Copyright
Tennessee.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Foley - September 1961 thru April 1984) online

. (page 40 of 72)
Online LibraryTennesseeU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Foley - September 1961 thru April 1984) → online text (page 40 of 72)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Chamness Wm R r 981-2516

Childress Ted E r 981-2331

Clark T H r 981-2825

Colquitt C J Dr r 981-2615

Cox Clyde B r 981-2162



D



Dale John r 981-2480

Daugette Palmer r 981-2177



Haas Toxey D r 981-2149

Hall Robert F r Ala Point 981-2402

Hardin Perry r 981-2393

Hardwick Charles C 981-2183

Hardy Marguerite Mrs r 981-2753

Harms L R r 981-2811

Harrelson Lowell L r 981-2931

Hays W E r 981-2875

Henderson Cottages 981-2237

Hill Clarence D r 981-2434

Hill J B r 981-2413

Hodgson William Malcolm Jr r 981-2527

Hoik George r 981-2283

Holt Frank L r 981-2623

Hornung John Paul r 981-2403

Hubbard Bob r 981-2284

Hudson James r 981-2296

Huff Modean r 981-2544

Hunt Carroll r 981-2531

Hutchinson E E Mrs r 981-2851



50



Irwin F L r



ORANGE BEACH SECTION



DIRECTORY



I



.981-2215







Oliver Samuel r 981-2375

Orange Beach Collages 981-2342

Orange Beach Fire Dept 981-2666



Jackson E S 981-2462

Jackson James Huel r 981-2731

Johnston Harvey Jr Dr r 981-2781

Jones Joe H Mrs r 981-2671

Jones Kelly r 981-2642

Jones Mixon r . 981-2602

Jones T H r 981-2513



K



Parker James W Jr r 981-2842

Patricks Cottages 981-2551

Patterson H H Jr r 981-2489

Payne Leslie r 981-2211

Perdido Key Camper Court 981-2656

Prescott William H r 981-2674

Proctor Frank r 981-2713



Karcher E M r .. 981-2512

Kilpatrick H Cecil Jr r 981-2409

Korner Store The 981-2117



Ladd J M r 981-2142

Lancaster Robert D r 981-2414

Lauder Ronald J r 981-2882

Lehr C W r 981-2295

Leiser Arthur Jr r - 981-2481

Leonard Lillian r 981-2341

Lihz W R r 981-2762

Lute Earl r __. 981-2239

Lyemance Claude T r Romar Beach 981-2247



M



M & R Lodge - .981-2231

Madere Clancy r , 981-2562

Malone B W r 981-2181

Marye Mildred P Mrs r 981-2871

McCall E W r . 981-2185

McDonald Peggy r 981-2743

McDuffie Carl W r 981-2625

McKenzie John A r 981-2489

McShan J T r 981-2165

McWhorter S B Jr r 981-2653

Megglnson E M r_ 981-2712

Miller Harold C Capt r 981-2633

Millsap Robert M r 981-2171

Milnikel Paul r 981-2542

Misener Marine Const Co 981-2833

Moore Loren D Col USA RetcJ 981-2631

Morrill .Bill 981-2521

Moulton E R r 981-2711

Muehlbach Alvin r 981-2174

Muller Donald J MD r 981-2765



N



R



Rabren Henry Raymond r - _981-2432

Ray Ted r 981-2324

Rayford M Howard 981-2141

Raytheon Company 981-2891

Red Diamond Lodge r 981-2173

Reed Edward S Lt Col r Romar Beach __ 981 -2591

Reed Kenneth r 981-2495

Rhodes L T Jr r 981-2873

Richerson W M r 981-2621

Riis Eriing r 981-2221

Roberts Marvin E r 981-2502

Robinson Marvin , 981-2231

Romage W F r 981-2843

Rost Elmer r 981-2616

Rudd C W r 981-2232

Rue W H r __ 981-2744

Rushing Frank r 981-2876

Russell E P r 981-2164



Norman G P Capt
Norton M R r



981-2190
981-2863



Safe Harbor Marina ._ 981-2101

Samford Yetta G r 981-2246

Scruggs H L r 981-2157

Seagate Motel 981-2170

Shackleford R M Dr 981-2571

Simpson Joseph W r 981-2523

Smith Julian P Mrs r 981-2218

Smith B r ._ 981-2381

Smith Sherrill A r Ala Point 981-2161

Sportsman's Marina ... _ 981-2265

Slimpson Ben C r 981-2122

Stimpson Gordon S r 981-2122

Stimpson William H r. 981-2122

Stone Blandie Mrs r 981-2482

Stone W A r _ .981-2733

Straum John T r _ 981-2517

Sun Circle Resort 981-2825

Sunnyland Motel & Groc 981-2184

Swift G R Jr r 981-2191

Swift G R Sr r. 981-2684

Swirn Collages 981-2231

Swirn Elizabeth r 981-2233



ORANGE BEACH SECTION — DIRECTORY



Tampary Connie T t
Tampary T C r
Tarpley Boyd Dr r
Taylor Logan H r _
Thrasher Fred r__
Trebilcock Frances

Trent Waller

Turner John T r
Turner Noel Jr r



981-2652

981-2655

Ala Point 981-2405

981-2744

981-2732

L Mrs r 981-2881

981-2692

981-2541

981-2145



V



Vickery J F r



981-2604



Walker Gladwin

Walker James E Mrs r.
Walker Jerry R r__.
Walker Leroy r

Walker Rabun E

Raymond

Reuben r

Roland E

Roy E

Rufus E

Warren E r _.

Welch Irving F r

Welter James C Dr r_
Wharton Vernon T r. _
Wheeler John A Mn r.
White Caps Beach iiic._

While C S Sr

While Elbert E

Wilson Guy Ala Point ._
Wright C W r



51



Walker
Walker
Walker
Walker
Walker
Walker



-.981-2285
.-981-2526
.-981-2364

-981-2431
-981-2290
-981-2289
-981-2423
-981-2362
-981-2366
.981-2425
-981-2368
.981-2522
-981-2273

981-2643
-981-2153
. 981-2584
-981-2293
.981-2288
-981-2171
-981-2645



w



Wade R A r Ala Point 981-2491

Walker Billy 981-2553

Walker Bob- 981-2421

Walker Galen 'r 981-2601



Ziegler Stanley E r 981-2143



52



ROBERTSDALE SECTION — DIRECTORY



ROBERTSDALE, ALABAMA

ALPHABETICAL TELEPHONE DIRECTORY



(Corrected To March 21, 1%9)



A



ABC Store 61 ...947-4942

Abercrombie Lois Mrs r 947-5184

Adams Charles B r • 947-5875

Adams Jerry Dr ofc Hoiles BIdg 947-4062

Res Adams Rd 947-4851

ALA FARM BUREAU INS AGENCY

947-4166

Aldridge Rex R r 947-5142

Alexander H C Sr r 947-4006

Alms Pump Service See Foley

Ambrose J R r 947-5216

Ambrose Real Estate 947-5887

Amiung Ray 947-5314

Amos Leon r 947-2683

Amos V M Mrs r 947-5667

Anderberg Anc^ers Mrs 947-5152

Anderson Clarence r Silverhill 947-3593

Anderson E r 947-5112

Anderson Fronie r 947-2344

Anderson Ronald G r .. 947-5153

Anderson's Grocery 947-5890

Anderton Robert r 947-3643

Andrezunas B P r 947-5257

Appliance Discount Center ...947-5877

Ard ALr 947-5264

Ard Alonzo r SilverhilL 947-5627

Ard Hurley T r 947-3762

Ard Merril S r 947-5462

Ard Oil Co 947-2302

Ard Richard A r Silverhill 947-3244

Ard Sam Jr r 947-2302

Ard W D r Silverhill 947-3305

Ard William Jackson r 947-5229

Ard's Printing Co 947-4881

Armistead S D Dr phys 947-2712

Res . 947-5642

Armstrong Charles r 947-4592

Armstrong Philip G Mrs r Silverhill 947-3124

ARNOULD FLOORS

947-4721

Arnould Ira L r 947-4327

Atla«i Exterminators Inc 947-4198



B



BaasWM r 947-5917

Baggett L J r 947-2461

Bailey Carl L r _ 947-5262

Baker Edward V r 947-4641

Baldwin Animal Clinic 947-2602

Baldwin Co Credit Bureau

Call Operator 1 Foley

Baldwin County Elec Membership Corp 947-2412

Baldwin Co Elec Member Corp-Warehouse 947-5872
BALDWIN COUNTY INS AGENCY

Milwaukee St 947-4522



Baldwin County Oliver Tractor Co 947-2552

BALDWIN COUNTY SAVINGS & LOAN ASSN

947-2522

BALDWIN FURNITURE CO

947-4612

Baldwin George H r 947-4487

Baldwin Motor Co 947-2642

Baldwin M W r 947-2822

BALDWIN NATIONAL BANK

947-2492

BALDWIN SUPPLY CO

947-2482

Baldwin W P ofc 947-2283

Res 947-5143

Bankester Artie r 947-5227

Bankester Gertrude M Mrs ofc 947-5144

Bankester Turpen r 947-4476

Baptist Missionary Home 947-3052

Barginear Oscar r 947-5338

Bargineer Florence Mrs r 947-5725

Barginer W E 947-4801

Baroco J Fred r Silverhill 947-3122

Barnhill David r 947-5320

Baswell Arthur r 947-5483

Bedwell Willie r 947-5840

Beebe John P Atty-at-Law 947-2572

Res 947-4662

Benbow Willie C r 947-4973

Bengston Bill H r 947-5658

Berner Robert L Co 947-2011

Bertolla A & Sons Ofc 947-2932

Bethel Baptist Pastorium Elsanor 947-5145

Beverly Anna Belle r 947-4542

Beverly Marvin r 947-4488

Beverly Willie r 947-5217

Bigham William B r 947-3207

Bill Alyce C r 947-5442

Bill Mary Mrs r 947-4037

Bill W D r 947-5442

Bishop Charles R r 947-5815

Bishop T V r 947-5280

Bixler C L r 947-4181

Black Albert H r 947-3194

Blackburn F A Mrs r 947-5146

Blackburn Fletcher r Silverhill 947-3662

Blackburn Frank r 947-5391

Blackburn Gerald r Silverhill 947-3052

Blackburn Iva r 947-5618

Blair W W r 947-3822

Boatwright Charles r 947-5444

Bob's Service Station 947-2271

Bonner Aerial Applicators 947-5147

Bonner Charles D r 947-5147

Bonner S T r 947-4231

Bonner T r 947-4225

Boone W B r 947-5764

Boseck Carl r 947-4333

Bowman Cecil C Silverhill 947-3362

Boyd R L r 947-4463



ROBERTSDALE SECTION — DIRECTORY



53



Boyett William C 947-4534

Boyington C r 947-2245

Boyington Doyle E r 947-4145

Boyington Emery A r 947-5975

Boyington G T r 947-2394

Boyington M D r 947-4895

Boykin Carl A r 947-5148

Boykin J B r 947-5337

Boykin Jesse B r 947-4635

Boykin Leroy r 947-5659

Boykin L G r 947-5472

Boykins Garage & Radiator Shop 947-5148

Bozman E L r Silverhill 947-3691

Bradley E J r Silverhill 947-3443

Brannan Dennis R r 947-2612

Brantley M M Mrs r Silverhill 947-3204

Braswell T C r 947-5878

Brett Lyda H r 947-4962

Brewer Ben J r 947-4974

Brewton Andy R r 947-5140

Brice Sonny Body Shop 947-5749

Brill A A r 947-5767

Brill Alto r 947-5199

Brill Nolan E r 947-4335

Brill W P r 947-5819

Brock Const Co 947-5151

Brock Joe 947-5151

Brooks Howard r 947-5691

Brooks W E r 947-5441

Brooks William T r 947-5215

Brown Earl R r Silverhill 947-3646

Brown John L r 947-5850

Brown Louise E r Silverhill 947-3623

Brown Melt A r 947-2331

Brown Ross 1 r 947-5724

Brown Russell E r 947-4071

Brown Thomas C r 947-4252

Brumfield Sam 947-3516

Bryant Huey G r 947-5756

Buck C M Jr r 947-5603

Buck Virgil r 947-5495

Buck W E r 947-5793

Budget Shoppe The. 947-5382

BUDWEISER-BUSCH DISTRIBUTORS INC

947-4582

Bullock Thomas G r Silverhill 947-3601

Burger Hut 947-5173

Burgett V C r 947-4972

Burke Lillian r 947-2772

Burke Thelma r 947-5781

Burks B B Rev Silverhill 947-3978

Butts Wayne r 1 947-4464

Byrd C Winston r Silverhill 947-3592

Byrd Woodrow r 947-3932

tjysxriCKy Miireu onvtiniii ' •• -" —

Bystricky Frances r 947-2692



Callahan Irvin r 947-5259

Callaway R A r 947-5104

Calvert John A r 947-5814

Calvert Leah T r 947-5607

Camp D W r 947-4631

Campbell Archie Paul r 947-4322

Campbell Bruce r 947-5436



Campbell C C r 947-5150

Campbell George r 947-5938

Campbell Hdwe & Supply Co 947-2291

Campbell Russell r 947-5769

Campbell W M r 947-4751

Cantrell Ernest r 947-5303

Carlson Ivan A r Silverhill 947-3941

Casteel James A Jr r 947-4141

If No Answer Dial 947-5712

Central Beauty Shop 947-5321

Chandler A L Sr Mrs r Silverhill 947-3341

Chandler Arnould L r Silverhill . 947-3176

Chandler Bill r Silverhill 947-3375

Chandler Sidney r Silverhill 947-3284

Charlie's Radio & TV 947-5434

Chavers Delane r . 947-4344

Chavers Walter T r 947-5965

Chilady Lawrence r ...947-5610

Childress Bill Mrs r 947-5322

Childress David r 947-5984

Childress Earl r 947-4651

Childress Ella Mrs r 947-2792

Childress Guy Duel r 947-5238

Childress Hobb r 947-5324

Childress Julius E r 947-5456

Childress Sam r 947-5323

Ch Idress Ted Packing Shed 947-2592

Chupek Joe r 947-3627

Chupek John r Silverhill.- 947-3622

Church of Christ 947-5187

Church of the Nazarene The 947-5364

Clark Ernest A r Silverhill 947-3276

Clark J W r _ 947-4594

Clark J W Feed Store . . 947-5252

Clements Gewin W r . .. . 947-3120

Clendenin Harold W r 947-5718

Cline Wm S Col Ret r . 947-3612

COASTAL CONCRETE CO INC

947-5325

Coburn James C r 947-5676

Coburn Ruth r .947-5991

Coburn William C r .947-5974

Coca Cola Bottling Co Inc 947-5977

Cohron William N Jr r Silverhill 947-3806

Coleman Joe r _ .947-4144

Collins Alma Mrs r Silverhill 947-3132

Collins Charles D r 947-5719

Collins James C .947-5392

Collins R Mrs r 947-5100

Comstock J R r 947-4576

Conley Walter E r 947-3813

Cook Verna r 947-5734

Cooke Joe E r 947-5841

Cooper B J r 947-5481

tooper Liauoe T r V-t/ - r-rT-»

Cooper D Keith Dr chrptr 947-41ll

Res 947-5371

Cooper Donald r 947-4253

Cooper Gail A r 947-4201

Cooper Gilbert r 947-5232

Cooper G r 947-5317

Cooper Grady G r Elsanor 947-5405

Cooper James E r Silverhill 947-3373

Cooper James W Jr r 947-4873

Cooper James W Sr r 947-4962

Cooper J 1 r Silverhill 947-3131

Cooper L M r 947-4864

Cooper M C r 947-4105



S4



ROBERTSDALE SECTION — DIRECTORY



Cooper M Coley r _

Cooper Nolan P See Loxiey

Cooper Robert L r. . _.

Cooper Tony r . . _

Cooper W B r .

Cooper's Store „.

Corbin J A r

Cotten A B r . . . _ .

Courtney Reggie Mrs r _..

Cowling W B r

Crawford Warren G r

Creamer Howard C r SilverhilL

Creamer W B r .

Credit Bureau

Crigler Paul r .

Crosley Robert r .

Crowley James E r.

Curtis B H Jr r _.

Curtis Veach L r Silverhill ..
Cy's Service Station..



Call Operator 1 Foley



947-4102

947-5486
947-5327
947-4172
947-4452
947-4531
947-5363
947-5313
947-4325
947-5330
.947-3683
947-5131



947-5816
947-5136
947-3604
947-5351
947-3802
.947-5759



Douglas Charles E r Silverhill . 947

Douglas Pete r 947

Douglas Sam r Silverhill 947

Douglas W T r Silverhill 947

Downer Reuben r 947

DuBrock John r _ 947

Duchesneau A r _. _947

Duckworth B F r

Dugger CLr .__

Dunbar Dale A r .

Dunlap Jack r ._

Dunn Thomas A r Silverhill



., .947

._ _ . 947
.- ._ 947

947

- 947

Dvorak Gertrude .. 947

Dyess Carl r . . _ _ „ 947

Dyess Ervin r _ .947

Dyess R M r 947-

Dyess William W r ...947



-3831
-2794
•3633
3528
4862
4732
4891
2682
4415
5357
4148
3554
3503
5308
5339
4843
5334



E



D



DAIRY FRESH CORP

. . 947-2202

Danley R D r.. 947-5370

Davenport Raymond E r 947-5446

Davis Clarence r 947-2917

Davis Dale H r 947-4254

Davis Groc 947-2366

Davis Harlan r 947-5914

Davis Howard r 947-3721

Davis Joe C r 947-4012

Davis Lottie M r 947-3495

Davis M R r 947-5196

Davis Quentin r 947-4195

Davis Reuben B r 947-4878

Davis Rollins S r 947-4472

Davison Evelyn Ann r 947-5352

Davison John L r 947-5621

Davison Johnnie Mae r 947-2598

Davison Ruth M ofc 947-5785

Dawkins Billy Joe r 947-2951

Dawson Carley r 947-5998

Dawson J A r 947-5292

Dawson L C r 947-5296

Day Charles W r 947-4893

Dearborn Deann r 947-5204

Dearborn Doris B r 947-2732

Dearborn W H r Silverhill 947-3942

Deck Dwight r 947-5404

Denk Eddie r ___947-5879

Devine George W r 947-5197

Devine L S r 947-5471

Devine R R r 947-5473

Dickey L r 947-5353

Dickinson James r Silverhill 947-3451

Dixon Gus E r 947-4123

Dixon James Otis r 947-5241

Dixon Thomas N r Silverhill 947-3711

DIouhy Charles F r 947-5791

Dobrovolny Jerry r 947-2693

Doss Paul E r 947-4558

Doss William G Jr r SilverhilL 947-3042

Dostaler Thomas J r 947-4338

Doubrava E J r Silverhill 947-3531

Doubrava R r Silverhill 947-3763



Early Joe Mrs r 947-5306

Early L J r 947-2330

Edhegard Conway r 947-2738

Ellis E K r 947-5181

Ellithorpe W r 947-3794

Elsanor General Store & Service Center _ 947-5231

Elsanor School 947-5401

Emerson Johnny L Minister 947-5187

Enzer James F r 947-5340

Epp's C H Repair Shop 947-4302

Res 947-3587

Escambia Chemical Corp 947-5105

Evangelical Covenant Church Parsonage

Silverhill 947-3033

Ewing Elvin G Sr r Silverhill 947-3232



Faircloth Grover L r 947-5491

Fant Betty L r 947-4879

FARM BUREAU INS CO

947-4166

If No Answer Dial 947-5970

Farm Bureau Service Center 947-5852

Farrior L B r 947-2241

Farris Bobby r 947-5191

Fanner R E r Silverhill 947-3464

Faulk Billy C r 947-4692

Faulk Everett E r Silverhill 947-3486

Faulk W R r Silverhill 947-3664

Fechtler Fred r Silverhill 947-3804

Federal Land Bank Assn V47-4512

Fell R R Jr r 947-5738

Fendley Charles W Sr r 947-3133

Fendley David G r Silverhill 947-3192

Fent Curtis r 947-5741

Fent L W Mrs r 947-2852

Ferguson Ray r 947-5355

Fidler Jimmy E r 947-3208

Fields Bobby F r 947-5860

Fire & Police Station 947-2222

First Assembly of God Parsonage 947-5356

First Baptist Church 947-4362

First National Bank 947-5348

947-5349



ROBERtaPALE SECTION — DIRECTORY



Fitkin E H r 947-5395

Flair Beauty Salon The._ .947-5113

Flowers Elvin A r '-"^;947-5606

Flowers Ira r 947-4256

Flowers R A r 947-4257

Floyd Bill r Silverhill 947-3402

Floyd Howard r . . 947-5116

Foley Joe r 947-4892

Foley Leonard E r 947-4432

Foley Wash r 947-2391

Foley W E r .-."'..""".'947-4436

Foley W H r 947-4435

Foley William R r 947-4437

Forland Oscar r. 947-4655

Forsman Ted r. 947-3490

Fosberg Malcolm r 947-3841

Foster Milton r . ..947-5335

Foukal Walter r Silverhill. 947-3624

Fountain Richard S r 947-5953

Fountain W Howard r _ 947-5825

Fowler Mildred E r Silverhill 947-3142

Freeman Sam r. _ 947-5366

Frey Mable J r. _. 947-4125

Frolik Barbel G K r 947-5993

Frolik Dale R r „ .947-5634

Frolik Frank J r SilverhilL. 947-3582

Frolik Joseph R r Silverhill 947-3701

Frolik Marie Mrs r SilverhilL 947-3705

Fronie's Beauty Shop .947-2344

Fugard John R Jr r Silverhill 947.3444



55



Ganus J J Mrs r 947-5177

Garrett Amos Ontst 947-4422

Garrett Sara Mrs r. 947-2722

Garrett William R r 947-5951

Gaston Lewis M r 947-3361

Gates Carl B Jr r 947-2371

Gates Carl B r 947-2373

Gates Charles N r 947-5956

Gautney T G r 947-3665

George's Place No 2 947-4189

Gilbert Grady P Sr r .947-5685

Gilbert Jimmy ofc 947-4282

947-5192

Res 947-5359

Gilbreath Inez Mrs r Silverhill 947-3374

Gilchrist John R r Silverhill 947-3243

Giles Oliver r 947-2952

Giles Pearlie M r 947.4715

Giles R L Silverhill 947-3731

Giles William G r o/17.«^q'5

Gill James H r 947-5139

Gill R A r 947-5110

Gilliland James E r 947-5298

Gillis Ruby C Mrs r 947-2681

Givens Quinon r 947-2336

Givens Vernon r 947-5367

Glass G H r 947-5190

Glattfelder Homer F r Silverhill 947.3444

Glen's Trim & Upholstery 947-5164

Gloria's Beauty Salon 947-5820

Glover Jerry P r 947-5170

Glover Milton R r Silverhill 947-3553

Godwin Elizabeth M r 947-4132

Golden M J r Silverhill 947-3927



Goodwin Gordon r. -947-2663

Goodwin John A r.. -_..... 947-4490

Gossage F L r Silverhill . ... ..^..T 947.3152

Grant Aubrey E r 947-3881

Grant Carl r .. _ _ ._ _ 947-5297

Grant Carl Tractor Co _. 947-2135

If No Answer Dial _. 947-5777

Grant Harris C r Silverhill ...947-3642

Grantham H T r .947-5768

Great Day Discount Store 947-5873

Green Sam r 947-5817

Greggs John R Jr r 947-5889

Greggs John R Sr r Silverhill -947-3805

Gresham Jones r Silverhill 947-3291

Grey Ruth r .947-4171

Griffeth Horace r 947-5921

Griffith Muriel E Or phys ._^ ..947-4262

Grubbs Alice r _ .947-5782

Grubbs P r "-y."." 947-2665

Guldbrandsen Charles r Silverhill 947-3345

GULF OIL CORP PRODUCTS

947-2312

947-5632



Hoiles Thomas E distributor
Gulf Sausage Co
GULF SPREADER SERVICE

See Summerdale
GULF TELEPHONE SERVICE



947-2122

947-2122

113



To Report Trouble

Information Dial

Gulledge Bill r -. ..947-5202

Gulledge Carl r 947-5234

Gulledge Henrietta r 947-5295

Gulledge Ocie r .... 947-4202

Gulledge Robert I f _ 947-5193

Gustafson M J r Silverhill 947-3595

Gustafson Walter r .947-3961

Guy Charles r .947-5673

Gwaltney John L r Silverhill .947-3101

Gwaltney Robert C r 947-2775

Gwaltney Wayne r 947-5354

Gwaltney W H Sheet Metal 947-5350

Res 947-5350



H



Haden A L Mrs r 947-5285

Hadley Everett r 947-4965

Hail Jessie Mae r 947-4812

Hail Lena Mrs r 947-5630

Hail R A Jr JP 947-5619

Hallberg E G r Silverhill 947-3891

Hallberg Eric r 947-3922

ndiiiurii John L r 947-3675

Hall Elizabeth Mrs r 947-4559

Hall Hamilton F r 947-4782

Hall William F r 947-5836

Halverson Gus r 947-2111

Hamm Quitman r 947-4958

Hammock Elizabeth r 947-4555

Hammock Tommy r 947-5999

Hammond Leslie r 947-4923

HAMMOND SUPER MARKET

947-2962

Hammond Walter W r 947-2860

Hammond W L r 947-5244

Hanak Joseph r Silverhill 947-3765

Hanak Louie r Silverhill .947-3294



ROBERTSDALE SECTION — DIRECTORY



56

.. .. » „ , 947-4204 House of Hoiles 947-4832

Hanklns A B Jr r 947 420 ^^^^^^ ^^^^^ ^ ^

Hankins Alton B r ^ ,,! Howell Marion B r 947-5883

Hardy C H r Silverhill "^n^^. Hoyle Earl J r 947-2235

Hardy Raymond r TJ'^J: KUB DRIVE IM

Harper Eugene M ^47-5231 947-5394

Harwell L H r 947-5288 Hudson Groc 947-5m

Harrell Martha r 947-5380 ^^^^^^ ^ ^ ^ 947-2912

Harris Betty Jean Mrs r Silverhill 947-3534 ^^^^.^^ ^ ^ r 947-3862

Harris George F r Tl'^l Huggins Jack F r ^''^■^^^

Harrison Finley r 947-5874 ^^^^^^ ^ ^ ^ 947-5957

Harrison Ida Mrs r 947-5328 ^^^^^^^ ^ ^ ^ 947-4354

Harrison Leon r 2^1"™ Hughes Joe Silverhill 947-3702

Harrison Sandra r o^Z „It Hughes Lewis r 947-4477

Harvison E A r 947-5783

Han/ison Ernest Lee r 947-5407 j

Haskins Wilbur D r 947-5126 1

Hastings Herbert r Silverhill 947-323 ^^^^^^^

Hastings Macks R r 947 256^ state" SecuriOes 947-2041



u''!'"'' wTJT; 947-5891 Irwin Charles E r 947-3893

Has mgs W^ham V r ^^^_^^^^ ^^^.^ ^^.^ ^ 947.4173

Hatter F K r 947-5679

Hauge Einar r 0475398 T

Hauge Rolf r 947-5398 J

Havel Arthur r o^^ al^^ o/,-, c.^9

Havel Ivan W r Silverhill 1?J'^^A Jackson James Huel r IV'^^^^

Havel Leonard r 947-3415 j^^^^ ^ ^ , 947-4072

Havel Wilbur r ^^1^?^ James Troy V r Silverhill 947-3569

Havens N P Mrs r Silverhill ^^^",.„ Jamison Charles R r 947-5824

Hayes Garfield r Silverhill ^^"^^I Jefferson Robert L r Silverhill 947-3247

Hayes Lula r Silverhill ^^^;5I, Jehovah's Witnesses 947-5185

Hazelwood Robert C r ?:;i„^ Jim & Pauls Tractor & Auto Repair__ .947-4957

Hedden Leonard F r 947-5377 ^ ^afe 947-5422

Hedden L r ^ -j37 ,^,„^ 94 5402

Hedden Roy 9475732 J°*^"'°" '^'""" ' 94/ ^ftl

Heidelberg Charles r ^^I'Icto Johnson Carl E r ^l'^}^}.

Heidelberg Frank r ^^nJ^vK Jofi"5on Clayton r Xi^iioo

44eideH)erg George r o^^'^Ioi Johnson Emery r Silverhill XT;::??

Heidelberg Joe r Silverhill ^^Z'^J.\ Johnson Isabelle Mrs r ?1^1^?c

Heidelberg Raymond r Silverhill 947-3571 ^^^^^^^ qj^^ ^ 947-4575

Helm John E r q^^'^qqi Johnson Robt r o^I'^!T

Henderson Steve r 947-5981 ^ „ ^ 947-5961

Henson Charles W r 947-4174 ^^^^^ ,.^„^ ^ 947-5304

Herbert Earl D r 947-4993 „ ^^ ^^^^^^ ^all 947-4143

Hill Dwain r Tl'l^^. Jones Service Sta 947-2802



947-2236 ^^ ^^ ^^^

[;i'llG''rad7wr::::r- ^7-52% ;;-■;; ;;"cVaIty - See Bon Secour

Hinote Alton J r Vai %7y Jones W F r n^™!

Hinote R H r 947-4251 ^^^^^^ j ^ ^ 947-5665

Hinote Robert M r Silverhill 94/-^^

Hinote Ronnie J r ^i-oc-^c Tr

Hinote Rufus r ^; „^ J^



947-4251
947-3364
.947-4329

.947-5242

niiiuic •>"■"- ■ 047.5758

Hinote Sand & Supply 947.4226

Hinote Sherman r ^

Hnhh«; Carolvn C Mrs r T!: tlili:

Hobbs C J r 9475752

Hobbs Curtis r ^ .

Hobbs Grace Mrs r 0475978

Hobbs Ins Agency 0474176

Hobbs Thomas M r Tat x>V^

..»_.-_ r,.. . Silverhill 947-3233



Hoffman Carl r



Kaiser George Farms 947-5774

., ■ n ij . r:i..«^h:ii 947-3594

KdlSer rvuMrtiu i jm»».

Kane Edward Jr r lIl'Dll

Kane James r Silverhill 947-3602

Kanne Herbert t Silverhill 947-3526

Karnes Quincy H Jr r 947-4186

m Eddie r 947-5361



Keenar
J 947-2312 Keenan Ruben A r 947-277/

Hones ,r". "; - -;-■■:-■ - ■■■ - -:■-:- ^-"-' - t^h"? "' ^-^^



Kelly William W r '^-,'11'^

Kendrick Calvin Jr r 1:1 ';I5;

kPfiririck C V Sr r 947-523©

H„„„w,, Horris r ^^^^ Sl^t \^-^^- - -'1'1^«

HocerJohnLr 947-5138 Kendrick Ri.ersr 947-5121

Hoover L K r



Hoiles Walter W Sr r 947-5452

Hollis Rena r .947-5987



ROBERTSDALE SECTION — DIRECTORY



57

Kendrick S P r 947-5270 Lanlcek A r _ _ __947-4861

Kendrick T A r 947-5239 Lanlcek Louis r _ _ __947-4792

Kennedy W M r 947-4179 Lansdon W P r "!'__ 947-4485

Kerel Carlos J r 947-5424 Laraway W Frank Jr r SllveriillL_" I__947-3803

Keyes Ellion r 947-5453 Larkin James S r Silverhjil _ 947-3246

Key Vaughn r 947-4001 Larson Arthur r _ .947-5120

Kilgore Barney E r 947-4497 Larrimore B B r ~ ".947-4562

Kilgore John r 947-5167 Larrimore Richard r " 947-5704

Kilgore W E r 947-2435 Lassitter John K r 947-5418

Killingsworth B Mrs r 947-4193 Lassitter Norman r Silverhill 947-3742

King Ada r 947-4188 Latner A N r 947-2437

King Curtis H r 947-2661 Lawley Barney Jr r 947-5833

King Ebert r 947-5497 LeCroy J W r 947-5428

King Lester r 947-5233 Lee Carl K r __ 947-4101

King Vernon r 947-5426 Lee Dorothy r I__947-5936

Kirkland Jack K 947-4638 Lee John W r 947-5959

Kirkland Robert Lee r 947-3634 LEE'S REXALL DRUGS

Knight U V r 947-5690 __ _ _ 947-2902

Knolls Ray r 947-5823 If No Answer Call 947-2652

Knowllon Cllnlon H r 947-5410 Lee R L r ___947-5684

Koier W L r 947-5773 Lee W H Dr r '_!" 947-5223

Konlcky Joe r Silverhill 947-3203 LEE'S FLORIST

Koplls Albert r 947-5389 047 5,0-

Koplis George 947-4189 Legrone Hen"ry"r7sirver"hiii::::::::::::947-3533

Korinek Em.ly r 947-4791 Lennlcx Alex Contractor 947-5155

Kosle ecky Freddie r 947-5487 Lennicx William Michael r ""947-4479

Kos e ecky Henry r 947-5990 Levens Dorothy Mrs r ""947-5203

Koslelecky Jerry r Silverhill 947-3460 Levens H C r ""947 4187



Online LibraryTennesseeU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Foley - September 1961 thru April 1984) → online text (page 40 of 72)