Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Bay Minette - July 1949 thru October 1969) online

. (page 52 of 68)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Bay Minette - July 1949 thru October 1969) → online text (page 52 of 68)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Hodges CE Hurricane Rd 937-8407

Hodges John Hwy 31 S 937-8382

Hodges Mildred Hwy 31 S 937-8382

Hodges Thos 10 Boular Av— - 937-9021

Hodges WH Stockton Ala 937-7515

Hodges W L Hwy 31 937-8254

Hodgson Robt M 612 E 6 - 2^'^""^5?^

Hodgson WM 211 Blackburn Av 937-7511

Hodgson WMJr 801 8th 937-7055

Hoffman WG Hwy 225 937-7691

HoganCJ 117 W 12th 937-6871

HolcombThosA 207 Powell Av 937-5385

Holder Ralph 313 Powell Av 937-5153

Holladay C Mrs 900 Hand Av 937-7688

Holliday Willie 200 Powell Av - 937-3111

Holliday Willie Jr Old Pensacola Rd 937-8690

Hollinger A L Mrs 115 Dobsn Av 937-7597

HollingsworthJF Dyas 937-5880

Holloway J C Mrs 403 W Raiird 937-8215

Holmes Belle Mrs 309V2 E 1 937-7228

Holmes Ernest M 310 McMillan Av 937-7395

Holmes Pierce E Stocktn Ala - 937-7096

Holmes S Frank 804 Hand Av 937-6071

Homan Jimmie E Hoyle Av 937-5338

Homan Milford Banyan 937-7785

Homan Nathan 300 Bay 937-7793

Homan Nathan J 707 Hoyle Av 937-7%3

Home Tire & Radio Serv 311 D'Olive 937-7316

Hooks Dewitt Bromeley 937-5823

Hooks M Hwy 225 937-5227

Hooper L J Mrs Mobile Hwy 937-5748

HooperWm J Dr dntst 112 W 3 937-3261

Res 1301 Hand Av- — -937-7661

Hornaday Racheal Mrs White Hse Fork Rd - -937-8682

Home Harvey Hwy 31 N 937-7880

Home Thos B Hurricane Rd- 937-8492

Horton Grover M Stockton Ala 937-7700

Hosford Deda Mrs 520 Elm 937-6861

House Chester 112 W 16 937-8242

House Percy 16th - - 937-7559



AREA CODE 205



BAY MINETTE



HOW— JUR 21



15-



937
937
937



Howard Jas F 12th -
Howard Oscar N Lee -
Howard Robbie Rev W

Howell D B 405 W 3rci 937

Howell Dennis B Jr 601 Collier Av 937-

HowellJ E Phillipsvl Rd 937-

Howell Jimmy 410 2nd 937-

Howell Mike Pinegrv Rd 937-

Howell Roland Pinegrv Rd 937-

Howell Ruth K Miss 513 Byrne 937-

Hubbard Landing Hubbard Landng Rd 937-

Hubbard W N Phillipsvl Rd 937-

Hudson Lee Homer Douglasvl Rd 937-

Hudson Sam Brady Rd 937-

Hudson Verlon V 605 W 7 937-

HuffJHMrs Perdido Ala 937-

Huggins Pete Hwy 31 N 937-

Huggins Terry Mrs 410 E 2nd 937-

Hughes Edgar A 211 MitchI Av 937-

Hughes Gerald Rocklil Rd 937-

HulbertJosL 937-

Humphrey C C Mrs 801 Hoyle Av 937-

Humphrey Wm H Stapletn Ala 937-

HUMPHREY'S SALES & SERV elec appinc reprg

Stapletn-937

Humphries G Mac 410 E 5th 937-

Hundley Jas White Hse Fork Rd 937-

HUTCHINSON MATTRESS & UPHOLSTERY CO

400 Townsend Av-937
Hutchinson Paul E 1009 D'Olive 937



7726
7074
8349
4641
5101
8038
8309
7017
7017
■7327
5726
8811
•5111
7607
7669
8550
8277
7560
5364
5156
8600
■6921
8685

-5684
-3601
3621

-8987
■5168



Inge Thos Douglsvl Ala 937-8306

Inge Willie Mae Dougiasville Rd 937-3531

Ingram H C 1701 Clark 937-7679

International Paper Co S Hoyle 937-2691

Peraido Ala - 937-8305

INTERNATL PAPER CO CONTAINER DIV

Hwy 31 S 937-5546

Internatl Paper Co Eqpt Shed 937-8964

Irvin Edw 411 W 16 937-3371

Irwin Florence A Mrs 117 Hoyle Av 937-6792

Irwin Jack L 1606 Clark Av 937-7904



J & L MOTORS 212 Hoyle Av 937-



Ala-



-937

937

-937

-937

-937

937

937

937



JACK'S DAIRY BAR ice crm Perdido
JACKSON AUTO SERV Perdido Ala-
Jackson Corrine Mrs Hwy 31 N

Jackson Council 1100 Grcve Av

Jackson Floyd E 605 Day Av

Jackson G H Perdido Ala

Jackson Lottie L 507 Cox

Jackson W R Brady Rd

Jacobs Louise Miss 400 Hall Av - - 937

Jacobs SW Hwy 31 S 937

Jaccbson A C 416 Abernathy Av 937

Jacobson D E Pine Grv Rd 937

Jacobson Geo Edw Pine Grv Rd 937-

Jacobson Irby L Brady Rd 937

Jacobson Walter L Rev Pinegrv Rd 937

James AG Phillipsvl Rd - 937-

James Hardy Vaughn Settlement 937-

James Lonnie 111 Stanmeyer 937-

James Sam Vaughn Settlement Stocktn 937-

James SamI Tensaw 937'

James Willie L Stocktn Ala - 937'

Jay Jas N Stocktn Ala - 937

Jaye Albert 1701 Armstrng Av 937-

JayeJM Rabun Rd 937

Jaye Jack stocktn Ala 937-

JayeKE Hwy 31 S 937

JeffersGW 314 Sowl Av -937-

JefTersJasE Stapletn Ala- - 937

Jeffers Lloyd B 16th St 937-

JefTers Ralph 1712 Elaine Av 937-

Jeffrey Thos 111 W12 - -937-

Jenks Walter Tensaw 937



5606
7456
7317
8852
6701
5173
7079
5231
7787
7558
6281
-5238
5679
4551
■8591
8714
8068
8509
7653
8049
5872
8651
7419
7241
8613
8956
7924
7482
8743
7881
7928
7646
5885



Jerkins A E Stapletn Ala 937-8059

Jerkins CE Stapleton Ala- 937-7869

Jerkins CT Pine Grv Rd 937-5846

Jerkins M E Stapletn Ala 937-8460

Jerkins WR Stapletn Ala 937-8815

Jerkins Willie 909 McGee Av 937-4681

Jimmy's Groc & Mkt 1605 Hand Av 937-7020

Joe Broughton's Serv Sta Hurricane Rd 937-8527

Johns Miles E 901 Hand Av 937-3571

Johnson A Bufred 111 Bolar Av 937-4541

Johnson Ab Hurricane Rd 937-6581

Johnson Alonzo R Hurricane Rd 937-8623

Johnson Andrew 114 W 5 937-6151

Johnson Bernard C White Hse Fork Rd 937-7730

Johnson Calvin Cross Rds 937-8486

Johnson Charlie White Hse Fork Rd 937-8992

Johnson Coleman Hurricane Rd 937-7303

Johnson Coy L White Hse Fork Rd 937-8993

Johnson Dixie Mrs 601 W 7 937-7298

Johnson Dock Crossrds 937-7894

Johnson Dolan R Hurricane Rd 937-8212

Johnson EC Stocktn Rd 937-7087

Johnson Elmer H 402 W Magnolia 937-7108

Johnson Eva Mrs Hurricane Rd 937-8694

Johnson Evan N Rev Brady Rd 937-7925

Johnson Geo R Cross Rds 937-5842

Johnson H G White Hse Fork Rd 937-8611

Johnson H H Hwy 31 937-7289

Johnson Helen Hurricane Rd 937-5263

Johnson John White Hse Fork Rd 937-8749

Johnson Lane Hwy 31 S 937-5379

Johnson Lee S 1111 Grove 937-7563

Johnson Leslie Hurricane Rd 937-8469

Johnson Lonnie Hurricane Rd 937-7671

Johnson Manford R Hurricane Rd 937-8023

Johnson Oliver R White Hse Fork Rd 937-8093

Johnson Roosevelt Stocktn Ala 937-8047

Johnson Ruby Miss White House Fork Rd 937-8748

Johnson Sallie Miss Old Daphne Rd 937-7131

Johnson Sam Stapletn Ala 937-8458

Johnson T J Hurricane Rd 937-8885

Johnson W A 315 Sowell Av 937-8388

Johnson W Herbert 704 E 4 937-8252

Johnson Walker Hurricane Rd -937-8066

Johnson Walter Bromley 937-5891

Johnson Wayne Richard White Hse Fork Rd-— 937-8839

Joiner Ben D Rabun Rd 937-8988

Joiner Jas W White Hse Fork Rd 937-7649

Jones AC Old Pensacola Hwy 937-5683

Jones Adolphus 207 E 13 937-7571

Jones Alfred East Wood Dr- -937-8282

Jones Boyce R Brady Rd 937-5807

Jones Daisy Lee Old Pensacola Hwy 937-5796

JONES FEED STORE East 1— -937-7103

Jones Fred 101 Sowell Av -937-7986

Jones H White Hse Fork 937-7537

Jones Harold P Pine Grv Rd - 937-7122

Jones J C 108 W 9- - - 937-77%

Jones J C Mrs White Hse Fork Rd 937-7280

Jones Laurens W 801 5th -937-7222

Jones Mabel B Mrs 311 Hall Av 937-4422

Jones Mattie Brady Rd - 937-8553

Jones Michael 410 W 15 - -937-5368

Jones Poultry Farm Brady Rd 937-8385

Jones R V 1108 Moog Av- 937-7956

Jones Roy Lee 1110 Grove 937-5626

Jones Royce 325 Sowell Av 937-8356

Jones W A Old Brady Rd 937-8276

Jones WE White Hse Fork Rd 937-5171

Jones Walter Old Robnsn Rd 937-8673

Jones Wiley Hurricane Rd 937-8473

Jones WmR Roys Landng 937-6221

Jones Willie Brady Rd Ext 937-8%9

Jordan Groc Hwy 31 - 937-7277

Jordan H 1501 McMillan Av 937-7777

Jordan J A Hwy 31 937-8013

Jordan J G Hurricane Rd- 937-8421

Jordan Jas L 601 E 5 937-7615

Jordan Lew J 105 Morgan 937-7169

Jordan MyrI E McMilln Av - 937-7203

Jordan Wesley Hwy 31 S -937-8949

Joseph Gasque Mae Stocktn Ala 937-8078

Jurjevich John G 206 Blackburn Av -937-7388



22 KAH— LYL



BAY MINETTE



AREA CODE 205



Kahalley Geo Mrs 208 Ball 2?l'Ii2$

Kahalley S Mrs 400 W 2 " - ".""III aII\

KAHALLEY S STORE dry gds 150 Hand Av— 937-4982

KAISER ALUMINUM CO Hwy 31 S 2|Z"??2J

Keeton Victor Lee Old Pensacola Rd- — -/Sl'l^}

Keith P J 1701 Collier Av All'Tifi

Kellerhouse Alene Mrs ftlA'rT^T

Kelly CTom 600 E 10 2?i"51JT

Kelly Laurie B Mrs 1000 McMillan Av P'"„o;

Kelly Lonzo E Hurricane Rd 2|Z"ln??

Kelly W Marvin Mixon lll'Viio

Kelso J T 1603 McMllln Av- aS'ISS

Kelson Leslie Stocktn ^li'S^SZ

Kemp RE 106 McConnell Av S^i'Jl^

Kennedy J C 500 E 6-— lll'iUl

Kennedy J EJr Stapletn Ala Wr'l^la

Kennedy Raymond R 602 E 4 Ailaii^

KenwinShop dresses Court Hse Sq SZ'SzS^

Kersh Claude F 209 McConnell Av ZS'iS?!

Kervin H D 107 W Bay All'lJil

KilcreaseJ V 715 White Av tli'lSin

KillcreasBO Old Carpntr Sta Rd 2H'S3x?

KillcreasES Stocktn Ala 2l4'§Il5

Killcreas Edwina Mrs 230 Powell Av Z|4"ZSno

Killcreas Georgia Mrs 201 Byrne lil'linl

Killcreas RW Old Carpenter Sta Rd 2|Z"25?S

Killebrew C D Mrs 105 5th xlZ c?iS

Kilpatrick Wm R Stapletn Ala 2iZ"5zoo

King AH Stapltn '2ll^tli

KingJLSr 221 Sowell Av 2?Z"ZSJ5

King Jos H 406 Hand Av SIZ'oSJq

King Lee Rabun Rd 2H"?2?5

King M H 340 Townsend Av- VZ'^Jl

King Neatie Mae 311 Hand Av A^J'SSH

King Nora Mrs 1011 McMilln Av lll'lT/i

King N Jr 1710 Armstrng Av- — "2IZ "ZSo?

King Roy W Stapletn Ala 22Z oll^

KingWH Stapletn Ala- "25Z"§-52

Kinnaird B B Hall Av """2S"I5??

Klasmich Frank Perdido Ala -'Ail'^ili

Knight Jon C 1305 Hoyle Av 2?Z oI?Z

Knight MR 1000 Williams 2iZ"Sx^Z

Knight Ralph Mrs 15th 2IZ"Z«25

Knight RobtW 16th "SJZ'ZSo?

Knight WF 1305 Hoyle Av "2?Z"I;2l

Knight's Photo 1511 Hand Av q|Z"?767

If no answer dial 2,Z'ZI^Z

Knowles Frank J 14 Armstrong Av '"Z^Zrl^Z

Knowles Grant Stockton Axlai^

Knowles Pete 105 Charles Sx Av 2?Z'i?13

KoenChas Carpntr Sta AXl'Skll

KrakerWM Mrs 108 Abernathy Av 937-7040



Lackey Eimo Stocktn Aia '2S"SaSS

Lamar Henry Rev Brownwd Av i^Z"°5Zx

LAMAR LIFE IMS CO — ^37-8030

Lamar Mark Brownwd Av AoZ'ooon

Lamar Rachel Brownwd Av 5?Z"?«T?

LAMBERT DRUG STORE 101 Ct Hse Sq 2IZ"l2fJ

Lambert G M 204 8th -2?Z"42?i

LambertJFHwy3lN- - 2IZ"ZS5?

Lambert WR Rabon Rd - ill'liJi

Lamberth Douglas Hwy 31 S - 2!Z"S??J

LamberthNC Rabun Rd 25Z"2??5

LamkinJE 205 Raiird 2?Z'l^oi

Lamp Richard 304 Banyan 2}l'^};^

Lancaster J F Mrs 2009 Elaine Av « Iloo

Lancaster Leroy Stocktn 2^Z"5x??

Lancaster Pearl 518 Elm 22Z'5?JS

Lane Ray C Rev Stapletn - "ill'^l

Langham Billy W 10 - 22Z'51??

Langham Doris Hwy 31 S ""^IZx^Z

Langham Elmer H Whitehouse Fork Rd 937-8431

Langham Laudy L Brady Rd Ext 25Z"iZ-i

Langham Lee 4544 Eastwd Or Eastwd Acres— 937-7349

Langham Lloyd G Hwy 31 S- 22Z'Z552

Langham Tommy M lO^O Bradley Av ^^Z'ZoTT

LAMGHAM'S CROC Mo^'t ^Mjy 937-7866



LangleyWO Pine Grv Rd 937-6451

Lanham Eddie M 505 Moran 937-7969

Lapeyrouse L L Bromley 937-6271

Larry Robt Stocktn Ala 937-8828

Lauder RobtN Mitchell Av 937-5204

LaValleyC R JP Hwy 31 N 937-8424

Lawson Jas Junior Stockton 937-5709

LEAD WAY FOOD STORE 112 RR 937-7594

Leak S L Mrs White Av 937-7521

Lee B B 101 Abernathy Av 937-4231

LeeDanlE Green Acres 937-5780

Lee Geo Tensaw 937-5861

Lee J C Mrs Old Pensacola Hwy 937-7414

Lee Mildred L Stockton Ala 937-8994

Lee Nolan Rev 208 Elm 937-8788

LeeRN Elmira 937-7044

Lee Robt M Pine Grv Rd 937-5107

LeeWL 108 E Raiird 937-8235

LEE'S SERY STA Stocktn Ala 937-8924

Lenox Bobby L Crossroads 937-5190

Lewis Dalton 920 Pleasnt Av 937-5765

Lewis Douglas H 310 W 10 937-5213

Lewis Frank Mrs Hurricane Rd 937-3191

Lewis Jerry L 901 Pleasnt Av 937-6881

Lewis Water Vaughn Settlement Stocktn 937-8567

LilesOwen Stockton - -937-5129

LindseyChasC Bromley 937-5808

Lindsey Henry 1806 Collier Av 937-5348

Lindsey Jack 601 Armstrng Av 937-8362

LIHOSEYJASH rl est 111 E 1 937-7808

Res 207 E 10 937-7252

Lindsey Shelley McMilln Av 937-5264

LINDSEY WALTER M ins 111 E 1 937-7808

Res 201 E 10 - 937-7505

Lindsey Willie A Jr 500 Brady Rd —937-7654

Little A C 3rd __-937-3491

Little BE 937-7242

Little Bernie Hwy 31 - -937-8207

Little Clyde Hwy 31 N 937-5148

LITTLE CLYDE MOTORS Hwy 31 N 937-7612

Little Dutchman Serv Sta Mobile Hwy 937-9571

Little Fred Green Acres Sub Div — -937-7350

Little Geo R Pine Grv Rd 937-5382

Little Henry Cliffs Landng Rd - - 937-5363

Little Inez Mrs 602 3rd 937-7806

Little J W Mrs Hwy 31 N 937-8376

Little Jessie Stocktn Ala -937-8082

Little River Community Action Serv Center

Beebe Bl -937-8538

Little Sam Old Pensa Rd 937-7503

LITTLE'S TUNE UP SHOP 210 Hoyle Av 937-2841

LIVE OAK LODGE Stocktn Ala 937-7885

Locke Inez Tensaw 973-5821

Locke Macannie 508 Annisn Av 937-5266

Long C J Rabun Rd 2}l'^^ll

Long Douglas E Rabun Rd 937-8632

Long Ellis Mrs Rabun Rd —937-8020

Long Frank Rabun Rd 937-8618

LongGGJr Perdido Ala - 937-8704

Long Grady Sr Perdido Ala— - 937-8725

Long J Z White House Fork Rd 937-8942

Long Jas R Rabun Rd 937-7153

Long Junius L Stocktn Rd 937-5351

Long Lee Rabun Rd 937-8841

Long Nora B 1105 Bradley Av 937-7626

Long Sidney Rabun Rd 937-8585

LongThosA Pinegrv Rd - 937-7068

LongWmE ofc Court Hse Sq 937-2091

Res 206 E Almyra 937-7357

LONG'S GROC Rabun Rd 937-8846

Loper Ray E Pine Grv Rd 937-7647

Loper Ray E LbrCoInc 601 Moran- - -937-2721

Pole Mill Newprt Prkwy 937-4571

Louisville & Nashville RR Co ill E Raiird 937-7162

Lovett Louise Mrs Horse Neck Rd 937-5347

Lowery Georgia Stapletn 937-8978

Lucas Martin Brady Rd Ext 937-8390

Lundberg Carl F Stocktn Hwy 937-8211

LuskJoelNJr 117 W 15 937-9801

Luster Robt L 202 Station 937-8679

Luther FG White Av - 937-7230

Lyies Frankie Mae Brownwd Av 937-8371

LYLES OCIE W ofc 154 Hoyle Av 937-4561

LyIesPaul 1710 Collier Av -937-8304



AREA CODE 205



BAY MINETTE



LYL— MIT 23



LyIes Willie Floye Mrs Old Daphne Rd 937-7538

Lyman Ernestine Bromley 937-7475

Lynd Joe E 501 4th 937-7363

Lynn Charlie 711 Hall Av 937-5296



M



MadarisJohn Head Rd 937-5889

Mahathy Max F Stapletn 937-8914

MahathyRoy Stapletn Ala 937-8926

Maholovich John Perdido Ala 937-8438

ManciOJ 1502 Hand Av 937-7493

Mann Lottie 103 Magnolia 937-7073

Manning Jas 1703 McMilln Av 937-7914

Marble Lyie A Dyas Ala 937-8698

MaricleCF E 6 937-7159

Marlette Geo C Mrs Brady Rd 937-7346

Marsh Geo R 211 Day Av 937-3761

Marshall Scott A 201 Stover Dr 937-3171

Martin Albert D Stocktn Rd 937-7513

Martin Joe 506 E 2 937-8387

Martin Kenneth R 410 W 7 937-5298

Martin Pearl Lee 805 Moran 937-7457

Martin W Eugene Hwy 31 937-8300

Martindale Jas D 526 Byrne 937-7938

MARTIN'S RADIO & TV SERV E 2 937-7954

MARY CARTER PAINT STORE Hwy 31 937-7277

MARY'S BEAUTY SHOP 16 Hand Av 937-7052

Mashburn Telfair J 1410 Hand Av 937-6801

Mason Allen 906 McGee Av 937-5265

Matthews Apts 207 White Av 937-9711

Matthews C H 207 White Av 937-7221

Matthews Furn Co Inc 250 E 1 937-4894

Matthews Marjorie Miss 500 E 1 937-7247

Maxwell Those 1505 Moog Av 937-9831

MayL Perdido Ala 937-8445

Mayo Ruth Mrs 120 5 Av 937-8970

MayoWmV 701 Raiird 937-5102

McAdams Emma L Mrs 500 Old Daphne Rd - -937-8206

McArthur Alberta Hurricane Rd 937-8055

McArthurEd Hurricane Rd 937-8055

McBrideWTMrs 208 South -937-7469

McCall Emma 605 Dobson 937-7032

McCartha Dept Store S Hand Av 937-6531

McCartha Motel 302 E 2 937-5666

McCAW & CAMPBELL CONTRACTRS

309 Hand Av

McCaw Willie H 501 W 6

McClain Willie 101 W 4 ■

MCCLELLAND AGCY ins Hwy 31 S —

McClelland Clifford D 108 Clay

McClelland JudsonD 213 Magnolia 937

Cross Rds 937'

McClelland Perry G JP Hwy 31 S

Res 2016 Hand Av

McCoy J W Mrs Perdido Ala 937

McCrearyER Stapletn Ala 937.

McCreary J M Hwy 31 S - - 937

McDaniel Gherlin J 109 E 7 937-



-937
-937.
937-
-937
-937-



937
937



4121
7673
7328
•7082
5731
■9841
8026
7082
8667
8545
8061
8724
5878



McDAVID FURN CO 114 W 1 -937-7369

McDavidJC 8th 937-6511

McDill Freddie Brady Rd Ext- 937-8452

McDill S C Stocktn Rd - 937-8264

McDill's Curb Mkt Hwy 31 S - -937-8095

McDonald Albert C 7th - - -937-7042

McDonald Chas Tensaw 937-5858

McDonald Jas W Old Pensacola Rd 937-5696

McDonald WW Mrs Hwy 31 S - -937-8624

McDowell Alex Rabun Rd - 937-8513

McDowell John B Oak -937-7603

McDowell Martha Mrs D'Olive —-937-5362

McDuffie Daisy Mrs 200 W 3 - 937-7471

McDufTie Ellison Perdido Ala 937-8071

McFadyen Hugh W Stapleton - 937-8980

McGhee Carol Mrs 303V2 S Hoyle Av - 937-7489

McGillAT Perdido Ala 937-7125

McGillGT Perdido Ala 937-8559

McGill G T Groc Store Perdido Ala - 937-8556

McGill H B Perdido Ala 937-8457

McGill J M 308 8 Av - 937-7687

McGill Ned 408 Armstrng Av- 937-3Q31

McGill Reece Perdido 937-8745



McGILL'S FLOWERS & GIFTS 206 W 2 937-7259

McGILL'S HDW hdw Perdido Ala 937-8019

McGinn Chas E Hurricane Rd 937-8497

McGowanEC 306 1 E 937-7966

McGowan Randolph 503 Hall Av 937-7214

McGowan Randolph Jr Stocktn Ala 937-7007

McGowan WC ofc 175 Court Hse Sq 937-2861

Res 106 11th 937-7235

McGowinTed Magnolia 937-6131

McGuire Martin Stocktn 937-5896

Mclnnis Norman MJr Stocktn Ala 937-7895

McKay J J 305 E 12 937-7310

McKay WmC Hwy 59 N 937-7781

McKee Allie Mae Mrs Hurricane Rd 937-8474

McKeeSamW 1201 Track 937-7974

McKenzieJC Stocktn Rd 937-8296

McKenzie R D 509 Byrne 937-8272

McKinleyAD 406 Hoyle Av 937-7325

McKinleyDC Clark 937-7842

McKinney Chas W 708 Hall Av 937-5289

McKissack J C 1201 McMillan Av 937-7658

McLain G C 1600 Armstrng Av 937-6601

McLainJW Hwy 31 N 937-8766

McLellan Reedy E 1208 N White Av 937-5377

McLeod J C Dr 407 E 2 937-5769

McMillan Archie M Stocktn Ala 937-7834

McMillan Bernice Miss Stocktn Ala- 937-7707

If no answer dial 937-7058

McMillan Geo W Old Red HI Rd 937-5340

McMillan J M Stocktn Ala 937-7565

MCMILLAN J M SAWMILL Stocktn 937-7069

McMillan John M Jr Stockton 937-5322

McMillan Minnie Lue Mrs Stocktn Ala 937-7091

McMillan Paul M Stocktn Ala 937-8928

McMillan Raymond N Stocktn Ala 937-7593

McMillan VO 3C0 D'Olive 937-3901

McNeelyTR RedhI Rd 937-5658

McNiel Milvin Bryant's Lower Landing 937-8693

McPhaul John loi W 16 937-5652

McPhauIRD Daphne Rd 937-8375

McReynolds Gussie 919 McGee 937-7309

McReynolds Lucinda Bell Douglasvllle Rd 937-7318

McReynoles Eddie Hurricane Rd- 937-4311

McVayAR 107 W 9 - 937-7721

McWatersMV Stapletn Ala- 937-8400

McWilliams Thos 305 E Ellis 937-5344

Meadows Curtis 305 Hoyle Av 937-5740

Means Henry Hurricane Rd - 937-8891

Means John Henry Hurricane Rd 937-6661

Means Otis Brownwd Av 937-7263

Melton Jas C 1705 Collier Av - 937-5136

MERLE NORMAN STUDIO & BEAUTY SHOP

150 E Hoyle Av- -937-7602
Merrill Lottie Old Pensacola Rd 937-5737

Merrill Lynch Pierce Fenner & Smith
Inc stock brokr Mobile Ala-Ask Operator for-WX-3000
(No Charge)

Messick O'Neal 1500 Hand Av — -937-3881

MiddletonCD White Hse Fork Rd 937-8977

MiddletonDR 301 Station 937-3872

Middleton J R Hwy 31 - -937-8316

Middleton LA 105 W 5 - 937-7968

Middleton Sammy Old Pensacola Rd 937-5752

Milam Bessie Mrs 701 Moog Av 937-7772

Miller Ada Mrs 324 Clay- - - -937-7912

Miller E A 905 D'Olive- 937-7407

Miller Geo M Rabun Rd -937-8530

Miller Geo P 102 Stover Dr 937-7893

Miller Harold Bradley Av 937-7685

Miller Henry Hwy 31 937-8605

Miller Nathan L 802 D'Olive- 937-4651

Miller Penny Mrs 22 Boular Av Green Acres - -937-6771

MillerWA D'Olive 937-7569

Millican Stanley 1605 Moog Av - -937-7428

Mills Billy K 108 W 15 937-7898

Mills Mary 202 Townsend Av - 937-5682

Milstid Leatha 204 Station 937-3051

MimsCD White Hse Fork Rd - -937-8642

Mims Martha White Hse Fork Rd - 937-5702

Mitchell F H Jr Stapletn Ala - - - 937-8463

Mitchell Steve D 919 Pleasnt Av- - 937-8840

Mitchell T E Brady Rd 937-6061

Mitchell TW E 6 937-7250



24 Mix— PAU



BAY MINETTE



AREA CODE 205




Mixon Elmer C Rockhl Rd ^}^'SS^}

Mixon Ernest White Hse Fork Rd ^^^,S

Mixon Oscar White Hse Fork Rd 937-5601

Mixon Walter White Hse Fork Rd 937-8746

MizeEK 937-5118

Money Bessie Mrs 413 Jacoby PI— "22Z"ZZiI

Money JasT 301 Mango Txi'ZUS,

MonleyJasJ 900 8th 2IZ "ZS??

Montgomery Betty Mrs 914 Dobsn Av xS roci

Moody JasH Stockton SZ^??!

Moore Don G Evanglst 12 Pine 2l?"ZZ5?

Moore Henry Dougtasville Rd A?Z"Z5Z«

Moore Jas Monroe 301 Vine - 'Aii'SzZ

Moore JimmieE 9 Pine A^Z'^n^^

MOORE PRNTHC CO 122 Hoyle Av ??Z"ZJZJ

MooreWJMrs Cross Rds 25Z'Zii2

Moore WM 210 Blackburn Av a|Z'I;i?

Moorer Douglas Williams SZ'toSJ

Moorer Frank Phillipsvl Rd olZ"5SZS

Moorer Geo E Pine Grove Rd 2IZ'Z5Vc

Moorer Mack 810 Williams tll'llln

Moorer Uhle 310 Townsend Av «„"Z^??

Moorer WH Mrs 849 D'Olive - 2xZ"?Si

Moorer W J 1706 Hand Av AoZ'SSoi

Morgan Roy B 605 S Raiird o„"Zo??

Morgan Tommy 1606 Hand Av liil'lVil

Morris HA 302 Hoyle Av 2Il'^In

Morris John 311 E 9 ??Z"I,I?

Morrison Robt L 200 Armstrng Av A^I'^X^

Morrison WW 606 3rd 25Z"Z2Z?

Morrow Walter C Collier Av A^Z'ZI??

MoseleyBA 1508 McMillan Av ?|Zoo?i

Moseley Byron Stocktn Rd ZiZ«^/o

MoseleyJ A Head Rd ^?Z'51o5

Moseley Sheila Mrs 511 Raiird 937-8292

Mosley Frank D 1207 Track A.l'Uln

Mosley Jesse C Stapletn Ala 2?Z oJ§n

Mosley Marion F Pine Grove Rd «?Z "iZ^S

Mosley RufusL Stapletn 2?Z'5§J2

Mosley Wm 919 Booker Av ZlZ'iXl^

Mothershead Gordon W 600 E 8 5?4'5I?}

MOTHERSHEAD J L distrbr 251 Brady Rd— "237-2531

Res Phillipsvl Rd 2oZ"2r?5

Mothershead Mary Alice Mrs 800 E 6 937-8662

MOTHERSHEAD TIRE & SUPL 251 Brady Rd -937-2531

Nights & holidays dial 2?Z"oo?J

Mothershed Geo J Phillipsvl Rd 2oZ"o,i?

Mothershed J A Phillipsvl Rd "A^^'^xJa

Mott Allan C 118 Hoyle Av 2J4"5Z?2

MurchisonBM 609 E 8 - -"2?Zc2ro

Murphy Gus White Hse Fork Rd 937-5763

Murphy Mona M Miss White Hse Fork Rd 937-5763

Murray Jas A White Hse Fork Rd HZoZoi.

Murray Jas 1 201 Bell Green Acres 937-8024



N

NaborsJH Mobile Hwy 937-8369

NaborsJW Hwy 31 S 2IZ"2??«

Nali Byron H 109 W Almira 2?Z'Z5iS

Nail Cecil 310 11th 2IZ"Z^.Z

Nance ER White Hse Fork Rd 937-8948

NassarEmileJ 901 McMillan Av 2H'Z???

Natl Guard Armory 108 D'Olive 2?4"Zi2S

Nelson H E 12th 2?Z"ZnZ9

Nelson J D McGill's Trailr Prk- 23Z"Z2Zo

Nelson J E Byrne - 2?Z'Zo2«

Nelson Ora S Mrs 409 Blackburn Av -937-7809

Nelson W Bruce Dr Moog Av 2?Z"ZoZ?

Newberry CO Cloverleaf Landng —937-5833

Newbill Ernest M Stapletn 937-8516

NEWELL ROAD BUILDERS INC Rabun Rd 937-8844

NEWPORT DIV-TENNECO CHEMICALS INC

Ofc 251 Newprt Prkwy 2-^Z'?ZZ}

Labs 251 Newprt Prkwy - -937-2781

Newton Forrest B 107 Clay - - 937-7233

Newton Geo C 105 Clay - - 22Z"l5Zi

Nevirton Norman 306 W Magnolia 937-6371

Newton WmD 105 Bouler 937-9051

Nichols Raymond Stapleton - 937-5304

Nicholson Fannie Mae 927 Carrole Av - - 937-5328

NixCH Stocktn Rd 937-7146



Nixon Katie Mrs Stocktn Ala 937-8896

Nobles Ray 308 Bell Av 937-5660

Noonan Adv Serv Blackburn Av 937-8322

If no answer dial 937-7261

Noonan E D Jr 903 Hoyle Av 937-7466

Noonan Geo 901 Hoyle Av 937-7398

NOONAN'S GULF SERV STA E 2 937-7261

NorrisCH Stocktn Ala 937-7075

Norsworthy John C Green Acres 937-7291

Nu-Idea Lndry Center 207 W 1 937-9691

Nye Violet Mae Vaughn Settlement Stocktn - -937-8574



O'Brannon Henrietta 90 Brownwd Av 937-8290

ODESSA'S BEAUTY SHOP 100 Mitchel Av 937-7048

OdomJasB Brady Rd 937-4441

OdomJim 309 Clay 937-7024

O'Gwynn Wm T 1605 Armstrong Av 937-6682

OremArwilda 15th 937-7432

OremHarleyD W Elmira 937-7958

Orem Millard D 400 McMillan Av 937-3244

ORKIN EXTERMINATING CO INC 105 Hand Av-937-7922

Ostrander J A Rev 106 Common 937-7988

Oswalt Jerry Rev Hurricane Rd 937-8222

Overstreet Curtis 116 Raiird 937-5342

Overstreet Earl Old Pine Grv Rd 937-8974

Overstreet Ernest M Brady Rd 937-5311

Overstreet H Brady Rd 937-5739

Overstreet HenryB Brady Rd 937-5150

Overstreet Sherman Brady Rd 937-7148

Overstreet Shirley Phillipsvl Rd — -937-5671

Overstreet WW Old Pensacola Rd 937-5734

Owen Henry C 912 Mixon Av 937-7307

Owen Jas R atty 110 Court Hse Sq 937-2061

Res Thomley Av Ext 937-7288

Owen L D 105 W 8th 937-3631

Owen L D Jr 211 11th 937-7528

Owen Peggy Thomley Av Ext 937-4821

Owen Robt White Hse Fork Rd 937-7549

Owen Robt B E 4 S - 937-7313

OwenWm Old Pensacola Rd 937-7389

Owen's Cafe & Tavern 912 Hwy 31 S 937-9111

Owens J Conner Jr atty Dahlbrg Bl- 937-4661

Res 107 W 11 937-7441

Owens Louise S Mrs 311 Abernathy Av 937-5640

Owens ThosO 11 Armstrng Av 937-7905

Owens Wm J D'Olive 937-5742



Packer Margaret Mrs Perdido 937-8597

PageGK 705 4th 937-7106

Page Glenn A rl est Court Hse Sq 937-7496

Res 802 E 5 937-7546

PageHarlenA Mixon Av 937-7619

PAGE INSURANCE & REAL ESTATE Ct Hse Sq -937-7496

Page Jack E 108 W 10 937-7378

Page's Serv Sta 209 E 2 937-7105

Palmer Bishop Old Carpntr Rd 937-8794

Palmer Delores 67 Brownwd Av 937-8391

Palmer Joe Earl Stocktn Ala- - 937-8818

Parker Allie Mrs Perdido Ala -937-8901

Parker Billy 411 W 8 —937-7014

Parker Clarence 302 Mango -937-7692

Parker Clyde 920 Old Daphne Rd - 937-5247

Parker Doyle E 414 Brady Rd 937-7502



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Bay Minette - July 1949 thru October 1969) → online text (page 52 of 68)