Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Anniston - July 1966 thru July 1970) online

. (page 182 of 184)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Anniston - July 1966 thru July 1970) → online text (page 182 of 184)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Hunt Drug Co 102 S Center Av 447-2641

Hunt Fred 110 Taylor - - 447-6176

Hunt Gordon 105 Haslam 447-7369

Hunt Homer T 213 Harris Av 447-6636

Hunt J A Vigo Community 447-6810

Hunt Jay B 302 E Ladiga 447.6547

Hunt John B Cedrtwn Hwy 447-7837

Hunt Kenneth A 601 S Main - - 447-7480

Hunt Norris Steinberg Rd 447.7794.

HuntOdis 103 Woolf Av - 447-6427

Hunter J C Thomas Cedartown Hwy -.447.7720

Hurst A L Vigo 447-5221

Hurst Jas A 105 Haynes- - 447-6458

HutchinsWW Gadsdn Hwy 447-7247

Hyatt Lee 609 Hughes 447-2311

Hyatt Lorene Mrs 203 S Center Av 447-6628



I

Ideal Flower Shop 610 V2 N Main 447.7475

Independent Order Of Oddfellows 278 Hwy 447-8481

Ingram Arthur Sprng Gardn -447-7590

Ingram Arthur R Jr 601 Logan 447-8582

Ingram BC 507 N Centr Av- — 447-6720

Ingram Earl Sprng Gardn- 447-7177

Ingram Edward Spring Garden- 447.8659

Ingram Geo R 614 Southern Av - - 447-6321

Ingram Geo RJr Annistn Hwy- 447-3541

Ingram Noah S Rock Run- - 447-7316

Ingram OrbieM 116 Taylor - -447-6105

Ingram W Mart 308 Dailey 447-2071

Ingram Wenton Centr Hwy 447.7455

Ingram's Groc Rock Run 447-7558

If no answer dial 447-7316

Irwin Rankin Rev 506 E Ladiga 447-6631

IveyAdrainJ 108 Haynes 447-6107

IveyChasF Anniston Hwy 447-6492

IveyChasFJr Annistn Hwy 447-6882

Ivey Frank H 107 Woolf Av 447-6750

IveyHS Sprng Gardn -447-6331

Ivey Jas 203 Barlow 447-6876

Ivey Norris Spring Garden 447-7233



J

JACK LITTLE FORD SALES 801 W Smith 447-6674

Jack's Dari-Bar Gadsden Hwy 447-8581

Jackson Amelia Mrs 601 E Sterling 447-8478

Jackson Andrew Morgn Av - - 447-3031

Jackson Charlsie 301 Church - 447-6635

Jackson Fowler Jr 502 Hill Av -447-4141

Jackson Frank 108 Williams 447-6001

Jackson Jas L Annistn Hwy- 447-7509

Jackson Kenneth 605 Stering 447-7705

Jackson Lillian R Mrs 218 Church 447-3881

Jackson Ruth Mrs 603 E Stering 447-5121

Jackson Wendell E Gnatvl Rd 447-7896

Jake's 7-11 Grocery 804 N Main 447-9941

James Forrest W Jacksnvl Hwy- -—447-6838

James Furn Co 112 S Centr Av— -447-3001

JarrellChas Annistn Hwy 447-6005

Jenkins Marvin M Gayle - 447-6594

Jennings Earl Rock Run — 447-7171

Jennings Floyd Centre Hwy - - .447.7246

Jennings Forrest Old Centr Rd 447-7351

Jennings Frank Rock Run- 447-7700

Jennings Fred Jr Rock Run -447.664O

Jennings Fred L Rock Run -447-8641

Jennings Roy V Merrimac Dr - 447-6520

Johnson A R Mrs Roy Webb Comm 447-7094

Johnson Albert Jr Rev Vigo Community 447-7424

Johnson Andrew J 3I8 E Ladiga —447.6688

Johnson Arvel Possum Trot Rd - - 447-7138

Johnson Buck 608 N Main 447-6840

Johnson D R Montvw Rd -447-6030

Johnson Donald A Gnatville Rd 447-8529

Johnson Donald W Vigo 447-7392

Johnson Elbert W Centr Hwy 447-7342

Johnson Elwin 512 N Center Av - 447-6724

Johnson Emma Mrs 504 Ala - - 447-6610

Johnson Gus Burns Sub Div 447-4511

Johnson J E ill Calhoun 447-6383

Johnson John E 507 S Centr Av 447-6145

Johnson L A 607 Smith W - .447.68I7

Johnson Magnolia 623 Morgan Av 447-6381

Inhncnn ManrsI Tsn^oa u.vv - ^^"^ -t/>ne

Johnson Opal 210 S Main- 447-8279

Johnson Paul 104 Caton - - 447-6626

Johnson Pnul C Jr 607 Riddle 447-6296

Johnson Prentiss Roy Webb Community 447-8697

Johnson Thirlow 500 S Main 447-3171

Johnson Verlon Roy Webb Community - 447-7243

Johnson W A Mrs Roy Webb Community 447-7562

Jones ChasP 4ll 1 Av- - 447-7630

Jones EdwH Mrs 306 N Main 447-5971

Jones G D Center Rd 447-6737

Jones Hubert Glen 505 1st Av - 447-8511

JonesJR GunteKs Dr 447-6309

Jones Jaylene Mrs 1004 Vansant Av 447-8228



Henderson — Kiser 31

Jones John P 516 Southern Av 447-8645

Jones Lewis A 106 Maple 447-6324

Jones Marion C 504 Southern Av 447-8468

Jones Norman E 212 Eubanks - 447-6844

Jones Paul H Borden Springs 447-8682

Jones Percy J Centr Hwy 447-7341

Jones Ray Gnatvl Rd - 447-7124

Jones Robt L Gadsdn Hwy 447-6881

Jones Roy L Nance Crk Rd 447-7039

Jones Vance H Rev Nance Creek Rd 447-6525

JORDAN COUNTRY STORE

Hwy 278 447-7002

Jordan Goodman r Knight.n Cross Rd 447-7238

JORDAN'S FABRIC SHOP

E Ladiga 447-7631

Justice Albert Vigo 447.3244

Justice Barney C 402 Smith 447-8543

Justice Frank 512 Hughes 447-8589

Justice Gloria Center Hwy 447-8282



K

Keasler Jerry 119 Caton 442-8490

Keener BN Sprng Gardn 447-7129

Keener Homer D 102 Harris Av 447-6589

Keith Lee Jacksnvl Hwy 447-4171

Kelley Jerry W 213 Av D 447-7538

KelleyRVRev 120 Caton 447-6431

Kelley Walter Ray 447-6201

Kelly Benny Vigo Community 447-8676

Kelly Charlie W 221 Ray Av 447-3921

Kelly Grady Centre Hwy 447.3498

Kelly Grover L Gadsden Hwy 447.3407

Kelly Harlen Vigo 447-7395

Kelly Jas W 312 Vigo Rd 447-7786

Kelly Ollie Center Hwy 447-7858

Kelly Robert 202 Roberts Cir 447-6218

Kennedy E L Cedartown Hwy 447-8548

Kennedy Berniece Mrs 502 Ala 447-4211

Kennedy M M Rev Shady Grv Rd 447-6705

Kennedy Walter B 702 Johnson 447-6137

Kennedy Winfred B 517 N Centr 447-7723

Kennum Bonnie Gnatville Rd 447-7713

KennumWCRev Gnatville Rd 447-7713

Kerns ER 505 N Main 447-5671

Kerns Gerald 113 Montvue Rd 447-6345

Kerns Jerry Southern Av -447.7114

Kerns Livestock Vigo 447-7433

Kerns OV 105 Gadsden Hwy - 447-7350

Kerns RL 607 N Main 447-4111

KerrCSJr601 N Main 447-6225

KerrEloise Rock Run Community— -447-7273

Kerr Essie M Mrs 112 Hamilton Dr 447-8422

Kerr J R Rock Run Comm 447-8595

KERR J T STANDARD OIL SERVICE

613 E Ladiga-447-8271

KerrLbrCo 107 W Ladiga 447-6202

Kerr Nina Mrs Vigo 447-7050

KilgoreRoy 408 l Av 447-6648

KIMBERLY-CLARK CORP COOSA RIVER NEWSPRINT

DIV 130 Craig Av 447-6518

Kimberly George M Center Rd 447-8480

KimberlyLF 5th Av 447-4631

Kimberly Roy 466 S Dailey 447-7477

Kinabrew Robert H Dr 301 S Main 447-3531

Kines Harold 801 Logan -447-6655

Kines Harvey Sgt Annistn Hwy - - 447-6867

Kines Hoyt Greenwd Comm 447-6268

Kines Robbie Miss 305 Southrn Av - 447-6379

Kines Winford Teague Centr Hwy 447-2461

KingChasC Nance's Crk Comm 447-7154

King Clarence 802 Harris 447-6795

King Harold A Nance Crk 447-7183

King Jackie Nance's Creek Community 447-8650

King Raymond A Nance Crk Rd 447-7033

King Ross J 218 5 Av S 447-6908

Kingery Jas R Dr phys 212 Rome Av - - 447-4431

Res S Main 447-7434

Kinzalow Clarence 415 Logan - -447-6390

Kinzalow Julie Mrs 306 3 Av 447-6833

Kirby Gordon 613 S Main 447-6566

Kirk AW Centr Rd 447-5691

Kirk A W Union 76 Service Station

102 N Center-447-9919

Kirk Bobby Joe Vigo Community 447-7157

Kirk Gene 130 Taylor - 447-6244

Kirk Imogene Mrs Vigo - 447-7139

Kirk J T Vigo 447-7000

Kirk Jerry R Vigo Comm 447-6907

irK Lcc vi^u *tH/-/>^/

Kirkpatrick Ed Mrs Jacksnvl Hwy 447-6419

Kirkpatrick J L Jr 515 Logan 447-8513

Kirkpatrick J W 413 Logan -447-3131

Kirkpatrick Jas L Sr 301 E Ladiga- 447-6159

Kirkpatrick Joe Vann

Sherwood Forrest Sub Division-447-8277

Kirkpatrick John R 611 S Centr Av 447-6716

Kirkpatrick Kenneth Auburn 447-6567

Kiser Arnold Centr Hwy 447-7360

Kiser Bobby Goshen Comm - 447-7257

Kiser CS Dailey - - 447-7731

Kiser Edgar L 113 Taylor 447-6558

Kiser Edward Goshen Community 447-8672



32 Kiser— Miller

Riser Ernest M 406 Smith 447-6820

Kiser Foster A^nistn Hwy - 447-6653

KiserGeoW Centr Rd 447-7162

Kiser Harvey Goshen Community 447-8692

Kiser Howard B Goshen Comm 447-7216

Kiser J T Goshen Comm 447-7534

Kiser John T Centr Rd 447-7057

Kiser Leonard E Goshen 447-7579

Kiser Leonard H Goshen Community 447-7067

Kiser L 315 S Center Av 447-8266

Kiser Robt H Centr Hwy 447-7354

Kiser Ronald fell 5 5th Av 447-3201

Kiser WH 307 Dailey- 447-6477

KisorWayian 307 Lee 447-6673

Kitchens WO Old Ladiga Rd - - 447-6421

Knight Clyde L 405 Riddle Av —447-6251

Knight Loyd Possum Trot Rd- - 447-7810

Knight M J 505 S Main —447-3491

Knight Teresa Ann 301 Anis Av 447-7839

Knight Wesley Pieasnt Gap 447-7320

Knight William Edgar Philadelphia Community-447-6746

KnightenCS Gadsdn Hwy 447-7386

Knighten Leo Mrs Roy Webb Rd 447-7135

Knighton A E Knighton Cross Rds 447-6564

Knighton Frank Bordn Sprngs 447-7563

Knoop Charles F SSgt 307 N 5th Av 447-2781

Kwik-Chek Groc 105 S Main 447-7641



L

Laase Ada 204 Roberts Cir 447-8281

Lake Haven 447-9928

Umont Motel 278 By-Pass 447-6002

LaneCL Annistn Hwy - -447-7552

Lane Elbert Annistn Hwy 447-7780

Lane Howard Montvw 447-5231

Lane Jack 406 5 Av 447-6874

Lane Kathy Spring Garden 447-2601

Lane Lester 138 Haines Av 447-6726

Lang Tommy 501 N Centre Av 447-8516

Langley Lester 202 Wolf Av 447-7409

Langley William Thomas Babbling Brook Rd - -447-7524

Langston Curtis H 113 Harris Av 447-6469

Langston Robt R Gnatvl Rd 447-7234

Lapier Willie Harden Hill 447-7398

Latta Granger 113 Morgan —447-6261

LawEvcreU Vigo 447-6068

LawHershel Goshen Valley —447-7256

LawJE Nolan Av - —447-3081

Law Kenneth Gadsdn Hwv - 447-7693

Law Mary Ruth Spring Garden 447-6751

LawOttisS Gadsdn Hwy—- - —447-7104

Law Stanley Spring Garden 447-7652

LawThosD Goshen Valley- 447-7035

LawWT Merrimac Dr - 447-6401

Lawler Charley R 123 Caton Av 447-6512

Lawler Dewey Vigo 447-7286

Lawler Henry 605 Morgan Av 447-3361

Lawler J D Vigo Community 447-7543

Lawler Joseph Prater Town 447-7113

Lawier Larry Jacksonville-Anniston Hwy 447-7759

Lawler Mary Gadsden Hwy 447-7331

Lawler Robert M 202 Haslam 447-8412

Lawler Ronald Nolan 447-7802

UwlerThelma 502 Caldwell -447-7715

Lawler WR Mrs 110 Williams 447-7776

UWTEX CORPOJUITION OF ALABAMA textl finshng

5th Av-447-2261

Layne James Borden Springs 447-8558

LecroyJasW 112 Harris Av— — 447-8235

LeCroy Nora 104 Foskett - 447-6951

Ledbetter Gary Centre Hwy 447-2811

Ledbetter Geo T S Hill Av 447-6203

Ledbetter Herman 202 Hood 447-6573

Ledbetter Lee Roy 306 Alabama 447-6847

Ledbetter MG Old Gadsdn Hwy —447-7302

Ledbetter Mark 109 Hamltn Dr 447-4331

Ledbetter RE Gnatvl 447-7259

Ledbetter Wallace Mrs 213 Wolf Av 447-7608

Ledbetter Wayne E 105 McClellan- 447-7898

Ledbetter Yvonne Gnatvl Rd 447-7549

LEDBSTTER'S QARAOE 205 Gadsdn Hwy 447-6282

LeeVelma Swan 447-7642

Leflore Margaret Mrs 106 E Smith 447-7459

Lemons A L 229 W Ladiga 447-5571

Lewis WR 703 N Main 447-6604

Lewis Warren 301 William 447-6612

LIBERTY RAIL LIFE IRS CO 126 S Centr Av-447-6586

LIndsey Alfred G 116 McClellan 447-6672

Lind^py Burnett ',^'^ Anni<;ton Av 447-6582

Lindsey Herman Annistn Hwy 447-7846

LindseyJC Roy Webb Community 447-6727

Little EdwL Centre Hwy - 447-6130

Little J L Jr 417 N Centre Av 447-7654

Little Jack Ford Sales 801 W Smith 447-6674

Little Jackson T 2 Av 447-4751

Little Jas Joe Gadsdn Hwy 447-6063

Little Joe R 108 Gadsdn Hwy- — -447-6901

Little NH 312 E Ladiga 447-6811

Little Robt Centr Rd - - 447-7389

LIttleWGwen Centr Hwy- — 447-6010

Little W K 301 S Centr Av 447-6072

.— 447-6172



Area Code 205

Lively Joe Vigo Comm- -447-4281

Livingston A L 122 S Centr Av 447-3851

LIVIROSTOR CLARK

305 5th Av N 447-8202

Livingston HC Centr Rd— — —447-7266

Livingston H C Jr Gnatville Community 447-8505

Livingston R M Mrs Center Hwy- 447-7755

Livingston Scooter 3O6V2 Hughes 447-8587

Livingston TN 317 Dailey 447-6761

Livingston Thomas Burns Sub Division 447-6779

Lock lear Billy Goshen Community 447-8636

LOCKLEAR HEATIR6* SHEET METAL INC

116 W Ladiga 447-6071

LocklearJL Knighten's Cross Rd 447-6135

Locklear James W Burns Sub Division 447-8532

Lockridge Charles L Mrs 204 Harris Av- 447-6453

Lockridge Chas W Shady Grv Rd 447-4471

Lockridge David 702 S Main 447-6306

Lockridge Dee 212 S Main—- 447-8530

Lockridge Floria Mae Jacksonville Hwy 447-7017

Lockridge Harvey G Jacksonville Hwy 447-8644

Lockridge Hoyt 709 Annistn Av 447-6162

Lockridge John R 212 S Main 447-8530

Lockridge Louise Mrs 702 S Main 447-6306

Lockridge Nobie Rock Run - - 447-7053

Lockridge RL 105 5 Av 447-7678

Lockridge Roscoe 106 Braswell 447-7825

Lockridge Sam Rock Run - 447-7574

LoftinChasC 404 Dakota —447-6845

Logan Abe H 210 E Ladiga 447-6538

LOIS* BEAUTY SALON 104 W Ladiga —447-6587

Long BF Mrs 501 1st Av 447-6789

Long Charles W 411 N Centre Av 447-7798

LongClaudie llO Hood Av -447-7733

Long Huberts 614 S Centr Av 447-6577

Lorren Leon Bordn Sprngs 447-7283

Love Bobby E 401 S Main 447-7830

LoveCC N Centr Av 447-4341

Love F D 515 Piedmont Av 447-6486

LoveGD 105 Maple Av —447-5701

Love Herschel D Jr 614 S Main 447-7427

Love Hilliard N Center Av 447-6549

Love Marie 134 Haslam —447-6265

Love Tony B Shady Grove Rd 447-7822

Love Tony B 305 Shady Grv Rd 447-7822

Love WL 301 N Main - 447-6423

Love Wheeler Shady Grove Rd 447-6755

Loveless Mildred Miss 2O8V2 Alabama 447-7867

Lozahatchee Masonic Lodge Number 97 F & A M

Hwy 278 By-Pass-447-8432

Lumsden J 118 Seaboard Av 447-6161

Lusk Anthony W Vigo Community 447-7758

Lusk Bobby 408 Hughes 447-6539

Lusk Jimmy 408 Hughes 447-6539

Lusk Lloyd 210 Wodf Av 447-6426

Lusk Lois 103 Hamilton Dr 447-7817

Lusk Machine Shop 1020 E Smith 447-7801

Lyie Evelyn 920 Vansaint 447-7088

Lynn Edward Rev 601 Hughes 447-8503

M

Maddox Buddy Ladiga —447-8489

Maddox Clifford 221 W Ladiga 447-6241

Maddox Earnest E Shady Grv Rd 447-7319

Maddox Garage 209 N Main 447-7491

Maddox H H 607 5 Av 447-7783

Maddox Lathan Spmg Grdn 447-7175

Maddox Lathan Jr Borden Sprngs 447-7263

Maddox Luther Sprng Grdn 447-7394

Maddox Mack Sherwood Forrest Sub Division— 447-8590

Maddox Melvin Mrs 404 5 Av- 447-6155

Maddox PM Ladiga - - 447-7847

Maddox Robt E Burns Sub Div 447-6865

Maddox Roy Centre Hwy 447-7886

Maddox William H 321 McGee 447-7262

MalcoraAJ Ray -447-6167

Mallows J T 208 Rome Av 447-6272

Maltows Lewis Nolan - 447-6860

Mallows Phillip 322-B Hughes 447-8278

Marker Annette Mrs Center Hwy- 447-7457

Marler Beatrice Mrs 512 MeKee 447-6074

Marshall Becky 212V2 S Church 447-7766

Marshall Harold 701 Church 447-3571

Marshall Harold L 308 1 Av 447-6849

Marshall J L 108 Dailey 447-6758

Marshall WO 410 N Main- 447-8512

Martin B S Rock Run Community 447-8527

Martin Carl L 603 Logan- 447-6305

Martin Chas 608 Hughes 447-5381

Martin Cleavie R 114 Haslam 447-5661

Martin David 914 Hughes 447-8413

Martin Eugene White Plains Rd 447-6008

Martin Hoyt Hillcrest Acres 447-7639

Martin J L 310 E Ladiga- — - -447-6643

Martin J V Nance's Crk Rd 447-7390

Martin Jack 504 3rd Av — 447-6091

Martin Joe Roy Webb Cut-OfT -447-7515

Martin Joe H Rev Gadsden Hwy -447-8618

Martin Larry 412 S Main 447-6785

Martin Lois 514 Southern Av 447-6968

Martin Richard H Old Gadsdn Rd —447-7258

Martin TH 301 Smith- 447-6388



1598 © South Ceiitial Bell Telephone Company 1970

Martin Vera 513 Logan 447-6156

Martin Wm Center Rd 447-7432

Martin WmT Mrs Ladiga Rd 447-6510

MARVEL QUILTING CO Annistn Hwy 447-6081

Masters Hubert Piedmont Springs 447-8649

Mathls Frank Gnatvl Rd 447-7497

Mathis J J 207 S Center Av 447-8495

Matthews Fannie W Mrs 210 Roberts Cir 447-7756

MauldinWC 106 S Main 447-5581

McAbeeGH 422 Hill Av— 447-6123

McAbeeJHoyt 425 Dailey . - -447-6277

McAbeeThosW 501 S Centr Av 447-6357

McAlisterHD S Main 447-5951

McAlister Rufus 506 N Main — 447-67»

McAlisterSM 403 N Centr Av 447-6498

McCain J C Vigo Rd 447-7589

McCain VC Mrs Vigo Rd 447-5031

McCarleyBIII Annistn Hwy — 447-6701

McCarleyJT 213 S Center Av— 447-5161

McCarley John T 213 S Centr — 447-7126

McCarley'.V Possum Trot Rd 447-7111

McCarley WH Burns Sub Div- 447-6690

MeCARLEY'S SERVICE STATION

Jacksonville Hwy -447-9921

McClellan Charles 105 Eubanks Av -447-7864

McCord Hugh Montvue Av 447-6858

McCordJack 106 Ala 447-3931

McCord Kenneth E 702 Woodland Av- 447-6%3

McCord Randall Mrs 311 3rd Av —447-7818

McCord Rinda 210 N Church 447-6434

McCord Willie Ruth 316 E Ladiga- 447-6816

MoCullers S 403 N 5 Av 447-3941

McCullough Claudia 110 Haslam 447-5781

McCullough Ethel Mrs Johnson 447-5651

McCullough Wallace R 601 5 Av S 447-5371

McCurdyDR Braswl Alley-— - 447-7418

McCurdy Herman Ladiga Rd —447-6745

McCurdy Kirkpatrick White Plains Rd - 447-6098

McCurdy LR Old Ladiga Rd 447-4441

McCurdy Lonnie Knighton Cross Rd 447-8624

McCurdy Lonnie A Sr Annistn Hwy 447-7680

McCurdy SV 116 McCollister 447-6451

McCurdy William Aaron Gadsden Hwy 447-8596

McCurdy WmE Gnatvl Rd 447-7375

McDanielJC Possum Trot Rd- - —447-7212

McDaniel Sylvia Mrs 407 Piedmnt Av -447-5931

McDougal Henry E 324 Daily Av— 447-6570

McDougal John A 206 Gadsden Hwy 447-6706

McDowell CS 118 McColster 447-6284

McDowell Horace 209 Annistn Av— 447-2111

McDowell J C 203 Ridgewy Dr— -447-6327

McElvreeGeoW Vigo — 447-7140

McEJwee Sara Mrs 926 Vansant -447-764a

McElweeTZ 215 S Church - 447-6408

McEhveeThos 115 Barlow 447-4581

McFall Charline Mrs Jacksnvl Hwy— 447-2041

McFryAF Vigo - — - - 447-7098

McFry Christine Ladiga Rd 447-4411

McFry Cliff 511 S Main— — 447-6278

McFry David 409 Piedmont Av- -447-8579

McFry Frank 471 Dailey 447-4201

McFry George 503 Hood 447-8248

McFry Howard Vigo Community 447-7633

McFry Jane Shady Grove Rd 447-7064

McFry Larry Gadsden Hwy—- - 447 -6540

McFry Tillie Mrs Vigo 447-7377

McFry WmE Vigo - - -447-6050

McGatha Earl Old Ladiga Rd- 447-6143

McGatha Horace Sprng Gardn 447-7170

McGatha Jack 210 S Church - - 447-7200

McGatha Josie B 1002 Vansant 447-3831

McGatha L J Old Gadsdn Hwy —447-7726

McGatha Mary Frances Centre Hwy 447-4911

McGatha Odell Gadsden Hvi/y 447-6890

McGee Bobby R Borden Springs 447-8416

McGee Franklin 602 Smith 447-4251

McGinnis Hubert Gnatvl Community 447-7136

McGlnnis Terry Gnatville Community 447-8660

McGowan Thomas C Center Hwy - -447-6069

McGowanWmJ 601 Brock - - 447-6665

Mclntyre Avery G Knightns Cross Rds - 447-7508

McIntyreEE 204 E Ladiga 447-6747

Mclntyre Jas B Centr Av -447-6353

McKinney Burnie H Mrs 108 Catn- 447-6889

McLarty Howard S Tecumseh —447-8528

McLemorelA 519 N Center Av - 447-7727

McMurrayGC Ball Play -447-8664

Meadows TW Mrs 313 S Main - 447-6093

Meffbrd Harold Sprng Gardn 447-7217

Megnin Louis Gnatvl Rd - - - -447-7022

MERLE NORMAN COSMETIC STUOIOS

3i.O l« ivieltit t-T« -«-«rf*-:>

Merrill R C Sr 505 N Main - 447-6395

Merrill Roy Claude 511 2 Av 447-6871

MERRILL'S CARS & PARTS Cedartown Hwy- - -447-6611

MesserEB 124 Dewey Dr 447-6139

MesserFC Ballplay Rd - - - -447-8619

Messer Lowell B 112 Taylor -447-6530

MICKELSIN BROWN SERV MONTUARY

212 W Smith -447-2191

Miles Dean J 212 S Church - 447-8643

Miller Clras C Jr Vandrbit — 447-6217

Miller Erbin Gnatville Rd -447-7815

Miller Maude P Mrs Borden Springs 447-7448



-^^



OlSaa © South Central Bell Telephone Company li)7

Miller Myrtile Mrs 204 Montvue Rd 447-6645

Miller Poultry & Feed Co Anniston Hwy 447-6402

Millican L L Tecumseh - 447-6686

Mills Woodrow 107 Barlow Av 447-8262

Minter Robt Vigo 447-7281

MinterTroyD Steinberg Rd 447.4491

MintonAH Sprng Grdn 447-7189

Minton Billy Sprng Grdn 447-6267

Minton Carl 105 Harris Av 447-5551

Minton Charlie E 608 5 Av 447-6439

Minton F C Dr optmtrst 104 E Ladiga 447-6413

Res 401 Hill Av 447-6366

Minton Franklin E 410 S Center Av 447-6196

Minton Fred Calhoun 447-6495

Minton Herbert Mrs 320 McKee 447-6625

Minton Herman Ellis Merimac Dr 447-5521

Minton Johnnie F 117 Catn Av 447-6555

Minton Mary 208 E Ladiga 447-6OO9

Minton L Ladiga Rd 447-6255

Minton Oliver C 107 Foskett Av - 447-6393

Minton Pierson H Sprng Grdn - 447-6263

Minton Ross Rev ofc Highway 278 By-Pass 447-6735

Res Northside Dr 447.6664

Minton Thomas Ladiga Community 447-8550

Minton WO Center Hwy 447-6294

MINTON'S SERV CENTER 130 W Ladiga 447-6875

Mitchell BM Rock Run 447-7028

Mitchell Curtis Vigo Community 447-8610

Mitchell Straudy Sprng Gardn 447-7530

Mitchell Warren G Rev 301 Calhoun -447-6420

MobbsWC 403 S Main 447-6092

Mobley Bruce Anniston Hwy 447-7601

MobleyCT 707 Logan 447-6708

Mobley Ed Mrs 211 Eubanks Av 447-6487

Mobley Edgar 205 Eubanks Av 447-7791

Mobley J D 106 Edgewood Av- 447-5911

Mobley John B 306 E Ladiga 447-6897

Mobley Lewis Vigo 447-6141

Mobley Ralph H 112 Thatchr Av 447-8268

Mobley Willard Vigo 447-7788

MolockEarl Pleasant Gap 447-8656

MolockHC 606 E Ladiga 447-6077

MolockJD 619 S Main 447-6205

MolockOzella 617 S Main - - .447.7739

MolockWeldon 320 E Ladiga 447-2581

MonahanDan Mrs 307 Sterling 447-6185

Monahan Mary L Mrs Gadsden Hwy - - 447-7714

Monge Enrique 645 5th Av N 447-8639

Montgomery Harold 620 Southern Av - 447-6480

Moon WE 303 E Ladiga 447-6752

Moore AH 310 Piedmnt Av - 447-7841

Moore Lance M Lakeview Dr 447-6887

Moore Larry G 115 S Church- — -447-8665

Moore Lester B Foskett 447-8464

Moore Oliver H Mrs 303 Dailey Av 447-8542

Moore Viola 103 Ray Av 447-6341

Morgan CE Old Gadsden Hwy 447-7622

MORQAN C L ft SONS geni mdse

^ .^ 107 N Center Av-447-3551

Morgan Earl S 410 S Main - 447-6619

Morgan Gerald 304 Amelia - 447-8417

Morgan H J Groc 117 N Center Av —447-6606

Morgan Harbin J 711 S Main 447-3111

Morgan Harry 406 S Main- 447-3611

Morgan HaynesT White Plains Rd- 447-6528

Morgan Horace C 517 N Main— 447-6698

Morgan J E Old Gadsden Rd 447.3403

Morgan J N Pelhm Rd 447-6575

Morgan Jack Spring Garden - 447-7353

Morgan LTJr Nance Crk Rd- 447-6585

Morgan Leathle Mrs Old Ladiga Rd 447-8224

Morgan Lewis G 610 Hill Av 447.5546

Morgan Marshall Rev Vigo 447-7020

Morgan Mary E 38 F Pelham Rd 447-6617

Morgan Norris J 404 S Main 447-2661

Morgan RK 806 Anniston Hviv 447-6591

Morgans J Rock Run Station- 447-8536

Morgan Sarah Brown Mrs 119 Taylor- 447-6739

Morgan's Sure Save 420 E Ladiga 447-4551

Morris Fred Rev Gnatville Rd 447-8604

Morris Rayford 206 Smith 447-7855

Morris Sis Mrs 330 DaileyT - -447-7365

Morrison Billy 203 Montview Dr 447.7734

Morrison Hoyt 706 S 5 Av 447-6132

Morrison John H 303 3 Av 447.6347

Morrow Essie Miss 112 Haslam 447-6417

Morrow Jas 118 Caton 447-7866

Morrow Jim 108 W Smith 447-8533

MosleyJimmie Gadsden Hwy 447-8482

MoteCE 312 W Ladiga 447-3091

Motes Howard Gnatvl Rd - 447.7447

• «o r.. (<?.<,_

• >l IV ^CC IVItJCCI

MT See Mount

MullinaxRH Rock Run 447-7384

Murray Boys Septic Serv

Jacksnvl Hwy Annistn Ala-237-7101
Murray Edward 301 S Center Av 447.7372

N

NaborsWelton Williams - - 447-7800

Napier Earl Burns Sub Division 447-8535

Napper Roy 211 W Ladiga 447-6496



PIEDMONT

Nations Theodore Prater Town 447-8217

NaugherChas Sprng Grdn 447-7345

Naugher DanI Centre Hwy 447-6221

Naugher Doris Mrs 505 Alabama -.447.8467

Naugher John R 608 3 Av- 447-5081

Naugher Paul l Old Gadsdn Rd -447-5151

Naugher RW Sprng Gardn Rd 447-7244

Naugher Robt 601 3 Av 447-6985

Naugher Stewart Cedrtwn Hwy 447.7329

Naugher Thos 108 Woolf Av - 447-6204

Needham Guy Rev Vigo Comm 447-6210

NeedhamJW Vigo 447-3351

Needham J WJr Vigo 447-6086

Needham LB 305 Johnson 447-6103

Needham Rolley D Old Gadsden Hwy—- 447-8684

Nelms Roger Steinberg Rd 447-7488

Nettles Beth 205 Sterling 447-4231

NewRP 309 Smith 447-6035

Newton Hayden B Cedartown Hwy 447-6517

Newton J F Rock Run 447-8508

Nicholson D 120 Seaboard Av __447.6456

Nicholson Howard Mrs Rock Run 447-6316

Nicholson J W Sr Centre Hv\v 447-8565

Nicholson N C 447-7797

Nicholson W A Spring Garden 447-6956

Nolen Essie E 411 Stering —•-447.6614

Nolen Lola Gadsden Rd 447-8420

Nolen Minnie Mrs Gadsdn Hwy -447-7614

Nolen Theron Gadsdn Hwy- 447-7614

Norris LW 412A N Center Av 447-7775

Northside Baptist Church Hwy 278 By-Pass-— 447-6735

Norton Frank 615 S Main- .-447.6075

Norton Fred 111 Calhoun 447-6383

Norton Fred H 602 3rd Av- - 447-8603

Norton J Robt 115 Haslam 447-6893

Norton RC Centr Rd 447-7095

Norton R I 423 Hill Av - - - 447-6580

Norton Ronald Jacksnvl Hwy 447-5731

Norton T J Sprng Grdn -447-7106

Nunnally Alfred 1006 Van Sant 447-6970

O

OK TIRE STORE 201 Smith 447-4701

0' Bryant Lonnie Vigo 447-4151

Olene's Beauty Shop 105 N Harris Av - - 447-6972

Oliver Bruce 307 1st Av - 447-6304

O'Neal Harry 5O6 Riddle Av 447.3404

ORA'S FLOWER SHOP 304 W Smith- -447-6122

ORKM EXTERMINATING COMPANY INC

108 S Center Av 447-8461

Oswalt HE Mrs 304 Dailey Av- — - -447-7868

Owens Blanche F Mrs 306 Piedmont Av 447-6%7

Owens WL Gnatvl Rd - - - 447-7291

P

Pace Ed Vigo Community- 447-8568

Pace Johnny 314 Anniston Av 447-3381

PaceParkie Vigo Community 447-6489

Pace Robt Park Dr - - 447.7634

Pace Susie Mrs Annistn Hwy - 447-6593

PaceVelma 105 Logan 447-6160

Palmer G J Cedartwn Rd- 447-7308

Palmore Carvin 510 Drapr Av 447-2551

Parker Alvin 513 N Centre Av 447-6984



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Anniston - July 1966 thru July 1970) → online text (page 182 of 184)