William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama –White Pages – Bessemer -June 1972) online

. (page 123 of 421)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama –White Pages – Bessemer -June 1972) → online text (page 123 of 421)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


-849-9225
-785-8531
-853-7165

-324-7971



780-4330
871-4611
-823-1509



2428
3488
7502
2454
0222

1995
1632

-6980
■2765

Q-IQQ



Finch Margaret Mrs

2129 13th Av N Besmr— 426-1752

Finch Mary 824 12th N — -322-3009

Finch Orland B 307 Dextr Av 871-1347

Finch Orland B Jr

3104 Dolly Ridge Dr~%7-2376
Finch Peyton N 3665 Rockhill Rd — %7-4407
Children's Telephone

3665 Rockhill Rd— %7-4053



FINDLAY See Also Fendley Finley
Finlay

Findlay A N 714 8th Midfid

Findley George B

609 Fairfield Blvd Midfld-
Findlay George B 621 80th PI S -
FINDLAY HOME FURNITURE INC

31t46th Fairfid

Findlay J B 1806 31st Ens -

Findlay James L

3713 Briar Oak Cir-

Findlay Mary Miss 602 Devon Dr -
Findlay Robt E

1033 Shades Glenn Dr-
Findlay William D 2434 30th W —

Findley Annabelle Pinson

Findley B A Calera

Findley Beulah Morris

Findley Chas W

5125 Northumberind Dr-



785-4769

780-1312
836-1348

788-4152
788-6787

%7-6986

871-4380

■871-1333
-787-8183
681-7046
-668-0759
-647-7259



-595-9907



01190 d) South Central B«ll Telephone Company 1972

Findley Donald E

1112 Shades Av Besmr— 425-2218
Findley Douglas

1615 Faircrest Dr

North Highlands - 491-7576
Findley Dwight 3430 17th Av N -—322-7302
Findley E L 3123 Avenue C Ensley -780-3162-
Findley E L 76 Wilkes Cir Midfid —426-1570
Findley Fleurrette

1130 Potter Rd Eastern Valley- -426-1446
Findley Jason

204 Jefferson Av Cairo- -428-5206
Findley Jess

Sugar Ridge Rd Morris- -647-1663
Findley Jimmy H

1601 Bankhead Hwy - 592-7339

Findley John Daniel Daisy City 674-5277

Findley Kenneth

Sugar Ridge Rd Morris- -647-9863

Findley Martha Sagnw - - -663-3171

Findley Mildred W

1405 Ave F Ensley- -787-8101

Findley Realty Co Calera 668-2580

Findley Russell Jr

1130 Potter Rd Eastern Valley - 425-0741
Findley Russell Jr Warrior River —491-3936
Findley Russell Sr

1115 Potter Rd Eastern Valley- -426-6257

Findley Steve Siluria 663-31%

Findley W B 1203 11th Lipscomb— 428-4676
Findley W T 712 Park Ln Fultndle -841-7306

Findley Warren G Calera 668-2126

Fine Arts Gallery 709 21st S 322-1069

Fine Cars Inc Main Calera 668-1855

Fine Ralph 2109 Maplecrest Dr - -841-7901
Fine Wythe D 2249 Locke Cir 822-8799

FINEBERG See Also Feinberg

FIneberg Mickey

3769 River Ridge Cir - %7-1992
Fineberg Sumner M

3025-B Massey Rd - 822-7382

FINEMAN See Also Feinman

Finerty Lloyd A Sr Dolmte - -744-0316

Fines Elzie

344 Harden Rd Gardndle- -631-3629
Fines J W 2248 Spring Gardndle - 631-4569
Fines James N

Rosemary Rd Mount Olive- -631-3073

Fingar Leigh 7840 5th Av S 833-7401

Fingar Marvin V

1053 Hagwood Rd - 853-7702
Finger Bernice

195 Hedgrow Dr N Montvio- -665-2095
Finger Van P 919 Valley Ridge Dr -879-533t

FINK See Also Finck

Fink F P 3830 lOth Av S 592-3286

Fink Howard W 500 10th Av S 324-5835

Fink Marion M 1711 Roseind Dr — -871-3811

Fink SamI P 3855 Cove Dr 871-0177

Fink W L 401 Ridgeway Rd Fairfid -788-3132
Finke Bob 207 Shenandoah Dr - —822-4518

Finke Leo A Mrs 704 SW 2nd 323-6065

Finkel Joe Morris

327 Carr Av Homewd- -871-8509
Finkelstein David Dr

2717 Highland Av S - 328-2189
Finkelstein M H

2032-C Lancaster Rd - 879-7174
Finkelstein Rose 1512 9th Av S — -933-8850
Finklea John L

1800 South Brook Cir - 871-5326
Finkley James D 1109 Rainbow Dr -853-4310
Finkley Willie James

1710-A 25th Av N - 254-3983

FINLAY See Also Findlay Fendley
Finley

Finlay Joseph C 2509 Fern Dr 841-0678

Finlayson J L

1464 Hueytown Rd Besmr - 491-4943

Finlen J M 221 Poinciana Dr 879-0831

Finlen John Montvio -—665-5207

Finlen P C 413 Columbiana Rd 879-6%2

FINLEY See Also Finlay Findlay
Fendley

Finley A P Rev Glasco Hollow 674-5170

Finley Auto Parts 3581 4th PI W - 252-9921
Finley Avenue Barber Shop & Beauty

Salon 1420 Finley Av N 254-9175

FINLEY AVENUE BONDING CO

1420 Finley Av N 252-6581

FINLEY AVENUE ENCO

1525 Finley Av N 254-9746

Finley Avenue Garage

L\. Finiey Av W — 324-6%2

Finley C B 8236 9th Av S 836-0812

Finley C T 2806 20th Hueytown — -491-4516

Finley Charles 53-A 2nd Av S 324-5489

FINLEY CHARLES AUTO PARTS

3581 4th PI W -252-9921

3581 4th PI W - —252-2902

Finley Chris 420 Tupelo Way 854-0995

Finley D B 725 28th SW — 785-5609

Finley D R Montvio 665-2493



01190 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972

Finley Daniel 20 4th Av N 251-0621

Finley E L 1147 26th Av N 322-1100

Finley E Pearson Mrs Vandvr 672-2670

Finley E W 4124 4th Av S 595-1222

Finley Frank 6133 Ave G Fairfid - -788-2036

Finley Frederick 121 I6th Terr NE -853-2189

Finley George D atty Massey BIdg -252-6674

Res 1203 Jacksn Blvd Tarrnt - -841-30%

Finley Geo W Alabstr 663-3597

Finley Georgia M 2512 5th Terr N -324-5901

Finley Guy S Mrs 1220 S 30th 254-3365

Finley Harry M 240 Pinewd Av 786-3390

Finley Hazel Mrs

2005 Aibritton Rd Gardndle- -631-5760

Finley Heflin G 524 Francis 785-5061

Finley Herbert

3200 Steiner Av SW - 785-9737
Finley Howard Jr

Seale's Trailer Park Siluria- -663-7725

Finley Howard Mrs Siluria 663-7508

Finley Hoyt Siluria 663-3329

Finley Hubert

1718 25th Av N Besmr- -426-3066
FINLEY ICE ft COLO STORAGE INC

2500 2nd W 323-5207

Finley Isaac Thos 111 2nd Av SW- -252-7521

Finley J C 920 52nd Way N 595-9643

Finley J L

262 North Main Montvio- -665-2928

Finley J L 133 67th PI N 836-5587

Finley Jas C 1300 13th PI S 323-5673

Finley Jas L 229 4th Av S 324-6384

Finley James L Jr

Rosemont Dolmte- -744-8468

Finley John H Jr Briarmont Rd 833-3908

Finley John Henry

805 St Julian RoosvIt- -428-9773
Finley Johnnie Mae

4316 13th Av N - 592-7993
Finley Kenneth D

1401 Hearn Av Besmr- -426-4722
Finley La Rue Mrs

1437 Birghton Rd- -787-2054
Finley Lallage Mrs

1205 2nd Av N Besmr- -425-3505

Finley Laura 6511 4th Av N 592-0546

Finley Laura Jackson

1328 Ave J Ensley- -788-7147
Finley Lawrence

604 5th PI Pratt City- -798-7602

Finley Leo 4620 Terr S 785-5913

Finley Leroy

1324 Avenue G Ensley- -780-0034

Finley Lessie A 104 4th Ct N 324-7720

Finley Lorene 115 Sterrett Ct 879-7869

Finley Louise 3132 Park Av SW - -780-4683

Finley Mabel 513 Omega 328-9139

Finley Marie E Miss

8709 9th Ct N- -836-2370

Finley Marvin 823 37th PI N 592-7030

Finley Mary Mrs HarprsvIe 672-2362

Finley Maxine C Miss teleph

600 19th N 321-2572

Res 2409 W 29th 788-2129

Finley Nevada 1417 21st Ens 785-6504

Finley Percel 1501 I8th PI SW 787-3254

Finley Percel Jr 1603 I8th PI N - -322-0904
Finley R M

1740 Roberta Rd Westwd - 798-7050
Finley Richard 1630 17th N Besmr -426-1337

Finley Robt 116 Edgemnt Dr 879-9840

Finley Sallie 1132 4th Av W 785-7602

FINLEY SAM INCORPORATED
SOUTHERN AMIESITE DIV

Number 8 Road Fairfid 787-2695

Finley Sara Dr 2725 Cherokee Rd- -879-6071

Finley Shirley C 2513 8th Av S 324-0009

Finley T J Jr 5205 Acadia Ter 788-0465

Finley T P

3948 Parkwood Rd SE Morgan- -428-4446

Finley Theo 513 Omega 328-9139

Finley Ulysses G Sr Rev

1630 27th Av S - 871-0522
Finley Versie Mrs Sloss Rd Dora - -648-3048

Finley W A 107 Hollywd Blvd 879-5090

Finley Wardell Glasco Hollow 674-9598

Finley Wayne Dr

2725 Cherokee Rd - 879-6071

Finley Will 1000 16th Ens 788-3822

Finley William J

Southgate Estates Helena- -663-0838
FINN See Also Fenn

Finn Edgar H HarprsvIe 672-2288

Finn James A Vincent 67?-7?ft«i

Finn John L 1607 Avenue V Ensley -780-3180

Finn Mattie 514 S 48th 595-7118

Finn Michael E

825 Highind Dr Fairfid Highlnds-787-9814
Finn Sidney B Dr

2109 Southwood Rd Vestavia- -823- 1980
Finn William J

513 Moore Gardndle— 631-7983



787-
785-

788-

788-

833-

595-

592

849

934

871

591

822

871-
251-



798-
836-



425-
786-



Finnair Reservations & Information
Chicago lit Ask Operator
For WX 7855 (No Charge)
Finnen Gladys R

126 Forrest Dr Bayview-
Finnen Johnnie J 1845 Bessmr Rd
Finneran Bernard T

2557 28th Ensley-
Finneran Thelma Mrs

2564 29th Ens-
FINNEY See Also Feeny

Finney A R 7108 Division Av

Finney Dan T 5037 Scenic View Dr

Finney F L 16 N 52nd

Finney Harold 1740 McCaskill

Finney J Dr phys 900 S 19th

Res 4163 Appomattox Ln

Finney John T 620 S 51st

Finney Kenneth G 801 Tyler Cir -
Finney Reuben C

4155 Appomatox Ln-
Finnie Richard D Rev 1703 30th N
Finocchio Joseph J Mrs

341 Bessemer Super Hwy-
Finocchio Jospeh M
1479 Chippewa Cir Forestdle -

Finocchio Lou 205 N 69th PI

Finocchio Mike J

1412 3rd Av N Besmr-
Finocchio N Mrs

1519 Berkley Av S Besmr-
Finocchio Paul Jr 1516 5th Av W -
Finocchio Paul Sr

1423 Graymnt Av W-
Finocchlo Paul John

2501 Canterbury Rd-
Finocchio Sam A 2724 2lst Ens -
Finocchio Sam Grocery 448 6th N
Finochio Charles J

4660 Clairmont Av S-
Flnochio Luke

1212 Oakland Av Ensley-
Finochio Lynn 3112 Ave H Ens - -
Fint Kenneth W 1604 NW 4th - -
Fiol Rafael A 208 29th Av NW - -

Fiore J J 1711 nth PI S

Fiore Joe A 681 Paden Dr

Fiorella J C Dr dntst

2227-A Arlingtn Av

Res 1752 Murray Hill Rd

Fiorella Jerome 631 Bell Av

Fiorella Joette 621 I9th Av S - -

Fiorella Mike 4001 9th Ct S

Fiorella P J 512 lOth Av S

FIPPS See Also Fitz Fitts

Fipps Howard B 314 Woodind Dr -

FIQUETT See Also Fickett

Fiquett C G 1324 43rd Belvw Hts-
Fire Boss Major Dry Chemical Fire
Fighting Equipment

Brown Marx Bldg-
Fire Control Central fire prot eqpt
303 Oxmoor Rd-
Fire Department Volunteers Of
Cahaba Heights Cahaba Hts Rd-



BIRMINGHAM



3574
8905

0786

4076

0079
1887

-8210
8368
5187
9365

-1911
1350

9509
7477



-785-0807



5460
6676



-428-5557



3918
0263



785-0232



879-
788-
254-



7914
%27
8846



595-5810



781-
781-
853-
853-
-252-
-822-

-933-
-879-
-841-
-252-
-595-
-252-

-871-

-785-

-322-
-879-
-%7-



■1224
-3046
-3170
-6043
-8525
■6018

■1291
-5993
•7106
3594
2419
5875

1442

4858

0417
7169
3730



FIRE DEPARTMENTS

TO REPORT A FIRE



FIRE DEPARTMENTS
BIRMINGHAM

To Report A Fire 251-1291

Other Fire Dept Business 251-1295

BESSEMER 425-4331

ADAMSVILLE 674-9464

ALABASTER 663-7401

If No Answer Dial 663-3922

BLUFF PARK-SHADES CREST -822-0350

Other Fire Dept Business 822-0367

BRIGHTON 428-3387

If No Answer Dial 425-2411

BROOKSIDE 674-9275

BROWNSVILLE 428-5053

CAHABA HEIGHTS %7-3730

CALERA 668-2311

CENTER POINT 853-5050

Other Fire Dept Business 853-5098

COLUMBIANA 669-2971

DORA 648-3211

f-AlKKIELD 785-2442

FOREST RANGERS-JEFFERSON

COUNTY 798-2310

FULTONDALE 841-6456

GARDENDALE 631-3482

GRAYSVILLE 674-7711

HELENA 663-2161

HILLVIEW 798-2070

(Continued Next Column)



FIRE DEPARTMENTS -Cont'd
HILLVIEW-Cont'd

Other Fire Dept Business 798-5611

HOMEWOOD

To Report A Fire 879-4701

Other Fire Dept Business 871-2171

HOOVER 822-5300

Other Fire Dept Business 822-5099

HUEYTOWN 491-3551

IRONDALE 595-3924

JEFFERSON COUNTY-FOREST

RANGERS 798-2310

KIMBERLY 647-5531

LIPSCOMB 425-1112

MIDFIELD 788-2467

MONTEVALLO 665-2552

MORRIS 647-6681

MOUNTAIN BROOK 871-3535

MULGA 787-4521

PELHAM 663-6304

If No Answer Dial 663-3901

PLEASANT GROVE 744-7311

If No Answer Dial 744-7221

ROCKY RIDGE 822-6000

ROOSEVELT 426-1261

SHELBY COUNTY

Unit 1 Main Montvio 665-2552

Main Montvio 665-1671

If No Answer Dial 665-2636

SYLVAN SPRINGS 491-3210

TARRANT 841-2122

TRAFFORD 647-3751

VESTAVIA HILLS 823-12%

VINCENT 672-2261

WARRIOR 647-0521

WILSONVILLE 669-6180

Fire-Safe 8631 5th Av N 833-3478

FIREMAN'S FUND AMERICAN
INSURANCE COMPANIES

14 Office Park Cir 871-7311

Fireside Food Products Co

1300 1st AvS- -324-2046
FIRESIDE SPECIALTIES

2913 18th S Homwd 879-6204

Firestone James C

Manning Rd Dora - 647- 1628
FIRESTONE STORES DIVISION OF
FIRESTONE TIRE & RUBBER CO

Bessemer Store 602 N 19th 428-2311

Birmingham Stores
Downtown Stores

1700 1st Av N 322-2528

230 20th S 252-0304

East Lake PIz 7709 2nd Av S -833-3441
Five Points West

2424 Bessemer Rd- -787-8671
Huffman Plaza

9448 Parkway E- -836-3248
Truck Tire Center

4017 Morris Av- -591-2361

Ensley Store 526 20th 788-1661

Midfield Store 399 Midfield 780-3882

FIRESTONE TIRE ft RUBBER CO
Wholesale Dist Ofc

3801 1st AvN- -322-4411

If No Answer Dial 252-0304

Retread Shop 3809 1st Av N - -322-0482

Firetto J T 149 23rd Av S 328-7523

First Ala Securities
2427 Broad Tusca Ala

Bessmr Telephone Number- -428-5385
FIRST ALABAMA SECURITIES INC

John A Hand Building 322-2623

First Alliance Church Of Bessemer

1816 6th Av N Besmr- -428-2154
FIRST AMERICAN MOBILE HOMES ft
INDUSTRIES

1871 Montclair Rd 591-2095

Hwy 31 S 663-0447

First Assembly Of God

4735 2nd Av N 592-7586

If No Answer Dial 595-6946

First Assembly Of God Church

830 Briarwood Dr Besmr 426-3171

If No Answer Dial 491-5021

First Assembly Of God Church Of

Alabaster Alabstr 663-3933

First Avenue Grocery

414 1st AVN - 322-2711
First Avenue Ice & Package Co

6725 1st Av N- -836-2924
First Avenue South Parking Lot

2009 1st AvS - 322-4614

First B D 5216 Clairmont Av S 592-6947

FIRST BANK OF ALABASTER THE

Alabstr 663-0794

Indian Springs Branch

Montgomery Hwy- -822-6431
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH

Colmbna 669-7101

First Baptist Church Dora 648-9414

First Baptist Church Vincent 672-2512

First Baptist Church

3601 44th Av N - 841-4495
First Baptist Church Kindergarten

Vincent- -672-2512



Finlcy—Rrst 243

First Baptist Church Mt Park

4360 44th Av N - 841-2530
First Baptist Church Of Alabaster

Alabstr- -663-3531
First Baptist Church Of Alden

9th Alden— 674-3181
First Baptist Church Of Bessemer
501 18th N Besmr 428-3022

Pastor's Res

1017 Beaumont Rd Besmr- -428-8011
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF
BIRMINGHAM

517 22nd N 251-52%

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF BRIGHTON

1430 Fielding Brighton 428-3324

First Baptist Church Of Center Point

Office Center Point 853-1410

Feild Activity Building

Center Point- -853-1418

Day Care Center Point 854-0104

Kindergarten Center Point 854-0104

Pastor's Study Center Point 853-1910

First Baptist Church Of East Lake

7631 5th Av S - 833-4983
First Baptist Church Of East Mulga

400 S 2nd- -786-3031
First Baptist Church Of East Thos

419 11th Ct W- -252-2633
First Baptist Church Of Ensley

1534 19th Ens- -788-4166
First Baptist Church Of Fairfield
Church Office 317 59th Fairfid - -785-4143
Pastor's Study 317 59th Fairfid -785-4144
Moments Of Meditation

317 59th Fairfield- -785-4145
First Baptist Church Of Fairfield

4816 Carnegie Av Fairfid- -786-3428
First Baptist Church Of Fultondale

409 Main Fultndle- -849-0184
First Baptist Church Of Gardendale

940 Main Gardndle- -631-8791
First Baptist Church Of Graymont

100 9th CtW- -252-4524
First Baptist Church Of Graysville

Office Main Graysvie 674-7811

Kindergarten Main Graysvie 674-3231

Minister's Res

35 2nd Av SE Graysville— 674-7245
First Baptist Church Of Kingston

4600 9th Av N- -595-5692
First Baptist Church Of Mason City

Mason City- -328-8614
First Baptist Church Of Mt Olive

Mount Olive Rd Mount Olive- -631-4401
First Baptist Church Of Pinson

Pinson - 681-%ll
First Baptist Church Of Pleasant

Grove 724 4th Pleasnt Grv 744-7061

Activity Building

724 4th Plesnt Grove- -744-0100
First Baptist Church Of Powderly

2801 DawsnAv- -788-5390
First Baptist Church Of Pratt City

415 AveG - 798-7077
First Baptist Church Of Pratt City

316 Ave U Pratt City- -798-7450
First Baptist Church Of Roosevelt

317 Brighton Av Besmr- -426-1691
First Baptist Church Of Tarrant

1533 East Lake Blvd- -841-4677
First Baptist Church Of Warrior

200 E 2nd Warrior- -647-9592
First Baptist Church Of West End

920 19th PI SW - 787-3512
First Baptist Church Of West Grove

Birmingport Rd West Grove- -491-5470
First Baptist Church Of Zion City

8800 8th Ct N- -836-4665
First Baptist Church Woodlawn

301 62nd S - 592-8417
First Christian Church

1603 4th Av N Besmr- -428-2412
First Christian Church

2100 7th Av N - 322-4419
First Christian Church Of Center Point

2205 3rd NE- -853-9807
First Church Of Christ Scientist

3116 Highind Av S - 251-6876
First Church Of God General Offices
Anderson Indiana 1701 2nd

Av Besmr- -425-3563
First Church Of God-Pinehurst

1930 Warrior Rd 788-7782

Parsonage 1942 Warrior Rd 786-0443

FIRST CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE

923 Graymont Av W 787-8686

First Conqreqational Christian Church

1024 N Centr - 322-1331
First Cumberland Presbyterian Church

1217 N 27th - 324-3801
First Ebenezer Baptist Church

420 Graymnt Av N- -251-3319
FIRST FEDERAL SAVINGS ft LOAN
ASSOCIATION OF ALABAMA

2030 1st Av N 251-1106

(Continued Next Page)



244 First— Fitzgerald .

FIRST FEDERAL SAVINGS & LOAN -Cont'd
ASSOCIATION OF ALABAMA-Cont d
Gardendale Branch _, ^,^,

1017 Grubbs Av— 631-5606
FIRST FEDERAL SAVINGS ft LOAN
ASSOCIATION OF BESSEMER

1630 4th Av N Besmr 428-8472

Hueytown Ofc

1351 Hueytown Rd Hueytown-491-3891
FIRST FEDERAL SAVINGS ft LOAN OF
JASPER
310 18th Jasper Ala

Bham Telephone Number - 324-5251

First Fred 8 acct 701 20th S 324-2495

Res Shady Acres Trailer Park —592-4738

First James W 740 43rd S 595-5873

First Lutheran Church-Missouri

Synod 2507 Highland Av 933-0380

First Metropolitian Baptist Church

2523 4th Av S 252-1629

If No Answer Dial 833-7519

First Missionary Baptist Church Of
South Bessemer

2713 Clarendon Av Besmr - 426-4841
First National Bank Master Charge

2612 7th Av S— 328-2700
FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF
BIRMINGHAM THE
Main Office

First National-Southern

Natural Building— 328-5120
Bessemer Branch

1801 2nd Av N B€smr- -428-2361
Center Point Branch

2306 Center Point Rd— 853-8090
Crestline Branch

35 Church Mtn Brk - 871-7348
Ensley Branch

1809 Avenue E Ensley - 785-1134
Fairfield Branch 4607 Gary Av - 786-3411
Five Points West Branch

Five Pts W - 785-5147
Fultondale Branch

1510 Stouts Rd - 841-7531
Graysville Branch

63 2nd Av SW Graysvie- -674-6422
Green Springs Branch

100-B Green Springs Hwy - 879-4793
Homewood Branch

1920 29th Av S— 871-2133
Hoover-Green Valley Branch

1592 Montgomery Hwy - 822-6900
Hueytown Branch

1354 Hueytown Rd Hueytown-491-3526
Irondale Branch

1801 Bankhead Hwy E - 595-4671
John A Hand Branch

John A Hand Building— 328-5120
John C Persons Branch

1801 8th AvN— 324-2412
Leeds Branch

2600 1st Av S Leeds Ala - 699-2851
Mountain Brook Office Branch

17 Office Park Cir - 871-9753
North Birmingham Branch

2930 N 27th - 324-4483
Pinson Branch 315 Main Pinson -681-8811
Roebuck Branch

9126 Parkway E - 833-0161
Southside Branch 600 S 21st - -324-8595

Tarrant Branch 1601 Pinson 841-2733

Trussville Branch

111 Chalkvl Rd Trussvl Ala— 655-2193
Valley Road Branch

5701 Valley Rd Fairfid- -787-0643
West End Branch

1200 Tuscaloosa Av - 787-2661
Westlake Branch

Westlake Shopping Center- -428-7386
Woodlawn Branch

5428 1st AvN - 595-1126
Wyiam Branch

4400 7th Av Wy!am - 787-2688
Master Charge 2612 7th Av S - 328-2700
Printing Oept 3409 6th Av S - -324-8559
Purchasing Dept 3409 6th Av S -322-4540
FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF
COLUMBIANA

Colmbna 669-2611

Wiisonville Branch Wilsnvle 669-2201

First National Insurance Company Of

America b Office Prk Cir - 879-8645

FIRST NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE
COMPANY OF AMERICA

Brown Marx Building 322-3311

First National Mortgage Company Inc

1715-A 3rd Av N - 328-8000
First National Southern Natural

Parking Garage 1900 5th Av N - 252-6055
First Of Alabama Corporation The

508 21st N - 251-8177
First Pentecostal Holiness Church

700 N 18th - 322-8463



AREA CODE 205



-591-1194
-933-7729

-322-5469



-428-4531



-254-3186



-426-1226
-491-3421



First Pentecostal Holiness Church Of
Irondale

2009 2nd Av S Irondale

If No Answer Dial

First Presbyterian Church

2100 4th Av N
FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF
BESSEMER

1723 3rd Av N Besmr

First Presbyterian Church Of East

Lake 215 84th S 833-7311

First Presbyterian Church Of

Hueytown 2800 19th Hueytown -491-7502
FIRST RESERVE COMPANY INC

City Federal BIdg 323-7111

First Seventh Day Adventist Church

School 829 McMillan Av - 788-5136
First Seventh Day Adventist Church
Of Bessemer ^^^

2700 11th Av Besmr - 426-1338
First Southern Methodist Church

4200 Montevallo Rd - 879-1401
First Street Grocery 64 1st Av S - -324-0832
First United Methodist Church

518 19th N
First United Methodist Church Of
Bessemer

1831 Arlington Av S Besmr
First United Methodist Church Of

H ueytown H uey town

First Vincent E

1655-A Cripple Creek Dr— 879-0324
First Wesleyan Church

5117 1st AvN - 592-2843
FIRST WESTERN BANK
Downtown Office

2015 1st Av N Birmingham - 428-7391
Home Ofc 1719 4th Av N Besmr -428-7391
Westlake Branch

831 9th Av N Besmr- -428-7391
FIRTH STERLING-A TELEDYNE

COMPANY See Teledyne Firth Sterling

Fisch Harold R Mrs

2720 Ave'G Ens - 787-3944
Fischbach Frances

5625 Ave Q Central Park- -786-9641
Fischbach H H ins

Bank For Savings BIdg 328-5740

Res 305 Westovr Dr 871-3487

Fischbach & Moore Inc
First National-Southern

Natural Bldgr-322-3111
Fischelli James R 927 Mansard Dr -879-6403
FISCHER See Also Fisher
Fischer Alice Mrs 613 SW 11th - -788-7500

Fischer E J 758 79th PI S 836-7113

Fischer John 8526 5th Av N 833-1786

Fischer John Steven

1620 11th PI S— 323-4871

Fischer Paul 504 Norfolk Ln 879-6657

Fischer & Porter
Co recrding instrmnts

200 Office Park Dr- -871-0371
Fischer Raymond E 633 26th SW- -780-5839
Fischer Richard L^228 1st PI S - -251-0062
Fischer Robert K 1630 lOth Av S - 933-6932

Fischer Roy L 638 SW 26th 788-3657

Fischer Samuel III Dr

2661 10th Av S 252-8016

Res 3408 Westbury Rd %7-3872

If No Answer Dial 871-4611

Fischer Theodore E Col

1300 Panorama Dr- -822-5856
Fischvogt Howard 3300 Wistra Dr -822-0626

FISH See Also Fisch

Fish Bowl The 4710 5th Av S 592-3094

Fish F P 2220 Great Rock Rd 823-0063

Fish Richard 957 Shadybrook Cir - -822-9550
Fish Robert W 1432 Panorama Dr -822-3460

Fish W T 1316 35th Ensley 788-5501

Fish World tropical fish

1818 National- -841-3616
Fishbach & Moore Inc Southern
Services Shades Creek Parkway -879-7247

Fishback Jill 1266 49th PI S 595-4392

Fishback William S

3270 Warringwood Dr - 822-5250
Fishburne William S 1226 29th S - 251-5517

FISHER See Also Fischer

Fisher Aaron F Shores Camp 491-5949

Fisher Annie R 1227 16th N 323-7977

Fisher Arthur

2208 10th Pratt City- -798-6085
Fisher Barbara Ross

1820 Fairfax Av Besmr- -428-4081
Fisher Blanche Mrs 4271 5th Av S -59t>-94i4
Fisher C A

2903 Bessemer Rd Ensiey - 785-9513
Fisher C J Dr

2509 Shades Crest Rd - 823-2850
Fisher Carrie Mrs

1509 5th Av N Besmr - 426-1721

Fisher Chas 3111 N 33rd 841-4978

Fisher Chas S 232 S 88th 833-5582



Fisher Charley J

18 Spring Crestline Heights— 879-1330
Fisher Clarence Jr

3744 Dunbarton Dr— %7-3133

Fisher Debbie

1223 14th Av N Besmr— 428-2409

Fisher Don R «,, r«-„

3357 Spring Valley Ct— %7-5971

Fisher Donald R ,^

1608 Burgin Av Tarnt- -849-8249

Fisher E L Bucksvie 477-6490

Fisher Earnest 313 Trentn 781-2108

Fisher Edward B 1617 13th Av S— 933-2549
Fisher Ernest Rev

1801 Henrietta Dr Powdrly Hls - 787-9951
Fisher Frederick D

2205 Garland Dr— 822-6551

Fisher G A Wilsnvle 669-7510

Fisher George Bucksvie 477-6929

Fisher Geo H 2688 Alta Glen Dr -— %7-0555
Fisher Gerald K

1914-C Shades Cliff Terr- -879-9086
Fisher Governor mfrs agt

Hwy 31 Pelham- -663-2831

Fisher Guy 3201 32nd PI N 841-5194

Fisher Gwyndolyn

1340 Monticello Irondle - 595-4173

Fisher Harold I 301 SW 27th 787-9053

Fisher Henry C 1510 7th Av W 780-3181

Fisher Henry C Jr 1512 17th N -—324-7195

Fisher Henry Clay 572 64th S 591-1473

Fisher Hosey 721 45th PI —595-6327

Fisher I F 1124 20th S 933-7739

Fisher J D Calera 668-1779

Fisher J D 7304 Sparta Av 836-1697

Fisher J E 1501 15th Av S 252-1606

Fisher J L 1141 W 40th 788-5135

Fisher J W Mrs 7510 Division Av —833-0765
Fisher Jack N

1223 14th Av N Besmr- -425-1897
Fisher Jack W 406 Cotton Av SW- -780-1107

Fisher James 1600 9th Av S 933-8060

Fisher James A 3905 Court K 788-5723

Fisher James H

5221 Court H Ensley - 785-1289

Fisher Jim 2145 Farley Rd 822-2858

Fisher Joan 3416 Hartwood Cir -—822-0080
Fisher John 1320 Court R Ensley —781-2609
Fisher John Jr

1024 Harlem Av Hueytown - 744-7287

Fisher John E 1705 Hillbrk Dr 871-0515

Fisher John G III

336 Roland Av S Besmr- -426-4673

Fisher Justin W Minor 781-3540

Fisher L C Rev 1710 Ave H Ens —787-9424
Fisher L P Rev 1631 8th Av Besmr -425-6454

Fisher Leo 3744 Viola Av 786-2773

Fisher Louis 2524 Powderly Av 786-9038

Fisher Louise R Mrs


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 123 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421

Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama –White Pages – Bessemer -June 1972) → online text (page 123 of 421)