Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama –White Pages –Bayou La Batre -1973-1974 thru February 1981) online

. (page 46 of 67)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama –White Pages –Bayou La Batre -1973-1974 thru February 1981) → online text (page 46 of 67)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Phillips Harold M Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2544

Phillips Harry B Grand Bay 865-6261

Phillips J B Grand Bay 865-6676

Phillips James D Rt 4 Gdba 865-3264

Phillips John G Dphn Is 861-6403

Phillips K Randal Bayou 824-4811

Phillips N P Grand Bay 865-6756

Phillips Nemour Rt 4 Gdba 865-4863

Phillips Stephen Rt 2 Ivtn 957-6152

Phillips Tommy R Irvngtn 957-2811

Picard Andre Dphn Is 861-8643

After May 1, 1979 861-7361

Pickering Billy Grand Bay 865-4556

PICKETT REAL ESTATE Dphn Is 861-3682

After Hours 861-4051

After Hours \ , 861-4882

After Hours 861-4593

After Hours 861-6192

Pickett Smith Dphn Is 861-3682

Pickett Smith Jr Dphn Is 861-4375



Pickron John Ivtn 957-2027

Pieprzyca Alvin Rt 1 Irvngtn 957-2958

Pierce Butch Rt 2 Ivtn 957-2459

Pierce Clyde Rt 1 Ivtn 957-6103

Pierce H L Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2997

Pierce Jerry L Rt 1 Coden 873-4989

Pierce Jesse L Gdba 865-4963

Pierce L G Jr Grand Bay 865-4318

Pierce Victor Ivtn 957-2473

Pierre William H Grand Bay 865-6932

Pierre William H Jr Grand Bay 865-4575

Pigorsch Carl Grand Bay 865-6777

Pigorsch Ernest Grand Bay 865-6600

Pigorsch Paul Grand Bay 865-6620

Piitz John Dphn Is 861-4342

Pilots Serv Corp Dphn Is 861-2453

Pine Air Baptist Church Bayou 824-4803

PINE SPRINGS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2994

PINE SPRINGS MOBILE HOME PARK

Irvngtn 824-4479

Pinho Carlos A BIbt 824-4316

Pipkins Gerald E Rt 2 Theodore 957-2419

Pippins Cora Grand Bay 865-6920

Pirtle H B Bayou 824-4632

Pirtle J T Bayou 824-2426

Pistole Eddie C Sr Rt 1 Coden 873-4794

Pittman Dear! Dphn Is 861-8442

Pittman Emmett A Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2192

Pittman Fred Bayou 824-2567

Pitts Jerry D Grand Bay 865-6003

Place Blake Fwrv 873-4928

Place Hudson Bayou 824-4247

Plant Ivan D Grand Bay 865-6883

Plaque Shack The

Dauphin Island Pkwy Fowl Rvr 873-4467

Platis Paul P Rt 2 Ivtn 957-2967

Plovanich John A Dphn Is 861-4851

Plovanich W H Dphn Is 861-2303

Plovanich W H Dphn Is 861-3148

After May 1, 1979 861-7404

Poirouix Louis Wayne Grand Bay 865-6491

Poiroux Gerald Grand Bay 865-6916

Poiroux Henry Barber Shop Grand Bay. .865-4158
Poiroux Myrtle L Mrs Irvngtn-St Elmo. .957-2443

Poiroux Philip Grand Bay 865-4252

POLICE Bayou La Batre 824-2757

Polk E W Jr Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2256

POLYSURVEYING OF MOBILE

2480 Govt Blvd Mobile 476-3240

Pool A W Sr Rt 1 Ivtn 824-7251

Poole Charlie Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2141

Poole Grady J Grand Bay 865-6923

Poole Jerry A Rt 1 Ivtn 957-2765

Poole Morris Grand Bay 865-6795

Poole Morris M Grand Bay 865-4752

Poole Robert Lee Jr Rt 1 Ivtn 957-2995

Poole Ronald Rt 2 Gdba 865-6393

Pool's Service Station Bienville Dpis 861-8722

Poore Brenda Mrs Rt 2 Grand Bay 865-6912

Poore Dick A Jr Grand Bay 865-4836

Pope Leroy Frank Sr Rt 1 Gdba 865-4904

Pope M L Rt 2 Gdba 865-3129

Pope R L Grand Bay 865-6365

Pope Ruth Mrs Grand Bay 865-6440

Pope Timmy Grand Bay 865-6213

Porter Durwood C Rt l Coden 873-4345

Porter John B Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2261

Porter Mildred Rt 2 Gdba 865-4576

Porter Nettie J Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2588

Posey Jim Dphn Is 861-3589

After May 1, 1979 861-7363

Post Offices See US Government

Potter R Joel Rt 1 Coden 824-2742

Powell Emory Bayou 824-2418

01166 © Continental Telephone Company
of the South-Alabama 1979



Powell Ernest P Grand Bay 865-6678

Powell George Mrs Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2366

Powell Leonard

Grand Meadows Ests Gdba 865-3137

Powell Lloyd E Grand Bay 865-6699

Powell Luther Ivtn 957-2233

Powell Maurice Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2314

Pratt V A Dpis 861-3532

Presley Clayton BIbt 824-28%

Presley Georgia Mae Bayou 824-4436

Presley James Bayou 824-2895

Presley Mike W Grand Bay 865-6219

Presley Pat Grand Bay 865-6888

Presley Walter Bayou 824-4832

Previto Charles E Bayou 824-4963

Previto David Dphn Is 861-5132

Previto Joe Sr Mrs Bayou 824-2285

Previto Lawrence Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2148

Price Curtis Grand Bay 865-4227

Price Donald E Rt 1 Gdba 865-4971

Price Larry Dphn Is 861-6612

Pridgen Doyle Grand Bay 865-4260

Pringle H F Dphn Is 861-8393

Prinz Vera Bayou 824-2836

Pritchard J R Dpis 861-4913

Prochazka J Grand Bay 865-4819

Propst Roger E Rt 4 Gdba 865-4429

Prosscr Donald Ivtn 957-6183

Providence Baptist Church Of Grand Bay

Grand Bay 865-4868

Prudential Insurance Co Hwy 90 Gdba. . .865-3254

Pryor A W Grand Bay 865-6785

Pryor Jasper H Grand Bay 865-4638

Pugh Alfred M Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2347

Pugh Clarence C Bayou 824-2430

Pugh Eric Gdba 865-4684

Pugh Freddie L Mark IV Ests BIbt 824-2422

Pugh Glover Rt 4 Gdba 865-4286

Pugh H L Grand Bay 865-4743

Pugh Lanie BIbt 824-4678

Pulmas Joseph Rt 4 Gdba 865-3174

Purvis Can & Supply Co Bayou 824-2658

Purvis H Mrs Bayou 824-4318

Purvis Willie E Miss Bayou 824-2343

Pusser C L Rt 4 Gdba 865-3117

Q

Quackenbush Peter S Dphn Is 861-5814

Quails James Rev Gdba 865-6399

Quails Tom A Rt 4 Gdba 865-3120

QUALITY FOODS INC Bayou 824-21 18

Breading Room 824-2320

Freezer 824-4173

Grading Room 824-2160

P & D & IQF Dept 824-2814

Unloading & Heading Plant 824-2723

QUALITY MARINE INC Bayou 824-4341

Quails W T Bayou 824-2902

Quarles E B MD Dphn Is 861-2014

Quik Pak 77 Hemley Bayou 824-4163

Quinn Wm C Dphn Is 861-8539

R

R & R Auto Parts Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2147

Rabby R L Bayou 824-2633

Rabby Revis V Rt 1 Coden 824-2459

Radcliff Harry Bayou 824-2736

Radcliff Vivian Rt 1 Coden 873-4914

RADIO SHACK Bayou 824-2696

RADIO SHACK Hwy 90 & 188 Gdba. . . .865-3152

Ragsdale James F Grand Bay 865-4163

Railsback J G Bayou 824-4205

01166 © Continental Telephone Company
of the South-Alabama 1979



41 Poweil-Reynolds

Rainey L B Jr Dphn Is 861-5884

After May 1, 1979 861-7365

Raley Charles Alan Bayou 824-4261

Raley Earl Bayou 824-4717

Raley EIroy Bayou 824-4498

Raley Ernest Bayou 824-4791

Raley Gwendolyn Bayou 824-4364

Raley Hazel Gill Bayou 824-4991

Raley Jesse A Bayou 824-4525

Raley Jesse A Ivtn 957-2054

Raley Roy R Bayou 824-4303

RALEY'S FISH CO BIbt 824-2754

RALEYS RADIO SHACK

47 Shell Belt Rd Bayou 824-2696

RALEY'S RADIO SHACK

Hwy 90 & 188 Gdba 865-3152

Ralph A Z Bayou 824-4644

Ramires Antonio Railroad St Bayou. .. .824-4033

Ramires Phillip Ivtn 957-2256

Ramos J S Bayou 824-2521

Ramsey B Grand Bay 865-4485

Ramsey Carl E Ivtn 967-2948

Ramsey Farms Gdba 865-4363

Ramsey Jiggs Grand Bay 865-6323

Ramsey John Grand Bay 865-6906

Ranibey John Gdba 865-6846

Ramsey L W Grand Bay 865-6348

Ramsey L W Woody Jr Rt 4 Gdba 865-4398

Rand Billy Grand Bay 865-4888

RANDOLPH'S SEAFOOD Coden 824-2032

Or 824-7349

Rankin George Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2264

Rankin J Earle Bayou 824-2695

Rasmussen Thomas H Grand Bay 865-4293

Rathle Henri Dr 756 Sullivan Av Bayou. .471-2846

Raue Louis Fowl Rvr 873-4397

Raves Shelly 268 Mars Av BIbt 824-4462

Rawls Paul M Grand Bay 865-6844

Ray John F Jr Bayou 824-4698

Ray Roy E Airport Bayou 824-4793

Ray Sherwin Grand Bay 865-4695

Raybon Robert J Grand Bay 865-4887

Raynor L P Bayou 824-2549

Ready D A Gdba 865-4129

Ready M J BIbt 824-7118

Reahard James Vance Gdba 865-4097

Reaves A T Grand Bay 865-6339

Rebel Serv Sta No 19 Bayou 824-2150

RED'S SERV DRUG INC Bayou 824-2164

If No Answer Dial 824-2328

Reece Bobby R Rt l Grand Bay 865-4678

Reed D M Dphn Is 861-5755

Reed Thomas M Grand Bay 865-6591

Rees Fred Dphn Is 861-2653

Reese David E Grand Bay 865-4102

Reeves Betty L Fwrv 873-4%4

Reeves Clayton A Grand Bay 865-4182

Reeves Edmond Grand Bay 865-4562

Reeves George W Rt 1 Ivtn 824-7172

Reeves Harold E Grand Bay 865-6479

Reeves Lillian Rt l Coden 873-4484'

Regan Broward F Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2590

Regan James Jr Bayou 824-4555

Regan Rebel Court Motel Bayou 824-4555

Reid James D Grand Bay 865-4469

Reidy J F Dphn Is 861-3853

Reisner LyIe Bayou 824-2663

Rel Rodolfo Grand Bay 865-6576

Rester Travis J Dpis 861-4192

Revel Ralph Dphn Is 861-2481

After May 1, 1979 861-7367

Reyer Louis J Grand Bay 865-6063

Reynolds Albert Jr Dphn Is 861-3304

Reynolds Frank A Dphn Is 861-3223



Reynolds— Rogers 42

Reynolds Jerome Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2801

Reynolds WE Dphn Is 861-3942

After May 1, 1979 861-7336

Rhames P H Grand Bay 865-6291

Rhoads Charles W Pine Rd Gdba 865-6253

Rhodes Allen L Ivtn 957-6181

Rhodes Bessie Jesse Bayou 824-4648

Rhodes Donald Dpis 861-3421

After May 1, 1979 861-7369

Rhodes Ellen Mrs Bayou 824-4619

Rhodes H R Rayfield Av Bayou 824-4310

Rhodes Linda F Mark IV Ests BIbt 824-7190

Rial! Ben W Bayou 824-4661

Rials Frank D Mrs Grand Bay 865-6633

Rice Charles Rt 1 Ivtn 824-7130

Rice Jack Bayou 824-2782

Rice Maybell Rt 1 Coden 824-4887

RICE SEAFOOD CO Coden 824-2388

Or 824-7223

Richards D B Rt 3 Gdba 865-4292

Richards Van H Bayou 824-4228

Richardson Aline Bayou 824-2956

Richardson Gene Bayou 824-2548

Richardson Harold D Grand Bay 865-6324

Richardson John D Dphn Is 861-5743

Richardson Joseph J Grand Bay 865-6703

Richardson Walter P Bayou 824-4541

Richardson Wm Fred Irvngtn-St Elmo. . .957-2439

Richbourg Thomas E Grand Bay 865-4525

Richbourg Tommy Grand Bay 865-6053

Richerson Norman E Grand Bay 865-4329

Richey Roshay Bayou 824-2694

RIchman Creed Irvngtn 957-2724

Richter Dennis Rt 2 Gdba 865-3198

Ricky Dink Pizza House Dphn Is 861-6183

Riddle Donald M Bayou 824-2917

Riddle J A Rt 1 Gdba 865-4037

Ridgeway M C Grand Bay 865-6861

Ridgeway R M Grand Bay 865-4572

Ridley Ervin R Ivtn 957-2064

Ridley George T Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2329

RIfley G W Grand Bay 865-6467

Riley K T Dphn Is 861-3783

Rish Woodrow Bayou 824-4077

Risher T H Jr Polaris Dpis 861-6702

Ritch Rufus Dpis 861-6771

Riva Cecil Bayou 824-4702

Riva Francis Bayou 824-4236

Riva G I Bayou 824-2542

Riva George Bayou 824-4242

Riva George F Jr Bayou 824-4858

Riva Howard S Rt 1 Coden 824-4623

Riva Michael L Rt 1 Irvngtn 957-2504

Riveras Jim Gdba 865-3228

Rivers James B Jr Grand Bay 865-6447

Rivers L W Rt 1 Gdba 865-6798

Rivers Richard Grand Bay 865-6273

Rivers Ronnie Gdba 865-3196

Riviere Chas J Grand Bay 865-6674

Roach Fred Sr Rt 2 Ivtn 957-2489

Roach Thomas I Grand Bay 865-6748

Roark Michael Argile Rd BIbt 824-7376

Roberson Albert D Jr Ivtn 957-2033

Roberson B C 93 E Warner BIbt 824-7260

Roberson Charles E Dpis 861-3583

After May 1, 1979 861-7450

Roberson Irene Bayou 824-4366

Roberson Jesse Frank St Elmo 957-2050

Roberson Marvin E BIbt 824-4774

ROBERSON SEAFOOD Rt 1 Coden 873-4789

Roberson Shelton Holiday Harbor Fwrv. .873-4994

Roberson Willie P Bayou 824-4968

Roberts Ben Ivtn 957-6139

Roberts Bobby Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2521



Roberts Bobby E Jr Gdba 865-4974

Roberts Bros Dphn Is 861-2411

Roberts Charles F Grand Bay 865-6917

Roberts Clyde M Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2315

Roberts Corine Mrs Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2344

Roberts Edgar L Bayou 824-2656

Roberts Elmer L Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2387

Roberts Jim Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2519

Roberts Johnny C Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2746

Roberts Kenneth A Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2596

Roberts Leo Gdba 865-4081

Roberts Louie M Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2408

Roberts Malcolm L Rev Grand Bay 865-6617

Roberts Murry Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2523

Roberts N C Rt 1 Ivtn 824-4721

Roberts Norman R Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2324

Roberts Ray Rt l Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2659

Roberts Richard Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2424

Roberts Ruble Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2307

Roberts S D

Rt 1 Grand Bay Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2396

Roberts Thos B Grand Bay 865-6211

Roberts Thomas C Gdba 865-4936

Roberts Thomas M Jr St Elmo 957-6149

Robertson Agnes Mrs Bayou 824-4255

Robertson Anthony Bayou 824-4786

Robertson C R Rt 1 Coden 873-4717

Robertson David Bayou 824-4734

Robertson Doug Bayou 824-2852

Robertson H F Jr Rt 2 Ivtn 957-2846

Robertson Homer T Dphn Is 861-2661

Robertson Jesse Jr Bayou 824-2151

Robertson Johnnie Lou Bayou 824-2538

Robertson R H Bayou 824-2141

Robertson R H Jr BIbt 824-4867

Robertson R H Dphn Is 861-4492

Robertson Ralph BIbt 824-4141

Robicheaux David Bayou 824-4404

Robicheaux Elsie Bayou 824-2239

Robinette Kyle E Rt 2 Gdba 865-4028

Robinson B M Bayou 824-4281

Robinson Buford Rt 2 Grand Bay 865-4811

Robinson Clifford Jr Bayou 824-2234

Robinson Clifford E Bayou 824-2741

Robinson J E Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2124

Robinson James W Dphn Is 861-3984

After May 1, 1979 861-7377

Robinson Joe Grand Bay 865-6668

Robinson Keith Gdba 865-3105

Robinson Leroy A Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2221

Robinson M P Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2642

Robinson Milton Rt 1 Coden 873-4355

Robinson Sheldon Dphn Is 861-2483

After May 1, 1979 861-7374

Rockhold Derrell B Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2570

Rockhold Stephen Rt 3 Gdba 957-2843

Rockwell Charles Grand Bay 865-4599

Roderick Charles Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2884

Rodgers David R Rt l Coden 824-2883

Rodgers David W Rt 1 Gdba 865-4960

Rodgers Thomas Grand Bay 865-6535

Rodrick Dan Bayou 824-2399

RODRIGUEZ BOAT BUILDERS INC Coden 824-4067

Or 824-7314

Ridriquez Charles BIbt 834-4989

Rodriquez J C Ivtn 957-2417

Rodriquez J C Jr Irvngtn 957-2417

Roedder William Jr Dpis 861-8561

Roensch Curtis Bayou 824-4432

Roensch Curtis RJr Rt 2 Grand Bay 865-4463

Rogers Anna Grand Bay 865-4626

Rogers Blanch Grand Bay 865-6152

Rogers Earline Rt 3 Gdba 865-3250

Rogers Eddie Lee Rt 1 Gdba 865-4929

Rogers Floyd Jr Grand Bay 865-4589

01166 © Continental Telephone Company
of the South-Alabama 1979



Rogers Floyd B Grand Bay 865-6%9

Rogers Hazel Grand Bay 865-6299

Rogers James H Gdba 865-6702

Rogers Johnny Bayou 824-2261

Rogers Melvina Gdba 865-4540

Rogers Oscar Grand Bay 865-6293

Rogers Oscar Jr Rt 3 Gdba 865-4984

Rogers Ralph B Bayou 824-2404

Rogers Roy Grand Bay 865-6426

Rogers Thomas Grand Bay 865-6535

Rogers Tom Rt l Irvngtn 957-2999

Rogers Walter Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2359

Rogers Warren Grand Bay 865-6301

Rohe Frank W Rt 2 Gdba 865-3158

Rollings Talley Capt Dpis 861-2901

Rosandich Thomas Dpis 861-2731

Rose Anna M Rt 2 Gdba 865-6389

Rose Charles Bayou 824-2349

Rose David Rt 2 Gdba 865-6312

Rose Dorothy C Rt 2 Gdba 865-6896

Ross Andy Rt 2 Gdba 865-6991

Ross Carlton Bayou 824-4385

Ross Frances Grand Bay 865-4142

Ross James M Grand Bay 865-4493

Ross Mable M 501 S Coden Av BIbt. . . .824-4218

Ross Martin BIbt 824-2557

Ross Paul Wells Rd Ivtn 957-2922

Ross Sherman Gdba 865-4012

Ross W G Grand Bay 865-4481

Roth B V Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2771

Rounsaville Fred B Dpis 861-3146

After May 1, 1979 861-7375

Rounsefell George A Bayou 824-4942

Roush Faye Rt 2 Ivtn 967-2448

Roussos James P Dphn Is 861-8501

Roussos Pete Dphn Is 861-3771

Rowell Kenneth W Gdba 865-4371

Rowell P M Grand Bay 865-6951

Rowell Roy E Dpis 861-4603

After May 1, 1979 861-7379

Rowton John M Butch Rt 1 Coden 824-2038

Royal Charles H Rt l Ivtn 824-4431

Royal Henry Bayou 824-2469

Royal Irvin Rt 1 Coden 824-2%2

Royal M R Rt 1 Ivtn 824-4431

Royals Harry Wayne Rt 3 Gdba 865-6985

Rumpf E L Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2130

Rumpf E L Jr Dphn Is 861-2581

Rumpf Edwin L Jr Bayou 824-4795

Russell Chester H Ivtn 957-6137

Russo Fredrick Dpis 861-4943

Rutherford Ann Coden 824-4935

Rutledge Harold Grand Bay 865-6933

Rutledge Roy A Grand Bay 865-6857

Ryan Chas B Capt Rt 1 Ivtn 824-2657

Ryan Clayton N Rt 1 Ivtn 824-2657

Ryan Donna BIbt 824-2540

Ryan Doree BIbt 824-4093

Ryan Farrell Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2484

Ryan J E Rt 1 Coden 824-2875

Ryan Kevin M Rt 4 Gdba 865-4098

Ryan Kim BIbt 824-4093

Ryan Leo L Gdba 865-4307

Ryan Maurice Bayou 824-4866

Ryan Norman C Sr Bayou 824-2874

Ryan Rodney Bayou 824-2778

Ryan Rutledge Bayou 824-2833

Ryan Sarah L Bayou 824-2943

Rylee John R Bayou 824-2042

S

S E E INC Bayou 824-2106

S & R BOAT BUILDERS INC Bayou 824-2708

If No Answer Call Bayou 824-2139

01166 © Continental Telephone Company
of the South-Alabama 1979



43 Rogers— Schoening

SABINE TOWING & TRANSPORTATION

Gdba 865-4497

Sackett Richard E Bienville Blvd Dpis. .861-4555

Sadler F L Grand Bay 865-4592

St Edmund By The Sea Catholic Church

Dphn Is 861-2352

St Elmo Community Church

Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2260

St Elmo Grain & Feed Irvngtn-St Elmo . .957-2177
St Elmo-Irvington Water Authority Ivtn .957-2885
St Elmo Junior High School

Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2164

St Elmo Pallet & Box Mfg Co Irvngtn . . 957-2363
St Elmo Standard Sta Hwy 90 St Elmo. 957-2126
ST ELMO TRAILER PARK

Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2495

St John's Parish Grand Bay 865-6902

ST MARGARET'S CATHOLIC CHURCH

Coden Av Bayou 824-2415

St Margaret's School Bayou 824-2666

Salen William Grand Bay 865-6689

Salvage T Peter Grand Bay 865-4872

Salzarulo Robert L Dphn Is 861-5312

Samuel Vital Bayou 824-2493

S.AND BOX THE Dphn Is 861-6001

Sanders Corina Grand Bay 865-6294

Sanders J J Bayou 824-4065

Sanders Sarah Grand Bay 865-6487

Sandgger Paul Dphn Is 861-8363

Sandifer John H Rasmussen BIbt 824-2362

Sangilan George Queens Ct Gdba 865-3205

Saranthus Robert C Irvngtn-St Elmo. . .957-2287

Sarkoff Paul Mrs Dpis 861-3202

Saucer B L Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2538

Saucer Benny Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2983

Saucer L Dphn Is 861-4102

Saucer Leonard F Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2734

Saucer M L Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2487

Saucer Melvin D Grand Bay 865-6788

Saucer Paul T Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2711

Saucer Walter Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2551

Saunders Marguerite Bayou 824-4340

Saunders Ray D Bayou 824-4488

Savage J T Dphn Is 861-3461

Savole Gabriel Bayou 824-2793

Scales Carl Grand Bay 865-6231

Scarborough Charles Ed Grand Bay 865-6778

Scarborough Richard Gdba 865-3295

Schafer Walter J Grand Bay 865-6160

Schambeau A C Bayou 824-2238

Schambeau E J Bayou 824-2586

Schambeau Geo Bayou 824-2339

Schambeau Joe Bayou 824-2584

SCHAMBEAU'S FOODLAND Bayou 824-2181

Warehouse Bayou 824-2412

Schambeau's Hardware BIbt 824-7152

Schjott Brian Ivtn 957-2952

Schjott Clay Bayou 824-4949

Schjott Homer Bayou 824-4476

Schley Chuck Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2964

Schlumpf Steven Fwrv 873-4904

Schmaeling Michael Queens Ct Gdba. . .865-4906

Schmitz Dewey L Grand Bay 865-6367

Schmitz Dwight B Rt l Gdba 865-3230

Schmitz Norman W Grand Bay 865-6975

Schmitz L Jr Grand Bay 865-6743

Schmitz Sharon Grand Bay 865-4172

Schnadelbach C B Grand Bay 865-6438

Schoenberg Ralph A BIbt 824-7144

Schoener C G Grand Bay 865-6224

Schoener W A Grand Bay 865-6434

Schoening Bill Dphn Is 861-4593



Schools— Sillings 44

SCHOOLS

Alba School

S Coden Av BIbt 824-4134

Army Jr ROTC 824-4452

Band Room 824-4411

Cafeteria 824-7335

Elementary 824-7340

Bayou LaBatre

Alba School 824-4134

Dixon School 824-4314

St Margaret's School 824-2666

Dauphin Island

Dauphin Island School 861-3864

Grand Bay

Grand Bay Elementary School 865-6733

Mobile County High School 865-6511

Mobile County High School 865-6599

Irvington

St Elmo Junior High School 957-2164

Schriebl Karel Hemley St BIbt 824-4946

Schroeder William W Dphn Is 861-4013

Schultz Leon Bayou 824-4454

Schultz Palmer Bayou 824-2242

Schwab Robert J Grand Bay 865-6162

Scott Chas L Dphn Is 861-5601

Scott Rhoda L Rt 1 Gdba 865-6859

Scroggins Ronnie Rt 2 Grand Bay 865-6006

Scull Tommy 132 Childress BIbt 824-7323

Scull William H Rt l Gdba 865-4120

SEA PEARL SEAFOOD CO INC Bayou 824-2129

Seafood Haven Bayou 824-4165

SEAFOOD SHANTY Bienville Dpis 861-8000

Seales John H Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2978

Seaman Barton Bayou 824-2002

Seaman Buzzy Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2932

Seaman Deloris BIbt 824-2494

Children 824-2700

Seaman Edward Bayou 824-4234

Seaman Elton Bayou 824-4549

Seaman Freida BIbt 824-2756

Seaman Gary Bayou 824-4219

Seaman Gene Bayou 824-2526

Seaman Gene Jr 99 E Rabby BIbt 824-2236

Seaman Gilbert Bayou 824-4692

SEAMAN GLENN PLUMBING BIbt 824-4817

Seaman Glennon BIbt 824-2887

Seaman Grady Bayou 824-2531

Seaman Gussie Lyons Av BIbt 824-7178

Seaman Hub Evelyn Bayou 824-4505

Seaman Jeff Bayou 824-4746

Seaman Jeral Bayou 824-4617

Seaman Jim Bayou 824-4565

Seaman Kevin Bayou 824-4756

Seaman Kim A BIbt 824-2508

Seaman Lavern R 61 Lyons Av BIbt. . . .824-2561

Seaman Lenwood Bayou 824-4365

Seaman Levert Bayou 824-4227

Seaman Lila 186 Little River Rd BIbt. .824-2923

Seaman Lionel Rt 1 Ivtn 824-4322

Seaman Lonnie N Bayou 824-4945

Seaman Mark BIbt 824-2503

Seaman Ola Ruth 185 Seaman Av Bayou . 824-4010

Seaman Peggy BIbt 824-4523

Seaman Ray Rt 4 Gdba 865-4432

Seaman Thurman Bayou 824-2439

Seaman Warren McKee Rd BIbt 824-4591

Seaman Willie Bayou 824-2210

Seaman Willie Eugene Shorty Bayou . . .824-4337

Seaman Winston Bayou 824-4868

Seay Evie Grand Bay 865-6931

Seay James William Grand Bay 865-6954

Sebert Elvin Bayou 824-4971

Self Earl A Capt Dphn Is 861-4392

Sellers Amber Coden 824-2912



Sellers Dale K BIbt 824-2079

Sellers Georgean Mrs Bayou 824-4223

Sellers James Rt 1 Irvngtn 957-2500

Sellers Linza K RAdm (Ret) Dpis 861-8611

Sellers Stanton 154 N Coden BIbt 824-4298

Sellers W I Grand Bay 865-6225

Sellers William I III Rt 2 Gdba 865-3162

Seiner W P Dphn Is 861-5685

Sema Stephen Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2440

Senior Citizens Bayou 824-4616

Serra Neno Sadie Mae Fowl Rvr 873-4439

Sesco Lee T Rt 2 Ivtn 957-6144

Sessions Albert Jr Grand Bay 865-4179

Sessions Art Grand Bay 865-6341

Sessions C A Grand Bay 865-6013

Sessions H J Grand Bay 865-4567

Sessions J P Grand Bay 865-6242

Sessions James M Grand Bay 865-4267

Sessions James Otha Rt 4 Gdba 865-3286

Sessions Jerry V Grand Bay 865-4467

Sessions Joyce P Rt 4 Gdba 865-4288

Sessions Sam Gdba 865-4558

Sessions Wayne D Rt 1 Ivtn 957-2013

Sessions William Jr Grand Bay 865-6762

Sether Clifford Dpis 861-6442

7 ELEVEN Bayou 824-4981

Sevier W M Grand Bay 865-6546

Seward Paul Bayou 824-4503

Sewer Alfredo Grand Bay 865-6635

Sewer C L Grand Bay 865-6802

Sewer Egbert A Jr Grand Bay 865-4165

Sewer Warren T Grand Bay 865-4359

Shackelford John M Murry Hill Rd Ivtn. 957-2604

Shady Oaks Mobile Home Park Gdba 865-3157

Shannon J L Gdba 865-6936

Shapiro Jay Dpis 861-6412

Sharer David W Gdba 865-4537

Sharp John Grand Bay 865-60%

Sharp Russell Dpis 861-5692

Shaw Ray A Bayou 824-4601

Shaw W E Dphn Is 861-5722

Sheffield D E Bayou 824-2048

Shelton Herman Bayou 824-4045

Shelton Mack Gdba 865-3112

Shelton RWSr Dphn Is 861-5345

Shepard Elva Bayou 824-4338

Shepard Mary Grand Bay 865-42%

Sheppard Charles D Bayou 824-2220

Sherlock Betty W Grand Bay 865-41%

Shields Frank M Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2638

Shine John Mrs Rt 1 Ivtn 824-2731

SHIP & SHORE SPORT SUPPLY Dphn Is d61-2262
Shipp W L Dphn Is 861-2863

After May 1, 1979 861-7380

Shirah W G Bayou 824-2297

Shirt Rack The Hwy 90 W Gdba 865-6184

Shoe Box The Hwy 90 W Gdba 865-6184

Shofner J Q Grand Bay 865-6730

Sholes R F Sr Mallard Dr Dpis 861-5992

After May 1, 1979 861-7496

Shores Clyde Grand Bay 865-6015

Short G BIbt 824-4576

Short J B Bayou 824-2604

Short Joseph M Rt 1 Irvngtn 957-2947

Short Michael D Grand Bay 865-4703

Short Ricky Grand Bay 865-6302

Shoultz Jerry Rt 2 Gdba 865-4859

Showers Everett Dphn Is 861-4273

Shrivar R L Grand Bay 865-6%7

Shriver Terrill H Grand Bay 865-4514

Shuford Bill J Dphn Is 861-6453

Shumock Woodrow Gdba 865-4347

Sibley William S Jr Dpis 861-6101

Siliinger Daniel Dpis 861-6891

Sillings Kenneth Rt 2 Ivtn 957-6148

01166 © Continental Tetephooe Company
of the South-Alabama 1979



Silver Estelle Bayou 824-4363

SILVER GOLD REALTY Gdba 865-4331

Silver Thomas B Bayou 824-4888

Simmons Albert Mrs Old Pasc Rd Gdba . . 865-6093
Simmons Charles Edward Jr

Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2775

Simmons Herman Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2121

Simmons Hudson Bayou 824-2330

Simmons Isaac Jr Bayou 824-4572

Simmons James L Bayou 824-2697

Simmons Jerry BIbt 824-2865

Simmons Joseph Jr Bayou 824-4036

Simmons Joseph Sr BIbt 824-2553

Simmons L M Fwrv 873-4930

Simmons Leverne Bayou 824-2200

Simmons Levert Irvngtn-St Elmo 957-2512

Simmons Levi Bayou 824-2486

Simmons Louis E Lloyd Rd BIbt 824-4405

Simms Dodie Dphn Is 861-8877

Simms G Dphn Is 861-5242

Simonson H C Bayou 824-2478

Simonson Robert Bayou 824-4876

Simonson Sewell Philip Bayou 824-2014

Simonson Yates Bayou 824-4620

Simpson David S Bayou 824-4132

Simpson Hugh M Jr Bayou 824-4284

Simpson's Pay N Tak Coden 824-4132

Sims Bob Bayou 824-4401

Sims D R Grand Bay 865-6277

Sims Donald G Grand Bay 865-4441

Sims Douglas Grand Bay 865-4853

Sims E A Grand Bay 865-6530

Sims F E Grand Bay 865-4248

Sims Larry U Dpis 861-5535

After May 1, 1979 861-7391

Sims Leon Gdba 865-3108

Sims Leon Hog Farm Gdba 865-6166

Sims Pearson Grand Bay 865-6340



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama –White Pages –Bayou La Batre -1973-1974 thru February 1981) → online text (page 46 of 67)