Copyright
Tennessee.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Evergreen - December 1961 thru July 1974) online

. (page 33 of 62)
Online LibraryTennesseeU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Evergreen - December 1961 thru July 1974) → online text (page 33 of 62)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Jones Clifford Jr Johnsonville 578-1918

Jones Ernest L Hwy 31 S 578-1841

Jones Ethel Miss 230 Bellevw Av - - -578-2152

Jones Floyd F Hwy 42 578-1713

JONES GROCERY

Hwy 42 578-32%

Jones Herman Hwy 84 578-2477

Jones Heyward Pierce 578-2079

Jones Inez 322 Cemetery Av - 578-2851

Jones J B Brooklyn Rd 578-2114

Jones J L Paul 578-3045

Jones JasH Middle Rd 578-2899

Jones Jessie Old Owassa Rd- — 578-2857

Jones Joe E 113 Bruner Av 578-1881

Jones Katie Mrs 2ii Pecan 578-3541

Jones Leamon Wilcox Rd 578-3024

Jones Lee Johnsonvie 578-1719

Jones Lillie Mrs New Beulah Rd - 578-3063

Jones Lou Mrs Paul - -578-1897

Jones LulaD Bowles Rd - 578-3213

Jones Ned L Mrs Brooklyn 578-1955

Jones Olavine Hwy 31 N - 578-3625

Jones RH Hwy 31 N 578-3832

Jones Robt H Jrlns 8 Court 578-1051

JONES ROBT H JR INS AGCY 8 Court -578-1051

Res 202 Bruner Av __-578.2949

JonesWA Hwy 31 N - 578-3364

Jones Will Johnsnvl 578-3268

Jones Will M Cut Off Rd - -578-1615

Jones Willie Mae ill S Jordn 578-2524

Jordan Albert Owassa Rd 578-3519

Jordan Aubrey Elizabeth - - - -578-3363



Jordan Betty Miss Hwy 83 N 578-1656

Jordan IN Brownville Rd 578-1617

Jordan Jeanette no Shipp 578-2389

Jordan John B 608 Cary 578-2204

Jordan WW Rev 253 Pecan 578-2820

Joseph Allen C Rev Brownville Rd 578-2954

JoseyAlvin 102 Oak 578-1270

JoynerDC 109 Av B 578-1239

Jr Food Store W Front 578-9979



K

KamplainCL 107 McMillan 578-2973

KastDonnie Spring 578-2388

KATHERINE'S wmns apparel Jackson 578-3630

KearleyEd Loree Rd 578-2663

Kearley Farm dairy prods Loree Rd 578-1649

Kearley Turner Loree Rd 578-3074

Keaton Candy Reynolds Av 578-3030

Keaton Paul Reynolds Av 578-3030

KelleyJC 403 Cary 578-1383

Kendall & Kendall cotn Pecan 578-1420

Kendall Louise M Mrs 110 Bruner Av 578-3133

Kendall RGJr Montesano 578-3033

Kendall Tom M Main 578-2419

Kendall Willie Miss Brooklyn 578-2444

Kendrick Fannie Mrs Owassa Rd 578-3708

Kendrick James Owassa Rd 578-34%

Kendrick Leonard 318 Bruner Av 578-1202

Kendrick Mackle Lou Owassa Rd 578-1830

Kendrick Roy E 201 Taliaferro 578-3132

Kendrick W A Owassa Ala 578-3694

Kendrick W J Hwy 83 578-3130

KentCW 121 Bellville 578-3267

Kersey J H 243 Pecan 578-2862

Kervin Grace 109 Av A 578-1780

Key Robert E L Judge Court 578-3036

Res 205 Montesano 578-3320

Key Winifred Mrs 224 Pecan 578-2136

KierceME Owassa Rd 578-2993

Kilpatrick Benford 475 Bruner Av 578-1119

Kimbrell Louise Hwy 42 578-2829

Kindig Alvi" Mrs Hwy 31 S 578-2605

King DM Skinnrtn Rd 578-3152

King Ezikel Middle Rd 578-2685

King Forrest Mrs 440 Bruner Av 578-1197

King Harrison Owassa 578-1159

King Harrison L Brownvl 578-1468

King J H Jr Hwy 31 578-2100

King JasC 105 Crestlne Av 578-2539

King JasH Anda Hwy 578-2908

King John Rev Burnt Corn Rd 578-3598

King Johnnie Lee Skinnerton Rd 578-2328

King Katie 401 Reynlds Av 578-2698

King Mary E Mrs BellevI 578-3171

King Richard H Andalusia Hwy 578-26%

King Roy Owassa 578-2080

King Susie Booker's Ml Rd 578-2999

KinzerHJ Shipp 578-1126

Kitchens Howard R in Highland Ct 578-2988

Knight Charles W Old Greenville Rd 578-1339

Knight Robert E Owassa Rd 578-3861

Knight Voncile 305 Reynlds Av 578-1391

KnowlesEC Brooklyn 578-2544

Kribbs Edward Rural St Rd - 578-2904

KUT'N-KURL BEAUTY SHOP

218 Bruner Av - 578-3050

KyserLarce Owassa 578-3070

KyserLilie Skinnertn Rd 578-1919

Kyser Lizzie Hwy 83 578-1933



Umbert Billy S Main 578-1961

Lambert ChasE Bruner Av 578-1442

Lambert Sid Hwy 31 S 578-1740

LAMBERT'S SHOES E Front 578-1256

Lampkin M J Mrs Owassa Rd 578-3617

Lampley Rosie Lee Owassa - 578-2947

Landon Ben Brooklyn Rd 578-1643

Landon Howard Brooklyn Rd 578-2112

Landon Thos Brooklyn Rd 578-2928

LangfordWG S Main 578-2803

Langham Croc SklnnrtnRd 578-3604



iJt'^



01406 (c) South Central Bell
Telephono Company 1970



EVERGREEN



LAN— McM 23



Langham TO BellevI 578-2236

LangleyLH Hvi^ 31— - —578-2649

Lark Joseph Hwy 31 S 578-2863

LaslterEula China SchI Rd 578-2771

Lasley Calvin Rev 225 Magnolia Av 578-2442

Lassiter J C Mrs 224 Bruner Av 578-1504

LassiterLC Brownvl 578-1680

Leaston Ruby Dell Hwy 31 N-— 578-1425

Lee Alice Oak Grove Rd 578-3187

Lee Carrie L Hwy 31 S 578-1275

LEE CASEY ins

Court 578-3763

If no answer dial McKenzie Ala 374-2962

Lee David Loree Rd 57a-1582

Lee Ellen Loree Rd 578-3566

Lee Florence Loree Rd 578-3760

Lee Frank 726 Magnolia Av 578-2606

LeeHarl Burnt Corn Rd 578-1701

Lee Houston Loree Rd 578-3760

Lee James J 513 Main 578-3149

Lee L L Jr Brunr Av 578-1809

Lee Lennie Hwy 83 578-1583

Lee Maude Loree Rd 578-1414

Lee Rose Hwy 31 578-3568

LeeVelma Hwy 83 578-1447

Lee Willie C S Raiird 578-1950

Lee Willie Mae Oak Grove Rd 578-3187

LemleyG L Hwy 31 N 578-3573

Lemley Serv Sta Hwy 31 N 578-3882

Lett Alberta Burnt Corn Rd 578-3798

Lett Elbert Jr Booker Ml Rd - - 578-2997

Lett Emma Hwy 84 578-1568

Lett Wanda M Booker's Mill Rd 578-3430

Lewis Earleanor Spring Hill 578-1760

Lewis Elar 116 N Jordan 578-1376

Lewis Ethel Mae 407 West Front 578-3476

Lewis Lucille 407 West Front 578-3476

Lewis Robert Roy 112-A Bruner Av- - 578-1772

Lewis W D Mrs S Main 578-1337

Likely AllieB Johnsonville 578-2856

Likely Dan New Beulah Rd - 578-3379

Likely Estella New Beulah Rd 578-3379

Likely HB Johnsnvl 578-3759

Likely Loreatha Reynolds Av 578-2626

Likely Paul Johnsonville 578-2833

Likley Marcillars Bruner Av 578-1613

Lindsey Barbara Jean Barlow Mill Creek Rd - -578-3297

Lindsey Hattie A Brooklyn 578-3569

Lindsey Phyllis Hwy 84 N 578-1571

Little Zion Junior High SchI Hwy 31 N 578-1228

Littles A J Brooklyn Rd 578-3041

Littles Mary Lee Brooklyn 578-1112

Littles Willie Brooklyn 578-1112

Locke Daisy Loree Rd 578-3687

Locke Minnie Lee Loree Rd 578-2076

Locke Randy Loree Rd 578-2076

Long H G Owassa Ala 578-3676

Long Jerry 908 N Main 578-3678

Longmire Johnny Hwy 31 S 578-3432

Longmire Robt 601 Magnolia Av 578-1685

Louisville & Nashville R R Co E Front 578-1360

Lowe Myrtle 109 S Shipp 578-3186

Lowery U D Mrs Loree Rd 578-3295

Lucas June Mrs Old Greenvl Rd 578-3194

Lucas Lorena Hwy 84 E -578-2565

LunsfordLJ Brooklyn Rd 578-3427

Lyeffion High School Skinnerton Rd 578-2800

Lynch Clifford L 202 Stella 578-2094

Lynch Elmer 203 Stella 578-2742

Lynch Herbert L Wiggins Rd 578-3461

Lynch JasC Wiggins Rd - - 578-2582

Lynch Ray D 109 Highland Ct 578-3137

Lyons Nancy 400 Reynlds Av 578-2155

LyonsTJ Brownville Rd 578-3235

M

Mack WO 304 Bruner Av 578-3517

Majors D H 139 Librty HI Dr 578-3062

Majors Eugene R Montesano 578-3318

Majors Leonora Mrs 218 Park 578-3596

Maiden Andrew J Old Owassa Rd 578-3507

Mallard Mattie Mrs Booker's Mill Rd- - 578-3430

Mallett H E Pinecrst 578-3193

Mallett Sarah Ann Miss Pinecrst 578-3193



Mallory Servilla Hwy 31 N 578-2071

Mancill Alcous Hwy 84 E 578-2569

Marshall High School Reynolds Av 578-2866

Assistant Principal's Ofc Reynolds Av 578-3265

Marshall Roy Brooklyn Rd 578-3554

Martin Edw 118 S Jordan 578-2394

Mason Ada 526 Reynlds Av 578-1914

Mason Dorothy 116 Park 578-3236

Mason Guy Hwy 31 N 578-2531

MASON GUY OIL CO Hwy 31 S 578-2342

Mason Hugh no BellevI 578-2208

Mason Marilyn Miss Park 578-2437

Mason RS Mt Union Rd 578-2201

Mason Viola Mrs Wilcox Rd 578-2879

Mason W A Park 578-2437

Massey Arzelia 509 Magnolia Av 578-1716

Massey Charlie 124 Magnolia Av 578-3408

Matthews Dale Brownville Hwy 578-3365

Matthews EDJr Hwy 32 578-2197

Matthews EDSr Hwy 42 578-2457

Matthews Horatio 600 Cary 578-2765

Matthews Pete Knoxville 578-1663

Maxwell Albert Skinnerton Rd —578-2620

Maxwell Andrew Skinnerton Rd 578-3789

Maxwell Gussie Skinnerton Rd 578-3854

Maxwell Mary Middle Rd 578-2525

Maxwell Pearl Middle Rd 578-1538

Maxwell Susie L 208 N Shipp 578-2139

Maxwell Tom 120 S Main 578-1761

McCall George Jr Hwy 84 578-1688

McCants Nannie China Rd 578-3746

Mccarty's Pecan Co 44 Court 578-1735

McCaskillBob Hwy 31 S 578-3657

McClain Mary J Paul 578-2787

McClammy Clint Skinnertn Rd - -578-1627

McCovery Bobbie China Rd 578-1241

McCoveryJack Middle Rd 578-2841

McCraney Vernon Owassa 578-1357

McCrearyAnna 424 Bellvw Av 578-3897

McCreary Annie Hwy 31 N — 57&-3719

McCreary Ashley Hwy 42 - - -578-3726

McCreary Arthur F Hwy 42 573-2336

McCreary Earnestine Fair Nelsn Rd 578-2507

McCreary EdgerC Hwy 42 578-2089

McCreary Ela Mae Hwy 42 578-2156

McCreary Estella Hwy 42 578-1378

McCreary Estile Hwy 84 E 578-l%9

McCreary J FJr Hwy 42 578-2358

McCreary J FSr Hwy 42 578-3747

McCreary Katie Mrs 400 Main - -578-3662

McCreary LW Herbert Rd - 578-3281

McCreary Leodia Mrs Hwy 31 N 578-3612

McCreary Marie W Mrs 201 Park 578-1851

McCreary Mary Miss 218 Park 578-2359

McCreary Mary L Mrs Brooklyn Rd 578-3195

McCreary R F Rev Hwy 31 N 578-1790

McCreary SamI F 401 Cemetery Av 578-2704

McCreary Ulysses Brooklyn Rd 578-1857

McCreary Willie D Reynolds Av 578-2313

MCCREARY'S CAFE

109 Gary 578-9942

McCullough C L Loree Rd 578-1114

McGehee Ansley 132 Shipp - 578-2550

McGeheeOC 321 Main - 578-2249

McGehee W Newton Main 578-2290

McGrawJohnM Brownvl Rd 578-1368

Mclnnis Claude Desplous 578-3593

McInnisEL Bruner Av 578-3536

McIntyreEM McGhee - - 578-3107

McIntyreGL Hwy 84 E - 578-3060

Mclntyre Lewis Bowles Rd - 578-1246

Mclnlyre Virginia Herbert Rd 578-1250

Mclnvale David Rural 578-3458

McKenzie Carlton D Hwy 83 578-2232

McKenzie E J Skinnertn Rd —578-3397

McKenzie EO 214 Belleview Av- -578-2064

McKenzie GD Magnolia Av 578-1523

McKenzie J E Skinnertn Rd 578-2330

McKenzie John C 304 Ferryman 578-2874

McKenzie Vivian Miss Skinnertn Rd 578-1187

McLendonRV Brooklyn 578-3576

McLENDON STORE geni mdse

Brooklyn - 578-3174

McMillan Bettie R Loree Rd 578-1873

McMillan Dorothy Hwy 42 - - - 578-1177

McMillan LF Loree Rd— 578-2758



24 McM— OLI



AREA CODE 205



0I4U6 (9 South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1970



McMillan Lucy Burnt Corn Rd 578-1154

McMillan Ruby Lee Nichburg Rd 578-1487

McMillan W Paul Ferryman 578-2985

McNeil Dempsey Hwy 31 S 578-1880

McNeil Emmie L Mrs Burnt Corn Rd 578-2193

McNellJTMrs Main - -578-2827

McNeill Donald B 600 N Main 578-3154

McRadyEB 110 Martn 578-1667

McWilliams John Henry Pecan 578-1665

Meeks Annie Mae Pine 578-3305

Meeks Earnton Paul Rd —578-1837

Meeks Finch Jr Springhill 578-3300

Meeks John Brooklyn - 578-2353

Meeks John Pine 578-3305

Meeks Robert Earl Paul Rd 578-3806

Meeks Sallie Bell Johnsonville - 578-2408

Meeks TaftJr Hwy 84 578-2644

Mellinger H I 202 Leigh 578-2658

Melton Wm D atty Rutland-Price BIdg 578-2423

Res Lakewood Dr 578-3710

Merle Norman Cosmetic Studios Belleville 578-1678

Merrill Franks Brooklyn Rd 578-2990

Merrill Lynch Pierce Fenner & Smith Inc stock brokr

Mobile Ala-Ask Operator for-WX-1000
(No Charge)

Merrill Wiley 236 Riley 578-3677

Methodist Church Desplous 578-1632

Middleton C E Hwy 84 578-3402

Middleton Eugene Hwy 84 578-3697

MIDDLETON J F ins

Court 578-3763

If no answer Dial McKenzie Ala 374-2712

Middleton John acct 301 W Front 578-2092

Middleton John Mrs Skinnerton Rd 578-1591

MIDWAY SUPER MARKET

Hwy 83 578-2690

MillenderCL Hwy 84— 578-2453

Miller CC Librty HI Dr 578-1433

Miller Felton Mt Union Rd 578-2400

Miller J D 304 Cooper - 578-1642

MILLER TRADINQ CO 103 Cooper 578-1672

Miller WH Middle Rd 578-2165

Mills Fred E Mrs 506 Main 578-1670

Mills T J 316 BellevI 578-1440

Millsap Temple Bruner Av 578-1145

MillsapWJ Park 578-2830

MimsCarlena Owassa 578-2943

Mininger Darwin Pecan 578-1476

Mitchell AG 106 Crestlne 578-2965

Mitchell CB Mt Union Rd 578-2275

Mitchell Frank 304 Bellevw Av 578-1836

Mitchell Martha Owassa 578-3609

Mitchell Mary Phyllis Owassa 578-3609

Mitchell Raymond E Old Alxandr Comm 578-1838

Mixon Moxella Owassa 578-1090

Mixson Luther 444 Bruner Av 578-1225

MobiLuxCorp Rural 578-3333

MODERN ONE HOUR CLEANERS W Front 578-2806

Mollie's Furniture & Antiques Hwy 31 N 578-10%

Montgomery Don E Rev 105 Hilltop Dr 578-2637

Montgomery Leola Reynolds Av 578-1485

Montgomery Noland Reynolds Av 578-1485

Moody Billy J Hwy 31 N 578-3205

Moody Joe Hwy 31 S 578-3384

MoodyWT Factory 578-2911

Moore Alma S Main 578-3605

MOORE B C & SONS dept str E Front 578-1208

Moore Leona 207 Bruner Av 578-3542

Moore Rutielia Hwy 31 S - 578-3600

Moore W A 304 Bellevw Av 578-3703

Moore Wilson Magnolia Av 578-1527

Moorer Annie Mrs 218 Bruner Av- 578-3050

MoorerJR 417 Bruner Av 578-2909

Moorer Jimmy Griggers Ln 578-1626

Moorer Milton Mrs Old Sparta Rd - 578-3591

Moorer OC Old Castleberry Rd - - -578-3287

Moorer Robert 108 E McMillan— 578-2853

Moorer Roy L 305 Magnolia Av 578-2279

Moorer T Jeff Brooklyn - -578-1364

Moorer TS Mrs Brooklyn 578-3373

Morgan Hunter Rural - 578-1390

Morgan James W Loree Rd— - - 578-2294

Morgan Nannie Lou Skinnertn Rd 578-1240

Morris Clifton Flat Rock - 578-2773

Morris Joe Hwy 31 N - - 578-1646

Morris WB 116 S Main - - 578-2533



Morrison Hattie Mrs Brooklyn Rd 578-1276

Morrison Joe Hwy 83 578-2795

Morrison Ruby Mrs S Main 578-1429

Morrison Virginia Mrs Hwy 31 S 578-1869

Morrow Leonard Booker's Mill Rd 578-3767

Moseley Rollin 201 Williams Av 578-1058

Moses Ruby Mrs Bruner Av 578-1807

MoyeHenryJ Old Brooklyn Rd 578-2287

MoyeSanford 248 Riley 578-2476

Mullen WR 144 Liberty Hill Dr 578-3119

Murphy CL Mt Union Rd 578-3837

Murphy Club Inc The Hwy 31 S 578-9968

Murphy Emmett 309 Bruner Av 578-3508

Murphy J C 106 Martn 578-3717

Murphy JasT Pierce 578-3586

Murphy John David 445 Magnolia Av 578-1424

Murphy John R Hwy 84 E 578-1768

Murphy Zell Montesano 578-3387



N



Nail J D Martn 578-3255

Nally Thomas Factory 578-3456

NANNETTE SHOP THE wmns apparel E Front-578-3206

NaredAlonzo Paul Rd 578-1459

NaredMaryH Paul Rd 578-1927

NATIONAL BUTANE COMPANY East Front 578-3166

NATURAL DECORATIONS CO artfcl flwrs

Desplous-578-3440

Nearer Lizzie Brooklyn Rd 578-3498

NearorOrlean Brooklyn Rd- 578-1123

Nearror Willie G Brooklyn Rd 578-2589

Neeley Rachel P Mrs 107 Merriwood 578-1406

NeeseBH Hwy 84 E -578-2797

NELL'S BEAUTY SALON

Belleville 578-1678

Nelson L M 108 Av A 578-3066

Nelson Myron A Rural 578-2603

Nelson J 114 Ferryman 578-1603

Nettles Emma Fairview - 578-3675

Nettles Felix 210 S Shipp 578-1490

Nettles Maude Reynlds Av- 578-2159

Nevels Omega China Rd 578-1207

Newman J H Brewton Hwy 578-2440

Newton Douglas C Rev Montesano 578-1749

Newton Ernest Mrs 306 Main 578-2882

Nichburg Junior High SchI Nichbrg Rd 578-3489

Nichols Bobby W Miss 422 Belleview 578-3803

Nichols MH Rural 578-3217

Nichols WO Rural 578-1129

Nicholson Bishop BellevI Rd 578-1847

Nicholson Ed BellevI Rd - - - -578-1170

Nicholson Elliott Nichburg Rd 578-1682

Nicholson Willie Brooklyn Rd 578-2536

Nielsen John M 205 Finch Av 578-3347

Nielsen Knud Jr 210 Finch Av 578-1903

Nielsen Knud Sr Mrs 509 ShIpp 578-2910

Nielsen Knud Co Inc firsts supis 217 Park 578-2900

NixJBJr atty Court Sq 578-1544

Res 305 Martin 578-1741

Nix Joey 305 Martin 578-2365

Nobles Dewey F 104 Lakewood Dr 578-2892

Nobles James C 314 Ferryman -578-2709

Nobles WD Hwy 31 S 578-1551

Nolan Fannie Mrs Brooklyn Rd - 578-1110

Nolan Wilson China School Rd 578-2386

Nolen Francis Mrs Hwy 42 578-1137

Northcutt E C Mrs McMilln 578-1181

NORTHCUTT'S shoes

W Front - - - - -578-3136

Norwood J Mrs Hwy 83 N - 578-3419



Oakley Herbert Skinnertn Rd 578-3240

Odems Earsie L Odems Loop 578-1422

Oden Ferry L Hwy 83 N 578-1347

Odom Dave Mrs Owassa Ala 578-2678

O'GwynnLC Tomlinsn Ml Rd 578-2345

O'Gwynn Paul D Hwy 31 N 578-2682

Oliver Alice Mt Union Rd - - 578-1417

Oliver Columbus 203 Cemetery Av - - - -578-1542

Oliver Edd 43 Hyde 578-2180

Oliver Elie Brooklyn Rd 578-3671



^KV^



EVERGREEN



01406 (t) South Central Bell

Telephone Company 1970

Oliver Frank Sr Hwy 42 578-1537

Oliver Fred Brooklyn Rd 578-1755

Oliver Katherlina Johnsnvl 578.263q

Oliver LIshO Skinnertn Rd 578-3294

Oliver Verba Mrs Old Greenvl Rd 578-1278

ORKIN EXTERMINATINQ GO INC Rural 578-3505

Ostrom Louise T Mrs 107 Pine Crest 578-2962

Oswald Fred Hwy 31 578-3773

Overstreet Pearl Mrs Loree Rd- 578-2727

Overstreet S L Mrs Hwy 31 N 578-3579

Owassa Woodyard Owassa Rd 578-1330

Owen Larry N Main 578-1718

Owens AC Hwy 84 578-2609

Owens Ed Mimosa Av 578-1655

Owens Glenda Sue 405 Belleville 578-3736

Owens Katherlne W Mrs Floyd 578-3888

Owens Ray lOB Crestline Hts 578-2845

Owens RobtB Owassa Rd 578-2518

Owens Rosa Lee 208 Cemetery Av 578-1419

Owens Stephen G 109 Chapmn 578-2686

OWENS TRUCK & TRACTOR CO BellevI 578-3190

Owensby David E Dr ofc Edwina 578-2560



OLI— PUG 25



Res 115 McMillan
OWLEN'S STUDIO ft RICORO SHOP



Rural



-578-3483
-578-2960



-578-3385



Pace PL Montesano ^.„-^^„^

Padgett Aubrey Martn 578-2137

Padgett Claude R Hwy 31 N 578-1232

Padgett Elbert Ray Owassa 578-2944

Padgett Gerald Mt Union Rd- 578-1284

Padgett J L Mt Union Rd 578-3128

Padgett Jas Hwy 31 N -—578-1489

Padgett Lyndon Herbert Rd —-578-3777

Padgett Mary K Mrs Flat Rock Rd 578-3032

Padgett Savannah Owassa 578-1118

Page Edwin Jr atty Court —578-1936

Res 110 McMilln 578-2178

Page Edwin C Mrs McMillan - 578-3875

E!l^®iiM.-'-T® ^"^ -578-3860

Paige Willie Loree Rd —578-1816

Palmer Mary Reynlds Av 578-1184

Palmer Robert F Hwy 31 S 578-1832

Parker Annie Ruth Burnt Corn Rd 578-2056

Parker DH 201 Beech 578-1883

Parker Ella Lee Mrs 407 Cary 57&-1985

Parker Leroy 210 Pecan 578-1055

Parker Ralph Old Greenville Rd 578-2551

Parmer ED Owassa Rd 578-2325

Parrlsh Odessa Mrs Old Owassa Rd 578-3357



-578-3831
-578-3150
-578-1463
-578-3067
-578-1757
-578-3134



Pasley John W Rev Wiggins Rd-
Pate A B ofc Liberty

Res N Main

Pate A R Mrs Paul

Pate Aaron E Bull Slough Rd-

PateCR Brooklyn Rd— _

PateCallieF Fate Rd -578-3301

PateEB N Main 578-1608

Pate Estelle Mrs Brooklyn Rd - - 578-3355

Pate Frank Brooklyn —578-3506

Pate Harvey G Main - 578-2104

PATE J J GROCERY

Brooklyn Rd 578-2903

Pate Jeff J Brooklyn Rd 578-2617

PateLL Paul - 578-3087

Pate Margie Mrs Skinnerton Rd 578-1174

Pate Travis Bull Slough Rd 578-1791

£^^',«.^«^^"'. - -578-1835

PateWM Paul - —578-1858

PateWoodrowW Middle Rd 578-2766

Patrick Jack Jr Salter - - 578-1774

Patten E E 40l Belleville— 578-1214

Patten Virgie 122 Magnolia Av - -578-1384

Patton Ruby 211 Av A 578-2731

Peacock Alvin 422 Belleview Av - - 578-2632

Peacock Elmer L Old Town - -578-2462

Peacock RL 202 Elizabeth 578-1531

Peacock Wayne Hwy 31 S - 578-3042

Pearman Marvin N 109V2 Bruner Av 578-3845

Peavy Robt E Saltr -578-1259

Perdue TO Rural -578-1793

Perkins Will Hwy 31 S 578-1452

Ferryman Jimmie Lee Hwy 31 S 578-3044

Ferryman Nathan Hwy 31 S 578-1075



-578-1574
-578-2558



PERSONS' HARDWARE & SUPPLY CO

Rural 578-2472

Persons TW Hwy 31 S 578-3681

Persons' T W Real Estate Rural 578-2472

Petrey Bayne 318 N Main 578-1974

Petrey Edith C Mrs 109 Bruner Av 578-2412

Phillips CS 211 South Main 578-3034

PhilyawLM Owassa 578-3611

PhllyawOwlen 209 W Front 578-37%

Philyaw Willie Mae Owassa Rd 578-2196

PHONE COMPANY— See South Central Bell Telephone Co

Physentzides Andy 113 Highland Ct 578-1904

Pickens Alice Mrs Owassa Ala 578-3196

Pierce Claude 438 Fierce 578-1325

Pierce GB Bruner Av 578-1624

Pierce J M Owassa 578-1264

Pierce JO Main 578-3589

Pierce Mancil T Skinnertn Rd 578-1658

Pierce Wesley L 257 Pecan 578-1557

Pierce Willie Ed Hwy 31 S 578-3358

Pierce Winston F Main 578-2945

PigglyWIggly groc Cooper 578-3844

Pinkerton W E Av B —578-3324

Pipkin Harry V Hwy 83 —578-1593

Pittman Windham Skinnerton Rd- 578-3238

Pitts Bobby 208 Elizabeth 578-3780

Fix Theatre W Front 578-1302

Pleasant Annie Pearl Hwy 84 S 578-1286

Pleasant Warren 113 Crawford 578-1870

Poindexter Edward Burnt Corn Rd 578-3520

Poindexter Marie Brooklyn Rd 578-1138

POLICE DEPT ^

210 E Front

Poole Lisa Pine Lane

Poole Truck Line Inc

General Ofc Hwy 83 578-2836

Shop Hwy 83 578-2838

Poole Walter Fine Ln 578-1171

POST OFFICE :?/o-ii/i

100 Rural 578-2255

Potts A J Mt Union Rd 578-2676

Potts Arthur J Potts Rd 578-2964

Potts Clint Wiggins Rd 578-1979

Potts Deola Mrs Paul 578-2338

Potts RH Potts Comm 578-1445

Powell EdwB Hwy 83 578.2%6

Powell Eugene Skinnertn Rd 578-1336

Powell Henry Factory 578-2897

Powell J A 735 Magnolia Av 578-2503

Powell J L Skinnertn Rd 578-1803

Powell James Hwy 83 578-1852

Powell John C Loree Rd 578-1167

Powell John eleven Owassa Rd - 578-3479

Powell Jos A Loree Rd 578-3871

Powell LL Skinnrtn Rd -578-1283

Powell O'Neal 100 Chapmn 578-2586

Powell WmF Middle Rd 578-3445

Powell Willie E Old Middle Loree Rd 578-1457

Presbyterian Church 118 Cemetery Av 578-2549

PrescottCC 123 Belleville 578-1555

PRESLEY FUNERAL HOME Cary 578-2058

Presley Jas Magnolia Av 578-3356

Presley Mark Rural 578-2097

Preyer Rosetta Av A -578-1706

Price Animal Clinic Belleville 578-1849

Price Cecil E Dr phys Jacksn 578-2760

Res 201 Finch Av- 578-2420

If no answer dial 578-2480

Price E A Dr vet Belleville 578-1849

Price LW 105 Stanley- 578-3275

Price Leonard W Jr 511 Main -578-3762

Price Rachel Miss 111 McMillan 578-2065

Price Waynard P 111 McMilln- 578-2464

Pritchett Gussle 115 S Jordan- -578-1372

Pruitt Odie Mrs 212 Belleview Av 578-2063

Ptomey Alice Mrs 509 Cary 578-3538

PtomeyJW Middle Rd 578-2666

PUBLIC NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE CO

Court 578-3763

Pugh Allen Owassa 578-1923

Pugh Dallis M N Main - 578-2695

Pugh J T 251 Newtn Prkwy 578-3425

Pugh Keith Hwy 31 S - - 578-1204

PughLM Hwy 31 - - — 578«-3147

Pugh Moye Hwy 31 S 578-3471



26 PUG—SAL



AREA CODE 205



UI4U0 ><; South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1970



PughOdell U8 Taliaferro - - 578-1684 RiQsby Jas B 10^ Taliaferro - - - - - - - -57W^0M

ru:M.»r,'c TolonhnnA llR Ta aferro 578-1795 Kliey Aivin j Durni v.urii i\u c-ro -jo/lq



Children's Telephone 118 Taliaferro S^^^n R eJ 5 C hV 31 S- 578-3869

Pugh Oliver 116 Taliaferro 578-2148 SSKatidESil Av 578-2925

PUGH SASH & CABINET SHOP "''^y David Earl 311 Williams av

Belleview Av ^78-3^44



Riley Elizabeth Miss Rural tlo'iH^l

|\| 5lO-£.HiO



Purnell Gu, N Hw, 84 E- 578-2070 Rijey ^^S^^CtHlJ^^M::::::-: - - - - ^^

Riley Hugh Brownvl Rd SoiSaa

Riley Jesse Hwy 83 So 111?

X Riley Louise 406 Reynolds Av ciS'i^Si

QuariesMaryjMrs Brooklyn Rd 578-2233 RHey Robt c k g^v Rf 3^^^^^^^^^^^-:::::f^«:|?3f

Quarles Robl Lewis -: - -—.— - - 578-3879 g^J Sj^.^'^^p^Y^^ -578-3412

Quarles Welding & Radiator Service weldng Kiiey inos i-airvw , c-ro -icz./:



QuatesBJ Hwy 31 N fTo'Jl^n

QuatesMaryV Old Greenville Rd V^VvSS.

QuatesWH Brooklyn 1-?! iq?S

QuinleyCoy 212 Bruner Av c^ooSn

Quinley Elmer Owassa iiooT^i

QuinleyLula Owassa ^la-^io^



408'Belleville-578-2822 Rish George F 301 Magnolia Av ^§"0702

RoacheVera Hwy 31 N e4S'o4^o

RobbinsJohn Hvt^ 31 N tZol5?l

RobbinsNeal Nichbrg Rd c?o??5q

Roberts Dwight W Montesano ciSncic

Roberts Leonard Hwy 42 ?ZS'Jl«

Roberts Lewis Owassa Rd ^Zo ????

Roberts Willie Mae Magnolia Av lil'i^nS

Robinson Billie Paul IZSoSo

fc. Robinson G C Mrs Paul IZo Sio

■^ Robinson J W Hwy 84 l,S'|??|

R E A EXPRESS E Front- 578 1940 Robinso (j^^^^^^

Rabb Robt Old Greenvl Rd Vil'lltl Robinson Oland Paul - 578-2078

Rabren Maurice Hwy 31 Vnl'l^^ KoS J H 102 BellevI 578-2697

RABUN COTTAGE COURT Hwy 31 S 1?!12?! roS SS Sam P 415 Liberty Hill Dr 578-2160

Rabun Lawrence Mrs 400 Belleville 578-2869 g°^^^,°S^Jy"^H^^^^^^ 578-1787

Rabun Stanley Montesano- t7R"?nq2 Rodqers Aubrey Skinnrtn Rd 578-3250

Radford Lottie Mrs Bruner Av— li|'lc« Kers Charles 102 Thorn 578-3883

Radford Voncile Mrs Brooklyn Rd yVf^^^^ Kpr.nmpLlI 720 Main 578-2140

Railway Express Agency See R E A Express Rodge s L.llie Bell 720 Mam 1^^3209

Raines Archie E Hwy 83 Vjl'^il Rodae s sl?ah L7ree Rd 578-2344

Raines Betty G Skinnerton Rd fZ?"?5?? Ks C C OwassI - - 578-1886

RainesJames A 303 Belleview Av V-?^V^^. RoaersCL md Greenvl Rd 578-2447

Raines James T Owassa Rd f??"?^2? Rogers Gi^Ma^^^^^^^^^^ S Shipp 578-1285

Raines Walter 223 Pecan ".-Tys'-lWO R^ge^^ Ir'ne Bu?nt Corn%d- '-' 578-1987

Ralls Grady Brooldyn Rd - - 578-3548 Rogers Minnie 328 Reynlds Av !iS"U^^

Ralls Grady Lynn Brooklyn Rd 578-3446 Rogers Willie Old Owassa Rd SIIS7

Randall Carrie Hwy 84 l-no^l Rn« riaude Hwv 31 N 578-2467

Randerson Eley Old Greenville Rd 578 2376 Ro Claude ^Hwy^31^N^^ ^^



Online LibraryTennesseeU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Evergreen - December 1961 thru July 1974) → online text (page 33 of 62)