Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Arab - October 1967 thru October 1978) online

. (page 107 of 190)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Arab - October 1967 thru October 1978) → online text (page 107 of 190)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Pool Max Dogwood Circle 586-4819

Pool N V Brashier's Chapel 586-4763

Pool OIlie Hopewell 586-3387

PoolWL Joppa 586-3841

Pool Willie Brashier's Chapel 586-4773

PORCH ELLIS F DR office

202 S Main 586-4127

If No Answer Call 586-4181

Residence Guntersville Rd 586-4444

Porch Jack Union Grove 753-2563

Porch Loyd Mrs Scant City 753-2780

Porch Mike Union Grove 753-2228

Posey Early M Morgan City 498-2115

Posey Jesse W New Canaan 586-42%

Potter Parley D 903-3rd Av NW ...586-5850

Powell Delano 807 Cullman Rd 586-5788

Powell Dover C 504-5th NW 586-3816

Powell Elmer Morgan City 498-2585

Powell Idus Union Hilt 586-5994

Powell Kermit Ryan 586-5736

Powell Roy New Canaan 586-5358

Pratt Robert J Brock's Chapel 498-2370

Prentice Henry

204 Guntersville Rd 586-3987

Prentice J W Mrs Shoal Creek 586-5551

Preston Pauline Joppa 586-4077

Preston Roger 514-5th NW 586-3323

Prestridge Tommy 616-4th NE 586-3255

Price Don W Sr New Canaan 586-6116

Price Joe 118-2nd Av SE 586-3894

Price Sally Hulaco 586-3788





Pnchard David ,Brashiers Chapel ...586-6260

Prince Cecil Morgan City 498-2198

Prince Charles R Union Hill 498-2581

Prince Garry Morgan City 498-2689

Prince Gilbert A Morgan City 498-2368

Prince Gilbert A Jr Union Hill . . . 498-2719

Prince L M Morgan City 498-2190

Prince WM (Pete) Morgan City . . 498-2582

Pritchard Gertrude Ruth 586-6270

Pritchett D W Morgan City 498-2530

Pritchett E M (Hoot)

114-2nd Av NE 586-4207

Pritchett Earl West Point 498-2521

Pritchett J C Jr 100-lOth NW 586-4074

Pritchett Luther J Morgan City 498-2166

Pritchett Luther L Sr Morgan City . . .498-2767
Pritchett Nichols 101 Fairview Dr . . . 586-5073

Pritchett Radford Union Hill 498-2273

Pritchett Troy J Morgan City 498-2540

Pritchett W L Ruth 586-4076

Pruitt C W Friendship 753-2552

Pullen A E Union Hill 498-2475

Pumphrey W T Hopewell 586-3768

Purifoy C F Rice 586-6360

Putnam Darris Rice 586-5468

Putnam Eulis Mobbs 586-5132

Putnam Joyce Rice 586-5234

Putnam Thad Hart Circle Dr 586-6142

Putnam W C Mrs 12th Av NE 586-5911

Q

Quality Discount Store

Morgan City 498-2824

Quinn Bobby 607-6th NE 586-4610

Quinn G R Eddy 586-5890

Quirke Cornelius Mrs Grassy 753-2238

R

Rainwater Jimmy Jr Sweet Home . 753-2941

Rakestraw R A Guntersville Rd 586-3004

Ralph Albert Sr Hulaco 586-4874

Ralph Calvin Huntsville Hwy 586-5538

Ralph Garvin Ruth 586-4058

Ralph Junior 126-7th Av NW 586-4492

RALPH JUNIOR TAXI Cullman Rd 586-4492

Ralph Lester Egypt 586-4213

Ralph W G Mrs Ryan 586-6122

Ransom Paul W Ryan 586-3347

Rasco Rayford Union Grove 498-2328

Ratliff's S Main Shopping Center 586-4092
Ray Bob Eddy 586-5765

Ray Bobby E Eddy- Scant City Rd . . 586-4051

Ray Roy L Eddy 586-3586

Reason J 12th NE 586-3557

Reaves Jack L Guntersville Rd 586-4032

Reba's Beauty Shop

Hart's Circle Dr 586-4341

Reed Clarence Ruth 586-5337

Reed Clifford S Grassy 586-3752

Reed Ewell H 9th Av NE 586-4277

Reed Explosives Inc 318 N Main ... 586-3811

Reed Lillian Mrs Union Grove 753-2229

Reed-Mullins & Associates Architects &

Engineers 117V2 Green Huntsville. .539-7463
Reed Printing & Supply Company

318 N Main 586-3188

Reed Printing & Supply Company

324 N Main 586-5629

Reeder L Huntsville Rd 586-4873

Rees Jimmy W 4th NE 586-3539

Reese R B Union Hill 586-5889

Reeves Earl C 613-7th NE 586-5445

Reeves Richard Union Hill 498-2720

Reliford Thomas Morgan City 498-2899

Reneman William J 402-lOth NW 586-5092

Reno Otis Mrs Union Grove 753-2501

Rexall Drugs 125 S Main 586-4132

REYNOLDS AUTO ft HOME SUPPLY

1st Av NW 586-5625

Reynolds Clarence Joppa 586-3719

Reynolds Donald Brashier's Chapel 586-3686
Reynolds Garland 204-lst Av SE ... 586-4589
Reynolds Ida Lee Brashier's Chapel 586-3268
REYNOLDS J D JR DR office

322 N Main 586-2545

Residence 8th NE 586-4405

Reynolds J D Sr 106-6th NE 586-5188

Reynolds Kelton Birmingham Rd . . 586-4621
Reynolds Lewis Birmingham Rd 586-4134



Reynolds Minnie Lee Mrs

Drasniers unapei 586-5665

Reynolds OIlie Brashier's Chapel . . . .' 586-5503

Reynolds Sandra Birmingham Rd . 586-6119

Reynolds Trent Birmingham Rd .... 586-5385

Rhodes B H Ruth 586-5703

Rhodes J D Ruth ' " 586-5706

Rhodes Lee 114-7th Av NE 586-3685

RiceCR 401-7th NE 586-4205

Rice Earl 403-lst Place NE . 586-6328

Rice M L Mrs 118-2nd SE 586-4401

R'^^LMrs 2ndSE '. . . 586-44o3

Rich J C Scant City 753-6611

Richards L B Scant City 753-6686

Richards Troy Scant City . . 586-5253

Rickman Billie Jean Pine Ridge 498-2551

D^iil^ u?u? ^'J 5°^ N Main 586-5189

Riddle W W Hopewell . . . 586-6123

Ridgeway Billy Wayne Fry Gap Rd . . .586-5935
Ridgeway E M Brashier's Chapel .... 586-5428
Ridgeway Jay Morgan City . . . 498-2814

Ridgeway Jesse 714 N Main 586-4896

Ridgeway Jesse Jr Huntsville Hwy 586-5982

Ridgeway Kenneth Grassy . . . 753-2372

Ridgeway Lavoid Grassy 586-3357

Ridgeway Lena Mrs 4th SW 586-4460

Ridgeway Marvin 403-4th Av NW 586-5542
Ridgeway Verlin (Bill) 105-3rd NE 586-5533
Ridgeway W I Morgan City . . . 498-2642

Riggins Billy Eddv 586-6169

Riggins Leon Eddy 586-3384

Riggins Lula Eddy ' 586-6234

Rigsby Cecil P Union Hill 498-2791

RIgsby Ida L Arab 586-4866

Roan Minme Lee Fry Gap Rd 586-5932

Roberson Joseph L Union Hill . . . 498-2830
Roberson Tommy Jack

503-6th NE 586-4665

Roberts Cecil Hulaco 586-5262

Roberts Garland Grassy 753-2973

Roberts Jet tie Fry Gap Rd 586-3794

Roberts Joe W 12th Av NE ... . 586-3647
Roberts Sanders P

110-7th Av NE 586-5252

RoberU V C Fry Gap Rd 586-3899

Roberts W Joppa 586-3699

ROBERTS ft WEATHERS

FURNITURE CO Main Boaz 593-4228

Blount Guntersville 582-5971

Roberts Wilburn Shoal Creek 586-4794

Robertson Harvey C

Brashiers Chapel 586-3604

Robertson John W 10th NE 586-5750

Robinson Annie Mrs

119-2nd Av NE 586-4893

Robinson Curtis Scant City 753-2287

Robinson Ernest R

Solley's Cross Rds 586-5318

Robinson James E 1006-3rd Av NW . 586-3382
Robinson John A 214-3rd Av NW 586-5101
Robinson Larry 307-3rd NE 586-4643

Rocket Upholstery 105V2-lst SW 586-3169

Rodenberry James 7th Av NW 586-5127

Roe Billy Grassy 586-3679

Roe John C Shoal Creek Rd 586-4879

Roe Susie D Grassy 586-5549

Rogers Samuel S 11th PI NW 586-4890

Rolfe Harry L Hulaco 586-5743

Romberger Harold E 7th NW 586-5082

Roper Albert L Eddy 586-3543

Roper J W Guntersville Rd 586-4488

Roper J W Furniture 219 Main 586-4746

Roper W A Joppa 586-3398

Rose William H Ruth 586-3531

Rosen bloom A D 817-9th Av NE . 586-4360

Ross Euel Joppa 586-5333

Rounds Arlin E Mt Tabor 498-2626

Rowe Claris Mt View 498-2292

Rowe H S Union Grove 753-2715

Rowe Howard Mt View 498-2490

Rowe J W Mt View 498-2495

RoweVerna 812-2nd Av NE 586-5606

Royster Albert L Morgan City 498-2563

Royster Myrtle Mrs Morgan City 498-2485

Royster SC Midway 498-2488

Royster William T Union Hill 498-2823

Rugart William F 320-4th Av NW. . 586-4042

Russell Curtis Joppa 586-33%

Rutherford J D Mobbs 586-5119

Rutherford Leon Union Grove 753-2348

Rutledge Clatus 12th Av NW 586-3545

Rutledge Curtis Vines Trailer Park 586-5687



PRI— SEA 19

Dll4ln>4mn f* C •!!....,. /«!< .

Rutledge J C Ruth 586-5772

Rutledge Oliver Ruth 586-5338

Rutledge Rufus 105-lst PI SE ' ' 586-3656

Rutledge WC Ruth 586-5143

Rutledge WD 739 N Main ...■.■.■.■ 586-4078

Rutledge Welton 306-4th Av NW 586-5319

Ryan E L Mrs 207 Guntersville Rd . . 586-3098

Ryan Floyd C Ryan 586-5366

Ryan Henry Ryan 586-5840

Ryan High School Ryan 586-3785

Ryan Nolan Ryan 586-3555

Ryan Tressie Mrs Oleander 498-2525

s

Saint Buddy Morgan City . 498-2214

St John A T Union Chapel ' 586-4504

StJohnHaden 201-lOth Circle NE . 586-3935

St John Paul Mobbs 586-5279

St John Prince Ryan's Cross Rds 586-6269

Salter John J Hart Cir 586-3299

Samples Shadrick Snow Point 753-2237

Sampson J W Eddy ...586-3750

San Ann Service No 79 Morgan City 498-9884
San-Ann Service Station No 45

Sa^dlSat^JIs'" ^-^^°

?/J"y. ^. 586-4119

If No Answer Dial

Guntersville (Toll) 582-2230

Sanders S Eddy 586-3248

Sanders WH Guntersville Rd ... '." 586-5523
Sanders Wallace Union Hill 498-2841

Sanderson Edd Jr Mobbs Rd 586-5186

Sanderson Edd Sr 754 N Main 586-5601

Sandra Gail's Beauty Shop

Huntsville Hwy 586-3782

Sandra s Beauty Shop

Birmingham Rd 586-4134

Sapp G L (Bob) Sunset Valley 586-4478

Sartin B L Egypt 586-5290

Sartin Charlie Strawberry 586-5065

Sartin W F Strawberry 586-4358

Sartin William L Grassy 753-2797

Satterfield Charlie Mrs

407 Cullman Rd 586-4442

Satterfield Edsel 1st NW 586-5534

Satterfield Flinmoie 106-lst NW . 586-3012
SATTERFIELD N C OFFICE

227 N Main 586-5760

Residence Arab 586-5413

Satterfield R J 6th Av NE 586-3842

Satterfield Roland Rice 586-4558

Satterfield T C Mrs Shoal Creek . 586-4791

Satterfield W G 2nd SW 586-5422

Saylor Dewitt Egypt 586-4861

Saylor Fred Mrs Ruth 586-4534

Saylor Grace Mrs 509 N Main . . . 586-6350

Saylor Herman Ruth 586-3424

Saylor Hugh C Morgan City 498-2470

Saylor Ida Mae Morgan City 498-2333

Saylor Joe Morgan City 498-2710

Saylor John D 7th NE 586-5545

Saylor Leemon 406 Guntersville Rd . . 586-4493
Saylor Mike Ruth 586-3652

Saylor Pearl Mrs Ruth 586-5171

Saylor Woodie Max Ruth 586-4540

Scant City Barber Shop Scant City . . 753-9995
Schnell Richard H Brocks Chapel 498-2862

Scofield Bob Joppa 586-4841

Scoles Virginia New Canaan 586-5401

Scott Alfred New Harmony Rd 586-5429

Scott B K Mobbs 586-5776

Scott Billy Ray Scant City 753-2719

Scott Doil Huntsville Rd 586-4628

Scott Flora Mrs Scant City 753-2925

Scott J H Fry Gap Rd 586-3659

Scott J L 514 N Main 586-3385

Scott J W Huntsville Hwy 586-4427

Scott James R Eddy 586-4561

Scott Kenneth L Friendship 586-3513

Scott Mae 110-2nd Av SE 586-3643

Scott Marietta Mrs 116-2nd NE 586-5526

Scott Ola Shoal Creek Rd 586-6200

Scott Rayburn Brookwood 586-4466

Scott Renee Friendship 753-2560

Scott Thomas E Union Hill Rd 586-4837

Scott Venon J Midway 498-2350

Scott Wayne Brookwood 586-4243

Screws Willard Eddy 586-3878

Seals Ellen 704 Arad-Thompson Rd 586-6165
Seals L C Twin Lakes EsUte 753-2575



20 SEA— STI

SEALTEST DAIRY PRODUCTS

Local Kepresentaiive &»b-wz4

SECURITY BANK & TRUST
COMPANY

Main Office 110 S Main 586-3166

Security Banl< & Trust Company

Morgan City Branch 498-2892

Segers Glenn P 118-2nd NE 586-4428

Self Franklin J 910-4th Av NW 586-5159

Self James Lonnie Strawberry 586-4685

Sentell Claude M Jr 214-4th NE ...586-3238
Shaver Electric Service

Birmingham Hwy 586-3421

Shaver Sanford S Strawberry 586-3421

Shaw Ira 916 Guntersville Rd 586-4294

Shea Ronald 408 Guntersville Rd . . . .586-6225

Shedd Clenon Hulaco 586-5532

Shedd M J Ruth Community 586-4735

Shell Kenneth 601-4th NW 586-3278

Shellhorse Larry 125-2nd NE 586-5938

Shelton Bernard T Mrs

Guntersville Rd 586-3022

Shelton Hershell Friendship 753-2382

Shelton Shelby Mobbs 586-3337

Shelton Warren 214-7th Av NE 586-4283

Shelton Woodie Egypt 586-4585

Sheppard Garlon S Mt Tabor 498-2738

Sheppard Isom Morgan Citv 498-2498

Sheppard Jimmy W Union Grove .... 753-2328

Sheppard L B Morgan City 498-2175

Sherbert Billy Joe Summitt 586-6138

Shipp R C i2th Av NE 586-4071

Shirley Bob Fry Gap Rd 586-3642

Shirley QT Grassy 586-5474

Shirley WW 7th Av NW 586-5529

Shores John M Jr

Fairview 586-4489

Short Charlie W Union Grove 753-23%

Short R C Union Grove 753-2271

Short Rayburn 7th NW 586-3261

ShoultsRD Kelly Sub-Div 586-4728

Shriver A E Lake View Sub Div 586-6162

Shultz Ted 125-7th Av NW 586-5823

Shumate Albert Oleander 498-2305

Shumate Gordon Mt View 498-2307

Shumate H G Oleander 498-2299

Shumate Herman Guntersville Rd . . . 586-4690
Shumate James Doyle Fry Gap Rd . . . 586-5449

Shumate Joe W Friendship 586-3589

Shumate Thelma Eddy 586-5300

Sieja Stanley Morgan City 498-2833

Silk Ralph Eddy Rd 586-5486

Silvey Jay F 910-9th Av NE 586-5088

Silvey LaEuna Mrs 512-5th NW 586-5125

Simmons J E Union Hilt 498-2366

Simpson Ernest Union Hill 498-2222

Simpson H T Union Hill 498-2492

Simpson Imadean 12th Av NE 586-3629

Sims Henry B Mobbs Rd 586-5460

Sims Wayne Scant City 753-2592

Singleton James L

Meadowood Sub Division 586-5860

SIrmon Kyle D 8th PI NW 586-4289

SirrattCF 611-4th NW 586-4378

Sirratt Joe 4th SW 586-6283

Siscel Robert G Union Chapel 586-4049

Slsson Jerry Rev 402-lst Av SE 586-5792

Skelton Clinton E Birmingham Rd . . 586-5721

Skelton Leon A Birmingham Rd 586-5723

Skelton Oscar Mrs Cullman Rd 586-4803

Skelton W G 4th Extended 586-5166

Skidmore Billy W Union Hill 586-3611

SkldmoreEA Huntsville Rd 586-5180

Skidmore General Store Ryan 586-9950

Skidmore J E 3rd Av NE 586-4258

Skidmore Wade Cotaco Valley 498-2889

Slate H W Morgan City 498-2694

Slate Mitchell Morgan City 498-2559

Slaten Billy G Eddy 586-4560

Slaten Doyle Wayne Pine Ridge 498-2400

Slaten H W Morgan City 498-2391

Slaten Noah Huntsville Rd 586-4701

Slaten Wilburn Friendship 586-5759

Slaton Minnie Mrs Guntersville Rd . . 586-3352

SmalleyJAMrs Grassy 586-3356

Smalley Jerrell 1st Av SE 586-4280

Smalley Lavelle 515-5th NE 586-3304

Smalley R C Brashier's Chapel 586-5569

Smalley Rayburn

Arad Thompson Rd 586-4592

Smalley Rex 8th NE 586-4173



SMALLEY REX RECAPPING

dtnviut N mam ooo-^iia

Smallwood Carl Ruth 586-5700

Smallwood E M Joppa 586-3831

Smallwood Edward Mrs Union Hill . . 498-2810

Smallwood Elizabeth Mrs Ruth 586-3522

Smallwood J A Rev 12th Av NE 586-58%

Smallwood Leona Mrs Grocery

Morgan City 498-2395

Smallwood Roy Jr Union Grove 753-2330

Smith Adolphus

Ridgeway Trailer Park 586-3631

Smith Alma New Canaan 586-4825

Smith Alta Lee New Canaan 586-3581

Smith Alvin Y Morgan City 498-2449

Smith Anna J 430-4th NW 586-4210

Smith B L Mrs Birmingham Rd 586-4067

Smith Beatrice Union Grove 753-2311

Smith Bernard H Grocery

Union Grove 753-9993

SMITH BRAXTON F OR office

503 N Main 586-3171

Residence 8th Av NE 586-4040

If No Answer Dial 586-4181

Smith Buddy Wayne

Hyatt Sub Division 586-5054

Smith Charles C Mrs 603-4th NW .586-5161

Smith Charles D Grassy 753-2292

Smith Claude Mrs 803-2nd Av NE . . .586-3978

Smith Cleddius Summitt 586-3298

Smith Clem Scant City 753-2553

Smith Daisy Mrs Grassy 586-5493

Smith David Union Grove 753-2347

Smith Dillard Birmingham Rd 586-4693

Smith DudlisG 403-5th NW 586-4374

Smith E H Union Grove 753-2314

Smith Elton Scant City 753-2366

Smith Floyd T New Canaan 586-4439

Smith Frank D 201-lOth NW 586-4037

Smith Fred 606-4th NE 586-5710

Smith Gary Dale Union Hill 498-2406

Smith George Buell New Harmony . . . 586-3013

Smith George D Eddy 586-3095

Smith Glenn Eddy 586-5141

Smith Green W Joppa 586-5399

Smith Guy Rice 586-6221

Smith HB Grassy 753-2760

Smith Herbert S Main 586-6115

Smith Howard 737 N Main 586-5118

Smith Howard E 7th NE 586-5372

Smith Howard Shirl Grassy 586-5482

Smith Hulon J Union Grove 753-2371

Smith J B Union Grove 753-2385

Smith J Jr Scant City 753-2364

Smith J W Mobbs 586-5798

Smith James F Mrs 12th Av NE ...586-3282
Smith James M (Shorty)

Darnell Sub-Div 586-4028

Smith Jewelry 212 N Main 586-4820

Smith John V 104- 10th NW 586-3942

Smith Kenneth R Huntsville Rd 586-5528

Smith L D Union Grove 753-2746

Smith LK Eddy 586-5136

Smith Lavone C Mobbs 586-5116

Smith Leo Mrs Su-Ann Motel 586-2835

Smith Leonard H Oleander 498-2798

Smith Louvernis Miss Union Hill 586-5768

Smith Lynn R Hulaco 586-5835

Smith Marlon Scant City 753-2931

Smith Mary E Midway 498-2103

Smith Melvie Shoal Creek 586-5544

Smith Melvin J (Jack) Eddy 586-4638

Smith Morrell 220-lst NE 586-4094

Smith A Ryan 586-5377

Smith A Union Grove 753-2317

Smith Oliver J New Canaan 586-4658

Smith Raymond 808 Guntersville Rd . .586-4762

Smith Roy Union Hill 586-5905

Smith Sam Sweet Home 753-2951

Smith Seaborn 12th Av NE 586-59%

Smith Smatha Summitt 586-6114

Smith Theodore Hulaco 586-5254

Smith Thomas J 303-3rd NE 586-5820

Smith Verdell Morgan City 498-2244

Smith William E Grassy 586-5501

Smith William N Scant City 753-2599

Smith William Ray

502-4th Av NW 586-5349

Snow Ernest Snow Point 753-2943

Snow Howard Scant City 753-2739

Snow Pat Snow Point 753-2955

Snow Ray Snow Point Rd 753-2221



Snow Roy Guntersville Dam Rd 753-2945

oriuw o ivi ivir^ New udiicuui 3O0''j%3^\t

Snyder Benjamin Pine Crest Sub-Div .586-4781

Sobczak Edward J 115-2nd NE 586-4013

Solley Cecil 414-4th NW 586-5438

Solley J W Eddy-Scant City Rd 586-5524

Solley Martha 324-4th NW 586-3528

Solley Max 106V2-lst Av NE 586-36%

Solley Thad Solley Cross Rds 586-5313

Solley Videlle Solley Cross Rds 586-5312

Sorter Billy R Union Grove 753-6674

Sorter J D Union Grove 753-2519

SORTER MOBILE HOMES

Hwy 431 S Albertville 878-5327

Southerland Fred Egypt 586-6111

Southern Bell Microwave Tower

Union Hill 498-2838

Spann Arlis New Canaan 586-3438

Spann Beamon 323-2nd Av NE 586-6327

Spann Charles L Grassy 753-2214

Spann J D 831-4th Av NW 586-5324

Spann J L Grassy 753-2576

Spann James R 3rd Av NW 586-3223

Spann John A Eddy 586-4705

Spann Joseph A Pine Ridge 498-2854

Spann Lavon Eddy 586-5056

Spanogle Duane R Morgan City 498-2566

SparkmanWL 109-lOth NE 586-4852

Sparks Odilian 108-2nd Av SE 586-4629

Sparks Robert J F7 Gap Rd 586-5884

Sparks Stewart P Friendship 586-5701

Spears J H 618-7th NE 586-3889

Speegle Dock Pine Ridge 498-2311

Speegle Lena Mrs Pine Ridge Rd .498-2826

Speer E E Sr Union Hill 498-2741

Spicer James L Allen's Cross Rds ... 498-2718

Spiegle Ernest Joppa 586-5069

Spratt William B Union Grove 498-2785

Spruiell Edward C Eddy 753-2301

Spruiell T Elton 401 S Main 586-5812

Spurgeon Charles H 614-4th Av NW. . 586-5506

Stamm H R 604-5th NE 586-6276

Stamps H 106-lst Av NE 586-4261

STAMPS HARDWARE— FURNITURE

136 N Main 586-2302

Standard Oil Service Station

100 Main 586-2770

Stanford Bill Grassy 753-6638

Stanley Guy Union Grove 753-2260

Star Beauty Salon Grassy 753-2%7

STAR CLEANERS i LAUNDRY

304 Main 586-2141

Starkey Alton Union Grove 753-2763

Starkey Donald 126-2nd NE 586-5425

SUrnes Henry 428-4th NW 586-5025

Stames W E Union Hill 498-2592

Starustka Otto Rice 586-3499

STATE FARM INSURANCE CO

324 Main 586-6243

1327 Dunlap Av

Guntersville (Toll Call) 582-3127

State Of Alabama
Dept Of Conservation
Division Of Forestry

West Point 498-2659

Steadham W R Union Hill 498-2208

Steed John L Cambridge Rd 586-3563

Steele Raymond Allen's Cross Rd 498-2781

Stephens C H Ruth 586-3858

Stephens Delphia Mrs

Brashiers Chapel 586-4787

Stephens H 2nd NE 586-5437

Stephens RPJr Eddy 586-3459

Stephens Tempie Lee Mrs

207-lst Av SE 586-5436

Sterling Loyd Summitt 586-3836

Stevenson Andrew West Point 498-2120

Stewart Billy Hopewell 586-6349

Stewart Ernest Union Grove 753-2701

Stewart Glenn Union Grove 753-2360

Stewart Grocery Union Grove 753-9992

Stewart Haden Scant City 753-2919

Stewart Homer Hulaco 586-5824

Stewart J V Friendship 753-2971

Stewart James Union Grove 753-2783

Stewart Jim Union Grove 753-2717

Stewart John Sweet Home 753-2580

Stewart Johnny M Birmingham Rd 586-3646

Stewart Lawayne Twin Lakes 753-6602

Stewart Milton Union HIil 498-2856

Stiles Robert Florette 586-3331

Still Jerry W Egypt 586-5151





STISHElt IMPLEMENT COMPANY

Arab Bv-Pass 586-5909

btisher James M

Brown Sub Division 586-4288

Stocks C E Mrs Scant City 753-2298

Stocks James E SFC Scant City 753-2984

Stocks Service Station Scant City . 753-9991
Stoddard Betty Mrs

209 Cullman Rd 586-5191

Stone Addie Mrs

209 Guntersville Rd 586-3991

Stone B D Union Chapel 753-2352

Stone C A Mt View 498-2306

Stone C I Mount View 498-2301

Stone Carlton Union Chapel 498-2458

Stone Eulis Hopewell 586-5327

Stone Gardner Union Grove 753-2277

Stone J Noah 301-7th Av NE 586-4526

Stone J Strawberry 586-4315

Stone Jessie M Union Chapel 753-2727

Stone Leo 3rd Av SE 586-3682

Stone Leonard F Huntsville Hwy 586-6163

Stone Lewis M Scant City 753-2744

Stone Paul 10th Circle NE 586-6109

Stone Ray 512-2nd Av NW 586-4364

Stone Ted Scant City 753-2586

Stoner James 12th Av NW 586-5978

Storie R K 224-2nd SE 586-4868

Story Alton 309-2nd SE 586-3532

Story J N Mrs 701 N Main 586-4337

Stover Guy E Union Hill 498-2173

Stover John Morgan City 498-2318

Stover Willard J Grassy 753-2555

Stracener A Q Morgan City 498-2533

Stracener Curtis L Morgan City 498-2194

Strange Ray

907-9th Av NE 586-5160

Street Joy Mrs Grassy 753-2300

Strickland Claude J 209-4th NE ... .586-5267

Strickland M R Union Hill 498-2435

Stricklend Bill Scant City Eddy Rd . . .586-3955

StricklinTF 613-4th NW 586-5547

Stumbough Leonard 12th NE 586-3035

Sturgeon Donald Union Grove 753-2545

Style Beauty Shop Guntersville Rd . . . 586-4338

SuAnn Motel 231 By- Pass 586-2835

Sullivan Jerry D Hulaco 586-3083

Sumner Preston R 12th Av NW 586-4483

Suttles James Eddy 586-3738

SuttlesTG Eddy 586-4524

Sutton Charles Don Eddy 586-3286

Sutton Evelyn Scant City 753-2986

Sutton R A Grassy 586-5100

Sutton Sam Mrs Hyatt Sub-Division . . 586-5604
Swearingen John Van Morgan City . . 498-2882

Sweat Glenn Scant City 753-2286

Swisher Floyd E 407-lOth Av NE . . . .586-4022

T

Talley A B 113-6th NE 586-3569

Talley Elbert L Mobbs 586-5897

Talton Roy Cullman Rd 586-5913

Tankersley Bill 327-llth NW 586-3567

Tanner Drama Mrs 109-2nd SE 586-3288

Tanner Hershell Oleander 586-4805

Tapscott James W Morgan City 498-2869

Tatara Louis W 804-8th Av NE 586-6159

Tate Charlotte Grassy 753-2%7

Tate John M 7th NE 586-4335

Tate-Mitchem Tractor Inc

Hwy 431 Albertville 878-1631

Tatum Hudson Grassy 753-2393

Taylor Billy Joe Center Grove 586-3313

Taylor Carl W 906-9th Av NE 586-3762

Taylor Cecil Scant City 753-2938

Taylor Earl 4th Av NW 586-5599

Taylor Edgar Center Grove 586-3315

Taylor Floyd Pine Ridge 498-2578

Taylor Herman W Union Chapel .... 753-2720

Taylor J L Joppa 586-5393

Taylor J P Joppa 586-5390

Taylor James A Union Hill 498-2202

Taylor James E Rice 586-3820

Taylor John E III Parches Cove 498-2786

Taylor Lynn L Pine Ridge 498-2861

Taylor MK Eddy 586-5647

Taylor R H

' Brookwood Sub Division 586-4310

Taylor Sherman Mrs

Brashier's Chapel 586-3976

Taylor T D 152 Old Cullman Rd 586-4511



Taylor W L Dr of c 110-lst Av NE . . .586-2313

Rp<;iHpnrP Rr;)chipr'c rh;*npl t^.ttk-t^'^AA

Taylor Willene Grassy 753-6669

Taylor Winford 311-3rd Av NE 586-5846

Teague C E Grassy 753-2571

TENNESSEE-MULBERRY WATERWAY

COMMISSION Guntersville Rd 586-4800

Terrell Elbert Union Hill 498-2589

Terrell Hubert Morgan City 498-2712

Terrell Paul Shoal Creek 586-5090

Terrell Winnie Joppa 586-5525

Terry N V Morgan City 498-2846

Thomas A V Morgan City 498-2248

Thomas Billy Ray Morgan City 498-2761

Thomas Charles E 3rd Av SE 586-4457

Thomas Cora Mrs Union Hill 498-2353

Thomas D C Huntsville Rd 586-4766

Thomas Denver 12th Av NW 586-6154

Thomas Don Mrs Morgan City 498-2280

Thomas E L Morgan City 498-2281

Thomas Elbert Mt Olive 498-2598

Thomas Ellis Miss 301-2nd NW .... 586-5199

Thomas Frank 1st Av NE 586-3763

Thomas H Donald Eddy 586-6102

Thomas J Leon Union Hill 498-2271

Thomas June Morgan City 498-2827

Thomas Mack Midway 498-2100

Thomas Milton V Union Hill 498-2223

Thomas R Midway 498-2633

Thomas Raymond Morgan City 498-2863

Thomas Robert Gene Morgan City . . . 498-2555

Thomas Roy M Union Hill 498-2326

Thomas Trece Mrs Midway 498-2100

Thomas Walter H Morgan City 498-2118

Thomas William E Union Hill 498-2615

Thomason J Amos

213 Guntersville Rd 586-4388

Thompson Allen Mrs 1st Av SE . . .586-4391

Thompson H L Ryan 586-4426

Thompson Hotel 108-lst Av NE 586-9910

Thompson Hubert A

405 Cullman Rd 586-3420

Thompson Hugh Marland

801-3rd Av NW 586-5112

Thompson J R Mrs Huntsville Rd . . . 586-5541

Thompson Milton Brocks Chapel 498-2357

Thompson Minnie Mrs

Huntsville Rd 586-5539

Thompson Ottis 503-3rd Av NW ... .586-4563

Thompson Reece M Union Hill 498-2367

Thompson Samuel S 8th PI NW 586-4596

THOMPSON WOODWORK COMPANY

S Main 586-4016

Thornton Donald 616 Cullman Rd .586-3210

Thrasher Elbert New Canaan 586-5907

Thrasher J C Strawberry 586-5174

Thrasher J V Hopewell 586-3767

THROWER DRUGS 501 N Main . . . .586-4141

Emergencies 586-4204

Or 586-6225

Thrower Dry Goods 109 S Main 586-5660

Thrower G 6 611-7th NE 586-4217

Thrower Gene 926 Guntersville Rd . 586-3674
Thrower George S

410 Guntersville Rd 586-6322



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Arab - October 1967 thru October 1978) → online text (page 107 of 190)