Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama –White Pages – Bessemer -June 1971) online

. (page 43 of 406)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama –White Pages – Bessemer -June 1971) → online text (page 43 of 406)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Brakefield Polly 7764 4th Av S 836-8852

Brakefield Ralph Warrior 647-9364

Brakefield Robert Wamor 647-7159

Brakefield Roy Trafrd 681-8234

Brakefield Roy Mrs

1308 59th Centrl Prk - 787-0725
Brakefield Russell

123-A Graymont Av - 251-9425

Brakefield Russell Pinson 631-9049

Brakefield Shirley Warrior 647-7458

Brakefield T E 236 Saxon Dr 871-6334

Brakefield Travis M

2429 5th PI NW - 853-2201

Brakefield W J 2601 Ovela Ln 841-1134

Brakefield W L Lumber Company Inc

Sumtn- -648-3246
BRAKEFIELD W L READY MIXED

CONCRETE

Sumtr 648-3246

Brdkefield W R Jr Adger 491-3762



Bradley^Brand 89

Brakefield W R Jr

500 1st Fultndle~841-7770

Brakefield Wanda Montvio 665-7969

Brakefield Wm D

229 Meadwdle Av— 836-4190
Brakefield Wm E II

2338 South Park Dr— 780-2885
Brakefield William H Dr

1032 18th S 933-2950

Res 3304 Stone Ridge Dr %7-2818

If No Answer Dial 871-4611

Brakeworth Junior Academy Of
Seventh Day Adventist

829 McMilln Av SW— 788-5136
Bramblet C R

3141 Old Columbiana Rd— 822-1808

Bramblett Billy Helena 663-3156

Bramblett C

2000 25th Av Besmr Gardens— 491-3910

Bramblett Howard Helena 663-7533

Bramblett J R

614 Circle Heights West Lake— 428-2569

Bramblett J W Helena 663-3490

Bramblette Josephine Mrs

1712 Jeffrsn Av— 785-9587

Bramblette N S Dixna 681-6236

Bramlet W R Morris 647-1691

Bramlett Alton
5133 Beacon Dr Crestline

Holdy Gardens— 592-7939

Bramlett Danny L Trafford 681-7823

Bramlett E E 2804 Ensley Av 786-4561

Bramlett E M East Ridge Estates -853-3561

Bramlett Ed 1300 24th N 322-0903

Bramlett Elvis L Stertt 672-7614

Bramlett F P Alton 592-3920

Bramlett G W 3320 Cha-twe!! Rd — 822-2861
Bramlett J B 310 35th Av NE - —853-8692
Bramlett Jessie Helen Mrs

1300 24th N— 251-6542
Bramlett Morris H

1033 43rd Ensiey— 780-3562

Bramlett Nolan Sayre 674-9618

Bramlett Pirlie Broksde 674-6789

Bramlett Richard 225 N 48th 592-0761

Bramlett Richmond P

1885 Woodind Av SW— 783-7142

Bramlett Sidney Dixiana 681-7010

Bramlett W A Keystone 663-7491

Brammall Inc 1722 5th Av N 251-6960

Brammer Charles K

3228-A Westbrook Dr— 822-3008
Brammer Ludie Mrs

2600 nth Av S— 252-7335
BraMor Painting Contractors

421 2nd Av N - 322-4421
Branam Jas R 1553 16th Wy SW - 738-158]

BRANAN See Also Brannon Branyon
Brandon

Branan Richard H

5 Shades Crescnt Rd - 879-6277

Branch Alton Colmbna 669-6918

Branch Beatrice 1501 21st Ens - -787-4213
Branch Chas A

1420 Elizabth Av Tarrnt - 841-1171
Branch Cora Mrs 3 725 Oak Av SW -786-2990
Branch David A 1711-8 Valley Av -933-63D

Branch E L 3324 Chartwell Rd 822-2158

Branch Edgar J Mrs

1715 4th Ct W - 788-8991
Branch Elizabeth H

2240 25th Av N - 323-2%5
Branch Fannie Mrs

1918 15th N Besmr— 426-5366

Branch Gielow 1300 1st Ct W 785-6239

Branch J 1772 52nd Central Prk-788-1832
Branch Jack 3472 Tal Wood Dr - 822-3369
Branch James Jr
1512 Glenwood Rd

Shades Mountn - 822-4330

Branch Janie 2617 Loveless 871-8418

Branch John 122OV2 3rd Alley S - 322-0808
Branch Kenneth E

200212 Warrior Rd— 781-3872
Branch Laura Gail

431 Carvr Av Hueytwn - 744-7342

Branch Leo 2632 24th Ens 788-3417

Branch Lizzie

3529 4th W Hooper City— 323-3995
Branch Mable Mrs 2632 24th Ens -783-3417
Branch P C 637 Valley Bluff Park— 822-6257
Branch P C Jr

18 Vine Crestline Hts— 879-4420
Branch R 3125 7th Av N Besmr —428-4752

Branch Roland Jr 1017 nth S 324-9911

Branch Ruth Mrs

1425 Cherry Av Hilvw— 793-3351

Branch S 1308 34th S 251-7389

Branch Willie

431 Carvr Av Hueytwn— 744-7342
Brand A W 326 June Av Hueytown -491-2470
Brand Allen M

610 5th Av N Besmr— 426-2937
BRAND ARCO SERVICE

1325 Pinson 841-8940



90 Brand — Braseale

Brand Arwilla 3808 2nd Aiy S 592-9536

Brand Billy M Aiabstr 663-7092

Brand C W Jr 4701 bth Av 788-4752

Brand C Wayne 113 37tn Av NE - -853-1377
Brand Christina

1328 Tnomason Av- -841-8102

Brand Clyde D 3931 7th AvS 592-4164

Brand Daphne 1410 Sloan Av 849-8635

Brand David A

737 Crest Ln Homwd - 871-1613

Brand Delbert Montvio 665-2144

Brand Dennis Ray

Rock Mourun Lake- 426-3300

Brand E B Jr si3 ibtn Av NW 853-0274

Brand J B SOD Ciovv Ro 841-4181

Brand J C 2700 Avenue H Ensley - 786- 1347

Brand J D 84 3 Mano-i Ln 836-6629

Brand J L 1008 Paimer Av Wilkes -425-2067
Brand Jacob

45S New Hill Av Woodwara- -428-5907
Brand Jas B Jr 1300 Mountn Cir - -841-6576
Brand Joe F ^37 Crest Ln Homwd -871-1613
Brand Kay Mrs 408 21st Av NE - -854-0015
Brand Lonme H 210 Peerless Av- -879-9641

Brand Manuel Caiera 668-2156

Brand Nellie R Mrs

737 C'-est Ln Homwd- 871-1613
Brand L 1907 N 12th Besmr - - 425-2781
Brand Oliver B Dr

1328 Forrestdaie Bivd 798-0140

Res 2412 Cross Bow Dr 798-3563

If No Ans^\e' Dial 871-4611

Brand P J 32o June Av Hueytown 491-2533

Brand Pollard Jonns 428-8587

Brand Q C ^^00 Montev:«ilo Rd SW - 785-0607

Brand R T ^00 S S7th 591-1260

Brand Robert

lb23 9tn A; N Besmr- 426-5384

Brand Stanley

Ba-day Dr Smith Highlands- -426-4627

Brand Steve Montvio 665-1417

Brand Terry 480° 7th Av Wvim - - -787-3409

Brandenberg H L Siiuna 663-0540

Brandenburg Jan Q3o Parkway Dr 833-3146
Brandenburg Jean Mrs

Q3o Parkwy D - - 833-7353
Brandenburg Kenneth H

12o l?th Ct NW- -853-5135
Brandenburg Paul H Jemsn 668-2670

Brandes Jas D 23d Haii Av - -879-8025

Branding Iron Bar-B-Q East

443 Huffman Rd- -836-9212
Brandino Anthony

2100 Shady Brk Ln- -822-1940
Brandino Paul

4o9 Park Ter Biiiff Prk- -822-1975

Brandino S R Peiham 663-3794

BRANDINO SALES COMPANY INC

201 3«tn N - -591-2546

Brandino Tony ore 201 39tn n - 591-2546
Brandler Edgar A

220 Beaumont Dr 823-2685
Brandley Robert

^26 M.^son Av SW- -322-8296

Brandii H E 1021 31^t S 328-0555

BRANDON See Also BrauAn Brannon
Branyon

Brandon Agnes Mrs

2222 oThCt N- 251-8578
Brandon Alvie M

S20^ Clairmnt Av S 595-1968
Brandon E L acoustical contr

^012 5th Av S 324-4655

Res 2440 Aitadena Rd - - -822-2688

Brandon E -10 54th S 595-8705

Brandon Frank T >03 Ascott Rd - 879-5866
Brandon Frank T Jr

2704 Aitaaena Lake - - - %7-3184

Children s Telephone

2704 Aitadena Lake D^ • %7-6221
Brandon H L oOo 15th Lioscomb -425-1007

Brandon H M Flint Hill 425-0680

Brandon Ivery C 21 11th Av SW - -324-8847
Brandon Jacob 2100 31st Av N - -322-2132
Brandon Jas C Mrs 2404 5th Av N -324-1277

Brandon Jas W i424 C-eel 787-6692

Brandon Jay

4?io Te'-rjct^ S Ensiey - 786-6134
Brandon John C 7 745 2nd Av S - -836-7136
Brandon John E loD4 Wamor Ra -737-6265
Brandon Lewis

102^ 1st Av Pie:isant Grove- -744-8296
Brandon Millard

o53 - K I jiewiid Cir S- -324-9723
Brandon Ottis C West Highlands- - 425-2694

Brandon R o08 21st N 252-2631

Brandon R L 1205 40th Ens 785-1952

Brandon Ruby M

180S Crescent Av Lioscomb- -425-3407

Brandon T E 4i20Ct G 785-2535

Brandon Zol 5743 Ofi Av S 595-4920

Brandt Katherine Mrs

752o 5tn Av S- -836-7453

Brandt W

332 Snp.-woim Forest D" - -833-3794



AREA CODE 205



Brandt Walter J 204 Flint Dr 788-0242

Brandy Johnnie L

324 b2nd Fairfid - 786- 1439

Brandy R L 33b8 34th N 849-9817

Branham B G.4904 73rd N 833-4853

Branham B P Red Hollow 681-8064

Branham Connard W Pmson 681-7645

Branham E E 1244 Elm Tarrant - -841- 1440
Branham Edw C

1414 Linda Vista Ln - 822-0181

Branham Gene Mount Olive 631-9936

Branham Grady 428 27th Av NW - -853-2021
Branham James F

1737 5th Way NW - 853-6225

Branham John J 403b N 30th 841-0272

Branham Kenneth W

Pine Mountain Rd Renilap- -681 -6625
Branham Lee V 1204 Forest Tarnt-841-7120

Branham M N 200 54th N 595-7760

Branham M N 5012 b9th N 833-0751

Branham Mary E Mrs Aiabstr 663-0569

Branham Ray F

409 Price Dr Roebuck- -833-4204

Branham TW 913 N 52nd 595-7498

Branham W L Mrs
Alabaster Garden

Apartments Aiabstr- -663-0453

Branham W W

Mountain Rd Remiap - 681-9427
Branham Wiley A 345 Orchid Ln - -853-4553

Branham Willis W Pmson 681-7525

Braniff International

Reservations & information
Miami Fla Ask Operator
For WX 8710 (No Charge)
Brann W Paul Or 1512 9th Av S - -933-7512
Brannan Bette F Mrs

2250 Kent Way- -823-0355
Brannan Jerry

1320 High Point Terr- -853-8776
Brannan Lois Miss

4310 5th Ct Wy lam - 788-4274

Brannan Wm Hollis

1515 2nd Ct W- -787-6508

Brannan William Hollis

109 3bthAvNE- -853-9521

Brannen John T

3145 Woodhaven Dr- -967-2512

Brannen Patsy

3909 40tn Way Fai^'ld- 780-4433

BRANNON See Also Branyon Brandon

Branan
Brannon Aubry W Valley Dale Rd -967-2001
Brannon Billy Jr 8313 10th Av N - -836-3705

Brannon Burrell Aiabstr 663-7206

Brannon C L

Lagle Trailer Park Parkwa 426-4134
Brannon Ceph

321 Shades Crest Rd- -822-1684
Brannon Charlie 1101 43th Ensley -785-6737

Brannon Daisy 1501 Ave I Ens 786-6251

Brannon E Hill Jr

3313 Stonerdg Dr-%7-0647
Brannon E Wayne lb28 Mann D- - 798-2286
Brannon Edwin S Dr

283S Hiqh'ana Av S- 322-1931
BRANNON ELECTRIC MOTOR CO INC

>022bthAvS - 322-0495

Brannon Fred A

2100 C Montreal Ln- -823-2068

Brannon Geo A

1001 Main Warrior- -M7-9660

Brannon Geo H 1005 in/er Dr 798-0737

Brannon H H 740 4 ist Fair-'ld 788-4805

Brannon Harrison 1501 15th Av S 328-5685

Brannon J F lbl3 Cherry Av 798-3809

Brannon James H leieph
Twenty One Office Pia^a South - -321-3219

Res 3229 Wisteria Dr 822-1772

Brannon Jerry 633 idlewiid Cir 252-2888

Brannon John Mrs

138 EIrie Blvd Raimund- 428-7800
Brannon John E

50bO Scenic Vw Dr- -592-6520
BRANNON JOHN W JR elec mot' reprg

1512 2nd A'. S 322-1751

Res 149 Camellia Dr 879-1891

Brannon L H Jr Kimberiy 647-1213

Brannon L S Rev 244 nth Av SW -251-5853
Brannon L S Rev 244 nth Av SW 252-7537
Brannon Leon W Mrs

380'' lOtn Av S- 595-7053
Brannon Lucius E 120 Devon Dr - 871-4408
Brannon Lula Mrs

2433 Ust Ensley- 785-3455
Brannon Norman

2021 Wha-'ton Av- 841-4609

Brannon R E 413 Russell 798-1375

Brannon R M Dr

3532 Pine Rdge Rd- -879-7940
Brannon Rena A Mrs

244 nth Av SW - 251-5853
Brannon Renwick W

8715 5th Av N -833-3766
Brannon Robt R 4203 1st Av N - -595-4250



Brannon T C bankr 701 20th S - -

Res 3533 Hampshire Dr

Brannon T Leo Rev

1820 Montciair Dr-
Brannon T Perry Rev

325 Hickory Roebuck S-
Brannon Vv' I

472vS Ter R Central Prk-
Brannon W M

291 -A Chastaine Cir-
Brannon W P 2320 Queensviev^ Rd
Brannon William C

pGo Tvvin Branch Dr-

BRANNUM See Also Branum

Brannum Carl L2221 NW 3rd
Chilaren s Teiecnone

2221 3rd NW-

Brannum Dudley 211b Haden

Brannum Hot ace L 709 SW 28tn -
Brannum Joe S

, 1749 P-inctn Av SW-
Brannum Leta Mrs

2712 SW Garrisn-
Brannum Steve

ilOl Princeton Av SW-
Brannum Wayne W

1101 Princeton Av SW-
Brannum's Valley Florist

2811 ISth S Homwd

If No Answer Diai

Branon Bill 2309 Fulton Rd

Branon W

221b Fulton Rd Fultondle-

Bransby JasC 521 4th Av W

Bransby James F 133 22nd Av S -
Bransby Phyllis 5027 I7th Av N - -
Br?nscomb Altr^f .• t L Rev

7315 2r-ci Av S-
Branscomb Arthur G

1100 Glen Oaks Dr-
Branscomb Arthi;r G Jr

231o 31st SW'-
Branscomb Ben V Dr

43 20 Olo Srook Tr

Chilaren s Telephone

4520 OiC3 Brook Tr-

Branscomb Edwin Dr

204 Kenti.cky Av S-

Branscomb Louise Dr 944 S 18th -

Res 1225 Greensboro Rd

If Nc Ansvvei Dial

Bransford C L

2865 B {Imorai Ra Mtr Erk-

Bransford J H 2032 26th

Branson Faye 1100 Florentine Cir

Branson Geo Gilbert



-322-6741
-%7-6636

-823-0263

-833-7838

-785-8306

-879-3615
-822-5195

-822- 0227



- -853-6065



853-4070
823-2625
787-5118



lolo 29tt" Ct :> ricmewa-
Branson John W 300 Ox/ord Lr -

Brant Joe 127 Broadway

Brantley Ann 1502 Decatur Av - -

Brantley Armanda Overtn

Brantley B R Peiham

Brantley Bob ms

97 7 Main Gardndie

Res 2009 Wooadale Rd

BRANTLEY BOB AUTO PARTS

3520 27t- A; N - - - - - -

Brantley Bob H

BRANTLEY BOB REAL ESTATE &
INSURANCE CO

9/ 7 Mriiri Gai'ur.dle - - —

Brantley Brickie

bOS Brake Wamor
Brantley C K

2712 Neve! Dr Hueytown
Brantley C R

Rosemary Ra Mount Oiive-

Brantley Charles Caiera

Brantley Cleave 305 59th Fairfid

Brantley Cleo 510 9th Av N

Brantley Curtis W

1034 2btn Av N Besmr

Brantley Daisy Lee Adamsvi

Brantley Dan A :iuitr -

Brantley Dewey F 5210 Terr Q -

Brantley E D Pe'ham

Brantley Earsie Lee

7413 Madna Av

Brantley Ella C Peinam

Brantley Estelle Aidnch

Brantley Ethel Watson

120 beech Av P-^att Cty
Brantley Florrie Mrs

51b 3btn N Besmr
Brantley H S no 19th Av NW -

Brantley Harris C Vincent

Brantley J 2712 S'ayder Av

Brantley J D
2203 Ken- Circle

Shades Mount. ^in

Brantley J W Pe nam

Brantley J W Undrwd

Brantley Jack E Stiuna

Brantley Jas 74 13 Maand Av —



738-7403

785-5328

780-2051

786-8431

871-6937
787-5118
841-0600

-841-0530

-324-2309

323-4134

595-2970

336-8053
-738-0568

786-7427
-967-0205

%7-0957

822-%29
-933-7494
-322-6304
-871-4611

-871-5146
785-7667
853-9354

879-3823
-871-4744

879-1288
-780-3629

592-6002
-663-0094



631-2631
841-2516

-323-4478

786-3820

631-2631

647-0554

-491-4555



-631-4465

-668-1759

-785-3330

323-3320



-425-6057
-736-9397
-663-7490
-786-6307
663-7429

-833-5025
-663-0135
-665-2603



- 798-4946



423-0804
-853-0956
-672-2416

787-6020



822-9048

663-7196

665-2208

-663-7044

-833-5025



01190 (C) South Central B«ll Telephone Conifwny l-iJl

Brantley Jas B 1809 Stone Rd 785-0035

Brantley James E Lovick 592-20%

Brantley James L Caiera 668-2819

Brantley Jerry Maylene 663-7974

Brantley Jerry N Wiisnvie 669-7451

Brantley Jessie Overtn 592-6002

Brantley Jimmie Mrs Montvio 665-7116

Brantley Joe B Pea Ridge 665-2249

Brantley John Adamsvi 786-9397

Brantley John 800 Oak W Warrior -647-9393
Brantley John D Jr

1533 Camden Av- -822-9736
Brantley Joyce 3424 Ciairmont Av -328-7895
Brantley Junius teieph

Seventeen Ten Bidg " 321-2519

Res 3513 Victoria Rd %7-4066

Brantley K P Mrs

1815 Berkley Av Besmr- 425-6680

Brantley L G Keystone 663-7064

Brantley L L

811 Monterey Dr Woodland H ills -428-8852
Brantley L P91b Exeter Av Besi^ir- 428-2071
Brantley Larry W

Meadowlawn Estates Gardndie- 631-5212
Brantley Louis Hayden Rd Wamor -647-0380
Brantley Lucille Mrs

4007 Hopewell Rd SE Hopwii- -428-2752

Brantley M D McCalla 428-1945

Brantley Marvin E

509 9th S Besmr- -428-3586

Brantley Molisie Warrior 647-9963

Brantley N W 3910 8th Ct S 592-2360

Brantley P C Sr Rev 108 7th Av S -324-8853

Brantley P M Sr Montvio 665-2369

Brantley Paul Jr Undrwd 665-7031

Brantley Percy Jr 108-A 7th Av S -323-7861
Brantley R G Dr

312 Snenanaoah Dr- -822-4804

Brantley Robert 113b 40tn N 592-4528

Brantley Robt L Wiisnvie 669-7661

Brantley Robert S

977 Mam Gardndie 631-2631

Res 2009 Wooddale Rd 341-2516

Brantley Rosa M

Shelby Memorial Nursing

Home Siiuria- 663-3953
Brantley Rubye 1121 Richmond - 781-1413
Brantley Rufus C Elder

1215 4th Jf-rr W- 780-1276
Brantley Sue

729 Grant Eastern VaHey- 428-0563

Btantlcy T H Maylene 663-7053

Brantley WC

lbl7 Berkley Av Besmr 428-8748

Brantley WC Brantlyvie 663-3021

Brantley W D Rev

5bl7 Ave 1 Ensiey- -788-5169

Brantley W Grady

40 24 28th Wy N 841-0934

Brantley W H III

25 Spring Crestline Hts- -879-7866
Brantley Will Dogwood Rd Montvio -665-7858
Brantley William H

115 Cre^tview Dr 879-7034

Brantley William H III

South Caiera 668-0717
Brantley Wilton

Maylene Rj Maylene- 663-7808

Brantley\'iile Grocery Maylene 663-7334

Brantly Harold Siiuria 663-7504

Branton Chalmus 111b 33rd SW 786-2043

Branton J T921 Pike Rd 735-0905

Branton Joe I42b 35th Av N 323-7327

Branton Robert Earl

5153 Beacon Or Crestline

Hc!r;> Gardens 595-5090

BRANUM See Also Brannum

Branum Orba Gardndie 631-7665

Branum Steve

2040 23rd Av S Homwd 879-3091

BRANYON See Also Brandon Branan

Brannon
Branyon Garland L 909 Hickory 833-4004

Branyon Geo P 2020 29th 785-5504

Branyon James Jr

1517 Shades Crest Ro 823-2761
Branyon M E

2138 Rocky Ridge Ranch Rd 822-5658
Branyon Patricia Miss

2925 Ciairmont Av 323-6210

Branyon Redus M

403 Wickstead Rd Hueytov^n 491-6245
Branyon U A Jr 121 Rosebud Dr 836-5319
Branyon Ural A 1409 Aia A/ SW 733-5710
Brascho Donn J Dr phys

1919 7th Av ^ 934-4652
Brascome Jas T b708 Iceind Av 787-1920
Brascome James W

2531 21st N Hueytowr- 491-29%
Brascome Jessie T

3019 Avenue C Ensiey 738-1509

Brascome Larry

4313 bth Av Wylam- -788-4947
Braseale Buford N 930 2lst SW 788-3144



01190 e South Centra' Bell Telephone Company 1971



BIRMINGHAM



-674-9955
-853-3995
-322-8128

-648-6362
-648-6881



322-0406



Braseale J D

Daisy City Mobile Home

Park Graysvle - 674-5971
Brasell B J 102 Edyewood Blvd - -879-5952

Brasell C 308 Columbiana Rd 871-4939

Brasell Cecil 105 Moms Blvd 871-8229

BRASELTON See Also Brazelton

Braseiton DVl0194thAvW 786-0566

Braselton Earnestine Mrs

709 SW2lst - 731-2175

Braselton TO 1303 Herron Dr 793-2557

Braselton Ulys G 4833 N 30th 841-5744

Brasfield A R West Jefrsn 674-9026

Brasfield Albert Maxine 436-3392

Brasfield Albert Snanghi 643-9493

Brasfield Albert W 909 SW 29th - 788-9984
Brasfield B B 1533 4oth Ensley - -786-2291
Brasfield B M Mrs

Averitt Apts Dora- -648-6534

Brasfield Billy West Jefrsn 674-5931

Brasfield Brenda

4924 7th Av Wylam- -735-5096

Brasfield Buster Burnwell 643-6304

Brasfield C J West Jefrsn 674-5931

Brasfield C M 2329 Derby Dr 823-0129

Brasfield C W West Jefrsn 674-7435

Brasfield Chas T Jr

3-4 16 Briarciiff Rd E - %7-4836
Brasfield Charley W West Jefrsn - 674-9756

Brasfield Clarence Sunitn 643-5848

Brasfield Clayton Sumtn 648-5959

Brasfield Clyde VVestwd 798-0516

Brasfield Dana M ibOO 9th Av S - 933-8876
Brasfield David Ralph

30b3 53rd Ct N - 849-0255
Brasfield Delbert A

Morgan 3 Chapel- -648-5700
Brasfield Devoe Sr

Morgan s Chapel - 648-9282

Brasfield Devoe J Jr Bryan 674-5720

Brasfield Douglas West Jefrsn -
Brasfieid Edgar W 1708 Nancy Ln

Brasfield Ellie C 1507 2bth N

Brasfield Flora Mrs

Morgan b Chape'-

Brasfield Gervaise Mrs Dora

BRASFIELD & GORRIE INC contr

72'' S 3ut'-

Brasfield Harold N o28 Blantn Ln -798-3691

Brasfield Harry E West Jefrsn 674-9828

Brasfield Harvard J 1044 42nd S - 592-2030

Brasfield Ira Burnwe'i 648-5875

Brasfield Irene Mrs

4So 2no Av SW Graysvie- -674-7233
Brasfield Isaac F 2503 19th Av N- -324-6261

Brasfield J Neill West Jefrsn 674-5861

Brasfield Jack C 1401 Hefiin Av - -793-2195
Brasfield Jack M

233 5tn Av NW Graysvie- -674-9031

Brasfield Jas H Barnwell 648-4401

Brasfield James H gen mdse

Quinton- -648-5379

Brasfield Jimmy Quinton 648-6540

Brasfield Jos D mfrs agt

>320 North Wocdrdg Rd %7-2577

Reb 5820 Ncrtn Wocdrdg Rd - -%7-1972
Brasfield Kenneth J

2523 Arcadia Pi - 798-6438
Brasfield Leon

15c 7th Av SE Graysvie- -674-5872
Brasfield Lester B Dr jntst

i70o otr Av N Besmr 423-2214

Res 2800 Devon Rd Hueytown - -491-7575
Brasfield Levertis Pumpkin Center -674-5572
Brasfield Louis F

• 14 7 lOth Av SW Graysvie- -674-5155
Brasfield Male Mrs

1407 S Main Graysvie- -674-9534
Brasfield Mary Etta

141b Cotton Av SW - 735-8474
Brasfield Mary Etta

1548 Tuscaloosa Av SW - 735-8474
Brasfield Maudie B

1015 oth Av N Besmr- -425-0873
Brasfield Melvin H

Pumpkin Center - 674-5080

Brasfield R A Dora 648-6832

Brasfield Robert 5b5 Antwerp Ct- -591-1607
Brasfield Rufe Mrs 37 Hudgins Ln -798-0287
Brasfield Ruth Mrs

P.imokin Center - 674-7162
BRASFIELD SALES ENGINEERING
COMPANY INC mfrs agt

3820 Nort- Woodridge Rd %7-2577

Brasfield Thos C 950 Linwd Rd 595-0661

Brasfield Thomas S

300d Tai; Tree Ln Adamsvie— 793-7653

Brasfield Vann Qt-intov.n 674-9067

Brasfield Virgil Thos

522b Lewisbrg Rd— 841-6749
Brasfield W D

33b 1st Av NW Graysvle - 674-5919

Brasfield W G ore 542 N 7th 323-4606

Res Hueytown 491-2671



Brasfield W Terrell

13b 3rd Av SE Graysvle - 674-9450

Brasfield William Quinton 648-9466

Brasfield Woodrow W Minor 783-2949

BRASHER See Also Bratcher

Brasher Aaron J b2l S 34th 323-7052

Brasher Adele Mrs Chalkvie 353-8732

Brasher Albert C

Lock 17 Rd Adger - 491-3058
Brasher Alfred C

433b 4bth Av N Inglenk - 841-5037

Brasher Ann 2129 3bth Av N 252-0485

Brasher Ann B Mrs

2420 31st Av N - 324-5490
Brasher Arnold

51b 9th Av Plesnt Grove- -744-6964

Brasher Aubrey C Shannon 879-6519

Brasher Augustus C 300 12th SW -787-9033

Brasher B B 1301 29th S 251-7392

Brasher B C Warrior 647-9547

Brasher B G

1907 Shades Cliff Terr - 871-0076

Brasher B H Rt 1 Wamor 647-7130

Brasher Barbara 502b 17th Av N - 592-4778

Brasher Barney Fungo Hollow 663-0097

Brasher Ben Morris 647-1567

Brasher Benny Brentwd Hills 668-0303

Brasher Bert M Florida Short Rt - 967-4403
Brasher Bertha Mrs

3368 Overton Av Irondale - 595-1864
Brasher Billy R no Century Mulga-783-8234
Brasher Bobby L 8111 bth Av N - -333-3887

Brasher Buford Vandvr 672-2567

Brasher C A

Oak Mountain Trailer Lodge - 967-3284

Brasher C D Caiera 668-2497

Brasher C E Coimbna 669-7033

Brasher C E Shelby 669-7702

Brasher C L 1514 3rd Av N Besmr -425-0435
Brasher C M 4124 Crosshavn Ln - -967-2916

Brasher C R Caiera 668-2523

Brasher C R bll 84th S 836-8751

Brasher Calvin C

434 Norman Gardndle - 631-4815
Brasher Charles A 1708 Rogina - -849-3063

Brasher Chas L Vandvr 672-2578

Brasher Charlie Wiisnvie 669-6126

Brasher Chuck Vincent 672-7749

Brasher Claude Old Leeds Hwy 592-3905

Brasher Clifford

3305 Geneva Av Irndle- -592-2360
Brasher Clifton H

3175 Pipe Line Rd - 967-6972
Brasher Clyde N

305 12th Av NE Alden - 674-6800

Brasher Columbus Helena 663-7337

Brasher Coy B Narws 678-6385

Brasher Coy M

Double Oak Mountn- -967-2139
Brasher Curtis A

Liberty Hill Rd Warrior - 647-1450

Brasher Curtis E Moms 647-1811

Brasher D H 405 Nevada 787-1209

Brasher D Kenneth Vandvr 672-7671

Brasher Dana 7417 2nd Av N 836-1533

Brasher Danny 1302 29th N 324-9837

Brasher David L Coimbna 669-6926

Brasher Dennis Crostn 631-7369

Brasher Diane

120b Eastern Valley Rd Besmr - 428-5730
Brasher Dixie R Mrs

1989 Southwood Rd— 823-1166

Brasher Doris 5013 N bSth Pi 833-0943

Brasher E E Stertt 672-7506

Brasher Earl Rev

Bear Creek Rd Chelsea - 678-6569
Brasher Earl David

3344 Overton Av— 595-5233
Brasher Eddie

Bear Creek Rd Chelsea - 678-6974

Brasher Edw L Shelby 669-7267

Brasher Edwin Earl Qumtown 674-9777

Brasher Elizabeth 6 49th S 591-2607

Brasher Ernest Shelby 669-7762

Brasher Ernest W

1421 14th Av N Besmr - 428-3297

Brasher Eugene Gardndie 631-7205

Brasher F D ibll I2th Av S 933-2936

Brasher F H 329 2nd Av N Besmr— 425-0350

Brasher FI Mrs Shelby 669-7641

Brasher F Jack 2988 Domta Ct - -967-1727

Brasher F M Rose HI 595-6220

Brasher F M 7220 3rd Av N 336-9689

Brasher Felix Stertt 672-7548

Brasher Forest M Jeffrsn Prk 595-7384

Brasher Frank F 805 79th PI S - -836-4166
Brasher Fred H

1912 4th Av S Irondale - 595-0943
Brasher G Gordon

4308 Jackson Inglenk - 341-5672

Brasher Gene Coimbna 669-7033

Brasher Gene 479 Flint Gardndie - 631-4249

Brasher Gladys Vandvr 672-7559

Brasher Gordon A

948 North Martnwd Dr - 853-5701



Braseale — Brashier 91



Brasher Grover

Sugar Ridge Rd Morris - 647-1260

Brasher H B 3401 Sandner Ct 871-1508

Brasher H Y Al Seier Rd 822-3368

Brasher Harvard B 2820 NW4th - 353-0298
Brasher Herman P

2800 Rose Arbor Cir Gardndle - 631-4482

Brasher Houston Vandvr 672-2570

Brasher Hovah Vandvr 672-7633

Brasher Howard Coimbna 669-6059

Brasher Hylotte Shelby 669-6087

Brasher J C 3505 8th Av N Besmr -428-4748
Brasher J D Double Oak Mountn - -967-5339

Brasher J F Stertt 672-2804

Brasher J Louis Sr

4224 Autumn Ln - 967-0549

Brasher J R Chelsea 678-6442

Brasher J T Coimbna 669-7253

Brasher J V 808 9th Av W 252-3917

Brasher Jack Junior

1317 Stemer Av SW - 787-3290
Brasher Jack L 1733 32nd PI N - -322-1153

Brasher Jas Peiham 663-7005

Brasher James A 1940 Hyche 841-2165

Brasher Jas C

745 Dogwood Ln Concord - 491-1113
Brasher James E Rev

117 22nd Av NE - 353-9185

Brasher James F Stertt 672-7774

Brasher James L 1037 I7th SW - 731-2333
Brasher Jas R

537 Charleston Dr Brodmre- -425-2989

Brasher James R Vincent 672-2626

Brasher James Ted

Double Oak Mountn- -967-2079
Brasher Jean Mrs

1120 Monarch Av- -871-6688
Brasher Jeffery

1855 Montciair Ln - 822-0814

Brasher Jerry Montvio 665-7513

Brasher Jerry W Peiham 663-0944

Brasher Jim Majstc 647-0195

Brasher Jimmy Aiabstr 663-6122

Brasher Jimmy D Gardndie 631-4012

Brasher Joel

7048 Green Rd SE Hopwll- -425-1937

Brasher John D Keystone 663-3157

Brasher John E

1913 Matthews Av Lipscomb- -425-9550


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 43 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406

Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama –White Pages – Bessemer -June 1971) → online text (page 43 of 406)