Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Atmore,Ala.-Molino,FLA - May 1978 thru June 1987) online

. (page 73 of 111)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Atmore,Ala.-Molino,FLA - May 1978 thru June 1987) → online text (page 73 of 111)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Dailey Elizabeth 65 N 8th Av 368-3609

Dailey Ester Freemanville AL 368-2206

Dailey Gola 105 Park Dr 368-3214

Dailey Harold 162 Carver Av 368-4752

Dailey Isaac 214 Park Dr 368-1890

Dailey Jethro Freemanville AL 368-4200

Dailey John 175 Brown 368-3667

Dailey Lizzie E Freemanville AL . . . 368-4640

Dailey Maple Freemanville AL 368-4521

Dailey Marcellous Freemanville AL .368-4051

Dailey Mildred Freemanville AL 368-1559

Dailey Moses Sr Sunset Dr 368-8578

Dailey Nancy Ella 199 Ashley 368-4974

Dailey Rosie Mery 71 Jones 368-5831

Dailey Serv Sta & Grocery Sunset Dr . 368-3202
Dailey Teresa Williams

Freemanville AL 368-4390

Dailey Tommie Lee 147 Carver Av . 368-1899

Dairy Bar 1310 E Nashville Av 368-4931

Dairy Fresh Corp

1301 'h E Nashville Av 368-2619

Dale Alga Robinsonville Rd 368-2985

Dale Lenda 130 Patterson 368-4861

Dale Virginia 64 Martin 368-4686

DalrympleJohn Poarch 368-8125

Dandrea Brenda Hwy 99 327-6126

D'Andrea William Bratt FL 327-6532

Dandridge Mary 133 Carver Av 368-9270

Daniel Cecil Airport Rd 368-3679

Daniel Cereal 206 6th Av 368-2308

Daniel Charles E Nokomis TrIr Pk . . .368-3034

Daniel Cyndi 513 E Pine 368-1104

Daniel David L Robinsonville AL 368-3247

Daniel Dennis 310 Tatom Av 368-4079

Daniel H L 710 E Laurel 368-2327

Daniel J E Nokomis AL 368-3971

Daniel John T III 310 S Carney 368-3740

Daniel Raymond 513 E Pine 368-5680

Daniel W Tom Martinville AL 368-4903

Daniels Addie 145 Carver Av 368-2429

Daniels Bob 507 E Craig 368-4681

Daniels C E 507 S Presley 368-2362

Daniels Murray Huxford AL 294-5420

Daniels P E Nokomis A L 368-3781

Daniels Richard Hwy 21 368-1990

Dannelley John C 607 McRae 368-5704

Dannelley Johnny A McCullough AL . 577-6426
Dannelley Vernell McCullough AL . .577-6447

Dannelley W E McCullough AL 577-6506

Dannie's Beauty Corner

108 W Louisville Av 368-1274

Darby George Fla Hwy 4 369-6394

Darby Jack Steele Rd 369-6403

Darby William T Oak Grove FL 327-4964

Daughtry Adam Jack Spgs Rd 368-2316

Daughtry Charles 517 Bragg 368-1359

Daughtry Charles 314 E School 368-8097

Daughtry D C Jack Springs Rd 368-5858

Daughtry Diane Sunset Drive 368-4956

Daughtry Ora Bell 120 Patterson . . .368-2340
Dauphin also see Dolphin



David's Paint & Body Shop

Jack Spgs Rd 368-8060

Davidson also see Davison

Davidson Gerald 205 W Oak 368-4278

Davidson Oliver N Old Bratt Rd 368-5438

Davis A E 108 Maple Dr 368-1225

Davis Abraham Jr 188 Broad 368-4929

Davis Annie V Davisville FL 369-6480

Davis Benjamin E McKinnonville Rd . . 327-4661

Davis Billy Bratt FL 327-6795

Davis Bobbie L Davisville FL 369-6524

Davis Bobby Hwy 31W 368-5982

DAVIS BROS CONTRACTORS

Hwy 31 368-4920

Davis Carvin T Smith's Dairy Rd . .368-3407

Davis Charles W Martinville AL 368-5082

Davis Donald E 208 Tatum Av 368-3838

Davis Donald Eugene Davisville FL . .369-6167

Davis E B 214 Liberty 368-5780

Davis Elbert R 207 '/i S 8th Av 368-5715

Davis Eva Mrs Bratt FL 327-6584

Davis Harold Bream 368-5987

Davis Helton Fla Hwy 4 369-6368

Davis Hilton P 301 Beck 368-3364

Davis Irvie M Mrs Davisville FL 369-6168

Davis Isaac 1204 N Main 368-8789

Davis J Colvin Bratt FL 369-6372

Davis J D Davisville FL 369-6155

Davis J E Davisville FL 369-6589

Davis J Homer Davisville FL 369-6437

Davis J Martinville AL 368-1430

Davis Jimmie 4 Point Escambia Cr . . . 368-1792

Davis Jimmy 408 Presley 368-1246

Davis Joe L Pensacola Hwy 369-6338

Davis John A Short 368-1124

Davis John Calvin Davisville FL 369-6468

Davis John L Wiggins TrIr Pk 368-5683

Davis Joseph E 14 Fernway Dr 368-5630

Davis Judy A Bratt FL 327-4633

Davis L K Bratt FL 327-6357

Davis MacArthur Grissett Bridge Rd . 294-5419

Davis Mary 222 Clark 368-5159

Davis Mattie Sue 207 Bragg 368-1952

Davis Maude T 305 E Oak 368-5064

Davis Maude T Mrs 904 1st Av 368-5575

Davis Mose L 314 Highland Av 368-3850

Davis N E Bell Fork Rd 368-3316

Davis & Nelson PC

908 E Nashville Av 368-3173

Davis Odie L Mrs Fla Hwy 97 327-4704

Davis Oris E 600 E Horner 368-3208

Davis Pam-Darren

Grissett Bridge Rd 294-5606

Davis Robert R CPA

908 E Nashville Av 368-3173

Res S 8th Av 368-3801

Davis Teresa 71 Brown 368-1101

Davis Terry S Main 368-1214

Davis Tommy K Enon FL 327-4765

Davis Tony L Sr 505 1st Av 368-1567

Davis Tony R Enon FL 327-4280

Davis W M Davisville FL 369-6293

Davis Wamon 237 E Liberty 368-3029

Davis Wes-Steve 108 Maple Dr 368-2954

Davis Willard C 104 Maple Dr 368-2001

Davis William J T 311 Highland Av . .368-5689
Davis Willodeane 313 Forest Av . 368-8726

Davis Winston H Bratt FL 327-6554

Davison also see Davidson

Davison C I Hwy 21 368-2780

Davison Charles I Guy's TrIr Pk 368-8753

Davison Clark Canoe AL 368-2254

Davison Curtis Ewing Rd 368-4267

Davison F W Jack Spgs-Pollard Rd . .368-2686

Davison Johnie S Main 368-2226

Davison R A Briar Lake Estate 368-5473

Davison S Ewing Farm Rd 368-8978

Davisville Community Church

Hwy 97 369-6576

Daw Allie Martinville AL 368-9273

Daw Eddie Hwy 21 368-8864

Daw John Mrs Short 368-4758

Daw Minnie 106 Short 368-5623

Daw Roy Wawbeek Tower Rd 368-4168

Daw Thomas A Martinville AL 368-2932

Daw Tom Martinville AL 368-5804

Dawe Darryl 1800 S 8th Av 368-1477

Dawe Ruth Mrs 12th Av 368-5110

Dawson Gary Enon FL 327-4423

Dawson Glores Walnut Hill FL 327-4788

Dawson Marcy 505 W Nashville Av . . 368-1812

Dawson Sylvia Fryes TrIr Pk 368-5461

Dawson Wilbur Enon FL 327-4101

Dawson William 505 W Nashville Av 368-8779

Day H C 101 Magnolia Dr 368-4932

Day Joel Jack Spgs Rd 368-5637

Day Kenneth McCullough AL 577-6524

Day Randy McKenzie Dr 368-1648

Day Sammy Jack Spgs Rd 368-2476

Day Terry McCullough AL 577-6659

Day W McCullough AL 577-6552

Day's Grocery 100 Short 368-4735

Dean Charles Albert Lottie AL 577-6583



22 Dean— Escambia



ATMORE. ALABAMA



ATMORE. ALABAMA



Escambia— Freeman 23



Dean Claude E Jr

Ofc Lottie AL 577-6694

Res Lottie AL 577-6505

Dean David Jr Lottie AL 577-6463

Dean Diane H Hwy 21 368-1809

Dean Hasten 604 E Oak 368-1073

Dean Hasten R Greenlands-Bratt Rd .369-6440

Dean Herbert Lottie AL 577-6515

Dean Jack A Lottie AL 577-6640

Dean Mary 237 Carver Av 368-5306

Dean Mary Vickery's Trir Pk 368-8313

Dean Terry Church 368-4744

Dean Trucking Jack Spgs-Pollard Rd .368-4372

Dean Wayne Lottie AL 577-6564

Dean William 601 W Craig 368-5671

Dean Witter Reynolds Inc

Sun Bank Towers Suite 200

Pensacola FL 904 435-3300

DEAN'S CHEVRON SERVICE

201 S Main 368-4510



DECORATING CENTER THE

100 N Trammell 368-3870

Dee Lounge Hwy 31W 368-5086

Dees Arthur 208 Maxwell 368-4732

Dees Bessie 221 Clark 368-4190

Dees Fred Nokomis AL 368-8914

Dees Hybart Av C 368-8310

Dees James 111 Cloverdale Rd 368-1450

Dees R 208 4th Av 368-3646

Deese Bessie 136 Carver Av 368-8075

Deese Leita 607 McRae 368-8944

DEFRANCISCO ROBERT ADR
Atmore Office-Weds Only

102 S Trammell St 368-9253

If No Answer Call 867-6071

Delaccio Beckie-Rachel 604 E Pine . .368-3351

Delaccio Joseph Jr 604 E Pine 368-2713

Dellaccio Joseph J 602 E Oak 368-5144

Dellaccio Mike-Diane 1508 S 8th Av .368-1224

Delta Mart #6 Canoe AL 368-1132

Delta Mart #8 221 S Main 368-8554

Delta Mart #72 325 N Main 368-5808

Delta Oil Co Canoe AL 368-5383

Dembray Archie 70 Scott 368-3975

Dennis Donald Oak Grove FL 327-4542

DENNIS' GROCERY & SERVICE
STATION

Carver Av 368-1780

Dennis John W Pine Forest Rd 327-4689

DennisJohn WJrDavisvilleFL 369-6364

Dennis Katie V Mrs Pine Forest Rd .327-4538

Dennis Nathaniel 83 Harris 368-1783

Dennis Willie D 76 Harris 368-4163

DeSeno Joe Hwy 31 W 368-47%

DeShields Carolyn 513 Bragg 368-4738

DeSilvey William Sr McCullough AL . 577-6414

Dettling Charles 404 E Pine 368-8084

Deviller Gerry McCullough AL 577-6542

Dew Jack llOO S Pensacola Av 368-4047

Dewise Earl Hwy 31 W 368-4449

DeWitt Walter A KimbeHy Dr 368-5521

Dial also see Dyal

Diamond Gasoline Davisville FL 369-6270

Diamond Gasoline Ofc Hwy 21 368-9191

Diamond Gasoline Sta #3

Nashville Av 368-9516

Diamond Gasoline Station #6

E Nashville Av 368-9582

Diamond Gasoline #4

303 Vi Howard 368-8771

Diana Shops 133 N Main 368-8644

Dickerson Paul 403 S Presley 368-2707

DICKINSON FURNITURE CO

206 E Church 368-2675

Dickinson L E Jr 618 S Carney 368-5422

Diedtrich Rita Guy's TrIr Pk 368-3940

Digman James Jr Curtis Rd 368-2924

DIGMAN JAMES P CONSTRUCTION CO

Robinsonville AL 368-2959

Res Robinsonville AL 368-8071

Digmon Connie Poarch AL 368-3218

Digmon J F Curtis Rd 368-4008

Digmon Sherry 108 S 8th Av 368-8998

Diller Edwin Morgan Rd 327-4302

Diller Gary Hwy 97 327-4915

Diller Jay D Morgan Rd 327-4264

Diller Kelvin McKinnonville Rd 327-4132

Dirden John 503 Bragg 368-1461



DISCOUNT AUTO PARTS

Formerly Auto Shack Store

100 S Presley 368-9164

Dixie Ag Supply Inc Howard 368-5372

Dixie Chimney Sweep & Supply

Poarch AL 368-5334

Dixie Motel 804 N Main 368-3091

DIXIE PEST CONTROL
203 12th Av 368-4981

Dixon Bobby L Canoe AL 368-2484

Dixon Febie 238 Liberty 368-2018

Dockens Annie Kate Mrs Bratt FL . .327-6441

Dockens Donald Ray Bratt FL 327-6607

Dockens F W Christian Home FL 327-4466

Dockens Harlie Christian Home FL . 327-4461

Dockens Lonie Miss Bratt FL 327-6564

Dockens Roger G Bratt FL 327-6125

Doc's Taxi 113 N Trammell 368-3161

Dr Pepper Bottling Co Of Atmore

106 S Presley 368-3197

Dodge Eugenia 1125 S Presley 368-5966

Dodge Gladys Bratt FL 327-6637

Dolphin also see Dauphin

Donald A L 207 Vi 6th Av 368-5975

Donald Alicia 312 Forest Av 368-5099

Donald Billy W Nokomis AL 368-3318

Donald Elihu 405 E Craig 368-3387

Donald G L Nokomis AL 368-2090

Donald J S 603 E Horner 368-2995

Donald Leonard Nokomis AL 368-3223

Donald Leonard L Jr-Milner

312 Forest Av 368-5365

Donald Todd-Jeremy 312 Forest Av . 368-5099

Donald Weldie ilil Sneed Dr 36S-5443

Donaldson Charles Old Bratt Rd 368-1910

Donaldson Delmas E Bratt FL 327-6362

Donaldson Mamie 102 2nd Av 368-3677

Donaldson Russell Canoe AL 368-3228

Doran A A Hwy 99 327-6764

Dorriety Billy H Robinsonville Al 368-8291

Dorriety C A Robinsonville AL 368-8635

Dorriety D A 804 E Poplar 368-8362

Dorriety J M Pleasant Grove Rd . . . .294-5468

Dorriety John 601 E Craig 368-2336

Dorriety John G 206 Marshall Av . . .368-2868
Dorriety Jonice 206 Marshall Av . . . .368-2868
Dorriety Matt-Mark

Robinsonville AL 368-4489

Dorriety W C Pleasant Grove Rd 294-5518

Dorriety William H 214 E Horner 368-3655

Dortch Billy Fla Hwy 4 327-6530

Dortch Ella 212 Patterson 368-2085

Dortch Eugene Greenlands-Bratt Rd .369-6549

Dortch J C Bratt FL 327-6356

Dortch Mark Bratt FL 327-6375

Dortch Martha 210 Patterson 368-5337

Dortch Medie Mrs Bratt FL 327-6472

Dortch Melvin Brown 368-3546

Dortch Randy Bratt FL 327-6377

Dortch Sammie Sunset Dr 368-8535

Dortch Timothy E Nokomis FL 369-6692

Dotson Mary Northrop's THr Pk . . . .368-3649

DOniE'S TEXACO

Hwy 31 E 368-9521

Douglas Homer N 8th Av 368-1204

Dove Agee Davisville FL 369-6337

Dove DeWitt Fla Hwy 4 369-6352

Dove Henry 108 S 8th Av 368-2140

Dove Ronald Rev Fla Hwy 4 369-6297

Downer J H Bratt FL 327-6408

Downey Billy Steadham TrIr Pk 368-8710

Downey Robert 7ll N Main 368-2266



Drasko Daniel Mrs Morgan Rd 327-4442

Dread Johnnie Freemanville AL 368-1576

Dreadin A C Butler Street AL 294-5542

Dreadin Carl Butler Street AL 294-5503

Dreadin David Huxford AL 294-5576

Dreadin L D Booneville AL 577-6544

Drew Carl Jack Spgs Rd 368-2070

Drew Charles Mrs 505 5th Av 368-4044

Drew Dewitt Jack Spgs Rd 368-5312

Drew Fred McCullough AL 577-6547

Drew Julian Old Bratt Rd 368-5599

Drew Kelly D Freemanville AL 368-54%

Drew Lawrence 406 E Laurel 368-1979

Drew Opal Booneville AL 577-6539

Drew R E Jack Spgs Rd 368-3319

Drew Ralph E Jr 507 W Craig 368-2631

Drew S I McCullough AL 577-6637

Drew Terral Wayne McCullough AL . . 577-6692

Drew Tracy Jack Spgs Rd 368-8067

Drew's Army Store 106 N Trammell .368-3%5

Driskell C H McCullough AL 577-6522

Driskell D W McCullough AL 577-6402

Driskell Lena Mrs Robinsonville RD . .368-4895

Driver Jerry V 204 S Trammell 368-3529

Duffield Linda 500 5th Av 368-2807

Duf field Rob Lakeview Farm 368-8087



Dukes Claiborne Freemanville AL . . .368-4997
Dukes George K Freemanville AL . . .368-5512
Dukes James E Dr 902 S Trammell . . 368-4751

Dukes James E Jr Jack Spgs Rd 368-8343

Dukes Marty 902 S Trammell 368-5161

Dukes Sissy 902 S Trammell 368-5161

Dukes Willie L Freemanville AL 368-4276

Dulaney R G Pleasant Grove Rd 294-5498

Dunn Burgess 22 Pt Escambia Cir . . 368-1193

Dunn Emma Jo Jack Spgs Rd 368-8520

Dunn Jimmy Old Bratt Rd 368-2270

Dunn Lori Old Bratt Rd 368-8806

Dunn Louis R Old Bratt Rd 368-2270

Dunn Odis Bream 368-3604

Dunn T M 1122 S Pensacola Av 368-3631

Dunning Dola Lamar

Freemanville AL 368-3800

Durrett Ralph D 202 Pine 368-2986

Dyal also see Dial

Dyck Ben Kansas Rd N 327-4239

Dyck Waldo Walnut Hill FL 327-4394

Dye Tommy Keith Canoe AL 368-3905

E

E & E Quick Stop Hwy 21 368-1529

E-Z Mart 1-65 368-3913

Eanes Wanda 607 McRae 368-1036

Earle Herman B Freemanville AL . . .368-2450
Earle L B Mrs Freemanville AL 368-50%

EARLE THOMAS J INC

Little River AL 368-2458

EARLE'S JEWELERS 119 N Main 368-3629
Edbttrrn Airiineb

Passenger Reservations & Information
Toll Free-Dial "1" & Then .800 327-8376
Ebenezer Lutheran Church Parsonage

220 E Ashley 368-8471

Eck Harold Canoe AL 368-1822

Eck John Harold Farm Shop Pelt Rd .327-4615
Eddie's Air Conditioning & Refrigeration

210 Trout 368-8688

Eddins C L Nokomis FL 369-6322

Eddins John D 820 Meadow Dr 368-8249

Eddins John H Rockaway Creek Rd . . 368-8386

Eddins L K 301 E Craig 368-3691

Eddins Mardic S Jr Bratt FL 327-4762

Edgar Billy Cowpen Creek Rd 368-9243

Edgar B Bratt FL 369-6405

Edgar S M Canoe AL 368-1153

EDGAR'S BUSINESS
MACHINES

HON Main 368-9196



EDIE'S SHOPPE

120 E Nashville Av.



368-1441



Edmond Jack S 210 Marshall Av 368-3844

Edwards A G & Sons Inc

Pensacola FL Dial Operator And Ask

For WX-1411

(No Charge To Calling Party)
EDWARDS A J ROOFING CO

Bratt FL 327-6452

Edwards Alton J Pine Barron Rd . . . . 327-6633

Edwards Bernard W Bratt FL 327-6151

Edwards C L 803 E Horner 368-3037

Edwards Carlton Bratt FL 327-6510

Edwards Delphine 46 Carver Av . . . .368-1830

Edwards Ella Louise Sunset Dr 368-3852

Edwards Jackie Huxford AL 294-5484

Edwards Jacob 74 Brown 368-5206

Edwards James R Nokomis FL 369-6568

Edwards T J Mrs Bratt FL 327-64%

Eicheralso see Ikner

Eicher Ben Hwy 97 S 327-4%7

Eicher Dorsey Walnut Station FL . . .327-4260

Eicher Eldon LaFloresta Rd 327-4573

Eicher Gregory Pine Forest Rd 327-4946

Eicher Leiand H McKinnonville Rd . . .327-4241

Eicher Vic Walnut Hill FL 327-4102

Eicher Wallace McKinnonville Rd 327-4497

Eicher Ward S Kansas Rd N 327-4393

Eicher Wendell McKinnonville Rd . . .327-4368
Eicher Wendell McKinnonville Rd . . .327-4520

Eicher William D Davisville FL 369-6414

Eick Eric Enon FL 327-4181

Eick Larry Enon FL 327-4502

Elic & Tommy's Bar B Que

1829 S Main 368-2701

Elite Barber Shop

108 W Louisville Av 368-3406

Elkins Janis Guy's TrIr Pk 368-1633

Elkins Jim 409 5th Av 368-5243

Elkins Kay-Carol 409 5th Av 368-5311

Ellaird Charles Hwy 21 N 368-8764



Ellis Cecil 104 Beck 368-5684

Ellis Cecil E 406 E Craig 368-2892

Ellis Chester 174 'h Harris 368-3104

Ellis Donald R Pine Forest Rd yil-t^b'^l

Ellis Margie Mrs Old Bratt Rd 327-6319

Ellis N Lanier 401 E Poplar 368-1409

Ellison Alan-Janet Jack Spgs Rd 368-5744

Ellison I J Pine Forest Rd 369-6613

Ellison Lucile Mrs 305 E Craig 368-4534

Ellison Murray D Jack Spgs Rd 368-4234

ELLISON'S PAINT & BODY SHOP

Greenland-Bratt Rd 369-6462

Elmore Billy G 100 Harris 368-1181

Embley L E Mrs

16 Point Escambia Cr 368-3833

Emergency 201 E Louisville Av

Atmore Davisville Telephones Dial 911

Huxford McCullough Dial 368-4455

Emergency-Walnut Hill

Fire Medical Police Emergencies Dial . . .911

Emmons Glenda Canoe AL 368-1201

Emmons Gray 12 Rollins Place 368-9290

Emmons J J 207 Diamond Av 368-2387

Emmons James 207 4th Av 368-5022

Emmons James T 12 Rollins Place . . . 368-5817

Emmons Myrtle Mrs 512 5th Av 368-5645

Enfinger Paul Rev Davison Lane . . . .368-8747

English Alton Lottie AL 577-6475

English Barbara Sunset Dr 368-1206

English Bill Walnut Hill FL 327-4209

English Blanche McCullough AL 577-6442

English Bobby R 804 E Craig 368-9202

English E H Hwy 31 W 368-8390

English Fletcher N 8th Av 368-3684

English Gwendolyn 69 N 8th Av 368-1670

English Hugo Little Rock AL 368-1802

English J L Little Rock AL 368-3608

English Jesse Booneville AL 577-6620

English John Lee Butler St 294-5453

English Margaret L 214 10th Av 368-2247

ENGLISH PLUMBING CO

Booneville AL 577-6620

English Roxanne 162 2nd 368-4027

English W T Walnut Station FL 327-4349

Enon Country Manor

Enon School Rd 327-4459

Enriquez Patricia Canoe AL 368-8080

Enterprise Prod Co

Wawbeek Tower Rd 368-3209

Ephraim Rosie 226 Mobile 368-8274

Ephriam Beatrice 226 Mobile 368-3330

Ephriam Ella 226 Mobile 368-4862

Ephriam Robert Jr 607 McRae 368-2483

Epperson Lucille C 213 7th Av 368-3365

Ernest Ward High School

Principal's Ofc Hwy 97 N 327-4283

Ervin Ima 209 Nettles 368-2361

Escambia Academy High School

Canoe AL 368-2080

Grammar School Canoe AL 368-4557

Lunchroom Canoe AL 368-4557

Escambia Activity Center
Mental Retardation Services

Brewton 867-7683

Escambia Bapt Assoc Wawbeek AL . 368-5163
Escambia Construct Company

Mobile Telephone 368-3426

Escambia County Ala School Bus Shop

Nitrogen 368-4483

Escambia County Atmore Area Vocational

Center 1219 S Presley 368-9128

Escambia County Board Of Education

301 Bellville Av 368-9249

Escambia County Comm On Aging

301 Ridgeley 368-1032

Escambia County Comm Wawbeek Landfill

Wawbeek AL 368-4822

Escambia County Farm Bureau

MolinoFL 327-4116

Escambia County High School

1215 S Presley 368-9181

Agribusiness Dept 1215 S Presley .368-1466
Athletic Dept-Gym

1215 S Presley 368-1607

Athletic Dept-Sr 1215 S Presley . .368-5700

Band Room 1215 S Presley 368-4314

Lunchroom 1215 S Presley 368-2341

Vocational Homemaking Dept

1215 S Presley 368-3585

Escambia County Juvenile Probation

Office 209 7th Av 368-5891

Escambia County Middle School

Band Room Broad 368-1118

Grades 5 & 6 Broad 368-5691

Grades 7 & 8 Broad 368-9105

Indian Education Counseling &

Guidance Serv Broad 368-1682

Lunchroom Broad 368-4783



Escambia County Of Ala
Co-operative Library System

E Church 368-4130

County Commission 209 7th Av . . 368-4779

Courthouse 301 Belleville Av 368-4753

Health Department Atmore Office

204 S Pensacola Av 368-9188

Industrial Dev Authority Inc

S Trammell 368-5404

Information & Referral Service

Louisville Av 368-1277

Sheriff's Dept 209 7th Av 368-4779

Escambia County Of Fla
Governmental Offices

Pensacola FL 327-4625

Road Dept Camp Rd Century FL

Ask Operator For WX-9502

(No Charge To Calling Party)

Sheriff's Dept Pensacola FL 327-4952

Escambia County RSVP

301 Ridgeley 368-8626

Escambia County Schools-Atmore Branch

501 S Pensacola Av 368-8979

Escambia County Work Shop

Jack Spgs Rd 368-3049

ESCAMBIA DRUG STORE INC

108 S Main 368-3191

If No Answer Call 368-4444



ESCAMBIA FARM EQPT CO

Hvi^3iE 368-1720

ESCAMBIA FARM & SEED CO
INC

Jack Spgs Rd 368-1340

Jack Spgs Rd 368-5400

ESCAMBIA FLYING SERV

McCullough AL 577-6526

ESCAMBIA GLASS CO INC

301 E Ridgeley 368-9126

ESCAMBIA GRAIN CORP

Walnut Station FL 327-4292

ESCAMBIA GRAIN CORP MARKET

QUOTATION Walnut Station FL 327-4291

ESCAMBIA HDWE CO

113 S Pensacola Av 368-2405

ESCAMBIA INSURANCE
AGENCY

1205 S Main 368-3134

Res 1115 Fridge Dr 368-4642

Escambia Recycling Center

Hwy 31 W 368-8030

ESCAMBIA RIVER ELECTRIC

CO-OP

JayFL 327-4605





ESCOFAB INC

Industrial Dr


368-1261




Esneul Huao 302 E Laurel . . .


368-5381


Esneul Leon Hwy 97 N

Esneul Office 100 S Carney . .


327-4401

368-2337


ESSEX CABLE TV

211 S Main


368-8600





ESTECH INC

Swift Farm Center

Frisco Railroad 368-5788

Frisco Railroad 368-3300



ESTES J E WOOD CO

Walnut Hill FL 327-4120

Etheridge B C Huxford AL 294-5431

Etheridge Betty 2nd Sunset Dr 368-5980

Etheridge Charlie Sunset Dr 368-1605

Etheridge Donnie L Lottie AL 577-6422

Etheridge Earl L 620 N Main 368-3036

Etheridge Ellis Sunset Dr 368-4257

Etheridge Eubie F Huxford AL 294-5557

Etheridge Faye Martinville AL 368-8759

Etheridge H Bernard Lottie AL ? . . . .577-6421

Etheridge H F Lottie AL 577-6450

Etheridge J N Wawbeek AL 368-4717

Etheridge Jimmy

Jack Spgs-Pollard Rd 368-1833

Etheridge Joyce-Billy

1119 S Pensacola Av 368-4403

Etheridge K 710 E Laurel 368-3879

Etheridge Mary 710 E Laurel 368-3879

Etheridge Wayne 230 Wilson Av 368-1827

Etheridge William M

823 Meadow Dr 368-1629

Eubank Marion 105 W Horner 368-4293

Eubanks Dan Carpet Dr 368-3520

Eubanks G W Oak Grove FL 327-4232

Eubanks 6 W Jr Oak Grove FL 327-4635

Eubanks Michael Oak Grove FL 327-4941

Evans Leila 73 King 368-4312

Evans W C Wawbeek Tower Rd 368-5718

Everette Doris Wise Mrs

1004 S Pensacola Av 368-?*'84

Everette Gordon E 406 E Pine 368-4986

Everette Grover 201 Beck 368-2242

Everette Jettie 406 E Pine 368-4986

Everette Tim 519 E Pine 368-1313

Everette W Old Bratt Rd 368-5794

Evers J R 202 S Trammell 368-2711

Evers Louis Canoe AL 368-4980

Exxon Co U S A Wawbeek Tower Rd . 368-8137

F

Fails Donnie T Tennant Rd 368-1203

Fails Tennie Mrs 306 Forest Av 368-5736

Faircloth F C Bratt FL 327-6391

Faircloth J W Hwy 97 327-4761

Faircloth Larry W Bratt FL 327-6307

Faircloth M T Fla Hwy 4 369-6281

Faircloth Mary Lou Walnut Hill FL . .327-4227

Faircloth Robert 607 McRae 368-3040

Faircloth T C Walnut Hill FL 327-4776

Faircloth Taylor 302 E Oak 368-2850

Fairview Texaco Service Station

1200 S Main 368-4693

Faith Tabernacle Freemanville AL . . .368-5231
Faith Walter L Sr 203 Highland Av . . 368-8932

Falk A R Hwy 97 S 327-4437

Falk Thomas Nokomis AL 368-1445

Fancher S E 500 McRae 368-4588

Farm Bureau Ins 303 E Ridgeley 368-1414

Farmer Annie Lee E Broad 368-4698

FARMERS AIR SERVICE INC

Jack Spgs-Pollard Rd 368-2224

If No Answer Call 368-4813

Mobile Telephone 368-3429

Farr Billy Old Bratt Rd 368-4157

Farr William F Hickory Lane 368-4298

Farrar F H Office Hwy 31 E 368-1100

Res 2 Dogwood Dr 368-8625

Farrar Wiley Canoe AL 368-4797

Farrar William R Hwy 31 E 368-3746

Fashion Place The

103 S Pensacola Av 368-3399

Fay Gordon C Jr Green Acres 368-4116

Fay Tatar 218 6th Av 368-5901

Fayard Curtis 813 Meadow Dr 368-5424

Fayard E P Ofc 103 S Main 368-8121

Res Rockaway Creek Rd 368-4104

FAYARD JEWELERS

101 S Main 368-3573

Fayard Wayne Rockaway Creek Rd 368-2802
Federal Express

Toll Free-Dial "1" & Then . . .800 238-5355

Feely Jeffrey 404 MqRae 368-1042

Fennell Annie 217 4th 368-2964

Fenney Lottie Booneville AL 577-6516

Ferguson Richard Hwy 21 368-3506

Ferguson Robert M 501 McRae 368-4551



FERN BELL INSURANCE &
REAL ESTATE

1219 S Main 368-3690

1219 S Main 368-8712

Ficklin N L Rockaway Creek Rd 368-5369

Fickling L T 1157 S 8th Av 368-3220

Fields Brian McRae 368-8852

Files Leslie 317 E Broad 368-2386

Fillingim Thomas F Sr

Christian Home FL 327-4217

Fillmore H G Rockaway Creek Rd 368-5169

Fillmore Robert Presley 368-3797

Fillmore Stella 9 Point Escambia Cr .368-5462
Filmore Kenneth Jack Spgs Rd 368-4085

Findley also see Finley

Findley Daisy Miss Canoe AL 368-4890

Findley James M Mrs 110 2nd Av . . .368-5663
Findley Mary Edith Walnut Hill FL . .327-4462
Findley Rosie 32 Pt Escambia Cirle . .368-9248

Findley Tara-Teddy Canoe AL 368-2731

Findley Teddy D Canoe AL 368-2812

Findley W E Hwy 31 E 368-2903

Findley W T Jack Spgs-Pollard Rd . . . 368-2414

Finklea Att 506 Bragg 368-4856

Finklea Barbara 260 Carver Av 368-8085

Finklea Hattie 212 Sinquefield 368-4648

Finley also see Findley

Finley Eugene 117 Park Dr 368-2855

Finley Rosetta 186 N 8th Av 368-8642

Finney Lee 142 Liberty 368-5536

FIRE DEPARTMENT

See Atmore City Of Fire Reporting

Atmore 368-9155

FIRE DEPARTMENT OF WALNUT

HILL McKinnonville Rd 327-4431

First Baptist Church 310 S Main 368-2181

FIRST NATIONAL BANK

111 S Main 368-3148

Bookkeeping Dept 111 S Main . . .368-3600
Branch Bank Lindberg Av 368-3148



FIRST SOUTHERN FEDERAL



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Atmore,Ala.-Molino,FLA - May 1978 thru June 1987) → online text (page 73 of 111)