Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Ashland - February 1975 thru February 1981) online

. (page 84 of 102)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Ashland - February 1975 thru February 1981) → online text (page 84 of 102)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Sprayberry W M Lnvl 3%-2843

Sprayberry Wiley L Rev Delta 488-5631

SPRING VALLEY FOODS

Main Ofc

Ashind - - 354-2155

Chlfne - - -253-2141

Live Haul

Chlfne 253-2136

Springer James Friendship Wedw 357-4368

Springhill Baptist Church Lnvl 3%-2293

Sprinkle Larry Hwy 46 LecU 748-3945

Spruell H B Mrs Lnvl 396-2631

Sprue!! Henry W Hwy 46 Hfln - - 463-5539

Sprulin Michael G Sr Hollis Cross Rds- -253-2701

Spurlin Bernard Lnvl 396-5325

Spurlin C J S Highland Homes Lnvl 396-5133

Spurlin Robert Lee Hgts Apts Lnvl 396-2589

Stacy Lera 2nd Av SW Wedw 357-4758

Stallings Clarence Wdlnd- 449-2426

Stamps Randy Hwy 431 ChK 253-2670

SUnford C D Lnvl 396-2544

SUnford Etta Lnvl -396-2595

01 106 ©Continental Telephone Company
of the South -Alabama 1980





Stanford Harold Clayton Lnvl 396-2681

Stanford Jesse E Lnvl - - - 396-2019

Stanford Steve Mt Zion AsId- 354-3238

Stansell B L Mellow Valley AsId 354-3405

Stansel I Evans L Work Shop Lnvl 3%-2480

Staples Clinert R Lnvl 396-2692

Staples Linda Coolidge Wdly - - -395-4230

Staples Roosevelt Abanda 395-4189

Staples Rosie Lee Hwy 77 Wadley 395-4489

Starnes C J Rev 108 Willoughby Hfln 463-5959

STATE FARM INSURANCE

204 Willoughby Hfln -463-2260

STATE FARM INS AGENT Lnvl 396-221 1

Steed Bobbie W 2nd Av N Ashind 354-2649

Steed George W Mrs Lnvl 396-24%

Steed Howard H Mrsn Crsrds 363-2479

Steed J R Tumblin Mill Rd Hfln- 463-2924

Steed Lewis Mrsn Crsrds 363-2470

Steed Phillip Corinth Mrcr - 363-2491

STEED TIMBER CO INC

Hwy 431 S Wedw 357-4505

Steel City Mobile Home

Lineville Hwy Ashind- - 354-7897

STEELE CHIROPRACTIC LIFE CENTER

Lnvl 396-2058

Steele Robert E Or Delta 488-5661

Steely Louis Len Cragford Lnvl 3%-5346

Steen Jimmy Lecta 748-3542

Stephens Annie Lnvl - - - 3%-2659

Stephens Ava Wadley- - 395-4143

Stephens Bill Wadley- - - -395-2303

Stephens Billy Ray Daviston 395-2556

Stephens CE Lnvl 3%-2907

Stephens C H Rt 1 Newell 363-2514

Stephens C L Rt l Lnvl- - 488-5974

Stephens Claude Chlfne - - -253-2519

Stephens Clellon Hollis Cross Rds 253-2522

Stephens Clifford Hollis Cross Rds 253-2370

Stephens Deborah Co Rd 19 Chlf 253-2884

Stephens Elizie Bell Mrsn Crsrds 363-2527

Stephens Eris Rt 1 Lnvl 396-2945

Stephens Floyd Wad ley - - - - 395-4300

Stephens Henry T Delta 488-5536

Stephens J M Wadley 395-2612

Stephens James Hollis Cross Rds 253-2521

Stephens James E Hfln 253-2552

Stephens Jerry Wadley 395-4278

Stephens Jesse B Wadley 395-4121

Stephens Juanita WdId 449-2487

Stephens Myrtice Ann Rt 1 Lnvl - 3%-5375

Stephens Nettie Mrs Delta- - - 488-5627

Stephens Oscar Rt Ashind - - - 354-2099

Stephens R L Wadley 395-2650

Stephens R N Wadley 395-4377

Stephens Ronald Wadley- 395-4357

Stephens Ruby Cragford Rd AsId 354-2715

Stephens Steve Wadley 395-4328

Stephens Thomas Wadley 395-2979

Stephens Thomas S Wadley 395-2936

Stephens Walter Chlf 253-2564

Sterling Alice Washington Lnvl 3%-2254

Sterling Wylean Delta- -488-5675

Stevens Henry Bells Mill Bypass Hfln- - -463-2556

Stevens J N Wedowee - 357-2331

Stevens Wayne A Rev Lnvl - - - 396-2568

Children's Phone - - -396-2806

Stewart A Z Wdlnd- - 449-2461

Stewart Byrd Store M rsn Crsrds 363-2458

Res Mrns Crsrds 363-2458

Stewart C L Sr Clay Apts AsId 354-2387

Stewart C T Lnvl - 3%-2433

Stewart CW Mrsn Crsrds 363-2482

Stewart Charles W Clairmont Rd AsId - -354-3439

01 106 ©Continental Telephone Company
of the South -Alabama 1980



69 STA— STR

Stewart Clara Hwy 46 Hfln 463-5978

Stewart Clarence Coleta Valley 354-4322

Stewart Clyde 412 N 4th W Ashind 354-7441

Stewart Danny Mrsn Crsrds 363-2647

Stewart Edward Hwy 46 E Lect 748-3763

Stewart Elton Wadley - - -395-2585

Stewart Fred Newell 363-2474

Stewart H J Cragford AsId 364-3646

Stewart James B Ashind - 354-7626

Stewart James E Rt Ashind 354-2665

Stewart James Pete Wdly 395-4176

Stewart Jeflf S Wdlnd - 449-2237

Stewart Joe Hwy 48 Wdlnd 449-6227

Stewart Joel M Wedowee 357-2263

Stewart Johnny Foresters Chapel 395-4279

Stewart Keith Haywood Comm WdId - - -449-6168

Stewart L C Mrcr -363-2194

Stewart Lloyd T Wdlnd- - - 449-6123

Stewart Mack Wdlnd 449-2323

Stewart Margaret Rt 2 Hfln 748-3831

Stewart Norman Wedowee 357-2571

Stewart H Wadley 395-2531

Stewart T Wadley - 395-2318

Stewart Phil WdId - 449-6376

Stewart Pierce Wadley- - 395-2620

Stewart Robert F Wedowee 357-2932

Stewart Robert V Wedowee 357-2550

Stewart Tommy Lnvl - - - 3%-2886

Stewart Van Corinth S Wdly- 395-4400

Stewart Wilford Wdlnd - 449-2993

Stewart Willie Wdly - - -395-4191

Stillwell Edna Pine Hill Mrcr 363-2956

Stillwell John H Pine Hill 363-2534

Stillwell John Robert Newell 363-2392

Stillwell W F Wdlnd - - - 363-2463

Stitcher Buford R Mrsn Crsrds 363-2466

Stockdale M H Wadley -395-2593

Stokes William C Browning Tr Ct AsId- -354-4035

Stone FL Rt Ashind - - 354-7379

Stone James G 4th SE Ashind 354-2614

Stone Joann New Hope -357-4698

Stone K J Lnvl 3%-2660

Stone Kenneth E Folsom 363-2602

Stone Lorenza Rt Ashind 354-7376

Stone Patsy Hwy 78 W Hfln -463-2519

Stone Teryl Wadley 395-4427

Stone Waters Wadley -395-2382

Storey Kathryn N 2nd E AsId - - 354-3957

Storey Ralph D County Rd 36 Chlf 253-2827

Story Carl 102 Brockford Rd Hfln 463-2053

Story Glenn Tumblin Mill Rd Hfln 463-5392

Story Larry Rockford Rd Hfln- - - 463-5316

Story Robert Wedowee - - 357-2624

Stoutermire Mattie Wadley -395-2647

Stowes Curtis E Westside Apts AsId - - - 354-4401

Stowes Hildra 1005 W 1st Av Ashind 354-2470

Stowes Rhoderick Lanier

214 N 6th W AsId 354-3773

Strain Awbrey Wdlnd 449-2236

Strain Clyde Wdlnd 449-2410

Strain David Wedowee- -357-4946

Strain Dwight Wdlnd 449-2966

Strain Ellis R Wdlnd- 449-2238

Strain Kison A Wdlnd 449-2419

Strain Maye C Wedowee 357-2821

Strain Rudolph Wedowee 357-2513

Strain Ted Wedowee 357-2340

Strain Tommie L

Burnes Lake Rd Wedw - - -357-2696

Strain Vaudie Wdlnd -449-6330

Strange James B Lake Gerald Delta- - -488-5371

Stratton Rebecca Wadley -395-2565

Street Ben Delt - - -488-5671

Street Era Rt Ashind 354-7019

Street Robert Sr Ashind 354-2646



STR— TAY 70

Street Roger Pineview Apts Asid 354-4509

Street Tinnie Mae Rt Ashind 354-7479

Street WalUr Rt Ashind 354-7427

Streeter Eula Wdind- 449-6269

Striblin Robert WdInd 449-2479

Striblin Wade R Jr WdInd 449-2266

Strickland Betty 105 Brockford Rd Hfln- 463-2003

Strickland Carlton Rt 3 Lnvl 488-5693

Strickland Donald Delta 488-5325

Strickland Era Rt 3 Lnvl 488-5869

Strickland Estelle Clay Apts AsId 354-3564

Strickland Gary Mellow Valley 354-4219

Strickland H T Delta 488-5324

Strickland James M Corinth Rd AsId- - -354-3835
Strickland Jean

S Highland Homes Lnvl- -396-5131

Strickland Jimmie Delta 488-5650

Strickland Julius G Jr DMD

212 N 2nd E Ashind - - 354-2148

Strickland Loyd IVI Lnvl 396-2690

Strickland B Mrs Ashind 354-2892

Strickland Olen Eastwood Apts Hfln- - -463-2611

Strickland Roger Rt l Delta 488-5887

Strickland Ruby Lee Heights Lnvl 396-2940

Strickland Sara L Clay Apts AsId 354-4606

Strickland Stanley Highland Rd AsId- -354-7254

Strickland Vertie Clay Apts Ashind 354-3894

Stringfellow Cress Mrs

Hipine Rd Ashind 354-7584

Striplin Annie Mae Hollis Cross Rds - -253-2572

Striplln Sam Hollis Cross Rds 253-2323

Striplin Willie Hollis Cross Rds 253-2280

Stripling Tommy Lnvl 3%-5386

Strong Olen Lnvl - - 396-2041

STUDDARD & LACKEY T V

Ashland-Lineville Hwy Ashind 354-2127

Style & Gift Shop The Lnvl 3%-2424

Suddeth Billy Ray WdInd 449-6175

Sudduth James R Jr Lnvl 396-2925

Sudduth Ronnie Lnvl- 396-5433

Sue's Beauty Salon 612 Ross Hfln 463-2254

Suggs Donald G Ashind 354-7643

Suggs Donna Hwy 77 S AsId 354-3687

Suggs E L Bluff Spgs Rd AsId - - 354-5056

Suggs Freddie Mellow Valley AsId 354-4793

Suggs Jimmy Barfield 3%-5453

Suggs Leo BluflF Spgs Rd AsId 354-5027

Suggs RE Rt 3 AsId 354-2745

Suggs S E Rt Ashind 354-2282

Suggs Vester Clay Apts AsId 354-4917

Suggs W G Wdly- - - 395-4216

Suggs W W Rt Ashind 354-7255

Suit Ivory MD

101 Medical Arts Bidg Hfln 463-2131

Res - 463-2051

SULU VAN GILBERT M DMD

607 Hwy 9 S Hfln 463-2179

Summerlin Cora Lee N 1st Ashind 354-7694

Summerlin Frank Lineville Hwy Ashind- -354-2973

Summerlin Graham Lnvl 3%-2485

Summerlin H H Lineville Hwy Ashind- -354-2631

Summerlin Helen Muscadine 748-4503

Summerlin Johnny Delta -488-5562

Summerlin LV Rtl Delta -488-5686

Summerlin Mildred

Clay Co Nursing Home AsId 354-2777

Summerlin Moree Delt -488-5119

Summerlin Mozell Rt 1 Delta 488-5386

Summerlin R P Delta 488-5618

Summerville Gradice Lect -748-4741

Sumners Lloyd Rt Ashind - - 354-7910

Sumners Royce R Big Spgs 354-3984

Sumners S T Rev Millerville - - -354-3309

SUN GAS LIQUIDS INC 403 Ross N Hfln 463-2171
Sunshine Cleaners 112 E 2nd Av Ashind- -354-2162



SUPERIOR GAS INC Lnvl 396-2428

If No Answer Call 396-5904

Sutherlin James Fruithurst - -463-7664

Sutton C L Graham 746-3817

Sutton Edward Mrsn Crsrds 363-2460

Sutton Grady Wedowee 357-2272

Sutton L S Mrsn Crsrds 363-2476

Sutton Michael Rev Wdly- 395-4232

Swader Thomas M New Hope 395-4428

Swafford B C 108 Vaughn Hfln 463-2445

Swafford Billy C 205 Vaughn Hfln 463-2837

SwaflFord David B Rev Hwy 77 N Wdly -395-2549

SwaflFord Dura Eastwood Apts Hfln 463-5431

Swafford H H Chlfne 253-2640

Swafford Jimmy Chlf 253-2689

Swann Edwin D Wedw- 357-2970

Swann John D Wedowee -357-4775

Swann John G Jr

305 Woodland Av Wedowee- - 357-2297

Swann R M New Hope Ashind -3%-5601

Sweatt Durell Wadley 395-4175

Sweatt Tony Hwy 77 Wdly -395-4483

Sybil Henderson's Beauty Shop Wdid- -449-6211

Sybil's Beauty Shop Wadley 395-4278

SYD LEACH OF ALA INC Wadley 395-2281

Or - 395-2282

T

TVA

TVA Citizen Action Line

Toll Free-Dial 1 & Then 800 251-9242

Talladega Clay Randolph Headstart Program

Ashind - -354-2553

Talladega Clay Randolph

Housing Service Wedowee - -357-4606

Tallapoosa River Electric Cooperative

Warehouse Mellow Valley Hwy

Ashind 354-2811

Tallent W C Lnvl - 3%-2875

Tanner C J Wedowee 357-4983

Tanner H Fruithurst 463-7302

Tarver Vina Wedowee 357-2258

Tate Staten Goodwater Hwy Ashind- - -354-7368

Tatum Marie Delt 488-5873

TatumRBMrs Wadley -395-2386

Taunton James B Lnvl - - - 396-2460

Taunton Jewell Hollis Cross Rds 253-2210

Taylor A F Rt Ashind 354-2066

Taylor Allen Wedw- 357-2617

Taylor Awbrey W Woodland 357-4752

Taylor Basil Wedowee 357-2952

Taylor Bertharine Lnvl 396-2560

Taylor Bonner Wadley- 395-2625

Taylor C M Wadley- - - 395-2360

Taylor Charles Rt l WdInd 449-2457

Taylor Charles S Lnvl 396-2335

Taylor Clayton 109 Hillcrest Rd Hfln 463-2453

Taylor Dewey G Wadley 395-2641

Taylor Douglas Delta 488-5653

Taylor Dugan Lnvl 396-2569

Taylor Edward Millerville 354-7565

Taylor Emma Lnvl 3%-5285

Taylor Frank Wedowee 357-2385

Taylor Gay Eastmill Delt 488-5929

Taylor Gordon Wadley 395-2596

Taylor H Grady DelU 396-2001

Taylor Hdw Lnvl- - 396-5771

Taylor Henry Wadley 395-2646

Taylor J A Ware Rd - -367-4788

Taylor J W Rt Ashind 354-2887

Taylor Kenneth B Wdly 395-2625

Taylor Larry Fruithurst 463-7032

Taylor Larry Hackneyville 354-2772

01106 ©Continental Telephone Company
of the South • Alabama 1980





Taylor Leon C Delta- - - - -488-5928

Taylor Linwood H Lnvl- 396-2486

Taylor Louise Rt 2 WdId - - - - -449-2469

Taylor N Wedowee - 357-4695

Taylor Nolan H Rt 1 Delta- 253-2253

Taylor W Rt 3 Roanoke 357-2907

Taylor P D Mrs Chlfne- 253-2415

Taylor Perry A Delta 488-5949

Taylor Rod Photography Wedowee 357-2039

Taylor Stephen P Daviston -395-4412

Taylor Thomas Mrsn Crsrds 363-2471

Taylor Tommy Rt 3 Hfln 253-2783

Taylor Valter Delta 396-2002

Taylor Winfred

503 Evans Bridge Rd Hfln 463-2698

Teague Barbara Macedonia Comm Hfln -748-4971

Teague Hop Boyd Mts Chlf 253-2893

Teague Lee B Rt Lecta 748-2787

Teague Lillle Mae Rt 3 Wedowee 357-4962

Teague Lyman Mrsn Crsrds 363-2472

Teague Robert J

Ferryman Bridge Rd Hfln 463-5885

Teague W H Lecta 748-3741

Teal Roy H WdInd - -449-2935

Teel LS Garage Millerville 354-7683

Teel Matties Millerville 354-2815

TELEPHONE COMPANY—

See Continental Telephone Company Of

The South-Alabama
Tennessee Valley Authority Public

Citizen Action Line

Toll Free Dial 1 & Then 800 251-9242

Terry Wayne R Delta -488-5652

The Store Hwy 78 W Hfln 463-7998

Thomas Billy Ferryman Bridge Rd Hfln-463-5981
Thomas Brandt Talladega Hwy Ashind - -354-7928
Thomas Brandt R

Talladega Hwy Ashind 354-2849

Thomas C W Mrs Mrsn Crsrds 363-2571

Thomas J H Mrs Hfln 463-5737

Thomas Jacqueline Smith Subd Lnvl — 396-2336

Thomas Jean E Wedw 357-2012

Thomas Jessie Wdly 395-2651

Thomas Lola W 319 S 4th E 354-7588

Thomas Mamie Runyan Apts Ashind- - -354-2050

Thomas Mary Wadley 395-2921

Thomas Robert E 203 Hwy 78 Hfln 463-2031

Thomas Smith C 512 E 1st Av Ashind- - -354-2516

Thomason Mae Bell Mrsn Crsrds -363-2691

Thomason Ruth Micaville Rd Chlf 253-2843

Thomason Wayne Micaville - 253-2286

Thompkins Gerald M Sr Hwy 9 S Hfln- -463-2026

Thompson A G Wadley 395-2946

Thompson AS S 6th W Ashind 354-7407

Thompson Alton Lnvl 3%-2226

Thompson Clarence Lecta -748-2821

Thompson Curtis Bill WdId - - -449-6243

Thompson Don Hwy 46 Lect 748-4141

Thompson Donald

New Hope Comm Wedw 357-4560

Thompson E L Shoal Creek Rd Hfln 463-7655

Thompson Earl Edwardsville 463-7367

Thompson Edward M Mellow Valley- - 354-2525

Thompson Elvira Mellow Valley 354-2059

Thompson Euell Mrs Edwardsville Hfln -463-7323
Thompson Fred W Cragford Rd Ashind -354-2670
Thompson Fred W Jr Caprice Ests AsId -354-3262
Thompson Fred W Jr atty

205 E 1st Av AsId 354-3578

Thompson H L 211 Gaither 463-2385

Thompson Hoyt Glasgow Tr Pk Hfln -463-7721

01106 ©Continental Telephone Company
of the South -Alabama 1980



71 TAY— TOD

Thompson Hubert Mrs Rt AsId 354-2678

Thompson Hulett Azalea Dr Hfln 463-2420

Thompson Irving

South 6th West Ashind - - 354-3171

Thompson J B Daviston 395-2368

Thompson J C Cragford Rd Ashind 354-2446

Thompson J L Mrs Mellow Valley 354-7272

Thompson James Coldwater Rd Hfln- - 463-2527

Thompson James H Hwy 78 Hfln 463-2420

Thompson James R Edwardsville -463-5191

Thompson Joel 122 Oakmont Dr Hfln 463-5913

Thompson Kerry Blakes Ferry Rd Lnvl- -3%-5258

Thompson M L Lnvl 396-5956

Thompson Malvin C Mountain 354-5053

Thompson Milton 208 S 6th W Ashind- -354-2637

Thompson Morris E 2nd Av N AsId 354-7857

Thompson N S Jr Wadley 395-2639

Thompson Neal Edwardsville- 463-2094

Thompson Norman G Hfln 463-2981

Thompson Oma Mrs 301 Almon Hfln 463-2491

Thompson Preston Rt Ashind 354-7772

Thompson R T Osborn Hfln 463-2033

Thompson Robert E Edwardsville 463-2362

Thompson Sue Mellow Valley 354-4676

Thompson W W 412 Coleman Hfln 463-2680

Thompson Woodrow Edwardsville 463-5773

Thompson Woodrow WdInd -449-2921

Thornburg Cecil Millen/ille- - 354-3170

Thornton Dobson Wedowee 357-4773

Thrash Doyle W Delt 488-5148

Thrash Ross Hollis Cross Rds - 253-2342

Thrash W Norman Hollis Cross Rds 253-2239

Thrash William D 401 Brockford Rd Hfln -463-2477
Thrash Woodrow B 104 Ross St N Hfln- - -463-2518
Thrasher Christine 702 Hwy 78 W Hfln- -463-5178

Thrasher E S Mrs 624 Almon Hfln 463-7934

Thrasher Eston 616 Almon Hfln - 463-7383

Thrasher Tommy Rev Pleasant Hill 253-2779

Threats Ed 4th Av N AsId - 354-3640

Threet Will 249 Oxford Hfln 463-5972

Thrift Raymond Rt Ashind 354-7%9

Thrifty-In-Food Store Hwy 77 N AsId -354-7989

Hwy 9 N Lnvl 396-59%

Thrower Essie Mrs Cedar Creek 253-2562

THROWER GROG Wadley 395-2501

Thrower Jerrell Chlfne- 253-2408

Thrower Spurgeon R

208 Lakeview Dr Hfln 463-2316

Thrower T H 206 Ross St N Hfln 463-7916

Thrower Walter Hightower- 748-3773

Tibbitt Don Chlf 253-2816

Tidwell Byron Wadley- - - -395-2323

Tidwell Earnest M Wadley- 395-4417

Tidwell H G Mrs Wadley- - - 395-2603

Tidwell MM Rt 3 Wedowee - 395-4341

Tidwell Harless Wadley 395-2574

Tidwell Jackie Wdly 395-2322

Tidwell John D Lnvl - 396-5318

Tidwell Melvin Jack Wdly 395-2322

Tidwell Preston Wadley -395-2578

Tidwell Talmadge Wadley- -395-2922

Tidwell W E Wadley 395-2605

Tillis Alberta S Wadley- 395-4238

Tillman Carlton W Duke Tr Pk Lnvl 3%-2840

Tillman William F Dr Owen Rd AsId- - -354-4436

Res Owen Rd AsId - 354-7366

TIME OUT SHOP THE 103 E 1st Av AsId 354-3815

Timek John J Wedw 357-2260

Timmons Kate E Eastwood Apts Hfln- -463-5383

Tinney Ledford Rt Ashind- 354-2089

Tinney Reuben

Mellow Valley Hwy Ashind 354-2221

TinninCV Rtl Lnvl - 3%-2597

Tinnin Leslie Delt - 488-5332

Todd Charles B Lnvl 3%-5729



TOD— TUR 72

ToddJ R Lecta- 748-2583

Todd T W Delta- - - -488-5336

Toland C C E 2nd Av N Ashind - - 354-7775

Toland David Briarwood Apts Asid 354-3764

Toland Eugene Rt Ashind 354-2949

Toland Frank Hipine Rd AsId 354-7652

Toland J B Rt Ashind 354-7375

Toland Peggy Liberty Hill AsId 354-2737

Toland Ralph AsId 354-3673

Toland T G 605 S 2nd E Ashind- - - 354-2363

Toland's Texaco Millerville- - - - -354-2362

Tolbert F M Abel - -253-2770

TOLLESON H E acct 512 Ross Hfln 463-5648

Res 115 Lakeview Dr- - - 463-7979

TOLLESON INC Hwy 46 Hfln 463-2015

Tomblin B L Level Rd - 395-4356

Tomblin C W Wadley - 395-2397

Tomlin Allen S 3rd W AsId 354-4027

Tomlin Eric 332 S 6th W Ashind 354-7585

Tomlin James 312 W 4th Av N Ashind- - 354-2523

Tomlin R S Mrs 5th Av SE Ashind - 354-7786

Tomlin Tony W 4th Av N AsId- 354-4586

Tompkin Gerald Sr Hfln 463-2026

Tompkins Kyle Hwy 9 S Hfln 463-7766

Toney Florence Mrsn Crsrds 363-2533

Tooker David Forest Chapel Wadley- - -395-2354

Torrance Const Co Wedw 357-4992

Touart Virginia C Rt Ashind 354-2046

Toumine J I Mrs Wedowee 357-4953

Tower Motel Wedowee- 357-2145

Towler Bonnie Lee Wedw 357-4557

Town & Country Animal Hospital

Chestnut Roanoke - -863-8157

Town & Country Beauty Salon

Wedowee - - 357-2377

Townsend Alvin Millerville 354-3533

Townsend Larry J Abel Chlf ne 253-2831

Trammell Bern ice Mrsn Crsrds 363-2387

Trammell Brenda Lee Hgts Lnvl 3%-2016

Trammell Glasgow 204 W 8th N Ashind- -354-7393

Trammell L J Lnvl 396-5517

Trammell L J Jr Rt 1 Delta 488-5123

Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Wadley -395-2221
Trantham Harper Upper Cane Creek- - 463-5939

Traylor Awbrey W Wedowee 357-4752

Traylor Billy E Wedw- - 357-2002

Traylor Brady Wdind - - 449-6170

Traylor Byrd Wedowee 357-2337

Traylor Charles H Mrs Wedowee 357-2161

Traylor Fannie Dell Wdid -449-2470

Traylor Gaynell 213 N 6th W AsId 354-4446

Traylor George E WdInd 449-6252

Traylor George W WdId- 449-6262

Traylor Glenn Delta 488-5529

Traylor Guy WdInd- 449-2353

Traylor H M Newell - 363-2467

Traylor H M Wedowee 357-2976

Traylor Henry Jr Lnvl - 396-5243

Traylor Herbert Wedowee 357-4683

Traylor J B Mrs Wedowee 357-2354

Traylor Junior Rt 2 WdInd 357-2085

Traylor Kathleen Mrs

Eastside Apts AsId 354-3740

Traylor Kermit 402 S 3rd W Ashind 354-7519

Traylor Lillian Miss WdInd - - -449-2361

Traylor Robert Wedowee 357-4342

Traylor S G Delta -488-5528

Traylor S G Newell - 363-2621

Traylor T J Mrs WdInd -449-2354

Traylor Thelma Mrs WdInd 449-2411

Treadwell Albert Ashland Av Wadley- -395-4314

Treadwell Clyde Wedowee 357-2135

Treadwell Elma C Mrs Lnvl - - 3%-2476



TRI-COUNTY TELEPHONE COMPANY—

See Continental Company Of The South-Alabama

Tri Mission Baptist Tdga St Lnvl 396-2461

Trickem Tower Lecta - 748-2497

Trickum Valley Auto Service Hwy 46- -748-2162

Trimm John H Rt Lecta 748-3298

Trio Oil Co Inc Homewood 324-5508

Triple R Transportation Inc Delt 488-5645

Triplett Alton Chlf ne - 253-2643

Triplett Billie Tdga St Lnvl -396-2502

Triplett Clarence Lee Chlf ne - - 253-2404

Triplett Dowery M Chlfne 253-2317

Triplett Earl E Mill Rd Lnvl 396-5294

Triplett G W Trickum Valley Lect 748-2658

Triplett Howard Mrsn Crsrds 363-2473

Triplett Hoyt 215 Harper Rd Hfln 463-7712

Triplett Jimmy Hwy 431 N Mrcr 363-2869

Triplett Marvin Lnvl 396-5390

Trotter D W Mrcr 363-2968

Trueman Douglas 2nd SE AsId 354-3701

Truett Ashley Lecta 748-2761

Truett Howard Hwy 63 Lect 748-3181

Truett W Hoyt Lecta 748-2767

Truett Willis WdInd- 449-2274

Truitt P E Rt Ashind 354-7637

Tucker Douglas Mrsn Crsrds 363-2531

Tucker Johnnie R Daviston 395-4415

Tucker Margaret Delta -488-5667

Tucker Ronald I Ashind 354-3043

Tucker Virgil Lect 748-3081

Tullis Herman Wdly- - -395-4395

Tumlin Bryan Shady Acres Tr Pk Chlf- -253-2422

Turley George Hepsaba - 253-2700

Turley Hoyt Chlf 253-2592

Turley J G Hwy 431 Chlfne 253-2295

Turley Robert Chlfne 253-2726

Turley Susie Chlf -253-2850

Turley Troy Hwy 431 Chlfne 253-2299

Turman Alice Lnvl- -396-5571

Turman Jerry Kudzu Hill Lnvl 3%-5232

Turman Luke Lnvl - - -3%-2259

Turman Plumay Lnvl 3%-2399

Turner A H Mrs LecU- 748-2471

Turner Allen G Hwy 9 Chlfne 253-2331

Turner Alonzo M Lecta 748-2445

Turner Bessie WdInd 449-6101

Turner Billy Ferryman Bridge Rd Hfln- -463-5592

Turner Curtis Kitchens St Hfln 463-2840

Turner Dana R Hwy 9 Chlf- - 253-2844

Turner Darrell 107 Azalea Dr Hfln 463-7953

Turner Douglas 214 Osbom Hfln 463-5816

Turner E F Lect 748-3931

Turner Earl J Glasgow Tr Pk Hfln 463-5266

Turner Eric Hwy 78 E Hfln 463-5933

Turner Frances Upper Cane Ck Hfln- - -463-2635

Turner Frank A ofc Hwy 9 Chlfne 253-2161

Res Hwy 9 Chlfne 253-2531

Turner Frank E Chlf 253-2400

Turner Gerald Baber St Hfln 463-28%

Turner H J Hwy 77 S AsId 354-3949

Turner Howard A Wedowee 357-2363

Turner Howard L Turner Rd Hfln 463-7964

Turner James L Wedowee 357-2400

Turner James S Hwy 78 Hfln 463-2059

Turner Jimmy W Five Points 253-2867

Turner John R Lecta 748-3163

Turner Junior Chlfne 253-2685

Turner Larry Coleman St Hfln 463-2640

Turner Lucille Mrs Hfln -463-5593

Turner M Ray Hwy 9 S Chlfne 253-2558

Turner Mary Mrs 204 E 2nd Av S Ashind -354-7982

Turner Melvin L Hwy 78 N Hfln 463-2063

Turner Ralph K Hollis Cross Rds 253-2568

Turner Randall Liberty Hill Comm Chlf -253-2849

01106 ©Continental Telephone Company
of the South- Alabama 1980





Turner Realty 44 Chestnut Roanoke 863-8919

Turner Rudolph Chlfne- 253-2569

Turner Sam Hwy 78 W Hfln 463-7921

Turner Sam H Hfln 463-7708

Turner Sandy Tumblin Mill Rd Hfln 463-5717

Turner Stanley Hwy 46 Lect 748-2030

Turner Stanley Hwy 78 Hfln 463-5876

Turner Terry Hwy 431 Wedowee 357-2655

Turner Terry W Hwy 9 S Hfln- - 463-5221

Turner Viree Weathers Hgts Wedw 357-4549

Turner W Curtis Hollis Cross Rds 253-2218

Turner Wayne Hfln 463-7745

Turner Willis Wedowee 357-4374

Turnham J H Wadley- - - 395-4128

Twilley Dudley Lnvl - - - -396-2833

Twilley Ralph Hwy 49 Lnvl 396-5532

Twilley W W Lnvl 396-2541

Tyler Mamie Lee Mrs WdInd 363-2527

u

Unbehant Roy Hipine Rd- 354-7708

Underwood Claude Jr

Pineview Apts AsId S^Z'co^n

Underwood Virginia Smith Apts Lnvl- -396-5230
United Parcel Serv

118 Citation Ct Birmingham

No Charge To Calling Party 800-492-3782

U S GOVT
Dept Of AgrI
Agri Stabilization & Cons County

Committee ^^^ ^,„

307 E 2nd Av N Ashind -354-2193

504 Ross N Hfln 463-7625

Farmers Home Administration

Wedw - 357-2852

Randolph Co ASC Committee

Wedowee 357-4655

Soil Conservation Serv «^>. ^^-.o

307 E 2nd N Ashind 354-7512

504 Ross St N Hfln 463-2877

Crooked Creek Watershed

ConstrSlte l^'l^^]

Wedowee - - - - -357-4561

Dept Of Health Education & Welfare
Social Security Administration
Clay County

No Charge To Calling Party

Dial Operator & Ask For WX 4181

Cleburne & Randolph Counties
No Charge To Calling Party

Dial Operator & Ask For WX-1647

Farmers Home Administration

Courthouse AsId 354-2238

Forest Service ^,^ __^

Bankhead Tower Hfln - 463-2274

Dist Ranger 409 Hwy 46 463-2272

Ofc 409 Hwy 46 Hfln 463-2273

Internal Revenue Service

Federal Tax Information And Assistance
8:30 AM To 4:45 PM Mon Thru Fri

No Charge To ,^^^

Calling Party 800 292-6300

Toll Free Dial 1 & Then- -800 292-6300
Federal Tax Forms Only
December Through April
Toll Free Dial 1 & Then- - -800 241-3860

Labor Department Of

Wage & Hour & Public Contracts Divs
Rm M-105 Federal Building

Annlston - - -237-6544

1931 9th Av S Bham -254-1305

(Continued — See next column)

OllOfc© Continental Telephone Company
of the South -Alabama 1980



73 TUR— VtN

U S GOVT— Continued

Tennessee Valley Authority Public
Citizen Action Line

Toll Free Dial 1 & Then 800 251-9242

U S Postal Service

Ashland E 2nd Av N 354-2245

Cragf ord 3%-5778



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Ashland - February 1975 thru February 1981) → online text (page 84 of 102)