Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Albertville - November 1968 thru January 1975) online

. (page 105 of 149)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Albertville - November 1968 thru January 1975) → online text (page 105 of 149)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Spurlin A V High Pt Rd fZI'JSS

Spurlin Arnol llOl S Hambrick iZf'^^Vl

Spurlin C W Hustleville Hwy sZl^Zio

Spurlin C W Jr Dogwd Hts §ZS'?ZZ5

Spurlin Carl Ray 208 Woodall 2Z2" J? 51

Spurlin Lee Martling Rd IZf ,llf

Squires Roy J MarshI Dr-ln Rd 878-1685

ST See Also Saint

Stacey Gilmore 400 Tyler 878-6726

STANDARD OIL CO

218 N Emmett 878-3141

Standard Radiator Shop

1529 Thomas Av Guntersville Ala- -582-4233

Standard Roofing Railroad Av §Z«"^22J

Stanfield C H Old Guntersvl Hwy §ZS"5X; I

Stanfield Gloria 1015 Horton Rd - sZf'lSll

Stanfield L D 415 Highind Av fZf'SzS?

Stanfield Virgil Jr Birmingham Hwy 5Z2"^SlS

Stanfield Virgil L 421 Highind Av fZi'?2t?

Stanford E R Mrs 103 Burns fZf'MIl

Stanford Herbert E Asbury fZI'llf?

Stanford William H Rev Park Av fZS'loI?

Stanley H E High Point Rd 2Zf"??S

C*anUv Paul AHA Ppr;»n Av o/o-I/'tU

Stanley Thomas J 1115 Fulton 878-5102

STATE FARM INSURANCE

208 W Main 878-3415

STATE FARM INSURANCE

220 W Mill Av Boaz Ala 593-bW3

STATE FARM INSURANCE CO

1327 Gunter Av Guntersville Ala oo^-^l^f

STATE NATIONAL BANK OF ALABAMA

300 W Main 878-5700

State Veterinary Diagnostic Lab

Industrial Park- -878-2471
Staten J K Thrasher's Trailer Pk 878-6281



Smith— Strawn 29

Staton Eavy 35- A Westside Cts 5Z5"J??&

Staton I J Old Boaz Hv*ry 2Zf "IzS

Staton Jerry 320 Richmond lZI'?zi4

Staton Morris 310 Richmond Av xZS'iSSA

Staton W 403 Parrish 878-3930

STEAK HOUSE THE ^^^ ^,^

Hwy 431 N §Zf-1S?

Steen David 612 Sunset Av xZ« ,^c

Stegall Allen Old Guntersville Hwy - - - 878- 1585

STEPHENS See Also Stevens

Stephens Arther Railroad Av ®^§'^ii

Stephens B M 700 Horton Rd 878-0785

Stephens Charles Waterline Rd ®Zs"lSlS

Stephens D L Martling Hwy §Z2"a2^

Stephens Fred 309 Burns-— 5Z2'9Z52

Stephens H J HustlevI Hwy 5Z5"i??f

Stephens James B 708 West Av 878-2316

Stephens James J 703 Cedar fZo Z?io

Stephens Larry 400 Dons Av °'§"«Z«

Stephens Lillie N 215 S Hambrick 878-0235

Stephens Nilah Mrs 520 Baltimre Av 878-2^

Stephens Polly Mrs 504 W Main 878-3953

Stephens Raymond D lOl Woodall §'7§"^S

Stephens S Y Martling Rd "fZf'?ZJ2

Stephens Wayne George Wallace Dr ° cf??

Stephenson Jessie B Mrs 36 2nd 878-5576

Stephenson R E Rev 413 Highind Av 878-2271

Stephenson Richard 307 V2 Milton 878-0390

Stephenson Stuart C 302 S Broad SZf"?iil

Stepleton M E 700 Baltimore Av 878-2285

Sterling M H 713 W Main 878-6322

STEVENS See Also Stephens

Stevens Frank M 14 1st 5Z5'95Zf

Stevens Lucile Mrs 42 2nd 878-4111

Stevens Monroe Mrs 9-B Westsde Cts 878-3455

Stewart B T Dr chiroprctr 213 Baltimre Av - -878-0451

Stewart Billy M Westside Courts 878-6680

Stewart Billy R 413 Burns fZS"S?f5

Stewart George 412 Baltimore Av 878-4184

Stewart Jerry L 413 Linwood Av 878-3214

Stewart Katie Mrs Crossvl Hwy §Z§"li22

Stewart Leonard 206 Oak 878-3548

Stewart M R Gutherie's Trailer Pk 878-6177

Stewart Martha 210 Oak ^''^"^^Z

Stewart Marvin D CPA 310 N Carlisle fZS'SSl

Res Edmondson fZi' iioi

Stewart Marvin D Jr Edmondson rtlfZ

Stewart Mary Lou Miss 409 Logan 5Z§"22l?

Stewart Minnie Mrs 802 Baltimre Av 878-0252

Stewart OIlie Mae Miss 63 Short fZi"Jl?2

Stewart Oscar George Wallace Dr 878-0325

Stewart R C White Oak 5ZI"??o2

Stewart Randle 1101 Bruce °Z« ^J^

Stewart Ray Mt High-Solitude Rd ^l^'^iSi

Stewart V £ 13 1st IZI-ISil

Stewart W E Hwy 431 S SZ^^^Sf?

Stewart Willie 117 1st 5Z5"^5J

Stidham Wm E lOl Meadow Brk Or 5Z5'?5S^

Stillwell Jesse Jr 311 S Broad §Z5"^^

Stobaugh John W Terrell's Trailer Pk 878-6455

Stone B M Corbinville Rd §Z§'J??9

Stone Bill Mount Olive sZf'^lli

Stone Billy Ray Section Line Rd 878-5382

Stone Bobby Joe Machine Shop

Fort Payne Hwy- -878-1467

Stone C W Mcville fZI'JS?

Stone Dennis Jr Fairdale Dr IZo^tI

Stone Dowdy 202 Lombardy §Z« ^ZIo

Stone F A Ft Payne Hwy ""SZf'lS?

Stone Frank 411 Glover 5Z« rjZi

Stone Jack L 501 Sims 878-6589

Stone John Stuart atty ^^^ ^,^^

503 Gunter Av Guntersville Ala- -582-3144

Stone Machine & Welding Shop

Fort Payne Hwy- -878-1467

Stone Ralph 913 S Edmondson §Z«'Hi5

Story Ann Terrell's Trailer Ct SZS'lf^;

Story Anne C Mrs Old Guntersville Hwy ^^§'51?;

Story Coy 501 Eastvw sZl "i^sf

Story Margaret Mrs Beulah Rd - '"5Zx"^Z^

Stott L V 511 Albert §ZS"2|?;

Stovall Pat K 306 Baltimore Av §Zf'i^«

Stover A M Hwy 431 S ""fZ2"5i3o

Stover OM High Point SZS'JiZ?

Stracener Conney High Point iZS" 2?^4

Stracener Odell 912 Baltimore Av 5Z« ,iSA

Stracener R L High Point Rd §Zf"i?2?

Stracener R P 215 Bolvin Cir ""~2Z«SU^

Stracner Ida High Point Rd SZf'SXo

Strange Annie Mae Miss 45 3rd IZS'Siin

Strange Arthur Asbury xZ2"2i^

Strange Bill Hwy 431 N - 878-5990

f ._,-~^ o-..^ A,t,. ..., R7R-3S4?

Strange Dannis 408 Apple 878-4Z84

Strange Fred 1202 Whitesvl Rd 878-3064

STRANGE GARAGE

Hwy431 N - - 878-6251

Strange George E Martling 878-0735

Strange Marion 717 W McKinney 878-2623

Strange Mark A Colvin Dr 878-2844

Strange Max High Point- 878-1209

Strange V Peari 605 Pine— 878-3938

Stratton James H King's Inn 878-6223

Strawn Jerry 111 Glover - - 878-4406



30 Street — Tucker

STREET & SANITATION DEPARTMENT

S Hambrick 878-2445

Strickland B B New Guntrsvl Hwy 878-0517

Strickland H C Groc Martling Hwy 878-3284

STRICKLAND ROBERTS & COOPER archt

100 S Emmett 878-2275

Strickland S H Jr 1302 High Point Rd 878-0225

Striplin J B Guntersville Hwy 878-4337

Striplin Joe W 209 Bolvin Circle 878-1641

Striplin Johnny M Medlock Rd 878-6565

Striplin M T Old Guntersville Hwy 878-1730

Stuart Thomas Colquitt Rd 878-1240

Stubblefield E W Guntrsvl Hwy 878-2015

Styke Barbara Mrs Bain 878-5009

STYLE BEAUTY SHOP

New Boaz Hwy 878-1174

Sulser C B Old Guntersville Hwy 878-5554

Sumners Billy White Oak 878-4623

Sumners M G Double Brdg Rd 878-0739

Sun Oil Company-DX LPG

308 E Main -878-3321

Division Terminal 607 Pine 878-6820

Wholesale Dept 308 E Main 878-5641

SUNSHINE CENTER COIN LAUNDRY

New Guntrsvl Hwy 878-9994

Sutton Carrol R Edmondsn 878-0920

Swart John B Section Line Rd 878-3904

Swatek Cyril G Jr Ann 878-6472

Sweda International A Division Of Litton

Industries
2156 Green Springs Highway Birmingham

Ala No Charge To Calling Party- -800 292-8562

Swords Aubie Colquitt Rd 878-2508

Swords Ben Union Grv Rd 878-3085

Swords Delbert Slick Rice Mill Rd 878-2347

Swords Dennis 305 Vz N Carlisle 878-5838

Swords Dewey E Colquitt Rd 878-2417

Swords Don Rice Mill Rd 878-0351

Swords Earl 301 Carlisle 878-4788

Swords Edward L Colquitt Rd 878-5106

Swords Gerald Colquitt Rd 878-4732

Swords Hubert Watr Une Rd 878-4338

Swords James Edwin Colquitt Rd 878-6152

Swords Jimmy Water Line Rd 878-6780

Swords Joe Wayne Brashers Chapel Rd 878-1423

Swords John H Alder Sprngs 878-3099

Swords L D Colquitt Rd 878-1979

Swords L T 808 Hortn Rd 878-4334

Swords Opie Whitn Rd 878-5526

Swords Ora Railroad Av 878-3695

Swords Service Center Water Line Rd 878-9978

Swords Vernell Colquitt Rd 878-2590

Swords Wilburn Colquitt Rd 878-0165

T

T T ft G MOTORS

New Boa/ Hwy 878-0613

Tabor Thos 618 Baltimre Av 878-3740

Tabor Thos Walter 700 Barnes 878-0788

Taft Harry H Beulah Cut-Off Rd 878-0725

Taft Lou Ella Mrs 6-B Westside Cts 878-5779

Taft Wilson H 304 N Thaxtn 878-07%

Talley H E Hyatt 878-2157

Talton Edward Nixon Chapel 878-6957

Tankersley Betty June 878-2565

Tankersley John R 305 N Broad 878-2515

Tankersley Leonard Half Section Line Rd 878-2583

Tant Buddy Bham Hwy 878-1700

Tarvin Morris 507 Wright Av 878-6230

TATE-MITCHEM TRACTOR INC

New Aibertviile-Boaz Hwy 878-1631

Taylor Billy L Section Line Rd 878-4249

Taylor Churchill Martling Hwy 878-0677

Taylor Clara 303 Miller 878-6974

Taylor Edna Faye Pleasant Grove Rd 878-6986

Taylor Fred 208 Glover 878-2552

TAYLOR FRED REAL ESTATE & INSURANCE AGCY

Albertvl Shoppng Centr 878-3061

Taylor George E 200 Baltimore Av 878-6305

Taylor Glenda 508 Albert 878-4883

Taylor Grace 402 Nixon 878-0984

Taylor H P Nixon Chapl 878-2644

Taylor J W 813 West Av 878-3344

Taylor Jack 200 Clay 878-6350

Taylor Jack W Turnpike Rd - - 878-2113

Taylor James A Highway 431 S 878-6539

Taylor Jay 307 Thompson 878-2996

Taylor John W June 873-6566

Taylor Lewis D 603 E Ala Av 878-2480

Taylor Martin Hyatt Rd 878-6236

Tavlor Nellie 9-A Wp';t<;flp C.U 878-5797

Taylor Phillip Howell Pecan Av 878-0238

Taylor T E 303 Miller 878-6974

Teague B J 817 Head 878-1826

Teague Billy ill Saratoga Dr 878-3337

Teague Gertrude 423 E Scott Av 878-4355

Teague J E 202 Bolvin Cir 878-0350

Teague Jimmy 409 W Main 878-5485

Teague Leroy 400 Colemn 878-0745

Teague Mary 715 Cedar 878-2188

Teague Roosevelt 504 Scott Av 878-6115

Teague W L Hillcrest Sub-Division 878-2918

Teague Wauline 817 Head 878-1826

Teal A L 602 W Main 878-0317



AREA CODE 205

Teal A L Jr Section Line Rd 878-3075

Teal E M Marshall Drive-In Rd 878-5632

Teal Irma Nixon Chapl Rd 878-5147

Teal J L 105 S Thaxtn 878-4561

Teal Jesse 312 Baltimre Av 878-3166

Teal Kate Janet 878-3927

Teal Motors Rice Rd 878-5741

Teal Raymond W Section Line Rd 878-3%9

Teal Richard Jordan City 878-0648

Teal T A 200 Collge 878-4433

Teal's Body Shop Hwy 431 S 878-6667

TEE PEE FOOD STORE

New Guntrsvl Hwy 878-4742

TELEPHONE COMPANY

See South Central Bell Telephone Co

Templeton Dean Brashers Chapel 878-6912

Templeton DoyI Nelsn 878-3444

Templeton Floyd Z 410 Baltimore Av 878-0627

Templeton H E Marting Hwy 878-3192

Templeton J H Lang Mtn 878-1528

Tenn Valley Authority Texas Av 878-2531

Terrell A C Asbury Hwy 878-3549

Terrell A W Asbury Hwy 878-0808

Terrell Amos Beulah Cut-Off Rd 878-4831

Terrell Bobby Martling Rd 878-3949

Terrell Bonnie Ruth Beulah Rd 878-2940

Terrell Bud Baltimre Av 878-2134

Terrell Gordon Martling Rd 878-6075

Terrell Grace Hwy 75 878-6885

Terrell Gum Mrs Martling Hwy 878-5128

Terrell Manner Old Boaz Hwy 878-2402

Terrell J B Fort Payne Hwy 878-6134

Terrell James Beulah Rd 878-6319

Terrell Janice Ann 91 1 Edmondson S 878-3386

Terrell Jimmy Rice Mill Rd 878-6434

Terrell John Mount High Rd 878-3868

Terrell Lum Martling Rd 878-5230

Terrell Luther Willow Terrace 878-1679

Terrell Mattie L Mrs 317 W McKinney Av 878-4694

Terrell L Marting Hwy 878-3966

Terrell Osten Marting Rd 878-5289

Terrell Raymond Martling 878-0610

Terrell Robert A 607 Barnes 878-1162

Terrell S T911 S Edmondson 878-6345

Terrell T C Asbury Hwy 878-5032

Terrell's Body Shop Hwy 431 878-6941

Thacker Dean Mrs Rose Rd 878-2158

Thacker Delbert V Jr 413 Glover 878-2162

Thacker Louise Mrs Rose Rd 878-3856

THACKER PAINT CO

412 Glover 878-2811

Thomas A G Colquitt Rd 878-0275

Thomas Geo A Boaz Hwy 878-4739

Thomas J L Union Grove Rd 878-4899

Thomas John A 105 Glover 878-4185

Thomas John A Jr 616 Sunset 878-0410

Thomas Josie Miss 207 Miller 878-4046

Thomas Kenneth R 405 Ruby Av 878-3446

Thomas L D Alder Springs Rd 878-3569

Thomas Lovella Mrs Old Bcaz Hwy 878-1776

Thomas R Grady Big Sprng Lake Rd 878-0548

Thomas Richard L Union Grove Rd 878-6330

Thomas Tony Terrell s Trailr Ct 878-1784

Thomas WH 301 E Ala Av 878-1217

Thomason Burton 4 35 Carlisle 878-2840

Thomason I L417 Rubye Av 878-2183

Thomason Irene Miss Asbury 878-3667

Thomason J M Asbury 878-4487

Thomason Luther Asbury 878-2984

Thoma?on W D 509 F Main 878-0852

THOMPSON COMPANY INC THE contr

Highway 431 N 878-0647

Thompson Daut Doawd Hts 878-2679

Thompson David Nixon Chapel Rd 878-6868

Thompson David L 105 Woodall 878-6136

Thompson Earl W Mt Vernon Rd 878-0438

Thompson Fabricating Co Nixon Chape! Rd 878-1518

Thompson Forney Ondell Hyatt-Douglas Rd - -878-6423

Thompson Hardware 106 E Main 878-4531

Thompson J G Whiteoak Rd 878-1678

Thompson J I 500 Baltimre Av -878-4706

Thompson J W Rev Half Section Line Rd 878-4586

Thompson Jack 313 Baltimre Av 878-4110

Thompson L S 1001 E Ala Av 878-4604

Thompson Nathan P Lt Col 504 College 878-4850

Thompson Paul Boa/ Hwy 878-3900

Thompson Paul R Whitesvi Rd 878-4346

THOMPSON PRINTING & OFFICE SUPPLY CO

141 W Main 878-2021

Thompson R W Brashers Chapl Rd 878-1648

Thompson Ronald P atty 103 W Main 878-4181

Res Faulkner 878-6270

Thnmnsnn Rov F SOR CnWaf 878-3015

Thompson Webb W 1116 Whitesvi Rd 878-4315

Thoray Products Co Hv-y 75 S 878-6747

Thornbury Floyd M 207 W Ober Av 878-4131

Thornbury M Delanie 502 Eastview 878-3497

THORNBURY RADIO & TV SERVICE

207 W Ober Av 878-4131

Thrash Billy Asbrv 878-1779

THRASH BILLY AUTO SALES

Hwy 75 878-6819

Thrash Buford Old E Marting Rd 878-2739

Thrash Houston Martimq Hwy 878-0194

Thrash J D Marting 878-0789

Thrash Rodney Dogwood Heights 878-6333



01010 (g) South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972

Thrash Thos J Old E Marting Rd 878-3681

Thrash W D 706 S Broad 878-3753

Thrasher A L High Point Rd 878-2467

Thrasher Annie Mae 419 Bollinger Av 878-6244

Thrasher C W Baltimre Av 878-2570

Thrasher Delton 1014 Brooklyn Av 878-4126

Thrasher Doris Burks Water Line Rd 878-5656

Thrasher Doyle 708 Cedar -878-5125

Thrasher Hugh V 626 Baltimore Av 878-2636

Thrasher J D 108 Rose Rd 878-5434

Thrasher Jeanette Thrasher's Trailer Pk 878-6733

Thrasher Jesse H lOO Campbell 878-1470

Thrasher Mart 710 Cedar 878-33%

Thrasher R W Pleasant Grove Rd 878-2549

Thrasher T W Section Line Rd 878-3755

Thrasher Trailer Court Highway 205 S 878-9929

Thrasher Troy 104 S Thaxton 878-4307

Three Bees Construction Co 105 N Carlisle 878-6892

Thurmond Doyle 413 Rose Rd 878-3339

Tidmore Dorothy Lake Rd 878-4793

Tidmore E N 1321 S Broad 878-3820

Tidmore Glynn L Corbinvl Rd 878-4134

Tidmore M E Solitude Rd 878-0258

Tidmore Vernon M Mt Vernon Rd 878-3555

Tidmore Wendell Corbinville 878-4340

Tidwell Gilbert Birmingham Hwy 878-3482

Tidwell OIlis C 400 Baltmre Av 878-3181

Tidwell Salvage Store 313 N Broad 878-1931

Tidwell W B 419 S Hambrick 878-1614

Tilley Lamar Corky's Trailer Pk 878-5214

TIME OF DAY & TEMPERATURE SERVICE CITIZENS

BANK OF GUNTERSVILLE

531 Gunter Av Guntersville Alabama 582-6511

TinsleyJon E 305 College 878-6964

Todd Billy Alder Sprngs 878-4078

Todd Corby Alder Sprngs 878-2485

Todd Elbert Alder Sprngs Rd 878-1568

Todd Ellis Mrs Alder Sprngs 878-3831

Todd Emma Alder Sprngs 878-2878

Todd H N 305 Teal 878-2385

Todd Lucy 102 Palisade Dr 878-6082

TODD MANUFACTURING CO

Industrial Pk- 878-2365

Todd Mervin Alder Springs Rd 878-2137

Todd Nellie Miss 4 1st 878-4025

Todd R C 1337 S Broad 878-0747

Todd Romie Alder Springs Rd 878-2635

Todd Roy D 1337 S Broad 878-5351

Todd S B Alder Sprng 878-4677

Todd S P 1339 S Broad 878-3079

Tolbert Aaron 1103 Elm 878-6574

Tolbert J D 1002 Ash 878-6221

Tolbert James 412 Sunset Av 878-2845

Tolbert Jimmy Sunset Av 878-5056

TOMMY'S & DEWARD S BARBER SHOP

123 E Main 878-9945

Top Dollar Store dry goods 227 N Broad 878-9995

Top Value Enterprises Inc

Albertvl Shoppng Centr- -878-0419

Towers Geo V Pecan 878-4504

Towers Nelle Mrs 701 E Alabama Av 878-5443

Towers Susan Miss Pecan 878-6141

Townsel Stonnie White Oak 878-4407

Townson Charlie Edmondsn 878-0394

Townson G C High Pt Rd 878-2596

Townson Gene W 201 Sims Av 878-3303

Townson Jerry Clark's Trailer Pk 878-5085

Townson Jerry 102 Emmett N 878-5362

Townson Jimmy 2 Janet 878-5267

Townson Louie 401 Thompsn 878-2904

Townson Ruth lO-A Westside Cts 878-1926

Townson Slick High Pt Rd 878-25%

Trailways Bus Depot Hwy 431 S 878-0871

Trammell Don Highway 431 N 878-0940

Trammell Doris Highway 431 N 878-5746

Trammell Grace Mrs 113 Palisade Dr 878-3263

Trammell P C 406 Baltimore Av 878-6656

Trammell Venning 114 Woodall - 878-6405

Traylor Arnell 115 Palisade Dr 878-4765

Traylor Charles R 519 Eunice 878-3690

Traylor L A Guntersville Hwy 878-2367

Traylor Thelma 315 McKinney Av W 878-5800

Treece Glen Colquitt Rd 878-3236

Tripp Gerald Corbinville Rd 878-5446

Tro-Fe Dairy 702 Waint Gadsdn Ala 547-2561

Troughber Ernestine 400 Coleman 878-2124

Troxtel B W Sr Nelson 878-6453

Troxtel Bazil Jr Country Club Rd 878-4774

Troxtel Evie Country Club Rd 878-6823

Truck Mate-Trademaker Highway 431 N 878-5161

Trussell Earl Ft Payne Hwy 878-2808

Trussell Gaither White Oak 878-1191

Trussell Sherman V 509 Sunset Av 878-4203

Trussell T J Colquitt Rd - 878-5837

Trussell W D Mrs 107 N Lombray 878-2847

Tubbs Gordon Edmondson 878-6669

Tucker Archie 306 Rubye Av 878-2729

Tucker Boyce M Mrs Marting Hwy 878-1468

Tucker Dwayne Marting Rd 878-4769

Tucker Jackie Neal Water Line Rd 878-6670

Tucker James A Jordan City 878-6070

Tucker Lora Mrs 1112 Whitesville Rd 878-4844

Tucker Opal Brashers Chapel Rd 878-6487

Tucker Prudie Martling 878-3789

Tucker Richard W 416 Peach 878-6860

Tucker Thomas R 114 Dixie Circle 878-3775



01010 ® Soulli Central Bell Telephone Company 1972

Tucker Zettler Marting 878-2369

TUPPERWARE HOME PARTIES

4614 Commercial Drive Huntsville Ala 837-4400

Turtey J W Old Horton Rd 878-4447

Turley Junior Bham Hwy 878-5623

Turner Annette Mount Olive Rd 878-4513

Turner Cora Boaz Hwy 878-1183

Turner David 218 E McCord Av 878-0318

Turner Deborah K 406 N Emmett 878-0950

Turner Dewey F Bham Hwy 878-0656

Turner Doyle 110 Hood 878-2405

Turner Emma Mrs Old Guntersville Hwy 878-6628

Turner James A 309 Draper 878-6922

Turner L 311 E Alabama Av 878-1157

Turner R C Sr 34 2nd 878-0164

Turner Robert C 406 N Emmett 878-0236

Turner Robert W 402 N Emmett 878-5241

Turner Sybic Guthrie's Trailer Pk 878-6228

Turner Thomasene Mrs 206 Andrew 878-2366

TURNER'S MARINA BOAT STORAGE

Scottsboro Hwy Guntersville 582-4709

U

U-Haul Co

N Broad 878-9948

New Guntersville Hwy 878-3791

Underwood Jack J bus consltnt 210 E Main - -878-4084

Res 608 Barnes 878-3760

Underwood Lillie Mae Nixon Chapel Rd 878-1921

United Parcel Service

118 Citation Court Birmingham Ala- -879-3441
U S GOVERNMENT

Agriculture Department

Soil Conservation Service Court House 878-0731

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION
Federal Job Information Center
Huntsville Ala No Charge To

Calling Party- -800 572-2970
FEDERAL CROP INSURANCE Court House -878-6761
LABOR DEPARTMENT
Wage & Hour & Public Contracts Divisions

2109 West Clinton Huntsville Ala- -539-8898

Post Office 107 W Main 878-2351

Social Security Administration Office
201 College Gadsden Alabama Albertville Ala

Telephone Number- -878-05%
UNIVERSAL PHOTO SHOP

137 E Main 878-4431

Uptain Ada Hustleville 878-6106

Upton Bill Mount Vernon Rd 878-6691

Upton C N 304 Miltn 878-1916

Upton D L Beulah-Kilpatrick Rd 878-5093

Upton Dana 304 Taylor - -878-5003

Upton Don Country Estates 878-5315

Upton H G New Guntrsvl Hwy 878-3972

Upton Jessie R Union Grove Rd 878-1732

Upton Lofton W Old E Martlin Rd 878-0244

Upton R H Union Grv Rd 878-4645

Urban Renewal Department 200 W Ober Av - -878-5222

y

VFW Post 4533 Hwy 75 878-9979

Vandergriff Andrew 300 Chaffin 878-6320

Vandergriff Mike New Guntersville Hwy 878-5887

Vandergriff Oliver Rice Ml Rd 878-2677

Vandergriff Orville New Guntersville Hwy 878-5615

Vandergriff Paul 1200 Harper 878-3631

VANN EXPRESS INC

620 Line Attalla Ala 538-8361

Van Treese Joe Old Horton Rd 878-4878

VAUGHN AUTO PARTS

Hwy431 S 878-4761

Vaughn Barney White Oak Rd 878-54%

Vaughn D D Oneonta Rd 878-2958

Vaughn Hubert Old E Marting Rd 878-3563

Vaughn John Ralph 60 1 Sunset Av 878-4740

Vaughn Lena High Point Rd 878-45%

Vaughn Lillian 222 E McCord Av 878-3298

Vaughn Lisa Old E Martling Rd 878-3563

Vaughn Rothal Lee 925 Brooklyn Av 878-0355

Vaughn Valvie Section Line Rd 878-1457

Vaught Clifford 300 Miltn 878-3778

Vaught H J Oneonta Rd 878-4798

Veal Henry 217 Columbus 878-3772

Veal Hershel404 W Ala Av 878-3193

Veal Milton Pleasant Grove 878-5559

Veal RC402 Katherine Dr 878-5141

Veal Troy Old Oneonta Rd 878-5694

Vest Anne P Martling Rd 878-2595

Vest Wayne Nixon Chapel - 8/8-53^

Vice E H Solitude Rd 878-4384

VILLAGE INN RESTAURANT

Sand Mountain Shopping Center 878-9973

Vines LE 512 Ray Av 878-5066

VInyard Boyd Guntrsvl Hwy 878-4047

Vinyard Joe B Old Grsv Hwy - 878-3419

VIRGIL'S APPLIANCE & SERVICE

117 W Ober Av 878-1761

Volentine Frank B Old Boaz Hwy 878-1684

Von Schmidt Lynn 405 RayAv 878-3925

Voss W V Turnpike Rd — 878-0639



ALBERTVILLE



W

W A V U Radio Station New Boaz Hwy 878-1311

W B S A RADIO STATION

McVille Rd Boaz 593-4264

W G S V RADIO STATION

Albertville Hwy Guntersville Ala 582-8131

Wade Claude Highway 431 S - -878-5201

Wagnon Herbert 706 W Main - -878-4794

Wakefield Joe C 4 12 E Main 878-3403

Wakefield Joseph III ofc Beulah Rd 878-5053

Res Beulah Rd 878-3124

Wakefield M M 105 Carroll 878-0702

Wakefield's Laundry & Dry Cleaning

118 S Broad- -878-2581

Walden Billy R 10 1 Auburn Av 878-1737

Walden Tommy 408 Katherine Dr 878-2415

Waldrop Alta Mrs 406 Rose Rd 878-6876

Waldrop Bethel Lee Hustleville Rd 878-5265

Waldrop Bobbie Jean 911 Baltimore Av 878-44%

Waldrop David Railroad Av 878-5542

Waldrop Glynn Jordn Cty 878-3305

Waldrop Hubert B Chavers Rd 878-4326

Waldrop Jerry D Jordn Cty 378-4342

Waldrop Lawrence R 511 Lee 878-21%

Waldrop Milford E Chavers Rd 878-5563

Waldrop F 909 Hackberry Av 878-2043

Walker B S 911 Hawk 878-2304

Walker C J 1007 E Ala Av 878-1404

Walker C K New Guntrsvl Hwy 878-2128

Walker C Neal Fairview Rd 878-34%

WALKER CARPET SALES A SERVICE

353 Highway 431 N Boaz Alabama 593-6317

Walker Charlie Lily 878-2249

Walker D E New Guntrsvl Hwy 878-2355

Walker David 105 N Hambrick 878-2791

Walker Herbert 419 Burns 878-5519

Walker Jimmy Old Boaz Hwy 878-3738

Walker Johnny P McVille Rd 878-6721

Walker Larry 8 1st 878-6930

Walker Pat Mrs Pleasant Grove 878-1472

Walker Thomas M 108 Lily 878-5246

Walker Vivian A Mrs Madisn 878-1714

Walker W E Sr 519 E Main 878-4103

Walker W E & Co cotn McCord Av 878-2671

Walker W M Jordn Cty 878-4357

Walker Winston Jr 511 E Main 878-2133

Wallace Billy Old Guntersville Hwy 878-4030

Wallace Harold Rt 2 Boaz 561-3445

Wallace Harold Rt 2 Boaz 561-3445

Wallace J C High Pt 878-5394

Wallace J C Rev Mount High 878-1640

Wallace Jas Section Line Rd 878-3993

Wallace Jean Union Grove Rd 878-4052

Wallace Judith Old Boaz Hwy 878-6123

Wallace Lillie 100 E Alabama Av 878-1887

Wallace Mitchell ll -A Alameda Cts 878-0436

Wallace Ralph Mount Olive Rd 878-62%

Wallace Virginia George Wallace Dr 878-6364

Wallace W B Beulah Rd 878-0959

Wallach Kenneth 612 Fairmont Av 878-3100

Waliar Pam Old Boaz Hwy 878-3620

Walley Chester A Beulah Rd 878-4608

Walls Arthur J Pleasnt Grv Rd 878-3859

Walls CT Mt Olive Rd 878-2427

Walls J B427 N Emmett 878-1570

Walls Jerry 1107 Bruce Av 878-4375

Walls Mary J Mrs Whitesville Rd 878-3016

Walls Newman L Asbury Rd 878-1605

Walls Thomas C Mount Olive Rd 878-4194

Walls W C White Oak 878-3619

Waiters Algie V McVille Rd 878-3002

Walters Eugene Fort Payne Hwy 878-6394

Ward Clarence 208 Meadow Brook Dr 878-3307

Ward Hester V Westside Cts 878-4675

Ward Lois R Mrs 507 Albert 878-5903

Ward Ronald 409 Peach 878-0168

WAREHOUSE GROCERIES

Fort Payne Hwy 878-4601

Warren Burgess E McCord Av 878-6121

Warren Hoyt 401 S Broad - -878-1855

Warren J D Section Line Rd 878-3657

Warren James Corbinville Rd 878-6573

Warren Kenneth Turnpike Rd 878-1847

Warren L C Fairvw Rd 878-3208

Warren Leon Boen Rd 878-6608

Warren Robert Old Guntersville Hwy 878-5794

Warren Wayne Section Line Rd 878-1529

Washam Reginald 624 Baltimre Av - -878-0274

Washam Thurman G 402 S Broad 878-2403

Washington J M Oneonta Rd 878-2599

WATER POLLUTION CONTROL

Halt bection Line Kd 578-2789

Watford D L613 Fairmont Av 878-6072

Watson Larry Alder Sprngs Rd 878-4087

Watwood A D 300 Glover 878-5366

WATWOOD INSURANCE AGCY

Main Boaz Ala 593-3571

If No Answer Dial 878-2393

Watwood J P Colquitt Rd 878-1406

Watwood Lora B Miss 218 N Hambnck 878-2613

Watwood Opal 311 Davis 878-3268

WAYFARING MANUFACTURING CO

Hwy431 N 878-6881



Tucker—White's 3 1

WAYNE POULTRY COMPANY DIVISION ALLIED
MILLS INC

Ofc McDonald Av 878-3404

Hatchery McDonald Av 878-3404

Poultry Processing Plant McDonald Av 878-3404

Ice Plant N Emmett 878-0361

Weathers Ace Hardware Co

102 N Broad Boaz Ala- -593-4218

Weathers G L High Point Rd 878-2098

Weathers H L 500 E Main 878-2874

Weathers W C High Point Rd 878-5914

Weaver Glenn Jordn Cty 878-0774

Weaver Kenneth Old Guntersville Hwy 878-0910

Weaver C Mrs Old Guntrsvl Hwy 878-4824

Weaver R L Old Guntrsvl Hwy 878-0778

Webb Barbara Oneonta Cut-Off Rd 878-2827



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Albertville - November 1968 thru January 1975) → online text (page 105 of 149)