Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Albertville - November 1968 thru January 1975) online

. (page 66 of 149)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Albertville - November 1968 thru January 1975) → online text (page 66 of 149)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


McKeIvy Herbert S Spring Creek Sub- Division -582-5758

McLaughlin Frank J Cherokee Hills 582-3396

McMinn Theodore D Brown Crk Sub-Div 582-3760

McMurry Jerry Sherwd Forst Sub-Div 582-5549

McRee R E Huntsville Hwy 582-4550

McWhorter Homer C 1832 O'Brig Av 582-5555

McWHORTER TV SALES & SERVICE

490 Taylor 582-3792

Meacham S P Scottsboro Hwy 582-4043

Meeks Edw T Cottonvl 582-4530

Meharg R L Mrs Star Point Rd 582-5533

Mellard J H Sunrise Shores 582-2757

Mercer Clayton Pine Island 582-2495

MERLE NORMAN COSMETICS

498 Broad 582-4541

Mertz John Meadowwood Cir 582-2561

Messer E D Holiday Shores Sub-Division 582-4750

Messer Irene D 298 Broad 582-3861

METAL RESEARCH INC

Signal Pt Rd 582-2362

Meyer Heinz Hide-A-Way Acres 582-3697

Meyer William A Sunrise Shores 582-3678

Meyers William D Buck Isl 582-2503

Michael H Carruth's Trailer Ct 582-4680

Milam M W Hwy 79 582-4642

Mllde Dick Honeycomb Valley 582-2505

Milde Hans Honeycomb Prk 582-2289

Miller Billy Happy Home 582-2633

Miller Elwin A Willow Bch 582-3774

Miller Emma R Worth 582-4323

Miller Ernest H Brown Crk Sub Div 582-3995

Miller Farley Buck Island 582-8177

Miller Forest 1469 OBrig Av 582-3673

Miller Gordon Georgia Mountain Rd 582-5006

Miller J L Diamond Rd 582-4916

Miller Jas W Willow Bch Rd 582-2186

Miller W D Brown Creek Sub-Division 582-2231

Mills John C Buck Isl 582-2716

Mills W W Jr Holiday Shores 582-4555

Milner Mandy School Hill 582-8154

Minor Margaret Happy Homes 582-4948

Minson Virginia Jordan 582-5055

Miree A R Jr Pine Island 582-4755

Mitchell Bob Carlisle Prk 582-3798

Mitchell Byron H Mt dest bup-Uiv 582-5403

Mitchell C W Brown s Valley Rd 582-5337

Mitchell Geo W Wyeth Dr 582-5028

Mitchell LC tdqwd Dr 582-4395

MITCHELL REPOSSESSED APPLIANCES

1854 Dunlap Av 582-2433

Mitchell Robert B Buck Island 582-4984

Mitchell V W Henry 582-2248

MOBILE HOME MAINTENANCE INC

Huntsvhie Hwy 582-2870

MOHAWK RUBBER CO

East Lake 582-3242

Mohon Ollle Arab Hwy 582-3677



Marshall — ^Nation 55

Mohon Robert E East Lake 582-5115

Monks J C Prestn Islnd 582-5552

Monroe's Barber Shop Dunlap Av 582-2574

Monsanto Co

General Offices 1468 Dunlap Av 582-2011

Davis Constructors Hanes Chapel Rd 582-2023

Plant Site Hanes Chapel Rd 582-2021

Montgomery Edw E Smith Shores 582-2196

Montgomery Ernest 1429 Carlisle 582-3794

Montgomery Leroy Church HI 582-5293

MOODY EDWARD SERVICE STATION

Huntsville Hwy 582-5870

Moody M A 600 Lusk 582-3748

Moody R A Blount 582-5248

Moon Gordon Ray Neeley Dr 582-3018

Moon L E 1422 O'Brig Av 582-3329

Moon Nova Jean Mrs 800 Brown 582-3917

Moon Pearl Mrs 1317 Rayburn Av 582-4998

Moon Roark Sherwd Forrst 582-5884

Moon WW Lusk - 582-5745

MoongloCafe Lusk 582-8377

MOONGLO MOTEL

Lusk 582-3148

Moor Donald B Lakewood Sub-Division 582-3768

Moore Bud Huntsvi Hwy 582-4685

Moore Burton 808 Anderson 582-2621

Moore Daisy Miss 1491 Carlisle Av 582-3033

Moore Ernest G Jr Brown Crk Rd 582-5630

Moore Fred Wyeth Mountain 582-5704

Moore George Mrs Baker's Chapl Rd 582-4705

Moore Hulett Pitt 582-2776

Moore J C Bakr's Chaoel Rd 582-4747

Moore Jackie Neal Ossa-Win-Tha Camp 582-3021

Moore Joe D Carlisle 582-2419

Moore John W Carlisle 582-3976

Moore Kenneth Willow Lake 582-4309

Moore L D Jr Carlisle 582-3547

Moore Lillian Taylor 582-3171

Moore Louise Taylor 582-5663

Moore Minnie 716 Ringold 582-2484

Moore Clen 1618 Thomas Av 582-5947

Moore Raymond Claysvl 582-2540

Moore Virgle Bell Church Hill 582-4572

Moore Virginia Mrs Claysvl 582-2540

Moore Wayne Lewis Mountain 582-4044

Moore Wilburn Church HI 582-3723

Moore Willie Bee School Hill 582-81%

Morqan Dema 1309 Wyeth Dr 582-2625

Morgan J T Signal Point 582-4980

Morgan Joel C Jones 582-4903

Morgan Sandra Mrs Mountainview 582-2227

MORGAN TYPEWRITER CO

203 E Mam Albertville Ala 878-2687

Morrell Clarence A Sunrise Shores 582-2759

Morris C E Highway 79 S 582-5465

Morris E D 1502 O'Brig Av 582-2886

Morris Ralph R Forrst Dr 582-3%l

Morrow Dave Mrs 1349 Bng Av 582-4286

Morrow David W Ga Mountn 582-2387

Morrow Kathleen 1121 Dunlap Av 582-3062

Morrow R C Mrs 765 Ringold 582-2752

Morrow Ray Buck Island Shores 582-2370

Morrow Wendell East Lake 582-3410

Morton C W 709 Hill - - 582-36%

Morton J W East Lake 582-5955

Morton Joe East Lake 582-2312

Morton Rufus Ga Mountn Rd 582-4448

Morton Verlon East Lake 582-2888

Moseley Robt K Warrentn Shores 582-5087

Moshkoff Gregory S Warrentn Shores 582-3362

Mosley B J Mrs Big Sprngs Vally Rd 582-4049

Mosley Henry Happy Hme 582-2472

Mosley J C Big Spring Valley Rd 582-3924

Mosley Oscar Warrenton 582-2793

Moss Malcolm Winstn 582-4902

Moss W L Johnsn 582-5078

Moultrie John H Mrs 1733 Brig Av 582-3091

Move National One-Way Truck Rental

4303 Governors Dr SW Huntsvi Ala - 837-9%5
MRS B'S DAY CARE CENTER

Hwy 69 582-2129

Mullins Paper & Supply Co
Huntsvi Ala Ask Operator
For WX 4400 (No Charge)

Murphy Patrick Rev 999 Dunlap Av 582-4964

Murphy Robt I Bham Hwy 582-4946

Myers Grady South Sauty 582-4434

Myers Oliver Guntersville-Langston Rd 582-8148

Myers Shelby Kirbytwn-Langstn Rd 582-3857

Myers Warren South Sauty 582-4691



N



NABORS See Also Neighbors

Nabors Jerry A Country Club Circle 582-

Nabors Leonard A Meadow Wood Sub-Div, 582-

Nabors Louise Mrs 33 Taylor 582-

Nabors Mary E Mrs Meadow Wood Sub-Div — 582-

Nailer Jerome Bakers Chaoel Rd 582-

Nailor Marvin Claysville 582-

Nash Coy L Warrntn - - 582-

Nash Herman E Cowan Cir 582-

Nation Henry E Sunrise Shores 582-



2549
5992
3739
5992
2408
4816
4922
2641
5456



56 National — Quick

National Life & Accident Insurance Company The

1413 Dunlap Av - 582-3443

Nation's Grocery Hwy 79 S 582-5004

Neely A T Mrs 245 Broad 582-3608

Neely Ed R Carlisle Prk 582-3230

NEELY EO REAL ESTATE & INSURANCE

723 Broad 582-3914

Neely James Alder Springs Rd 582-4914

Neely Jimmy Warrenton 582-4861

Neely Lula Bell East Lake 582-5134

Neely M L East Lake 582-2320

NEIGHBORS See Also Nabors

Neighbors Bob Lindsey Ln 582-3543

Nelms John W Carlisle Prk 582-4359

Nelson C V 1370 Starnes 582-4289

Nelson Edw Hwy 79 582-5587

Nelson H F Warrntn Shores 582-5273

Nelson Prudie Dunlap Av 582-5483

Neville S A Meadowood Sub-Division 582-2272

NevinsPeterJ Buck Isind 582-3897

Newby C W Rev Honeycomb Valley 582-3683

Newman Betty Mrs 2033 O'Brig Av 582-2632

Newman Ernest V Wyeth Dr 582-3715

Newman W D Scottsboro Hwy 582-5109

Niles G C Mrs 312 Hill 582-5211

Nix A B Sunrise Shores 582-5480

Nix Joe Buck IsInd Rd 582-3026

Nixon Edgar L Claysville Hts 582-2507

Noble Mary Kate 802 Anderson 582-2368

Nobles Gen Mrs SchI HI 582-2397

Nobles Larry W Sunset Dr 582-2963

Nolan Fines Mrs Albertvl Hwy 582-5574

NOLAN MOTEL

Hwy 431 582-3178

Noles Vesta Georgia Mountain Rd 582-4461

Noojin B L Jr Star Pt Sub-Div 582-5894

Noojin Marston 1404 Coplin Av 582-5907

Norberg Myron Huntsville Hv^^ 582-2373

Norman B E 1900 Wyeth Dr 582-3737

Norman Clyde 1306 Willis Av 582-2042

NORMAN'S APPLIANCE & FURNITURE CENTER

Broad 582-4939

Norrell Glenn Rayburn Av 582-3607

Norrell John Mrs 1816 O'Brig Av 582-2161

Norrell R B Jr 1200 Rayburn Av 582-3698

Norrell Ralph 1809 O'Brig Av 582-3435

Norrell Roy D 1336 Rayburn Av 582-3765

NORRIS UPHOLSTERY SHOP

411 Worth 582-8180

NORTH ALABAMA BAG CO

East Lake 582-3541

NORTH ALABAMA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE

Nights Sundays & Holidays Call Grant Ala - -728-4108

Nights Sundays & Holidays Call
Scottsboro Ala 574-1070

Columbus City 582-2213

Stevenson Ala

No Charge To Calling Party- -800 572-2900
North Marshall Water Treatment Plant

Grant Rd - 582-5966

Northtown Gulf Service Station Broad 582-8324

Norton Horace 402 Neeley Av 582-3895

Norton Horace Boats 200 Broad 582-5161

Norton P 1403 O'Brig Av 582-3688

Norwood W Jr Warrenton Rd 582-8189

Novick Jack Lakewood Sub-Division 582-4552

Nunn Bobby G Oak Drive Rd 582-2288

Nunn Ottis Lakewd Shores 582-2264

O

K RUBBER WELDERS

1715 Dunlap Av 582-3932

K TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY INC

Tread Rubber Plant East Lake Rd 582-3134

Oaks Homer Big Sprng Valley Rd 582-4073

Oaks John Earl Lusk 582-5311

Oaks Maxine Mrs Sunset Dr 582-3947

O'Connell T R Cowan Cir 582-4917

Odem RP 1204 Carlisle Av 582-2510

Oden Arnold Happy Homes 582-4225

Oden W E 1800 Rayburn Av 582-4431

Odom J H Jr Scottsboro Hwy 582-4868

OFFICE SUPPLY CO

540 Broad 582-4223

OGLE ELECTRIC & REFRIGERATION SERVICE

1108 Thomas Av 582-3205

Ogle James C Jr Mountain Crest Sub-Division -582-5950

Ogle James Carl 1108 Thomas Av 582-3409

Ogletree J E Dr 30 Thomas Av 582-3215

Olander Lloyd W Buck Island 582-4638

Oliver A C Jr

Mountain Crest Sub-Division Number 2 - 582-4345

Oliver J B Rev East Lake 582-5054

Olson Otto W 1232 Rayburn Av 582-3551

Ontis E Earl Alves Rd 582-3429

ORKIN EXTERMINATING COMPANY INC

Broad 582-5362

Ormond Karl A Jr Preston Island 582-5531

Ossa-Win-Tha Resort Scottsboro Hwy 582-4595

Otinger S J Jr Construction Company Inc

Hwy 431 S Boaz Ala - 593-5140

Outlaw Marie Mrs 624 Lusk 582-5718

Overton Jesse L Warrenton Field 582-5497



AREA CODE 205

Owen Alfred P Dr Pine IsInd 582-4524

Owens Billy 1640 O'Brig Av 582-5849

Owens Fred Greenwood 582-2218

Owens J R Scottsboro Hwy 582-5255

Owens James Arab Hwy 582-5847

OYSTER HOUSE RESTAURANT

Huntsville Hwy 582-8335

P

PAN PERSONNEL CONSULTANTS

103-D Madison Av Albertville Ala 878-2693

Pace Carl E Jr Scottsboro Hwy 582-4034

PACIFIC FINANCE

1689 Dunlap Av 582-5618

Pack L D Rev Brown Creek Sub-Division 582-2121

Paetz Robert Honeycomb Pk 582-3007

Painter Marilyn Mrs 241 N Broad 582-5983

Parcus Ida Mrs 752 Ringold 582-2900

Parets E H 109 Colonial Dr 582-2986

Parker Bertha Browns Creek 582-8140

Parker E J South Sauty 582-5021

Parker Henry E Sr Winstn 582-2276

Parker James H Claysville 582-5285

Parker Kenneth 1523 Rayburn Av 582-5503

Parker Lee Claysville 582-4769

Parker Ralph L 267 Blount 582-2528

Parker Walter A Willow Beech Rd 582-5991

Parkhill Curtis 804 Milnr 582-5930

Parks Carl E Happy Home 582-3035

Parks Lila Miss Broad 582-3615

Parks Magnes Scottsboro Hwy 582-4449

Parmer Harold A Grant 582-4277

Parrish Sally Mrs Hwy 79 N 582-4995

Paseur David Brown Crk Sub-Div 582-5059

Pass C E Wyeth Dr 582-5333

Pate Jack B 887 Dunlap Av 582-2689

Patterson Albert Jr Happy Hms 582-2710

Patterson Cora Lee Five Points 582-5711

Patterson F W 1415 O'Brig Av 582-5395

Patterson James W Spring Creek Sub-Division-582-3743

Patterson Jim Huntsville Hwy 582-4462

Patterson John L Red Hill 582-4489

Patterson John L Jr Red Hill 582-5856

Patterson Lillie Mae Mrs Huntsvl Hwy 582-4578

Patterson Nina Mrs Five Points 582-4819

Patterson Robert M Cpl Latimer Av 582-2683

Patton Billy Neal Mountn Crest Sub-Div 582-4378

Patton Johnnie Mrs 911 Milner 582-3389

Patton Lucian B Circle Dr 582-3922

Patton Mary Lane Miss Circle Dr 582-3609

PAUL HALCOMB AUTO SALES

1294 Dunlap Av 582-5686

PAUL'S FOODLAND STORE

Arab Hwy 582-3940

Paul's Stop & Swap Gun Shop

2148 Dunlap Av - 582-2547

Payne Arthur Happy Home 582-4947

Payne Betty Sue Big Sprng Valley 582-2164

Payne C H Val-Monte Shores 582-5111

Payne Evie 1201 Carlisle 582-5046

Payne Jon M Sunrise Shores 582-3978

Payne WT Dr ofc 501 Moore 582-4993

Res Street Bluff Rd 582-2918

Payton Clarence Arab Hwy 582-2869

Peacock David R Hwy 431 N 582-2306

Peacock G 396 Hill 582-2644

Peacock Harvel 1525 Thomas Av 582-5566

Pearce Bonnie 1232 Rayburn Av 582-2111

Pearce Hoyt Grant s Trailer Pk 582-2086

Pegues Fred H 1309 Willis Av 582-2330

Pegues Robert H Whitaker's Lake 582-4514

Pendergrass Cleo Claysvl 582-5137

Pendergrass Ernel Prestn 582-5567

Pendergrass G W Claysville 582-3820

Pendergrass Gene Claysville 582-3466

Pendergrass James Diamond Rd 582-5859

Pendergrass Junior

Mountain Crest Sub-Division - 582-4990

Pendergrass Lit Claysvl 582-4854

Pendergrass Odell Claysvl 582-5743

Pendle Harry E Jr Worth 582-5047

Pendleton Aubrey 735 Ringold 582-5600

Pennington Robert W 1610 Dunlap Av 582-3819

Pepper Alicia Louise Church Hili 582-5030

Peppers Cohen Grants Trailer Pk 582-4248

PERKINS FURNITURE & APPLIANCE CO

1326 Dunlap Av 582-3265

Perkins J D Bham Hwy 582-3868

Perkins J P Claysvl 582-4629

Perkins John H Huntsville Hwy 582-2623

Pprtinc Rartinin r;»rli<;lp P;i^l 58?-8178

Perkins Una Mrs 1106 Porch 582-2439

Perry David A Mountain Crest Sub-Division - -582-8144

Perry J L Grocery Highway 67 N 582-4502

Perry Vida Mrs Short Creek Rd 582-5302

Perryman WJ Buck Isind 582-2203

Perry's Trailer Court Highway 67 N 582-4502

Peterson Carol June Mrs Hillwood Dr 582-4391

Peterson T T Warrntn Shores 582-4815

Peyton Bert Warrenton 582-3950

PHILLIP'S AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLY

1348 Dunlap Av 582-4497

Nights Dial Arab Ala 586-3630

Phillips Jerry C Meadow Wood Sub Div 582-4794



01010 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1970

Phillips Royce L Sunrise Shores 582-3704

PHONE COMPANY - -See South Central Bell Telephone Co

Pickens Bobby Smith Shores Sub-Division 582-8153

Pickens Evelyn Mrs Willow Bch 582-5330

Pickens Zeona Church HI 582-5726

Pickett Charles E Warrenton Shores 582-4745

Pierce Kenneth Diamond Rd 582-3750

Pierce Leata E Mrs 1121 Thomas Av 582-5%7

PIGGLY WIGGLY

Grocery Broad 582-3712

Grocery Lake Shopping Ctr 582-2865

Ofc Broad 582-4450

Ofc Lake Shopping Ctr 582-2329

Pike Richard Diamnd Rd 582-5648

PILLSBURY FARMS

General Ofc East Lake Rd 582-5631

Personnel Ofc East Lake Rd 582-2735

Truck Garage Lusk 582-2707

PINEDALE HAVEN MOBILE HOME PARK

Cha-La-Kee Rd 582-3014

Pinson Autrey Brown Creek Rd 582-3572

Pittman James Claysville 582-2396

Pittman Verna L Mrs 33 Taylor 582-2767

Pittman Wynston E Dr dntst Masonic BIdg - -582-3689

Res Meadow Lark Dr 582-3603

Pitts Christine 1822 Rayburn Av 582-2103

Pitts Jackie 810 Locklear 582-3482

Pix V R Albertville Hwy 582-4%2

Playground Motel & Trailer Park Huntsvl Hwy -582-3131

Plemmons Wm H Scottsboro Hwy 582-5460

Poarch Charlie E 709 Ringold 582-5594

Pockstaller William T Cherokee Hills 582-2351

Poe Booker T Taylor 582-3262

Poe Evelyn Mrs 819 Jordan 582-2543

Poe Jas Taylor 582-5645

Poe Martha Louise Railroad Av 582-4645

POLICE DEPT

Municipal BIdg 582-3871

Pollard W H Buck Island 582-4748

Pollock Sam Buck IsInd 582-2451

Poore Osbell R Carruth Trailer Pk 582-2897

Popowski Charles Willow Beach Rd 582-2721

POP'S TOP SHOP

Hwy 431 S Albertville Ala 878-6904

Porch C C Sunset Dr 582-3578

PORCH DRY GOODS CO

Broad 582-3752

Porch Ellis F Dr Willow Beach 582-4303

Porch J F Meadow Wood Cir 582-2452

Porch Kermit Sunset Dr 582-4275

Porch Ralph D 617 Scott 582-5988

Porch Robt Alder Sprngs 582-2529

Porch Selma Richardson 582-3730

Porch Velma Mrs 1681 Dunlap Av 582-3193

Porch WW 1109 Dunlap Av- 582-3025

PORT OF GUNTERSVILLE TERMINAL

Worth 582-3241

Porter Nathan F Buck IsInd 582-4710

Posey James E Jr Meadowwood Circle 582-3667

Posey Lillie Mrs 18 Taylor 582-3579

Posey Walter Carlisle Prk 582-2292

Potter Jess R 1 Railroad Av 582-8176

Potter Ray J Happy Homes 582-4470

Potts Lloyd Honeycomb Prk 582-4641

Powell E C 141 Debow 582-3082

Powell Howard Jr Old Albertvl Hwy 582-3046

POWELL HOWARD & SON

Ofc E Lake Rd 582-3081

Tug Service 300 Scott Av 582-3775

Powell Jackie 801 Rayburn Av 582-5771

Powell Lillie Mrs 216 N Broad 582-3880

Poweil Robin Arab Rd 582-4437

Powers Alice Mrs Signal Point 582-2367

Powers Jack Carlisle Prk 582-4950

Pratt David C 609 Broad 582-5866

Pratt Richard B Willow Bch 582-4716

PRECISION PAINT STORE

Hwy 79 S 582-5004

Price Earl Brown Creek Sub-Division 582-8114

Prickett Myra Mrs 740 Brown 582-3564

Pritchett J C Mrs 821 Rayburn Av 582-3784

Pritchett John 817 Duniap Av 582-4387

Proffitt Robert W Webb's Trailer Ct 582-2847

Provence Gordon Huntsvl Hwy 582-2620

Pruett Lois South Sauty 582-5880

Pruett Robert F Center Point 582-5843

Pruitt Elmer Grove Oak 582-4802

Purser C R 295 Hill 582-3817

Purser Crawford Department Store

ine o,.^-,^ COO OCO"?

Purswell Bobby G Sunrise Shores 582-3843

Putnam Junior 1509 O'Brig Av - 582-2854

9

QUALITY FLORIST

103 E Mam Albertville Ala -878-6931

Quality Rubber Stamp Service

2116 Clintn Av W Huntsvl Ala - 534-1531

Queen H L Sherwood Forrest -582-8102

Quick Lewis Grove Oak 582-5586



01010 (D South Central B«il Telephone Company 1970



GUNTERSVILLE,

I . . .

Richardson Clayton Claysvl - 582-3530

Richardson Henry 1424 O'Brig Av 582-3795

Richardson Robert A 1424 Dunlap Av 582-4290

RicheyThosJ Meadow Wood Sub-Div 582-5309

Richey W E South Sauty 582-2442

Richter Frank Cherokee Hills -582-4831

Richter Frank J Buck IsInd —582-4659

Ricketts Jack 1848 O'Brig Av 582-3247

Riddle Benny Signal Point -582-3436

Riddle Boyd Star Point Sub-Division -582-2395

Riddle Graden Rev Wooamnt Sub-Div 582-3921

Riddle & Young Refrigeration & Air Conditioning

Service I4ll Dunlap Av 582-4255

Ridgeway Vernon 1001 Brown 582-4824

Riehle Albert Signal Point 582-2907

Rivers Lillie 725 Ringold 582-2936

Rivers R H Sunset Dr 582-4923

RIVES See Also Reeves

Rives Jas K Sunrise Shores 582-3985

RIVIERA MOTEL

2400 Dunlap Av - 582-3277

Roadruck K L Jr Scottsboro Hwy 582-2989

Roadruck Kenneth R

Brown Creek Sub- Division- -582-5684

Roadruck Sales Corp Bham Hwy 582-4474

Roan Avery Buck Isind Shores 582-3469

ROBERT'S FABRICS

1325 Dunlap Av 582-2680

Roberts Gene A 807 Mabrey 582-5469

Roberts Gene A Scottsboro Hwy - 582-4466

Roberts Hassie M 753 Ringoid 582-5972

Roberts Hubert Rayburn Av 582-3464

Roberts Ima East Lake Rd 582-2200

Roberts Louvera 807 Mabrey 582-5469

ROBERTS MINNOW HATCHERY

813 Ravburn Av 582-3510

Roberts A 1300 Carlisle 582-3624

Robertson Charles L Whitaker Trailer Ct 582-5206

Robison L M Sunset Dr - 582-5129

Robo-Wash 1300 Dunlap Av 582-8327

Rockey Guy H Col Scottsboro Hwy 582-2669

Roden J P Bakr Chapl Rd 582-2222

Roden O'Neal Meadow Wood Sub Div 582-5422

Rogers Charles F 1501 Rayburn Av 582-5237

Rogers Eugene Grant s Trailer Pk 582-2649

Rogers Geo C 102 Hardin Rd 582-5272

Rogers Johnny Max 693 Loveless 582-5222

Rogers Kathy Beach Creek Rd 582-2172

Rogers Ralph R Thomas Av - - 582-4367

ROGERS REFRIGERATION SERVICE

1924 O'Brig Av 582-4209

Rogers Russell 1332 Bng Av 582-8183

Rogers Wheeler W Hwy 79 N - 582-4814

Rollings Billy Dean Woodnmt 582-2108

Rollings Charlie Mountn Crest 582-3856

Rollings Earl Bakers Chapel Rd 582-2905

Rollings Ethel Mrs 747 Ringold 582-4515

Rollings Jessie Bakers Chapel Rd 582-5307

Rollins Clayton M Whitaker Trailr Park 582-2628

Roper Robert R Dr Brown Creek Rd - 582-3529

Ross Callie Carlisle Av 582-4341

Ross Cecil Paimr 582-5228

Ross Donald D Dr Preston Island 582-4481

ROSS-GRADEN LUMBER CO

Thomas Av 582-3125

Ross Herman Jr South Sauty 582-4015

Ross Oliver S Warrntn Shores - - - -582-3561

Ross Robt M Mrs 797 Blount 582-3198

Ross WH Sr Arab Hwy 582-3567

Ross Wright H Jr 104 Forest Dr -582-3629

Rossiter E R Aired Marina 582-2985

Rouse Lucille Miss Mountn Crst Sub-Div 582-2393

Rouse Susan Lakewood Trailer Pk 582-5848

Rouse W J LakewcJ Trailr Prk 582-2662

Rowe Gerald R Dr ofc 717-A Broad 582-3442

Res Carlisle Prk 582-3824

Rudolph Vicky Sortrs Dr 582-2155

RUDY-PATRICK CO

Railroad Av 582-5181

RUSH BLDG CO

Arab Hwy 582-5643

Rush C C Brown Crk Sub-Div 582-4972

Rutenburg Gene B Signal Pt 582-5252

Rutenburg Morgan C Signal Pt 582-5252

Rutenburg Richard J Signal Pt- 582-5252

Ruthland H M Sr Carlisle Park 582-3468

RUTH'S GRILL

Dunlap Av 582-8349

Rutland Harry M Jr Dr dnst 2072 Dunlap Av -582-5920

Res Warrenton Shores 582-5431

Rutland Oil Co Inc New Guntersville Hwy 582-3043

Nights Dial 582-3468

Rutland Robt Michael Claysvl 582-4955

Rutledge Geroldene Buck Island - - - -582-2984

Ryan Don Georgia Mountain - 582-59%

Ryan Gene Hill - - 582-3509

s

S & H GREEN STAMP CO

1001 Thomas Av -582-5681

St John Andy Pine Acres - -582-4217

St John Finis pimbr Thomas Av - -582-3239

Res 292 Hill - - - - -582-4297



REA— Shelton 57



R



R E A EXPRESS

Gadsden Ala Ask Operator
For WX 2551 (No Charge)

Raborn A H Huntsvl Hwy 582-4435

RagsdaleJ 729 Blount 582-3140

Ragsdale J & Company Wholesale Grocers

Blount - 582-3141

Raines Barnie Rayburn Av - - 582-4234

RAINES CHESTER F AGENCY INC

210 N Broad Albertville Ala - - -878-3911

Raines E M Huntsville Hwy 582-3491

Rains Furniture Co New Albertvl Hwy 582-3576

Rains James Warrenton - 582-3740

Rains John W Morrow Acres - - 582-2761

Rains Melvin New Guntrsvl Hwy 582-2413

Rains T G Mrs 801 Dunlap Av - - 582-5176

Rainwater J J Sr Deermn Sub-Div 582-5705

Rainwater Margaret Mrs

Mountn Crst Sub-Div - 582-3439

Rainwater Terry L Carruth Trailer Pk 582-4835

Rainwaters Delie 736 Ringold -582-4410

Raley Elmer Morrow Acres 582-2816

Raley Mary Emma 300 Hill 582-5091

RALSTON PURINA CO

Ofc East Lake Rd 582-3164

Order Dept E Lake Rd 582-4901

RANCH HOUSE MOTEL

New Guntersvl Hwy 582-3256

Randolph Tony Meadow Wood Sub-Div 582-5096

Randolph Wallace Huntsville Hwy 582-4738

Ratchford Lafayette Willow Lake 582-5558

Ratliff Mary Buck Isl 582-3777

RATLIFF WORTH COMPANY INC clothng

Lake Shopping Ctr 582-3102

Rauschenberg H L Morrow Acres 582-3782

Rawls J B Buck IsInd 582-4589

Ray Junior Happy Home 582-5639

Ray Margaret Mrs Warrntn Shores Sub-Div - 582-5853

Ray Roy E Warrenton Shores Sub-Division 582-5853

RAYBURN BEVEL PAVING & CONSTRUCTION CO

Huntsville Hwy 582-2487

Rayburn Leon 317 Blount 582-3459

Ray's Cafe Barbecue New Guntersvl Hwy 582-3187

Reagan Minnie Diamond Rd 582-4475

Reagan Oscar Mrs 48 3rd 582-2374

Reagan Zula 43 3rd 582-2610

Red Cross See American Red Cross

Redford's Five & Ten Cent Store Broad 582-4265

Redi-Hot Pies Broad 582-5621

Redington Keith L Lakevw HI 582-2749

REED See Also Reid

Reed Charles E Brown Creek Sub-Division 582-5256

Reed Evelyn G New Albertville Hwy 582-5768

Reed Gibbs Carlisle Av 582-5492

Reed Gordon 1305 Rayburn Av 582-3%5

Reeder H L South Sauty Pt 582-4780

Reese W Dan Scottsboro Hwy 582-4595

REEVES See Also Rives

Reeves Fred Mrs 1373 Rayburn Av 582-2250

Reeves Howard 1572 Rayburn Av 582-8137

Reeves J C Big Sprng Valley Rd 582-4283

Reeves Levone Meadow Wood Sub-Div 582-5913

Reeves WC Scottsboro Hwy 582-5593

Register In Chancery Court House 582-3221

REID See Also Reed

Reid James H Pine Dale Shores 582-4954

REID'S RESTAURANT

Albertvl Hwy 582-3162

Reiker Paul J Andrew Jackson Hts - - -582-4778

Rendina Patricia D Warrenton 582-2301

Reno Annie Lou Happy Homes 582-2414

Reno Richard Brown Valley Rd 582-2697

Rentsch Rudy Meadow Wood 582-2568

Rexall Guntersville Pharmacy 386 Broad 582-3762

Reynolds Aaron 1032 Thomas Av 582-2771

Reynolds Bobbie Happy Home 582-5712

Reynolds Grocery Big Spring Valley Rd 582-8130

Reynolds James E Scottsboro Hwy 582-4683

Reynolds James Ofc Big Spring Valley Rd 582-8130

Reynolds Richard Hide-A-Way Acres 582-2970

Rhinehart Estelle Mrs 1641 Dunlap Av 582-3638

Rhoades C W Arab Hwy 582-2876

Rice Alma Scottsboro Hwy 582-4731

Rice B S Scottsboro Hwy - 582-4664

Rice Bobby Joe 641 Brown 582-3210

Rice Chas L Happy Home 582-2665

Rice Clifford Scottsboro Hwy 582-4825

Rice Emma Mrs Diamnd Rd 582-2291

Rice ErskiP? Jr Pineda'? Have" 582- 2873

Rice F D Browns Creek Sub-Division 582-8136

Rice Florence Carruth Trailer Pk 582-2041

Rice J ECampChaLa Kee 582-4698

Rice J ESr Cha-La-Kee Rd 582-2322

Rice R E Dr Pine Island Point 582-4065

Rice R G 598 Debow 582-4313

Rice Runt Browns Creek Sub-Division 582-8136

Rice Thomas W Happy Hms 582-5730

Rice Vcrda 705 1/2 Broad 582-8193

Richards H C Mrs 729 Ringold 582-5138

Richards Jas Mountn Crest - 582-2353

Richards Peggy 26 2nd 582-4880



ST JOHN PLUMBING & HEATING CO

Thomas Av - 582-3239

Saint Ruby Lee 1864 O'Brig Av 582-2290

SAINT WILLIAMS CATHOLIC CHURCH

999 Dunlap Av 582-4%4

Sampson Earl Wade 801 Locklear - - -582-5760

Sampson Herbert 2100 O'Brig Av 582-3970

Sampson Tony 102 Short 582-2974

Sams SC 872 Debow 582-4250

Samuels Tom Mrs 598 Lusk 582-3864

SAN-ANN SERVICE INC

Boaz-Albertvl Hwy Boaz Ala . - -593-4286

San-Ann Service Station

Number 14 Huntsvl Hwy 582-8313

Number 38 Lusk -582-8370

Number 69 Arab Hwv 582-8319

Number 93 Huntsville Hwy 582-8344

SAND MATERIALS INC

Feemstr Gap Rd -582-2230

SAND MOUNTAIN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Bolinger AlbertviHe Ala 878-3185

SAND MOUNTAIN ELECTRICAL & AIR
CONDITIONING

Hwy 431 N Albertville Aia 878-2910



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Albertville - November 1968 thru January 1975) → online text (page 66 of 149)