Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Aliceville thru Alexander City - February 1955 thru 1976-1977) online

. (page 74 of 91)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Aliceville thru Alexander City - February 1955 thru 1976-1977) → online text (page 74 of 91)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Boothe Bobby Critn 367-8245

Boothe Henry Reform 375-2276

Boothe James Reform 375-6656

Boothe Tony Reform 375-6624

Boozer Lee Gordo 364-7169

Bouchillon Horace Critn 367-8276

Bounds Emma L Hwy 17 N Aicvl 373-2337

Bowen Wayne E Gordo 364-8304

Bowens Roy G-4 City Village Alcvl 373-2604

Bowie E D Rev Reform 375-2826

Bowles B H Reform 375-2674

Bowles G B Reform 375-6973

Bowles Gilbert W Critn 367-8376

Bowles Gilbert W tax collector Critn . . 367-8681

Bowles Kenny Reform 375-2616

Boyd A Frank Geiger 455-2592

Boyd C E Geiger 455-2533

Boyd Frank Jr Geiger 455-2426

Boyd Jerry Gordo 364-8590

Boyette B F Carroilton Rd Alcvl 373-2458

Boyette Steve Alcvl 373-8351

Bozeman Clarence 5th St NW Alcvl. . . .373-2587
Braddock Larry

333 McCrory Cts Annex Alcvl 373-6692

Bradford Ernest City Tr Pk Alcvl 373-2954

Bradford J B Reform 375-2770

Bradford Mary Reform 375-6659

Bradford Ottis Gordo 364-7479

Bradley Addie Lee Ethlsvl 658-2480

Bradley Exzell Ethlsvl 658-2239

Bradley Henry Reform 375-2726

Bradley Joe Willie Reform 3T5-2669

Bradley Mamie Reform 375-6107

Bradley Masie Reform 375-6918

Bradley Willie J Ethlsvl 658-2608

Bradshaw Charles Ethlsvl 658-2561

Bradshaw J M Ethlsvl 658-2541

Bradshaw Robert Pine Gr Hwy Ethlsvl. .658-2289

Bragg C H Columbus Rd Alcvl 373-2260

Bragg Odell Rt 2 Alcvl 367-8516

Bragg Walter T 604-5th Av NE Alcvl. 373-2861

Brandon John R Hwy 14 S Alcvl 373-2704

Brandon Ralph W Critn 367-8569

Branyon James P N Church St Gordo. 364-8514

Branyon Stanford Gordo 364-7789

Branyon Stanley Rev Rt 1 Gordo 364-7376

Brasfield Tommy Gordo 364-7076

Brazeal Billy Gordo 364-7351

Brazeal Frank Reform 375-2324

Brazeal Henry Reform 375-2332

Brazeale Ida Mrs Reform 375-6951

Brazil W L Reform 375-2218

Breanshan Ella Mrs

Housing Project No 38 Reform 375-2964

Bridgeman Earl Cotton Mill Village Aicvl . 373-2272

Bridges Bernice Alcvi 373-69%

Bridges Doug Gordo 364-8513

Bridges Harvey Gordo 364-8416

Bridges Hugh Gordo 364-7486

Bridges J C Gordo ^^'liJS

Bridges James E Gordo 364-7297

Bridges James W Union Chpl Alcvl 373-6974

Bridges M M 202 McCrory Cts Alcvl. .373-8174



Bridges— Bush 10

Bridges Milton Gordo 364-7513

BRIDGES PACKING PLANT Gordo 364-7116

Bridges Wilburn Gordo 364-7548

Britt Dennis B Ethlsvl 656-2635

Britt J N Hwy 17S Alcvl 373-6655

Britt Lewis V Ethlsvl ^5§-?^?

Britt R J Rt 2 Ethlsvl 658-2584

Britt Willie Mrs Ethlsvl 658-2295

Britton Edwin Mrs Rt 1 Emelle 455-2459

Brock James Earl Hwy 17 N Alcvl 373-8199

Brockway Ben Panola 455-2421

Brockway W G Jr Mrs Panola . .455-2211

Brooke Billy 1007 Stirling Cir Alcvl 373-2348

Brooke Ralph

350 McCrory Cts Annex Alcvl ^'^'rT^L

Brooke W R Mrs 613-3rd Av SE Alcvl. .373-6458
BROOKES LEROY & SONS ELECTRICAL &

REFRIGERATION Alcvl ^^^'^Ji^

Brooks Archie E Critn 367-8231

Brooks Atlas Rt 2 CrItn 367-8306

Brooks Carl CrItn 367-8321

Brooks F D Rt 2 CrItn 367-8253

Brooks Frank 58 Housing Proj Reform 375-2830

Brooks Groc Pickensville 373-2020

Brooks Henry CrItn 367-8449

Brooks Hunter CrItn ?>bl-^l

Brooks J 5th St NW Alcvl 373-6612

Brooks Union 76 Alcvl 313-M72

Brown A B Rt 4 Gordo 364-8315

Brown A C Mrs Rt 4 Gordo 364-7333

Brown A Roderick Gordo 364-8332

Brown A S Rt 1 Gordo 364-8512

Brown Annie Mae CrItn 367-8469

Brown Artis Panola 455-2297

Brown B A CrItn 367-8514

Brown Bob Lake Hollalla Rd Alcvl 373-2536

Brown Cebron D Gordo 364-7830

Brown Connie Reform 375-2542

Brown Daniel W Gordo 364-8393

Brown Delia Mae Ethlsvl 656-2647

Brown Dennis Reform 375-2443

Brown E P Rt 4 Gordo 364-7714

Brown Eugene Gordo 364-7439

Brown Garnette Gordo 364-8303

Brown Gene Ethlsvl 658-2244

Brown Grady Gordo 364-7913

Brown Haywood 7th Av NE Alcvl 373-6665

Brown Helen Reform 375-2942

Brown Henry Gordo 364-8469

Brown J L Gordo 364-7288

Brown J V Poplar Sprgs 375-2120

Brown J W Gordo 364-8447

Brown J W Rt 1 Reform 375-6104

Brown James Reform 375-2843

Brown James D Alcvl 373-8112

Brown James Floyd Rt 5 Gordo 364-8444

Brown Jessie Ethlsvl 658-2431

Brown Jessie Rt 4 Gordo 364-7218

Brown Jo Anne Geiger 455-2502

Brown Joe Gordo 364-8391

Brown Joe C Rt 2 CrItn 367-8495

Brown Joel H Reform 375-2689

Brown Johnnie B CrItn 367-8668

Brown Johnny B Reform 375-2467

Brown Katrinia Mrs Ethlsvl 658-2246

Brown L V Reform 375-2232

Brown M V Mrs Reform 375-2648

Brown Maburn Reform 375-2518

Brown Marvin CrItn 367-8850

Brown Marvin M 621-2nd Av SE Alcvl. .373-2578

Brown Mose Ethlsvl 658-2668

Brown R H Sr Rt 1 Ethlsvl 658-2462

Brown Sam H Gordo 364-7546

Brown Thomas Ed Gordo 364-7339

Brown Virgil CrItn 367-8446



Brown W G Ethlsvl 658-2420

Brown Walter Mrs Gordo 364-7345

Brown Warren Gordo 364-7902

Brown Wayne W Rt 1 Ethlsvl 658-2282

Brown Willie Estelle Panola 455-2549

Brown Willie James Gordo 364-8441

Browning F M Reform 375-6681

Brownlee Billy 514-6th St SE Alcvl. . . .373-8152

Brownlee C E Rt 2 Ethlsvl 375-2134

Brownlee G A 303-3rd Av NW Alcvl. . . .373-8245

Brownlee Gaylord Rev Rt 2 Ethlsvl 658-2415

Brownlee Groc Hwy 17S Alcvl 373-8321

Brownlee J Mrs Ethlsvl 658-2441

BROWN'S MINI-MART Hwy 17 S Alcvl 373-6624

Bruckner Charles Geiger 455-2202

Bryan Kenneth Alcvl 373-2774

Bryan Mary H 15 Housing Proj CrItn 367-8687

Bryant Garvin 535-3rd Av NW Alcvl. . . .373-2990

Bryant Grace Hargrove Rd Gordo 364-8493

Bryant Harold 219-9th St NE Alcvl. . . .373-2959
Bryant Lucy Ann 603-5th Av NE Alcvl. .373-2389

Bryant Steve 600-3rd Av NW Alcvl 373-8168

Bryant W R Franconia Rd Alcvl 373-2520

Bryant William Hwy 14 S Alcvl 373-8134

Bryant Wilton T Alcvl 373-8383

Buford L M Gordo 364-7718

Buford Paul Gordo 364-7993

Bufords Mercantile Co Gordo 364-7794

Bulk Liquid Feeds Inc Geiger 455-2426

Bunch T C Reform 375-2164

Burage Claudle Hwy 82 Gordo 364-8263

Buren Pryor Hwy 17 S Reform 375-2396

Burgess Bertha Lee Alcvl 373-6931

Burgess Clyde B Reform 375-2307

Burgess Louise Rt 4 Gordo 364-7346

Burgess Ottis Reform 375-2200

Burgess T L CrItn 367-8329

Burgin Emma Critn 367-8525

Burke David M Hwy 17 Reform 375-2537

Burkes I B Mrs Reform 375-2802

Burkhalter A B Gordo 364-8367

Burkhalter C atty Gordo 364-7183

Burkhalter Clarence Gordo 364-7440

Burkhalter Classie Rt 2 CImbs 658-2510

Burkhalter Dudley L Reform 375-2%3

Burkhalter E W Gordo 364-7514

Burkhalter Eugene Gordo 364-7462

Burkhalter Ganus Pine St Alcvl 373-2129

Burkhalter Gilbert L Gordo 364-7583

Burkhalter J C Gordo 364-7956

Burkhalter J W Gordo 364-7427

Burkhalter James F Rt 5 Gordo 364-7262

Burkhalter Jerry D Rt 2 Rfrm 375-6631

Burkhalter John M Gordo 364-8351

Burkhalter Lottie Mrs Reform 375-2905

Burkhalter Marlin Gordo 364-7206

Burkhalter Robert 3rd Av Gordo 364-8389

Burkhalter W Luther Gordo 364-8302

Burkhalter W Rt 4 Gordo 364-7793

Burkhalter Walter Church St Gordo. . . 364-8535

Burkhalter Wayne Gordo 364-8449

Burkhalter Wilford Gordo 364-7578

Burkhardt Charles Reform 375-6136

Burks E Reform 375-6621

Burnett Queenie Geiger 455-2220

Burnett Rex Geiger 455-2229

BURNETT'S GROC Geiger 455-2265

Burns D H Mrs Ethlsvl 658-2258

Burns Joseph W Gordo 364-7007

Burrell C A Reform 375-6808

Burrell Lovell Rt 1 Panola 455-2435

Burroughs Leonard Rt 1 Gordo 364-7602

Burton Herman Reform 375-6147

Burton Willie Lee Alcvl 373-8377

Bush David Reform 375-2629

Bush Edward 106 Mobile Rd SW Alcvl. .373-2642
Bush J D Ethlsvl 658-2517





Bush J S Gordo 364-7312

Butler Doris T Gordo 364-7681

Butler J M 314-5th St SE Alcvl 373-2123

Butler J R Mrs Rt 2 Crltn 367-8363

Butler James Rt 2 Crltn 367-8342

Butler Louise 343 McCrory Annex Alcvl . 373-8216

Butler Maudine Crltn 367-8826

Butler Sallle Old Cochrane Rd Alcvl. . . .373-2996

Butler Virgil I012-4th Av SW Alcvl 373-2932

Butts J T Reform 375-6605

Byars Charles Reform 375-2749

Byars Hollis Reform 375-2659

Byars J R Gordo 364-7644

Byars Joe Reform 375-2877

Byars Sonny Gordo 364-8248

Byars W K Gordo 364-7387

Byrd D H Jr Reform 375-2243

Byrd Hopson Hwy 14 Alcvl 373-8348

Byrd OIlie Reform 375-2472

Byrum Kenneth Ethlsvl 658-2270

C

C H Barco Contract Pcknsvl 373-2675

Cabaniss A L Gordo 364-7813

Cabaniss Morgan Gordo 364-7912

Cabiness Buddy Crltn 367-8385

Cabiness Doyle Gordo 364-7054

Cabiness Leon Rt 1 Crltn 367-8740

Caldwell Alma R Gordo 364-7707

Caldwell J W Rev Crltn 367-8432

Calley E E Crltn St S Reform 375-2%8

Cameron Ella Alcvl 373-8264

Cameron Hugh Sr Panola 455-2511

Cameron J G Crltn 367-8557

Cameron J Rufus Gordo 364-8237

Cameron Joe Crltn 367-8237

Cameron Joe Henry Reform 375-2949

Cameron Major R Panola 455-2420

Cameron Raymond C Rt 1 Reform 375-6101

Cameron William D Crltn 367-8854

Cameron's Store Panola 455-2532

Cammack Ruberta Alcvl 373-2683

Campbell Don Crltn 367-8298

Campbell Don Gordo ' 364-7641

Campbell J H Reform 375-6979

Campbell Paul Rt 2 Crltn 367-8239

Camron Elizabeth Rt 2 Alcvl 373-2443

Cantrell Leroy Crltn 367-8786

Caples John Pete Crltn 367-8299

Capps Jean Mrs Reform 375-2771

Caraway C E Reform 375-2407

Garden E G Reform 375-2236

Cargile Randall S Gordo 364-7253

Carlisle Tom Gordo 364-8247

Carpenter A L Reform 375-2404

Carpenter Eddie B Reform 375-2768

Carpenter EIridge Reform 375-6935

Carpenter Ethel Rt 1 Alcvl 373-2838

Carpenter Floyd Reform 375-2474

Carpenter James Rt 2 Reform 375-2707

Carpenter Joe K Reform 375-6906

Carpenter Lawrence Crltn 367-8356

Carpenter Loris M Reform 375-2379

Carpenter Oscar Hwy 17 Reform 375-6913

Carpenter & Shirley Lbr Co

Tuscaloosa Av Gordo 364-7118

Carr M D Crltn 367-8539

Carr M E Benevola Alcvl 373-2914

Carroll D H 112 Ala St Alcvl 373-2040

Carroll Dewey Cecil

401-15th St SW Akvl 373-2221

Carroll E B Mrs 1017-3rd Av NW Alcvl 373-2229

Carroll E W Gordo 364-7925

Carroll Joe D Kndy 364-8536

Carroll L D Crltn 367-8710

Carroll Ray 805-3rd Av SE Alcvl 373-8360

Carroll Rayburn Hwy 17 S Reform 375-2781



n Bush-Clark

Carroll Robert Earl 921-lst Av SW Alcvl . 373-2205

Carroll Zelma Mrs Rt 1 Fayette 364-8375

Carrollton Baptist Church study Crltn . .367-8577
CARROLLTON CITY OF

City Hall 367-8711

FIRE DEPT 367-8101

POLICE DEPT 367-8711

CARROLLTON PHARMACY

103 Commerce Crltn 367-8174

If No Answer Dial 367-8175

Carrollton Schools

High School 367-8152

Carrollton Shoe Store & Wash-A-Teria

Crltn 367-8129

CARROLLTON SMALL MOTORS

Gordo Hwy Crltn 367-8812

CARROLLTON SUPER MKT Crltn 367-8648

Carrollton Woodyard Inc Crltn 367-8645

Carson C W 802-lst Av SE Alcvl 373-2977

Carson Edwyna Rt 1 Crltn 373-6954

Carson Robert Union Chpl Alcvl 373-2331

Carter Vista Mrs Reform 375-2438

Cartledge Jimmy Alcvl 373-8228

Cartledge Newton M

628-3rd Av NW Alcvl 373-2148

Carver A C Mrs 26 Housing Proj Gordo. .364-7786

Carver E V Gordo 364-7666

Carver J W Gordo 364-7764

Carver L D Jr Gordo 364-7671

Carver L D Sr Gordo 364-7766

Carver M C Gordo 364-71%

Carver Paul Gordo 364-7330

Carver Ray Gordo 364-7080

Castleberry T W Crltn 367-8214

Cattleman's Restaurant Gordo 364-8661

Cavender James Reform 375-2466

Cavitt Julius Panola 455-2264

Chafin Anne L Mrs Alcvl 373-2107

Chafin R Mrs Panola 455-2543

Chain Mike Reform 375-6854

Champion Elvin C Gordo 364-7872

Champion J C Hwy 82 E Reform 375-2845

Champion James Fairview Sub Div Gordo . 364-8252

Champion Richard R Gordo 364-8665

Chandler Carl M 313-3rd St SE Alcvl .373-2730

Chandler Frank Sparks Apt Reform 375-2967

Chappell Earnest N 428-4th Av NE Alcvl 373-6971
ChappellWESr 419-4th Av NE Alcvl .. 373-6602

Chappell William E Hwy 17 N Alcvl 373-6610

Chappells 217 Broad Alcvl 373-2037

ChatawSandCo l20-3rd Av NE Alcvl. .373-6681

Cheeks Johnnie B Rt 3 Millport 375-2927

Chisholm Mattie 5th St NW Alcvl 373-2444

Christian's Beauty Shop

N High St Reform 375-6368

Church Of Christ Alcvl 373-6949

Church of Christ Reform 375-2156

Church Of God Of Prophecy Gordo 364-8691

CITY AUTO PARTS 12-2nd Av NE Alcvl 373-6389

If No Answer Call 373-2516

CITY MOTORS 3rd Av NW Alcvl 373-6675

City Offices See Name of City

Clanahan J F Crltn 367-8646

Clanahan Jimmy 1004 Sterling Cir Alcvl . 373-8219

Clanahan Ralph W Crltn 367-8718

Clanton Dovie Mrs Rt 3 Kennedy 364-8293

Clanton Mary Gordo 364-7952

Clanton Ulon Gordo 364-8283

Clardy Coleman Mrs Reform 375-2430

Clardy Jimmy Old 82 Hwy Reform 375-2158

Clardy Tom F Gordo 364-7219

Clark Annie Mae Hwy 17 S 373-2062

Clark Dorothy Ann Hwy 17 Alcvl.. .373-2249
Clark E Mrs

Housing Project No 46 Reform 375-6149



Clark— (order 12

Clark Eddie Earl Alcvl 373-2081

Clark Eddie Lee Hwy 17 S Alcvl 373-8157

Clark Elijah Rt 1 Alcvl 373-2919

Clark J M Rev 215-4th St SE Akvl. . . .373-2015

Clark James 913-lst Av SW Alcvl 373-2198

Clark James

21 Northgate Sub Div Gordo 364-7970

Clark Larry 504-17th St SW Alcvl .... 373-2294

Clark Lyda B 9th Av NE Alcvl 373-2638

Clark Mike Summerville Sub Div Alcvl .. 373-2074

Clark Ruthie Ann Alcvl 373-2139

Clark William E 1038-17th St NW Alcvl 373-2775
Clark William Otis 17th St NW Alcvl. . .373-2659

Clay John Critn 367-8568

Claybrooks S L Rfrni 375-2346

Claybrooks Sod Farm Rf rm 375-2346

Clayton Denver L

S Natural Gas Village Reform 375-2930

Clearman Floyd Alcvl 373-2207

Clements Hunter Reform 375-2359

CLEMENTS HUNTER INS AGENCY

Main St Reform 375-2310

Clements J E Jr Reform 375-6869

Clements John L Mrs Reform 375-6882

Clements B Mrs CrItn 367-8604

Clements W G Red CrItn 367-8512

Clemmons Gertrude Mrs Gordo 364-8338

Clemmons Virgil Ethlsvl 658-2586

Clemmons William C Jr Gordo 364-7404

Cleveland Theadore Vienna Rd Alcvl 373-2003

Cline Robert Union Chapel Rd Alcvl 373-2580

CLOTH SHOP THE 209 Broad Alcvl 373-2753

Cloverleaf Serv Sta Inc Reform 375-9350

Coats Motie Gay Gordo 364-8482

Cobb Bethel E Gordo 364-7067

Cobb Gerald B Gordo 364-8476

Cobb Malone Rev Reform 375-6175

Cobb Roy PImto 375-2882

Cobb W M Gordo 364-7893

COCA-COLA BOTTLING CO OF ALICEVILLE

106 Broad Alcvl 373-6642

Coca Cola Bottling Co Of Gordo Inc

Gordo 364-7139

Cochran Grain Co Centerville PI Alcvl .373-6640

Cochrane Alice E Rt 2 CrItn 367-8767

Cochrane Louise Mrs

426 Mobile Rd Alcvl 373-2308

Cochrane Ronnie 311-4th Av NE Alcvl 373-8139

Cockrell Carl CrItn 367-8695

Cockrell J R Rt 5 Gordo 364-7584

Cockrell Johnny W Ethlsvl 658-2549

Cockrell Mack Ethlsvl 658-2570

Cockrell Oliver Ethlsvl 658-2280

Cockrell Robert Rt 2 Reform 375-2251

Cockrell Samuel P Alcvl 373-2347

Cockrelfs Groc Ethlsvl 658-2491

Cody Lucille Gordo 364-8405

Cole Alma T Pcknsvl 373-2718

Coleman Bernice Ethlsvl 658-2504

Coleman Dock Pcknsvl 373-2720

Coleman H G Sapps 373-6608

Coleman J A Mrs Sapps Rd Alcvl 373-6401

Coleman Jessie Beaverton Alcvl 373-8223

Coleman Louie Clements Subdiv CrItn. . .367-8585

Colley Emmit Reform 375-2746

Collier Bob Rt 3 Mlprt 375-2445

Collier James W Gordo 364-7816

Collier V Edward Reform 375-6198

Collins Annie L Mrs CrItn 367-8368

Collins Fannie Gordo 364-7022

Collins John Wayne Reform 375-6108

Collins Milton C 807 Broad Alcvl 373-6453

Collins Tom M Rev CrItn 367-8322

Colston Earnest CrItn 367-8639

Colston Emmitt Rt 2 CrItn 367-8610



Colston J D Rt 2 CrItn 367-8658

Colston W B CrItn 367-8602

Colter James W Sapps Rd Alcvl 373-2239

COLUMBUS BUTANE CO Reform 375-6612

Colvin Annie Alcvl 373-6406

Colvin Buren Mrs 400-3rd Av NE Alcvl. .373-2290

Colvin C H CrItn 367-8769

Colvin Dennis Earl Gordo 364-7046

Colvin Dona 518 Lov Cir Alcvl 373-2202

Colvin Earnest ll5-5th St SE Alcvl 373-2415

Colvin Janie Franconia Rd Alcvl 373-6646

Colvin John Lynn Rt 1 Alcvl 373-2%2

Colvin John W 625-2nd Av SE Alcvl. . . .373-2423

Colvin Lester Franconia Rd Alcvl 373-2670

Colvin Mattie Sapps Rd Alcvl 373-8352

Colvin Mattie B Alcvl 373-6951

Colvin Oleo D 5th St NW Alcvl 373-2197

Colvin Walter Benevola 373-6905

Comerford Malcolm Gordo 364-7195

Comerford Ralph Gordo 364-7832

Comerford Samuel W Rt 1 Reform 375-6956

Comerford William Hayes DOS

Ofc Reform 375-6314

Res Reform 375-2128

Community Serv Center Gordo 364-7185

COMPREHENSIVE PLANNERS INC CrItn 367-8411

Appraisal Div CrItn 367-8941

Conn Jack Ethlsvl 658-2626

Connell George A Gordo 364-7859

Connell Henry J Mrs Geer St Gordo. . . .364-7972

Connell Homer P Gordo 364-7827

Connell James Gordo 364-8500

Connell Mathus W Gordo 364-7300

Connell Mittie T Gordo 364-8588

Connell Sam Mrs Gordo 364-7246

Conner Bonnie 816-lst St NE Alcvl. . . .373-6422

Conner C C Rev Rt l Rf rm 375-2859

Conner Cecil C Housing Proj 9 Gordo .364-8245
Conner Clifton 920-3rd Av SW Alcvl. . .373-8244

Conner H B Alcvl 373-2053

Conner Ida Mrs CrItn 367-8823

Conner Melvin Pcknsvl 373-2119

Conner Peggy Gordo 364-7266

Conner Richard C Gordo 364-8305

Conner Tolbert Cochrane 373-2461

Conner W J Rt 1 Rfrm 375-2269

Consolidated Enterprises

Rowe St Reform 375-2343

Continental Housing Inc Hwy 17 S Alcvl 373-2902

Cook Addie CrItn 367-8281

Cook Billy Reform 375-2540

Cook Billy R Bill certified public accountant

Reform 375-2891

Cook Clyde Reform 375-6694

Cook Early Mrs Ethlsvl 658-2245

Cook J D Reform 375-2578

Cook Jack Reform 375-2759

Cook Jessie Lee Mrs PImto 375-2575

Cook Joe Reform 375-2744

Cook Katie M Emelle 455-2519

Cook L B Mrs 502-3rd St SE Alcvl. . . .373-2414

Cook Leslie 219-19th St SE Alcvl 373-2523

Cook Marlin Gordo 364-8657

Cook Mildred L Gordo 364-7097

Cook Ray Reform 375-6832

Cook W W Reform 375-2179

COOK'S STORE Reform 375-6902

Cooper Harwood Reform 375-2117

Cooper Heddie Reform 375-2101

Cooper J D Reform 375-6885

Cooper Leon Reform 375-6668

Cooper Michael Harwood Reform 375-2935

Cooper Winfield CrItn 367-8566

Copeland H L Ethlsvl 658-2232

Corbin Paul Mrs Gordo 364-7696

Corbin Warren Gordo 364-8282

Corder Albert Ethlsvl 658-2251





Corder Body & Radiator Shop

28-2nd Av NW Alcvl 373-8260

Corder Edna Mae Gordo 364-7908

Corder Howard 427 Broad Alcvl 373-2354

Corder Jamie 425-lst St NE Alcvl 373-2302

Corder N H Mrs 40l-17th St Alcvl 373-2929

Corder Rufus Rt 2 Alcvl 367-8345

Corder Willie Alcvl 373-2766

Corder Willie B Alcvl 373-8319

Corley Peggy P Rt 2 CrItn 367-8372

Corley Tressie

McCrory Cts Apt 114 Alcvl 373-2679

Cornelius W H Ethlsvl 658-2461

Corr Gladys Mrs Gordo 364-7989

Corr M B Gordo 364-7699

Corr Mary Gordo 364-7685

Corter Josephine Mrs Alcvl 373-8135

Coshatt E A Dr ofc 312-lst St NW Alcvl . 373-6363

Res Eutaw Rd Alcvl 373-2515

Cosper J J Rt 2 CrItn 367-8619

Cosper Luda Mrs CrItn 367-8803

Cothren W F Mrs Ethlsvl 658-2430

Cottage Estates Sales & Serv

3rd Av 1st NE Alcvl 373-2252

Cotton Ruth Mrs Reform 375-2605

County Agents Ofc CrItn 367-8148

County Offices See Pickens County of

Cousette Burline 112 Tilley Hamlet Alcvl . 373-8304
Cousette Jessie New Canaan Rd Alcvl .. 373-2701

Coward Dewey G Gordo 364-7038

Cowart Fred Reform 375-6995

Cowart Mary A Mrs Reform 375-6197

Cowart Owen Ethlsvl 375-2842

Cowart W S Rfrm 375-2929

Cox C C Jr CrItn 367-8547

Cox C V Reform 375-2385

Cox Clayton Mrs CrItn 367-8468

Cox James Mrs Ethlsvl 658-2410

Cox Leonas Mrs CrItn 367-8387

Coy Maggie Rt l CrItn 367-8194

Crabtree Frank L Reform 375-6155

Crabtree Lucian Luke Reform 375-2144

Craft B D Benevola 373-2460

Craft J E Bubba N Highland Dr Alcvl. . .373-2215

Craft Lucille B Mrs 707 Broad Alcvl 373-6984

Craft W L Jr Rt 2 Gordo 373-2180

CRAFT'S MEN'S SHOP

19-3rd Av NW Alcvl 373-2379

CRAIG AUTO SUPPLY CO

Main St Reform 375-6862

Craig Corine Alcvl 373-2135

Crawford Richard Reform 375-2956

Crawford Willie Gordo 364-7717

Crawford Willie J

211 Tilley Hamlet Alcvl 373-2699

Crimm E D Rt 4 Gordo 364-7373

Crimm Earl E Rt 2 Gordo 364-7335

Crimm Jimmy Gordo 364-8630

Crimm Johnny Reform 375-2718

Crimm William J Reform 375-6867

Criswell C D Mrs Reform 375-2367

Criswell Jack Reform 375-2573

Criswell Jerry Gordo 364-8284

Criswell Laura M 1004-9th PI SE Alcvl 373-2976

Criswell Mike Reform 375-6159

Crocker J P Reform 375-6917

Crocker John E Gordo 364-7520

Crocker Lucy Mrs Gordo 364-7678

Crocker Nancy Reform 375-6%l

Cromer P M 307-13th St NW Alcvl 373-2499

Crowder J Hwy 17 N Reform 375-6662

Crowder W H Reform 375-6613

Crowe Gene R Gordo 364-7204

Crowe Joe N Gordo 364-8363

Crowell James H 916-2nd Av SW Alcvl 373-6425

Crowell Junior Gordo 364-7748

Crowell Leon Gordo 364-7249



B Corder— Davidson

Crowell Mellie Gordo 364-8427

Crowell Minnie Alcvl 373-8200

Crowell Oliver Alcvl 373-2390

Crowell Ruth Gordo 364-8516

Crowell Troy Sr Gordo 364-7710

Crowell Willie 5l6-5th NW Alcvl 373-2681

Crowley Bobby CrItn 367-8606

Cruise Lucy Mrs Critn 367-8775

Cummings A J 5th Av NE Alcvl 373-2120

Cummings B F Mrs Sapps 373-6485

Cummings Marlin Sapps Rd Alcvl 373-2952

Cummings Ronnie Sapps Rd Alcvl 373-2028

Cummings T J 128 Pine HI Cir Alcvl 373-2324

Cummins Comer Reform 375-2720

Cummins Elizabeth Reform 375-2178

Cummins Howard M Reform 375-2116

Cummins W L Reform 375-6156

Cunningham Elizabeth

803-3rd Av NE Alcvl 373-2397

Cunningham F J Gordo 364-8610

Cunningham Joe Alcvl 373-2186

Cunningham Leon Gordo 364-8319

Cunningham M F Reform 375-2983

Cunningham Maggie Alcvl 373-2542

Cunningham McKinly Reform 375-6649

Cunningham Roy 903-9th Av NE Alcvl. .373-8293

Cunningham Thomas Gordo 364-7765

Cunningham Tollie Ethlsvl 658-2545

Cunningham Willie C Rt 1 Emelle 455-2593

Currington Bernice Pine Gr Rd Ethlsvl. .658-2439

Curry Annie Rt 2 CrItn 367-8529

Curry J H CrItn 367-8634

Curry Joe New Canaan Rd Alcvl 373-2787

Curry & Kirk attys Phoenix Av CrItn 367-8125

Curry Lucy Rt 2 Ethlsvl 658-2560

Curry Mattie Mrs Rt 2 Akvl 373-2349

Curry N Gordo 364-7752

Curry W W Jr CrItn 367-8588

D

D J'S OUTDOOR SHOP Gordo 364-8383

Dabbs J H Reform 375-2238

Dabbs Motor Co Reform 375-6339

Dabbs Virginia Antiques Hwy 82 Reform 375-2266

Dailey C T Hwy 17 N Alcvl 373-2172

DAIRY FRESH DAIRY PRODUCTS Gordo 364-7511

If no answer dial 364-8587

Dairy Queen Reform 375-2466

Dale Carl W Hwy 82 S Reform 375-2788

Dancy Elevator Co Panola 455-2271

DancyHattle Pcknsvl Hwy Alcvl 373-2750

Dancy Nancy Jane Rt 2 Alcvl 373-2018

Daniel Emma Macon Rd Alcvl 373-8119

Daniel J H CrItn 367-8395

Daniel Leodis Panola 455-2466

Daniel Mary J Mrs CrItn 367-8328

Daniel Mytle Mrs Rt 4 Gordo 364-7529

Daniel Pearson 1404 OIney Rd Alcvl ... 373-2451

Daniel Russell Gordo 364-8330

Daniels Billy Gordo 364-7448

Daniels Dorothy Gordo 364-8202

Daniels Fox Reform 375-2639

Daniels R L Panola 455-2431

Danner Joe Ethlsvl 658-2263

Dantzler Willie Mae Reform 375-6990

DARI DREAM Mobile Rd Alcvl 373-2630

Darling Bruce Rt 2 Reform 375-2762

Darling Lizzie Gordo 364-8254

DAVID LEE'S STORE 211 Broad Alcvl 373-8311
Davidson Bennie W 4th Av NW Alcvl. .373-2588

Davidson Charles H Union Chpl Alcvl 373-6906

Davidson J D Rt 3 Kndy 375-2838

Davidson J R ll2-4th Av NW Alcvl. . . .373-6932



Davidson— Duncan ^^

Davidson Lorine Union Chpl Alcvl 373-6916

Davidson L Reform lll'illn

Davidson Ottis Reform ?Zc o?I?

Davidson Robert E Reform xl^'itAA

Davidson TE 216-llth St SE Alcvl. . . -373-2644

Davidson Travis Rt 1 Reform V-jl'Vr'xi

Davidson Troy Reform ilAnoni

Davis Allen Gordo ^^-frLi

Davis Bruce W Gordo I??"/ Vis

Davis Calvin 4th St SE Alcvl illo^

Davis Eddie Critn IKizSo

Davis Edward CrItn ?I?"?tfT

Davis Harold Gordo It^'^oiZ

Davis Hayes Rt 4 Gordo ^t^u!^

Davis Hayes Reform 5I5"S?cn

Davis Henry Rt 4 Gordo ??;'§^5o

Davis Hiram D Gordo ilZ'lAi

Davis Hobson Gordo i!r. W^

Davis JoeS Dr Gordo l^"oS?S

Davis John E Black Reform VA'll^l

Davis Louilla Gordo |?3"S?5?

Davis Lucille Mrs Reform iln'HJ.

Davis Mariah CrItn I?! otol

Davis Marie S Reform 2>^"5a%

Davis Martha Gordo ?7; o5cl

Davis Mary Alice Gordo ^zl'SnoS

Davis Pearlie Sue Gordo |?7™2

Davis R W Gordo 3?rZ;l^

Davis Roberto Gordo 3^"ZS2

Davis S D Gordo ?^"I5ia

Davis Vera Gordo 552'Zn?o

Davis W E Reform 2Z5"S??

Davis Willie Alcvl ^Z?'?9?4

Dean Don 27 Housing Proj Reform |4|'°5?l

Dean John B Reform lli'liil

Dean W A Reform lll'lTZt

Degges John B Reform ?it^^

DeGrafenreid Paul Alcvl ^^\q3,o

Degraffenreid Lonnie Alcvl ^^2' xll?

Degraffenreid Mary Lee 6009 N Av Alcvl 373-2865

Deloach Gurley Reform 375"?a1I

Deloch Lula Belch Gordo 364-7053

DEMOPOLIS PRODUCTION CREDIT ASSN

Mobile Rd SW Alcvl 3ZH?,5

Dendy A Huell 220-3rd St SE Alcvl. 373-8113

Dent Addie Sapps Alcvl ^^I"?iii

Denton Louise Rt 1 Panola ^""foS

Dependable Chevrolet Co Reform 375-6397



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Aliceville thru Alexander City - February 1955 thru 1976-1977) → online text (page 74 of 91)