Copyright
Tennessee.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Eufaula - December 1970 thru January 1978) online

. (page 72 of 93)
Online LibraryTennesseeU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Eufaula - December 1970 thru January 1978) → online text (page 72 of 93)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


First Mortgage Company Inc S Eufaula 687-24%

FIRST NATIONAL BANK 242 E Barbour 687-2406

First Presbyterian Church Study

201 N Randolph Av 687-2523

FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

101 E Barbour 687-4476

FISH & WILDLIFE SERVICE Old River Rd 687^K)65

500 CLUB Highway 431 North 687-9227

Flake Irene 430 S Randolph 687-3114

Flake W L Lakeside Dr 687-9778

Fleming Everline River Rd 687-5221

Flewellen Jasper Cool Branch Rd Georgetown Ga - 334-5674

Flewellen Louise S Mrs 235 W Broad 687-3760

Flewellen Robert H St Francis Pt 687-2693

Flewellen W D Country Club Rd 687-3792

Flintroy Dora 338 N Vanburen 687-9386

Florence Annie Lee Columbus Hwy 687-9846

Florence Levy Western Heights 687-2514

Flowers Curtis 120 Riverside Dr 687-5392

Flowers Dorothy Mae 308 Highland Av 687-2556

Flowers Leroy 602 W Washngtn 687-3882

Flowers Sam Mrs Dothan Hwy 687-3263

Floyd Dallas Bakerhill Rd 687-4077

Floyd M E Mrs Heritage Apts 687-9957

Floyd R L Old Clayton Hwy 687-9394.

Floyd Roy Mrs Lee 687-4413

Floyd Tommy G 812 Holly Dr 687-5155

Flurnoy Albert Calhoun Dr 687-5467

Flurry Marcus 114 Fairlane Dr 687-3841

Flynn Leroy Cotton Hill Rd 687-2617

Flynn Leroy Dale Rd 687-2700

Foley Helen Mrs 240 N Randlph 687-3260

Folley Sarah Lou Chattahoochee Cts 687-3714

Folsom Jack 417 W Barbour 687-3609

FOOD STAMP PROGRAM-BARBOUR COUNTY

^C)7 F Rrn;«r1 687-6661

Ford Annie 402 W Union 687-3458

Forshee Jimmy 117 Nancy Ross Dr 687-6202

Forshee L Z 201 Nancy Ross Dr 687-5574



FORTE— ^ILMORE



AREA CODE 205



EUFAULA



24



Forte Coefield River Rd

Forte Juanita D-22 Chattahoochee Cts —
Forte Martha Pearl Chattahoochee Cts —

Forte Preston Old Glenville Rd

Forte Willie Mae Glenville Rd

Forte Willis Rocky Mount Rd

Fortune Ann Mrs Reeves Dr
Foshee Bobby C Jr Oak H ill Apts

Foster Abraham Glenvl Ala

Foster John 328 SanfordAv -



687-5940

687-9422

687-3814

687-3787

687-4078

687-9507

687-3580
- 687-4930
- 687-3954
-687-6442



Fountain Carrie Bell 401 Stevenson 687-9027

Fountain Delia Bakerhill 687-5637

Fountain James Henry Bakerhill 687-5947

Fountain John Henry 503 Mc Kenzie 687-6717

Fountain Lannie Lane 687-4169

431 Factory Outlet Highway 431 S 687-9779

Fowler Paul E 1211 ChewallaCir 687-5550

Foxworth Randall 151 Magnolia 687-5910

Foy Humphrey Jr ofc 111-1/2 S Eufaula 687-3518

Res Country Club Rd 687-4117

Foy Ross 2 1 5 W B road 687-3648

Franklin Adel Columbus Hwy 687-5526

Franklin C D 340 Orange Av 687-4379

Franklin Delma 612 N Orange 687-3598

Franklin Elijah Comer 687-4039

Franklin Henry Montgomery Hwy 687-6697

Franklin Jesse LJr Gammage Rd 687-9502

Franklin Juanita Columbus Hwy 687-5526

Franklin Lillie Mae Columbus Hwy 687-9597

Franklin Martha Lee Gammage Rd 687-6074

Franklin McKenzie Columbus Hwy 687-5526

Franklin Sally Columbus Hwy 687-5526

Franklin Vault Co Highway 82 687-5516

If No Answer Dial 687-4039

Frazier Willie R Richards Cross Rds 687-6205

Freeman A D 224 Central Av 687-2540

Freeman Annie

Kaileger School Rd Georgetown Ga 334-9486

Freeman Jack Fairlane Meadows Apts 687-5071

Freeman Retta Mrs W Broad 687-4711

Freeman Wayne 127 Scenic Dr 687-5358

Freeman Willa Jean Depot Georgetown Ga 334-6757

Fregeau S 231 Hunter 687-4353

Friedman Elton Lakeside Dr 687-9488

Friedman Frank Cotton Hill Rd 687-3187

Friendship Presbyterian Church Clayton Hwy 687-2676

Pastor's Res Clayton Hwy 687-6788

Frost David Jr Old Batesville Rd 687-2959

Frost Margaret Lane 687-3120

Fulk Harold W 112 Fairlane Dr 687-6%9

Fulmer G W 414 Kent Dr 687-6544

Fussell E B Sr 330 Highland 687-6889

Fussell Ellen Mrs Jacksn 687-3157

Fussell Kenneth 539 Holly Dr 687-5284

RUSSELL'S HOME SERVICE CO extrmntng

1102 S Eufaula Av 687-4523

Futrell Robert E Dothan Hwy 687-6279



G & T Construction Co 128 Fairlane Dr 687-6746

If No Answer Dial 687-9643

GAFNER MANUFACTURING INC

State Docks Rd 687-6219

GALA GAS CO U S 82 N 687-2603

If No Answer Dial 334-3569

If No Answer Dial 687-5119

If No Answer Dial 334-2709

Galbraith Scott 324 Azalea Dr 687-3041

Galloway E E Calhoun Dr 687-3620

Galloway Felix Jr Bakerhl Hwy 687-5324

Galloway Joe B 121 Fairlane Dr 687-4138

Galloway Luella Eula 687-6170

Galloway Martha Bakerhill Hwy 687-5812

Gambardella Vincent Heritage Apts 687-3427

Gamble Robert B 621 N Eufaula Av 687-4012

Gant John A Willow Oakes Subdivision 687-9057

Gardner Clyde 131 Colby 687-4725

'-ardnsr Drucie Mrs ^.^,5 Sanford Av Ml-QAAt)

Gardner fris S 417 W Barbour 687-3609

Gardner Paul 48 Level Acres Mobile Estates 687-4360

Gardner Wayne Granvue Trailer Pk 687-6257



Gargus Frank 316 W Barbour
Garlington R T Cherokee Av -
Garrison Bill 223 N Randolph



GARRISON BILL REALTY 136 Front —
GARRISON BROTHERS LUMBER CO—

Brick Yard Rd



-687-9029
- 687-5412
-687-3859
-687-4965



Sawmill Number 1 Hwy 82 West
Garrison Ed 333 Colby Av



Garrison Frank Country Club Rd
Garrison Frank Jr 505 Inlet Rd
Garrison Garry Fox Ridge Rd —
Garrison Ralph Fox Ridge Rd —
Gary Henry H 802 W Barbour ~
Gary J J Ft Gaines Hwy



Gary J J Jr Florence Georgetown Ga
Gary Loren Mrs Georgetown Ga —

Gary R W Georgetown Ga

Gary Thomas E Georgetwn Ga

GARY'S INSURANCE AGENCY
Georgetown Ga



687-2661
687-4605
687-9525
687-3674
687-4041
687-2263
687-2788
687-9670
334-4606
334-4915
334-3100
334-5322
334-4089



Gary's Mobile Homes Georgetown Ga -

Gary's Store Georgetown Ga

Gaskin Roy F Country Club Rd



-334-6762

— 334-6762
.__ 334-4249
687-3141



GASTON HOME SUPPLY 232 E Broad 687-5755

Gaston W E Gammage Rd 687-5929

Gatlin Benny J 403 Rivsde Dr 687-3851

Gay Arthur Mrs Cuthbert Hwy Georgetown Ga ~ 334-52%

Gay R E 1108 Doren Dr 687-3810

Geisler Edgar Clayton Hwy 687-5094

Gentry J E 102 Sunset Dr 687-4373

Gentry Wayne 27 Level Acres Ests 687-9327

George Mae 224 W Barbour 687-9768

Georgetown Baptist Church High Georgetown Ga 334-4264
GEORGETOWN CITY OF—

City Clerk City Hall Georgetown Ga 334-3588

Fire Dept City Hall Georgetown Ga 334-3588

Mayor City Hall Georgetown Ga 334-3588

Police Dept City Hall Georgetown Ga 334-3588

GEORGETOWN FUNERAL HOME

Main Georgtwn Ga 334-4855

GEORGETOWN MARINE boats

Highway 82 Georgetown Ga 334-4426

If No Answer Dial 334-5301



Georgetown School Superintendent ofc

Georgetown Ga 334-4189

Georgia Forestry Commission Lumpkin Hwy 334-5853

GETZ EXTERMINATORS A DIVISION OF GETZ

SERVICES INC 127 S Eufaula Av 687-2722

Gibbons Albert 801 Jefferson 687-3901

Gibson Grady 905 Madison 687-5690

— 687-9080
887-8461



Gibson Sarah Clayton Hwy

Giddens Construction Co Auburn Ala



Gideons International Moore Center 687-3571

If No Answer Dial 687-4784

Gilbard Geraldine 811 Monroe 687-3325



Gilbert Clementine Gammage Rd

Gilbert Doris Mrs Baker Hill Hwy

Gilbert James 14 Reeves Dr



— 687-3286

— 687-2654
687-2381



Gilbert Manufacturing Co Inc State Docks Rd — 687-5786
Gilbert Mary B Mrs 219 Holly Dr 687-6044

Gilbert Tommy Halls Trailer Ct



Giles Boyd Jr 503 W Broad

Gilford Bobbie Lee 904 S Randolph -

Gill Bonnie 403 Highland Av

Gill Clyde 340 Cherry -



687-3483
687-6461
687-5169
687-5403
687^254

Gill E A 610 Comer 687-2503

Gill T L 14 1 W Washngtn 687-4306

Gilmore Alpheus Jr Dothan Hwy 687-3025

Gilmore Ben F 228 Abert 687-4541

Gilmore Bryan Taylor Subdivision 687-4568

Gilmore Charlie 616 Holly Dr 687-9704

Gilmore Dan Comer 687-3240

Gilmore Earl Lapine Dr 687-5186

Gilmore Ginger Clayton Hwy 687-5057

Gilmore Herbert W Clayton Hwy 687-5416

Gilmore Ivey 155 Magnolia Dr 687-6206

Gilmore James R Barbour Lane 687-2848

Gilmore Johnny Clayton Hwy 687-5416

r,ilmnrp| I OM Ahhpville Hwv 687-2916

Gilmore W H Claytn Hwy 687-2971

01382® South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1976



25



EUFAULA



AREA CODE 205



GILMORE— <;RIFFIN



Gilmore Warren Claytn Hwy —
Gilmore Wayne ll2HillcrestDr
Gipson Carrie B Bakrhl Hwy



687-5057

- 687-5833

- 687-5504

- 687-4477

— 687-5018

— 687-4578
687-6175
687-6047
687-2719
687-5747



Gissendaner Elva Mrs Terese

Givens Walter Gammage Rd

Glasco Laura 245 Davis

Glass C L Rev 303 Nancy Ross Dr -
Gleaton Charles E Dothan Hwy —
Glenn Betty Jean 215 S Vanburen
Glenn Daisy Chattahoochee Cts —

Glenn H C III 710 N Randolph 687-6352

Glenn Lula Mae Pittsview Ala 687-5147

Glenn Richard 427 S Vanburen 687-6100

Glover Georgia Mae C-15 Chattahoochee Cts — 687-3214

Glover Inez Bakerhill 687-9820

Glover Marie Mrs 73 Jackson 687-4532

Glover Roy Bakrhl 687-2939

Glover Stella Gammage Rd 687-4018

Glover Valeria Bakerhill Hwy 687-5074

Gochett Allen Rev 1 19 W Boundry 687-5247

Godfrey S E Dothan Hwy 687-3510

Godfrey Sam III 413 KentDr 687-9332

Goff Dovie Miss Jacksn 687-3292

Goff Edna Mrs Old Abbeville Hwy 687-6115

Goff James Columbus Hwy 687-6828

Goff Myrtle B 613 East Broad 687-6527

Goff Nora

Chattahoochee Estates Georgetown Ga 334-6565

Goff Red 525 E Broad 687-4449

Goff Sally G Mrs College Hill Apts 687-6053

Goggans Harry I 343 N Eufaula 687-4558

GOGGANS REALTY CO 601 S Eufaula Av 687-5737

If No Answer Dial 687-4558

Coins Jack N Clayton Hwy 687-5981

Golden J W Dothan Hwy 687-2347

Golden Sam Terese 687-9357

Golden Sue Rabon Mrs 618 W Barbour 687-2852

Coiling Eunice 85 Jackson 687-4637

GOOD NEWS BIBLE BOOK STORE

508-1/2 S Eufaula 687-9031

GOODE PRINTING SERVICE 401 W Barbour -687-4349

Goodloe Carol 1 12 Imperial Dr 687-3921

Goodman John R Gammage Rd 687-2880

Goodman Kenneth Pump Station Rd 687-9990

Goodrum Robert C 416 KentDr 687-5843

Goodwin Oliver W 21 Taylor Subdivision 687-9048

Goolsbee Viccie Miss 507 W Barbour 687-36%

Gordon Betty Jean C-6 Chattahoochee Cts 687-3103

Gordon Hattie 616 Dale Rd 687-6066

Gordon Olin C 428 W Barbour 687-4190

Cover Stephen C 16 Willow Oaks 687-6110

Gowdar Kishorechandra S Heritage Apts 687-6710

GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Clayton Highway 687-5397
GRACE INDEPENDENT BAPTIST CHURCH

Clayton Highway 687-5397

Grace Scarlett Lee 687-5931

Graddy Dean Mrs Cuthbert Hwy Georgetown Ga - 334-5083

Graddy Durwood Jr 332 N Randolph 687-3227

Graddy E H Mrs HillcrstDr 687-4338

Graddy F J Georgetown Ga 334-2604

Graddy I C Mrs Lumpkin Hwy Georgetown Ga — 334-3717

Graddy L F 409 Highland Av 687-2798

Graddy Marvin Georgetown Ga 334-3398

Graddy W L Lumpkin Hwy Georgtwn Ga 334-2898

Graddy W W Georgetown Ga 334-2720

Graddy William A Georgetown Ga 334-3326

Graham Ralph Jr 620 Cherry 687-4991

Graham Yvonne Dutchtown 687-2319

Gramling Charles Willow Oakes Subdivision 687-9643

GRAN CLINIC 2020 7th Av Columbus Ga - 404 322-2263
Gran Donald F Dr 2020 7th Av Columbus Ga 404 322-2263
Granger Pennie Lee Cuthbert Hwy Georgtwn Ga - 334-5889

Grant Alfred Comer Ala 687-2900

Grant Daniel Lee lOOW Washington 687-3885

Grant Eula Chattahoochee Cts 687-<)284

Grant Frank Comer Ala 687-4497

Grant Ida Mae 209 E Fair 687-3818

Grant Irene 210 W Boundry 687-3256

Grant James A Northcutt Subdivision 687-9879

Grant Janie M ChattohoocheeCts 687-6347

Grant Lizzie 337 SVa^bu'-en 687-S917

01382®South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1976



Grant Matthew 614 W Union 687-%91

Grantham Grace Dothan Hwy 687-2943

Grantham Jewel Walker Mrs White Pond Rd 687-5579

Grantham John E Roberts Heights 687-3224

Grantham Louie Dothan Hwy 687-4757

Grantham Ronnie 16 Meadowview Trailer Pk 687-5253

Grantham Tump Bakerhill Hwy 687-4140

Grantham William L Bakerhill Hwy 687-5545

Graves E H Jr 632 N Eufaula 687-2637

Graves E H Jr atty 139-1/2 E Broad 687-4382

Graves E H Mrs Sr Randolph Street Apts 687-6550

Gray Henry B Woodind Dr 687-2550

GREAT SOUTHERN PAPER CO

Broad Georgetown Ga 334-5228

Greathouse Billy Foy Nolans Trailer Pk 687-9%l

Greathouse Bruce 339 Cherry 687-5625

Greathouse James Mrs 57 Mc Nab 687-4482

Greathouse B florists 129 South Eufaula Av — 687-3335

Res Bakerhill Hwy 687-2379

Greathouse Peggy Old Abbeville Hwy 687-9815

Greathouse R C Mrs 128 S Vanburen 687-3482

GREEN A P REFRACTORIES CO—

Bakerhill Hwy 687-5803

Bakerhill Hwy 687-6807

Prospecting Office Bakerhill Hwy 687-6634

Green Bama 425-1/2 W Barbour 687-6291

Green Bob survyr Cassandra Subdivision 687-3687

Green Corine A13 Chattahoochee Cts 687-9668

Green Delmar Lakeside Dr 687-4979

Green Dotha G 408 S Nancy Ross Dr 687-5426

Green Gary Bakrhl Al 687-5506

Green Gladys Dothan Hwy 687-3977

Green James KaiglerRd Georgetown Ga 334-6667

Green James B White Pond Rd 687-5078

Green Jane Fairlane Meadows 687-5873

Green Jerry 109 Imperial Dr 687-9505

Green John H 31 Hall's Trailer Ct 687-5489

Green John M ChewallaCir 687-6416

Green John Reagan Chewalla Circle 687-5033

Green Lanier Ann Dr 687-5835

Green Margaret S 218 Lakeside Dr 687-5174

Green Pearl 68 Jackson 687-5422

Green Ronald R Terese 687-5806

Green Sherman Jr S Randolph 687-4612

Green Sherman Sr Dothan Hwy 687-4987

GREEN SHERON rl est Old Creek Town Rd 687-9722

Res Chewalla Circle 687-5033

Green Terry 508-B Highland Av 687-2289

Green Tommie Ann Heritage Apts 687-6355

Greene F B 909 Jacksoon 687-6774

Greene Hosie Lee Springhill Rd 687-4746

Greene W Bakerhl Ala 687-3956

Greer Joe Lakeview Dr 687-6535

Greer Murray Cntry Club Rd 687-4387

GREYHOUND BUS DEPOT 345 S Eufaula Av - 687-2561

Grider Jessie Dothan Hwy 687-3351

Grier B W Columbus Hwy 687-4126

Griffin Animal Clinic Georgetown Ga 334-3680

Griffin Betty Ann Eula 687-6579

Griffin Bill 333 Sanford Av 687-5986

Griffin Cleveland Columbus Hwy 687-5224

Griffin Country Store Springhill 687-2%5

Griffin E Glenn Dr vet Georgetown Ga 334-3680

Griffin Ed Mrs 143 W Washngtn 687-3334

Griffin Edward T Bakerhill 687-3936

Griffin Edward T Mrs Claytn Hwy 687-5501

Griffin Francis Dothan Hwy 687-2854

Griffin Fred D Sr 132 W Washington 687-6976

Griffin Gennie M Gammage Rd 687-4178

Griffin George T Comer Ala 687-3998

Griffin J W Georgetwn Ga 334-4519

Griffin James E Claytn Hwy 687-2874

Griffin Johnnie B 330 S Forsyth 687-4986

Griffin Lessie 63 Jackson 687-9863

Griffin Minnie Mae Cottn Av 687-3750

Griffin O'Neal Mrs Dothan Hwy 687-4527

Griffin Richard Neal Level Acres Mobile Ests 687-6863

Griffin Rickey N Dothan Hwy 687-4527

Griffin Simeon Bakerhill 687-9304

Griffin Susie Spring HI 687-5942

Griffin W G Snrinohill 687-2515

Griffin Wayne Wood's Trailer Pk 687-5826

Griffin William 104 Bush Dr 687-3917



GRIFFIS— HATFIELD AREA COPE 205

Griffis R H Mrs Old Claytn Hwy 687-5594

Griffith M A Montgmry Hwy 687-3169

Griggs Aaron Ft Gaines Hwy Georgtwn Ga 334-6489

Griggs Alice Gam mage Rd 687-9946

Griggs Mittie 621 Parker's Alley 687-9371

Griggs Vernon Cuthbert Hwy Georgetown Ga 334-4974

Griggs William 207 Kent Dr 687-9845

Griglen Geneva Cottn Av 687-5149

Griglen Melton 907 S Randolph 687-2593

Griglen Thellus Gam mage Rd 687-4083

Grimes M J 603 Holly Dr 687-3877

Grooms Essie Mrs 315 Boundry 687-4277

Grubb Archie I Mrs Country Club Rd 687-4557

Grubb William II atty E Barbour 687-2423

Res 230 Malone Circle 687-6302

Grubbs Adrian N Georgetown Ga 334-3800

Grubbs C E Georgetown Ga 334-2757

Grubbs Clarence Montgomery Hwy 687-5619

Grubbs Heyward W Broad 687-4245

Grubbs Joe Montgomery Hwy 687-6024

Grubbs Maggie Eva 228 Mc Rae 687-4618

Guilford Bob Dale Rd 687-3900

Guilford Horace 619 Davis Ln 687-5391

GULF OIL CORP 431 S 687-3134

Gulledge Janie Mrs Dothan Hwy 687-2513

Gulledge Sim Dothan Hwy 687-2513

Gunter Bobby J 520 Cherry 687-4787

GUNTER-DUNN OF EUFAULA

80 SEufaulaAv 687-2474

Gurley Ann Clayton Hwy 687-9916

Guy Robert Heritage Apts 687-9873



H



H & R Block tax retrn preprtn 439 S Randolph Av 687-6539
Habberfield Jack R Rev N Eufaula Av 687-3619

Res 305 N Eufaula Av 687-3465

Hagler Billy Ray 226 Abert 687-5188

Hagler Dean 112 Orchard Dr 687-6533

Hagler H B 122 Davis 687-2794

Hagler H S 1 10 Sunset Dr 687-4228

Hagler James P Columbus Hwy 687-5464

Hagood John T Dr 109 N Randolph 687-5708

Res Anderson Dr 687-5800

HAIR SHACK Highway 82 Georgtwn Ga 334-6178

Haisten Dock 819 N Eufaula Av 687-4252

Hall E C Georgetwn Ga 334-3020

Hall Ethel Mae Gammage Rd 687-4316

Hall George A Ft Gaines Hwy 334-2624

Hall James N Dothan Hwy 687-2982

Hall Johnny Mack 310 Nancy Ross Dr 687-3252

Hall June Gammage Rd 687-4507

Hall Leola G-7 Chattahoochee Cts 687-6413

Hall Mark Electronics Corp Huntsville Ala

No Charge To Calling Party

Ask Operator For WX-0691

Hall P C Georgetwn Ga 334-3892

Hall Tiny Dale Rd 687-9432

Hallenbeck Roy E 609 W Broad 687-2760

Hallmark A W 435 N Randlph 687-2997

Hall's Trailer Court Dothan Hwy 687-3437

Halstead H B Claytn Hwy 687-4259

Halstead Wade Dothan Hwy 687-3139

Halstead Wade Jr Dothan Hwy 687-4276

Ham E M Columbus Hwy 687-2371

Ham F W 134 Colby 687-2069

Hamilton Belle 135 N Forsyth 687-3722

Hamilton Dan Sr Dutchtown 687-6394

Hamilton Daniel Jr Dutchtown 687-6520

Hamilton Ethel 515 E Union 687-3319

Hamilton John Marina Dr 687-6143

Hamilton Moses 81 1 Highind Av 687-4215

Hamilton Willie Pearl Hoboken 687-3790

Hamm Hiram 206 Sanford Av 687-5148

Hamm Hiram Jr 123 Fairlane Av 687-9842

Hamm Mary Mrs Jacksn 687-2525

HAMM UPHOLSTERY SHOP Columbus Hwy -687-3738

Hammond Bradford Georgetwn Ga 334-5270

Hammond Carey Cuthbert Hwy Georgetown Ga — 334-2564

nammono l»oc «jeorgetwn ba 3>t-^^ow

Hammond Doc's Place

Highway 82 Georgetown Ga 334-2368



EUFAULA 26

Hammond Hutch Georgetown Ga 334-2070

Hammond Jasper 202 Nancy Ross Dr 687-4450

Hammond Wayne A Sr 1 19 Fairlane Dr 687-3203

Hamrick Sam 518 N Randolph 687-5343

Hancock Buster Clayton Hwy 687-3570

Hank James Clayton Hwy 687-3117

HAPPINESS IS bty salon 230 Riverside Or 687-4729

HARBISON-WALKER REFRACTORIES

DIVISION OF DRESSER INDUSTRIES INC—

Mining Dept Dale Rd 687-6683

Plant Pept Bakerhill Hwy 687-3459

HARCO SUPER DRUGS Dothan Hwy 687-2086

Hardaway George 913 Wilson 687-4187

HARDEE'S OF EUFAULA 815 S Eufaula Av -687-4703

Hardeman C J Harrison Georgetown Ga 334-5377

Hardeman Russell 146 Magnolia Dr 687-5312

Harden M F Columbus Hwy 687-2937

Hardison Cenella Ft Gaines Hwy Georgtwn Ga — 334-3905
Hardwood Dimension & Moulding Co —

Plant State Docks Rd 687-5786

Plant State Docks Rd 687-4585

Hardy Denton 120 Gregory Dr 687-2224

Hardy L W Bakerhill Hwy 687-5309

Hardy Ray l-B Willow Oakes Ct 687-3258

Harney E L 1 1 16 Doren Dr 687-9989

Harrell J J Mrs Lumpkin Hwy Georgetown Ga 334-2886

Harris Carrie Bell 825 Cotton Av 687-6190

Harris Clara Browder Alley 687-3461

Harris Delores 939 Highind Av 687-5409

Harris Donald Ray Chattahoochee Cts 687-9748

Harris Lawrence 338 S Forsythe Av 687-6875

Harris Mary 32-B Chattahoochee Cts 687-3067

Harris Paul Mrs 1 18 W Washington 687-2692

Harris Travel Service Columbus Ga
No Charge To Calling Party

Ask Operator For WX-1500

HarrisWC Lumpkin Hwy Georgetown Ga 334-2844

Harris Waylon Old Bakerhill Rd 687-4221

Harrison Ben F deptstr S Eufaula 687-2748

Res Heritage Apts 687-3602

Harrison Billy 136 Highland Av 687-3823

Harrison Hubert L St Francis Rd 687-6436

Harrison J R St Francis Point 687-4129

Harrison Jack R St Francis Point 687-5922

Harrison James C 130 Highland Av 687-4528

Harrison Merrill 702 N Randlph 687-4219

Harrison Mittie 505 River 687-5339

Harrison Sonny 235 Highland Av 687-5448

Hart J T Georgetown Ga 334-3450

Hart J T Jr 1002 W Broad 687-3229

Hart Marvin 339 N Vanburen 687-6756

Hart Wayne Cotton Hill Rd 687-6841

Hartis Guy T 519 W Barbour 687-3875

Hartley Leo C Lakewood Subdivision 687-5246

Hartnell Bernard 119 Imperial Dr 687-6231

Hartsill Kenneth W Georgetwn Ga 334-4629

Hartzog David T St Francis Pt 687-3171

Hartzog Drilling & Hauling Co Bakerhill 687-5418

Hartzog G C CPA Dothan Hwy 687-3679

Res Orchard Dr 687-2363

Hartzog Grady Jr 319 Azalea Dr 687-3812

Hartzog Julian 117 Cherokee Dr 687-6837

Hartzog Murray 544 N Orange 687-4336

Harvey Judge Columbus Hwy 687-6225

Hassett R J lOl Biscayne Dr 687-6567

Hastings Earl L 5 Ridgewood Lane 687-3107

Hasty W D H igh Georgetown Ga 334-3205

Hasty's Grocery Georgetown Ga 334-3831

Hatch Albert B 410 Colby 687-4261

Hatfield Bob 404 Bush Dr 687-6898

Hatfield Darnell Dothan Hwy 687-9254

Res 717 Comer 687-5013

Hatfield Donald 819 Holly Dr 687-4535

Hatfield Gladys 136 W Washington 687-6821

Hatfield John R 419 Dale Rd 687-2714

Hatfield Larry 143 Browder 687-3476

Hatfield Lawrence 1 1 l-B Fairlane Meadows Apt 687-6107

Hatfield Louis Clayton Hwy 687^4008

Hatfield C 615 E Broad 687-5303

Hatfield Porter Jr Comer Ala 687-5098

ndinetu rorier or mr b ivieauow L»r oo< -^/4j

01382©South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1976



27 EUFAULA

Hatfield Rena B Mrs Clayton Hwy 687-5972

Hatfield Roy E 221 BakrDr 687-3601

Hatfield Ruby Mrs Bakerhill Hwy 687-2394

Hatfield Ruby Mrs Dothan Hwy 687-3330

Hatfield W B Jr 427 W Barbour 687-5273

Hatfield Whit Dothan Hwy 687-5401

Hatley Hazel 204 Kendall Dr 687-3721

Hawkins Barbara Dutchtown 687-6111

Hawkins Essie Dale Rd 687-3666

Hawkins Justin W Georgetown 334-6950

Hawkins King Edward Comer Ala 687-5644

Hawkins W W Barbour 687-2678

Hayes Eunice lOl Nancy Ross Dr 687-6838

Haymon Rufus Chewalla Trailer Pk 687-6508

Haynes Charlie Comer Ala 687-3771

Haynes Evelyn Lugo Ala 687-2919

Haynes Zola Springhill Hwy 687-2585

Hays B C High Georgetown Ga 334-5878

Hays Michael R 117 Fairlane Dr 687-6%7

Haywood H C Montgomery Hwy 687-2858

Haywood Homer Jr ill Nancy Ross Dr 687-2268

Haywood Machine Shop Main Georgetown Ga — 334-5895

Haywood T V 120 North Eufaula Av 687-6552

Head Gary Georgetown Ga 334-9471

Head Myrtle C 439 W Barbour 687-3827

Head William Highway 431 N — 687-6316

HEALTH OFFICES—

Barbour County Court House 687-4808

Quitman County Main Georgetown Ga 334-3697

Heavy Duty Truck Leasing Pine 687-6639

Heavy Duty Truck Parts Inc Bakerhill Ala 687-4056

HEAVY DUTY TRUCK PARTS INCi 1 1 Pine -687-6639

Hedrick Dermot Q County Line Rd 334-2205

Heivilin Fred Lakeside Dr 687-96%

Heldreth Fred Collge HICir 687-4571

Helms Bernice Old Claytn Hwy 687-2625

Helms Debbie 1 18 E Davis 687-2359

Helms Graton Rev High Georgetown Ga 334-6342

Helms Laura Bell Eula 687-9862

Helms Todd 118 E Davis 687-2359

Helms Willie 1 18 W Davis 687-3449

Henderson Callie 416 Simmons Alley 687-3676

Henderson Clara Bell 525 S Vanburen 687-6041

Henderson George B 323 Azalea Dr 687-2855

Henderson J F 2 1 3 Bakr Dr 687-32%

Henderson Jack DaleRd 687-3274

Henderson Lillie Bell 443 Simmons Alley 687-5302

Henderson Mary Mrs 126 E Washington 687-5398

Henderson Ruth La Cross 687-4143

HENDLEY CARPET CO Highway 431 S 687-6026

Henley Sereatha B Mrs Ingram 687-9341

Henry Alfred Old Batesvl Rd 687-2877

Henry Mary Frances 633 Stevens 687-5260

Henry Willie B 725 Reynolds 687-2884

Henson Stanley

Chattahoochee Estates Georgetown Ga 334-2601

Herb's Standard Service Station Hoboken 687-9244

HERITAGE APARTMENTS N Eufaula Av 687-9086

Herlong J S N Eufaula 687-4646

Herndon Bay Station Highway 431 South 687-9922

HERNDON TIRE CO Dothan Hwy 687-3561

Herrick Betty Fairlane Meadows Apts 687-6422

Herrington Henry Lumpkin Hwy Georgtwn Ga — 334-9606

Herrington Wallace 228 Highland Av 687-3642

Herrington Wallace Jr 129 Scenic Dr 687-4916

Herron Phillip Jr Columbus Hwy 687-5570

Hess Eric C 1 12 Chewalla Cir 687-4442

Hester Gaston Hunter's Inlet 687-2395

Hester Harris 106 Sunset Dr 687-3316

Hester J U Columbus Hwy 687-2835

Hester Mary J Mrs 308 Highland Av 687-3384

Hester Wilson Bullock Cir 687-4639

Hicks Angeline 108 Nancy Ross Dr 687-3948

Hicks Annie L 1220 Cotton Av 687-6158

Hicks Ben F 630 W Washington 687-6597

Hicks Billy Bradford Trailer Pk 687-47%

Hicks Burlon Old Claytn Rd 687-5062

Hicks Carrie Lou Gammage Rd 687-5807

Hicks Gerald Rev S Eufaula 687-2444

Hicks Herbert 424 Mc Rae 687-%29

Hicks Jerald Rev 704 Comer 687-3909

01382® South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1976



AREA COPE 205 HATFIELP— MOLLIS

Hicks Jerry D 803-AJefferson 687-5486

Hicks Joe Paul Old Claytn Rd 687-5031

Hicks Joyce 406 Stevenson 687-4150

Hicks Leroy Twin Springs 687-4953

Hicks Mary Bakerhill 687-5637

Hicks Melissa Chattahoochee Cts 687-5315

Hicks Nell Chattahoochee Cts 687-5027

Hicks Robert Lee 806 Cleveland 687-4542

HICKS SUPERETTE Randlph Av 687-5407

Hicks William J Clayton Hwy 687-9516

Hightower C C 329 Sanfrd 687-4534

HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT Clayton Hwy 687-3161

HIGHWAY PATROL - - -See State Troopers

Hill Abbie Gammage Rd 687-2930

Hill Annie Maude 417 RussI Alley 687-3873



Online LibraryTennesseeU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Eufaula - December 1970 thru January 1978) → online text (page 72 of 93)