Copyright
Tennessee.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Foley - May 1985 thru May 1987) online

. (page 60 of 64)
Online LibraryTennesseeU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Foley - May 1985 thru May 1987) → online text (page 60 of 64)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


RYAN Carl

Gulf Shores 968-7254

Cletis 968-6698

J D 968-6480

JohnW 947-5198

LarryA 968-7022

OlenM 981-4337

Ralph 948-7078

ThadJ 981-8575

WCIII 986-5349

RYDER EA

Styx River Area 964-5306

RYDER Rentals-One-Way

700 S McKenzie 943-6291

RYDER Truck Rental One Way Inc

Robertsdale 947-7370

Gulf Shores 968-8044

RYDER Truck Rental-1-Way Inc

700 South McKenzie 943-6291

RYDIN M K 947-7569

RYE Curtis 947-4429

s

S E E Inc 981-6828

S F Parker & Co PC CPA's

Foley 1725 N McKenzie 943-8571

Computer Dept 943-1380

Gulf Shores 968-2481

S & H ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION

Foley 943-6807

S H G CONSTRUCTION INC 943-2840

S & M HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING 947-5026

S & N PRODUCTS 989-6314

SQM Management Co Inc 981-9731

S & S Motors Highway 59 964-6162

SAAD Medical Equipment Inc

309 W Laurel Ave 943-6644

SAAS Fred Pirates Cove 986-7018

SABIN Wallace 964-6845

SABLE Donald 962-4485

SACHS Edward A 943-4033

SADLER LYJr West Beach 948-6984

SAFE HARBOR MARINA 981-6111

SAFE Harbour Seafood 949-7442

SAFETYCoatings Inc Hwy 59 N Foley 943-1638

SAFFORD AW 989-2458

Michael 943-8082

SAHLIN V 962-2093

SAILBOAT BAY CONDOMINIUM

Plash Island 968-6030

SAILBOAT CHARTERS Pirates Cove 986-7018

ST Amant C P Dr 981-6230

ST Bartholomew Catholic Church 986-8142

ST Benedict's School 986-8143

ST Charles L S 968-6626

Clair Albert R 981-6455

SAINTCommunications Inc

01 9 \A/ I »...>al C..i»a Q Qd^-A1A7

SAINT-JacquesGilles 962-2580

ST JohnSewellJr 943-5174

ST JOHN'S CATHOLIC CHURCH 965-7719

Parish HaH 965-7653

ST Joseph's Church Hwy 98 Lillian 962-2049

ST Jude's By The Sea Lutheran Church

E 16th Av 968-4819

ST Margaret's Catholic Church

W Laurel Ave 943-4009

ST Mark's Lutheran Church Elberta 986-8133

SAINT PMichael 511 Linda Court 943-6147

ST Patrick's Church

Hwy 59 N 947-5054

Hwy 59 N 947-9839

Convent Hwy 59 N 947-7396

ST Patrick's School Hwy 59 N 947-7395

ST Paul's Episcopal Chapel 965-7452

ST Paul's Episcopal Church 506 Pine 943-2173

ST Paul's Lutheran Church 943-6931

ST Peter's Episcopal Church 949-6254

SALAC Donnie 947-5388

Fred 947-5387

Thomas E 947-4953

SALAMONE Peter 986-7013



SALDIVAR Ramon 949-7230

SALINAS Theda 943-7222

SALMON Michael J Atty

Gulf Shores Parkway Hwy 59 So 968-6188

Residence 948-6202

Or 948-7806

SALMONS JeromeC 968-4813

SALTER A L 962-2627

Arthur L 943-8702

Dean 989-6648

GT 989-2165

George T 943-8163

JamesClayton R'dale 947-5878

John W 962-4214

Joseph T 964-6448

LydiaD 947-2054

Michael 943-4517

Obie Lee 947-5763

Thomas 964-6695

Tim 947-4067

WalterH 989-2419

SALTMARSHCIeaveland&GundCPA

900 N 12th Av 1-904434-1351

SALVATORE JohnT 989-2192

SALZMANN BA 986-5661

SALZMANN Custom Rods 986-5693

SALZMANN Gene 986-5693

Joe 986-8204

Walter 986-8188

SAMAnd Shines 968-7473

SAMAKOOL Sanae 965-7310

SAMFORD Yetta 981-6149

SAMPSON ML

306 E Rose 943-6669

SAM'S Moving Service

200 S Hwy 59 943-7822

SAM'S STOP > SHOP Hwy ibo 901-4245

SANCA James A Jr Robertsdale 947-5067

Richard 947-2460

Robert 947-7142

SANCHEZ Esmeralda 943-8113

SAND DOLLAR REALTY Hwy 180 W 968-7634

SANDELL Bert SllverhiH 947-3781

Elbert 965-7045

Childrens Phone 965-7695

SANDERFORD Robin 948-5005

SANDERLIN EL 949-6682

SANDERS AlbertE 457 West Canal Dr. ..968-6019

AnnC 968-8057

SANDERS Bertram LCPA

1325 Hwy 59 S 968-7892

SANDERS Bertram L II 968-8318

Bob East Silverhill & College 947-3428

Charles 981-6771

Charles E 947-5826

Dewain 947-5224

EF

N Alston 943-6881

Perdido Beach 962- 2514

E G 981-4767

Emory T 981-4231

GKenneth Elsanor 947-5939

HBrant 948-3284

H P 962-4327

James D Elsanor 947-7839

lamacU QAft-771 >%

John 989-6641

JohnE 964-6545

JosephF 962-2172

Kenneth L (George) 968-5084

SANDERS Kenneth L Office 968-4361

SANDERS Kenneth M 989-6684

LewisMCol 962-2648

Mary Helen 964-5214

MaynardJ 981-6054

Melinda 946-2213

MelvinC 948-6600

N Wind Drift Condo 981-8735

RobertE 964-6111

Robert T 986-5342

SANDERS Texaco 968-7939

SANDERS W F Jr 981-4386

SANDERS WG Agency 105 S Alston St ....943-7561

SANDERS Wayne 986-8356

SANDERS WILLIAM G REAL ESTATE
APPRAISAL

105 S Alston St 943-7561

W Marigold Ave 943-6105

SANDERSON Gene 968-4654

JLDr 981-4247



RY>-SC> 73

SANDERSON Joe 948-2346

Ralph 968-4527

Ralph 981-9146

SANDERSON Ralph Realty

1556 Gulf Shores Pkwy 968-6949

SANDLIN LL 943-7895

Paul D 968-8761

SANDPIPER CONDOMINIUM

W Beach Blvd Gulf Shores 948-5256

Or 948-7781

SANDPIPER Condominium Owners Association

Payphone 948-9131

SANDS RC 981-8106

Richard 948-8311

SANFORD Jesse L 981-8920

Jessie 947-5164

Jimmy 964-6152

Keith 948-7842

SANKEY Joseph M 965-7211

If No Answer Dial 981-9216

Philip T 948-6116

SANKEY 2 South

Gulf Shores 968-4537

SANKS Jonathan 947-4177

SANSBURY Charles F 943-7041

SANSING Arthur 943-5977

SANSOM Dot 968-1661

SANSPREE Cristy 989-2447

Joan 989-2186

Raymond 943-8262

Richard 989-2186

Winston 989-2324

SANTA CruzJohnHSr 962-2697

Cruz Michael 962-4193

SANTELLI M V 981-9214

SANTNER Frank S 986-5884

SANZOTERA Loralne 962-2140

SAPP Aubrey 540-7344

Davids 946-2250

JamesB 946-2224

Lamar 540-7204

Sylvia 992 W Lagon Ave 948-7167

SARANTHUS C M 943-8165

SARGENT Doris R 968-7622

SARIEGO RobertA 943-5292

Tony Summerdale 989-6628

SARS Inc Mobile Hwy 964-5069

Or 964-6601

SARTIN Billy 943-1966

SARVOLD Mark

E Peachtree Av 943-5991

SASCHKEWITZ Erwin 962-2836

SATTERWHITE David R 965-7633

SATURLEY Robert 986-5740

SAUNDERS James

307 Romar Beach Cond 981-9483

R M 948-2505

SH 948-5611

SAVAGE BillyW 948-7171

Bob E Loxley 964-6335

Craig 964-6934

D C 948-6928

Harold E 962-4396

James 948-5137

SA VARY Neil N 962-4207

SAVELL AlanG 989-2119

Donald E 965-7147

GlenW 989-2292

JamesR 989-2362

TracyLee 968-8265

SAW Min Nursery 986-8463

SAWATKA TJ 981-9393

SAWYER A D Jr 981-4998

BiHE 947-7575

Elliott 968-8710

Gordon Robertsdale 947-7156

Herbert H 947-7153

J G 981-6316

Roberts 981-6508

Thomas E 606 E Myrtle Ave 943-5229

SAWYER Tom Electric

444 West Canal Drive 968-7171

SAWYER WilllamA 317 East Blvd 968-4358

SAXON John Gulf Shores 968-8731

WilliamM 981-6673

SAZERA JC 968-7310

SCALES Colleen 981-6866

SCALES Peter 207 Church St 1-432-4006

SCANDINAVIAN Import Systems

Corner Hwy 59 & 98 Foley 943-7200

SCARBERRY DannyJ 946-3373






74 SO-SER

SCARBORO William Jr 943-8079

SCARCLIFF EH 981-9628

Glenn 989-2135

Hattie J 981-8731

SCARRITT Ted 981-4807

SCHACHTELE Leo

Soldiers Creek %2-2437

SCHAEFER Robert 968-8659

RoberlC 962-4352

Waller 968-6264

SCHAEFFEL Sherry 948-5454

SCHAFF George Jr Lillian 962-2167

George Sr Elberta 986-5741

JohnAndrew 986-5340

JohnM 986-7771

Larry 986-5850

Lawrence 989-6363

MichaelJohn 986-5789

SCHAMBEAU Daniel 965-7296

SCHAUMBURG WE

Broadmoor Tower 981-8620

SCHEER MH Elberta 986-5754

Michael 986-5345

Stephen M 986-5730

Vernon 986-5901

SCHEETER Randy 981-9964

SCHEINERT Eric F 949-7523

SCHELL AnnaM Robertsdale 947-5920

Harold E 9C Gulf Towers 948-7538

JohnJr Hwy 32 989-2228

JohnM 989-2287

Richard E 986-8365

RobertF 968-8983

SCHEMENSKY Dennis M 989-2133

SCHENCK J 981-6291

SCHENK Conner 947-4062

Franz Summerdale 989-6629

SCHERFF JosephM 943-1805

SCHERMER WD Mrs 986-8333

SCHEUER Herbert MJr 981-9478

SCHILDHAUER Charles 948-7994

SCHINDLER Louis Mrs 965-7016

SCHLECK John 965-7531

SCHLICHTING Cort R'dale 947-2871

Frank

Summerdale 989-6454

If No Answer Dial 981-6308

Nolan 943-6146

SCHLIEPER Norman R 949-7599

SCHMERSAHL Jerry D 981-6463

SCHMIDT Gary 948-6165

John 949-7249

SCHMIEDING Brothers Incorporated 964-5062

SCHMITZ Donald E 968-4189

DwightB 981-4267

R Stuart 981-8392

Robert J R'dale 947-5001

SCHNATZ Paul 962-2389

Pete M Lillian 962- 2327

PetieJ 962-2726

SCHNEEFLOCK George CoRd9 989-2230

Workshop 989-2110

N M 943-4362

Robert D Miflin Estates 943-8220

SCHNEEKLOTH KE Keller Rd 949-7125

SCHNEIDER Aloysius 943-1435

SCHNEIDERAuto&TruckRepair 943-1706

cruMrtnco Uo..mM o>i9 >iia-7

WW! fi«k*»« wi« • lui wiw •••..... 7*T./ - TAW I

Vivian 948-7817

SCHNELL FredEC 965-7574

SCHOCK WilliamJr 540-2436

SCHOEL Stanley 968-6784

SCHOEN August R 986-8231

Edward W 986-8154

Gary 301 Summer House 981-9493

Harold 947-7842

Jerry 986-8273

Mark 986-8472

SCHOEN PLUMBING & AIR CONDITIONING CO

902 S McKenzie Foley 943-5215

SCHOENBACH Joseph 962-2583

SCHOFIELD WMMrs 964-5467

SCHOLEFIELD WilliamC

Magnolia Springs 965-7762

SCHOLLENBERGER Jack 981-4577

SCHONHOFF Raymond 943-6742

SCHRAMM George E

315 Emerald Shores 948-5542

SCHRANTZ F S Dr 968-7625

SCHRECK Paul & Company Sailmakers 962-2570

SCHRECKENGAST WB 989-2152

SCHREIBER Ernest 943-1438



SCHREIBER Robert D 943-8336

William Foley 943-4523

SCHRODE ThomasG 962-2764

SCHROEDER Fred 948-6996

Robert A Josephine 986- 7208

Walter Elberta 986-8123

SCHUBERT William 962-2973

SCHUCHMANN ByronC 949-7340

SCHUCK EdwinC 949-7163

SCHUETTNER Richard F 989-2138

SCHULINGKAMP David P 948-7179

SCHULTZ George E Jr 986-5811

Gus 214 W Rose Ave 943-6691

Karl N Alston 943-7158

Kenneth 943-5282

Lester K 962-2751

Paul Cty Rd 65 South 943-4901

SCHULZE Mark R 965-7228

SCHUMACHER Ralph

113 South Beech St 943-5288

SCHURR Josephine 962-2537

SCHURR Landscaping

Hwy 98 East 962-2536

SCHURR Sidney 962-2536

SCHUSTER Martin 986-5637

SCHWAB RudolphJ

Silverhill 947-3842

SCHWARTZ E T 965-7104

EdwardJ 986-8254

George Elberta 986-5788

Johnny 943-8228

Jonathan 968-8448

Julius Elberta 986-5808

MichaelW 947-5836

Richard 968-7313

SCHWATKA D 540-2469

SCHWEGMANN John 948-6830

SCHWEIGER Carl 604 W Orchid 943-5363

David R R'dale 947-7422

Frank 943-2896

JohnL 962-2114

JosephJ 965-7889

SCHWEIGERT Enterprises 968-8251

SCHWEIGERT PaulJr 948-5530

SCHWEINFURTH R 962-2283

SCHWERIN Wayne CPA Hwy 98 W 943-1565

SCHWING S P 981-8591

SCONFIENZA Mitchell L 947-3483

SCOOPS Hwy 59 968-4619

SCOTT A C 981-9249

Alvin 989-6422

Annie 943-2356

Bryant W Rev 540-7144

CalvlnE 947-2102

CharlesW 964-5685

Charlie 943-8684

SCOTT Construction & Trucking Co 943-3322

SCOTT Cornellous 943-8456

Diane 943-8122

Dudley

101 Regency Condo 968-4630

ED 804 23rd Street 968-8557

Fred J Lillian 962-2525

FredM 968-2723

G M 540-7278

Glen 981-4531

Hunter 943-4257

J H 964-5276

««avK 7*t7-l £.£.7

JohnC Soldier Creek 962-2520

MB 964-5719

Nathan Jr 947-2924

Otis 989-6134

RH 981-4670

Raymond 986-5825

Robert T 962-2414

Roger 943-4173

Russell Perdido Beach 962-2443

Terry 943-8912

Thomas 943-8494

Thomas 968-8915

William 943-3350

William A Jr 981-6531

SCOTTON JerryE 943-2647

SCOZZAFAVA William Silverhill 947-7212

SCRIBNER RoyE 962-4570

SCROGGINS Donald H 943-2332

SCUDDER BN 968-2176

Thelma 948-7246

SEA Breeze 948-7419

SEA Breeze Beauty Salon

1616 Hwy 59 Gulf Shores 968-7134

SEA Clippers Hair Styles Hwy 59 968-2887



SEA OATS CONDOMINIUM

Hwy 182 W Beach Blvd 948-6168

Or 948-4092

Payphone 948-9171

SEA Oats Studio 968-6744

SEA-N-SHORE MANAGEMENT INC

1229 Gulf Shores Pkwy 968-2495

SEA And Steak Restaurant 964-6400

Payphone 964-9229

SEA Styles Hair Center 981-9275

SEA-N-SUDS RESTAURANT

& OYSTER BAR E Beach Blvd.. 968-7393

SEABORN Kenneth 981-6012

SEACHASE Condominiums

Sea Chase Orange Beach 981-6921

SEAFOOD SHACK AND OYSTER BAR

Hwy 180 & 161 981-6999

SEAHAWK Charter Boats 981-4577

SEALE Frances S

Regatta Condo 968-8281

WilliamJ 981-6502

SEALS James 943-4378

LarryC 943-7998

SEALY Charlie 981-8404

SEARCY MaryE 943-4701

Robert 968-6639

SEARS Catalogue Sales

Palm Plaza Shopping Center 943-5687

SEARS JoeH

Twin Bridge Estates 943-2093

SEASCAPE FURNITURE LEASING AND

SALES 968-4674

SEASE Don 540-7146

SEASIDE Beach & Racquet Club Hwy 182.981-9758

SEASIDE BEACH & RACQUET CLUB

Hwy 182 E 981-9758

Or 981-6798

SEASIDE MARKETING GROUP

Hwy 182 E 981-9758

SEASIDE Stitcheryinc

Hwy 59 Gulf Shores 968-8077

SEA WELL Henry R

Office 962-4372

West Perdido Beach 962-2676

SEAY JF 943-8811

SEDLACK Fred 947-7819

JamesA Silverhill 947-7810

Kenneth L 947-3299

SEEHAUSEN AnnaB 436 Elberta Loop ...962-4262

SEGARS ClementN 968-7433

SEGREST David RDr 981-6674

Robert Emerald Shores No 105 948-7723

SEIBERT Carl 986-8434

David 112 Juniper 943-4831

Fred 986-5736

Robert 4125 Wind Drift 981-8261

SEITZ Linda 965-7556

SELBY Carl 943-4585

SELDAL James 1248 Chargin Drive 962-4568

SELF James P 981-8789

SELLARS C H 947-5639

HaroldM 989-2136

J D 947-5207

JamesR 947-5829

ct. non o^m

iJlCVC 7U7-&^£.X

SELLE FredC 981-9318

SELLERS Charles 964-5494

CharlesEJr 965-7458

SELLERS EXCAVATING

CONSTRUCTION CO 943-7401

If No Answer Dial 981-4435

SELLERS George L Hwy 98 West 943-5353

SELLERS JamesC 943-7401

SELLERS JamesM Foley 943-1309

Larry James 949-7348

LouW 968-8166

Nelwyn 540-7143

Sonja 943-1309

Stanley 962-2943

SEMINOLE VOLUNTEER FIRE

DEPARTMENT Dial 911

SENIOR Citizens RV Park Hwy 98 943-4280

Residence Emergency 981-6785

SENKARIK John M AIA architect

51 S Jefferson Plaza 1-904434-5551

SENTRY SECURITY 968-8383

SENTRY Security 989-6016

SERENITY COMPUTER SERVICES

Oyster Bay Village Office 968-8165



SERPAS John 301 Summer House 981-9493

SERVICE Master Gulf Cleaning Systems

Gulf Shores 968-8111

SERVICESCompany 224 W 19th Av 968-2500

SESSI Mary Louise 968-2523

SESSIONS Henry 943-4017

James 943-8464

Joseph 943-8465

Sharon 964-6967

WilliamJr 989-2173

If No Answer Dial 540-2375

SESSOMS W James Jr 981-9243

SESSUMS David 968-8029

SETTLES Ken 943-2212

SETZLER JM 968-6590

SEVEN Eleven Store No 24041 968-6415

7 SEAS Gulf View Square 981-9615

SEW-Rite Hwy 98 965-7227

SE YBOLD R C 981-4320

SHACKELFORD Phillip 947-4334

Steve 947-5328

SHACKLEFORD R M Mrs 981-6122

SHADDIX Daniel 964-5961

James W R'dale 947-4122

SHADIX SD

Elsanor 947-7864

SHAEFFER Edna J 964-6329

SHAFER Esther Mrs

221 Roosevelt Ave 943-5351

SHAHID W S 943-6241

SHAMBO HenryC 964-6103

JohnJ 964-5634

MichaelP 964-6739

VirglniaC 947-2426

Wilton 964-5379

SHANE MichaelM 947-4286

SHANK David HammSt 989-6452

SHANKS Ronald D 962-4584

SHANNON Steve A 981-8976

SHANTHA TR 948-7125

SHARP DO S'hill 947-2255

Donal S 981-6838

Kelsey 105A Regatta 968-8249

SHARPE AndrewV 981-8133

Ben 943-7605

Helen Robertsdale 947-5066

Kathy 968-7496

Richard 948-6125

WT 943-5615

SHARPLESS JD 964-6727

J Lamar 981-6459

J Lynn Mrs 540- 2334

SHARRATT Greg 986-5612

SHARRETTS GA Cedar 943-6741

Walter 989-6215

Walter J Jr 989-6822

SHASHIKANT David Dr

5C Romar Tower 981-4236

SHAVER Brent 981-4424

SHAW Billy 948-4752

Elaine 968-8569

John 948-5297

JohnC 965-7978

Johnny 964-6723

Katie B 964-5142

LeroyC 1780 Spanish Cove Drive Lillian. 962-4284

Roberts 943-2600

Robert W 948-4752

xu^^..^ I Im qao c/.no

i iiwiMa»«/«»i /-r\j-u\j\/t.

SHEA Andrew Burton 968-8139

Peter F 968-6905

SHEAR Floyd A 943-1730

SHEARER J Robert Summer House 981-9286

SHEEHAN JH 540-2489

Joe 947-2462

Richard T 981-6407

William 948-7519

SHEELY Richard 946-3272

SHEEN Mildred 965-7727

SHEFFIELD Harold D 989-2456

JohnW 946-3134

RH 943-1947

Willie B 968-8550

SHELBY BarryA 1006B Summer House.. 981-6290

Joseph 185 Boykin Blvd 962-2772

Tina 962-2359

SHELDON Don 962- 2593

EdwinAJr 989-6160

SHELL Banks Baptist Church Pastorium .... 540-7136

FredL Sr 413 Magnolia Drive 968-7756

Jodie E 962-2229

JohnW 989-2286

SHELL SERVICE CENTER Hwy 59 N 943-8324



SHELL WM 989-2157

SHELLEM Frank 986-7746

SHELLENBERGER LE 981-8930

SHELLEY George 947-2742

SHELTON Russell PJr

Robertsdale 947-5044

SHENEFIEL Frank 943-2554

SHENTON William M 981-9423

SHEOFEE Oscar R 968-7064

SHEPARD Lloyd Vernant Park 965-7713

SHEPHERD JT 968-7698

M V 962-2730

SHEPHERDOfTheBayLutheranChurch

Hwy 98 962-4338

SHEPLER Dale 943-5382

SHEPPARD CC 948-5223

SHERER Maurice L 981-8439

SHERIFF'S Branch Office 943-1601

SHERMAN EdwardG 965-7017

Ernest Summerdale 989-6607

Garth 981-6436

Howard D 965-7222

J H 962- 2331

Jack E 965-7506

John M 949-7324

Joseph Dr 968-6397

SM 943-2148

Woodrow 965-7396

SHERRELL JohnT 968-6610

SHERRER Steve 981-6328

SHERRILL Margaret E 981-8312

Sherrie 981-9947

SHERRIN DG 989-2206

SHERROD H L 981-6524

SHERRY'S Hallmark Shop

Ratcliff Village 968-2753

SHERWOOD PaulW 540-2460

SHEVNIN James L 981-8421

SHIELDS Frank 962-4486

SHIFLETT Carolyn 946-2238

SHIKE Lawrence W

1421 E Fairway Drive Gulf Shores 968-7847

SHIMSHOCK FH 943-1794

SHINAULT Charles L 948-6565

SHIPLEY'S CUSTOM SIGNS 964-5734

SHIPP Billy F 947-5803

Francis 964-5260

Hubert 964-6174

SHIRAH Harry E 981-8990

SHIRLEY CharlesO Flowers Rd 943-1839

FA 968-2461

Max 981-6756

SHIRLEY & WAYNE'S SUPPER CLUB

Hwy 182 East 981-4818

Day Phone 981-9515

SHIVELY Philip 948-5538

SHIVER Arthur M

604 Broadmoor Tower 981-8610

C D 943-8825

Henry 943-1286

J Anthony 947-5098

Kenneth Silverhill 947-3022

SHIVERS Edward Mrs 965-7767

J D III 981-8440

William P 968-6439

SHLOSMAN SD 948-7086

SJ 981-9103

SHOBE Roberto R'dale 947-7466

D«u<.>« n I. o/iT./inco

•>V/UCI k i/ */■ /~" -TW..^ /

SHOCKLE Y Gerald 981-9499

SHOEMAKER Alan 986-5344

Jerry 949-7492

LW West Canal 3rd 968-7198

Richard 964-6156

Roy F 981-6331

Vaughn 968-7742

SHOENIGHT Hurley West River Rd 949-6453

Janie 943-5143

SHOES Etc Gulf View Square 981-9600

SHOOTS Charlie 943-1148

Cleveland 943-5536

Edward 943-6662

Elijah 943-8466

JeffJr 943-1812

Jesse 943-1151

Mattie 943-1140

Sam 943-1147

SHOPPERS News

1556 Gulf Shores Pkwy 968-6856

209 N Cedar 943-6856

SHOPPER'S Plaza The Foley 943-4292

SHORE Annette Silverhill 947-3292

James Silverhill 947-3871



SER-SIL 75

SHORE-Line Roofing Products Inc

109 Industrial Blvd 1-478-0985

SHORELINE Properties 968-7253

SHORELINE Towers N Beach Blvd 948-5373

Payphone 948-9505

SHORELINE True Value Hwy 59

Gulf Shores 968-7458

If No Answer Dial 968-7113

SHORES James LJr 981-8662

SHORES Ltd The 981-9701

Orange Beach 981-9702

Payphone 981-9516

SHORT Frances

Peacock 981-4062

Gayla 981-8480

Leonard W 962-4527

T E 981-4922

WR 964-5129

SHOWERS Charlie

Lillian 962-2346

SHOWMAN AZ 943-8926

SHOWROOM The

Cove Commercial Parkway 968-4158

SHOWTIME CHARTERS 943-7543

SHRABERG David MOD 948-5115

SHRIMP BOAT RESTAURANT

139 W 1st Ave 948-7294

Payphone 948-9880

SHROYER Charles B

Romar Beach 981-4073

Heritage Point 540-7371

SHUFF C B 981-4785

SHUFORD BJ 948-5903

SHULTS Becky 981-8937

SHUMACK AD 964-5116

Bobby 947-3924

C A Silverhill 947-3923

Richard Hwy 90E Rdale 947-5678

SHUMATE CCMrs 943-5519

Gene 943-3876

JC 947-5952

M K 947-2044

MK 947-2417

Richard C 947-2044

SHUTT Delores 949-7639

JRandallMrs 943-2616

James L 949-6640

John William 949-7284

Joseph 949-7143

Luke 949-7185

Ouida 989-2348

SHUTT'S SAFE HARBOUR

SEAFOOD 949-7442

SIDENER HarveyA Sr 946-2241

SIDES M T 989-2204

Nancy L Mrs 943-4679

Pervie Jr 947-4845

SIEVERS Robert 981-6653

SIGN South

202 W Pedigo Av 943-8049

SILADI Charlotte 986-5328

CTI A ni M D^intmn JK. Panor Uanninn/^Aritrarf Ar

Co Hwy 38 Summerdale 986-8460

SILCOX Charles 947-7832

Hallan Taylor's Still 946-2374

HollanR 946-2253

WH 989-6113

SILHOUTTEThe

Palm Plaza Foley 943-3624

SILK Cotton Tree The

Hwy 59 968-2521

SILKWOOD Theresa 968-8543

SILVA FrankLJr 904 Sea Chase 981-6473

Fred 947-2310

Vera 947-3102

Vera 947-7997

SILVERHILL Farmers Association Inc 947-2382

Or 947-2812

SILVERHILL First Baptist Church

S'hill 947-3978

Pastorium 947-3072

SILVERHILL SCHOOL

Silverhill 947-3252

Cafeteria 947-3253

SILVERHILL TaeKwon-DoKarateClub

Hwy 55 Silverhill 947-5425



76 SIL-SMI

SILVERHILL TOWN OF
FIRE DEFT

TO REFORT A FIRE Dial911

Other Business 947-7225

FOLICE DEFT 947-3333

Town Hall 947-7225

SILVERHILL Trailer Park

Hwyl04 964-5928

SILVERS William 981-4697

William 981-6633

SIM WilliamD 948-2375

SIMMONS AL 947-2330

AM E3 Heritage Point 540-7285

Bill 981-4645

Blanche 986-8578

CA 943-7016

DavidL Sllverhill 947-7234

E M Lt Col Ret 962- 2630

Ellen 968-8219

Emory 540-2324

HRobert 947-3880

Jessie 949-7383

Jo Elsanor Area 946-2284

JohnG 981-9142

John T 981-9142

KH 968-7184

Mary Paige 965-7722

Preston E 540-7320

Randall 968-8067

TL E9 Heritage Point 540-7273

SIMONDS HarlanB 989-2112

Jeff S'hill 947-5329

SIMONIK Frank 962-4212

SIMPKINS A J 943-4249

SIMPSON C L 949-7706

ESJr 962-2624

Forrest 968-8656

Forrest C 964-6170

George E 981-8476

HarryO 965-7870

JohnL 947-3872

MelanieZ Wilters St 947-5379

Virginia E 981-4604

SIMS Artemus 964-6642

Bain 943-4430

BlllieJoe Oyster Bay Rd 968-7949

Bruce 965-7557

Bruce B Hwy 59 S 947-4288

D 949-6636

Edward 989-6696

Frank 965-7559

J 968-7372

J R 962-2776

Jack D 981-6580

James M 981-4189

JohnJ 981-4963

L G 986-7273

LarryO 943-2288

LarryU 981-6175

Lee 204 C Sea Chase 981-4296

Michael 968-6648

Mitchell L 968-7889

NT 949-7133

R J 949-6632

SIMS REAL ESTATE

Hwy 59 Gulf Shores 968-7633

If No Answer Dial 968-7338

SIMS Richard D 981-6371

Samuel E 948-5230

Thomas B 964-6105

WllliamB 949-7645

SIMSON James P

701 Oyster Bay Village 968-8786

SINAK Gary M 968-6075

SINCLAIR A J 964-5887

AnthonyH 964-6825

BillyR 964-5114

FloydA 981-6085

Stuart E Huggers Landing 943-1955

SINGLETON Barbara 947-2773

HomerC Miflin Estates 943-8945

SINYARD Avron 986-7336

Charles 986-5714

Cleston 986-7984

SIPPLE John 962-4341

SIRMON Ben 946-2263

HL 946-2322

James 986-7068



SIRMON Joseph 981-6035

Kenneth 989-6126

Marshall 964-5024

Rick 947-7206

Robert R R'dale 946-2355

Rosle Styx River Area 964-6669

SISK Rodney R 962-2205

SISTERS Of Mercy 962-2330

SISTRUCK W E 981-8207

If No Answer Dial 981-8208

SISTRUNK WE Mrs 981-4969

SIZE Thomas 981-8912

SIZEMORE Danny

803 Broadmoor Tower 981-8630

JDaniel 981-9263

RalphD 947-2469

SKIBA Mauda 965-7035

SKILBECK Larry 962-2875

SKIPPER Gary 964-5217

Mobile Unit 989-6025

George 981-4346

George H 964-5618

Jimmy 943-6413

JimmyD 948-5074

JoeC 968-4652

LF 948-6105

If No Answer Dial 968-8137

LoisF 968-6105

Mickey 964-6565

Mobile Unit 989-6040

SKIPPER REALTY CO

Hwy 59 Robertsdale 947-7373

After Hours 964-5217

Mobile Unit 989-6025

Mobile Unit 989-6019

SKIPPER RubyC 964-5619

SKIPPER'S Restaurant & Lounge

Hwy 180 E 981-4349

Payphone 981-9510

SKIPPER'S STORE ALL

Hwy 59 Robertsdale 947-7373

SKOGLUND Ellis 943-6379

SKOWRONSKI Daniel 962-2950

David 986-8371

Donald 946-3311

SKUDZIENSKI Henry 962-2650

SLACK Archie V 965-7619

Carol 962-4354

SLAUGHTER Christine 981-4141

SLAUGHTER Construction Company Inc ....968-7229

SLAUGHTER James E 964-6301

Robert L 981-4141

Or 981-4976

SLAUSON Harold R

Plash Island 968-4865

SLAY A 986-8433

Eugene B 965-7448

SLEDGE Edward S III 981-8577

JohnE 943-4907

Mary 989-2330

Robert 989-2337

SLEEP SHOP

212 S Hwy 59 Foley 943-2941

SLIGER Randy 946-3367

SLOAN Johnny 981-9429

Larrv

Office 968-8432

Foley 943-4303

P 1 947-7203

SMALL BL 943-1764

Barton 943-8042

SMALL Business Administration Score/Ace

Corner Laurel & McKenzie 943-1555

SMALL Francis D 981-4029

SMALLWOOD RichardEMrs 540-2351

Robert B Jr 968-8684

WilliamHJr 986-7641

SMART M 986-5786

SMART & Sassy

Gulf Shores 968-7237

SMARTShop 964-5953

SMART W D Dr 962- 2613

SMITH AJr 948-4352

A J 981-6489

AldonLSr 981-9610

Allen 207 Jubilee Lnd 981-8114

Alvin 968-8607

BW 962-2653

Benjamin Bon Secour 949-7552

BerkeleyH Soldiers Creek 962-2524



SMITH Billy 943-8628

Blinda 943-4331

Bobby E 23rd Ave 968-6341

BoydH 948-7513

C D 981-4254

Carl 947-3323

CarlW 964-6862

CarmenM 1023 West Beach Blvd 948-7404

Carol 968-6582

CharlesA 540-2476

Charles E 964-6774

Clewis W 964-5404

If No Answer Dial 981-4720

ClewisWJr 964-6738

ClydeGJr 947-2405

CrawfordW 968-2713

Curtis Jr 968-8850

DR 948-5307

Daniel 964-6302

Danny 986-5864

Davenport 948-6399

David 965-7779

DavidG 981-4871

Don R 962-2529

DonaldC 981-8556

Donald L 943-5320

Donald L 947-5407

Donald R 718 W Magnolia 943-6007

Donna L 1023 West Beach Blvd 948-7402

Doris M 1023 West Beach Blvd 948-7405



Online LibraryTennesseeU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Foley - May 1985 thru May 1987) → online text (page 60 of 64)