Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Aliceville - September 1978 thru September 1982) online

. (page 14 of 53)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Aliceville - September 1978 thru September 1982) → online text (page 14 of 53)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Carpenter Arthur Acvl 373-2961

Carpenter Eddie B Reform 375-2768

Carpenter EIridge Reform 375-6935

Carpenter Ethel Rt 1 AIcvl 373-2838

Carpenter Floyd 303 llth Av NW Rfrm . 375-2474
Carpenter Henry G Mrs

308 4th NW Rfrm 375-2570

Carpenter James Rt 2 Reform 375-2707

Carpenter Joe K Reform 375-6906

Carpenter Lawrence Crltn 367-8356

Carpenter Mary AIcvl 373-8555

Carpenter Mary Crtn 367-8941

Carpenter Nancy 208 3rd Av SW Fytt. .455-2207
Carpenter Ola B 403 4th Av SE Rfrm. .375-2379

Carpenter Oscar Hwy 17 Reform 375-6913

Carpenter & Shirley Lbr Co

Tuscaloosa Av Gordo 364-7118

Carr M E Benevola AIcvl 373-2914

Carroll Dewey Cecil

401-15th St SW Akvl 373-2221

Carroll E B Mrs I017-3rd Av NW AIcvl. 373-2229

Carroll E W Gordo 364-7925

Carroll F W Mrs Gordo 364-7073

Carroll Ganus Gordo 364-8515

Carroll Joe D Gord 364-8536

Carroll L D Crltn 367-8710

Carroll Ray 1004 OIney Rd AIcvl 373-8360

Carroll Rayburn 305 3rd NE Rfrm 375-2781

Carroll Robert Earl 921-lst Av SW AIcvl .373-2205

Carroll Ronald 403-5th SE Acvl 373-2879

Carroll Zelma Mrs Rt 1 Fayette 364-8375



Carrolls— Cockrells 20

CARROLLS GULF STATION

114 3rd Av NW Acvl 373-8328

CARROLLTON AUTO SALES

Hwy 17N Crtn 367-8442

Carrollton Baptist Church study Critn . .367-8577
CARROLLTON CITY OF

City Hall 367-8711

FIRE DEPT 367-8000

POLICE DEPT 367-871 1

CARROLLTON DISCOUNT PHARMACY

103 Commerce CrItn 367-8192

CARROLLTON PALLET CO CrItn 367-8928

Carrollton Schools

High School 367-8152

Carrollton Super Mkt CrItn ... 367-8648
CARROLLTON TEXACO & QUICK STOP

Hwy 17 N CrItn 367-8655

CARROLLTON WOODYARD Crtn 367-8155

Carson Edwyna Acvl 373-6954

Carson Robert Union Chpl Alcvl 373-2331

Carte E A Gord 264-8854

Carter Kelby Ray Townhouse Apts Acvl. .373-8233

Carter Mary 406-4th Av Alcvl 373-8404

Carter Maude CrItn 367-8337

Carter Tim Crtn 367-8939

Carter Tommy Acvl 373-8179

Carter Vista Mrs Rfrm 375-2438

Cartledge Jimmy 628-3rd Av NW Alcvl. .373-8228
Carver A C Mrs 26 Housing Proj Gordo. .364-7786

Carver E V Gordo 364-7666

Carver J W Gord 364-7466

Carver L D Jr Gordo 364-7671

Carver M C Gordo 364-71%

Carver Paul Gordo 364-7330

Carver William D Gordo 364-8719

Case Aslene B PanI 455-2404

Cates Ron Rfrm 375-2879

Cavitt Julius Panola 455-2264

Chafin Anne L Mrs Alcvl 373-2107

Chain James Rfrm 375-6687

Chain Mike Reform 375-6854

Chamberlain Laura Crtn 367-8529

Champagne Raymond Acvl 373-8366

Champion Elvin C Gordo 364-7872

Champion J C Gordo 364-8757

Champion Martin Gordo 364-7085

CHAMPION TOWERS INC Acvl 373-2916

Chandler Carl M 3l3-3rd St SE Alcvl ., 373-2730
Chandler Charles R

220 Crescent Rd Acvl .373-8537

Chandler Frank Rfrm 375-2987

Chaney William PanI 455-2688

Chappell Olene 428 4th Av NE Acvl 373-6971
ChappellWESr 419-4th Av NE Alcvl. .373-6602

Chappell William E Hwy 17 N Alcvl 373-6610

Chastain Cecil E Acvl 373-8626

Cheeks Johnnie B Rfrm 375-2783

Cheney Marlon Acvl 373-2256

Chenny Paint & Body Shop

307-1 <;t <;t NW Aicv! 373-8461

Chesnutt P C Reform 375-6057

Chevron USA Crtn 367-8308

Childers Randy Rfrm 375-6611

Chiles Larry Acvl 373-8671

Chisholm Mattie 5th St NW Alcvl 373-2444

Chivington Dean S Rfrm 367-8885

Christian's Beauty Shop

402 2nd N W Rfrm 375-6368

Church Of Christ Mobile Rd Alcvl 373-8501

Church Of Christ 305 2nd SW Rfrm. . , .375-2156

Church Of Christ Parsonage Acvl 373-6949

Church Of God Of Prophecy Parsonage

Gord 264-7024

CISSYS CLIP JOINT Gordo 364-8821



CITY AUTO PARTS OF ALICEVILLE INC ,^.

12 2nd Av N E Acvl 3^K89

If No Answer Call 3^Bll6

CITY MOTORS 3rd Av NW Alcvl 373-6675

Or 373-6680

City Offices See Name of City

Clanahan J F CrItn 367-8646

Clanahan Jimmy 603 Broad Alcvl 373-8219

Clanahan Ralph W CrItn 367-8718

Clanton Dovie Mrs Rt 3 Kennedy 364-8293

Clanton Mary Gordo 364-7952

Clanton Ulon Gordo 364-8283

Clardy Coleman Reform 375-2430

Clardy Jimmy Old 82 Hwy Reform 375-2158

Clardy Tom F Gordo 364-7219

Clark Annie Mae Hwy 17 S 373-2062

Clark Carrie H Alcvl 373-2376

Clark Dorothy Ann Hwy 17 Alcvl.. .373-2249

Clark Eddie Earl Alcvl 373-2081

Clark Eddie Lee Hwy 17 S Alcvl 373-8157

Clark Elijah Rt 1 Alcvl 373-2919

Clark Mollis M 1002 9th PI SE Acvl. . 373-2335

Clark James 913-lst Av SW Alcvl 373-2198

Clark James

21 Northgate Sub Div Gordo 364-7970

Clark Larry 910-2nd Av SW Acvl 373-2294

Clark Lyda B 9th Av NE Alcvl 373-2638

Clark Mike Summerville Sub Div Alcvl. .373-2074
Ciark Rhoda Ann ill Tilley Hamlet Alcvl .373-8574

Clark Ruthie Ann Alcvl 373-2139

Clark William E 902-9th PI Alcvl 373-2775

Clarks Truck Stop Acvl 373-8300

Classen Steven CrItn 367-8076

CLASSIC IMPRESSIONS

1305 3rd Av NW Acvl 373-8443

Clay John CrItn 367-8568

Clay Olan Gordo 364-8776

Claybrooks S L Rfrm 375-2346

Claybrooks Sod Farm Rfrm 375-2346

Clayton Denver L Rfrm 375-2930

Clearman Floyd Alcvl 373-2207

Cleary Kathy CrItn 367-8920

Clements Hunter 401 1st N Rfrm 375-2359

Clements J E Jr 914 2nd SW Rfrm 375-6869

Clements John L Mrs 606 2nd NW Rfrm. 375-6882

Clements Michael Rev Gord 364-7270

Clements B Mrs CrItn 367-8604

Clemmons Gertrude Mrs Gordo 364-8338

Clemmons William C Jr Gordo 364-7404

Cleveland Theadore Vienna Rd Alcvl. . . .373-2003

Clotfelter John Ethlsvl 658-2270

Cloverleaf Serv Sta Inc Reform 375-9350

Cobb Bethel E Gordo 364-7067

Cobb Edward Gord 364-7241

Cobb Gerald B Gordo 364-8476

Cobb Motor Co Hwy 82 Gord 264-7C61

Cobb W M Gordo 364-7893

Coblentz Ben I 216 2nd NE Acvl 373-2090

Coca Cola Bottling Co Of Gordo Inc

Gordo 364-7139

Cochrane Alice E Rt 2 CrItn 367-8767

426 Mobile Rd Alcvl 373-2308

Cochrane Ronnie Crtn 367-8404

Cochrane Wallace Sapps Rd Acvl 373-2715

Cockrell Carl CrItn 367-8695

Cockrell J R Rt 5 Gordo 364-7584

Cockrell Jane 414 Carrollton Rd Acvl 373-8441

Cockrell Johnny W Ethlsvl 658-2549

Cockrell Ludie Etv! 658-2640

Cockrell Mack Ethlsvl 658-2570

Cockrell Oliver Ethlsvl 658-2280

Cockrell Robert Rt 2 Reform 375-2251

Cockrell Samuel P Alcvl 373-2347

Cockrells Oliver Groc Etvl 658-2491

01034 Cc,' Continental Telephone CoTipany
of rhe South-Alabama 1979



CodU^ucille Gordo 364

Col^^die Bell Acvl 373

CoH^Ferry Alcvl 373

Cole Alma T Pcknsvl 373

Cole Dorothy Crtn 367

Cole Henry Acvl 373-

Cole John Dick Acvl 373

Cole Savannah Alcvl 373

Coleman Alma Alcvl 373

Coleman Bernice Ethlsvl 658

Coleman Elmer Lee Pcknvl 373

Coleman H G Sapps 373

Coleman J A Mrs Sapps Rd Alcvl 373

Coleman Louie Clements Subdiv CrItn. . .367
Coleman Mark 208 3rd Av SW Fytt. . . .375-
Coleman Mattie Panola 455



Rfrm



...367
... .373
... 375
... .375
... 373
... .375
Collier James W Gordo 364



Coleman Minnie CrItn . . . .
Coleman Ruby Jean Alcvl .
Colemans Hot Pit Barbecue

Collie Laura Rfrm

Collie Willie T Crtn

Collier Bob Rt 3 Mlprt. . . .



4th NW Rfrm
Broad Alcvl. .



375
.373
.367

367
.367
.367



373

.373

.367

373

.373

.373

.373

.367

367

373

373

373

373

373

.373

373

364



Collier V Edward 604
Collins Milton C 807
Colston Earnest CrItn ....
Colston Emmitt Rt 2 CrItn
Colston J D Rt 2 CrItn. . .

Colston W B CrItn

COLUMBUS BUTANE CO Reform 375

Colvin Annie Alcvl 373

Colvin Bessie 604 1st NE Acvl

Colvin Buren Mrs 400-3rd Av NE Alcvl

Colvin C H CrItn

Colvin Dona 518 Lov Cir Alcvl

Colvin E B 504-lst NE Acvl

Colvin Hubert Acvl

Colvin Hubert C Jr Acvl

Colvin Ira CrItn

Colvin Ira B attorney Crtn

Colvin Janie Franconia Rd Alcvl

Colvin John Lynn Rt 1 Alcvl

Colvin John W 625-2nd Av SE Alcvl. .
Colvin Johnny 1607 Crtn Rd Acvl. . . .

Colvin Mattie Sapps Rd Alcvl

Colvin Mattie B Alcvl

Colvin Willie Alcvl

Comerford Malcomb Gord

Comerford Ralph Gordo 364

Comerford Samuel W Rt 1 Reform 375

Comerford William Hayes DOS

Ofc 106 3rd Av SW Rfrm 375-

Res 108 4th Av NE Rfrm 375'

Community Serv Center Gordo 364

Conn Jack Etvl 658

Connell Clifton Gordo 364

Connell George A Gordo 364

Connell Henry J Mrs Geer St Gordo. . . .364

Connell Homer P Gordo 364

Connell James Gordo 364

Connell MT Gord 364

Connell Mathus W Gordo 364

Connell Roger Gord 264

Connell Sam Mrs Gordo 364

Conner Bonnie 816-lst St NE Alcvl 373

Conner C C Rev 406 9th Av NW Rfrm .375-

Conner Cecil C Gordo 364

Conner Clifton 222 Cresent Rd Acvl . . .373-

Conner Ethel CrItn 367

Conner H B Alcvl 373

Conner Ida Mrs CrItn 367

Conner Peggy Gordo 364

Conner Saran Rfrm 375

CONNER'S MENS SHOP

19-3rd Av NW Alcvl 373

01034 © Continental Telephone Company
of the South-Alabama 1979



8405 21 Cody-Cosper

6937 ' ^—

bblQ Consolidated Enterprises

2718 Rowe St Reform 375-2343

8614 CONTINENTAL TELEPHONE COMPANY OF THE

8415 SOUTH-ALABAMA

2381 Business Ofc Fayette (9:00 AM-5:00 PM)

8526 To Apply For Telephone Service,

-8560 Request Moves, Discontinues &

2504 Changes, Discuss Telephone Bills.

2720 Dial 1-932-3261

6608 (No Charge For Such Calls)

6401 Repair Service Fayette

8585 Dial 1-932-8901

6307 (No Charge For Such Calls)

-2585 Nights, Sundays & Holidays. . . . Dial Operator

8029 District Office Fayette 1-932-5252

-8442 Conway Curtis PanI 455-2606

■2934 Conway Harzell Jr PanI 455-2427

■2920 Cook Billy 908 2nd SW Rfrm 375-2540

-8678 Cook Billy R Bill CPA

■2445 414 1st Av W Rfrm 375-2891

■7816 Cook Clyde Reform 375-6694

6198 Cook Early Mrs Ethlsvl 658-2245

■6453 Cook J D Reform 375-2578

■8639 Cook Joe 510 2nd NW Rfrm 375-2744

■8610 Cook John Richard Windle Rd Acvl 373-8429

-8653 Cook Katie M PanI 455-2639

-8602 Cook L B Mrs 502-3rd St SE Alcvl 373-2414

■6612 Cook Leslie Alcvl 373-8116

■6406 Cook Marlin Rfrm 375-6088

2670 Cook Mildred L Gordo 364-7097

■2290 Cook OU Mrs Reform 375-6891

•8769 Cook Ray Reform 375-6832

■2202 Cook W W Dock Rfrm 375-2179

•2902 Cook's Store Reform 375-6902

•2768 Cooley Frank Rev Gordo 364-7034

•2774 Cooper Gregory Wayne Rfrm 375-2277

■8954 Cooper Harwood Reform 375-2117

8911 Cooper Heddie 1107 1st N Rfrm 375-2101

•6646 Cooper J D 139 12th Av SW Rfrm 375-6885

2%2 Cooper Leon Reform 375-6668

•2423 Cooper Martin W Etvl 658-2433

2798 Cooper Michael Harwood Reform 375-2935

8352 Cooper Winfield CrItn 367-8566

■6951 Copeland H L Ethlsvl 658-2232

•8113 Copeland Robert G Acvl 373-8494

7195 Copland Ted A Hwy 17 Crtn 367-8425

7832 Corbin Paul Mrs Gordo 364-7696

6956 Corbin Warren Gordo 364-8282

Corder Albert Ethlsvl 658-2251

6314 CORDER BODY & RADIATOR SHOP

2128 28-2nd Av NW Alcvl 373-8260

7185 Corder Dixon Alcvl 373-8439

2626 Corder Edna Mae Gordo 364-7908

•7847 Corder Howard 427 Broad Alcvl 373-2354

7859 Corder James Rfrm 375-6003

7972 Corder Jamie 425-lst St NE Alcvl. . . .'.373-2302

7827 Corder Jimmy Acvl 373-8690

8500 Corder N H Mrs 401-17th St Alcvl 373-2929

8588 Corder Rufus CrItn 367-8345

7300 Corder Willie Alcvl 3/3-2/66

8506 Corder Willie B Alcvl 373-8319

7246 Corley Peggy P Rt 2 CrItn 367-8372

6422 Corley Tressie

2859 McCrory Cts Apt 114 Alcvl 373-2679

8245 Cornelius Howard Jr Ethlsvl 658-2483

8244 Cornelius Leo B Ethlsvl 658-2461

8984 Corr M B Gordo 364-7699

2053 Corr Mary Gordo 364-7685

•8823 Coshatt E A Dr

■7266 Ofc 112 5th NE Acvl 373-6363

6029 Res Eutaw Rd Acvl 373-2515

Coshatt Randy S Dr

-2379 Ofc 112 5th NE Acvl 373-6363

Res 1115 Elm Acvl 373-8445

Cosper J J CrItn 367-8619



Cosper— Davis 22

Cosper Luda Mrs Critn 367-8803

Cothren W F Mrs CrItn 3bl -2,911

Cotton Ruth Mrs Reform 375-2605

County Agents Ofc CrItn 367-8148

County Co-Op

Crtn 367-8724

Gord 364-7157

County Offices See Pickens County of

Cousette Mary A Mrs Acvl 373-2701

Covert Gene Gcrdo 364-7470

Covington Augusta

831 Franconia Village Acvl 373-2698

Covington William Acvl 373-8437

Coward Dewey Gordo 364-7038

Cowart Bobby Gord 364-8743

Cowart Fred Reform 375-6995

Cowart Mary A Mrs Reform 375-6197

Cowart Tonia Etvl 658-2601

Cowart Tony Gord 364-8838

Cowart WS 805 1st N Rfrm 375-2929

Cox Alberta Panola 455-2574

Cox Auddie 208 3rd Av SW Fytt 373-8470

Cox C C Jr CrItn 367-8547

Cox C V Reform 375-2385

Cox Clayton Mrs CrItn 367-8468

Cox James Etvl 658-2410

Coy Maggie Crtn 367-8818

Crabtree Frank L Reform 375-6155

Crabtree Lucian Luke Hwy 17 S Rfrm. . 375-2144

Craft B D Benevola 373-2460

Craft J E Bubba IM Highland Dr AIcvl. . .373-2215

Craft Jimmy Benevola 373-8590

Craft W L Jr Rt 2 Gordo 373-2180

CRAIG AUTO SUPPLY CO 205 1st S Rfrm 375-6862

Craig William Acvl 373-8628

Crain Barry Emelie 455-2568

Crawford Ocie AIcvl 373-8490

Crawford Willie Gordo 364-7717

Crawford Willie J

211 Tilley Hamlet AIcvl 373-2699

Creel Pat A Reform 375-6023

Creighton John Crtn 367-8846

Crimm A V Rfrm 375-2285

Crimm Arthur G Gord 364-7492

Crimm E D Gordo 364-7373

Crimm Earl E Rt 2 Gordo 364-7335

Crimm Jim II Kim Tim Gord 364-7947

Crimm Jimmy Gord 364-7947

Crimm Johnny Rfrm 375-6638

Crimm William J Reform 375-6867

Criswell Jack Reform 375-2573

Criswell Laura M 1004-9th PI SE AIcvl. 373-2976

Criswell Mike Reform 375-6159

Criswell Stanley Reform 375-6069

Crocker J P 306 1st IM Rfrm 375-6917

Crocker John E Gordo 364-7520

Crocker Lucy Mrs Gordo 364-7678

Cromer P M 307-13th St NW AIcvl. . . .373-2499

Crossroads Parsonage Gord 364-8826

Crowder J Hwv 17 N Reform ^7^-AAA2

Crowder W H Reform 375-6613

Crowe Gene R Rt 5 Gord 364-8601

Crowe Joe N Fairview Sub Div Gord 364-8363

Crowell Dale Gord 364-8596

Crowell James H Acvl 373-6425

Crowell Junior Gordo 364-7748

Crowell Lois Gordo 364-8779

Crowell Robert Acvl 373-8200

Crowell Ruth Gordo 364-8516

Crowell Willie 516-5th IMW AIcvl 373-2681

Crowley Bobby CrItn 367-8606

Cruise Lucy Mrs CrItn 367-8775

Cummings A J 5th Av NE AIcvl 373-2120

Cummings B F Mrs Sapps 373-6485

Cummings Marlin Sapps Rd AIcvl 373-2952



Cummings Ronnie Sapps Rd AIcvl 373^028

Cummins Comer Reform 37^^K0

Cummins Elizabeth ^Kf

302 6th Av NW Rfrm 375-2178

Cummins Grace 501 4th NW Rfrm 375-2998

Cummins Howard M 405 4th NW Rfrm. 375-2116

Cummins W L Reform 375-6156

Cunningham Elizabeth

129 Pine HI Dr AIcvl 373-2397

Cunningham F J Gordo 364-8610

Cunningham James B Gord 364-7765

Cunningham Joe AIcvl 373-2186

Cunningham John Acvl 373-2252

Cunningham M F Gordo 364-8794

Cunningham Leon Gordo 364-8319

Cunningham McKinly Reform 375-6649

Cunningham Robert CrItn 367-8054

Cunningham Roy 903-9th Av NE AIcvl. 373-8293

Cunningham Tollie Ethlsvl 658-2545

Cunningham Willie C Rt 1 Emelie 455-2593

Curry Ben P Crtn 367-8999

Curry J H CrItn 367-8634

Curry & Kirk attys Phoenix Av CrItn. . . .367-8125

Curry Lucy Rt 2 Ethlsvl 658-2560

Curry Mattie Mrs Rt 2 AIcvl 373-2349

Curry W W Jr CrItn 367-8588

Curry William A Dr Crtn 367-8197

D

Dabbs J H 112 1st Av E Rfrm 375-2238

Dabbs Virginia Antiques

108 1st Av W Rfrm 375-2266

Dailey C T Hwy 17 N AIcvl 373-2172

DAIRY QUEEN 409 1st Av W Rfrm 375-2466

Dale Roger 524 3rd SE Acvl 373-2378

DANCY ELEVATOR CO Panola 455-2271

Dancy Ezelle 814 Franconia Village Acvl. 373-8225

Dancy John PanI 455-2677

Dancy Mary Dean 1709 4th Av SW Acvl .373-2782
Dancy Stella 128 Tilley Hamlet AIcvl. . .373-8564

Daniel Emma Macon Rd AIcvl 373-8119

Daniel Mary J Mrs CrItn 367-8328

Daniel Mytle Mrs Rt 4 Gordo 364-7529

Daniel Pearson 1404 OIney Rd AIcvl. . .373-2451

Daniel R C 510 Love Cir Acvl 373-8635

Daniel Russell Gordo 364-8330

Daniels Billy Gordo 364-7448

Daniels Dorothy Gordo 364-8202

Daniels Fox Reform 375-2639

Daniels R L Panola 455-2431

Danner Joe Ethlsvl 658-2263

Dantzler Willie Mae 505 6th SE Rfrm. ,375-6990

DARI DREAM Mobile Rd AIcvl 373-2630

Darling Bruce Rt 2 Reform 375-2762

David Lee's Store 211 Broad AIcvl... 373-8311

Davidson Charles H Union Chpl AIcvl 373-6906

Davidson J D Rt 3 Kndy 375-2838

Davidson J R li2-4th Av NW AIcvl 373-6932

Davidson Juanita G 409 4th Av NW Acvl 373-2588

Davidson Lorine Union Chpl AIcvl 373-6916

Davidson L Reform 375 213'-

Davidson Ottis Reform .375-2330

Davidson Robert E Reform 375-2267

Davidson T E 216-llth St SE AIcvl 373-2644

Davidson Travis Rfrm 375-2772

Davidson Troy Reform 375-2732

Davis Allen Gordo 364-7873

Davis Bea Mrs Gord 364-7296

Davis Bruce W Gordo 364-7055

Davis Calvin 4th St SE AIcvl 373-6488

Davis Charles A Acvl 373-8382

Davis Eddie CrItn 367-8489

Davis Edward CrItn 373-2682

Davis Harold Gordo 364-7551

01034 ,T) Continental Tel.?phone Company
of the South-Alabama 1979



av^Ja
al^PI



Dav

D

Da'

Dav

Dav

Dav

Dav

Dav

Dav

Dav

Dav

Dav

Dav

Dav

Dav

Dav

Dav

Dav

Dav

Dav



ayes Rt 4 Gordo 364

yes 311 2nd SW Rfrm 375'

nry Rt 4 Gordo 364

s Hiram D Gordo 364

s J B Etvl 658



Jackie Gord 364-

Janie 848 Franconia Rd AIcvl. . . .373

Joe S Dr Gordo 364

Louilla Gordo 364

Lucille Mrs 303 2nd SW Rfrm. . . .375-

Mariah CrItn 367

Maries 608 3rd Av SE Rfrm 375-

Martha Gordo 364

Mary Alice Gordo 364

Max Rfrm 375

Pearlie Sue Gordo 364

R W Gordo 364

Robert G Gordo 364

IS Vera Gordo 364

is Willie AIcvl 373

Daw John AIcvl 373

Dean Corrie D 1104 2nd SW Rfrm 375-

Dean Don 406 4th Av SE Rfrm 375-

Dean John B Reform 375

Dean John B Jr Reform 375



Dean Mike Rfrm 375-

Dean W A 207 4th Av N E Rfrm 375-

DeGrafenreid Paul AIcvl 373-

Degraffenreid Mary Lee 6009 N Av AIcvl .373

De La Rosa Jose P Dr ofc Rfrm 375-

Deloach Gurley 801 16th NW Rfrm .375-
OEMOPOLIS PRODUCTION CREDIT ASSOC

Acvl 373-

Denton Louise Rt 1 Panola 455

Devcon International Corp Pcknsvl 373

Dickerson Henry AIcvl 373

Dickinson Otis C Union Chapel Rd AIcvl. .373

Dill J P Ethlsvl 658

Dill Thomas J Rt 2 Ethlsvl 658

Dillard Rayvon H Gordo 364

Dillard W P Gordo 364



■7216
6643
-8350
-7432
2273
8772
8581
■7090
■8446
2373
8589
2386
-7043
-8455
6669
-7084
7939
7494
8466
2067
8475
2677
6633
2223
6020
69.38
2249
2320
■2865
6251
2887



455-
367
367



WX
364-



Dirks Don PanI

District Judge Crtn

Divel Charles Crtn

Dixie Bearings Inc Birmingham Ala
No Charge To Calling Party

Dial Operator & Ask For

DIXIE DRIVE INN Old 82 Hwy Gord.
DIXIE MOLASSES CO

Mobile Rd SW AIcvl 373

DIXIE OIL CO NO 34 Acvl 373

DIXIE TIRE CO 104-lst St SE AIcvl 373

Dixon Donald Reform 375'

Dixon J P Rev Reform 375

Dixon John Elbert Rt 2 Reform 375'

Dixon Minnie M Reform 375

Donaldson Evelyn 823-2nd Av SE AIcvl. 373

Donaldson Irma 108 9th Acvl 373-

Donohoo Barkley 708-lst Av SE AIcvl. .373-

Donohoo Cliff H Reform 375-

Dorris D B 615-3rd Av NW AIcvl 373-






.ifiua



r^ r

rxirrii






Doss Mary Lee Reform 375

Doster Carrie Lee Mrs Gord 364-

Doughty J Dewey 305 1st N Rfrm 375-

DOUGHTY JAMES E CATFISH FARM Rfrm 375
Doughty Lyda Mrs 1009 2nd SW Rfrm 375-
Doughty Manon R 505 1st N Rfrm.... 375-
Doughty Millie M 910 2nd SW Rfrm. . . 375-

Doughty Nellie Mrs Rt 2 Reform 375-

Doughty Rufus Rt 2 Rfrm 375-

Dowdle Annie Ethlsvl 658-

Dowdle Butane Gas Co Hwy 82 W Gordo 364-
Dowdle Dovie Miss 507 1st Av W Rfrm. .375-
Dowdle Mary Ethlsvl 658-

01034 © Continental Telephone Company
of ihe South-Alabama 1979



2795

2289
8253
2351
8417
2212
2500
7536
7378
2662
8119
8537



6314
-7771

-8123
-2723
-6366

■6046
-6103
■2458
-2763
-2064
2487
•2620
2896
•2124

•2890
•7702
2931
6927
6828
2711
6822
2363
2580
2269
7503
2535
2482



23 Davis— Dunham

Downer George N 9th St NE AIcvl 373-8336

Drain David Townhouse Apt 2 Acvl 373-8229

Drain W L Jr CrItn 367-8640

Drain W L Sr Speeds Mill Rd CrItn 367-8565

Drake C T 603 1st N Rfrm 375-2261

Drake Emma 350 McCrory Ct Acvl 373-8207

Drake John T 603 1st N Rfrm 375-2350

Drake Paul IIO8 4th NW Rfrm 375-2477

DRAKE PAUL INS AGENCY

Hwy 82 W Reform 375-6942

If No Answer Call 375-2477

Drake Sidney C CrItn 367-8395

Dream Hill Ranch Ethlsvl 658-2292

Drescher Dan L AIcvl 373-2008

Drewry W F Eutaw Rd AIcvl 373-2245

Driver Alson Gord 364-7685

Driver Audie L Gordo 364-7961

Driver Charles L Carrollton Rd AIcvl. . . .373-2193

Driver Dalton Gordo 364-7304

Driver Donald Lee Gord 364-7396

Driver Glendon Rt 1 Gord 364-8562

Driver Henry Pine Hill Dr AIcvl 373-2100

Driver Henry L Gordo 364-7326

Driver J C Gordo 364-7030

Driver J W Gordo 364-7747

Driver Janie Gord 364-8742

Driver Jerry Gordo 364-8643

Driver Kenneth R Gordo 364-7221

Driver Laurine Rfrm 375-2368

Driver Mike Gord 364-8786

Driver Nina Rfrm 375-6005

Driver Nona Gord 364-8618

Driver Robert H Gordo 364-7505

Driver Ronald C Acvl 373-2033

Driver Rowland Rfrm 375-2372

DRIVERS ROBERT CHEVRON SERV STA

Hwy 82 W Gord 364-7760

Dubose Leonard M 217 7st Av SE Rfrm. 375-2231

Duce Sonny 418 3rd SE Acvl 373-8375

Duckworth Arthur PImto 375-2880

Duckworth Becky Rfrm 375-2877

Duckworth J B Reform 375-2325

Duckworth Jerry Rfrm 375-2877

Duckworth Jerry B Reform 375-2361

Duckworth Joe B Rfrm 375-2980

Duckworth Noland Reform 375-6960

Duckworth Sam Reform 375-2160

Duckworth T W Gordo 364-7482

Dudley Luther 508 1st N Rfrm 375-2306

Dudley Ronnie Rfrm 375-6100

Duff Lewis H Gordo 364-8486

Duff Mack Gordo 364-7630

Duff Mattie Mae Gordo 364-7981

Duffy CT Gord 364-8606

Duffy Danny Gordo 364-8799

Duke Julian C Emelie 455-2479

Duncan Blanford Reform 375-2147

Duncan Calvin F Hwy 14 S AIcvl 373-6416

Duncan Charles E Reform 375-2658

uuncan oiaouurn Kt i iviiprt :>io-coc^.

Duncan F M Mrs Reform 375-6836

Duncan Frank Piney Grove Rd CrItn .. .367-8800

Duncan Hubert R CrItn 367-8375

Duncan Inez Acvl 373-6421

Duncan John E Rfrm 375-6818

Duncan Josephine Reform . . .375-2779

Duncan Lofton Rt 1 CrItn 367-8238

Duncan M B Gord 364-8482

Duncan M 210 Ala AIcvl 373-2246

Duncan Odis Ethlsvl 658-2498

Duncan R D 606 5th NW Rfrm 375-2245

Duncan Robert Rt 1 CrItn 367-8240

Duncan Roy Reform 375-2657

Duncan Winston 304 6th Av NW Rfrm. .375-2728
Dunham Lula Reform 375-6814



Punlap— Ethelsville 24

Dunlap Dorothy Mrs Alcvl 373-8568

DunlapJWMrs 217-4th Av NW Alcvl. 373-2512
Dunn Construction Design Build Div Acvl 373-8254

Dunnavant Elmer Pan! 455-2687

Dunner Robert Lee Alcvl 373-8562

Dunning Carolin Geiger 455-2450

Duren Bobby W Gord 364-8866

Duren Harvey Gordo 364-7256

Duren Johnny Gordo 364-8511

Duren M E Gord 364-8619

Duren Nannie Mrs Reform 375-6165

Duren R V Jr Gordo 364-8323

Duren W A Gordo 364-8329

Durrett C S Gordo 364-7552

DurrettJB 627-3rd Av NE Alcvl 373-2283

Dwyer Raymond S Townhouse Apts Acvl 373-8674

Dyer Bill Mack Gord 364-8522

Dyer Bruce D Elmore Center Rd Gordo. 364-7659

Dyer C C Gordo 364-7431

Dyer Colen Gordo 364-8419

Dyer D Gorci 364-7734

Dyer Edith Mrs Gordo 364-7737

Dyer Holly Gordo 364-7235

Dyer Jerry R Rfrm 375-2958

Dyer Joe H Kndy 364-8677

Dyer Johnny Gordo 364-7026

Dyer Kenneth Rt 2 Rfrm 375-2960

Dyer Lloyd Gordo 364-7862

Dyer Wayne Gordo 364-7018

Dyer William Billy Gordo 364-8522

E

E & W CLEANERS & LAUNDRY

118 Broad Alcvl 373-8213

EARL'S MENS WEAR 221 Broad Alcvl .373-2972

Easterwood Annie Teresa McShan 375-2824

Easterwood Dock McShan 375-2824

Easterwood James Rfrm 375-2939

Easterwood Jo Anne McShan 375-2824

Eatman J A Sapps Rd Alcvl 373-6484

Eatman Walter S Sapps Rd Alcvl 373-2826

Eatman Warren Sapps Rd Alcvl 373-2915

Eatmon Kenneth D Jr Pan! 455-2476

Eaton R E Mrs Ethlsvl 658-2216

Eaton Robert Ethlsvl 658-2294

Eaves Billy Acvl 373-6998

Eaves Mary Axvl 373-8302

EDO'S UNION 76 SERVICE STATION

102 1st Av W Rfrm 375-6395

Edgeworth Ben 315 4th NW Rfrm 375-2229

Edgeworth Boyd 401 6th Av NW Rfrm. .375-2169
Edwards Hannah Acvl . 373-8676

Edwards Harry Pcknsvl . .373-8468

Edwards Howard 1710-3rd Av NW Alcvl .373-8160

Edwards Olivia Gcrdo 364-7829

Edwards Sara Mae Housing Proj Crltn 367-8806
EIGHTY-TWO AUTO PARTS

Hwy 82 Gordo 364-8622

EIGHTY TWO TEXACO GARAGE

Rt 5 Gere 364-8526

Eldririge Hattie E Etvl 658-2412

Elledge N P Goro 364-8863

Elledge W C 723-2nd Av SE Alcvl 373-2492

Elliott Jerry R Reform 375-2189

Elliott John W Reform . . 375-2483

Elliott Nar C^-t-, 367-8066

Elliott Randall C Gordo . .364-7068

EiiisE L Gordo 364-8310

Ellis Ervin M Gord 3M-8Sol

Ellis Jimmy Gordo . 364-8555

Ellis VT Rfrm ... 575-6018

Elmore Albert Verner Gordo 364-7474

Elmore Alex Gordo 364-7438

Elmore Archie Reform 375-2455



Elmore Benjamin F Jr Gordo 36 4=14 51

Elmore Bennie F Gordo ^^t^KP^

Elmore Bruce Gordo 3d^K>l

Elmore C R Gordo 364-7485

Elmore Charlie B Preacher St Gordo. . . .364-8418

Elmore Chester Franconia Rd Alcvl 373-8110



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Aliceville - September 1978 thru September 1982) → online text (page 14 of 53)