Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Alexander City - October 1969 thru October 1977) online

. (page 97 of 162)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Alexander City - October 1969 thru October 1977) → online text (page 97 of 162)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Hamby Neal Jackson Gap — - - -
Hamby Roy Mt Carrnel Rd - - - -

Hamby S A 70<J Patterson

Hamby T B Alex Cty Hwy

Hamby WR Dudley v. Hwy

Hamby Walter Mt Carmel Road - -■
Hamby'S T B Store Alex Cty Hwy -
Hand Thomas Dwain 604 Gnmsley

Hanks Jerry G Old Susanna Rd

Hanley Tom Beach Island Trace —

Hardin T Jacksors Gap

HardwiCk Hank 838 Freeman Or -

Hardy Bill Peckerwood

Hare Joe L Blue Creek

Hare Malt Tige'- Lane - - -

Hargrove Talmage 616 La^avt-tte
Harmon Florence —
Harmon Lois 130 Cra-.
Harper Billy J Hoi. da.
Harper Eugene T j t

Harper J H Mrs

Harper James A Red Ridqf - -

Harper Vandy Pace Pf-^ >

Harrelson Aaron Mt Cj' oei

HarreKon Alfred L

HARRELSON APPLIANCE SALES & SERVICE
102 Cys;,ei'a



Latay
ford -
,■■ Hwi



Harrelson C N Tauaist.^

Harrelson Curtis Eagie Ci-evk Rd — ■
Harrelson Curtis Noel ' 1 • ce - -
Harrelson C Mrs ta^ • - tk Rd -

Harrelson D Eanon Rd —

Harrelson Ernest L P:^<"t Cioxton —

Harrelson H A Put ■ -ton

Harrelson Hayward ..etn

Harrelson Horace

Harrelson Jack Eay >- Creci R ;

Harrelson James Rock Spn'.ys

Harrelson Jimmy David Bay Pin'= = -
Harrelson Keith 300 spnr .
Harrelson L Clinton E 'o;. . f k ,

Harrelson L W B , ■ -

Harrelson Myriie Rock sj .
Harrelson Noel Eagle Crf , , k ,
Harrelson Willard Eagie CreeV f- :
Harris Auburn EagJe C'sek

Harris Bobby Joe Wit.j*-*

Harris Clara S t! •' - »

Harris Elgin L Jac '

Harris Elizabeth ^ <^ lain Rd

Harris Eunice hio t-eei.tr Drivt -
Harris Gracie Taiia>see h.v>

Harris H G Shady p.j.^*

Harris Heflin

Harris M A Sti A .••

Harris Robert Earl ijm ■ •.

Harris W S Pace Penito,u;t —

Harrison Susie Ella D*>ro« —

Harry Albert Eao ■• -o k :

Hart Harold P V.' -a* r.:., T; aMr f
.Hartley Junior Sneprard -

Hartley Lamar ShMppj'u -
Hartley Sonny oO/ Spriny -

Hariwell Mills Dadeviile Division The

Office ^

Plant -

Haskins Dorothy 314 E Coiumbu'

Hatcher Larry C Jackion Gap

Hathaway Harvey Whites Manna

Hay K E StiJiwaters

Hayes A J West ^

Hayes H C Pine Grove Rd - - ^

Haynes Darryl Lake Martin -^

Haynes James W Jacksons Gap

Haynes Leon Jackson s Gap

Hays C C Sr Indian Shores

Hays Jenny HoMday Shor.
HaysPHFuiin-

HEAD START OFFICE

Broadnax * ~

HEALTH DEPT COUNTY

Lafayette - — ^ ■ '

Heard B Jacksn s Gap -

Heard C Charner Dr o' : Easi

Res 102 Mariarden Rd —

Heard Lillie Ruth Agncoia R i ; - -

Heard Mary Rear! = - - - ^

Heard Mattie Dud.pyv.i!.^ Hwy

Heard Willie James ^ < ►-« Hwy - -

Heard Willie Joe JO^; Neaiean Dr

Hearn Michael Midway Trailer Coiirt -
Hearn William H Sm.»h Mouniam Rd -

HEART OF DIXIE MOTEL

Ote'tka Hwy - .. - - - - - ^

Heath Alex W Viiiage Pioe^ ^'■

Heaton Earnest Pu i Rd - -

Hebson Lane R»ver U - — - -

Heidcpriem Robert W Dr ofc

Temple Medical Buiidinq Ale»ander C
Rt>% Ba\ P«"e liland



-825-6952
825-6088
825-%37
-825-9732
-825-6456
-825-6459
-825-9607
-825-6738
-B25'bb05
-825-4046
-825-9476
-825-9825
825-9342
825-6343
-825-9347
-825-4923
-825-9481
-825-4756
-825-6641
-825-6839
825-6082
-82S-4463
-825-6215
"825-9484
825-6688
-825-970/

- -825-9380

-825-9676

- 825-6326
- -825-9676
-825-6025
- -825-6368

-825-4008

-826-6369

-825-4914

-825-4445

-825-6300

825-4235

825-4050

- 825-9629
825-6370

- -825-9600

-825-4235

-826-9272

825-6389

-825-6374

- 825-6613
- -825-4760

-825-6766

825-4085

-825-4971

-825-6074

-825-6805
- -825-6608

-825-9449
825-4617
825-9402

-825-9736
826-4506

-825-4674

-825-4900
826-6917
826-6274

- 825-6213
-825-9929

825-4466

- 825-4026

- 825-9821
-825-9504

-825-4216
- 825-6957

- -825-9834
- 825-4852

- -825-6916

-825-9683

-825-6894

- -825-6447

- - 825-4204



Tatiapoosa



- - 825-6911
- -825-6945

Ci.n.r 825-4633
„„-. 825-4082

825-9%4

- - 826-9745

- - 826-6687

, - ..^825-9891

825-4643

825-4306

-825-4828



-,,..._ - 825-4236

,t 825-9862

.-.-.- -825-4233
....,-^..825-9419



Ala -234-4295
825-4088



Gardner — Jtaaes 39

Henderson Alonzo Mrs Lafayette - - - ^ - 825-6256

Henderson Charles 701 East South -—— "'§25-4220

Henderson Furniture "'"'flt*/^?!

Henderson George Pleasant Grove -825-6016

Henderson Hubert Opeiika Hwy — - — -825-4590

Henderson Raymonds '§I^"5?5I

Henderson Shelby J > — - — ^ ^~'""""Si|'1?J2

Hendricks J Holidays Shores — — ^825-4698

Hendrix E W C'ntf rport Rd -—825-6836

Henry Ruby Last - — — ^'"'??5'r?zl

Hensley Ga>y Kent Shady Point •-"—- 825-6761

Herren Charles 6?4 Wooayard - — -■ — -825-6769

Herren Jop Curtis Green Acres ^-825-4339

Herren Leolar B24 A .ard 825-6769

Herring A L PiH IS •■ ■ r- - - ' 825-9433

Herring Terry R' I f* ■ ji.l - Di.ision - • ^-826-4679

Hicks Lizzie Mae H. - . - - -825-4592

Hicks Ray H - - 825-4592

Hicks Witliani 1/ .-..r. k.id - - - - 825-6484

Hill John L I . ,■ . - - - 825-«j58

Hill Dim L M ,. 825-6063

Hill Phillii. P ! , ■• 825-4414

HiiiRavl ...I . ^"i?t'2!i2

Hillman Jeiry f •■ ■ -' i" 825-9498

Hinkle James A I- . . , i.> ' - -825-4840

Hinkle William Jaa u - -825-9324

Hise Jam.-. W Po.ni CiuA'on - - - 825-9512

Hogan Wiiiiani T Rev Taliassee Hwy — 825-6834

Hogdridge Jessie Frank B ■ ■ - ;nity - 825-4533

Holdridge John R 813 Can.ji.ur - 825-4/29

Holiway Maryland Jean bl2 Rowe 826-4449

Holley J P Haichf - 825-472/

Holley Laverne Mrs J - " Gap 825-6636

Holley's Grocery Tanasste Highway 825-4921

Hollidav Horace Dn. B a- I dn - - - -.- 826-6752

HollY Jessie -. — - -825-9/68

Holman Ice Co ^^^ ^^^,
825-4471

40. ' :' ^ ■ Aie.an.:.^. n' , A a 23^-5062

Holman s Coal Ice & Transfer Co

825-4471

400 ta'n-Mn Ai.?*ander City Afa 234-5062

Holman s Movinn & Storage

.•.-'-. . oexjnder City Ala- -234-5062

Holstun Louise Scott ; ov S:nool 825-6845

HOME FURNITURE COMPANY INC

i;jnf;i;. r A . vanner City A! - - - 234-4141

Hood lobby Earl Pa.r s Point - f |5-9939

Hooten Albert ^ i^c '^^tf

Horseshoe Bend Farmers Co-Op Lafayette 826-433*

Horseshoe Bend National Military Park ^

Aif^xander Citv Asa- -234- /111

HORSESHOE BEND REGIONAL LIBRARY

203 West ' u26-'7t^/

Horseshoe Bend Restaurant .

?60 Bv Pass Alexander City A)a- -234-'4/ul

HOUSE JEWELRY CO

■f4 Ma" '^•' A. .„• a. r Ci^y Ala •- 234-^3t>l

HOUSE OF HUTCHINSON FUNERAL DIRECTORS

i„f.^. :; ': s* Av. r :^f Cily Aia - -234-7531

HOUSING AUTHORITY CITY _^2^^^^^

Howard Bob Mo, • ■ - - rj 825-4800

Howard Jimmy L J ■ • >- - ^ ' ^%i'7Air,

Howard LLDuu. -.-y "'"'HrfAl

Howard Loren e„. ; ^"^^" ooc'I^Il

Howard Tommif M- Rd o^ro^So

Howell Jonnnie irt ^ . ..ap 8^j-v/»v

""^,1^,^.1"^- - ip.^

zit^^:^^r •' - - - - ' - - " - ^

Huey Fulton LaEayi-t - " tU'la^l

Huev Heflin Poplar Springs " 5oc qc?c

Huey L J Lake Martin "" ooc ^^in

Huff Eugene 207 Ohfushee ~"'oil'^\a

Huff Mary Peckerwood Road S^l'^i?

Huff Robert Taliassee Hwy- tol'c^oL

Hufsteller Louise Elder "tit'^in

Hugall TP Pace Point Rd - - 111'????

Hughes Elizabeth C Maptf - — ' °^|"^J|4

Hughlev Margaret Oak - - 82j-«6«3

""b!:!!^',""" """"'- 825-9918

Hullican Judson u30 Taliassee - - - "f ^t'of ?t

Humptv Dumply Nursery Lafayette °ii'J2aQ

Hunt Mary B ,^' o:n Community S^?"5?SS

Hurs! Da».dB Bartiett ' tll'2tl

Hutchins A J Jatkicn Gap '"nit't^to

Hutchins Laura Mae Jackson s Gap "'"~~' ii.i'^^t
Hutchiris Margaret Jackson Gap "-—'^^ Yir^^^X
Hyatt Fieddie Jacksor Gao - - — . - - 82..-4613



Rd - - - - - - - -



825-6714

825-4748

-825-9421



Ingram B T Eid^ C^an

Cabio Coker Land"-»j - -;

Ingram Barry Eaaie G'eek R^

Inaram Barry General Merchandise

Jacksons Gap- -825-64/2

Ingram Garv Esder Cnurch Rd - — — -—- - 825-9742

Internal Revenue Service - — See U S Gsvernnw^

Irwn Grace Mrs Dudley vl ..-, - - - - |||-|3w

Irvin John A Bay P'"" - - — ——"" -"§25-9/04
Isaacs Winnie 1 Alo^ City Hwy - - - - - - 825-47^tt




40 Jackson^ — McKelvey

J

Jackson A PTiqer Lane - —825-6630

Jackson Clvde Grocery Ljfavette Rd - - - - -825-4273

Re', I ^^^liPt^f- Ra ■ 825-4556

Jackson Ernest E Deja Timber 825-9900

Jackson James R Lake Mjttm 825-4624

Jackson Jimmie Gay Ho(fda> Shores 825-9366

Jackson John Centerccrt Rd —-825-9864

Jackson Leo D Union Comniunity 825-9989

Jackson Mattie W Oak Street 825-6034

Jackson Myrtis Green Acres - - 825-6849

Jackson Ronald Lee Miu^ay Traiit"- Pk 825-6083

Jackson s Gap Baptist Church Jart uap - -825-6814

JACKSON S CAP FEED CO

Hv., 2o0 - - -825-9892

Jackson s Gap Manufacturing Co

Jackson s Gao- -825-6844
JAIL COUNTf

Courthouse 825-9291

James Davtd M Lake M i-.n- 825-4696

James Mati.e Mrs 825-4546

James Michael L- . f :• , Esis 825-9831

JarrettBLC i 825-9608

JarvisGray). . 825-6706

Jennings A Cii'%0. J : 'Hi 825-6367

Jennmgs Carl t jcf t n ,.r- Ru 825-6350

Jennings Caudie Mount Ca-qiei Road - -^ 825-4329

Jennings Hazel Mount Carinei Rd-^ 825-6027

Jennings Heflin Blue Creek 825-6008

Jennings James 909 Freeman Dr 825-4059

Jennings Ronny Lake Martin 825-6073

Jetton Maurice E Roberts Suu-Division 825-6850

Jetton Reariie Biv Pines 825-6293

Jinks Bob f. .-, —. — -825-4441

Jinks ByrI ij ... • 825-4%9

Jinks Clarence W - 825-6384

Johns Thomas Lai;. ; > Aood Dr 825-4837

Johnson Albert Lee A . . . Hv%y - - 825-4497

Cabin 825-4670

Johnson Barbara Jack aap 825-9392

Johnson Bernice loo ', .ard 825-9457

Johnson Carlis R H -es— -825-4989

Johnson Cecil Ob. ; itv —825-6942

Johnson Curtis — - 825-4845

Johnson David Shadv Pomt 825-9664

Johnson Edwin M Did Susinna Rd 825-%54

Johnson Ellen Ophka Hw> — - - -825-4744

Johnson Eunice Eaqie Creek Rd -^ — 825-4792

Johnson Georgia Fulton -. - - -825-4041

Johnson J L Smith M ' n- Rd 825-9332

Johnson L M Beulah — 825-6758

Johnson Lewis Pine ..-.^ - - 825-4571

Johnson Marvin A Hoiidjv Sfnu«cs 825-4635

Johnson Mary Willie Herren ^ ^ — — 825-6959

Johnson Mildred D.i J- ^ 825-9782

Johnson Minuard R f 1 ■ 825-4947

Johnson Ruth H Cke- L.. .i.nq Rd — - 825-9649

Johnson Tony Eai'on Rd - ^ 825-6364

Johnson WM Taliasset - — 825-9788

Johnson Wilbur i v,'- 825-6702

JOHNSON S MOTORS INC

Tofijssep -..-... — .- 825-4215

JOHNSON'S TRANSFER

TA;onsee - ^^.,.,-,. 825-4215

Johnston George Hc. ' . .._.-„ 825-9876

Joiner Flora inckso'^ ., 825-6464

Joiner Jimmy W Ml BaiteU - - -825-4664

Jones Charles Vi^Mu.' -^.x-'-^: Ri - - - —-825-4859

Jones David L Rocks , K: 825-9376

Jones Dewey Eagie Creek Ra 825-6620

Jones Edna blB ^arnnqion -^ 825-4891

Jones Lois E Tailasie n,. —825-6319

Jones Mary Catherine A t^v.inder City Highway -825-9702

Jones Robert W61^ Ka^n^gton - — - ^5-4891

Jones T K — — - 825-4427

Jr Food Stores Number 168 Hiflabee Rd - 329-9167

Jr Food Store l^r ,,r.,x - — —-. 825-9904

JUVENILE COURT

tKiMr:^.m.,e 825-6221

JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICE

Coorthouit A;e*:»".Jtr r.t> Ata — — 329-1471



K



Karr Hilton L iSi-.-.t.


— - -





.-.-..., 825-4762


Kaufman John C Tr*


». !




^ - - - -825-45%


Keel Alma o j f < .


, i, ;




........ 825-6726


Keel Barry

Keel OS Mrs tM.ie.n






._.._-, .-825-4432


t H^Vv -





_._ - _. -.825-6614


KeelE WButistr =-




:


- -.-.825-6631


Keel Homer L Ja-kso'


I's Gap -




825-9907


Keel Jessie B •


>3ii Rd


_.


—825-4317


Keel John H S .. ,,.




,._-_


._...-. -825-60%


Keel Junior Bu Pi-.




^___


...=,-— 825-6604


Keel Kate H p " - -




___-


.-_. 825-4865


Keel Mae Mr -. : - ,o


fvs Gao -


__ -


...... .825-4 700


Keith Emmitt fv"


< ' Rd -


~.


„..._.. ..825-6645


Keith Trading Pui.t .


: f^t C:


rrneJ


Rti_— ..825-6704


Keith Washerteria D-


• - -


- - • -


.___.»_>825-9925


Kelley David Ford Inc


Hi-. ,


>60-


.„-„._..825-4211


Keliey R R Mrs Picas


iin •,'.<;


,__.


.._._- — -825-6068


Kelley Raymond Jr o.


ik— — -


«_..


.-.«.-..-»825-4472


Keltum Thomas J oU


s HpHSton


— — .....^ — 825-9269



AREA CODE 205

Kenrtedy Hubert Lake Hill -825-6910

Kenney Ralph Union Rd 825-6354

Kerley K Jr Dadeville Hwy - - ^ 825-4990

Kidwell Ted Jackson G.ip 825-9209

Kilgore D P Pleasant Grove 825-4823

Kllpatrick J C OOO Lafayette 825-4377

KIMBERLY CLARK CORP

Fulton Street - 825-4%l

Kimble Bud Aqricda Ru 825-96W

Kimbrell E W Buttiior 825-4410

Kimbrough K P bOi ra!'as«t^ 825-6983

King Ruben K atiy Bjm^ Pirk 825-9434

King's Furniture Company

Manie St Aienander City AI - 234-4275

Kinnaird RC Oak 825-6743

Kirk Charlie Shady Point -825-6638

KirH Watt Lake Martin 825-9384

Kitchens Herman H LaS:i>ette — 825-9740

Kittrell Clyde lioi East South 825-9398

Kizziah Lola Jackson Gao - 825-6812

Kizziah Percy Jackson s Gap - - 825-6793

Kizziah Ray Jacksn's Gip - — -825-6017

Kizziah Terry Jackson Gap 825-6336

Knight Gene Dudie.v ' e rj- — 825-4363

Knight Grace Mrs 825-6284

Knight Hobson ssb M im 825-4040

Knight L H B"ue C-eek 825-6639

Knox Billy Frank Lake M i -.' -825-4817

Knox Gladys Mrs Tana^see Hwv 825-6076

Knox Guy Mandy Creek - 825-9659

Knox Jack Tatlassee Hv%v 825-6434

Knox James Jr Taltassee H^vy 825-6883

Knox Jas E Tailassee H/.. 825-4710

Knox Larry Union Ri 825-9243

Knox Lucile Mrs Taiij' n h.vy 825-4741

Knox Mamie Mrs Daae.n e 825-6422

Knox Virginia Mrs 504 Taiassee ■ 825-4232

KUT N KURL

^Vest- 825-4532

L

LAKE MARTIN EXTERMINATORS

200 C'jssetta -825-4651

Lake Martin News 110 B'-oadnav 825-4811

LAKE MARTIN OFFICE SUPPLY CO

110 Broadnax 825-4811

LAKE MARTIN RESTAURANT

BroadnaK 825-9928

Lake Martin Service Station Dadevi'ie Hwy — -825-6065

Lamar Joseph V Turner s Landmq - ^ 825-9996

Lambert Vida L Pace's Point 825-9465

Landrum Edward Turner Road 825-9800

Landrum John E Peckerwood — 825-6801

Lane Hughlon Webb 825-4695

Lane's Dairy Bar li:: r ' *h 825-4061

Langford James Lai- '/ ■. • - — - ^ 825-6995

LANGLEY FUNERAL HOME

Cat^ Coject Can:;: H. ; A a 896-2571

Langiey Jewel 825-4035

Lankford Hassel H 308 Oak -— 825-9759

Large Jim r,i3 Webb 825-9404

Larsen R L Lake Hii; Estates - — - 825-4095

Lashley Allen Whites Manna- 825-9501

Lashley Roger Bav Pmes —-825-4625

Lasley Calvin R Rev .n . r, ,3 - 825-4951

Laiendr<»sse J Rus-se' f. L : ites -825-6686

Law Frank Inaian ^ . , - - 825-6033

Lawrence C W Pa-vi Pm.nsuia 825-9411

Lawrimore Mildred Eaqie Crk Rd — 825-6318

Lawton Florine Mrs Rock Spnngs-^ 825-9264

Leach J G Lafayet - -825-6283

Leach Ted Lafayette St - 825-9757

Ledbeiter Harvefl J Centerport Rd 825-9930

Ledbeiter Henry C Centerport - 825-4652

Ledbetier Joe Fred Centerport Rd 825-9493

Ledbeiter Kenneth Bay Pines 825-6925

Ledbetter M C Blue Creek 825-9909

Lee Henry L Smith Mountain Rd - - ^ 825-6467

Lee Steve Russeii Ferry Estates 825-9508

Lester Marrison W411 Brewer - 825-6975

Lester Robert H Brooki.\ood Sub-Divisio" - - -825-4569

Lester T G 110 Fulton St - — 825-9795

Lewis H N Pieasu-c Pomt 825-4037

Lewis Jack C Sturdu.»-t Rt - - - -^ 825-4597

Lewis Waynell sr^ao, , t -825-9873

Lightsey Cora Kio M 1.- ■ - — 825-9442

Lighisey Mary Miss H ivMr 825-6229

Lightsey Virginia F a^pe fSeek -825-6418

Lightsey WR Eaie <:^K<^. Rd - - - - - - 825-6307

Lightsey WW F n. Cre.4 825-6337

Lighisey Waylon Eaj e C-eek Rd - 825-6376

Lites Joe H Dr Lake M iti , —~- 825-4694

LIQUOR STORE-STATE

lis Tjiias-ee - — - 825-4349

Lilsey Ronnie 6 Village C- — - - - —- — -825-6W2

Lloyd Lee EagieCr«>pk —' -825-6357

Locketi Harvey H Wadkms — — -^— - - - - -825-4044

Lockett Hugh Mrs TaMassee- — ^. - ..^825-4549

Lockett Jack Camr Hi Rd— - -^ 825-6741

Lockell LeroyTaHassee Mwy — ^ - - 825-4725

Lockett Martha Blue Creek -——4-— — —825-6352

Lockett Ralph B Taitassee Hwy — — ^-—825-4724

Lockell Ruth Ho sjav Shores ————— - 825-4043
Long Jay K pieasufe pomt ——————825-9374



ill Central Bell Telephane Compansf WM

Lott Daniel Paces Peninsula - ^ 825-6804

Loudermilch Cecil Davis Boat Landing 825-4780

Love Hobari Lake Hiii 825-6373

Love James Point Cioxson 825-6893

Children Point Cloxson — - 825-9491

Lowe Paul H 618 F South Street 825-6093

Lowe Rosa T 804 Mam Street -825-9630

Loyed Randall Union Community ^- 825-9452

Lucci Joseph Turner Road 825-6882

Lusk William Lake Ma^-tm 825-6014

Lutley Samuel Blue Creek - - - 825-4060

Lyie Gordon L Rev 611 Farrington 825-6847

M

Mackie Annie B Mrs 301 N Spring 825-4374

MAJORS EXTERMINATING CO

Hiliabee Rd 234-2165

MAJORS EXTERMINATING CO

747 E Glenn Av Auburn Ala 887-7085

Majors R Hilton Dr Ba> Pmes- — 825-9835

Maloney D C Wadkms Rd 825-6889

Mangram Wayne ViHage Pmes - 825-9643

Manley Bet Bryan 825-6264

Manley H Ford 70t ■ sgjui Ra 825-9485

Mann Herod Shad, r , • - .-.- 825-4880

Mann John L Dadevnie Hwy 825-4678

Mann Mary Mount Carmei Rd 825-4733

Mann Randy Bay Pme Island 825-4680

Mann Ruby Lee Mount Carme! 825-6271

Manning Earl Bay Pmes - ^ 825-9816

Manning James T Curry s Rd 825-4077

Marcinowski John E 454 Herren 825-4332

Mardre R B Jr Dr Sandy Creek 825-6838

MARTHA'S FABRIC SHOP

108 Cussetta 825-4237

Martin Henry Dudleyville Hwv 825-4873

Martin James L Blue Creek 825-4348

Martin Joseph L Lafayette 825-6846

Martin Luther 613 Rai!road 825-4539

Martin Stewart 600 N Broaana» 825-4594

Mask Billy Mack Union 825-48%

Mask Billy S Union 825-6695

Mask Carl Hoyt Martin Dam Rd 825-43%

Mask Edna Mrs Union Comm 825-6773

Mask Ernest Martin Dam Rd 825-9318

Mask Hugo Eagle Crk Rd 825-4424

Cabin Lake Martin 825-4358

Mask John Martin Dam Rd 825-9317

Mask Roger Union 825-9362

Mason Sam CenterDort Rd 825-9467

Malhis Mary Jackson's Gap 825-6791

Malhis Roy olG La-.i,ptte 825-4369

MATHIS WELDING MACHINE SHOP

Campqround Rd Alexander Cit> Ala 234-5160

MaxwelfGeorge -825-9841

Maxwell Gunter Recreation Area Lake Ma'tm -825-6202

May Jim Major Pace Peninsula -— - 825-4968

Mayfield Marcus Pme Mobile Villaqe 825-6895

Maynard Holley E Bay Pines - -825-9328

McAdory J R Rock Sprnqs Rd 825-6315

McAdory WS 1000 Futon 825-6035

McAllister R D Taiia^see Ha. 825-6394

McBride Bob Jackson s Gap 825-6084

McCain Doyle Shadv Point 825-9337

McCann Mary J Mou-^t Carr^i Rd 825-4371

McClain Willie Jr Herrp. - - — - 825-9687

McClendon Cecil Fuitn — 825-4405

McClendon Edward Taiassee Hft^y 825-6951

McClendon Virgil Pecke-wood 825-9848

McColIum Gordan Taiiassee Hv^y - 825-6879

McCormick Brenda Hwv 280 825-6257

MtCormick Leiia 849 Freeman Or 825-9412

McCormick Milford Taiiassee - — 825-4589

McCoy B L Pearson Cm 825-4275

McCoy Betty Mrs Lafaytt ——-825-6767

McCoy M L LaFaytt 825-6285

McCreight L J 506 Taiiassee - -—— - 825-4611

McCuHers Billy Fred Eagle Crk Rd - 825-4795

McCullough R L Turner Rd 825-%72

McDaniel Arnold Coker Landing Rd 825-9649

McDaniel Gary A — ——825-6098

McDaniel Vicki Taiiassee — — — -^ -825-9331

McDonald T J Blue Creek 825-4087

McDonald W M 607 Farrington - 825-4086

McDonald W M Lake Martn^ 825-4514

McElligott Edward Coker's Landing Rd 825-4057

McElroy Lucille Mrs CoHge 825-6653

McFarley John W La^i.e! - -825-4490

McFolley Betty Ja'^^. -. Gar 825-6012

McGhee Jack Sr Jact'.M- Gar - -825-9877

McGinty Robert H Tigt" Lane 825-6425

McGowin Mark M Pace s Pc-nmsuia —- - - 825-4889

McGuire Donald PeiM • ^-.. — - 825-9840

McGuireJohn A !■ • ,._„— =.^^825-9477

Mcintosh A BCws.rtM . - ,.,.. 825-4972

Mcintosh Jimmy R v ■ - f" , , ^, ., o-Div- 825-6358

Mcintosh RSI <■ ■ • s; .„„-,-826.9749

McKee Sanford Mis ': > ith Mm Ro -— - 825-6672

McKelvey Catherine hi4 rreera- Dr— ^-825-9254

McKELVEY CHEVROLET CORP

. ..„. _._-,-_- — ^825-4201

McKelvey Gaines Ea < .....,„— 825-6648
McKelvey George Ea —.—825-6395
McKelvey Gray Eaq , ., , — 825-9438



01022 * South Cer.irJil Sen Teleptwi e Comwify 1974

McKelvey Joe Taiiassee - -825r4014

nahm Lake Martin - - -825-6483

McKelvey Leonard Eaqie Creek - - -= 825-9734

McLane L Thomas Paces Penmsuiia - 825-9480

McLendon Alice Cox Mrs 442 East Lafayette- -825-4903

McMichael Lawrence S Taiiassee 825-6200

McMillan George D H Indian Shores 825-9983

McWhorter Charles L Point Cioxson ^ - 825-4819

MCWRIGHT See Also McCreight

Meadors James J Taiiassee 825-4734

Meadows Charles T Taiiassee 825-6647

Meadows Durward S Pleasure Point 825-9407

Meadows TV & Appliance Co 280 Highway 825-6651

Meadows Tom Mount Cannei Rd - - — 325-4368

Meadows W J Shady Point • 825-6408

Medicaid Eligibility Determination Unit

Courthouse- -825-9972

Medicare 512 Cherokee Rd |5f*J|ff

Melton Paul J Peckerwood — 825-6711

MENTAL HEALTH-COUNTY

201 Taiiassee ^^^"J^j^

Merrill Joyce Dadeyilie 825-9990

Mershon C L Olde Sussana Rd — 825-4668

Methodist Church Study - - 825-4404

Melts Huey W Dead-Timbers 825-4507

Meyer Robert J Lake Martin - 825-6219

Michaels Morton Lake Martm 825-9820

Midway Gas Inc Alexander City Hwy 825-4761

Nights Sundavs & Holidays Dial ^ - -825-6407

Midway Golf Club Alexander City Hwy 825-6%5

Milam A V Lafavtt 825-6298

Milam Chan Jacksons Gap 825-9771

Milam Muffler Shop Broadnax 825-9917

Milam B Alex Citv Hwy 825-6713

Miles Jim Smith Mountain Rd 825-9946

Miller Airon Hw> 49 825-9468

Miller Alberta Agncoia Rd 825-9674

Miller David L Lake Mart.n 825-4398

Miller Lee Webb 825-6316

MHIer Margaret Taiiassee 825-6363

Millstone Nursery & Flower ^_

618 E South Street- -825-6093

Milner Berlis Pieasan* Grove 825-6628

Milner Bill Alex City Hwy 825-6740

Milner Chester Pleasant Grove 825-67%

Milner Claud Mrs Pleasant Grove 825-6798

Milner Ezra Jackson s Gap 825-6918

Milner Grover Pieasnt Grv - 825-6454

Milner Jimmie Sue Pleasant Grove 825-6454

Milner M F Jackson > Gap 825-4709

MtLNERS GROCERY

Pleasant G'-ove — 825-6018

Milstead Aaron L 4 ViioQe Cu - - 825-6359

Minor J J Hatchr 5^5-4584

Minor Jerry 718 Hatcher 825-4311

MiscaUy Kate Nickerson R -^ "^i • ; ^ - -825-6470
Mitchell Hershel G Pomt ( • -825-9868

Mitchell Monelha East HiaHana St 825-9705

Mitchell Reid P- 1 • * ■' "• 825-9306

Mitchell WS r 1 : ; P:i - 825-6067

Mixson J L Taiiassee M-rc - ^ 825-9775

MOitLE HOME FACTORY OUTLET

280 Bv-Pass Aipxander Citv Al -329-1847

MOHCHIIF SUPER SERVICE

Pearson "baDMi Rd Alexander \aK\ A j - - 234-2121

Moncus Ellon L Buttstor ' p-t 825-6448

Moncus Joe T Alexander' ,•/, h... -825-4637

Moncus Vernon Poplar Springs 825-4618

Money James E Pomi Cioxston 825-9334

Monroe Adolphus Eaqie Creek Rd - - 825-4815

Monroe Jess B Camp Hi Rd Ht*?^«J

Monroe John L Camp HI Rd -825-6786

Monroe Ozie 837 Main -825-6003

Montgomery Bobby Like Ma'-tin - - — - - -825-9288

Montgomery Fred Lafavtt - 825-4550

Moody H MB'ueCrk - fll'S^

Moon Lovic A " SI^'iTTf

Moore Barney - - Ht'^It

Moore Billy Bay Pmes - f?c ^J

Moore Ernie Pearson Ch - - — 825-%22

Moore Elhel S West Street 825-9779

Moore Joe Mack A .. 'M. Hwy 825-9212

Moore C Hotida, • > flt'SIS

Moore Roy L ODelika Hwy - - 825-628/

Moran Bennie Jacksons Gap S?5"°;1Z

Moran Horace Eaoie Creek Road — -825-6308

Moran Jack Horseshoe Bend Rd -825-6663

Moran Joe Mac Eaqie Creek Rd - -825-6375

Moran Sharon McDonald — -825-4303

Morgan Bill Biittston -825-M18

Morgan Curtis 809 Peachtree ""^xi'^^i

Morgan Don P Pleasure Point -825-9405

Morgan Edith A Or Holiday Stiores - - - - -825-4045

Morgan Henry Mrs Buttstn - — -825-6644

Morgan James Taiiassee Hwy - - 825-699/

Morgan Sarah Herren """^®lt't12A

Morris Bertha B" Id' n - - fit"?^?

Morris G R J ri- •. 1 i^ u . = = ^ ^ Ht'|?sl

Morris Homer D r ■ - <! ' '" f -825-4685

Morris Lynn N .'1' I - , > u - -825-%03

Morris Randal L . • h.-^. • - - 825-6362

Morton Hugh W J ■- ,• c -■ — 825-6761

Morton W Harry 825-6265

MosleyJaneBD .?- - -825-%88

Moss Ice Phine Adams — — 825-4%4



DADEVILLE



Moss Thonzie 51 3 Ryfance

Mullican Elijah Smith Mountain Rd —

Mullican Gervis

Mullican H C Smith Mtn Rd

Mullican J B Taiiassee Hwy

Mullican Joseph R Smith Moimtain Rd-

Murdock Jerry D ofc Courthouse

Myers E

Myers E Mrs A>. '• . Hwy



825-6867

825-9703
-825-6986

825-6342
-825-6334
-825-6391
-825-4281
-825-6946

825-6400



N

Napier Fanchon 802 Mam - 825-4605

Malion Rex J Blue Creek - 825-9958



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Alexander City - October 1969 thru October 1977) → online text (page 97 of 162)