Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Anniston - July 1966 thru July 1970) online

. (page 11 of 184)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Anniston - July 1966 thru July 1970) → online text (page 11 of 184)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


GENERAL LEE MOTEL 1407 Quintard Av 237-7564

Gene's Cafe 2400 Coopr 236-9140

GENESCO INC sewng machs

430 Park Av Hobsn Cty-831-1614

Gentry Goldie 2023 W 13 - - 237-8080

Gentry Grady 2023 W 13 237-8080

Gentry J W 210 Wilmr Av - 237-1058

Cpntfv Rft«;a Mr« Wpllnatn 236-7310

Genti7WW Duke — - 237-3293

George Emma Mrs 1020 Ferron Av -237-4869

George Madge Hawkins New Bham Hwy 236-8429

George Marvin 424 E 21- 237-7695

George Mary T 1614 Brown Av 236-0138

George Wm Luther Iron Cty - 236-3373

GA HIGHWAY EXPRESS 16 H 237-1791

16 H - - - 237-3192

GEORGIA KRAFT CO pulpwd Dearmnvl - - 237-6161

Gerbert Ramon 1200 Johnstn Dr 236-3031

Ghee Doris Miss 357 Lenlock Dr 237-4057



Fuller Ella Coopr Hms 236-2206

Fuller Frances 1725 W ll 237-5533

Fuller Gasoline Co Inc Leatherwd 236-%54

Fuller J H 716 W 55 - - 237-2635

Fuller J R Coldwatr Rd 237-7324

Fuller Jas A 1509 Pine Av -236-7427

Fuller Jas R Weavr 236-2939

Fuller Jasper 329 E G 237-8929

Fuller Pearl L 1517 McDaniel 237-6206

Fuller Rachel 512 W 12 237-4959

Fuller WS 1013 Lockwd Ct 236-5042

FulmerAL Ohatchee 892-3331

FulmerChas 301 Parkr Blvd —236-0867

FulmerChas 115 E 18- -236-5598

FulmerGW Weavr 236-2820

FulmerJasK 1130 Alexandria Rd Weaver 237-6026

Fulmer Jas P Monte Vsta Sub Div - - -831-3340

FulmerJohn 1700 Alexandria Rd 237-5059

Fulmer John L Boswl Dr Oxfrd- 831-2847

Fulmer Kenneth 200 Del Ray Dr 831-0258

Fulmer Ovell Mrs 430 Ledfrd 236-5037

Fulton Billy W 1925 Rocky Hollow Rd 236-6626

Fulton Gail 107 Elizabth Av Oxfrd 831-1207

Fulton Jos R 704 Knox Av 236-3745

Fulton Robt M Ohatchee - - 892-3271

Fulton WF Ohatchee 892-3278

FulwiderH W Saks — 236-9778

Fundaburk Leon 710 Blue Ridge Dr 237-6658

Funderberg David Pipe Row 236-39%

Funderburg Earlene Thankful Comm 237-l%7

Funderburg Frank Jr Thankful Comm 237-l%7

Funderburg Geo W Thankful Comm 237-7162

Funderburg Mattie 2102 Cobb Av 236-6554

Funderburg Robt L Thankful Comm 237-7162

FuquaWESr 2808 Norwd Av 236-5680

Furniture Exchange 1022 Gurnee Av 237-9811

FURNITURE FAIR 3400 Noble 236-4517

Ofc 3400 Noble 236-0004

G

G A C Discount Co 903 Noble 236-3491

A C FINANCE CORP 903 Noble 236-3491

Gable Billy 1001 W 44 -237-2645

Gable Carl F Weavr Cave Rd— -236-5128

Gable Myrtle Mrs 2216 Walnut Av 236-8535

Gable V A Buckhorn Rd 831-2497

Gable WT 608 E 6 236-0409

Gabosch Chester P McMillian 236-4006

Gabriel Evelyn Mrs Melrose 236-4798

Gaddls Bertha 1819 Dooley - -237-4055

Gaddls Helen 515 S Christine Av 236-4569

GaddisJohnM 301 WaInt Av- 237-1779

Gaddls Luther I6OI Bancroft Av— - 237-6800

Gaddis Minnie 720 S Allen Av- 236-7883

GaddyGlenda Harris Trailr Prk -236-1885

GaddyGrover Meadowbrk 831-3388

Gaddy Homer New Bham Hvi^- 236-3579

Gaddy Marion Alexandria - 237-4394

Gaddy Marshall Jacksnvl Hwy- 237-9858

Gaddy Martha Quintard Ter Apts 237-7897

Gaddy Robt Harris Trailr Prk 236-1885

Gaddy Ruth Atl Hwy - 831-4263

Gaddy Will Old Davistwn— 831-4200

QADSDEN STATE TECHNICAL TRADE SCHL

600 Valley Gadsdn Ala-546-8193

Gaines Billy Joe 513 Maumee Blvd- 236-0614

Gaines ET Mrs Lynwd Dr 237-5891

QAINES HUBERT locksmth

1114V2 Wilmer Av - 236-6255

Res 804 Blue Ridge Dr -236-8577

Gaines J Hilliard 20 S Allen Av 236-5582

Gaines J T 1014 Corbin Oxfrd 831-1895

Gaines J W 704 Wilmer Av -236-8236

Gaines John W Friendship Comm 831-2773

Gaines Jos Lee 2005 Lynn Rd- 237-4670

Gaines LM Mrs 1715 WaInt Av -236-6050

Gaines Robt P 624 Knox Av 237-8293

Gaines TO Friendship 831-0232

Gaines Wm 731 Blue Ridge Dr -236-6744

Gaines Wm L 2600 Wilmer Av 236-7043

Gaiter Bell 1834 W 16 -237-6856

Gaither Borden 3520 Noble -236-8004

Galther Fred 927 Jeffrsn Av 236-8448

Gaither Orice K Jacksn Trace Rd -237-2225

Gaither Ruth H Mrs 4121 Whitesde Dr 237-9105

Galbraith Ada Miss 1001 Leighton Av- 236-2981

GalbraithSL 1403 Leightn Av 236-6762

GALBRAITH WILFRED atty Radio Bl 237-9586

Res 35 Diana His Rd 237-9645

nalAann Inhn V MoaHyuhrlf <;ijh nJy Pf^l-'V«1A

Gaifahair jas W Silver Run' - -' - - 83i-23il

Gallahar E C Rev 2117 Wilmer Av 236-3565

GallaharJT Weavr Cave Rd — -236-3386

Gallahar Jody New Bham Hwy 831-3392

Gallahar Ludie Mrs 312 S Cornng 236-1693

Gallahar Mable Mrs Weavr Cave Rd - 237-8283

Gallahar Martha Miss Glenaddie Apts 237-7285

Gallahar Roy 215 N Corning- 236-2606

Gallegher Eddie 133 Glade Rd 237-5537

Gallegher Elizabeth Mrs 1327 Willet Blue Mtn-237-8135
Gallegos Bessie J 718 S Hollngswrth Rd 237-2407



30 GHE— GOV

Ghee Lillie Mrs 3001 McClellan Blvd 236-6217

Ghent Peter 321 Glade Rd 237-1975

Gholston Perry 706 Zinn Dr- -236-3626

GibbinsCK 1003 Christine Av 237-8872

Gibbins Geo W Dr ofc Medical Arts Bl 236-1692

Res 616 Ayers Dr - 236-1676

Gibbons Odel 1237 Ferron Av - 236-7710

GibbsAlvinE 609 Lapsly Av 236-4014

Gibbs Annie Ruth 3608 Oakrdg Av Blue Mtn - -236-8773

Gibbs B F 830 Cynthia Oxfrd 831-1540

Gibbs Cabinet Shop Bynum Rd- 237-9538

Gibbs Gordon 907 Montgomery Av 237-4726

Gibbs Howard G Choccolocco Rd- -237-8477

Gibbs Jesse W 1510 Bacon Av -236-7544

Gibbs Sarah Jeanette Miss 218 E 22 -236-2314

Gibson Adam L 2612 Moore Av 237-2510

Gibson B I Atl Hwy 831-3836

Gibson Curtis M 2005 LeGrand 236-4666

Gibson E A Hoot 2625 McCoy Av 237-4559

Gibson Edw 2405 Eulatn Rd 237-8284

Gibson Ernest W Weaver - - 237-1579

Gibson Flossie 2112 Clydesdle Av 236-3112

Gibson Gus 1822 Abbott Av 236-6402

Gibson Jim 613 Dogwd Ln Weaver 236-6133

Gibson Jim 2226 Lagrande Av - 236-8067

Gibson LM 909 W 17 - 237-4927

Gibson Lucille W 909 W 17 - 237-4927

Gibson & Nunnelley Auto Sales Inc 1900 Noble -237-9536

Gibson R H Brick Pike 236-7001

Gibson S B Mrs 1421 Christine Av 236-1020

Gibson Viola 2917 Noble 237-5949

GIdleyCE Coldwatr Rd Oxfrd - 831-2958

Gidley Ellis Meadwbrk Ln - - 831-1948

GidleyLeeH 226 Main Oxfrd 831-3450

Gidley Lester 15 5 Wilmer Av 237-6758

Gidley M H Coldwatr Rd Oxfrd 831-0786

Gidley N M Goldn Sprngs 236-1272

Gigger Marilene White Plains -237-2395

Gilbert Betty Choccolocco 236-2890

Gilbert CP Gadsdn Hwy - - - 236-0315

Gilbert Edna 919 Park Av - - 831-1342

Gilbert Elaine 1415 Christine 237-1209

Gilbert Emma 2106 Cooper Av- 236-5300

Gilbert Jessie B Choccolocco 236-3301

Gilbert Jim Dearmnvl - - -831-1249

Gilbert Johnny 919 Park Av 831-1342

Gilbert MH 1415 Christine - - 237-1209

Gilbert Margaret C 410 Goodwin Av 236-0010

Gilbert Nettie Jane Dearmnvl 831-1249

Gilbert Ruth Miss 3000 Noble - 236-6002

Gilbert Solomon 302 Walnut Av 237-1006

Gilbert Wm DJr 2310 W Jeffrsn 237-3883

GllbreathCA 2020 Noble 237-4507

Gilchrist Arthur Hillcrst Community 236-1916

Gilchrist C Grady Gadsdn Hvyry 237-6417

Gilchrist Dixie Mrs 2102 McKleroy Av 236-4448

Gilchrist Edw 2009 Thomas Av 237-7104

Gilchrist Frank 430 W 31 -237-3494

Gilchrist J A 124 McArthur Dr 236-4185

Gilchrist J Herman Gadsdn Hwy 236-6546

Gilchrist Jerry 914 Humphries Oxfrd 831-0282

Gilchrist Josephine C Weavr Ala 237-2305

Gilchrist OG 500 E 21 - - 236-6309

Gilchrist OR 2400 Gurnee Av 237-4772

Gilchrist Ted 1909 LeGrande - 236-7766

Gill Aden 101 Grant - - 236-7143

Gill Annie Mae Mrs 1106 N Short Huntr 237-6967

Gillam Frank D 3 Pinecrst Rd Bynum - 236-0250

Gillam Winnie Lee Washngtn Hgts 236-2795

Gilley Hermann 2941 Brightn Av -236-4060

Gllley Jeanine Ohatchee 892-3401

Gilliam Cora Mrs 530 Francis Av- 237-4240

Gilliam Horace L 301 Lenlock Dr 237-8228

Gilliam Tommy 2207 W 9 - - - 236-0995

Gllllhan H R Bynum 236-6733

Gilllland Henry E 3 Windsr Cir 237-9224

Glillland Joe Sr Mrs 3023 Gurnee Av 237-6500

Gilliland M L Bham Hwy - -236-0757

Gilllland Nell 1912 Leightn Av -237-2980

Gilliland Pluma Eastaboga 237-2453

Gillum Bobby 2001 Lagrande Av 237-8423

Gillum Hoyt 1130 Leightn Av- -237-2432

Gilmer Cabinet Shop 26 North 236-3497

Gilmer EW 518 W 26 -236-1725

Gilmer Frank 4422 Asbury Av -236-0874

Gilmer Geo F 319 Chestnt Av 237-7472

Gilmer Jack D Ohatchee -892-3109

Gilmer Lillian Mrs Boiing Sprngs 892-3478

Gilmer RobtF Eulatn - - 237-7870

Gilmer WD Boiing Sprngs 892-3304

Gilmer WR Mrs 1215 Prestn 831-4703

Gilmer Wm Randy 1124 Johnsn Av 236-5437

Gilmore B F 430 Wilmer Av- - 236-1749

Gilmore Clarence A 47 Alan Homes Bynum 237-3134

Gilmore D F Cheaha Acres No 1 831-2703

Gilmore David Troy 2419 Newborne 237-9245

Gilmore Henry Eastaboga 236-0258

Gilmore J E 3O8V2 5 W- 831-1132

Gilmore Jimmy 326 E 7 236-9780

Gilmore Joe Frank 1229 Butler 831-3378

Gilmore John H 211 McPhersn Oxfrd 831-1790

Gilmore Sam S 213 Mountn View -236-3839

Gilmore Sarah G Mrs 16 Alan Hms Bynum 237-7397



Area Code 205

Gilpin Cecil Bevrley His Sub DIv 236-1487

Gilpin Geo 2221 Lagrande Av 236-1689

Ginn Amer Serv SU New Gadsdn Hwy- 236-9465

GinnCL 822 W 54 - 236-7925

GInn Claude Jr 3912 Frankin Dr 236-8651

Ginn Coy Irene Mrs 822 W 54 236-7925

Ginn Donald R 1718 McCall Dr 237-8282

Ginn H W 311 S Stebbins 236-5479

Ginn Jas H 2005 Waint Av 236-4856

Ginn Jas Harold 805 W 39 237-4946

Ginn Jas Melvin 508 Williamsn 236-8020

Ginn Jas Norman li Blue Mtn Av 236-0674

Ginn Jason R Cheaha Acres 831-1725

Ginn Lawrence C Friendship 831-3049

Ginn Le Roy 305 Dogwd Av 236-8680

Ginn Poley 2 W Madisn Oxfrd 831-0728

Ginn Sherman Friendship - 831-3897

Ginn Shirley Ann Weaver 236-7379

Oirm & SPURLIN SERV STA New Gadsdn Hwy-236-8853

GinnZD Gunnels Rd - - 831-0789

Ginter Orvllle Dr dntst 313 E 10 237-9141

Glovingo Bernard 406 Dial Cir 237-5698

Girl Scouts Cottaquilla Council

1619 Christine Av— 237-2825

Gittlngs L D Mrs 900 Kirkwd Av 237-2613

Gladden Aaron Coldwatr 236-7338

Gladden OG 1404 Christine Av 237-2965

Gladden Oscar Lee Centrl Cty 237-5561

Gladden Willie E Mrs

3312 CresthI Av Blue Mtn— 237-4194

Glass Annie L Miss 4126 Skylne Dr 236-4860

Glass Archie Mrs Alexandria-Jacksnvl Rd 237-7406

Glass Billy N 1312 Glendle Rd 237-2076

Glass E A Alexandria 236-8432

Glass Erie E 214 1st 236-37%

Glass Fred H 609 E 22 - 237-3020

Glass Inez Barbr Ter 237-7015

Glass James A 1512 Highind Av 236-4612

Glass Jimmie Mrs Coldwatr - 236-8359

Glass Lucille Mrs 2920 McKleroy 237-5797

Glass Marvin A 315 E 5 237-5142

Glass Millard W 1325 E 10 236-7965

Glass Ruth Louise 1816 Rocky Hollow Rd 236-4206

Glass Wm 1228 Mulbrry Av - 236-7005

Glassco Jack Weavr - - 236-8656

Glasscock Ralph Weaver 236-2353

Glaze Fred T Alexandria 236-0224

Glaze RE 1130 Ingram Oxfrd 831-1100

GlaznerCy 424 Lapsley Av 237-1846

Glazner JasG 718 Bain Av Weavr 236-3414

GlaznerSG 221 E 9 236-5762

Glenaddie Baptist Church 401 Chestnut Av 236-0515

Glenaddie Homes 500 Glenaddie Av 236-1575

Glenn CP 1506 Rainbow Cir 236-7241

Glenn Gertha 1631 W 13 236-7486

Glenn Raymond L 432 Centrl Av 831-1104

Glenn TL Gadsden Hwy 237-1339

GllssonJA 1329 Kilby Ter 237-3479

GlossonJohnF Wellngtn 237-8223

Glosson Verner E Mrs 218 E 22 236-2314

Glover Clayton 1014 W 15 237-6109

Glover D 518 G 236-8147

Glover D D Mrs 1105 W 16 237-1314

Glover Jas W 1928 Mulbrry Av 237-8072

Glover KL 1608 Cobb Av 236-2804

Glover L B Mrs 1808 Dooley Av 237-4803

Glover Phillip Jr 1712 Stephens Av 236-5471

Glover Tom 1811 Cooper Av 236-7101

Glover WR Glover Hgts 236-6265

Glover Walter 821 W 18 236-6100

Goad Clarence 318 Pace Oxfrd 831-0704

Goad Elvin H 1106 W 33 Blue Mtn 237-1803

Goad Jo Miss Glenaddie Hms - - 237-9863

Goad Linda Fay 1605 Leightn Av- -236-2183

GoadWT 1006 Humphries Oxfrd 831-1136

Goad Walter 804 Mulbrry Av - 236-0836

GoadWoodrow 1605 Leightn Av - 236-2183

Goal Post Barbeque 1910 Quintard 236-9280

Goalpost No 2 barbecue 1400 Wilmer Av 236-5817

Goartney Walter 509 W 11 237-7454

Gobble E B 4522 Skylne Dr 236-5076

GoberCW 1405 Forst Ln - -236-3751

GoberJU 101 Sheppard 236-0363

GoberJohnW 3838 Cherry 236-2850

Gober Nona Mrs 1726 Gurnee Av 236-5724

Godbee Loyd Sgt 1104 Astor Weavr 236-2677

Godbold PE Jr ofc Reynlds Bl - 236-0761

Res 1038 Michael Ln 236-5355

Goddard Harold M 213 Patricia Rd 236-0026

GoddardJR 1716 WaInt Av - - 237-6043

Godfrey Amelia Miss 1124 Leightn Av 236-8809

Goufrey Citdi T 39it> Lad Dr 23/-8402

GodseyJR 323 McArthur Dr 236-1066

Godsey Michael 1307 Quintard Av 236-0972

Godsey R T Mrs 618 Quintard Av - -236-1920

Godwin Floyd A Buttermilk Rd- 236-0802

Godwin Frances Mrs 1118 Altamnt 237-5064

Godwin Francis D Rock Quarry Rd 831-2093

Godwin J R 905 Glenwood Ter 237-3062

GoetzNickie New Bham Hwy 831-2683

Goggans Delbert 101 E Oak -831-1691

Goggans Ernest 611 W 53 236-2192

Goggans J S Mrs Constantine Hms 831-1134



Goggins President 1705 Coopr Av —-237-6395

Goggins Walter 1101 W 19 236-2128

Gohlston Venle 23 S Christine Av 236-4637

Coin Maude E Turley Trailr Prk -236-0755

GoinsLB Weavr 236-3116

GokeyRobt Shannon His- 237-5102

Gold Bond Gift Center 21 W 13 236-5658

Golden Barbara 1416 Draper 831-3591

Golden CH 12-A Circl Dr- — -236-1339

Golden E E 313 Hale Oxfrd 831-0585

Golden Irene Mrs 417 Elm 831-2542

Golden Jos D Gadsdn Hwy 236-4360

Golden Paul Mrs 1515 WaInt Av 236-3504

GOLDEN RULE SERV STA Bynum 236-4944

Golden Springs Bapt Church

3900 Choccolocco Rd-236-1325
flOLOEN SPRINGS PHARMACY

Golden Sprngs Shoppng Centr- 236-7611
GOLDEN SPRINGS STANDARD SERV Henry Rd-237-7702

Golden Vardaman Alexandria 236-5298

Colder Frank A 220 Druid His Rd 236-8694

Goldman J T Hutto HI - - 237-7728

Goldstein Bernice R Turley Trailr Prk 237-7707

Goldsworthy Florence Miss 1520 Leighton Av - 237-3504

OOLDY'S BEAUTY SHOP 23 E 10 -236-5881

Golemblewski Steve L 3542-C Baker Rd 236-4638

GolightlyJWMrs 1809 Quintard Av- 236-7816

Gollghtly John DanI 1401 Mulbrry Av 236-0505

Gollghtly Llllle E Mrs 815 W 18 237-6954

GoUghtlyWT 205 E 22 237-1842

Gomez Julio 113 W 19 237-6964

Gonzalez Serafin Quintard Ter Apts —236-7438

GoochOH 1302 E 11- 236-3572

GoochOHJr 19 W 23 236-5903

Goodbread John D Rev 511 W llVa 236-1661

GoodeChasA Ohatchee Rd 892-3345

GoodeClayM Ohatchee 892-3362

Goode Ella Mae 1113 Boyntn Av -236-8866

GoodeJW 610 W 44 236-8009

Goode Jack 1009 Lockwd Ct 237-5266

Goode Jas Wellngtn - - - 237-1546

Goode Jerry L 2838 Brightn Av 237-8766

Goode Raymond 1113 Boyntn Av 236-8866

Goode Rhoda Mrs Ohatchee Rd 892-3358

Goode Robt 1418 Brown Av 236-3133

Goode S A Peeks HI Rd- 892-3435

GOODHART DRY CLEANING CO 1505 Noble 236-0381

Goodhart Richard S Terrace Hms 237-6915

Gooding Frank G 1129 Glenwood Ter 236-7762

Goodlett Lois 1715 Parkwin Av 237-9143

Goodlett Mamie 1715 Parkwin Av 237-9143

Goodlett Mary 1705 Dooley Av 236-6410

Goodman Elbert Centrl Cty 237-3818

Goodman WH Coldwatr Rd 237-8577

GOODRICH B F CO THE 1626 Noble 236-2571

Goodrich J R IOI8V2 Christine Av 237-3936

Goodrich M 10I8 Christine Av 236-0074

Goodson Lewis 102 Caroline Hobsn Cty 831-2758

Goodwin A J 1230 Woodstock Av 236-1051

Goodwin Bobby G 422 Magnolia Blue Mtn 236-0001

Goodwin CK 3010 McKleroy Av 236-3016

Goodwin C Rev 712 Ledbetter — 236-1495

GOODWIN DRUG CO Alexandria 237-9434

Goodwin Fay 2910 McClelln Blvd —236-0472

Goodwin GE Glade Rd- 237-6763

Goodwin Hazel Miss 4132 Saks Rd - 236-2085

Goodwin Jas R 1614 Johnsn Dr 237-4595

Goodwin John 49 Alan Hms- 237-6208

Goodwin Kirk Mcintosh Rd 831-1397

Goodwin Magnolia Miss 1001 Christine Av 237-2504

Goodwin P M 4231 Saks Rd - - -237-1330

Goodwin Patricia Mrs 422 Magnolia Blue Mtn- -236-0001

Goodwin Paul Rev 2816 Bham Hwy - 236-7697

Goodwin WH 1300 Robertsn Rd 237-2409

Goodwin W Howard Shannon His 236-0830

Goodwyn Allen A Col ofc 1106 Quintard Av - -236-2811

Res McMilln Ter - 237-1034

GOODYEAR TIRE ft RUBBER CO SERV STORES

830 Noble- 237-9491

Goold Shop mllnry 1004V2 Noble 237-3071

Gorden Lillie 819 Crawford Av 236-0007

Gordon Beatrice 1109 Project Dr 237-1173

Gordon Delcena 1325 W 12 237-4900

Gordon Florence Washngtn Hgts 236-4221

Gordon H E Jewlr 1029 Noble 236-6365

Res 117 Shamrock Rd 237-3482

Gordon Jas Eastaboga 236-4697

GoreWC Rev 214 N Coming 236-1694

Gorman Catherine Mrs Coldwatr Rd 236-3234

GormlyWJ Plum Sprngs 237-9385

Gortney Walter 320 W 19- 237-7454

Gosdin D C 2000 Wilmer Av 237-9853

GosdinJM 2508 Wilmer Av - - 236-6013

Gosdin WC 1414 Leydn Blue Mtn 236-8679

Gosdin WG 6 Net Blue Mtn 236-0803

GossDB Jacksonville Hwy 236-0076

Goss Donald J 3515 Moore Av 236-5166

Goss Harvey J 3017 Brightn Av 237-5946

Goss Ira C 416 Russell Blue Mtn 237-8126

Goss Philip Dogwd Dr 831-1358

GossTL Forrst His Sub Div 831-0736

Gossett Lewis C 1332 Willett Blue Mtn- 236-0894

GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES FINANCE CORP

2928 McClelln Blvd-236-8361



ANNISTON

Green Carrie Mrs Eastaboga -236-8395

Green ChasD Eastaboga 237-1555

GREEN CLARK RAMBLER INC

916 S Quintard Av— 237-1674

Green EA Peeks HI Rd - - -892-3309

Green Earl 1820 WaInt Av 237-2103

Green Earl D 421 Rowan 237-3935

Green Edw 330 N Colvin - 236-8843

Green Edw A Cheaha Acres- 831-0654

Green Elizabeth Miss 708 E 9 -236-6641

Green Frank 1713 Parkwin Av -237-9676

Green Geo 31 Carolina Hobsn Cty 831-2460

Green Geo W Weaver -237-5377

Green Gerald 221 E 6 -236-7352

Green Hillard M 906 Quintard Av -236-6908

Green Howard Hudson Eastaboga -— 236-0215

Green Ike Plum Sprngs- 237-4232

Green Iren 1208 McDaniel - 236-5043

Green J B rl est 16 E 11 237-4645

Res 1623 Charlotte Av 237-3849

Green J D 1701 Mulbrry Av 237-7756

Green Jack 502 Caroline Dr 237-8188

Green Jas F Weaver - - 237-6488

Green Jas N Hillcrst Comm -237-5686

Green John A Eastaboga 237-6290

Green John L Eastaboga — 237-1517

Green John R 603 W 55 236-6427

Green John T 5230 Saxtn Dr 237-1937

Green Judy Mrs 502 Caroline Dr 237-8188

Green Linda 518 E 6 — 237-4049

Green Margaret Miss Eulatn 237-8910

Green Mary Alexandria Rd -236-5219

Green Morris E Parkwd Dr - -237-8804

Green P H 11 S Walnut Av 237-1124

Green Paul 1012 Lockwd Ct 236-6052

Green Richard Wm Golden Sprngs 236-6221

Green Robt Graytn 892-3217

Green Rossie 1227 W 15 -237-9684

Green Ruth Miss 1810 Noble 236-8998

Green SL 314 W 40- 236-1937

Green Sam J 31 Teague- 831-3452

Green Talmage E Parkwd Dr 236-1634

Green Thermon 2010 Moore Av 236-7948

Green Velma Mrs Atl Hwy 831-3519

Green Wm L 3100 McKleroy Av 236-2724

Greene Chas Meadwbrk Sub DIv 831-3740

Greene Chas Allen Old Buttermilk Rd -236-3558

Greene Dolena 129 Spruce 236-5918

Greene Era L Mrs 320 W 55 237-7681

Greene J E Choccolocco 237-3222

Greene Jesse F 3518-A Morton Rd 237-8021

Greene Maudie Mrs Constantine Hms 831-0988

Greene R A 1I6 E 3 831-3325

Greene RW Choccolocco 237-9356

Greene TWJr 706 Marshall 236-5544

Greenman Bert 901 W 32- 236-4921

GREEN'S JOHN HOBBY ft ART

Lenlock Shoppng Centr-237-8701

Greenwood A L Rev 5210 Pitts Av 236-6864

Greenwood Claude 430 Hobsn Av Blue Mtn - -237-8113

Greenwood Donald Parkwd Dr 237-9200

Greenwood Jack McArthur - 236-3276

GreenwoodJas Edw Perkinsn 236-4636

Greenwood L L Rev Parkwd Dr 236-2374

Greenwood L W Rev Lloyds Chapl 236-1677

Greenwood Ronald A Weavr 236-1302

Greenwood W M Rev Bham Hwy 237-6152

Greenwood Wayne Spmg HI Hgts 237-4964

Greer H B 1200 Christine Av 236-5801

Greer Wayne M 824 W 55 236-5148

Gregg J V 4106 Ridge Dr 237-1126

Gregg LB 338 W 45 237-6857

Gregg Linda Miss Alexandria 237-8151

Gregg Mary Mrs 716 Monger Oxfrd 831-3803

Gregg Shellie P 412 Centrl Av Oxfrd 831-1578

Gregg WV 1904 Wilmer Av 236-8065

Greggs Grocery 227 S Noble 236-6471

Gregory John L 624 Hollngswrth 236-5717

Greir Harold F Col 608 Jewel 236-5555

Grey Jas I 1306 Woodstock Av 236-5863

GREYHOUND BUS STA 1033 Gurnee Av 236-6306

Gribble Z G 508 Dogwood Av Blue Mtn 236-0479

Grier Ellis Morrisvl Rd - -237-6125

GrierElyard 1712 Brown 237-6818

Grier WmE Centrl Cty 236-7659

Griffin A P 5521 Saks Rd 237-3997

Griffin DeLane 721 Vernon Dr 236-7130

Griffin E Buckelew Brdg Rd 831-3558

Griffin FE 2418 McCoy Av 237-5871

Griffin Grady Mrs 5539 Cash 236-8808

Griffin J EJr 1604 Moore Av 236-4984

Griffin J M Centrl City 236-5331

Gflffrn Jhs A 1130 Christlfis Av S - 236-3605

Griflfin Jas N 113 w'oaV Oxfrd - 83i-2430

Griffin Jas T 2930 Noble 236-0418

Griffin John 210 N Huntr- 237-2879

Griffin Madeline Mrs 824 W 54 237-9316

Griffin Ottis L 111 Johnson 236-2235

Griffin Robt W 1633 Marguerite Av 237-5956

Griffin Sanders W Peeks HI Rd -236-4298

Griffin Shorty Ohatchee 892-3224

GRIFFIN SHORTY AUTO PARTS ft WRECKER SERV

Ohatchee Rd -892-3493

If no answer dial 892-3224



GOW-jGUL 31

Griffin T Conner 1825 Davis Av 236-2434

GRIFFIN UPHOLSTERY ft MATTRESS CO

15 E 6-237-6674

Griffin Vera B Mrs 4905 Saks Rd 236-0016

Griffin WC 908 Kirkwood Av - 237-1822

Griffin WO 1408 Glendle Rd- - 236-3002

Griffin Wm Dearmnvl 831-3078

Griffin Winford L 924 W 56 237-1039

Griffis JaneH Miss Bham Hwy 236-8145

Griffis Joseph B Mrs 507 Leighton Av 236-1588

Griffith A J 2214 LaGrande Av- 236-0564

Griffith C D Mrs 418 W 31 - - 236-2368

Griffith Catherine Mrs 123 W 36 236-7439

Griffith David Choccolocco - 237-7826

Griffith Edw G 2107 Moore Av- 236-7792

Griffith Elizabeth 2205 WaInt Av 237-7375

Griffith EIna Mrs 3224 Elm 236-2980

Griffith Emmie E Sgt 711 Cedr Sprngs Rd 237-8732

Griffith Grace 1812 Moore Av- — 237-3472

Griffith Grover 1929 Quintard Av 237-2717

Griffith H Gray 418 W 31— 237-6957

Griffith Inez Miss Turley Trailr Prk 237-1286

Griffith J R Eulatn Pike- 237-30%

Griffith J W Jerri Dale Dr— 236-5227

Griffith Jas A 1010 Cynthia Crescnt 236-0809

Griffith Jerry D Scenic Hgts Sub Div -237-2318

Griffith John H Mrs Old Gads Hwy - 236-7100

Griffith LR Melrose - - 237-3938

Griffith Mary Annette 3005 WaInt 236-2155

Griffith Mattie Mrs Bethel Comm 237-7415

Griffith Paul W 4900 Pitts Av 237-3413

Griffith Q V 300 Pace Oxfrd- 831-2903

Griffith Robt 3119 Alexandria Rd 237-9231

Griffith Ronald T Parkwd Dr- 236-5987

Griffith Sandra 1914 Moore Av 236-3624

Griffith Willie Mae 1914 Moore Av 236-3624

Griggs ArvilW Norwd Homes 237-6913

Griggs Huston 425 E 237-6263

Griggs Jas 2527 McCoy Av 237-%35

Griggs Robt E 504 Howe 236-2966

Grimes Annie M 102 S Leightn Av 237-8015

Grimes Joe 209 Parkr Blvd 237-3244

Grimes Lumis 1013 Summit 237-5745

Grimes Susie 531 D 236-3022

Grimes Tom Del Ray Sub Div 831-4858

Grimmer Sylvene Mrs Bham Hwy 237-4153

Grindle Louie 2724 Newbrn - 236-8265

Gring Glenn M Jr Rev 1326 Christine Av 237-9400

GrissomOC 2101 Leightn Av 236-5507

Grizzard Albert Coldwatr Rd- 831-3243

Grizzard Bertha Mrs Old Coldwatr Rd 831-2638

Grizzard Billy 606 E 22 236-2350

Grizzard C F 2109 Rose Av Oxfrd 831-3811

Grizzard DC 225 E 2 Oxfrd- 831-0717

Grizzard Earl T Talladega Hwy 831-3429

Grizzard Ewell Store mdse

Frulthurst - Call Long Distance (Dial Operator)

Grizzard J R 1315 Constantine Av 831-1693

Grizzard Jack Ravenwd Sub DIv 831-3336

Grizzard Shirley Mrs Airprt Rd 831-2082

Grizzard Ted 1320 Highwy Dr - - 831-1504

Grizzard Zannie L 2203 Hwy 11 Oxfrd 831-2072

Grizzell Doyle Sprng HI Hgts 236-9725

Grizzle RE Perkrsn Av 237-4627

GroceChariie 411 S Christine 236-5812

GroceCorlne 1420 Glenaddie 237-7601

Groce Emmett Rev 1420 Glenaddie 237-7601

Groce Georgia Silver Run - - -831-2079

Groce Herbert 302 Lucius Dr 831-1922

Groce Laura 309 W 3 236-7189

GROCE PERSONAL CARE HOME 1420 Glenaddie -237-7601

Groce Roosevelt 508 W 13 237-8567

GroganCWMrs 601 Quintard Av 236-4600

Grogan Ethel P Mrs Coldwatr 237-3131

Grogan Newman Howard Coldwatr 237-7334

Grogan R E 80 Sunset Dr - 236-0701

Grogan WH Mrs Coldwatr - 236-4331

Grogan Walter L Sgt 1131 W 33 237-9193

Groover HL 326 W 41 236-2617

Gross DH 5600 Dawsn 236-2358

Gross LillarB 617 W 15 236-0909

Gross Peter R Capt Quintard Ter Apts - 236-1471

Gross Thos Glade Rd 237-5971

Grossberger Monroe 1419 Marguerite Av 236-2467

Grubbs Bradie Mrs 1910 Noble - - 237-9796

Grubbs Clifford 1308 Johnstn Dr - - 237-3394

Grubbs Daphine 728 S Colvin - 236-5258

Grubbs HC 1721 Rocky Hollow Rd 236-2806

Grubbs KK 2145 Thomas 237-5286

Grubbs Wayne Rev 117 Centrl Av Oxfrd 831-2485

Guertin Peter Crescnt Hgts Sub Div 831-1957

Gup«i5 JasT fi23 Vernon Dr 237-3926

Guess Jon B 349 Lenlock Dr - 236-3120

Gugel Bernie R 701 Parker Blvd- 236-7919

Guice Richard Eari 725 Dolphin Dr 237-7731

Gulf Life Ins Co Chamber of Commrc Bl 237-5671

GULF OIL CORP distrbr Atl Hwy - 831-0620

GULF OIL CORP TERMINAL Atl Hwy -831-2030

Gulledge Arthur Ohatchee - 892-3285

Gulledge Eugene Ohatchee - - 892-3405

Gulledge Joe F 3912 Stratfrd Rd 236-7422

GULLEDGE PURE OIL 1101 Wilmer Av 236-9696



GowenOG Bham Hwy - - -237-7654

Gowens Fannie Mrs 209 S Noble -236-4089

GowerBennyJ 2810 McKleroy Av -237-7610



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Anniston - July 1966 thru July 1970) → online text (page 11 of 184)