Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Arab - September 1963 thru September 1966) online

. (page 234 of 334)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Arab - September 1963 thru September 1966) → online text (page 234 of 334)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Millimaki Jean 201 Sullivan -772-6640

Millimaki Wayne D 201 Sullivan 772-6640

Mills Bill Jacksn - -772-6657

Mitchell Herman 741-1154

Mitchell Serrey Pension Row 772-3269

Mobley David H Graysn Av - 772-3392

Moody Williams Till Woodbine Av 772-6656

Moore Beatrice Pinchion Rd - 772-3266

Moore Chas Arnold 12C4 E Madisn Pike 772-3318

Moore Edd Masn Alley 772-6604

Moore Edna Louise 772-3856

Moore Eloise 772-3856

Moore Fred A 300 Daye 772-6973

Moore OllieB Broyles 772-3213

Moore Searcy Moses Chap! Rd 772-3086

Moore Shelby Short 772-6276

Moore Willie Edd Broyles 772-3213

Morgan Curtis C Riddle - - 772-3327

Morris Archie W Mill Rd 772-6929

Morrow WmL Williams Cir 772-3043

Motley W A - - - - 772-6696

Mumford Ray 4 Maplwd Dr NW- 772-3389

Murphy Hughes Dorothy Stewrt - 772-3010

MUSCLE SHOALS NATURAL GAS CORP

1407 Madisn Pike- 772-6952

Nash H Hardemn Rd 772-3022

Neal Billy C Collge Av 772-3035

NeislerWE NoInd Blvd 772-6682

NellRW Collge Av - 772-3363

Nelson Harold F Marian Dr 772-3278

Nelson Joyce Mrs Marian Dr 772-3278

Newman CW Mill Rd 772-3222

Newton Glenn 772-6225

Nichols Allen Williams Cir 772-3852

Nichols Arthur Old Hwy 20 772-3053

Nichols Henry 772-3298

Nichols Irene Mrs Williams Cir 772-3852

Nichols Joe Oak 772-3007

Noel Kenneth H Cardinal Av 772-3293



Nolan Hill Water Systm 772-6611

North Ala Builders Church -_ - —— - -222-6292

O'BriantJohnC Strong 772-3332

OetjenWH 1304 Nolan Blvd 772-3343

O'KeefeWm Williams Rd 741-1454

OrrJohnWm Nolen Dr 772-3236

Painter Harry B Williams Rd 741-1455

Palmer Octavia Miss Palmr Rd 772-6910

Parker Emma Mrs Pension Row 772-3511

Parker Huldy Pension Row 772-3282

Parker Mable Miss Pension Row 772-3511

Parker Mattie Pension Row - - 772-3039

Parker Wm Pension Row 772-3282

Parvin Marilyn Mrs Wall Hwy -772-3387

ParvinWV Brownsberry Rd 772-3083

Patterson WL Williams Rd 772-3805

Peck Russell L Madisn Pike- 772-6985

PEOPLE'S WHSE 772-6222

Percer JoeW 201 Meadow Dr 772-6295

Perry Antha Jo Browns Fy Rd 772-3826

Perry Robt B Madisn Meadows 772-6260

Perry Russell S Browns Fy Rd 772-3826

Peterson John D 1205 Sheltn Rd 772-3383

Pfleider Norma Mrs Slaughtr Rd 741-1461

PfleiderTroy Slaughtr Rd - -741-1461

Phillips Chas A Willow Ln -772-6210

Phillips Garvin A Bagwl Dr 772-3055

Pickens RL Church - 772-3052

Pope Mary A Mrs 1304 Woodbine Rd 772-3544

PopeWoodroe 1304 Woodbine Rd 772-3544

Porter Mable Mrs - - 772-3891

Porter Theodore - — 772-3891

Powell Lonnie E Church 772-6663

PringleWillard Browns Fy Rd -772-3831

PruittJasH 111 Grayson Av SW 772-3858

PutmanJasD 814 Ambrose Dr W 772-3847

Quality Beverage Store - - 741-1151

Quillin David Hardemn Rd — 772-3369

QuillinJuanita Hardemn Rd—————— —-772-3369

Radhoff Ronald Woodbine 772-6650

Ragland Columbus Pension Row — -——— - -772-6232

Raney Donald Sullivan Rd 772-6926

Ransom Guy Browns Fy Rd 772-6248

RasquinJohnR 807 Cardinal Av 772-3398

RatliffWTCo County Line Rd SW 772-3519

RecobJohn Williams Cir - -772-3081

RiceJordon Jr 772-3005

Riddle RH Old Madisn Pike 772-6289

Riddle RamondC Old Madisn Pike 772-3304

RidgewayBW Triara Rd 741-1156

RitchRPRev - - 772-6954

RittsEarlS 305 Church 772-3351

RittsEdna 305 Church 772-3351

Riviere DonL Marion Dr 772-3373

Roberts Carol 103 Allen Cir 772-3367

Roberts HL Waltn Dr 772-3244

Roberts Mayrel D 103 Allen Cir 772-3367

Roberts Monie Waitn Dr 772-3244

Robinson Lottie 4C7 Amett 772-3521

ROB'S RADIO & T V SERV - - 772-3231

Rodgers Annie Mose Chapl Rd -772-3246

Rodman Jas B Hardimn Rd 772-6%9

Rogers Eddie Lou Mose Chapl Rd 772-3239

Ross Beverly Double A Trailr Ranch - -741-1207

Ross Faye Double A Trailr Ranch 741-1207

RowellThosF 10 Maplwd Dr- 772-3263

RuckerWH Church 772-3006

Russell Jas H Jacksn Av 772-3037

RussumFrcdA Sullivan Rd 772-3814

RussumVeraJ Sullivan Rd 772-3814

Ryan Robt S Marion Dr 772-6907

Sampierl Byron Waltn Dr 772-3837

Sanders Jas Thos Pension Row 772-6297

Sanders Lizzie Mrs Stewrt 772-6953

Sanders Sue Delia Pension Row 772-6297

Sandlin Edgar Old Madisn Pike 772-6904

Satterfield G P 1202 Woodbine Rd 772-6%0

Sauls Richard D Cartr Dr 772-3261

Schill Harold Mill Rd 772-3817

Schmidt Karl 1100 Cardinal Av 772-3309

Scholl Albert W Old Madisn Pike 772-3071

Schrimsher Henry R 772-3029

Schrimsher Pearl - 772-3029

Scott Robt U - 772-3273

Scruggs Ester D Short 772-3395

Scruggs Jas Pension Row 772-3008

SENTELL SERV STA Hwy 20 772-9998

Sexton Tillman Sullivan 772-6949

Shackelford Tommy V Jacksn 772-3048

Shamblin Pat Ambrose Dr - 772-6673

Shamblin Patricia Ambrose Dr 772-6673

Sharp Jimmy K Cardinal Dr 772-3220

Sharp WH NoInd Blvd- 772-6956

SHARP'S CONSTN CO Old Madisn Pike 772-6221





Shelton Hoyt Church -772-6654

Shepherd Jack W Nolen Blvd- 772-6672

amp 1 anore restaurant

Madisn Highind Shoppng Centr-772-9900

Shippey David J Jacksn Av 772-6218

Shippey Elmer N Jacksn Av- - -772-3839

Sides J Sam Jr Arnett Av - 772-6%7

Simmofis Betty Mrs 1201 Sheltn Rd 772-3552

Simmons Jas M 1201 Sheltn Rd - - 772-3552

Sims Anne 772-3281

Sims Gee Mill Rd-r 772-6683

Sims J P Wayne Cir 772-3202

Sims Jas Lewis 772-3281

Sinquefield Geo Rev Mill Rd 772-6287

Sisson Ada Morngsde Dr- 772-3084

Sisson Harold S Morngsde Dr- - 772-3084

SmelserVan Jacksn Av - 772-3257

Smith Cameron E 809 Ambrose Dr -772-3551

Smith Donald S Sullivan Rd- 772-3062

Smith Fred A Wayne Cir - -772-6946

Smith Grady L Wayne Cir - -772-6662

Smith Verlyn 1105 Cardinal Dr 772-6976

Smotherman Jas E 205 Sullivan 772-3203

SorensonHJ Williams Rd - - -772-6959

SoshinskyBJ Hwy 12 772-3098

SOUTHERN BELL TEL & TEL CO

Office Hours Are From 9:00 AM To 5:00 PM
Monday Through Friday — Closed Saturdays
Sundays & holidays

Business Ofc 310 Gallatin SW -534-9011

Give Your Telephone Number Or Name In The
Case Of New Service And You Will Be
Connected With The Proper Representative

To Discuss Your Bill dial - 534-9011

To Place Orders For New Service Or Make
Changes In Existing Service For

Residence Service dial 534-9011

Business Service dial 534-9051

Home Telephone Planning Serv dial 534-9051

Architects & Builders Serv dial 534-9051

Employment Ofc 310 Gallatin SW 533-2580

Telephone Serv Calls

Long Distance - -(Dial Operator)

Information — Numbers

Not Listed In Directory (Dial 113)
To Report Difficulty

With A Local Call (Dial Operator)

With A Long Distance Call (Dial Operator)

To Report A Telephone Out Of Order (Dial 114)

SPACE AGE INC — 741-1572

Space City USA - 741-1100

Spaulding L E Morngsde Dr — 772-3031

Spaulding Vivian C Morngsde Dr 772-3031

Speake Eugenia Walker Maplwd Dr 772-3836

Speake Realty Co Church - -772-3803

Speake Russell E Maplwd Dr 772-3836

SPEED INC 1411 Madison Pike NW 772-3525

Spencer Donald Hwy 20- - 772-6213

SpenikJohn Cartr Dr - - 772-3880

Spittler Lawrence Morngsde Dr 772-3368

SpiveyHLJr 112 Morngsde Dr 772-6698

Spray Jas L 1207 Sheltn Rd N 772-3201

StaceyDE 9 Maplwd Dr- 772-3869

SUcey Virginia H 9 Maplwd Dr -772-3869

SUnsberry Jas R 1214 Madisn Pike 772-3248

SUnsberry Roberta E Mrs 1214 Madisn Pike- -772-3248



MADISON

StebbinsChas 103 Trotmn Av 772-6935

^fpinman F I Pichnn r>- -tt'* i.'^oa

Stephens A J Jr Madisn Meadows 772-6275

Stephens Thos E 411 Monte Vista Dr NW 772-3256

Stewart Billy J Sullivan 772-6984

Stewart M R Arnett Av - - - -772-6905

Stewart Maggie Mrs Martn - 772-6625

Stewart Marvin Mill Rd 772-6633

Stewart Thos Sullivan 772-6677

Stice Claude - 772-3211

Stice Patricia Mrs 772-3211

Stinnett J C Arnett Av- 772-6915

Stoddard Olin Willow Ln- -772-6234

Stone Ben L Bagwl Dr - -772-3291

Stoner David N 108 Woodbine Rd SE- 772-3073

StonerJD Church - - 772-6645

Strength WB _ 741-1206

Sturdivant Claude L Church - 772-6202

Sturdivant Jas G Arnett Av - 772-3874

Sturdivant Nancy Mrs Arnett Av 772-3874

Sullivan John W Williams Rd 772-3391

Sullivan O'Keefe 500 Sullivan Rd NW 772-6627

Sutton Amy Marion Dr 772-3207

Sutton Chas W Marion Dr 772-3207

Swanson Charlene Triana Rd- 772-3205

SwansonSAJr Triana Rd - -772-3205

Tannehill B K Strong - 772-6687

Tarwater Bish M 105 Trotmn Av 772-6939

Taylor DE Sullivan - 772-6277

Taylor Hardin 741-1462

Taylor Jas E 772-6601

Thomas KW 1108 Arnold Rd- 772-6659

Thompson Ralph L 1309 Woodbine Rd 772-6231

Thornton H L Church -772-6207

Thorson R W Mapl 772-6908

ThorsonTL County Line Rd 772-3012

Tisdale Rosie Pension Row 772-6204

Tjepkes Raymond A Slaughtr Rd 741-1205

Todoverto Anthony A 1113 Mahan Dr 772-3851

Tollett Earl MaJ Williams Cir 772-3344

Travis John 1301 Bishop Cir - -772-6635

TreanorED 1509 Willow Ln 772-3227

TribbleAM Browns Fy Rd -772-6253

TribbleCH Church - - -772-6296

Tribble Clarence W Browns Fy Rd 772-6648

TrostDaleW Mill -772-3559

True RE Church - -772-6294

True's Food Store 772-6268

Tucker Lora Mrs 772-6903

Turner Mildred - 772-3036

TurnipseedGeoT 302 Daye 772-6291

Twitty Jennie Mae Whitwrth Rd 772-3510

Underwood Willafd D Madisn Pike 772-6607

U S Post Office - 772-3063

VALLEY GIN CO 772-6641

Vance Ray Brown Fy Rd - 772-3530

Vance Robt J NoInd Blvd -772-6932

Van Slyke Harold F liob Cardinal Av W 772-6229

Vaughn Franklin D - 741-1450

Vaughn Kathleen 741-1450

Viviere DonI Marion Dr - - 772-3373

VowellJasC Cartr Dr 772-3321



SHE— YOU 171

Wages Pat Triana Rd -741-1204

Wafker Dolores-S Cardinal Av -772-3045

Walker H Alton 1104 Cardinal Av -772-3303

Walker Herbert V Cardinal Av- -772-3045

Wall WoodrowW Williams Cir-— 772-3885

Wallace Chas Waltn -772-3094

Wallis Michael D Madisn Pike- -772-6644

Walton Gussie Mrs Arnett - -772-6247

Wann Fred Mrs Church - -772-6282

Warren J G - 772-6613

Wash'M Well Indry 1405 Madisn Pike 772-9990

Weaver Barbara 1507 Nolan Blvd 772-3821

Webster Wyman D - - 772-3390

Weeks Chas W 772-3228

Weeks Willene 772-3228

Wells Bennie R Martn St Ext -772-6675

Western Auto Dealer 772-6922

White Bill Jr Madisn Rd- -772-3223

Whitworth Arthur Jr Sullivan 772-6608

Whitworth Arthur D Sr Mill Rd 772-6266

Whitworth Carter Church 772-6669

Whitworth Gin 772-6921

Whitworth Homer Hardimn Rd- -772-6666

Whitworth Homer Jr Hardimn Rd - 772-3089

Whitworth Mildred Miss County Line Rd -772-6628

Whitworth Thos J Main 772-6916

Wikle Edva Mrs Main - 772-3384

WikleOraMrs Church - - 772-6249

Wilbanks Burwell L Woodbine Rd -772-6987

Wilberg H Main 772-3078

Wilkes Geo 718 Marion Dr - -772-6665

Wilks Nolan E Browns Fy Rd -772-3038

Willard B L Bagwl Dr 772-3232

Williams A W Inspection Co Inc Fenney Rd 772-3279

Williams C A V^illiams Rd 772-3844

Williams CalvotC Browns Fy Rd- 772-6948

Williams Carl Allen Front 772-6667

Williams Caroline 772-3074

Williams Chas C Triana Rd 741-1252

Williams Fannie Mrs Hwy 20 W 772-3288

Williams H H County Line Rd -772-6228

Williams Jas D loO Allen - - 772-3377

Williams JasG - 772-3074

Williams Joe Hwy 20 W 772-3288

Williams Kay lOO Allen - - -772-3377

Williams L D Morngsde Dr - - 772-3068

Williams Maurice D Front 772-3892

Willie Pride Fletcher 772-3214

Wilson John R Slaughtr Rd- 741-1155

WinansWmlll Madisn Medows 772-3026

Wisner Gerald Williams Cir -772-6690

Wisner Peggy Williams Cir 772-6690

Wolfe Chas H Maplwd Dr 772-3361

WomackJB Church - - 772-6207

Woodis Shelby Old Hwy 20 772-6913

Workman Dan M Sally Dr 772-6279

Worley Sherry Miss Wall Hwy 772-3387

Wynn Osborne Palmr Rd 772-3004

Wysocki Thos C 1311 Nolan Blvd 772-3272

Yoken Leon 1520 Allen 772-6615

Young J C Strong Av 772-3051



kICXA/ K/ADI/^CT A I A





I ^l- T T



# \ ^/ \<



I T ir^VIXI Xi- I f

Exchange of ARDMORE TELEPHONE CO.

See Page 2 For Instructions in Using Direct Distance Dialing For Long Distance Calls

Telephone Service and Emergency Calls



Operator Service Dial Operator

Calls From New Market to Huntsville._Dial the Regular Nunriber Listed in the Directory
Information — Numbers Not Listed in Directory Dial 5-113

TO REPORT DIFFICULTY

With a Local or Long Distance Call Dial "Operator"

To Report a Telephone Out of Order Dial "Operator" and Ask for Trouble Operator

To Report a Fire 536-6372

Sheriff - Ct. Hse. 534-7354

Alabama State Troopers 881-4141



TO CALL ANOTHER PARTY
on YOUR LINE -

Dial as outlined below and hang
up. Your bell will start ringing.
When it stops, pick up your re-
ceiver and talk. If your party does
not answer, lift the receiver to stop
the ringing.

Dial 6, then dial the last digit of
your telephone number, dial the
last digit of the number you are
calling.



ALPHABETICAL TELEPHONE DIRECTORY



AdamsAlec - - 379-3187

Allen H G — - - 379-3601

Anderson Edw 2Z2-52?5

Anderson J B - ^^^'Z^??

Arnold Glenn - - - 379-2441

Aycock Billy L - 379-7125

Ayers Carey ?KiZJ5

AyersMB 379-2057

Bailey Erskine - - -— 372"S5J}

Bailey Everett R - - 379-7166

Baker Fred A - 379-3431

Baker John L - 379-2725

Baker PP Rte 2 — - 379-3432

Baker WmH - - 379-7363

BallewHugh - 379-7256

BallewJasMrs 379-7252

Barclay J B 379-2963

BarnhartLoren - - 379-2031

BassRN - - - 379-7133

BatesETSr 379-2335

Battle Kittie - - - 379-3272

BausellHK - 379-2700

Bell Donald 379-7493

Bell's Groc Store - - 379-2177

Berry Clarence - 379-2341

BIceOtis 379-3438

BilesAndy 379-7357

Birchfield Thos H - - 379-2731

Blackburn Laymen D 379-7122

Blackburn Sam Mrs - - 379-3613

BlairJasT 379-2420

Blair W A Mrs - 379-7245

Blanks Virginia - 379-3335

Boles AW 379-7281

BostickAlf 379-2142

Bozarth Holly - 379-3245

Bradford R H Mrs 379-3212

Brady Billy J 379-7545

Bragg RO - - - 379-3420

Brazier JasE 379-3791

Brewer Gordon L Jr Rte 1 Gurley 379-3426

Brewer Joe - - 379-7565

Brooks Bobby G - - 379-3131

Bryant Melvin - 379-7365

Buckhorn Gin Inc 379-2053

BuckhornSchI - - 379-3723

BurnetteCL - - 379-3225

Cain Bill 379-2170

Campbell Callie 379-2435

Campbell Carl E - 379-3437

Campbell ChasW - 379-3481

Campbell Coyle - 379-2610

Campbell Ed - 379-7372

Campbell Edith 379-2223

Campbell J Frank 379-2621

Campbell J R 379-2043

Campbell Jerry 379-7305

Campbell Macon - 379-3192

Campbell Virgil H Mrs - 379-2042

Campbell W A - - 379-2631

CampbellWC - - 379-2613

Campbell Wm D Rev - - 379-3340

Campbell William Marion 379-3340

CantrellAmos - - 379-2948

Cantrell Amos W - 379-7155

CantrdI Sarah Mrs 379-2041



CarnathanWA - 379-7181

Carol's Beauty Shop - 379-7337

Carr Damie S Mrs - 379-3756

Carter Fred 379-2515

Casey Gorden - 379-7336

Cates L V 379-2248

Clark John 379-2202

Clark Marvin - - 379-2891

CobbAltaE 379-3803

Cobb Billy Joe 379-2153

CobbGrady 379-3270

Cobb's Serv Sta New Market Pike 379-2471

Cochran's Store - - 379-2481

Coggins Sarah Mrs - - - 379-3702

Conners Edw D 379-3526

Cooper Ivan J Lt Col 379-3855

CopeJasR - - 379-2822

Corn Charlie 379-2745

Cornelison DoyI 379-3158

Cornelison Thos B - - 379-3156

Cornelison's Groc - - «- 379-2538

CoulterGB -.- 379-3117

Coyle May - - - 379-3345

CrislerBD 379-3243

Crisler Bobby D 379-3243

CrowellLeon - - - 379-3435

CrunrinelraJ 379-7371

Curry A B - - - 379-2158

Davis Alfred - 379-2710

Davis ClaudeK - - 379-2425

Davis Clifton 379-3182

Davis JasD Mrs 379-3060

Davis Monte Rte 1 Elora Tenn - -379-2135

DavisOVirgil - - 379-2157

Davis RM - - 379-2152

DavisWCalven - - 379-2542

Delap & Gray Inc 379-7207

Dennis Water Cress Inc 379-7156

Douglas JasR 379-7321

Douglas Virginia 379-3336

Drake John A - 379-3522

Duncan Ray - 379-7352

Echoles Buddy - - - 379-3136

EcholesJC - - 379-3620

Edwards Donald - - 379-2085

Edwards J W - - 379-3442

Edwards Jim - 379-7345

Edwards Lonnie 379-3150

Edwards Lonzo 379-2181

Edwards OIlie 379-2173

ElliotteFred 379-2651

ErwinJA - - 379-3612

EsslingerOH - 379-2130

Esslinger Pickett - 379-2761

Fanning E R - - - 379-7418

Fanning Horace - 379-2695

Fanning J B 379-2148

Fanning J W - 379-7417

Fanning Jonah - 379-2146

Fanning Mid Mrs - 379-3456

Fanning OR - 379-2147

Fanning RT - - 379-3163

Fanning Ray 379-3347

Farmer E A 379-2512



Farrow Fred C Store 379-2401

Farrow Loyd H - - 379-2551

Fears A J 379-7120

Fears Charlie W 379-2312

Fears Homer 379-3630

Fields Katie 379-3525

FireDept Huntsvl 536-6372

Franklin Elmer 379-2411

FreyJohnJr 379-3862

FuquaWE - 379-3830

GattisWD 379-2291

George Margaret Mrs 379-33%

Giles W Pat - - 379-3343

Graham WmE Rte 1 379-7386

Gray Glancye Mrs 379-7202

Gray J E - 379-3046

GrayWH 379-7202

Green CM 379-3241

Green Dee - - 379-7223

Green Frank M 379-7461

Griffin Lester 379-3342

GuerinJohnF 379-2245

GuerinOA - 379-2240

GuinnHal - 379-7242

Gurley Earnest - - 379-7291

Gurley ME 379-3331

GwathneyAnrv - - 379-3635

Hale Carl W - 379-2172

HaleHarless 379-2232

Hale's W J Water Well Drilling - 379-2982

Hambrick Alberta - - 379-7326

Hambrick Searcy 379-3560

Harbin Edd - - 379-3517

Harbin JasH 379-2835

HarmeningJW 379-7262

Harned Perry M 379-2791

Harrison D E Mrs 379-7255

Hastings Bessie 379-2615

Hastings Hugh - 379-7362

Hayes CW 379-3256

Henry Col J G - 379-2985

Hereford Lucille Miss 379-2571

Hill Buford - 379-2315

HillisCA - 379-2810

Hillis Junior 379-3781

Hillis Squire 379-3985

HillisWD - 379-2461

HodgeAW 379-7317

Hodge FM 379-3138

Hodge HA 379-7318

Holder Aovia 379-3133

Holder David Jr 379-3191

Holder Hugh - - - 379-3415

Holder Jas 379-7222

Holman Frank 379-7150

Holman Leonard 379-7153

Holmes Milton C 379-2226

Honey CF - - 379-3125

Hopkins Elmer - 379-2372

Hopkins Lizzie Mae Mrs 379-2840

Hornbuckle Leroy 379-7331

Howard BE - - 379-7410

Howard Clarence 379-2863

Howard JO - 379-2242

Howard WB 379-7168

Howard's Texaco 379-7522



Howell W P 379-2427

Hubert Richard _ 379-7^^s

Muu^v... wjuc :J7V-7575

Hudson W 379-2875

Hughes Gene 379-7325

Hughes Glen - 379-7325

Hughes Jack - - 379-2316

Hughes Troy M 379-7218

Hulsey Annie Mrs 379-3337

Hulsey Glen - - 379-3242

S^'seyRay — - 379-3338

Hulsey WE _ 379.3332

Humphrey Frank 379-7353

Humphrey Herman _ 379-3277

HuntHollis - — 379-7382

HuskeyCH 379-3127

HuskeyOrval 379-3111

Huskey Ronald 379-2972

Huskey Roy 379-3118

Huskey & Walker Gin Co 379-3833

Ishil Washio Rev 379-2302

JacksAE 379-2561

Jacks CC - - 379-3367

Jack's Chas M 379-7232

Jacks DBJr 379-3512

Jacks Dalton 379-2238

Jacks Grady 379-2771

Jack's Pure Oil Serv Sta 379-2252

Jacks Roy 379-2235

Jacks Rufus 379-2233

Jacks Tracy - __ 379-2230

Jennings Melvin 379-3520

Jobe Fred 379-2220

Jobe Grady _ 379-3306

Jobe Grady Store . 379-3301

Johnson Fred 379-3375

Johnson John M 379-7413

Johnson Lottie Mrs 379-2266

Johnson Nolen 379-2995

Johnson Sam S 379-7246

Johnson W N 379-7157

Johnson W R 379-2581

Johnson Willis R 379-2243

Jones Albert 379-2452

Jones Ambos C 379-2221

Jones Bill 379-2228

Jones Howard C Jr 379-2351

Jones Howard C Sr - 379-3961

Jones Howard F 379-2601

Jones W R 379-7395

JonesWTJr .- 379-3451

Jones Wiley Mrs - - 379-3181

Jordan Walter - 379-3566

Josey B E 379-2330

Kelly Mary Lou 379-7216

Kllpatrick's Florist - 379-2661

King Robt S - 379-3518

Laird Marvin H - - 379-3841

Lamb J P - - 379-3065

Lamb Leon _ 379-7211

Lamb Myrtle 379-7272

Lamb Roy Lee 379-2742

Landman G R _- 379.7330

Landman Norine Mrs 379-7145

Latham C C - _. 379-2361

Louden Robt 379-3295

Luttrell Ray _. 379-3152

Mance H C 379-3037

Martin Barbara 379-2022

Martin Hazel - 379-7231

Martin Horace - 379-3061

Martin Rosa - - - 379-3271

Martin Vivian Mrs 379-3391

Mason Charlie 379-2712

Mason Edw Mrs 379-2713

McBride Thos 379-7356

McBride Weldon 379-7213

McClure Lesley Rev - 379-2236

McCord Joe Ed 379-2067

McCord Thos - - 379.7502

McCormick Elmer — 379-2510

McCrary R S Mrs 379.3155

McCrary Thos — 379-2591

McFarlen Howard - 379-7560

McFarien Mary 379-7132

McFarlen's Groc 379-2915

McGehee Jerry Rev - 379-3627

McGehee W Milam 379-3611

McGehee Walter - 379-3618

M cG riff Glen D Rev - -_ 379-3971

McQueen Fred P - 379-3246

M*^?.^^'^.'^. - " 379-3287

Medlay Arthur — 379-3132

Medley Luther W 379-3621



NEW MARKET

Merryman Chas H Dr ofc - - -379-3811

Mildred's Beauty Shop - 379-3501

Mi'io'iSu'''^ "" 379-3430

Miles N H - 379-343A

Miller Iva M Mrs Itq %Vn

Miller J A Mrs — - Ito.??^

Mf-L^""*'^ - 379-7465

Jj! sFaf-m - 379-7498

MikiT^ — 379-2336

IVIlMS L I -370 o-i-ao

MilYRo— - '-379:2141

Mitchell RF - - 37Q -^ia?

Mitchell W H 379-2671

Montague Florence 379-7346

Montague Jessie Jas 379-2740

Moon Harvey T 379-2422

Moon Reedus 579 i^'\c.

MoonWB Vl%.T\2i,

Mooney Ben 379-3120

Mooney's Junk Yard 379-3121

Jiloo^eAL 379-2101

tJoo'-e C 'fton - 379-7162

Moore Floyd 379-2641

Moore Floyd Jr _ 379-2325

Moore Homer 379-2428

Moore Miranda Mrs - - 379-3135

Moore Rufus J - 379-2513

Morris H E 379-7421

Morris Melvin '?7q-p^7n

Morris SB - 379-7412

Morris Thos Mrs - - - 379-3425

Mountain Fork SchI 379-2391

Mullins Bill 379-2945

N^"ceAH - 379-2933

Nance M D 379-2938

NaugherRoyW 379-2456

NaymanThos - 379-2217

K'^'Vm 379-3742

NeeyOM _. 379-36IO

NeelyWH _. 379.3343

New Market Agricultural Chemical Co Inc 379-7202

New Market Cafe 379-9920

New Market Clinic 379-3811

New Market Meth Parsonage 379-3457

New Market Police Dept 379-7433

New Market School 379-2751

Newgent Jim 379-2837

Newgent R D 379-7347

Norman John W 379-3416

NorrisLarry 379-3257

NorrisWH 379-3250

OldfieldWT 379.25I8

Parton LeRoy 379-7338

Parvin Buford - 379-7212

Patten John L 379-7215

Patterson Harold - - 379-2055

Patterson Morris - 379-7226

Patterson Roy - _. 379.3440

Paul's Gulf Serv Sta 379-2471

Payne AC 379-7333

PayneEA - 379-3412

Payne Hershell -.. 379-3902

Penny Jas L 379.7327

Perry Charlie C 379-2212

Perry Paul Mrs 379-2237

Petty Douglass Lee - 379-3361

Petty Sam M 379-3510

Petty W P Rev - - - 379-7283

Phillips Kenneth - 379-7251

Pickens Charlie 379-7210

Pickett's Paint & Applncs 379-7111

Pitchford FD - 379-7442

Plevna School - - - - 379-3116

PogueJW - - 379-2463

Presbyterian Mance 379-2302

Preston Floyd E - 379-3527

Preston Ores M - 379-2855

Pruitt R Wilton - - _. 379-3638

Pullen Russell Rte 2 379-2317

QuickJoe 379-7142

Quick WC Mrs - - 379-7140

Ray Jack Mrs 379-2531

Ray Leo 379-3341

Ray TO - 379-3247

Ray Walter - - 379-2310

Rector Carl - 379-7123

Reidl A 379-7160

R'ceAL - 379-7225

Ricketts A K - 379-2145

Ricketts Alvie 379-2161

Ricketts J G 379-3112

Ricketts Louis 379-2143

Ricketts Raymond - - 379-3466

Rigney Johnie R 379-7127



HOW— WAL 1 73

Rigsby Prue ^7Q-9mA

ixuuiii a urut 379-3126

Roden Solon Jr 379-2711

Rodgers Annie Mrs 379-2331

Rodgers Henry - - 379-2262

Rodgers Henry Office -_. 379-2191

Rodgers J Leiand 379-3201

Rodgers Noel 37q.3A«5l

Rogers J E 379-2311

Roland Wayne 379-7248

Rosebrough Caroline - 379-3122

Rosebrough Homer - 379-3625

Rosebrough Roy ^70 ■aioo

Russell EReid 379 ?iS

Sartain Melvin R I 379.7401

Sartain Robt - _. 379.740^

ScivallyJS - -— 379-3626

Scivally L D 370 |?fS

ScivallyLL - 379 3^99

Scivally Roy - _ " ijq'.Tnfi

llTJf'^ — - — -" 379-2186

Seals Floyd - 379-7240

S^.K'JPbtL - S79-2213

lltih,^ 379-2537

Sharp Bruce 370 opci

Sharp David H ___ iil'oj^t

Sharp Helen _.. " iyqizS

^tfP Leslie Rev — 379:3326

bharp P L •^70 -^r^i

Sharpe ChasW 3797238

Sharpe J Everett * - _. 370304?

ShubertFred 379 2201

Simmons Marshall L 379-7236

ILTh°r^^° 379-2231

Smith Carter -^70 ?-^An

SrT^'' - - - - 379:3511

Imfhcn 379-3441

Smith S - 379-3255

SmitheyDesso - 379-3761

Smithey Lawson 379-3248

Infh \*^ 379-2155

Solberg Oscar 379-7311

Speck Ralph 379-3433

Spelce Lillie Mrs - - 37q-7i4^

SPe'ceOK ff^.^J^g

Spelce W A 379.7367

cr"."ui^P.^''^ 379-3806

Steele Walter 370 0070

Stewart L F 379-2215

Stewart's Upholstering Shop 379-2210

iJi'fH^' , — 379-3556

IJ''" J'm L - 379-2506

Stone Edd J Rev - 379-7121

Stone VT 379-7555

Storey Annie Mrs __ 379.3405

Tangle Oak Park 379-2611

Tate Lemon ■?7q-7T?i

Taylor J H iHiiiJ

Taylor Jerry _. 379.2722

Taylor Minnie Lou Mrs 379-2166

Jay'or Tom - 379-7247

Taylor WW 379-2166

league Erwin 379-2241

Teague Hollis R - - 379-3215

J^ague J C - 379-3571

Th.^ "'"'m""." 379-7167

Thompson Muriel 379-7217

P^^fo^JD - - 379-2437

t'M i?M- 379-7313

T'li^M ?.^ m" 379-7310

Tiller Nellie Mae - 379-7128

Tipton Albert - 379-7135

Tipton Claude - 379-7241



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Arab - September 1963 thru September 1966) → online text (page 234 of 334)