Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Ashland - February 1975 thru February 1981) online

. (page 8 of 102)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Ashland - February 1975 thru February 1981) → online text (page 8 of 102)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Martin Byron G Millerville 354-7260

Martin Dollie S Rt Ashind- 354-7984

Martin Dorothey Mrs Rt Ashind- - 354-2881

Martin Doyle Lecta 748-2325

Martin Eda Rt Ashind- - - 354-2966

Martin Grace Eastside Apts Ashind- - 354-7854

Martin J H Mrs Millerville 354-7580

Martin James E Rt Ashind 354-2406

Martin John L Hwy 77 S Ashind - 354-2873

Martin Melba Rt 2 Ashind 354-4632

Martin Melvin H Hfln- 463-5892

Martin Ross Lecta - 748-2531

Martin Vernie R Rt 3 Ashind 354-2005

Mary's Beauty Shop

Hackneyville Rd Ashind- - - 354-7903

Mashburn R Wedowee -357-2282

Mask Aaron Rt Ashind 354-2293

Mask Ellis Ashind - - -354-2945

Mask Harvell Rt Ashind - -354-2045

Mason Boyd E Rt Ashind 354-7665

Mason H L Chlfne 253-2426

Mason Karen 300 E 2nd St Av S Ashind- -354-4607

Mathews Bern ice Wedowee 357-2160

Mathews E B Lnvl 396-2607

Mathews Florist Wedowee 357-4949

Mathews Gerald ofc Lnvl -396-2211

Mathews J E Mrs Lnvl - 396-2233

Mathews Lewis WdInd 449-2246

Mathews Meat Mkt Lnvl 396-2158

Mathews Pete atty 204 S 2nd W Ashind- -354-7349

Mathews W E Mrs Wedowee -357-2529

Mathis Bud Lecta- 748-3408

Mathis Dodson L Lecta 748-2621

Mathis Eleanor Hollis Cross Rds Hfln- -253-2464

Mathis Helen 505 Almon Hfln 463-5562

Mattox B M 506 S 1st Ashind 354-2524

Mattox Billy R Rt Ashind 354-2519

Mattox Bobby Hipine - 354-2840

Mattox C Mrs Rt Ashind 354-7343

Mattox Clarence Mrs 208 S 2nd E Ashind -354-7418
Mattox Claris B Talladega Hwy Ashind -354-7760

Mattox D N Lnvl 3%-5695

Mattox Earl R Goodwater Hwy Ashind 354-7936

Mattox Horace H Lnvl -396-2201

Mattox Hoyt L Hipine Rd Ashind 354-2600

Mattox J M Hipine Rd Ashind - 354-7452

Mattox James C Hipine Rd Ashind 354-7722

Mattox Joe D Talladega Hwy Ashind- - -354-7768

Mattox Joe E Rt Ashind- - -354-7387

Mattox R L Talladega Hwy Ashind 354-7838

Mattox Troy Rt Ashind 354-7236

Mattox W B Rt Ashind 354-7725

Mattox W E Rev Rt Ashind 354-2666

Mattox Woodford E Sr Lnvl 3%-5316

Mauldin Robert Hfln 463-5823

Maxwell Levis Ashind- 354-7476

May Thomas E Lnvl 3%-2504

May W T Wedowee 357-2637

May William E Lecta - 748-2487

Mayfield Harry 120 Hilton Hfln 463-5294

Mayfield J Lecta 748-3337

Mayfield Jimmy Duke Dr Hfln 463-5707

Mayfield Roy 211 Evans Bridge Rd Hfln- -463-2972

Mayfield W Lonnie Lecta- - 748-2489

Maynard Mae Mrs Hwy 46 Hfln- -463-7740

Mayne F M 120 Bryant PI Hfln 463-5811

Mayo Clyde Lnvl - -396-5397

Mayo Jim Rt Ashind 354-7824

MAYON'S BEAUTY SALON

203 E 1st Av Ashind- 354-7850

Mays Groc Micaville- -253-2626

McAlpin Bruce E Bells Mill Rd Hfln 463-2964





McAlpin Garlin Rt Lecta - 748-2838

McBride Minnie Westside Apts Ashind -354-2818
McCaffrey Clyde 204 W 2nd Av S Ashind -354-7739
McCaffrey Serv Sta 115 W 1st Av Ashind -354-7738

McCain Dilford Rt Ashind 354-7083

McCain Don Wedowee 357-2946

McCain Donald E Lnvl- - 3%-5731

McCain Edward Mrsn Crsrds 363-2341

McCain Floyd J S 4th E Ashind 354-2379

McCain Fred Lnvl 396-2370

McCain Fred Wedowee- 357-4715

McCain Gail M Bluff Springs 354-7202

McCain Guy Wedowee - 357-2182

McCain H L Lnvl ^^^'llll

McCain Harold Rev Ashind 354-2025

McCain Hilton Lnvl -396-2325

McCain Howard Mrsn Crsrds 363-2245

McCain Howard Jr Wedowee - 357-2047

McCain J C 124 W 1st Av Ashind -354-2388

McCain JO Lnvl ^2^552?

McCain J P Lnvl ^^^"2376

McCain J R Mrs Wedowee 357-4334

McCain James B Rt Ashind 354-2397

McCain John R Ashind ^^55?

McCain Kermit Mrsn Crsrds - - -363-2243

McCain Lester Mrsn Crsrds 363-2246

McCain Lewis Mrsn Crsrds 363-2251

McCain Mavis Mrs

Eastside Apts Ashind 354-7210

McCain Nelson Rt l Wedowee 363-2241

McCains J Rt Ashind ^^4-2556

McCain Toney Rt l Newell ^^^^?§5S

McCain W J Rt Ashind -354-2208

McCarley H L WdInd - - ^fl^ll

McCarter Bobby Don atty Ashind 354-7145

McCarter Tom Luther Mrs Wedowee- - -357-4735

McClellan James L Pyriton ^^^Z552

McClellan Marvin Airport Rd Ashind- - -354-2859

McClure Carl Rt Lecta VStI^I

McClure Lena Wedowee- 357 -2b^

McCollough Arnold WdInd 363-2353

McCollough Bryan Delta ■5??"5??Z

McCollough J W WdInd "?^H^I

McCollough Jimmy Mrsn Crsrds 363-2258

McCollough Lance WdInd- - 5^?"?^

McCollum Felton Rt Ashind '^^?55

McCollum Gwen Lnvl "22^"?S?Z

McCollum Jake Mrs Lnvl 3%-5365

McCollum Jesse Lnvl 396-2672

McCollum Joe N Lnvl- 396-2279

McCollum Thomas N 310 Bradford Hfln- -463-5150

McCollum W Lnvl- 396-2420

McComb Mike Hollis Cross Rds Hfln 253-2811

McComb Raymond Mike Rt 3 Hfln 253-2810

McComb Ruby Rt 2 Ashind- 354-2838

McConatha John Mrs

Runyan Apts Ashind 354-261^2

McConnell S E Inc Lnvl 396-2119

McCord Curtis Micaville 253-2629

McCord Danny Joe Mrsn Crsrds- 363-2262

McCord Dirword Mrsn Crsrds- - -363-2250

McCord Edward C Lecta- - - -748-2512

McCord Gerald WdInd 449-6347

McCord J B Lnvl -396-2417

McCord Jeffery M rsn Crsrds - 363-2266

McCord Mae Mrsn Crsrds- -363-2260

McCord T L store Mrsn Crsrds - -363-2271

McCord Tommy H Wedowee - - 357-4727

McCord W T Wedowee 357-4779

McCormack Ross L Lnvl 3%-5317

McCormick Alvin ^^, _„_

Mellow Valley Hwy Lnvl 396-5205

McCormick Charles H Hollis Cross Rds- -253-2374
McCormick Chester

Evans Bridge Rd Hfln - 463-2585



37



McA-McG



McCormick Curtis Leon

520 Perryman Bridge Rd Hfln 463-2697

McCormick Earl Rt Chlfne 253-2283

McCormick Elaine New Harmony Comm -463-5211
McCormick Ernest E

Evans Bridge Rd Hfln 463-5452

McCormick G M Lnvl 3%-2696

McCormick Larry W Lnvl 3%-2030

McCormick Leia S Rt 2 Hfln 748-3837

McCormick Ligon Hollis Cross Rds 253-2284

McCormick M K 118 Mt St Hfln 463-2474

McCormick Willie Delta 488-5947

McCoy Billy Lnvl- - -3%-2656

McCoy Donald K 104 Bryant Hfln 463-2548

McCoy James E Delta 488-5824

McCoy Sue Lnvl- 396-5273

McCrary I H Mrs Lnvl 3%-2500

McCrary John C Lnvl 396-5678

McCrary's Lnvl I2^??I?

McCray Vance W Mrs Lnvl 396-5656

McCullers Claudia Lnvl 396-5604

McCullers Donald Rt l Lnvl 396-2071

McCullers Joe H Lnvl 39b-2b5j^

McCullers Nettie Ashind 354-2660

McCulley Clifton Mrs 120 Haley Rd Hfln -463-7623

McCulley Jack Lecta- - - - -748-3121

McDaniel Curtis WdInd 449-6283

McDaniel Gary 114 Thomas Hfln 463-5837

McDaniel Gary WdInd - ^^'^l^

McDaniel Hiram Rt 1 Graham 748-2920

McDaniel Jackie Hwy 9 Hfln 463-2691

McDaniel Lanora Mrs WdInd 449-2283

McDaniel Lemuel G Rt Ashind 354-2990

McDaniel Luther Mrs Micaville Rd Hfln-463-7315

McDaniel M G Rev Rt 1 Graham ZJf"????

McDaniel Marvin E Daviston 3^-4114

McDaniel Olen WdInd ^'tlxi

McDaniel Verlie F Daviston ^^^fSxl

McDaniel Wendell Rt 2 Hfln lAS-ZlZb

McDonald A D 509 S 2nd E Ashind 354-2930

McDonald Billy Joe Lnvl ^2^"5222

McDonald Cleon L Lnvl ?2^ o5;?

McDonald Dewey Mrs Lnvl 396-2411

McDonald Earl Rt Ashind - - l^lSl

McDonald Howard D Rt Ashind 354-2968

McDonald Hoyt Lnvl l^'lill

McDonald James T 703 S 3rd E Ashind- -354-7334

McDonald Jessie Lnvl 22?'5?5J

McDonald KV Lnvl ?2&"?3I?

McDonald Lula Delta i5?"551^

McDonald Robertson K Lnvl ^^"^JZ?

McDonald W H Rt Ashind ^^??1

McDonald W P Rt Ashind- ^^3Jrl

McDonald Winford H Lnvl ^2^"5tS

McDowell Don Lake Gerald 5^c^

McDowell John A Lnvl- ^^"SIz

McEachern Eva 122 Brandt Hfln 463-7726

McElroy AA Lecta Z??"i?^

McElroy Albert M Piney Wood ^^"5i25

McElroy Bill Rt 2 Hfln 748-2458

McElroy Doyce Five Points- - -253-2459

McElroy Grady Lecta - 748-2146

McElroy H L St Michel Rd Hfln 463-7695

McElroy Helen Rt 2 Hfln 748-2457

McElroy J W Lecta- 748-2231

McElroy K G Judge Hillcrest Rd Hfln- -463-7731

McElroy Kerry Gwin Rt 2 Hfln 748-2341

McElroy M L Lecta 748-3126

McElroy Marilyn A 103 Oak Hfln 463-5951

McElroy Robert A Lecta 748-2797

McElroy Vernon E Piney Wood 463-7399

McFadden J B Hwy 77 Ashind 354-7374

McFarland Larry Rt 3 Wedowee 357-2490

McGehee Clyde W Rt Ashind 354-7573



t



McG— MEL 38

McGill Beulah Mrs Wadley- - - 395-2370

McGill Cludie Hwy 77 Wadley- - - 395-4237

McGill James F Wadley 395-2383

McGill Phillip B Rt 1 Wadley 395-4306

McGill R A Wadley 395-2571

McGill R J Wadley - - -395-2616

McGill Tom Wadley 395-2656

McGill WW Wadley- 395-4425

McGinnis Billy Mollis Cross Rds 253-2203

McGrady D Tumblln Mill Rd Hfln 463-5414

McGraw Walker Lnvl 396-2467

McGriff Effie B Mrs 118 Thomas Hfln- -463-5710

Mclntyre L I 307 Ross St N Hfln 463-2936

Mclnvale Susan Hfln -463-2065

McKay Charles Wadley - - -395-2961

McKay Dyrrell Cheaha Rd Lnvl 396-2382

McKay E Lnvl- - - 396-5718

McKay H S Lnvl 396-2946

McKay J C Eastside Apts Ashind 354-7529

McKay L A Mrs Lnvl 396-5716

McKay H Lnvl -3%-5732

McKay W P Mrs Northside Apts Ashind -354-7671

McKay Willard Lnvl - 396-2820

McKee Frank Delta 488-5651

McKenney Oma Lee

Westside Apts Ashind 354-7769

McKinney Charles Edsel S 1st Ashind- -354-2573

McKinney Elsie Rt 3 Lnvl - 488-5342

McKinney L L Mrs Edwardsville 463-7392

McKinney W J Lineville Hwy Ashind- - -354-7401

McLain Alton Wadley 395-2954

McLain Ethel Mae Mrs Wadley- - 395-4262

McLain Linda Wadley 395-4394

McLain Marie Rt Ashind - -354-2687

McLain Sherman Wadley - - -395-4303

McLain Tony Lnvl - - 396-2483

McLain W V Rt 3 Wedowee - - -354-2332

McLain Wendell 307 W 1st Av Ashind- - -354-2090

McLemore Cafe Lnvl 396-5572

McLemore Essie Wdind 357-2627

McLemore Lucile Lnvl 396-5984

McLendon C A Lecta - 748-2282

McLendon Emma B Rt Hfln 748-3166

McLeod Fred Lnvl - -396-5708

McLeod Joe WdInd - -363-2351

McLeod Neil Mrs Wedowee 357-2185

McLeod Woodrow Mrsn Crsrds 363-2247

McLeroy A R Micaville Rd Chlfne 253-2580

McLeroy Bob F Chlfne 253-2376

McLeroy Donald C Hfln 463-5570

McLeroy E E Hollls Cross Rds 253-2375

McLeroy J H Wedowee 357-2938

McLeroy Marvin Micaville Rd Chlfne- -253-2583

McLeroy Mildred Chlfne- 253-2459

McLeroy Ogden

Ferryman Bridge Rd Hfln 463-2912

McLeroy Pauline 109 Bennet Hfln 463-2529

McMahan Buford Lecta 748-2280

McMahan Fred Lecta - -748-3197

McMahan G W Lecta - - -748-2283

McMahan Gary L Rt Hfln 748-3303

McMahan J A Mrs 811 Ross Hfln 463-7935

McMahan John B N 2nd E Ashind 354-7606

McMahan L Duston Rt 4 Hfln 748-3155

McMahan Margie 640 Oxford Hfln 463-5944

McMahan Roy Rt Lecta- 748-2837

McMahan W Luther Lecta 748-3347

McManus Charles E WdInd 449-2998

McManus Ethal Wedowee - - - - -357-29%

McManus Gerald WdInd - - -449-2317

McManus Herbert Wedowee 357-2170

McManus Hobart WdInd- - - 449-2%3

McManus Irene Mrs Wedowee 357-2929

McManus Kenneth Wedowee 357-4932



McManus Lewis WdInd - -449-6215

McManus Lowell WdInd 449-2225

McManus Roger Chlfne -253-2472

McManus T M Wedowee 357-4753

McManus V G WdInd - 449-2375

McManus Wallace Rt 2 Hfln - - -748-2387

McMath Bill Ashind 354-7099

McMath Radford ofc - - 354-2137

Res 605 S 1st Ashind 354-2690

McMath TO Rt Ashind 354-2467

McMichael Randy Abel -253-2768

McMichael Ruby Nell Chlfne 253-2490

McMillon R G 302 Bennett Hfln 463-2035

McMurray Fred 507 Evans Hfln - - 463-2387

McMurray Fred Gen Mdse

412 Ross N Hfln - -463-7300

McMurray H H 108 Lakeview Dr Hfln- - 463-7652

McMurray R N 309 Almon Hfln 463-7914

McNatt Fred Rt Ashind -354-7870

McNeece Leon Rosewood Comm Hfln- - -463-51%

McQueen Henry 331 S 4th E Ashind 354-7447

McQueen Richard H

404 W 3rd Av N Ashind 354-7026

McRae Ruth Delta 488-5646

McVay Dwight Lnvl 396-2098

McVay James E Rt Ashind 354-2004

McVey Billy W Lnvl 396-5237

McVey Charles D Ashind 354-7299

McVey Charles R Rt Ashind- -354-2067

McVey Cora B Mellow Valley 354-7250

McVey Douglas Rt 1 Delta- - - - -488-5986

McVey J C Mellow Valley Ashind 354-7787

McVey James L Lnvl- - 3%-5664

McVey John J Barfield 396-2336

McVey J Lnvl- 3%-2368

McVey R J Lnvl 3%-2802

McVey Ralph L Lnvl 3%-2580

McVey V P Lnvl 3%-2887

McVey Virginia Rt 2 Lnvl 396-2064

McVey Woody Lnvl 396-5608

McWhorter Esther Mrs Rt Ashind 354-7362

McWhorter Jimmy Hfln- - - -463-5872

McWhorter Leo Mars Hill - -463-7390

Meacham Leroy Rt 1 Wedowee 363-2279

Meacham Tommie W Mrsn Crsrds 363-2254

Meadows Buriin WdInd 449-2390

Meadows Clovis C Wedowee 357-4322

Meadows Dorothy M Mrsn Crsrds 363-2253

Meadows Gwen WdInd- - 449-2328

Meadows Phil Mrsn Crsrds 363-2493

Meadows Tony Rt 1 Roanoke -395-2663

Meadows Robert Daviston 395-4254

Meadows Taxidermist & Flower Shop

WdInd 363-2348

Meadows Willie J WdInd 449-2320

Meadows Winf red WdInd - 449-2424

Medders A Z Lnvl 396-2073

Medicare Anniston

No Charge To Calling Party

Dial Operator & Ask For - - -WX-1647

Medley Audie Pyriton Rd Ashind 354-2328

Medley J T 616 N 2nd E Ashind- 354-2907

Medlock Mildred Mrs Lnvl 396-5689

Meeker Loyd M rsn Crsrds 363-2274

Meeks W F Lecta 748-2567

Meigs Billy Wadley -395-4360

Meigs Clifford Wadley 395-4259

Meigs Harlan Wadley 395-2929

Meigs J F Wadley - 395-4399

Meigs K Gaines Daviston -395-2699

Meigs Webster Daviston - -395-2575

Meigs Webster Wedowee 357-2575

Meigs Winford Wadley- -395-4107

Mellon J R Mrs Lnvl- 3%-2351

Mellow Valley School Mellow Valley- - -354-2375
Melton Edward Wadley -395-4310





Melton Hubbard Wadley 395-2635

Melton James T WdInd -449-2974

Melton Jo Ann WdInd 449-6195

Melton Sam Wadley 395-4220

Melton W Cari Wadley 395-4332

Melton W R Wedowee 357-2344

MenUl Health Center

Clay Randolph Talladega 395-2241

Mercer Roberta Mrs

109 Crestview Dr Hfln -463-5227

Merle Norman Cosmetic Studio Hfln- - -463-5498
MERLE NORMAN COSMETIC STUDIO

Lnvl 3%-5584

Merrill Anthony F Lecta 748-2816

Merrill Cari H 122 Lakeview Dr Hfln 463-7915

Merrill E J Micaville - 253-2619

Merrill H S 202 Jones Rd Hfln -463-5199

Merrill H T WdInd 449-6331

Merrill & Merrill attys Almon Hfln 463-2281

Merrill Mettie Mrs Housing Proj Hfln- -463-7393
MESSER BARGAIN BARN

Hwy 431 N Wedowee 357-4580

Messer Edith Mrs Lnvl 396-2330

Messer Electric & AppI Wedowee 357-2379

Messer H L Delta - -488-5815

Messer James C Lnvl - - - - 396-5616

Messer James T Wedowee 357-2971

Messer James W Wedowee 357-2224

Messer Kenneth Wadley 395-4471

Messer Larry J Wedowee 357-2159

Messer Milford WdInd - 449-6278

Messer OB Mrs Lnvl- - 3%-2558

Messer Robert W Wedowee - - 357-4361

Messer Sue Wedowee - - 357-4371

Messer Tony R Wedowee 357-2006

Messer W C L Wedowee 357-2555

Messer W Henderson Wedowee 357-4631

Messer W Jack Wedowee - 357-4979

Messer Wayne Rt 1 WdInd -449-2464

Messer Worth Sr Wedowee 357-4344

Messer Yvonne Lnvl - - - 396-2662

Messer Z Wedowee -357-2201

MESSER'S BARGAIN BARN II Lnvl 396-5272

Methodist Parsonage Wadley 395-4258

Mezick AO Lnvl -396-5622

Mezick Donald Lnvl 3%-5263

Middlebrooks C B Lecta -748-2365

Middlebrooks J Foy Rt Ashind 354-2943

Middlebrooks W W Lecta- 748-2363

M idway Fabric Shop Wedowee 357-2310

Midway Serv Sta Hfln -463-5245

MIDWAY SHEU SERV STA Wedowee- - 357-2364
Miles Buster 116 Lake View Dr Hfln- - -463-2934
Miles Buster Chev & Oldsmobile

202 Ross N Hfln 463-2151

Miles H G Mrsn Crsrds- - 363-2371

Miles Jack Newell - 363-2240

Miles Katha Mrsn Crsrds 363-2249

Miller Albert N 2nd E Ashind 354-7298

Miller Barby L

Mellow Valley Hwy Ashind 354-2802

Miller Claude C Lecta 748-3557

Miller HV Rt Ashind 354-2377

Miller Horace Goodwater Hwy Ashind- -354-7468

Miller J H Northside Apts Ashind 354-7673

Miller James B Mellow Valley 354-2813

Miller James J Jr Delta- 488-5811

Miller James S Rt Ashind 354-7791

Miller Jerry Delta -488-5551

Miller Jesse L Lnvl - 396-5305

Miller L D Delta 488-5540

Miller Luverne Lnvl 396-2936

Miller RC Lnvl 396-2826

Miller Shelby K Rev Edwardsville 463-5469

Miller Stanford Rt 2 Lnvl 3%-5929

Miller W L Cragford 396-5786



39



MEL— MIT



Millerville Elementary School

Millerville - -354-7807

MILLERVILLE SUPPLY Millerville 354-2220

Milner Anne 606 Evans Hfln 463-2519

Milner C P Wadley 395-2350

Milstead Alvin Lnvl 396-5203

Milstead Frank E 1st Av Ashind 354-7737

Milstead J L Lnvl 396-2818

Milstead James Lnvl 3%-5932

Milstead James Rt Ashind- - - 354-2507

Minnifield Roy Wedowee 357-2088

Minter Audie Lnvl 3%-2868

Minter C H Lnvl 3%-2082

Minter H H Lnvl - - 396-2944

Minter J T Lnvl - - 3%-2830

Minter Joe C Lnvl- 396-5759

Minter Paul Hwy 78 E Hfln- 463-5298

Mitchell Acie Lnvl 396-2315

Mitchell Albert J Lecta 748-3554

Mitchell Alvis C Delta 488-5548

Mitchell Barto Wedowee 357-4619

Mitchell Bennie Rt Ashind -354-7757

Mitchell Bill Delta -488-5922

Mitchell Bing Lnvl 396-2671

Mitchell Bremon A

Talladega Hwy Ashind 354-2468

Mitchell Bruce Wedowee 357-2035

Mitchell Bruner Lnvl - -396-2599

Mitchell Bud Rt Ashind- 354-26%

Mitchell Burt Wedowee 357-2287

Mitchell C B Lnvl 396-2434

Mitchell Calvin Ashind 354-7024

Mitchell Charies T Lnvl 3%-2338

Mitchell Claudie WdInd 449-2990

Mitchell Cora Lnvl 3%-2402

Mitchell DA WdInd - 449-6265

Mitchell D B Lnvl - -396-2479

Mitchell Dale P Lnvl 3%-2062

Mitchell Dixon HJr Lnvl - -3%-5944

Mitchell E A 133 Oxford Hfln 463-2497

Mitchell E J Rt Ashind 354-7329

Mitchell Eari Mrs Rt Ashind 354-7017

Mitchell Edsel Wedowee- -357-4%5

Mitchell Ella Louise Ashind -354-7837

Mitchell Everett Lnvl- - 396-2241

Mitchell FT Wedowee -357-4689

Mitchell Florence Wedowee 357-4654

Mitchell Floyd G WdInd - - 449-6189

Mitchell Floyd W

413 W 2nd Av N Ashind - -354-2559

Mitchell Franklin

Talladega Hwy Ashind 354-2820



M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M



tchell G D Duke's Tr Pk Lnvl 396-5264

tchell Homer Rt Ashind 354-7918

tchell Horace L Lnvl 396-2926

tchell J C Lnvl 3%-5589

tchell J S Delta- - 488-5819

tchell J W Mrs Lnvl 396-2328

tchell Jack Lnvl - - 396-2873

tchell James A Lnvl 3%-5226

tchell James C Delta 488-5616

tchell James C Rt Ashind -354-7623

tchell James T Lnvl - - - 396-5225

tchell Johnny W Lnvl 3%-2930

tchell Julian WdInd 449-2992

tchell Kenneth Dale Delta - - -488-5547

tchell Leon Rt Ashind- 354-23%

tchell Lewis B Lnvl- 396-2670

tchell Lois Wedowee- - - -357-2591

tchell Lonsie Jr Rt 1 WdInd 449-6125

tchell Lucille Lnvl 396-2319

tchell M H Rt Ashind 354-2229

tchell L Lnvl 3%-2220

tchell Otis Wedowee 357-4661

tchell Peariie M Rt Hfln 463-2129



MIT— MOR



40



M
M



Lnvl



396-2277



tchell Russell

tchell Sparkey

Talladega Hwy Ashind 354-2402

Mitchell Steve Chlfne- - 253-2606

Mitchell Stuckey B

Talladega Hwy Ashind - -354-2864

Mitchell Sudie Mrs Delta -488-5629

Mitchell Sue Mellow Valley Ashind 354-4676

Mitchell Thomas Lecta - 748-3162

Mitchell Ulmond Rt Ashind 354-7607

Mitchell WC Lnvl - - 396-5240

Mitchell W H Lnvl - - -396-2011

Mitchell W H Mrsn Crsrds -363-2391

Mitchell W L Delta -488-5546

Mitchell's Sen/ Sta Wdind 449-6185

Mitchum Manus WdInd 449-6152

Mitchum Ophelia Mrs WdInd- - -449-6145

Mitchum W B Mrs Lecta 748-2528

Mize Annie Lou Mrsn Crsrds- -363-2554

Mize Dewey Mrsn Crsrds 363-2352

Mize Iva Lee Mrsn Crsrds 363-2354

Mize Leaford P Mrsn Crsrds 363-2345

Mobley Danny 604 Blake Hfln -463-2824

Mob ley Gordon L Rt 1 Graham -748-3712

Mobley A Mrs Rt 1 Graham - - -748-3715

Molded Products Division Lnvl - -396-2126

Molden John Tom Wedowee 357-2406

Moliston Arthur Runyan Apts Ashind - - -354-4684

Monaghan B A Wadley 395-2916

Moncus Albert Rt Ashind 354-7226

Moncus B M Wadley- -395-2598

Moncus Boyd Wadley 395-2375

Moncus Charles L Lnvl 396-5722

Moncus Clara Rt Ashind -354-7752

Moncus Eugene Lnvl - -396-5710

Moncus George H Wadley 395-4346



Moncus James
Moncus Jimmy
Moncus Larry



Lnvl -396-2464

Rt Ashind 354-7728

Mellow Valley -354-7891



Moncus Marcus Mrs Lnvl 3%-5254

Moncus Martha Wadley 395-4378

MONCUS MARTHA BEAUTY SHOP Lnvl 3%-5710

Moncus Omie Miss Lnvl - 396-2513

Moncus Willard J

Talladega Hwy Ashind 354-7924

Monroe Homer Rt Ashind -354-7088

Monroe J W lis N 7th E Ashind 354-7494

Monroe Jimmy Oak Grove Hfln -748-2487

Montgomery Hugh WdInd -449-6332

Montgomery William Hfln 748-3182

Moody R Mrs Delta 488-5510

Moon J A Mrs Lnvl- - - 396-2239

Moon Leon D WdInd 449-2977

Moon Travis Cecil Wadley -395-4153

Moon Willie B Rt 2 Wedowee - -449-2951

Moore Aaron J Able Rd Chlfne - 253-2258

Moore Annie WdInd - - - -449-6183

Moore Bertha Mrs Wadley 395-2335

Moore Bobby Ray 203 Brockford Rd Hfln -463-7376
Moore Business Forms Inc

120 Hwy 78 E Hfln - 463-2223



Moore Calvin E
Moore Cora Bell
Moore Curtis B
Moore Donald L



Hwy 9 Chlfne 253-2330

Lnvl- -3%-5367

Chlfne -253-2754

Chlfne 253-2695

Moore Dussie Mrs 225 Bedwell Hfln 463-2901

Moore E D Chlfne 253-2649

Moore Eunice S Mrs Delta 488-5355

Moore Frank K Chlfne - -253-2411

Moore George W Hollls Cross Rds 253-2335

Moore Gordon 503 Hwy 46 Hfln- 463-2317

Moore Howard Wedowee 357-4640

Moore Hoyt 304 Evans Bridge Rd Hfln- - 463-2857
Moore Hoyt Lnvl- - 396-2992



Moore J A Camp Ground Rd Hfln 463-5146

Moore J A WdInd- 449-6176

Moore J W Lnvl 396-5711

Moore Jerry Bowden G rove 354-7862

Moore John C Mrs Lnvl - -396-2939

Moore John Lnvl 396-2641

Moore Johnny Lnvl - 396-2348

Moore Julie Shane Ashind 354-2812

Moore Linda Delta -488-5594

Moore Louise Lnvl 396-2454

Moore Mansel Lnvl 396-2238

Moore Myrtle Miss Wedowee -357-4972

Moore R E Lecta - 748-3372

Moore S D Chlfne 253-2319

Moore T W Groc Store WdInd - -449-2451

Moore Terry L Rt Ashind- - 354-7059

Moore Thomas V Bell Town Rd Hfln 463-2498

Moore Tim Lnvl - 396-2542

Moore Tony Rt 1 WdInd -449-6327

Moore Troy WdInd - -449-2904

Moore W H Lnvl - -396-2465

Moore W L Sr Mrs N 3rd W Ashind 354-7455

MOORE'S STANDARD SERV CENTER

Rt 1 Hfln 463-5666

Moran Carl M Wadley- - - - -395-2662

Moran Leon Wadley - 395-2983

Moran Serv Sta Wadley- - - 395-2557

Morgan Barney H Rt Ashind - 354-7746

Morgan Bobby E Lecta- - - 748-2790

Morgan Carolyn Lecta- 748-2687

Morgan Charles Hwy 46 Hfln 463-2835

MORGAN-GENGE AGENCY INC

520 Ross N Hfln -463-2283

Morgan J T Rt Ashind 354-7743

Morgan J W WdInd 449-2988

Morgan Jerry 2 10 S 6th W Ashind 354-2634

Morgan Lister H 309 Briarcliff Hfln 463-5824

Morgan Lorene Lecta- - -748-2323

Morgan Mary E Heflin Tr Ct Hfln 463-5221

Morgan Neal ofc 520 Ross Hfln 463-2284

Res 321 Ross Hfln 463-2871

Morgan D Lecta -748-2736

Morgan Randy Rt AshI nd - 354-7794

Morgan Stella Rt Lecta- 748-2788

Morgan T J Lecta 748-3208

Morgan Walter Lecta 748-3402





Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morri
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morn
Morr
Morr
Morr
Morr



s Annie Hollis Cross Rds 253-2296

Billy G S 2nd E Ashind- -354-7898

Claude Chlfne - 253-2403

David R Hollis Cross Rds Hfln - - -253-2362

EE Hwy 9 Hfln 253-2288

s Eva G WdInd- 449-2905

sFred Rt Ashind 354-7044

s Gordon Eastside Apts Ashind - - -354-7718

sHM Hollis Cross Rds 253-2560

s Harry Rt 1 Wadley- 395-4135

s Hubert D Wadley- 395-4110

sJ Marvin Hollis Cross Rds 253-2326

s James H



James H Ashind -354-7270

Jed Chlfne 253-2455

s Jerry Hollis Cross Rds- - - 253-2297

s Joe V Rt Ashind 354-7354

s John Ashind 354-7238

s Kate Rt Ashind- 354-2831

s Lewis C Hollis Cross Rds 253-2341

s Max Rt Ashind 354-2677

s Neal Chlfne- - - 253-2315

s Norman Chlfne 253-2310

sOtis M Mrs Lnvl 396-5951

s Pearl Mrs 204 Almon Hfln 463-7782

s T V 7 McAlpin Dr Hfln - -463-5957

s W R Mrs Pyriton - - 354-7553

son Ann Delta 396-2881

son Carl W Micaville Rd Hfln 463-7730

son Clifton Delta 488-5589



Morrison Ellen M Cedar Creek- 253-2525



Morrison Grace Mrsn Crsrds -363-2265

Morrison Grady Mrsn Crsrds -363-2227

Morrison Grady Store Wedowee -357-4526

Res Mrsn Crsrds -363-2273

Morrison H Herman Hfln- - - 463-5580

Morrison H R Able 253-2276

Morrison Larry Floyd WdInd 449-6286

Morrison Max E 200 E 3rd Av N Ashind- -354-7442

Morrison Ottis Lnvl 396-5613

Morrison P T Mrsn Crsrds 363-2269

Morrison Pat Chlfne -253-2270

Morrison Truman Mrsn Crsrds 363-2874

Morrison W A Sr Mrsn Crsrds 363-2272

Morrison W C Hwy 78 Hfln - 463-2030

Morrison W E Delta 488-5327

Morrison W R Mrsn Crsrds 363-2242

Morrison Wendell Mrsn Crsrds 363-2275

Morrow Brenton Lnvl- 396-2603

Morrow Charles Rt 1 Delta -488-5377

Morrow Charles H Rt Ashind 354-2691

Morrow Curtis Lnvl -396-5750

Morrow Grady Bennett St Hfln- - 463-5807

Morrow James R Hfln- - -463-5224

Morrow James William Delta -488-5331

Morrow Kenneth Rt Chlfne - - - 253-2441

Morrow Lurie Rt 1 Delta- 488-5366

Morrow Melvin L Jr Delta- -488-5365

Morrow Millard B 504 Evans Hfln 463-7949

Morrow Ruth P

Apt 102 Housing Proj Lnvl - -396-2043

Morrow W A Mrs Lnvl 396-2876

Morton Elmer Rt Ashind 354-7482

Morton Robert L 607 Almon Hfln 463-5528



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Ashland - February 1975 thru February 1981) → online text (page 8 of 102)