William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama –White Pages – Bessemer -June 1972) online

. (page 122 of 421)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama –White Pages – Bessemer -June 1972) → online text (page 122 of 421)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Ferguson Roger J

6858 Grasselli Rd- -786-9070

Ferguson Roosevelt Sr «.^ «.,„

207 7th Robnwd- -849-9418

Ferguson Sam Mrs

500 Center Besmr - 428-4997

Ferguson Sandra Mrs

1127-G Green Springs Av S— 323-2702

Ferguson Smitty ^^, ^^^^

107 Tuscaloosa Av— 251-4052

Ferguson Smitty

1223 Woodfall Dr Rutledge Hts-428-1926



Ferrell Broncho 853 47th PI N 595-3462

Ferrell C 1933 Mayfair Park Dr —879-6882

Ferrell Cecil B 4312 Ave L Ens 787-9116

Ferrell Cecil C 3233 Wagon Gap Tr -822-4007

Ferrell Charles 549 59th S 595-7634

Ferrell Charles T Dr cirgymn

1801 6th AvN— 251-9279
Ferrell D C J 3233 Wagon Gap Tr— 822-3584
Ferrell David D 2004 Henrietta Dr -786-3191
Ferrell Donald P

309 8th Av Plesnt Grove- -744-7257

Ferrell Edward S «,, ,z-,r

3357 Dunbrooke Dr - %7-3635

Ferrell F Lew 4411 Kennesaw Dr - -879-8400

Ferrell H J Mrs _

1457 Linda Vista Dr- -822-3198

Ferrell Jack E 2349 Chapl Rd 822-4063

Ferrell John E 1852 Bessemer Rd- -787-9227
Ferrell Kenneth J

3401 -G Cliff Rd S- -322-2097

Ferrell M R 1501 2nd Ct W 787-6842

Ferrell Mamie E 656 Idlewild Cir —323-1104
Ferrell Thad Rev

2229 Partridge Ln - 822-5475



Ferguson Starling V Gardndle 631-7139 perrell Thos J Jr 709 Bluff Prk Rd -822-1523

229 W 8th-788-7791 pe^rell W J Mrs 1423 S 33rd 251-6908

Ferguson Terry 1909 Eugene 849-99Zb ^^xxtW W V

Ferguson Theo 1129 14th PI SW - 788-43% ^^^2 pine Tree Ln Fairfield— 786-0149



917 Mayes Irondale - 591-1100 pgrguson Tommy Concord 491-4626 ^^^^^^^ ^gj^^j. g^j ^^^^ p, ^ 592-6568



FERGUSON INC serv sta eqpt Ferguson Truman C ,, ^^^

1813 2nd Av N Irondale 592-2348 909 Stuart Homwd- -871-9093

If No Answer Dial 592-8422 Ferguson W H 3417 Tal Heim Cir —822-3059

Ferguson J C 1431 29th Ens 786-2322 Children's Telephone

3500 Mo-ngomVry Hwy Homwd -871-2146 Ferguson J E Sr Chelsea SJ'^In c u/ 1 ..^^^^Jalheim Cir - 822-1675

Res 3446 Heather Ln 822-7799 Ferguson Jack B 7023 1st Av N —836-1080 Ferguson W J Chelsea 678-6252



Ferrell Walter 1428 22nd Ensley —785-1267
Ferretti Emmett

613 Staffordshire Dr - 822-1299

Ferrier Frank

388 Prk Av Bluff Prk- -822-4137



01190 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972

Ferrier Geraldine Mrs

2305 South Prk Dr- -787-3856

Ferrier Louis 537 Erie Wylam 787-2070

Ferrier Robert M

2046-D Montreat Pkwy- -823-0054
Ferrier Willie 3901 6th Av Wylam -787-1998
Ferrire Angel Mrs 8704 2nd Av N - -833-9852
FERRIS See Also Farries

Ferris Charles R

2855 Thornhill Rd S - 871-0665
Ferris Fred 2310 Highland Av S - -324-3984
Ferris Minnie M lOl Ventura Av - 879-0144
Ferris Warren

5052 Parkway Av Fairfid - 786-6466
FERRO FABRICATING COMPANY INC

3333 27th Av N 324-7543

Ferry Geo M 709 Windsr Dr 871-5823

Ferry Jas A 3125 Argyle Rd 251-5331

Ferry Oscar C 54 Norwd Cir 323-2393

Ferry Robt M 2913 Ave E Ens 787-5142

Ferry Robert M 3305 4th NE 853-8849

Ferry W R 984 Alfrd Av 822-0646

Fesperman E L Jr 2922 Leind Rd- -871-7443
Fesperman R D Mrs

1024 Saulter Rd - 871-9891
Festavan B G

1212 Arrowhead Trail Alabstr- -663-0352
FESTIVAL CINEMA

2500 7th Av S 251-8451

Fetner A E

400 Westview Rd Gardndle- -631-4766
Fetner Aaron D

308 Mockingbird Ln Gardndle- -631-3243

Fetner E C 8037 5th Av S 833-0310

Fetner James E

3411 Walker Chapel Rd- -849-7541

Fetner Lewis 7125 66th S 595-7423

Fetner W D

1536 Pesnell Rd Gardndle- -631-7202
Fetterman Jas D

2701 Vestavia Forrst PI - 822-3282

Fetters A M 2108 Rockind Dr 822-3678

Fettis Mary 1124 20th S 933-0646

Fetzer Allean Mrs

1960 Madison Av SW- -781-4971
Fetzer Don 3400 Clairmont Av S - -324-0309

Fetzer J Leon 653 Idlewild Cir 323-1144

Few N L Mrs Helena %7-2333

FEWELL See Also Fuel
Fewell Brice

2500 Princtn Av SW- -788-2690

Fewell Chas Sipsey 648-6403

Fewell Homer Sipsey 648-3795

Fewell Jerry Michael Sipsey 648-9934

Fewell Margarette Miss

1310 3rd Av N Besmr- -425-4474
Fewell Oscar C Jr Lt Col

2251 Highland Av S - 933-0231

Fex Jas P 25 W Montcrst Dr 871-5021

Fex Jos E 2766 Hanovr Cir 252-1329

Fiascone Robert 917 Mansard Dr- -879-0024
Fichtner George 2824 Rhodes Cir - 933-7176

Fichtner John 1300 20th S 933-0891

Fichtner Victor 3200 Hillside Av S -328-0427

FICKETT See Also Fiquett

Fickttt S E 2344 Laurl View PI - -822-7616
Ficklen Mary Mrs 910 I3th Ensley -788-3295
Fidelity & Deposit Company Of

Maryland 504 2ist N 322-6565

FIDELITY FEDERAL SAVINGS ft LOAN

ASSN

213 N 20th 323-4646

HDELITY AND GUARANTY LIFE

INSURANCE CO

Daniel Building 252-1111

Fidelity Mutual Life Insurance Co

City Federal Building 328-8367

Mortgage Loan Dept

2212 3rd AvN - 251-0225
FIDELITY UNION LIFE INSURANCE CO

9 Office Park Cir 871-4664

Fidger R S 5313 10th Av N 595-1532

Fiedler Myron M

3715 Spearman Dr - 823-2757
FIELD See Also Fields Feild

Field Creations Inc 1722 5th Av N -324-1615

Field Ed 1631 27th Av S 871-5045

Field Enterprises Educational Corp

4 Office Park Cir- -871-7397
Field J Reginald

943 Sheltn Huffmn - 833-2542
Field John Mrs

2621 Rocky Ridge Ln— 822-0435
Field Peter W

2913 Warrington Rd— %7-4281
Fielder Bertha

6804 Avenue H Fairfid- -785-9989

Fielder Bud Florida Short Rt %7-6785

Fielder Channie 1421-B 7th Av N - 323-2944
Fielder Chester 4467 45th Av N - -841-4883

Fielder J Leslie 905 79th Pi S 836-2457

Fielder Jim 225 Main Montvio 665-5377

Fielder Mary B 1504 I8th SW 781-4917



BIRMINGHAM



Fielder Orville H Pelham - -663-6339

Fielder Robt 3925 Ter G- 787-1769

Fielder Sallie 3925 Ter G -787-1769

Fielder W 1209 S 58th 595-9442

Fielding A W

3413 Seneca Av Irondale- -595-7941

Fielding J A 1225 Five Mile Rd 853-6194

Fielding Jas L

4313 Letson Brighton- -425-4185
Fielding R L

2148 Chapel Rd Bluff Park - 823-2942

Fielding W G 628 9th Ct S 322-0282

Fielding W H 3404 Briscoe Dr 841-5403

FIELDS See Also Field Feild

Fields A G Morris 647-1140

Fields A Pope 2824 Jeffrsn Av SW -785-5656
Fields Albert

Woodward Rd Mount Olive- -631-7116
Fields Albert 1504 I6th Way SW - 780-0942
Fields Albert Jr

3107 Carolina Av Besmr- -425-84%

Fields Alfred Fieldstown 631-7219

Fields Allie Mae 1109 21st Ensley -787-3067
Fields Andrew Sr

113 Miles Av Pratt Cty- -798-1554
Fields Audrey L Miss

2208 6th Terr N- -323-4808

Fields B M Rev Pinson 681-%38

Fields B 0-4619 Clairmont Av 592-0689

Fields Benny L 1925 Henrietta Dr -788-7282

Fields Bessie 2508 3rd Av S 322-4227

Fields Bill Gardndle 631-7008

Fields Bruce Oak Grove 491-1778

Fields Buren M Jr Broksde 674-5825

Fields C B 1513 Pike Rd Ens 785-3235

Fields C E Broksde 674-%77

Fields Carl G Fieldstown 631-3321

Fields Charles L 20 Center PI N - -252-4320
Fields Charles L 5840 53rd Ct N - -841-7381

Fields Chas 1036 Green 841-2450

Fields Charlie 113 S 42nd 592-4667

Fields Chris Oak Grove 491-4833

Fields Claude Provdnce 491-6028

Fields Cora L 340 64th Pi N 592-2608

Fields D E Gardndle 631-3420

Fields Daniel E Oak Grove —491-3979

Fields David 1800 Castleberry Way-798-1839

Fields David N Oak Grove 491-4687

Fields Dennis Allnce 436-3300

Fields Don W 301 Walnut Mulga - 785-7772
Fields Donald

3100 Arlington Av Besmr- -425-1977

Fields Dorman Toadvine 436-3198

Fields Douglas Rock Creek 491-3549

Fields Dwight 1028 Bessemer Rd - -787-4160

Fields E B 3476 33rd N 849-0746

Fields EE Mud Creek 491-1088

Fields E S Oak Grove 491-1759

Fields E T Mrs 2633 Bush Blvd 785-1304

Fields Earl J 710 SW 24th 788-9811

Fields Earnest Mrs

Crocker Comnty- -631-7386

Fields- Eddie 1660 I8th SW 786-3669

Fields Edgar D 224 Lexngtn 786-1216

Fields Edith P Mrs Gardndle 631-7351

Fields Edward P Broksde -— 674-6286

Fields Elgin Oak Grove 491-2488

Fields Eugene 3421 33rd Av N 841-7181

Fields Frances 2004 Center S 324-5341

Fields Gail 3937 28th N 841-7803

Fields George 1715 Center S 252-2374

Fields George 1514 23rd N 251-1673

Fields Georgia Scott Mrs

1325 Escambia— 849-%20
Fields Gloria A 4516 8th Terr N -—595-6708
Fields Gwendolyn 2110 25th Av N -324-6793

Fields H D Sipsey Rd Sipsey 648-5323

Fields H G 4817 Ave S Ens 787-4419

Fields H V Mrs 223 W 7th 786-8364

Fields Harold F Crocker Comnty - -631-5853
Fields Harvey M pest contrl

Gardndle- -631-7375
Fields Helen M 1337 I5th Av S - -323-2687

Fields Henry 2517 I6th Ens 787-0135

Fields Henry 1301 29th N Besmr - -425-4106
Fields Herbert D 2224 28th Ens - -785-7344
Fields Herman Sipsey Rd Sipsey — 648-5705

Fields Hessie 112 I6th Av N 323-3061

Fields Howard Taylor's Ferry 436-3434

Fields Howard A Mount Olive 631-7443

Fields Howard E 125 Raleigh Av - -871-6202

Rclds Hugh Donald Allnce 436-3523

Fields I J Mrs Sipsey Rd Sipsey - -648-5362

Fields Ilene 1925 Henrietta Dr 788-7282

Fields Irene 2303 6th Term 323-1845

Fields J C

1604 -D Cripple Creek Dr- -879-7207

Fields J D Oak Grove 491-3065

Fields J I Oak Grove 436-3555

Fields J T Birmngprt 436-3265

Fields J W Concord 491-2914

Fields J W Fence Co

Brent Dr Concord- -491-6401
Fields Jack S

3017 New Castle Rd Gardndle- -631-9731



Fields Jack W 757 Main Gardndle -631-9160
Fields Jas Montvio 665-2175

Fields James 1624 34th Av N 328-7783

Fields James E 951 Brandy Ln 798-3446

Fields James Edward
Valley Mobile Home

Court Graysvie- -674-6815

Fields James S Aldrich 665-2839

Fields James T

2001 Ridgebrook Rd - 841-3737

Fields Jas W Gardndle 631-3194

Fields James Walter

909 Valley Ridge Dr- -879-5917

Fields Jerry R Sylvan Springs 491-1359

Fields Jessamine Mrs

1107 11th PI S- -323-4352
Fields Jessie Mrs 931 I3th PI N - -328-7525

Fields Joe Lee Flint Hill 425-0517

Fields John A

1557 Tuscaloosa Av SW- -781-2307
Fields John F

1631 Dartmouth Av Besmr- -425-0125
Fields John Franklin Jr

708 Southgate Ln Besmr- -425-7550
Fields John H Jr

Lykes Rd Mount Olive- -631-7674

Fields John W Adamsvie 674-9666

Fields John W

712 5th Av N Besmr- -428-9140

Fields Joy Warrior River 491-7659

Fields Junious 216 2nd S 322-4846

Relds Kenneth M

5013 Bankhead Hwy Adamsvie- -674-3347
Fields Laurine Mrs 1628 I8th SW -787-6635
Fields Laverne 1624 34th Av N - -328-7783
FIELDS LAWRENCE

Mobile Telephone-Dial 323-0227

Res Mobile Home Estates 841-0135

Fields Lee 1922 29th Av N 324-5459

Fields Lee E 1308 Ave G Ens 786-5902

Fields Leroy 2103 Avenue J Ensley -780-5794
Fields Lillie Bell 6731 62nd Av N - 836-6465
Fields Lottie Mrs

309 Dolomite Av Besmr- -426-1792
Fields Louise Mrs

514 36th N Besmr- -426-1175
Fields Lula Mae

1127 Avenue G Ensley- -785-7503
Fields Luther

1225 Hueytc-wn Rd Hueytown- -491-2388
Fields Lyie R River Rd Mount Olive -631-7700

Fields Maggie 2108 25th Ct N 252-7751

Fields Mamie 506 1st S 252-0497

Fields Margaret ill 25th Av NE - -854-0905

Fields Marilyn Gardndle 631-5341

Fields Marilyn Miss 1068 50th W- -787-7083

Fields Marion M 1068 W 50th 787-7083

Fields Martha E 2713 2nd Alley S -323-2085

Fields Mary 1660 I8th SW 786-3669

Fields Melvin E

1393 Paragon Pkwy- -853-4371
Fields Melvin Ray

Hand Ln Gardndle- -631-7752
Fields Michael

2704 Avenue H Ensley- -786-7113
Fields Michael V

Westwd Gardens Estates - 674-3474
Fields Monroe 1745 Vestaview Ln -823-2635
Fields Nellie Mrs 1534 3rd PI N - -328-8692

Fields Norman D Mount Zion 647-1167

Fields C Oak Grove 491-2632

Fields Oma Miss Mount Olive 631-3938

Fields Onley West Jefrsn 674-5078

Fields Otis Quintown 674-5844

Fields Palmer P Morris 647-9606

Fields Patsy

708 Southgate Ln Besmr- -425-7550
Fields Patti

1167-A Green Springs Av S - 328-3549

Fields Paul 7316 4th Av N 833-4678

Fields Paul W Mount Olive 631-3724

Fields Peter 98 Morgan Rd Besmr -425-0235

Fields R R Rev Concord 491-1863

Fields Randall Roddy Dr Gardndle- -631-3501

Fields Ray Sipsey Rd Sipsey 648-6145

Fields Raymond W Taylor's Ferry - 436-3587

Fields Richard Warrior 647-5281

Fields Robert 3700 Huntsville Rd —841-3042
Fields Robt E
3069 Warrior River

Rd Hueytown- -491-2363

Fields Robt E 140 Thomas Cir 322-7025

Fields Robt R 1125 9th PI W 251-1858

Fields Rosa W Crocker Comnty 631-5721

Fields Roy E 415 Gene Reed Dr - -833-3580
Fields Sam Dora 648-3082

I iciuj jdMi owH t«i Din -»t**-00-»U

Fields Sidney Aldrich 665-75%

Fields Snow W Mrs Morris - 647-9838

Fields Stanley Lee

Fieldstown Rd Gardndle- -631-5094

Fields T V 3544 Norwd Blvd 251-8535

Fields Thos H

5027 Roselyn Rd SE Grenwd- -428- 1825

Fields Thomas H Vaughn Camp 491-1489

Fields Vella Mae 814 13th Ensley- -788-0972



Ferrter — Rkes 241

Fields Viola Mrs Concord 491-1863

Relds W A

1225 Hueytown Rd Hueytown— 491-2388

Relds W C Rock Creek 491-2086

Relds W C Rev Alabstr 663-7388

Fields W L Oak Grove — —491-2749

Fields Wallace A

209 Holly Hueytown— 491-1522

Fields Wayne Morgan's Chapel 648-6619

Fields Wayne 208 I9th SW 780-1138

Fields Will Smith Highlands 428-8391

Fields Wm A 417 Paramount Ln - -822-6090
Fields William C

1901 Hickory Ln Fultndle- -841-3829

Fields William E Gardendle 631-4454

Fields William Ray

219 4th Av Midfid— 426-5137
Fields Willie Jr

1656 Montgomery Hwy- -823-1845

Fierman Irwin 3179 Overhl Rd 871-1329

Fierman Robert M

3012 Warrington Rd— %7-3525
Fierman Terry 907 Valley Ridge Dr-871-8722
Fierson Sylvester

6101 Avenue F Fairfid - 787- 1866
Fies Gene L Mrs

2000 Warwick Dr S - 933-1183
Fieselman Chas A 1436 3lst Ens - 786- 1487
Fieselman Clyde 744 Suburban Dr -798-3037
Fieselman Leah Mrs 1200 W 9th - 251-0663
Fieselman Wm H

1201 15th Wy SW - 786-3144
Fievet Dorothy D Mrs

453 5th Pleasant Grove— 744-8166

Revet F J 2021 28th Ens 786-9031

Fievet Frank 4744 Court V 780-1357

Fievet Fred J Jr 4632 Ave U 788-7767

Fievet Geo W 4205 Ave L Ens 786-1392

Fievet Harold E

3752 N Woodrdge Rd - %7-2549

Fievet J J 617 Forstwd Dr 798-1983

Fievet James P

1421 Steiner Av SW - 781-3701

Fievet John P 1432 34th Ens 786-9846

Fievet John P Jr

2624 Niazuma Av S - 251-1501

Fievet Neil 1035 57th Vinsvie 788-7807

FIFE See Also Fyfe

Fife E E 5620 lOth Av S 592-4813

Fife J F 5103 16th Av N 592-4553

Fife J W 5634 lOth Av S 595-9450

Fife Nathan 1300 29th S 328-0358

Fife R D 1141 S 14th 252-2994

Fife R Nathan

Bank For Savings Building- -328-8460
FIFE'S RESTAURANT

2321 4th AvN 254-9167

Ofc 2321 4th Av N 324-9381

Fifles Gus G

1828 Cedarwood Rd

Vestavia Hills— 822-8766
Fifteenth Street Service Station

1501 11th AvS 933-6044

1501 11th AvS 933-9971

Fifth Avenue Barber Shop

503 19th N Besmr- -424-9351
FIFTH AVENUE CHURCH OF CHRIST

1731 5th Av N Besmr 425-9733

FIFTH AVENUE CITGO SERVICE

STATION

501 N 24th Besmr 425-6363

Fifth Avenue Taxi Co

1911 5th Av Besmr- -428-6468
Fiftieth Street Baptist Church

1024 N 50th- -592-6673
Fifty Minit Cleaners

2815 7th Av S— 324-4361
Figgers Ben

213 Morgan Rd Besmr.— 428-3624
Figgers Woodie 1241 I6th PI SW- -786-4515
Figgs Gloria Ann 2423 20th Av N —324-7445
Figgs Marilyn S 3163 42nd Av N —841-4626

Fike E E Jr Cain Creek Warrior 647-7194

Fike E E Sr Cain Creek Warrior -—647-7770

Fike E 323 N 80th 833-7805

Fike Edw 836 Fultn Av Tarrnt 841-1260

Fike Eleanor Miss

2505 Montevallo Rd Mtn Brk - 879-9872

Fike Harold L 1329 Haven Dr 798-0174

Fike Jas C 2322 lOth Av N Besmr -425-7246
Rke Jas H Lt Col 5051 8th Ct S —595-7226
Fike Jerry L

Cahaba Mobile Homes Estates— 591-2634
Rke Julia M Mrs 7717 2nd Ct N - 836-7952
Fike Kenneth W

705 CirrlPwond Ln - 7<»«-«;AO«;

Fike L E 3 59th N 592-3827

Rke R J Mrs 427 Theta Av S 322-9058

Fike Rupert H Mrs

2505 Montevallo Rd Mtn Brk- -879-9872
Fike W Don Minister

1813 Catala Rd - 822-0043
Rkes B B

1201 Heflin Av Sandusky- -798-1735
Fikes B J 304 St Chas 871-5670



242 Fikes— Finley

Fikes Bridgette 2805 21st Ensley— 788-0858

Fikes E B Corner 647-9493

Fikes Ed 3007 17th W 787-0726

Fikes Eddie James

644 Old Pine Rd— 798-5602
Fikes Edna Mrs 1801 Glenmere Or -822-5255

Fikes Ella Mrs Warrior 647-0139

Fikes Eugene 131 Morris Av 252-6712

Fikes F D 2323 Avenue G Ensley - 780-2402

Fikes G C Jr Corner 647-1594

Fikes G T 2805 21st Ensley -781-2046

Fikes Grady L 612 Glenn Ridge Dr -788-8585
Fikes Grover Sr

2312 Avenue G Ensley- -786-5674

Fikes H B Mrs 4134 Terrace R 786-2012

Fikes Harold B Corner Rd Warrior -647-1124

Fikes J D Corner Rd Warrior 647-1610

Fikes J D Jr 1243 Dunston Av 871-5690

Fikes J W 3220 Ave S Ensley 787-0840

Fikes Jas 212 14th Ct W - -322-1111

Fikes Jas Jr 937 Airvw - 788-8810

Fikes Jerry A
Holiday Park Trailer

Court Besmr- -426-3262
Fikes Josh C

1503 Avenue E Ensley - 786-9744
Fikes L A

1205 Heflin Av Sandusky- -798-1374

Fikes Lacey Ray 2925 Pike Rd 788-4862

Fikes Lucile Mrs 1224 N 31st 322-6059

Fikes Luvella 424 S Delta 322-4891

Fikes Porter 215 S 2nd 328-7735

Fikes Raymond 1317 Pinevw Rd-— 788-5001

Fikes Robt 611 Centrwy SW 324-2389

Fikes Thearthor 1401 20th Ensley -780-3563

Fikes W 2705 8th NE 853-6500

Fikes W P 1201 Heflin Av 798-7736

Fikes Willie 6280 Airport Rd 841-5746

FILER See Also Fallow Fowler

Filer Alvin V Jr 1447 Alford Av 822-9045

Filer D Bruce 2721 Southview Dr - -822-9088
Files Annie Mae Mrs

1820 Ct R Ensley— 788-8191

Files B D Minor 787-4504

Files Beatrice 3011 33rd N 841-6267

Files Blanche Mrs

1126 4th Way N— 324-3575

Files C E 8106 7th Av S 836-1656

Files Calvin W 4605 lOth Av N 591-2613

Files Charlie P

513 Avenue V Pratt City- -798-4300
files Confectionery

830-B Avenue F Pratt City- -798-6828
Files E J

1629 Sunnywd Cir Vesthaven- -822-6775

Files Earnest 504 29th S 252-8578

Files Eddie 904 Ave E Pratt City - 798-75%
Files Eddie Mae

604 5th Way Pratt City- -798-7171

Files Estella 2908 23rd N 252-3558

Files George Coplnds Ferry 674-6328

Files George C Coplnd's Ferry 674-3469

Files Homer

2049 E Lake Blvd Tarrnt - 841-7524
Files Ida Bell

1524 8th Aly N Besmr- -425-9587

Files James C Adamsvie 674-7209

Files Jessie C 525 Main Gardndle - 631-7408
Files Jettie Sue

4021 Keys Av Key Heights- -744-0397

Files John 602 Rowe Dr 841-0506

Files Jolliette

1015 Rose Av Roosvit- -428-7852

Files Kelly 2708 Dowell Ct SW 787-6531

Files Lawrence 661 Tree Haven Dr -798-7572
Files Lillie Mae

1016 Ave U Pratt City- -798-7275

Files Marion D 1241 Etowah 849-7868

Files Nelse 2421 33rd Av N 252-6723

Files Olen 713 Oak Glenn Hills 428-3380

Files Oliver Sipsey Rd Sumtn 648-5378

Files Pollard

1101 5th Way Pratt City- -798-2290
Files Raymond 1608 32nd Av N - -324-4144
Files Robt L

1043 Jackson Blvd Tarrnt - 841-4154
Files Rosie Mae

904 Ave E Pratt City— 798-75%
Files Roy 1016 Ave U Pratt City— -798-7275
Files Ruben 412 Ave T Pratt City - 7%-6729
Files Samuel

811 Avenue E Pratt City- -798-0689
Files Vera

2009 10th Way Pratt City- -798-6234

Files Willie D 220 Flora - -—787-8419

hiies Willie James

1919 8th Av N Besmr- -425-4189
FILIGREE OF ALABAMA INC

Office 2100 8th Av N Besmr 428-1281

Plant Old Tuscaloosa Hwy 477-5161

Filip Hayden Mrs 629 26th Av NW -853-3665
Filipkowski Carrie Lou

1312 11th AvS- -324-6084
Filipkowski Stanley H

.1312 11th AvS— 323-2007



AREA CODE 205



-428-

-497-
-428-



853-



Filippone Fred 626 Lakeshore Dr - 879
Filler Nat

2942 Surrey Rd Mountn Brook - 871
Fillingame A K

1629 14th N Long Besmr
Fillingame J R

135 Mahone Av Hueytown
Fillingame Jas H West Highlands
Fillingame Powell Mrs

8134 8th Av N
Fillmer Charles Ray

1101 Calico Cir

Fillmer J D 926 Rockford Rd 592

Film Shoo The 1824 2nd Av N 324

Filmore Clarence 3924 I3th Av N - 849

Filmore Louise 740 39th N - -595

FILTER QUEEN COMPANY BIRMINGHAM
DIVISION
3499 Montgomery Hwy Homwd -879-

Filyaw Geo 78 Hwy W Dora 648-

Finance Inc 106 S 18th 322-

Finance Investment & Rediscount Co

322 N 2lst - 251'
Finance Management Service

Frank Nelson Building- -252'
Financial Analysts Inc

3617 8th AvS - 323
Financial Coordinators Inc

200 Office Park Dr - 879'
FINANCIAL EQUIPMENT CORP

3006 Clairmont Av 322'

FINANCIAL HOUSE

1900 1st AvN 322.

Financial House

Alabaster Shopping Center- -663'
Financial Investment Corporation

2718 20th S - 871
Financial Planning Service Inc

1612 10th AvS - 933
FINANCIAL SERVICE CORPORATION OF
AMERICA

Central Bank Building 328

Fincannon Sam L

3556 Spring Valley Terr - %7

FINCH See Also Fench

Finch A Rev

2708 10th Av N Besmr- -425
Finch A Rev

2129 13th Av N Besmr- -426-

Finch A P Jr 4233 Cliff Rd 592-

Finch Andrew 824 I2th N 322-

Finch Berlin 1317 23rd Av N 322-

Finch Bert 4233 Cliff Rd 592

Finch Borden H 756 Gene Reed Rd -833

Finch C H Rev 1614 Coosa 849-

Finch Charles 213 Remington Rd - 853
Finch Cleveland

4417V2 Edwards Brighton - 428
Finch Curtis 1713 Shades Prk Dr - 871

Finch D A Mrs Minor Hts 787-

Finch David 5409 Ct H Vinsvie - 780-
Finch David R 541 27th Av NW - -853

Finch E D 5433 6th Ct S 595

Finch E S 811 N 45th 595-

Finch Ed Cahaba Valley Rd %7-

Finch Edwin W Jr

140 Euclid Av Mtn Brk - 871-
Finch Ernest C 1109 Graylynn Dr - 822-

Finch Grady L 700 84th PI S 833-

Finch H B 1325 2nd Av W —785-

Finch H L Rock Creek 491-

Finch Hardin

2409 Lawn Av Powdrly - 787-

Finch Harold 1018 21st Ensley 786-

Finch Henry 2326 South Park Terr-786-
Finch Howard Davis

105 Fairfid Blvd— 787-

Finch Hugh B 456 Azalea Wy 853-

Finch J M 524 4th Av W 251-

Finch Jas 329 Omega 324-

Finch Jas A

1011 Heflin Av Sandusky - 798
Finch Jas Eugene

Taylor's Ferry Rd Besmr - 491
Finch Jesse J 1503 22nd Ensley - -780

Finch Joe 2305 2lst Av N 323

Finch John E Cahaba Valley Rd -— %7

Finch John E 2992 Donita Ct : %7

Finch Juliet A Mrs

1316 Avenue K Ensley - 785
Finch K C Rev Garden Highlands - -785
FincH Kenneth L

900 11th Ct Plesnt Grove - 744
Finch Lula Bell 3022 3 1st Av N —324

r-t^^U •« V I r\r\t o„,,-«n; p,j . 101

% lUCII Id l\ U/WU V.IIUJJCIII i\\JI <W<



%31
9005
3441
4744
0429
7467
3807
4647
7%1



7023 Finch Queenie

1833 Jackson Av SW -
5270 Finch Richard A Dr

329 Willow Bend Rd -
1340 Finch Ronald

Mobile Home Estates- -

0584 Finch Sally 508 S 5th

5468 Finch Sammie Lee

1316 Avenue K Ensley -

836-3953 Finch Terry E Adger

Finch Terry E
6800 Virginia Dr Hueytown- -

7495 Finch Ulysses 307 14th Ensley

2122 Finch V C 120 Main Crestline Hts -

9407 Finch W G 3100 44th Terr N

•2633 Children's Telephone

3100 44th Terr N -

Finch W Washinqton City

2371 FINCH WAREHOUSE ft TRANSFER CO

6383 2312 13th W

8665 Finch Will 416 37th CtW

Finch William W McCarty Town - -

FINCHER See Also Fancher

Fincher A C 436 Oak Glenn Hills - -

Fincher Albert M 1924 I5th Ter N-

Fincher Anette 909 Mansard Dr - -

Fincher C R

3528 Stonehenge PI Irondale -

Fincher Chas F Jr

2705 Woodin Cir -

Fincher Chas G 4409 41st PI N - -

Fincher Clemmie 921 SW 20th

Fincher Cleophus 2916 17th N

Fincher David P 2807 Carlisle Rd -

Fincher E Mrs

433 Crest Dr Homewd -

Fincher E W 133 13th W

Fincher Ferman

1705 4th Way NW-

Fincher Garvis G 2332 Farley PI -
0400 Fincher George Ed
■^^-^^ 1804 3rd Av S Irondale-

^mn Fincher H A 351 Sun Valley Rd

^"^" Fincher Harold D

2301 18th Ensley

Fincher Howard C
•5545 1136 Elm AvTarnt-

Fincher J L Rev Hayden

1752 Fincher J M 1231 31st S

7351 Fincher J R 1224 33rd S

3009 Fincher John A Jr 1608 15th Av S

1326 Fincher Kay Montvio

7351 Fincher L R 1641 1st NW

5742 Fincher Louie Rev Brantlyvie

8773 Fincher M L Mrs 612 9th W

8973 Fincher Mae Ola 423 2nd W

Fincher McRendall L
4897 119 Lacey Rd-

6280 Fincher F Stertt

1604 Fincher Philip 1505 2nd Ct W

3420 Fincher Robert Helena

2974 Fincher Sarah 1317 I5th SW

0618 Fincher Susie 227 3rd Av S

3083 Fincher Thomas D

3629 2180 Rocky Ridge Rd-

Finchum B F
8518 1617-B Madison Av SW-

4471 FInchum Charles F
7389 2416 Forrestdale Bend Rd-

3825 FInchum Charles J
24% 4921 Clairmont Av-

Finchum Ethel Mrs
7957 2158 Walker Chapel Cir-

6441 Finchum J B 910 9th SW

3314 Finchum Jack R 1100 Corvair Cir -

Finchum John T Jr
7836 2829 Norwd Blvd-

5864 Finchum Robert N Dr phys

8008 801 Princeton Av SW

9945 If No Answer Dial

Res 2700 Vestavia Forest Pl - -
1392 FINCK See Also Fink



785-2706

879-3865

849-9180
324-8798

785-1995
491-6166

491-2994
780-2566
871-5815
841-2520

849-8147
648-2388

780-3480
-251-8389
-436-3653

-425-8974
-324-9870
-871-1027

-595-7715

-822-1534
-841-4860
-785-4778
-251-4887
-933-2156

-871-5237
-788-9749

-853-0601
-822-8101

-595-6484
-853-7179

-780-2578

-849-8118
-647-4443
-251-6802
-322-2349
-933-0752
-665-7602
-853-6364
-663-0972
-781-2144
-324-5071



-798-7415
-672-7648
-780-0487
-%7-1131
-785-0337
-323-6290

-823-2225

-787-6036

-798-4400

-595-0428


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 122 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421

Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama –White Pages – Bessemer -June 1972) → online text (page 122 of 421)