Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Anniston - July 1966 thru July 1970) online

. (page 126 of 184)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Anniston - July 1966 thru July 1970) → online text (page 126 of 184)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Hammett Allen 505 E Francis 435-6325

HAMMETT AMER OIL CO 207 S Pelhm Rd 435-7121

Hammett CE Piedmont Hwy 435-9534

Hammett Chas L 701 6th 435-6550

Hammett Clay 305 Stephensn —-435-6738

Hammett Geo Leyden Ml Rd- — 435-%%

HammettJ B 320 5 Av 435-6268

Hammett J C 509 E Francs Av— -435-9242

Hammett LH 905 S Church 435-9702

Hammett Larry Oak 435-7952

Hammett & Son Oil Co 207 S Pelhm Rd 435-7121

Hammonds MV Bonnie Brk 435-9802

Hammonds Mary Helen

Cedar Springs Community-435-7435

Hamric Grocery Store 304 W Mountain Av 435-5911

Hamric Una M 304 W Mountn Av 435-6456

Hancock Larry 705 London Av 435-7274

Hand Aaron R Sgt 303 Reynlds Av - -435-5441

HannumWHJr Colonial Arms Apts 435-9030

Harbin Emilee Lakeroad Dr 435-6457

Harbour Harvey H Forney Trailer Ct 435-9290

Hard William RJr 104 E Francis 435-5055

Hardegree Don Gadsden Rd 435-9075

Hardin Wm Pleasnt Valley Rd 435-6875

Hardison Darwin C 1102 6th 435-9244

Hardy A J 414 Oak 435-9231

Hardy Geo A Roy Webb Rd 435-5856

Hardy Harvey S Roy Webb Rd 435-6715

Hardy J D Roy Webb Rd -435-9649

WardyJohnG 707 E Francis Av 435-6866

Hardy Larry Rev West Point Community 435-9380

Hardy Mattie Mrs Roy Webb Rd 435-6715

Hardy Paul Pleasnt Valley Rd -435-9468

Hardy Preston 712 W Mountn Av 435-5297

Hardy Ray Cedar Springs 435-7627

Hardy Tivis Mrs Nesbitt Lake Rd 435-5803

Hardy Winston E Nesbet Lake Rd 435-6094

Harmon Emmett W atty West Public Square - -435-6117

Harmon Jas H 714 W Mountn Av 435-9397

Harper CT Mountnvw Rd 435-9518

Harrelson Aubrey Rev Cedr Sprngs Rd 435-9484

Harrelson Billy Cedr Sprngs Rd- 435-6171

Harrelson Colvin Leyden Mill Rd 435-9622

Harrelson Ernest J 54 B St 435-6159

Harrelson Gray Roy Webb Rd 435-6736

Harrelson Wm 1410 Hatcher 435-7716

Harris Bill University Apts- 435-7937

Harris Carey G Roy Webb Rd 435-9189

Harris Chester J Boozer Lake Rd 435-7919

Harris Gary R Oak Street Trailer Pk- 435-5112

Harris Joe M 407 E MounUin Av- 435-5953

Harris Kathleen Mrs 901 6th 435-6428

Harris Larry Crystal Springs Rd - 435-5246

Harris Norman Crystal Springs Rd 435-5246

Harris Ronnie R 608 10th Av 435-5100

Harris WE Websters Chapel Community 435-5748

Harris Walter Major 504 E 7th 435-7743

Harris Wm Henry Rev Angel Comm 435-7149

Harrison DTSr Roy Webb Rd - 435-6330

Hart Earl Ray Rev 506 E 6 435-7544

Hart Jerry Oak Street Trailer Pk 435-7052

Hartwell Ray VJr 10O6 8th Av N 435-6415

Harvey Gary Capt 907 Eleventh Av 435-7105

Harwell Harry 129 Eighty Oaks Av 435-7675

Haskins Geo D Col 410 6th - -435-9422

HathorneA W 405-A 7th Av N 435-5478

Haushalter Ronnie 308 Wilson - - 435-5448

Hawkins George C III Jax Apts 435-7850

Hawthorne John R ill Marie - 435-5261

HayWN Piedmnt Hwy -435-6746

Hayes J B 401 E Francis Av - 435-5821

(tdjfcs ouiiii i\wuL iKji c rrdfice^ Hj;>-/24o

Haynes David Allen Boozer Trailer Pk 435-7725

Haynes Garage & Serv Sta

2901 Noble Anniston- -237-3531

Haynes Jim R Brown Apts 435-6593

Haynie Maybell 49 B 435-7765

Haywood Geo V 809 6 Av - 435-6150

Haywood Jas 815 Pine Dr - - 435-6142

Headrick Grace Rabbittown Community 435-6654

Headrick Luther Jr Rabbittown Community 435-5529

Headrick Ralph Rabbittown 435-5827

Headrick Thomas Rabbittown Community 435-7189



JACKSONVILLE

Heard Roy 1002 E Ladiga 435-6449

Heath Henry Roy Webb Rd 435-6944

Heathcock Herman 404 Mountn Av E 435-9552

Heaton Mark University Apts 435-9027

HedgepathCE Gadsden Rd 435-5153

Hedgepath David 810 12th Av 435-6405

HedgepathGK Cherry Street Trailer Park 435-5147

Hedgepath J E Gadsdn Hwy 435-5621

Helms Rodney H 501 W Francis 435-7537

Helton E D Rev 904 E 13th Av- — 435-5893

Helton Harold 500 2nd 435-9262

Henderson & Deason Barber Shop

103 SE Public Sq-435-7681

Henderson Edw S 400 E Ladiga 435-9762

Henderson H C Rabbittown Community 435-7536

Henderson J R 405 Church— 435-9572

Henderson WmE 1003 N 9 - 435-6115

HendrixGA 53 B 435-6443

Hendrix Richard Midway Trailer Pk 435-6995

Henry Charles Sgt 2000 Cole Dr 435-5584

Henry Jean Whites Gap Rd 435-7408

HensleyJE 74 C Street 435-9765

Hentz Virgil Jacksonville Mobile Homes 435-9248

Herb Chas FMaj Trades SchI Rd 435-6581

Herb Giles M Jr Whites Gap Rd 435-6459

Herrell Charley J 206 5 Av 435-9289

Herring Dwain N 1001 9th Av 435-9351

Herring EW 22OV2 Cole Dr 435-6705

Herring WL Whites Gap Rd 435-6095

Hess Nellie 201 N Church 435-9718

Hester OL Wellngtn 435-9477

HicksCurtiss A Roy Webb Rd 435-9512

Hicks Gerald 307 E Mountain Av 435-5120

Hicks RL 4 Mi Community 435-6816

Hicks Royce 502 8th Av 435-5513

Hicks T Lawrence 1006 7 Av 435-6309

HigginsAPJr 205 W 11 435-7787

HillEdwC 800 8 Av 435-6393

Hill Harold Tommy Cole Rd 435-5464

Hill J W 14 A -435-9408

Hill Jasper 702 13 Av N- —435-5141

Hill John A Whites Gap Rd 435-6687

Hill Nathan L 1012 Cole Dr - 435-7525

Hill Patrick 509 lola 435-7935

Hill Richard L 2nd 435-9505

Hill Wm Edw 804 W Frances 435-7403

Hilley Hannah Myrick 800 Washngtn Av 435-6683

Hilton Robert L Possum Trot Rd 435-5046

Hines William K II 931 E Ladiga 435-5132

Hix Frank 506 Ladiga 435-5251

HixonHWJr Holiday Apts 435-7926

HOBBS GENE MOBILE HOMES INC

4930 Pelham Rd Anniston Ala 236-7375

HobbsJohnTJr White Gap Rd- 435-6081

Hoblitzel I George T 515V2 Church 435-5740

Hodges Lena Mae 1420 Hatcher Av- - -435-5060

HoganHomerJ Broadwl Ml Rd 435-9122

HogartyWP 906 E Mountn Av -435-6420

Hogue Charles Maxwellborn Community 435-6758

Holaway Marvin L 226V2 W Washngtn - 435-9712

Holbrook Allie J 600 Cherry 435-5203

Holbrook Gilbert A 706 Francis Av W -435-9565

Holbrook Ida Mrs 17 A - - -435-9164

HOLCOMB See also Halcomb

HOLDEN AUTO PARTS 200 E Ladiga 435-9516

Holden Bill W 517 Gadsden Rd- — 435-5494

Holden H C West Point Community 435-5580

Holden J A 603 Circle Dr - - -435-9272

Holden Will West Point Community -435-5629

Holder Floyd V Roy Webb Rd 435-6966

Holder J F Whites Gap Rd- 435-6018

Holder LC Roy Webb Rd-— 435-5959

Holder Wesley B White Gap Rd -435-6967

Holder's Groc Store Roy Webb Rd -435-6935

Holland Wilbur F 203 Reynlds -435-7852

Holland William F Roy Webb Community 435-5256

Holleuffer Barry University Apts 435-7563

HolleyEdwA 801 W Francis Av 435-6231

HolleyGH 800 W Mountn Av 435-6514

HolleyJE Bonnie Brk 435-6895

Holliday Martha Jacksonville Mobile Homes - -435-7786

Holliday Thomas A 707 E Francis 435-7874

Hollingsworth C 401 2nd 435-6258

Hollingsworth D C 607 E Francis 435-9328

Hollingsworth G F Hollingswrth Community 435-6026

Hollingsworth J Anniston Beach Rd 435-9124

Hollingsworth Joe L Whites Gap Rd 435-6077

Hollingsworth John D Aderholdt Ml -435-9110

Hollingsworth L R White's Gap Community 435-7217

Hollingsworth L W Hollingswrth Community - -435-6089

Hollingsworth Ronald W Whites's Gap Rd 435-6548

Koliingsworth Tommy wnites Gap Kd 435-5190

HollisJC 704 8 Av -435-6387

Hollis James 704 8th Av 435-9153

Holmes Jos C Nisbet Lake Rd 435-9719

Home Broker's Company Posey Bldg 435-9131

Homesley Dewey Williams Community 435-9499

HomesleyJasF Broadwl Ml Rd - - 435-6066

Homesley John W Roy Webb Comm- - 435-5186

Homesley Mose Pleasant Valley Comm 435-9176

Homesley Steve Broadwell Mill Rd 435-7817

Homesley William R Roy Webb Rd 435-5859

HoneaAL 508 lola - -435-6345



Haggerty — Jacksonville 15

Honeycutt Ray 403 E Francs Av 435-6721

Hood B H Westpt Community - 435-6088

Hooks Gene Cedar Springs 435-7908

Hooks Johnnie 126 D 435-6682

Hooks Ruben 125 D 435-9863

Hooper Jos H 305 West Av 435-7652

Hooper Kelly University Cts 435-7714

Hopkins Jas V 7 Av 435-66%

Horsfield Christopher H 700 8 Av 435-5874

Horton L W Whites Gap Rd 435-6510

Houck Fred H Broadwell Mills Community 435-60%

Houston Roy Pleasant Valley 435-6499

Howard Cleveland J Gadsdn Rd 435-6953

Howard Jimmy L Roy Webb Rd 435-7233

Howard John Rev 518 Gadsden Rd 435-7570

Howard NT 42 B 435-9465

Howard Robert Lee 402 E Coffee 435-7534

Howard Thomas R Jax Apts 435-7847

Howell Cora Mrs Williams SchI Rd 435-6805

Howell Ernest Read's Ml Rd 435-9022

Howell Harold 803 Mountn View Rd 435-6145

Howell Harriett Mrs Nesbit Lake Rd 435-9480

Howell James C Four Mile Community 435-6709

Howell LH 517 W Mountain Av 435-6230

Howell Lamar 910 Mountainview Rd 435-5833

Howell M D 804 4 Av N 435-6490

Howell Michael Cedar Springs -435-6163

HOWELL ROBERT H

Posey Bldg 435-5990

Res 805 W Washington 435-6202

Howie Dwain 2O6V2 W College - 435-7983

Hubbard Ailene Midway Trailer Pk 435-5628

Huddleston Dewey Annistn Bch Rd - - - 435-5249

Huddleston Henry Annistn Bch Rd 435-9184

HudginsJL 84 C Street 435-5272

Hudson Allen R 1200 S Church .../i3S-7A3b

Hudson George M Whites Gap Rd 435-6459

Huff Richard Jax Apts 435-7651

Hughes Larry Penn Apts 435-5804

Hughes Michael D 1106 9th 435-7629

Hughes Richard R Harris Trailer Ct - -435-6852

Hughes Rick Forney Trailer Park 435-7170

Hughes W Lowary Rev Leydns Ml Rd- -435-9200

Hull Willie 200 6th Av 435-%92

Hulsey Evelyn Nesbitt Lake Comm - - - 435-7098

Hulsey Herbert H Pleasnt Valley Rd 435-5049

Hulsey Horace 117 E Washngtn 435-9363

Hulsey James Bruce Leyden Mill Rd 435-9819

Humphrey Claudie G Rabbit Town Community- -435-5048

Hunt V Aubrey 809 10th Av 435-7925

Hyatt Bert 408 7 Av 435-6495

Hyatt Luther A Rabbittwn Community 435-6770

Hyatt W Clyde Rabbittwn Community 435-6787

Hyde Jas C Angel Sta 435-6764



I

IQA FOODLINER OF JACKSONVILLE

103 S Pelhm Rd-435-6521
I G A NORTH PELHAM

311 N Pelham Rd 435-9566

Imm Arden L Imm Terrace 435-5937

Ingram Dave 106 D- 435-6061

Ingram L F 208 W Mountn Av - 435-9538

Ingram Laura S 1104 8th Av 435-7504

Ingram Wm Nesbit Lake Rd - 435-9243

INGRAM'S FLOOR COVERING

305 N Church - 435-5013

IRENE'S COLONIAL BEAUTY SALON 501 7thAv-435-6650

Irwin Olin Ather 413 Forney 435-6568

Isom Billy University Trailer Ct - 435-5085

Israel Don 708 E Mountain Av - -435-5414



J

Jackie Thomas 624 Alexandria Av - - -435-5503

Jackson Audrey 802 E Francis- 435-6328

Jackson J B Mrs 512 E 6 -435-5863

Jackson James A 308 E 2nd- - -435-5624

Jackson LE Holley Cross Rd-— 435-5568

Jackson Van D 412 E Coffee - 435-6386

Jackson Will I 353 Thomas 435-6354

Jacksonville Auto Auction 302 N Church 435-5930

JACKSONVILLE AUTO PARTS Public Sq 435-5942

Jacksonville Book Store Inc Public Sq 435-7407

JACKSONVILLE BUILDING SUPPLIES

200 W Coffee 435-5722

Jacksonville Chamber of Commerce

115 E Francis -435-9407

City Clerk ofc City Hall - 435-7611

Gas Ofc City Hall - 435-9546

Mayor City Hall 435-7611

Police Dept City Hall -435-6448

Supt of Streets 610 E Francis Av 435-6612

Fire Department City Hall 435-7911

Schools

Superintendent 435-7981

Eastwood School - -435-6381

Elementary School 435-5191

(Continued Next Page)



16 Jacksonville — Land

(Continued From Preceding Page)
Jacksonville High School

Principal 435-6009

Assistant Principal 435-7620

Guidance Counselor 435-9370

Vocational Educational Dept 435-7590

JACKSONVILLE HARDWARE & SUPPLY

Public Sq 435-9504

Public Sq -__435-9870

Jacksonville Housing Authority

Ofc 110 E Ladiga 435-6694

Maintenance Shop 12 Marbut Dr 435-9219

JACKSONVILLE IGA INC 103 S Pelhm Rd 435-6521

Jacksonville Motor Sales Main 435-6344

Jacksonville New & Used Car Lot Main 435-6344

JACKSONVILLE NEWS 203 N Pelham Rd 435-5021

JACKSONVILLE NURSING HOME

410 West Wilson 435-7704

Jacksonville Phillips 66 Service Station

620 S Pelham Rd -435-9953

Jacksonville Recreation Center E Ladiga 435-6332

JACKSONVILLE STATE BANK

110 E Ladiga 435-7894

Jacksonville State University

University 435-9820

Note: Sw/itchboard Hours from 7:30 AM
to 4:30 PM Monday thru Friday 4:30 PM to
7:30 AM and Saturdays Sundays and holidays
dial as follows:

Admission Ofc 435-9822

Athletic Dept 435-9827

Athletic Publicity 435-9827

Auxiliary Service 435-9825

Cole Cafeteria 435-9826

Director of Housing 435-9826

Food Service 435-9825

Maintenance Shop 435-9824

Self Cafeteria - -435-9825

President's Office - 435-7881

President's Residence - 435-9562

B & Education Field Ofc 435-7833

Dormitories

Abercrombie Hall

First Floor 435-9921

Second Floor 435-9963

Athletic Hall

First Floor 435-9979

Second Floor 435-9978

Crow Hall

First Floor - 435-9966

Second Floor -— 435-9994

Third Floor — -435-9925

Curtis Hall

First Floor 435-9956

Second Floor - -435-9931

Third Floor 435-9934

Daugette Hall Annex 435-9906

First Floor -435-9920

Second Floor -435-9944

Dixon Hall

First Floor 435-9%l

Second Floor - 435-9912

Third Floor - 435-9%0

Glazner Hall

First Floor 435-9991

Second Floor 435-9917

Third Floor 435-9972

International House-Men 435-9954

International House-Women 435-9903

Logan Hall

First Floor 435-9965

Second Floor 435-9929

3rd Floor - 435-9901

Luttrell Hall

First Floor 435-9900

Second Floor 435-9930

Third Floor - 435-9936

New Women's Dormitory

First Floor 435-9943

Second Floor 435-9919

Third Floor 435-9957

Pannell Hall

1st Floor -435-9983

2nd Floor - 435-9%2

Third Floor 435-9922

Patterson Hall

First Floor -435-9909

Third Floor 435-9974

Rowan Hall

First Floor 435-9907

Second Floor 435-9940

Ihird Floor 435-9947

Weatherly Hall

Lobby 435-9%2

First Floor 435-9904

Second Floor 435-9970

Third Floor 435-9968

JACKSONVILLE T V SALES ft SERV

110 Pelhm Rd-435-6220
JACKSONVILLE UPHOLSTERY CO

1202 S Church -435-9547

Jacobs Maudie 94 C Street - 435-5235

James Frances 402 N Church- -435-7763



Area Code 205

James Jerry W Broadwell Mill Rd 435-7466

JarrellChasC 226 W Mountn Av 435-6118

JAX FLOWER & GIFT SHOP 23 E Clintn Av - -435-6933

If no answer dial 435-6079

Jax TV Service lOl N Church - 435-5530

Jenkins Curtis R 203 Adelaide Dr 435-9309

Jenkins Earmon Williams SchI Community 435-9178

Jenkins Harvey M 903 3rd Av 435-9270

JENKINS HOUSTON TIRE SHOP Gadsdn Hwy- 435-9065

Jenkins John Mattisn 435-5031

Jenkins Truman F Asburry Comm 435-9433

Jenkins WE 420 Woodwrd 435-9663

Jennings Frank 911 MitchI Dr - 435-9362

Jennings Jack Roy Webb Rd 435-5848

Jennings Robt L 708 S Pelhm Rd - 435-6639

Jensen D L Four Mile Community 435-7589

Jensen Kenneth D Colonial Arms Apts 435-5245

Jernigan Harry 312 Oak 435^7153

John's Serv Sta Gadsdn Hwy - 435-9946

Johnson Ada L 817 W Mountn Av- - 435-9790

Johnson Alto D 515 Mountn Vw Rd 435-9503

Johnson Bill Merrellton Community 435-9258

Johnson Bobby Williams Comm 435-7893

Johnson Bobby Dwight Capt 1003 9th Av 435-9813

Johnson Bonez Mrs 735 E Vann - - 435-9183

Johnson Bruce University Apts - 435-5544

Johnson CL Roy Roy Webb Rd 435-6008

Johnson Charles E Jr 705 Evergreen Dr 435-7910

Johnson Charles Edd Seven Springs 435-6085

Johnson ChasH 607 N 7 Av 435-6276

Johnson Charles W Williams School Community-435-7509

Johnson Clayton Angel Station 435-5659

Johnson Collie A Pleasnt Valley 435-6724

Johnson Douglas Y 701 9 Av 435-6632

Johnson Earl Annistn Hwy 435-6123

Johnson Earl L 1305 S Pelhm 435-5101

Johnson Ed University Apts 435-9690

Johnson Edsel C 402 W Vann 435-5047

Johnson Edw L 724 W Mountn Av - - - 435-7972

Johnson Elbert R Pleasnt Valley Community - -435-9141

Johnson Ennis M Pleasnt Valley Rd 435-9104

Johnson Ernest D Pleasnt Valley 435-6794

Johnson Eugene F West Pt Comm - -435-6491

Johnson Gerald Bradley Piedmnt Hwy - 435-5751

Johnson HD Leyden Ml Rd 435-5150

Johnson H L Pleasnt Valley Community - 435-6051

Johnson Heard Cedr Sprngs - - -435-6326

Johnson Herschel Alexandria Rd - 435-6930

Johnson Horace Roy Webb Rd 435-9061

Johnson HueyC 404 Elm 435-7282

Johnson IV ll ath Av S - 435-7120

Johnson J L Gadsdn Rd 435-6905

Johnson JasC Cedr Sprngs - 435-9179

Johnson James D 406 N Pelham Rd 435-5910

Johnson JasT Broadwl Ml Rd -435-6640

Johnson JasW 700 7th -435-5731

Johnson Jerry 1217 S Church 435-6504

Johnson Jim A 608 9 Av 435-9387

Johnson John A 301 2nd - 435-6168

Johnson John H 510 E Coffee - 435-6273

Johnson Johnny University Apts- 435-7937

Johnson Julian Bonnie Brook- -435-9374

Johnson LV 15 Beach Rd Mobile Home Pk 435-5019

Johnson Lamar Gadsdn Rd - -435-6434

Johnson Lecll 802 ll Av 435-6439

Johnson Lloyd E Angel Sta - - 435-6701

Johnson Lola G Mrs 607 9th Av 435-6910

Johnson Macon D Williams SchI Community - -435-6860

Johnson Mark R 4 Champion Duplex Apts 435-6041

Johnson Maurice N Pelhm Rd 435-7602

Johnson Michael L Angel Station Community— -435-6827

Johnson Miles Nesbit Lake Rd - -435-6801

Johnson A Williams SchI Rd 435-9054

Johnson Pam L Merrllton Community 435-5592

Johnson Patsy 608 9 Av - -435-9387

Johnson Pelham W W Pt Community 435-9120

Johnson Ralph E Cedar Springs 435-7810

Johnson Ralph E 706 9th Av 435-6114

Johnson Ray 702 8th Av - - 435-9274

Johnson Raymond Pleasnt Valley Community- -435-6753

Johnson Renny 622 7th Av 435-5542

Johnson Richard W 901 9 Av 436-5284

Johnson Robt L 415 Forney 435-9332

Johnson Robt M Cedar Sprngs - -435-6024

Johnson Roland E Pleasnt Valley Community- - 435-6997

Johnson Service Station Bonnie Brook- 435-9984

Johnson Terry Cedar Springs 435-9438

Johnson Theresa Miss 711 E Draytn -435-7616

Johnson Thomas W Midway Trailer Pk 435-5818

Johnson Wallace Harold 616 7th Av 435-5126

Johnson WmH 1015 E Ladiga 435-6528

Johnson Willie F Plpa<;nt Vai'ey Community 435-9194

Johnson Willie H White's Gap R'd - - - - 435-9352

JOHNSON'S MUFFLER SHOP INO

1708 Wilmer Av Annistn Ala-237-9421
JOHNSON'S SURE SAVE grocr

724 W Mountn Av -435-9350

Johnston Bobby Lee Williams Comm -435-9057

Johnston Clyde L 112 Eighty Oaks 435-6331

JOHNSTON FURN CO 207 N Pelhm 435-6064

If no answer dial 435-6331

Johnston Kenneth S Gadsdn Rd 435-72%

Johnston Sargent Gadsdn Rd -435-9206

Johnston Z A Williams Comm 435-6893



01598 © South Central Bell Telephone Company l%9



Jones Beatrice Miss 708-7 Av 435-6872

Jones Bonnie 702 E Francis Av - - 435-7208

Jones Charles A Jacksonville Mobile Homes - -435-7148

Jones Chuck 505 London - 435-9541

Jones Earl Roy Webb Community 435-9638

Jones J W 605 Pennsylvania Av- 435-9090

Jones James Victor White's Gap Rd 435-6275

Jones Kenneth B West Point Community 435-5585

Jones Lotice Mrs 810 Pine Dr 435-%54

Jones Louise Mrs 211 E Vann - -435-9585

Jones R Eugene 706 7th Av- 435-52%

Jones Ralph Gadsdn Hwy 435-6915

Jones S J Rabbittvvn Community 435-6745

Jones ThosE 1107 Mountn Lake Dr - 435-5236

Jordan JasM Rabbittwn Comm - 435-9698

Jordan Michael Rabbittown Community 435-7497

Jordan Terry. 311 Nesbit 435-6864

JOYCE'S BEAUTY SALON 22 Public Sq- 435-5761

Junior Robert L Cedat- Springs 435-5218



K

KadleChasE 415 E 2 435-6659

Kadle Elvin S Jr 1400 Green Av- 435-9569

Kaidan Karl Jacksonville Trailer Pk 435-9299

KeechGeoR 408 4th Av - 435-7528

Keene Charles 305 W Coffee 435-7657

Keevil-Curl SchI Of Beauty & Salon

702 Noble Annistn Ala-237-9574

Keith Cash 104 8 Av-— 435-9550

Keith Jimmy 726 E Vann- 435-5082

Keith Raymond Broadwell Mills Rd- 435-6321

KelleyJF 706 Holly Rd - -435-6194

Kelley Michael Jax Apts 435-7513

Kelley Myrtle R Mrs Luttrell Hall 435-5741

Kelly WmF 706 ll Av -435-6532

Kemp J F University Apts - -435-7193

Kendall WO Williams SchI Rd- -435-9185

Kendrick Dewey P University Apts - 435-7550

Kennamer Bobby N 400 ilth 435-6539

Kennedy K Four Mile Community - - 435-7133

Kennedy Richard Esquire Apts - 435-7276

Kentucky Fried Chicken

320 S Quintard Av Anniston Ala-237-2095

Key Eugene 407 W Mountn Av 435-9761

Key Wallace B 616 Alexandria Av - 435-5073

Kick Marcella Jax Apts- -435-9747

Kiker Harold Asbry Comm 435-5098

Kiker Loyd H Possum Trot Rd 435-5539

Kilgore Albert M Gadsdn Hwy 435-5079

KllgoreBen Bonnie Brk -435-6093

Kilgore NT Bonnie Brk 435-9494

Kilgore Lydia Mrs Annistn Bch Rd 435-6718

Kimberly Alice 519 Gadsden Rd -435-5987

Kimberly Mamie 13A Marbut Dr- 435-6431

Kimbert Frances 2009 Finley -435-7594

Kimbrough Jas D 900 3 Av -435-7053

Kinard Joe605 N Church- - 435-9463

King Claude E Anniston-Jacksonvllle Hwy 435-9423

King Fermond Ninth Av 435-%20

King Henry A 7 A 435-5182

KING MOTOR CO

110 E nth Anniston Ala - 237-3565

Nights Sundays & Holidays dial Anniston Ala-237-2901

Kirby Joyce 113V2 E Mountain Av 435-7608

Kirby Ranee Mrs 624 7th Av - 435-5925

Kirby William R 710 2nd 435-6043

Kirkegaard Paul J Maj 911 6th Av - 435-5732

Kirksey James M 311 Nesbit 435-9108

Kitay Peter N Major 103 W llth 435-7216

Kitchens HM 410 E Ladiga - - 435-6215

Knight CllflPord C Four-Mile Community 435-5648

Knight Edward Anniston Beach Rd 435-%99

Knight Elbert Rev Four Mile Comm 435-7141

Knight Elmer A 500 W Mountn Av -435-9159

Knight J Tin Jax Apts- 435-7092

Knight James F Cedar Springs - - 435-5511

Knight Lucille Mrs Whites Gap Rd- -435-9435

Knight RT 307 W Mtn Av -435-6211

Knight Wallace White Gaps Rd 435-5790

Knighten Bessie Mrs 508 Vestr -435-6277

Knighten Grady Jr 301 N Church 435-6559

KNIGHTEN<S TELEVISION SALES ft SERV

101 S Pelhm Rd-435-9281

Knighton Hughey D 409 E Mountn Av - 435-6951

Kosolapoff Michael G Capt

907 Mountain View Rd-435-5816

KosUlIvan 323 N 5th Av 435-5465

Kyner James Anniston Beach Rd- -435-5526

L

LaCasse Donald 609 Pennsylvania Av -435-7099

LacockJE Rocky Ridge Rd- -435-6032

Lacy Glenn 706 2nd 435-6703

Lacy Jim University Apts- 435-5544

LADY LAND WIGS

1201 Chestnut Gadsden Ala -547-2793

Lambert Alan E Jacksonville Hwy 435-9388

Lampru Paul 404 N Church - -435-5693

Land June 513 N Pelham Rd 435-6132



01598 © South Central Bell Telephone Company 1969

Land Myrtee M 211 Mountain Av W 435-7290

Landers E J 612 Mountnvw Rd 435-5691

Landers Kenneth E 608 13 Av 435-9691

Landingham James V Jacksonville Trailer Pk— -435-6284

Lane Lula Mrs Merrelltn 435-9488

Lane Noble Merrelltn Comm 435-6013

Langley Clyde Mrs 506 W Mountn Av 435-7573

LANGLEY CURB MARKET Jacksonville Hwy 435-5461

Langley J C 88 C 435-6158

Lankford Phillip EJr Forney Trailer Pk 435-7865

Lankford Tommy SFC 802 2nd 435-7858

Lapier Lovella Mrs Whites Gap Rd 435-9157

Lapier Ronnie D West Point Community 435-7069

Larson J Capt Anniston Beach Rd 435-9679

Lathers Martin L 4 Mi Community 435-6733

Laughhead William 414 N Pelham Rd-. 435-5225

Laureano Francisco 105 N Church 435-6134

Lawson James B Rev 713 W Mountain Av 435-6111

Res 711 W Mountain Av— 435-9857

Layton Jerry 605 N Church 435-9463

Leach Annie C 102 8 Av S 435-9467

Leach Brooks Nesbit Lake Rd 435-7529

Leek Roberto Cedar Springs Rd — - 435-7027

Lecroy H D Bonnie Brk 435-7542

Ledbetter Chas J Roy Webb Rd 435-6757

Ledbetter Cuba Mrs 921 W Mountain Av -435-5664

Ledbetter Don Rev Angel Grove Community 435-5904

Ledbetter Emmett L 531 Gadsdn Rd 435-6071

Ledbetter FT 310 D 435-7453

Ledbetter Hylier Asberry Community 435-7848

Ledbetter Ivy Rev Possum Trot Rd 435-9070

Ledbetter James R 402 Wilson 435-5756

Ledbetter Jerry K Possum Trot Rd 435-5723

Ledbetter Jessie D 81 C 435-6606

Ledbetter Pelham 105 James St 435-7044

Ledbetter Thomas A Maxweliborn Community- -435-7987

Ledbetter Willis Roy Webb Rd 435-9091

LedfordOM 25 A 435-5671

Lee Arthur 404 S Church 435-6524

Lee Bessie Miss 805 W Francis Av 435-6595

Lee David E 6th -435-9530

Lee Dennis Parker's Trailer Pk - - 435-5269

Lee Dewey F Neisbet Lake Rd 435-6844

Lee James W Nesbit Lake Rd -435-9229

Lee Joyce Mrs Angel Comm -435-6236

Lee Walter Jr 104 W Boulevard 435-9528

Lejax T V & Appinc Co

1401 Noble Anniston Ala- -236-6336

Lemmond James W Midway Trailer Pk 435-7179

Leslie Furn Co lOl W 10 Annistn Ala 236-0322

Lester HE 401 5th - -435-5521

Letcher Keith 129 Eighty Oaks Av- 435-7675

Letson Larry W 311 Nesbit 435-5587

Lett Howell 717 W Mtn Av -435-5107

Lett J D Neisbet Lake Rd 435-6907

Levell Ed 355 Thomas 435-6472

Levell Thos W 314A E Vann -435-6628

Lewis Vanester 335 E Vann 435-5516

Lewis Wendell 403 Mattlson Av 435-7688

Lindblom Robt I N Pelhm Rd 435-9582

Lindblom SamI N Pelhm Rd 435-6147

Lindsey Emmett Sr Tredegar Cove Rd 435-6908

Lindsey Emmett Franklin Cedar Springs Rd - -435-5030

Lindsey J CSr Hollngswrth Comm - 435-6775

Lindsey Jas E Maxweliborn 435-5289

Lindsey Ralph H 235 W Mtn Av- —435-6626

Lipscomb Bobby 203 Caldwell 435-5823

Little Leonard 6th 435-6200

Littlejohn Buford Gadsdn Hwy - -435-9121

Littlejohn Henry Pleasnt Valley 435-9487

Littlejohn W A Pleasnt Valley- 435-9060

Littlejohn Wm H Cedr Sprngs Rd- 435-6803

LITTLE'S DRY CLNRS N Pelhm Rd- -435-9527

Littrell Larry Austin Trailer Pk 435-%81

Lively Gracie 305 W Vann 435-6734



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Anniston - July 1966 thru July 1970) → online text (page 126 of 184)