Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Bay Minette - October 1970 thru October 1980) online

. (page 5 of 72)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Bay Minette - October 1970 thru October 1980) → online text (page 5 of 72)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


HollingerALMrs 115 Dobsn Av 937-7597

Hollinger Mary Lee Tensaw 937-6330

Hollingsworth Allean Dyas 937-6135

Hollingsworth J F Dyas 937-5880

HollowaJ J C Mrs 403 W Raiird 937-8215

Holly Hills Country Club Hwy 31 S 937-8230

HOLLY'S SHELL SERVICE

interstate 65 937-3741

Holmes Ernest M 310 McMillan Av 937-7395

Holmes Harold E Crossroads 937-5438

Holmes Pierce E Stocktn Ala 937-7096

Holmes Randolph Hwy 31 S 937-7180

Holmes S Frank 804 Hand Av 937-5407

Homan Darrel M 209 Banyan 937-6128

HomanJimmieE 705 Hoyle - -937-5338

Homan Milford Banyan 937-7785

Homan Nathan 707 Hoyle Av 937-7793

Hood Jerry Rev Hurricane Rd 937-8222

Hooks Annie Marie Bromley 937-8827

Hooks Lucy Bromley 937-5930

Hooks M Hwy 225 937-5227

Hooper L J Mrs Mobile Hwy- 937-5748

Hooper Wm J Dr dntst 112 W 3 937-3261

Res 700 8th 937-5009

Horace Eudora Stockton 937-6315

Horace Robt Stocktn 937-5978

Hornaday Racheal Mrs White Hse Fork Rd - -937-8682

Home Harvey Hwy 31 N 937-7880

Home Thos B Hurricane Rd 937-8492

Horton Grover M Stockton Ala 937-7700

Hosford Carlin E Rev 208 Elm 937-7242

Hosford Deda Mrs 202 Banyan 937-7579

HOSS' N BUGGY MOTORS INC

Stockton Hwy 937-7661

House Chester 112 W 16 937-8242

House Percy 16th 937-7559

Houseman FB 26 Cedar Dr 937-5605

Howard Carolyn Levon 1111 Pecan 937-6250

Howard Charles W Tensaw 937-6317

Howard Eva Mrs Tensaw - 937-6343

Howard James F Red Hill Rd - - 937-7726

Howard Martha M 1111 Pecan —937-6250

Howard Maureen Mrs 306 Banyan 937-7029

Howard Mazie Lee 1111 Pecan 937-6250

Howard Oscar N Lee 937-7074

Howard Robbie Rev W 15 —937-8349

Howell D B 405 W 3rd 937-4641

Howell David Rev Perdido 937-5408

Howell Dennis BJr 601 Collier Av —937-5101

Howell Dudley 211 Day Av 937-5483

Howell Fred Pinegrove Rd -937-6162

Howell J E Phillipsvl Rd —937-8038

Howell Jimmy Splinter Hill Rd 937-8309

Howell Marilyn 1701 Hand Av 937-6127

Howell Mike Hwy 31 S - -937-6693

Howell Mike Pinegrove Rd -—937-7017

Howell Millard T Rev 110 Vine 937-6239

Howell Olga Hwy 31 N 937-5053

Howell RK Lee Av Ext '^H'llil

Howell Simon Perdido 937-8854

Hubbard Helen Phillipsville Rd "^^^'IZJ?

Hubbard Landing Hubbard Landing Rd 937-5726

Hubbard Orrie C Phillipsville Rd- 937-5959

Hudson Jas F Rabun Rd 2?Z'c5??

Hudson Lee Homer Douglasvl Rd 937-5111

Hudson Sam Brady Rd 5^^'Zr?Z

Hudson Verlon V 605 W 7 - 937-7669

Hudson Walter C Stockton Rd ^^I'l^ll

HuffJHMrs Perdido Ala 937-8550



0(154 © South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1970



BAY MINETTE



HUG— JON 25



Huggins Deryl W Stapleton 937-8511

Huggins Pete Hwy 31 N 937-8277

Huggins Terry Mrs 410 E 2nd 937-7560

Hughes Edgar A 211 MitchI Av 937-5364

Hughes Gerald Rockhl Rd - -r 937-5156

Humphrey C C Mrs 801 Hoyle Av 937-7173

Humphrey WR Stapletn 937-8685

HUMPHREY'S SALES & SERVICE

Stapleton 937-5684

Humphries G Mac 410 E 5th —937-3601

HUMPTY DUMPTY NURSERY & SCHOOL

911 Old Daphne Rd 937-6171

Hundley Jas White Hse Fork Rd 937-3621

Hutchinson Gay Mrs 400 Townsend Av 937-5043

Hutchinson Paul E 204 Hickory 937-5168

HuttoJackH Hwy 225 937-5070

Hyatt Minerva Rabun Rd 937-8017

HYATT'S CASH & CARRY GROCERY

Rabun Rd 937-8017



I

Independent Fire Insurance Co Smith Bldg 937-5574

Independent Life & Accident Insurance Co

Smith Bldg-937-5574

IngeClemmie 916 W Hurricane Rd 937-6611

Inge Willie Mae Douglasville Rd 937-3531

Ingram Bernice 607 Freeview Av 937-6192

Ingram HC 1701 Clark 937-7679

International Paper Co S Hoyle 937-2691

Perdido 937-8305

INTERNATL PAPER CO CONTAINER DIV

Hwy 31 S -937-5546

Irvin Edward 603 E 7th 937-7927

Irwin Florence A Mrs 117 Hoyle Av 937-5124



JACK'S DAIRY BAR ice crm Perdido Ala 937-7456

Jackson Aubrey 913 Daphne Rd 937-5049

JACKSON AUTO SERV Perdido Ala 937-7317

Jackson Corrine Mrs Hwy 31 N 937-8852

Jackson Council 1100 Grove Av 937-7991

Jackson Daisy Lottie Rd 937-5132

Jackson Floyd E 605 Day Av 937-5173

Jackson G H Perdido Ala 937-7079

Jackson Gerald 903 Pleasant Av 937-6645

Jackson Julius F Stapleton 937-7982

Jackson Thomas H Tensaw 937-6336

Jackson WR Brady Rd -937-7787

Jackson William R 108 E Hurricane Rd 937-5373

Jacobs Louise Miss 400 Hall Av - 937-7558

Jacobs SW Hwy 31 S 937-5618

JacobsonAC no Elm 937-5784

Jacobson Geo Edw Pine Grv Rd- 937-4551

Jacobson Irby L Brady Rd 937-8591

Jacobson Larry 1704 Clark Av 937-5602

Jacobson Walter L Rev Pinegrv Rd 937-8714

James AG Philliosvl Rd 937-8068

James Andrew Tensaw 937-6302

James Ed Tensaw 937-6304

James H Faulkner State Junior College

See Faulkner James H State Junior College

James Hardy Vaughn Settlement 937-8509

James Lonnle 111 Stanmeyer 937-7653

James Lowell E 202 Stover Dr- 937-5767

James Ronnie 301 Vine -937-6666

James Sam Vaughn Settlement 937-8049

James SamI Tensaw 937-5872

James Sherman 113 Stanmyer 937-6501

James Stanley W Hwy 31 S 937-3481

James Willie Tensaw 937-6345

Jay Jas N Stocktn Ala 937-7419

Jaye Albert 1701 Armstrng Av - -937-7241

JayeJM Rabun Rd —937-8613

Jaye Jack Stocktn Ala 937-8956

JeffersGW 314 Sowl Av - -937-7482

JeffersJasE Stapletn Ala- 937-8743

Jeffers Lloyd B 16th St 937-7831

Jeffers Ralph 1712 Elaine 937-7928

Jeffrey Thos 111 W 12- —937-7646

Jenkins James 27 Brownwood Av 937-8291

Jenkins Richard M 202 Driscoll Av- - 937-5688



Jenks Walter Tensaw 937-5885

Jenks Walter Jr Stockton - - — 937-6320

Jerkins A E Stapleton - - -937-8059

Jerkins CE Stapleton Ala 937-7869

Jerkins CT Pine Grv Rd 937-5846

Jerkins Donald 1007 McMillan Av 937-6293

Jerkins M E Stapletn Ala —937-8460

Jerkins Missouri 900 Carroll 937-4681

Jerkins WR Stapletn Ala 937-8815

Jernigan Willie Mae Hurricane Rd 937-5833

Joe Broughton's Serv Sta Hurricane Rd 937-8527

Johns Miles E Rabun Rd 937-3571

Johnson A B Hurricane Rd -937-5819

Johnson A Bufred 111 Bolar Av- -937-4541

Johnson Alonzo R Hurricane Rd 937-8623

Johnson Andrew 203 N Railroad 937-5472

Johnson Beatrice Mrs 302 Moran 937-7127

Johnson Bernard C White Hse Fork Rd 937-7730

Johnson Bernard C Jr White House Fork Rd - -937-7798

Johnson Bruce White House Fork Rd 937-4341

Johnson Calvin Cross Rds -937-8486

Johnson Carlos Brady Rd Ext 937-7365

Johnson Charlie White Hse Fork Rd 937-8992

Johnson Claude Banyan 937-7604

Johnson Coleman Hurricane Rd 937-7303

Johnson Coy L White Hse Fork Rd -—937-8993

Johnson Dennis C Rabun Rd 937-7871

Johnson Dock Crossrds 937-7894

Johnson Dolan R Hurricane Rd 937-8212

Johnson EC Stocktn Rd 937-7087

Johnson Elmer H 402 W Magnolia 937-7108

Johnson Eva Mrs Hurricane Rd 937-8694

Johnson Evan N Rev Brady Rd 937-7925

Johnson Fletcher 210 W Hurricane Rd 937-6214

Johnson Fred White Hse Fork Rd 937-5001

Johnson Geo R Cross Rds 937-5842

Johnson H G Hwy 31 S 937-8611

Johnson H H Hwy 31 -937-7289

Johnson Helen Hurricane Rd 937-5263

Johnson Herbert H Hwy 225 937-6697

Johnson J E White House Fork Rd 937-5041

Johnson Jimmie Lee Tensaw 937-6388

Johnson John White Hse Fork Rd 937-8749

Johnson Lane Cross Rds 937-8636

Johnson Lee S 1111 Grove 937-7563

Johnson Leslie Hurricane Rd 937-8469

Johnson Luella Stockton 937-5981

Johnson Manford R Hurricane Rd 937-8023

Johnson Melvin D Stapleton 937-8705

Johnson Nancy E Latham 937-6357

Johnson Oliver R White Hse Fork Rd 937-8093

Johnson Otis White House Fork Rd 937-7629

JOHNSON-QUIMBY FUNERAL HOME

402 E 2nd Av 937-2931

Johnson Ralph E Hwy 59 937-6160

Johnson Raymond D Hwy 31 S 937-5079

Johnson Ruby Miss White House Fork Rd 937-8748

Johnson Sallie Miss Banyan 937-7131

Johnson Sam Stapletn Ala 937-8458

Johnson Sherman Tensaw 937-6352

Johnson W A 315 Sowell Av - 937-8388

Johnson W Herbert 704 E 4 937-8252

Johnson Walter Bromley 937-5891

Johnsofi Wayne Richard White Hse Fork Rd - -937-8839
Johnson Willie Perdido 937-5342

JOHNSON'S FLOWERS

402 E Second 937-6608

If no answer dial 937-2931

JOHNSON'S MONUMENTS

402 E Second 937-

Joiner Fronie Rabun Rd *?37-



Rd-



-937
-937
-937
-937
-937-



Joiner James B White House Fork
Joiner Jas W White Hse Fork Rd-

Joiner Walter P Rabun Rd

Jones AC Old Pensacola Hwy

Jones Adolphus 207 E 13

Jones Alfred East Wood Dr 937

Jones Boyce R 300 S Hoyle Av 937-

Jones Daisy Lee Old Pensacola Hwy 937'

JONES FEED STORE

E 1st - - 937-

Jones Fred 101 Sowell Av 937-

Jones Harold P Pine Grv Rd - -937-

JonesJC 108 W 9 937-



6608
•8805
6569
■7649
•5005
■8213
7571
•8282
5807
■5796

7103
■7986
7122
77%



AREA CODE 205



26 JON— LEW

Jones Jamie L Stapleton 937-6534

Jones Laurens W 801 5th - - 937-7222

Jones Lynn H Stockton 937-6547

Jones Matlie Brady Rd 937-8553

Jones Michael N Hwy 31 S— —937-5185

Jones Paul A 310 W 10th 937-5429

Jones Poultry Farm Brady Rd 937-8385

Jones R V 1108 Moog Av 937-7956

Jones Ray 1401 Hand Av 937-6351

Jones Robert D 705 E 7th 937-5487

Jones Rord Tensaw 937-5831

Jones Roy Lee lllO Grove 937-5626

Jones Royce 325 Sowell Av 937-8356

Jones W A Old Brady Rd - -937-5437

Jones W E White Hse Fork Rd 937-5171

Jones Walter Old Robnsn Rd 937-8673

Jones Wiley Hurricane Rd - 937-8473

Jones WmR Roys Landng 937-5012

Jones Willie Brady Rd Ext 937-8%9

Jones Willie J llOl Lowell 937-5405

JORDAN GRaCERY Hwy 31 937-7277

Jordan H 1501 McMillan Av 937-7777

Jordan J A Hwy 31 937-8013

Jordan J G Hurricane Rd 937-8421

Jordan JasL 601 E 5 937-7615

Jordan Lew J 105 Morgan 937-7169

Jordan MyrI E McMillan Av 937-7203

Joseph Gasque Mae Stocktn Ala 937-8078

Joyner Robert Crossroads 937-5423

Judge Cleveland Vaughn Settlement 937-6329

Jr Food Stores 310 Hoyle Av 937-9631

Jr Food Stores Number 81 Hwy 31 S 937-9581

Jurjevich John G 206 Blackburn Av- —-937-7388



Kahalley George Mrs 204 W 3rd 937-6146

KAHALLEY'S S STORE geni mdse

150 Hand Av 937-4982

KAISER ALUMINUM & CHEMICAL CORP

Hwy 31 S -937-2891

Keeton Victor Leo Old Pensacola Rd- — -937-7681

Kellerhouse Alene Mrs 937-3251

Kelley Lonzo W E Hurricane Rd 937-5383

Kelly Everett Pine Grove Rd 937-8504

Kelly Laurie B Mrs 1000 McMillan Av 937-4451

Kelly Walter M Mixon -937-7016

Kelso J T 1603 McMilln Av 937-7078

Kelson Leslie Stocktn -937-8989

Kennedy J C 500 E 6 937-4371

Kennedy J E Jr Stapletn Ala 937-8686

Kennedy RE Hwy 31 S 937-7819

Kenwin Shop wmns apparel Court House Sq — 937-8483

Kerby Annie N 605 Old Daphne Rd 937-8321

Kerby Charles 909 Pleasant 937-6283

Kersh Claude F 501 E 2nd 937-7633

Kervin H D 107 W Bay - — -937-7717

KilcreaseJ V 715 White Av- 937-7049

Kilcrease Jimmy L Perdido - —-937-5448

Killcreas Alvin L Hwy 225 937-6213

KillcreasBO Old Carpntr Sta Rd 937-8900

Killcreas ES Stocktn Ala 937-8706

Killcreas Edwina Mrs 230 Powell Av- - -937-7667

Killcreas Georgia Mrs 214 Magnolia - -937-7209

Killcreas RW Old Carpenter Sta Rd 937-8590

Killcrease Chas L 309 White Av 937-7618

KillebrewCD 105 5th - 937-7210

Kilpatrick Bessie Mrs 304 Hickory E 937-7941

Kilpatrick Wm R Stapletn Ala 937-5123

Kimball C H Mrs 1308 Hand Av 937-6632

King Calvin H 105 E 4th 937-5754

King Franklin L Perdido 937-5450

King Haven 1003 D'Olive 937-7671

King Joseph H 303 Hickory 937-7001

King Lee Rahun Rd 937-8448

King M H 340 Townsend Av - 937-5052

King Neatie Mae 311 Hand Av - 937-8044

King Nora Mrs 1011 McMilln Av- - 937-7979

King N Jr 1710 Armstrng Av -937-7664

King Percy Tensaw 937-6337

King Ronald J Hwy 31 S 937-5679

King Roy W Stapletn Ala- 937-8785

KingWH Stapletn Ala 937-8680

Kinnaird B B Hall Av 937-7498



01154 © South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1970



Kirchharr Jacob 302 Banyan 937-5081

Kirchharr John Wayne Stockton 937-6333

Kirkland Dennis 905 E Pleasant Av 937-7326

Kirkpatrick Mary H 808-B Old Daphne Rd 937-5905

Klasmich Frank Perdido Ala 937-8433

Knight Bob Redhill Rd -—937-7059

Knight Jon C 1305 Hoyle Av - 937-7797

Knight MR 1000 Williams 937-8537

Knight WF 1305 Hoyle Av -937-7797

Knowles Frank J 14 Armstrong Av-— —937-7447

Knowles Grant Stockton 937-5334

Knowles Kenneth G 606 W 6th 937-5%9

Knowles Pete 105 Charles Sx Av— 937-5214

KoenCE Hurricane Rd 937-6158

KornegayCarl 331 Powell Av 937-7845

Kuykendall Lonie Mrs Phillipsville Rd 937-5942



Lackey Elmo Stocktn Ala -937-8780

Lackey WR Stockton 937-8795

Lacy George W 506 W 3rd 937-8995

LaFloreWmT 514 D'Olive 937-3822

Laird Karen Miss 200 W 2nd 937-7761

Lamar Ida Belle Brownwood Av 937-8370

Lamar Rachel Brownwd Av 937-8220

Lamb Phillip M 211 N Dobson Av 937-8801

Lambert A J 923 Dobson Av 937-4091

Lambert Alice Louise 411-A Anderson Blvd 937-3161

LAMBERT DRUG STORE 101 Ct Hse Sq 937-3841

Lambert GM 204 8th 937-3081

Lambert J F Hwy 31 N — — -—937-7054

Lambert SF Hwy 31 -937-5028

Lambert WR Rabon Rd- -937-7034

Lambert Wilma Rabun Rd 937-5962

Lamberth Douglas Hwy 31 S -937-6109

Lamberth N C Rabun Rd - - - -937-8535

LamkinJE Stockton Hwy 937-5934

Lamp Richard 304 Banyan 937-5290

Lancaster Ernest Rabun Rd 937-5282

Lancaster J F Mrs 2009 Elaine Av 937-7140

Lancaster Leroy Stocktn -— - -937-5629

Lancaster Pearl 114 W 5th 937-5248

Lane Ray C Rev Hwy 31 S- - 937-8683

Langham Billy W 10 937-5192

Langham Doris Hwy 31 S - 937-5367

Langham Elmer H Whitehouse Fork Rd 937-8431

Langham Fannie 4544 Eastwood Dr 937-7349

Langham John C 107 W 12th 937-3171

Langham Laudy L Brady Rd Ext - 937-4791

Langham Tommy M 1000 Bradley Av 937-7477

LANGHAM'S GROCERY Mobile Hwy 937-7866

Langley E L Hwy 31 S 937-5958

LangleyWO Pine Grove Rd 937-6280

Lanham Eddie M 505 Moran 937-7969

Lanham Norvin L Hwy 31 S 937-6226

Lapeyrouse L L Bromley 937-5021

Larry Robt Stocktn Ala 937-8828

LaValleyCR JP Hwy 31 N— 937-8424

Lawley Barney 210 Mango 937-6509

Lawson James Sr Caanan Settlement Stockton-937-6232

LEADWAY FOOD STORE 112 RR 937-7594

Leak S L Mrs White Av 937-7521

LeeBB 101 Abernathy Av- 937-4231

Lee Charles Rabun Rd 937-7227

Lee Daniel Hwy 31 N 937-5739

Lee Geo Tensaw - 937-5861

Lee J C Mrs Old Pensacola Hwy- 937-7414

Lee Mildred L Stockton Ala 937-8994

LeeRN Elmlra - -937-7044

LeeReto Latham -937-6348

Lee Robert L Nabors Sub-Division - 937-5088

Lee Robt M Pine Grv Rd - 937-5107

Lee Roy H 1402 Brown Av 937-5022

LeeWL 108 E Raiird 937-8235

LEE'S SERVICE STATION

Stockton - 937-8924

Lenox Bobby Crossroads 937-6187

LEO'S ELECTRIC SERVICE

911 Old Daphne Rd 937-6171

Levins Ardell 106 Townsend Av 937-6244

Levins RW 205 Williams 937-6314

Lewis Alfred G 105 Bouler Av - - - 937-4921



01154 @ South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1970



BAY MINETTE



LEW-— McG 27



Lewis Dalton 920 Pleasnt Av 937-5765

Lewis Doug & Sons Building Supply Hoyle Av- -937-8243

Lewis Douglas H 1105 Marks Av Ext 937-5213

Lewis Water Vaughn Settlement Stocktn 937-8567

LilesOwen Stocktn 937-5402

Lilly CL Mrs Hurricane 937-6671

LlndseyChasC Bromley 937-5808

LIndsey David 1102 Marks Av Ext- —937-4361

Lindsey Henry 1806 Collier Av 937-5348

LindseyJackB Stapleton 937-5960

LINDSEY JASHrl est

111 E 1st 937-5566

Res 207 E 10 937-7252

LINDSEY WALTER M ins

111 E 1st 937-5566

Res 201 E 10 - - 937-7505

Little A C 3rd 937-3491

Little Bernie Hwy 31 - -937-8207

Little Clyde Hwy 31 N —937-5148

LITTLE CLYDE MOTORS Hwy 31 N 937-7612

Little Dutchman Tavern Hwy 31 N 937-9161

Little Fred Green Acres Sub Div 937-7350

Little Geo R Pine Grv Rd 937-5382

Little Henry Cliffs Landng Rd 937-5363

Little Inez Mrs 602 3rd - -937-7806

Little J W Mrs Hwy 31 N 937-8376

Little Jessie Stocktn Ala 937-8082

Little River Community Action Service Center

11 Armstrong Av-937-8538
Little Sam Old Pensa Rd 937-7503

LITTLE'S TUNE UP SHOP 210 Hoyle Av 937-2841

, Live Oak Lodge Stockton 937-6558

Locke Inez Tensaw - - 937-5821

Long Aubrey Hwy 31 S 937-6557

Long C J Rabun Rd 937-8517

LongDorrisR Rabun Rd 937-5994

Long Edgar T Hwy 31 N 937-6230

Long Ellis Mrs Rabun Rd - -937-8020

Long Frank Rabun Rd - 937-8618

Long Grady Jr Perdido -937-8704

Long Grady Sr Perdido Ala -937-8725

Long J Z White House Fork Rd -937-8942

Long Jack 1105 Bradley Av 937-7626

LongJasR Rabun Rd - 937-7153

LongJasW Perdido 937-8203

Long Junius L 1698 McMillan Av 937-5351

Long Lee Rabun Rd 937-8841

Long Olsen Ray White House Fork Rd 937-5269

Long Sidney Rabun Rd -937-8585

LongThosA Pinegrv Rd - - 937-7068

Long Wm E ofc Court Hse Sq -937-2091

Res 206 E Almyra 937-7357

LONG'S GROO Rabun Rd 937-8846

Loper Ray E Pine Grv Rd 937-7647

Loper Ray E Lumber Company Inc

601 Moran 937-2721

Pole Mill Newprt Prkwy 937-4571

Lorch Inc 34 Hand Av - 937-6360

Louisville & Nashville R R Co 111 E Raiird 937-7162

Lovett Howard Horse Neck Fork Rd 937-5319

LovvornChasT 1302 Phillips 937-6151

Lowery Robert 105 W 16th 937-8371

Lucas Martin Brady Rd Ext 937-8390

Lundberg Carl F Stocktn Hwy- 937-8211

Lusk Joel N Jr 117 W I5th - 937-8948

Luster Robert L Stockton Hwy 937-8679

Luther FG White Av 937-7230

LyIesMaryV Rabun Rd 937-6154

LyIesOW 22 Boular Av -937-5209

LYLES W & SON pulpwd 154 Hoyle Av -937-4561

Lyies Paul 1710 Collier Av 937-8304

Lyies Real Estate Co 154 Hoyle Av - - -937-4561

LyIes Willie Floye Mrs Old Daphne Rd -937-7538

Lynd JoeE 501 4th 937-7363

Lyons Freddie Canaan Community Stockton- - 937-5857



M

Macon Willie James 712 W Hurricane Rd 937-8665

MadarisJohn Head Rd 937-5889

MahathyRoy Stapletn Ala -937-8926

Maholovich John Perdido Ala 937-8438

Mallory Mary 49 Brownwood Av 937-6288



Manpower Inc 152 St Louis Mobile Ala 433-1626

Marble Lyie A Dyas Ala 937-8698

MaricleCF E 6 937-7159

Marlette Geo C Mrs Brady Rd 937-7346

Marsh Geo R 211 Day Av 937-3761

Martin A J Stapleton 937-5057

Martin Albert D Stocktn Rd 937-7513

Martin Auburn W Stockton 937-7269

Martin Georgie Mrs Perdido 937-5983

Martin James E Old Carney Rd 937-7713

Martin Joe 506 E 2 937-8387

Martin Kenneth R 410 W 7 937-5298

Martin Pearl Lee 805 Moran- 937-7457

Martin R M 707 Hall Av 937-4041

Martin Ruth Mrs 811 Moran 937-6229

Martin W Eugene Hwy 31 937-8300

Martin's Delicatessen 610 W Hurricane Rd 937-9441

Martin's Honda Sales & Services E 2nd 937-7954

Martindale Jas D 208 Bell 937-7938

MARTIN'S RADIO & TV SERV E 2 937-7954

MARY CARTER PAINT STORE Hwy 31 937-7277

Mashburn Telfair J Judge

Ofc Court House Sq 937-3281

Res 1410 Hand Av 937-4271

Mason Clayton Rev ii9 W 15th 937-6221

Matthews C H 207 White Av 937-7221

Matthews Edward R Carney Rd 937-6191

Matthews Furniture Co 250 E 1st 937-4894

Matthews Marjorie Miss 500 E l 937-7247

May CW Mrs 1102 N White Av 937-5456

MayJW 1006 McMillan Av 937-8041

May L Perdido Ala 937-8445

MayoWmV 701 Raiird 937-5102

McAdams Emma L Mrs 500 Old Daphne Rd - -937-8206

McBride Avis Mrs 208 South 937-7469

McCall Billy Joe W Hurricane Rd 937-6642

McCall Emma 605 Dobson 937-7032

McCartha Motel 302 E 2 937-5666

McCartha's Appliance & Furniture S Hand Av - 937-5077

McCawGary D White House Fork Rd 937-7581

McCaw Willie H 501 W 6 - - 937-7673

McClain Willie Reid Sub-Div - - 937-7328

McClelland Clifford D Crossroads 937-5731

McClelland Judson D 702 Moran 937-8026

McClelland Perry G 2016 Hand Av 937-8667

McCluskey David Hwy 31 S 937-7921

McCormick James W 1604 Hand Av 937-8520

McCoy J W Mrs Perdido Ala 937-8545

McCrearyER Stapletn Ala 937-8061

McCrearyJM Hwy 31 S 937-8724

McCRORY GENE A

Old Carney Rd 937-8368

McDaniel Gherlin J 109 E 7 -937-5878

McDavidJC 8th -937-5647

McDillAB Hand Av 937-7779

McDill Freddie Brady Rd Ext 937-8452

McDillJohnW Killcrease Rd- 937-5030

McDill S C Stocktn Rd 937-8264

McDonald Albert C 7th - - - 937-7042

McDonald Ann K Tensaw -937-5858

McDonald Douglas 504 E 6th 937-4141

McDonald Geo H Mrs 803 Brady Rd 937-6261

McDonald Jas W Old Pensacola Rd 937-5696

McDonald WW Mrs Hwy 225 937-8624

McDowell Alec Jr 208 Bouler Dr - - - -937-5481

McDowell Alex Rabun Rd 937-8513

McDowell Eria Lee Perdido 937-5661

McDowell John B Oak - -937-7603

McDowell WD Rabun Rd 937-6369

McDuffie Daisy Mrs 200 W 3 937-7471

McDuffie Ellison Perdido Ala - 937-8071

McElroy B B Hwy 225 937-7480

McElroy Jane Lt Col Hwy 225 937-7480

McFadyen Hugh W Stapleton 937-8980

McGhee Beulah Mrs lio W 5th 937-7377

McGHEE'S TUNE UP SHOP

107 Blackburn Av 937-5117

McGillAT Perdido Ala- 937-7125

McGill Annie T Rabun Rd 937-8443

McGillGT Perdido Ala 937-8559

McGill G T Groc Store Perdido Ala 937-8556

McGill H B Perdido Ala -937-8457

McGill John E 200 W 2nd 937-8091

McGill Ned 408 Armstrng Av- 937-3031



28 McG— MOS



AREA CODE 205



01154 © South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1970



01154 © South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1970



BAY MINEHE



MOS— PAT 29



McGillReece Perdido 937-8745 Miller Ada Mrs 324 Clay 937-7912

MeOILL'S FLOWERS & GIFTS 206 W 2nd 937-7259 Miller Clarice 411 N Hall Av - 937-8778

McQILL'S HARDWARE fjji''^'' ^ A 905 D'Olive "S?!"!??!

Perdido 937-8019 Miller Geo M Rabun Rd 937-8530

McGinn Charles E 206 S Day Av 937-8497 Mill!!; 1!!!;°'^^^''^^'!^ ^^ """2?i"I^2f

McGowan E C 306 1 E 937-7966 fJ' f;,"?"*? "7 ^1 2SiSS?

McGowan Randolph 503 Hall Av- -937-7214 fj! f ^ L Bromley 2?Z'?S?5

McGowan Randolph Jr Stocktn Ala— -937-7007 fj! ^'«'' \\^J^"f^ JJP^^fij 22Zi???

McGowan W C ofc 175 Court Hse Sq- 937-2861 55'. ^r Nathan L 802 D'Ol.ve ^IZiJfi

Res 106 11th -937-7235 Miller R C Rev Rabun Rd 937-8050

McGowin Ted Magnolia 937-5084 Miller Transporters Inc Blakely Island Mobile Ala

McGrue Raymond Stockton 937-8646 Bay Minette telephone number- 937-3661

McGuire Martin Stocktn 937-5896 Miller W A 310 W 8 937-7569

Mclnnis Norman M Jr Stocktn Ala 937-7895 Miller WmE Stockton Hwy 937-5270

McKay J J 305 E 12 -937-7310 Millican Stanley 1605 Moog Av 937-7428

McKay Wm C Hwy 59 N 937-7781 Mills Billy K 702 Hand Av 937-7898

McKenzie J C Stocktn Rd 937-8296 Milstid Floyd Sr Rabun Rd 937-7086

McKenzie Mary J Rabun - -937-6104 Milstid Jeanette 298 Banyan 937-5033

McKenzie R D 509 Byrne —-937-8272 Milstid Janice 207 Elm 937-6571

McKibbon Nursery Pinegrove Rd -937-8865 Milstid Leatha 204 Station 937-3051

McKinleyAD 406 Hoyle Av 937-7325 MimsCD White Hse Fork Rd 937-8642

McKinley Chas A 601 Day Av 937-6235 Mims Lorena Mae 1004 W Hurricane Rd 937-6649

McKinleyDC Clark 937-7842 Mims Lucy lllO W Hurricane Rd 937-8871

McKinley Edgar Rabun Rd 937-6114 Minchew Hubbard J Jr Redhill Rd 937-6182

McKinley Vadean Hurricane Rd 937-6551 Mitchell F H Jr Stapleton 937-8463

McKinneyChasW 708 Hall Av -937-5289 Mitchell Steve D 610 E 8 937-8840

McKissack JO 1201 McMillan Av 937-7658 Mitchell T E Brady Rd 937-5045

McLain G C 1600 Armstrong Av 937-5657 Mitchell T J 419 Moran 937-6548

McLainJW Hwy 31 N 937-8766 Mitchell TW E 6 - - —937-7250

McLaughlin Chas H 302 Hickory 937-6572 Mixon Elmer C Hwy 31 S 937-7818

McMillan Archie M Stocktn Ala- -937-7834 Mixon Ernest White Hse Fork Rd - 937-8945

McMillan Auto Repair 315 D'Olive 937-8788 Mixon Oscar White Hse Fork Rd 937-5601

McMillan Bernice Stockton 937-5452 Mixon Walter White House Fork Rd 937-6573

McMillan Geo W Old Red HI Rd SS'^^ ••"XON'S SHELL SERVICE STATIOM

McMillan J M Stocktn Ala 937-7565 Hwy 31 S 937-7818

McMillan J M SAWMILL MIzcIIRM 604 Railroad 937-5036

Stockton 937-5578 Mobile Press Register 15 Blackburn Av 937-6677

McMillan James H Stockton 937-6303 MOBILE TOWING CO

Krtl-llfn M-^^-^/'-M^'^cr lVa". 21?"!^? Operations Blakeley Isl Mobile Ala 433-6591

KrM fn" plTSi ^"/ ^v? A °''''" '^'*" llliool General Ofc Blakeley Isl Mobile Ala 433-6576

KrM f„ p^wL^nH m'cI" v^'a, IVf'iUl ^^'^ Engineer Blakeley Isl Mobile Ala 432-5862

McMillan Raymond N Stocktn Ala -937-7593 ^/lo^gy gessie Mrs 413 Jacoby PI 937-7762

Money JasT 301 Mango - 937-7719

Monroe Pearlie Mae 1206 Pecan 937-5494

Moody James H McMillan Av Ext 037-5357

Moore Anna Tensaw 937-6364

Moore Eddie Tensaw 937-5944

Moore Harold Red Hill Rd 937-6620

Moore Henry Douglasville Rd 937-7373



Moore JasM 1600 Day Av 937-80%

Moore JimmieE 9 Pine 937-5366

MOORE PRNTNO CO 122 Hoyle Av 937-7171

Moore Roosevelt Tensaw 937-6385

Moore WM 210 Blackburn Av 937-7436



McMillan Steve Stockton 937-7808

McMillan VO 300 D'Olive 937-3901

McNiel Milvin Bryant's Lower Landing 937-8693

McPhauIRD Daphne Rd 937-8375

McPherson Chas K Hwy 59 Tensaw 937-7951

McReynolds Carmiel B 110 E Ellis 937-7195

McReynolds Gussie 919 McGee - 937-7309

McReynolds Lucinda Bell Douglasville Rd 937-7318

McReynoles Eddie Hurricane Rd 937-4311

McVayAR 107 W 9 937-7721

McWaters M V Stapletn Ala- 937-8400

McWilhams Leoda 809 E Ellis- 937-6634



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Bay Minette - October 1970 thru October 1980) → online text (page 5 of 72)