Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Atmore,Ala.-Molino,FLA - May 1978 thru June 1987) online

. (page 44 of 111)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Atmore,Ala.-Molino,FLA - May 1978 thru June 1987) → online text (page 44 of 111)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Brooks Wilma Mrs r 307 Pensacola Av. -368-3551 Bryan Kenny r Hwy 99_ 327-43^2

Brothers Gradv E r Hwv 21 368-5089 Bryan Oscar r Hwy 97 S ^f^i ^f^^

Khton Bivin r 2ir7th Av'. ... 368-3533 Bryan Ronald K r Bratt Fa f^^f^^o

BmuQhton mZ r 169 Liberty 368-4120 Bryan Wendell r Canoe Ala I^o'^o!

BrrderJohn^ Freeman Jr^^^ . . .368-5772 Bryan Winston R r Hwy 31 W 368-1426



ATMORE. ALABAMA



BRY— CAR 11



Bryan's Gro Hwy 97 S -327-4222

Bryant Cameron E Rev r Airport Rd 368-MOfo

Bryant Eulie L r W Av A I^o oico

Bryant Gussie r 99 Patterson l^ooo^a

Bryant L L r W Av A. irS'S?^^

Bryant Levarn r Freemanville Ala 55o'caoR

Bryant Lynn r 603 McRae l^o oZcq

Bryant Tony L r 401 Jack Spgs Rd 368-^WO

Bryars Alton r Rockaway Creek Rd 369-6545

Bryars Archie r Rockaway Creek Rd 3^q'S!:^c

Bryars Clarence Mrs r Perdido St |^?"??ni

Bryars Ellis R r Perdido St 2rX"?S«

Bryars Elton r 201 9th Av l^ocoio

Bryars Frank r 102 6th Av 368-521^

Bucher's Electrical Serv 114 Maple Dr.. 368-3418

Buck Jerald W r Lottie Ala 5;„ rS/l

Buck Sarah S Mrs r 517 Jack Spgs Rd . . . 368-5265
Buckhalt William M r Pleasant Grove Rd. 294-5491
BuckhaultCecilA r Pleasant Grove Rd. -294-5578
Buckhault Clifton r Little Rock A'a- • -368-8613

Buckhault Estelle r Bratt Fla 369-645/

BUDWEISER-BUSCH DIST CO

Jack Spgs-Pollard Rd 368-5814

BUILDERS HOWE & SUPPLY CO

Hwy 31 E 368-5126

Building Industry Consulting Semce

201 S Pensacola Av ISS'Zzio

Bulger T J r Booneville Ala IZooSi?

Bullard Carl r Sunset Dr o^S "1^1

Bullard Clara Bell r Sunset Dr IVo coi5

Bullard Elizabeth r Mobile 368-5954

Bullard James r N 8th Av 3?§'™Z

Bundy L C r 501 E Laurel o.o Z7«

Burcham C C r 804 E McRae ?^Sri2i

Burcham Pat Miss r 804 E McRae 368-5755

Burdick J F r 313 4th Av I^^'IaI^

Burgamy Florence Mrs r Davisville ^la. .369-6W

Burgamy Stanley A r Davisville Fla 369-6^93

Burger Bar The 1102 E Nashville Av 368-1192

Burgess FR r Booneville Ala 577-6559

Burgess Hattie r 115 Liberty... ^^^"??ii

Burgess Richard r Booneville Ala §7^'^5io

Burkett BrittT r 406 Everette Av 368-4528

Burkett Gene r 508 E Craig o^o'Sl

Burkett James A r Tennant Rd 368-3329

Burkett James E r 201 Wilson Av 368-1488

Burkett Johnny r 115 Short 368-8790

Burkett Marvin r Bratt FL 369-6689

Burkett Roy L r Old Bratt Rd ^^^"™c

Burkett Tommy r Perdido Rd 368-8205

Burkett W H r Christian Home Fla 327-4326

Burkette Clyde r Hwy 31 1^ n?i1

Burks Gloria r 808 Montgomery 368-1134

BURLINGTON NORTHERN INC AGENT

Howard 368-2491

Burnham Kathleen r 102 Wilson Av 368-1054

Burton A r Little Rock 368-5355

Bushnell Dean III r 1124 S Pensacola Av.368-1218
Bushnell Dean E Jr r

1124 S Pensacola av 368-5469

BUSTER'S RESTAURANT

1310 E Nashville 'Av 368-4931

1310 E Nashville Av 368-5189

Butler E Garland r 208 Beck 368-4045

Butler Eddie G r Poarch AL ,. . .368-3393

Butler Mfg Co Builder

218 Belleville Av Brewton Al 205867-5418

Butler Minnie r Freemanville Ala 368-8223

Butler Robert E r 211 4th Av ?^^'H2n

Butts Vera r 222 Patterson 368-1460

Buxton Bertha Mrs r Bell Fork Rd 368-8775

Buxton J N r 216 E Horner 368-3575

Byars Jack r Oak Grove Fla 327-4234

Bynum Doris Finklea r E Sunset Dr 368-5759



Bynum Glenda r 154 4th I^^'SI?

Bynum Harriet r 165 Liberty 368-3990

Bynum Shirley Ann r 177 N 8th Av 368-2029

Bynum Vera r 302 Ashley ^°^ oln?

Byrd A G r 1147 S Main 368-8511

Byrd Bobbie Miss r Rockaway Creek Rd. .369-6579

Byrd Bobby C r 214 E Horner 2^?'5?iv

Byrd C C r Huxford AL ?23"5noi

Byrd C L r Hwy 97 N l^l'tll^

Byrd Callie Mrs r 209 llth Av 368-3952

Byrd Carl W r Little Rock Ala ^^^■?T?9

Byrd Chester r ill Sowell Av I^S'JzJc

Byrd Doug r Tennant Rd 368-2635

Byrd Harold r W Nashville Av 368-3367

Byrd Herbert B r 501 W Craig 3^2"™!

Byrd Houston r 207 llth Av 368-5489

Byrd Howard r 205 4th Av ^^^'2i?n

Byrd J A r 612 S Trammell 2?°"3°JS

Byrd J C Mrs r Old Bratt Rd I^S'o?!?

Byrd J R r 607 McRae ?^S o?Ii

Byrd Janet r 700 E Laurel 368-8639

Byrd Jasper r Oak Grove Fla 3?o ocVn

Byrd Kenneth r Sowell Av. 3^o onZo

Byrd Lee r Sunset Dr ozf'oSS?

Bvrd Loraine Mrs r 405 E Pine 368-2447

Byrd J r Rockaway Creek Rd 5S-'&ii2

Byrd P G r Huxford AL ?2J'5222

BYRO PHOTOGRAPHY Tennant Rd |f?-???X

Byrd Risa r E Sunset Dr ?^o i|??

Byrd Ronald r 607 McRae |?o ooZn

Byrd Shannon r 214 E Horner 2xS"?c?2

Byrd Steven L r Walnut Hill Fla 327-456^

Byrd Teresa Miss r 207 llth Av 368-84U0

Byrd Thomas E r Rockaway Creek Rd . . . 369-6123

Byrd Troy E r 700 E Laurel I^§"2a5;

Byrd Wallace r Old Bratt Rd l^'l^

Byrd Wiley T r Walnut Station Fla 327-441/

BYRO'S HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING

111 Sowell Av 368-1110

Byrne Bradley E atty 103 3rd Av ?^?"f??2

Res 100 W Laurel ?5o ™?

Byrne Hannis Miss r 215 N Main 368-3796

Byrne Tom r 811 'S Main 368-4214



C M H C Help Line Pensacola Fla

Ask Operator For WX-ibl/

(No Charge)
C & W AUTO SALES W Nashville Av. 368-8841

Cabaniss Johnny r 710 'E Laurel ??S'iIoQ

Cabinet Shop The Robinsonville AL i^~f:7'%t

Cain E W r 203 W Owens ?^5'?r7i

Cain Hilary r Old Bratt Rd 369-6565

CAL-GAS BREWTON

394 St Nicholas Brewton Al ^"^SZ'iloc

Caldwell Stephen L r Lottie Ala fll"?3?5

Calvary Baptist Church 113 Ashley 368-1767

Cameron Elizabeth r 607 McRae. 368-17bZ

camp Blayne L r McCullough Ala 5Iq i?5?

Cannon E B r 209 Marshall Av. . . ... . . •368-ii3i

Canoe Baptist Church First Canoe Ala. . •368-3201

Pastorium Canoe Ala ^^o?a?a

Capers Daniel r Davisville FL o?q"5?o?

Capers Evia r Hwy 31 W . . InilkH

Caraway C H r McCullough Ala 5^' w?

Caraway Calvin C r Nursery Rd Voi a£L

Caraway Clark r Bratt Fla llkl^l

Caraway Collin L r Hwy 21- -^ • • ;^- ^y •??t'?n7
Caraway Donald r Rockaway Creek Rd.. 368-111/

Caraway Dottie H r Huxford AL ^94-5549

Caraway Eugene r McCullough Ala i'J'jJ^i^

Caraway George r Bratt Fla. l?f Sqij

Caraway Gertrude Mrs r Bratt Fla :>^i-*^^o^



ATMORE. ALABAMA



12 CAR— COK

Caraway Glen r McKenzie Dr |^'q?5J

Caraway Herbert r Jack Spgs Rd l?°'^^Zi

Caraway Mollis r 203 Greer Av 3bB-4/^/

Caraway Ida Bell Mrs r

Rockaway Creek Rd ^Tzlm

Caraway James r Jack Spgs Rd ill'^rii,

Caraway Jessie L r 514 E Poplar. ..... IbS-^WO

Caraway Jimmy r Rockaway Creek Rd. . f^?" ?cSa

Caraway John r Booneville Ala cUc^^q

Caraway Larry r McCullough Ala JZZoaq?

Caraway Lois r McKenzie Dr |?q ocoo

Caraway Mack R r 403 N Main ^'i^ll

Northrop Trir Pk lo? aia?

Caraway PauNne Mrs r Bratt FL H'o^i^n

Caraway Richard r Guy's TrIr Pk l^^'iliV

Caraway Terry r 406 McRae 55qIS«

Caraway Viola Mrs r Short I^oa^^

Carden J E r 705 S Trammell 5^q "V oo?

Cardwell Gene r 202 5th Av l?2olSi

CardwellJoan r 900 E Church .-.IrS'^Sno

CargillEuleneWMrs r 706 S Trammell. 368-4902

Carlee Glenn r Airport Rd Izq ca^I

Carlee J M r 801 E Craig |?q otqt

•'"^"ii^le Terry F *- 802 E Horner n^o

Carlton Jim r 607 McRae 1^0^771

Carlton Johnny Ray r Poarch AL i?2 qoiq

Carney Masonic Lodge S 8th Av ??«' ^ciS

Carnley Frankie r Hwy 4 l?o ?k7a

Carnley Frankie r Fla Hwy 4 |?n z2qq

Carnley Franklin E r BraOfla |^^S;?

Cams L E r 215 4th Av 5^q Sai

Carolyn's Beauty Shop 311 4th Av |?o onlQ

Carpenter Dennis Rev r 1000 1st Av |5?'2Sq2

Carpenter George V r Oak Grove Fla 32/-4:JV:>

Carpenter James S r 0,0/10^1/1

Jack Spgs-Pollard Rd l^^oXS

Carpenter Royce r Oak Grove Fla ill'^lio

Carr Charles H r 303 4th Av 36»-l^i>2

Carraway— See Also Caraway -,« ttta

Carraway Shirley r Oakhill Tr Ct ?^"1I1?

Carter Austin r 97 N 8th Av 55o o7^5

Carter B W r 1204 S Pressley ^rf' 14^

Carter C K Mrs r 312 S Pensacola Av. . -368-5338

Carter Elmore r 87 N 8th Av ?Zo £n?I

Carter John Henry r 73 Jones 5zq q5c7

Carter Lillie r Freemanville Ala I?o"-?o?n

Carter Maisie Mrs r 307 E Laurel ?ro"?oco

Carter Wardell r 28 Liberty 0x0 c?cl

Caruthers Jimmie r 123 Liberty 368-52^6

Carver James E r Hwy 21 2^"55?o

Carver P D r Hwy 21 £XX"?™

GARY'S AUTO SALES E Church 368-5885

Cassady A E r Greenlands Rd ^^^'^tI^

Cassady Gordan r McCullough Ala 577-6627

Cassell Sandra E r llOl 1st Av 368-2902

Cassity Nettie Mrs r 311 E School ^^^"^^A;

Caylor George L r 212 lOth Av 368-4396

Caylor George W r Hwy 31 W 368-2057

Cf.CIL'S BAIT & TACKLE SHOP ,«. .740

Hwy 31 W 368-1749

Cecil's Camera 115 Fernway Dr 368-1851

CENTRAL COTURNIX Hwy 31 368-1059

CENTRAL PARTS 407 E Ridgeley. 368-3626

CENTURY 21 MILLSON REAL ESTATE INC

1210 S Main 368-8147

CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

201 E Louisville Av 368-3305

Chambers Betty r 335 N 8th Av 368-3602

Chambless J C Mrs r 603 W Nashville Av. 368-2460

Chancy Edward T Jr r 201 14th Av 368-4813

Chandler Dykes r 612 E Oak 368-40%

Chandler R K r 112 3rd Av .368-4719

Chandlers D r 610 E Oak 368-5%/

CHAPMAN ACE HARDWARE 126 N Main. 368-2151



Chapman Giles Jr r 911 E Horner ^'ll^l

Chapman R C r Hwy 31 E l^S" c^il

Chapman S W Dr r 805 S Pressley ^°"5r5^

Chapman Will C r 905 E Horner ?°°"™J

Chapman Wilis r 20 Rollins Place 368-2350

Chason C M r Huxford Ala -294-5587

Chavers Charles r 311 Jack 'Spgs 'Rd |?°'°x47

Chavers Curtis r Pine Forest Rd o7o'ciq5

Chavers Jack r Davisville Fla Wi'lkni

Chavers Leon r Bratt Fla oS^'^^n^

Chavers Lonnie D r Pine Forest Rd |?47?5?

Chavers Ray r Pine Forest Rd 2?i";iI2

Chavers Seaborn W r Pine Barron Rd |?^"2;5i

Cheatom Asiline r 84 Harris ?75"54?i

Cheeseborough Adell r 74 Scott 368-2/68

Cheeseborough John r

Jack Spgs Pollard Rd 368-5ii3b

Chevron U S A Inc Enon FL ??Z"?^ai

Enon FL 327-4695

CHIK-A-DEE COUNTRY CLUB

DINING & LOUNGE 54 Carver Av 368-9548

Childress John r 202 lOth Av If §" ??«i

Childress Johnny R r Robinsville AL 368-4705

Childres*; R D r 510 E Poplar 368-3280

Childress R Stan r Canoe AL 5f §'??n?

Childs W L r 310 S Pressley 5?o"5«J

Chilton Howard E r Canoe AL o "Sill

Choice Myrtle r 325 Bragg 368-8869

Christian Home Freewill Baptist Parsonage

Christian Home Fla ?7l' 5521

Christine's Beauty Shop 102 N Main 368-2379

Chunn Don r Butler Street Ala ?2ri5?o

Chunn L L r Butler Street Ala l^A'^lll

Chunn Preston r 408 S Carney 5?S o21t

Chunn Thomas r 901 1st Av ?xS'??«i

Church EC r Hwy 97 S 327-4107

Church of Christ Parsonage

403 S Pressley 36»-i:/u/

Church Of God Parsonage r

112 Jack Spgs Rd 368-4993

Church of Jesus Christ of LDS Missionaries

S 21st Av 368-2313

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints The

12th Av 368-4443

Churchill H C Mrs r 606 E Laurel Iff'^???

Cipperly L H r 502 S Carney 3zX oi5z

City Cafe & Atmore Bakery 119 S Main. .368-3046

CITY FINANCE CO 209 E Church 368-8111

Clark Ethel Mrs r Canoe AL S^'zio?

Clark James Tyrell r Davisville Fla 369-6491

Clark Jeff r 607 McRae IfS" i2o?

Clary Charles r 104 S 8th Av ofS' lloi

Clayton Theodore r 507 S Main 368-5688

Clemmons Christine r Nokomis Ala 368-5729

Clemmons Hurley r Sunset Dr .368-5693

Clemmons Mattie L r

Rockaway Creek Rd 3b«-V/i^l

Clemmons Willodeane r 313 Forest Av. . .368-4514

dine Ivan r Village Mobile Hm Pk 368-1503

Club La Sabre 173 Mosley 368-3937

Coaker— See Also Coker

Cobb Bernie r Hwy 21 294-549/

COBB TY REFRIGERATION

110 S Trammell ofS'^?;!

Cobb W R Mrs r 209 S 8th Av 368-4/39

COCA-COLA BOTTING CO HYGEIA

7330 N Davis Hwy ozS'^ii?

Cochran Betty Mrs r 18 Rollins Place. . 368-4142

Cochran T J r N 21st Av I^o c?S

Coffey L L r 400 S Trammell 3bO-Dit>^

COIFFURES BY PAULA

504 E Nashville Av I^^aaoo

Coker Billy r Hwy 97 327-4422



ATMORE. ALABAMA



COK— CRE 13



Coker Clarence r Hwy 21 294-5571

Coker Frank E r

McCullough-Huxford Hwy 294-5597

Coker James E r Nokomis Trailer Pk 368-2889

Coker James M r Old Bratt Rd 368-3315

Coker Joe r Huxford Ala 294-5530

Coker John Edward r W Meadow Dr 368-1285

Coker L D r 402 S Carney 368-8835

Coker L E r McCullough-Huxford Hwy. . .294-5577

Coker Lee D r 400 S Carney 368-1731

Coker Nathan r ^^^ ^^^,

McCullough-Huxford Hwy 294-5436

Coker Pam r Guy's TrIr Pk 368-1958

Coker Robert E r Huxford AL 294-5507

Coker W E r Old Bratt Rd 368-2411

Colbert Claude Mrs r 418 Everette Av. .368-8980

Colbert Curtis r Bell Fork Rd 368-5531

Colbert Lula Mae Miss r Hayles Tr Pk. . .368-2921

Cole Bus Line 507 N Main 368-3177

COLE ED MOTOR CO INC 507 N Main. . .368-3177

Cole Eola r 306 N 8th Av 368-3607

Cole Howard r Green Acres 368-4465

Cole J A r 414 Everette 368-1773

Cole W E r 218 Cloverdale Rd 368-2223

Coleman A L r Fla Hwy 4 369-6366

Coleman Cecil S r 126 Highland Av 368-4611

Coleman David r Hawkins TrIr Pk 368-3934

Coleman Deborah r 126 Highland Av 368-1092

Coleman Dudley r 203V2 S Carney 368-8717

Coleman Ernest J r Enon FL 327-4290

Coleman H Floyd r Bratt Fla 369-6183

Coleman Ida Mae r Freemanville Ala. . . .368-4940

Coleman Jackson C r Enon Fla 327-4167

Coleman John H r Enon Fla 327-4183

Coleman Johnny r McCullough Ala 577-6625

Coleman Major r Hwy 31 W 368-4928

Coleman Margaret r Walnut Hill FL 327-4666

Coleman Nora Lee Mrs r Littlerock Ala. 368-5375

Coleman Obie r Nokomis Ala 368-3805

Coleman Robert L III r 309 12th Av 368-1273

Coleman S R r Old Bratt Rd 368-5250

Coleman W M r Nokomis Ala 368-8629

COLEY AIR CONDITIONING INC

409 E Ridgeley 368-4413

Coley Arthur M r Butler Street Ala 294-5433

Coley Danny r 403 E Craig 368-8823

Coley John H r 800 McRae 368-5120

Coley Obe r Butler Street Ala. . . ... .294-5462

Colvin John H r Nokomis TrIr Pk 368-1255

Com Chek Atmore Bus Station 368-3155

Community Mental Health Center

313 N Main 368-1675

Community Service 301 Ridgeley 368-2481

Congregate Meals for Senior Citizens

Hwy 97 369-6189

Conn Harold C r Tatom Av 368-4677

Conn John E Jr r Canoe Ala 368-2910

Conn Patrick C r Tatom Av 368-8829

Conner Brothers Hwy 31 368-5028

Radio Telephone 368-3435

Conner James L r 207 W Oak 368-2448

Conner William r 819 Meadow 'Dr 368-3940

Consumer Complaints

Division of Consumer Services (Dept of
Agriculture &. Consumer Services)

Toll-free 1 + 800342-2176

Container Corp Of America Lottie Ala. . .577-6528

Conway Charlie r Little Rock Ala 368-5598

Conway James Otis r Bratt FL 369-6699

Conway Letha r Jack Spgs Rd 368-1663

Conway Raymond r 1113 Sneed Dr 368-2385

Conway Russell r McCullough Ala 577-6568

Conway William r Poarch Rd 368-9231

Cook Buford H r 1143 S Main .368-2041



Cook Cecil E r Hwy 97 S 327-4408

Cook Chad-Brad r Davisville Fla 369-6331

Cook Darwin r 710 E Laurel 368-1789

Cook Donald r Nokomis Fla 369-6462

Cook Eugene r Hwy 21 368-3685

Cook Hewitt J r S 8th Av 368-4625

Cook William E r Davisville Fla 369-6421

Cooke Harvey r Meadow Dr 368-2674

Coon Alvin r McCullough Ala 577-6482

Coon Buford r McCullough AL 577-6554

Coon Candy r 106 Lindberg Av 368-1497

Coon Eubie L r McCullough Ala 577-6511

Coon Frankie r McCullough Ala 577-6443

Coon Hoyt r Freemanville Ala 368-5226

Mobile Unit 368-3495

Coon J A r Jack Spgs Rd 577-6441

Coon D r Booneville AL 577-6508

Coon Rickie r Booneville Ala 577-6479

Coon William P r Oak Grove Fla 327-4901

Cooper Alfred r Bratt Fla 369-6226

Cooper Benjamin Y r 611 E Pine 368-4823

Cooper Carl r Bratt FL 369-6642

Cooper Frances Mrs r

Greenlands-Bratt Rd 369-6544

Cooper Herbert r 209 5th Av 368-8381

Cooper Lawrence Groc Bratt Fla 369-6415

Res Bratt Fla 369-6371

Cooper Leroy r Canoe Ala 368-4857

Cooper Ruby D Mrs r 700 E Horner 368-3579

Copeland E C r 406 E Poplar 368-3799

Copeland Gary 301 S Trammell 368-1690

Copeland Gary r 241 Wilson Av 368-8804

Corey Palmer r Freemanville Ala 368-5153

Corley D B Jr r Walnut Station Fla 327-4360

Corley W H r Walnut Station Fla 327-4369

Corman James-Jane r 106 Fernway Dr. .368-l%6

Corman W F ofc 201 S Pensacola Av 368-2111

Res 110 Fernway Dr 368-3111

CORNER CLEANERS 112 S Pensacola Av 368-3839

Cosmetique The W Church 368-1200

Cotton Harlon G r Robinsonville Ala 368-1033

Cotton K D r Oak Grove Fla 327-4582

Cotton Robert r 519 E Pine 368-3989

Cotton's Farm Center Butler Street AL. .294-5510

If no answer call i^'^Wi

Couch Minnie r 206 Patterson 368-5992

Coulter Frances r 119 Forest Av 368-4330

Courtney A E r Hwy 21 368-8055

Courtney Johnny r Old Bratt Rd. . . . 368-4641

Courtney Roy C r Canoe AL 368-8536

Cowan Ansel Jr r Canoe Ala ^^^"o???

Cox Betty r 219 Patterson 368-3021

Cox Birtha r Hwy 31 W ^^"5^?t

Cox H H r Oak Grove Fla 327-4921

Cox H W r Marshall Trailer Pk 368-4650

Craft Edward E r 301 S Trammell ^^"^225

Craft T J r Freemanville Ala 368-8995

Crane David r Airport Rd 368-3512

Crane John C r Poarch-Switch Rd 368-5643

Crane John W r Poarch-Switch Rd 368-5382

Crane Samuel N r 806 S Pensacola Av. . .368-4384

Crawford Barton r Meadow Ln 369-6247

Crav\rfordCJ Mrs r 305 Cloverdale Rd. .368-4912

Crawford C S Dr ofc 401 S 8th Av 368-5881

Res 404 E Laurel 368-3200

Crawford H I Bunk r Canoe Ala 368-2632

Crawford Leon S r Canoe Ala 368-2475

Creamer Robert r Wood lawn Av 368-3594

Credit Bureau of Escambia County

W Nashville Av 368-2158

Creek Nation East Of Miss Inc

Poarch Ala l^o"2i?2

Accounting Office Poarch Ala 368-9136

Continued Next Page



14 CRE— DAV



ATMORE. ALABAMA



Creek Nation East Of Miss In&— continued

CETA Director Poarch Ala o?o oZfn

Energy Program Poarch AL ?^o aYt^

Food And Nutrition Poarch Ala i^Q^^

Head Start Poarch Ala ^ .^ • . |2q o?6«

Legal Services Corp-Ala Poarch AL. ^^S-VIVB

Media Center Poarch AL IVo ,1?q

Recreation Coordinator Poarch Ala. . -^bb-^^ia
Sewing & Design Center Poarch AL. -368-85^/

Survey Office Poarch Ala 3r5'2?fz

Tribal Council Office Poarch Ala 3b«-Vi^b

Crenshaw Mattie r Sunset Dr |^?'?cm

Crenshaw Sam r McCullough Ala 5o7 SS^i

Crews Jack r Pineville Rd Iaqctoc

Crews Jean r Nokomis AL oo?'5T'f o

Criswell Billy r Oak Grove FL llL'llli

Criswell Donald r Davisville FL IiI'^IaL

Criswell Sam r 227 V2 Wilson Av iyTi^ii

Croddy Emerson W r 567 Jack Spgs Rd . -368-57^1

Croley J r Butler Street Ala ?/o cl5n

Crook Charles E r 514 E Pine 151' ?q2a

Crook Donna r 514 E Pine 368-18^0

Crook Fred Dr

604 E Nashville Av I^oo^ic

604 E Nashville Av l5o oao5

Res 14 Rollins Place ^°^"™5

Crook J Wheeler Jr r 800 S Pressley 368-2732

Crook James W III Office

208 S Pensacola Av 5r2 it??

Res 701 Forest Hill Dr 368-l//i

Crook Lettie Mae r McCullough AL ITL'^Sl

Crook S F Dr r 801 S Pensacola Av 5?§'c2oa

Cross Maurine r 517 E Pine I^ooooo

Crosser Earl r 503 4th Av i^'iill

Crowder James r Pine Forest Rd 327-4496

Crowe Clemmie Mrs r 224 Adams 368-4494

Cruit R F Mrs r 213 S Main n^ol^ll

Cruit R M r 248 Wilson Av 5zo 2^?5

Cruit Roger F r Old Bratt Rd Iv^'^ll

Cruit Terri r Old Bratt Rd 5°§'55cl

Cruit W D r Butler Street Ala ^^TiTXl,

Crutchfield J B r Brantley Trailer pk ... 368-5024

Crutchfield L J Jr r 608 McRae 368-3635

Culbreth Opal Mrs r 128 Marshall Av 368-4420

Culpepper Brannon r 402 S Presley 368-2359

Cumbest Gladys J r 216 4th Av ^^^'l^X

Cumbie Ben r Canoe Ala ^^ oooo

Cummings Charles L r Canoe Ala 368-2998

Cunningham Bernard r Hwy 31 W 368-4884

Cunningham Eddie C r

Pleasant Grove Rd o onoo

Cunningham Fred r 105 1st Av 368-3088

Cunningham J H r 406 S Main 368-5856

Cunningham K E r 807 S Main 368-2031

Cunningham Kenneth W r 218 7th Av. . .368-5770

Cunningham Leslie r Wawbeek Ala 368-8543

Cunningham Lillie Mae r 128 Patterson. .368-1484
Currie — See Also Curry

Currie Dan A Jr r Jack Spgs Rd 368-1635

Currie Dan A Sr-Willie Mae r

306 12th Av • .368-3768

Currie Frank P Gin Co McCullough Ala. . .577-6411

Cotton Quotations After 5 PM 577-6411

Res 305 E Horner 368-5436

Currie Frederick M r

305 S Pensacola Av 368-5098

Currie J Floyd r 704 S Pensacola Ave. . .368-3686
Currie Jack A r Greenlands-Bratt Rd. . . .368-3336
Currie Marianne-Heidi r McCullough AL. 577-6619
Currie Timothy F r McCullough Ala.

CURRIE'S 101 N Trammell

Currie's Cotton Co 101 N Trammell.

Curry — See Also Currie

Curry Isom r Nokomis Ala 368-3625



Curry R V r 126 Ashley 368-1699

Curry Savannah r 69 Scott 368-4397

Cypress Lanes Plaza Shopping Center. . .368-1524
Cypress Pond Lounge E Church 368-1427



Dagen Aggidean Mrs
Dagen Paul L r Jack



D

' Pineville Rd 327-4488

Spgs Rd 368-1927

Dagen Robert r Pineville Fla 327-4122

Dailey Barbara r 104 6th Av 368-3098

Dailey Bell r 65 Harris 368-1122

Dailey Bessie r Sunset Dr 368-4726

Dailey Clarice r Freemanville Ala 368-8440

Dailey Dan r Sunset Dr 368-5985

Dailey Ester r Freemanville Ala 368-2206

Dailey Gola r 105 Park Dr ?^§"?2io

Dailey Harold r 162 Carver Av 368-4752

Dailey Jethro r Freemanville Ala -^^^'o???

Dailey John r 175 Brown ?,2"?.oZ

Dailey Kenneth-Harvey r 105 Park Dr. -368-8429

Dailey Lizzie E r Freemanville Ala 368-4640

Dailey Marcellous r Freemanville Ala ?^§"?9ci

Dailey Mildred r 146 Patterson. ...... .368-1559

Dailey Rosie Mery r 71 Jones ?^"f5no

Dailey Serv Sta & Grocery Sunset Dr 368-3202

Dailey Tommie Lee r 147 Carver Av 368-5522

Dailey W C r Freemanville AL 368-4390

Dairy Bar 1310 E Nashville Av 368-4931

Dairy Fresh Corp 1301V2 E Nashville Av. 368-2619

Dale Alga r Robinsonville Rd 368-2985

Dale Virginia r 64 Martin 368-4686

D'Andrea William r Bratt FL 369-6532



Dan

Dan

Dan

Dan

Dan

Dan

Dan

Dan

Dan

Dan

Dan

Dan

Dan

Dan

Dan

Dan

Dan

Dan

Dan



577-6586

368-3185

.368-3146



el Cecil r Airport Rd ^^^"?t^2

el Cereal r 710 E Laurel 368-2308

el Cindy r 513 E Pine. 2^"il95

David L r Robinsonville Ala 368-3247

el Dennis r 201 Trammell 368-4079

el H L r 710 E Laurel 368-2327

el James r Nokomis AL 368-1494

el John T III r 310 S Carney 368-3740

el Raymond r 513 E Pine 368-5680

el W Tom r Martinville Ala 368-4903

els Addie r 145 Carver Av 368-2429

els Bob r 507 E Craig 368-4681

els C E r 507 S Pressley 368-2362

els Howard T r 311 S Main 368-1043

els J E r Nokomis Ala 368-3971

els Jean r Bratt FL l^^'yfS

els Murray r McCullough Ala 577-66/8

els P E r Nokomis Ala 368-3781

els Vicki Miss r 710 E Laurel ^^§"f5oI

Dannelley Johnny A r McCullough Ala. . .577-6426

Dannelley Vernell r McCullough AL 577-6447

Dannelley W E r McCullough Ala 577-6506

Dannie's Beauty Corner

108 W Louisville Av 368-1274

Darby George r Fla Hwy 4 l^l'^ili

Darby Jack r Steele Rd 2x2"^??

Darby William T r Oak Grove Fla ^^'o^nf

Daughtry Adam r Jack Spgs Rd |^"??1$

Daughtry Charles r 517 Bragg 0^0 coco

Daughtry D C r Jack Springs Rd X^ofSx?

Daughtry Diane r 202 Maxwell ooo^S

Daughtry Jack r 402 6th Av 5^ooo5n

Daughtry Ora Bell r 120 Patterson 368-2340

Dauphin — See Also Dolphin
Davidson — See Also Davison

Davidson Gerald r 205 W Oak ??5"7?;5

Davidson Oliver N r Old Bratt Rd ^^2'^2°

Daws A E r Hwy 21 ?^"}?75

Davis Ammon W r Davisville Fla o 5z^i

Davis Benjamin E r McKinnonville Rd ^27-4661

Davis Bobbie L r Davisville Fla 369-6524



ATMORE. ALABAMA



DAV— Die 15



lavis Bobbv r Hwv 31 W 368-5982 Day Terry r McCullough Ala 577-6659

Javis Carvin T r Smith's Dairy Rd 368-3407 Day W B Mrs r Huxford Ala ^94-5534

Davis Charles W r Martinville Ala 368-5082 Day W r McCullough Ala 5II"55«

Davis Don Rev r Jack Spgs-Pollard Rd . .368-3637 Day's Grocery 100 Short ??S"'Jnl?

Davis E B r 214 Liberty 368-5780 Dean Charlie r Jack Spgs-Pollard Rd 368-5056

Davis ET Mrs r Smith's Dairy Rd 368-5570 Dean Charles Albert r Lottie Ala. f^^'^f^^

Davis Eva Mrs r Pensacola Hwy 369-6584 Dean Claude EJr r Lottie Ala ill'Tili

Davis Harold r Bream 368-5987 Dean David Jr r Lottie Ala 5/7-6463

Davis Helton r Fla Hwy 4 369-6368 Dean David Jr r Lottie AL K'^^I?

Davis Irvie M Mrs r Davisville Fla 369-6168 Dean Denise r Lottie Ala ,11 i^?!

Davis Isaac r 1204 N Main 368-8789 Dean Hasten r 604 E Oak ?rS"r9I^

Davis J Colvin r Bratt Fla 369-6372 Dean Hasten R r Greenlands Bratt Rd . . •369-6440

Davis J D r Davisville Fla 369-6155 Dean Herbert r Lottie Ala 577-6515

Davis J E r Davisville Fla 369-6589 Dean Hubert N r 205 6th Av 5^§'?Z?2

Davis J Homer r Davisville Fla 369-6437 Dean Jack A r Walnut Hill Fla ■^^^■^?5?

Davis J r Martinville AL 368-1430 Dean Mary r 237 Carver Av l^§"5?9o

Davis Joe L r Pensacola Hwy 369-6338 Dean Robert r 314 Cloverdale Rd 368-1702

Davis John A r Davisville Fla 369-6480 Dean Terry r Church ^5^"?Z?1

Davis John C Jr r Hwy 97 369-6603 Dean Wayne r Lottie Ala 577-6564

Davis John Calvin r Davisville Fla 369-6468 Dean William r 601 W Craig 368-5671

Davis Joseph C r Davisville Fla 369-6269 qEAM WITTER REYNOLDS WIC

Davis Joseph E r 14 Fernway Dr 368-5630 Century Bank Towers Suite 200

Davis Judy A r Bratt FL 327-4633 Pensacola FL 682-4165



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Atmore,Ala.-Molino,FLA - May 1978 thru June 1987) → online text (page 44 of 111)