Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Athens - October 1968 thru October 1974) online

. (page 119 of 121)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Athens - October 1968 thru October 1974) → online text (page 119 of 121)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Res 37 Sandra Ln NW - 232-7862

Sulcer Bud Swanner And Downs Apartments - -232-6100

Sulcer Buford Hwy 31 S 232-2758

Sulcer E F Mooresville Rd 232-4456

Sulcer Jas R 1302 Tommy Ln 232-1681

Sulcer Minnie Mrs Mooresville Rd 232-5052

Sullenger Harry Meadow View 232-5325

Sullivan Buford 5th Av Apts 232-3865

Sullivan Richard 903 Pryor W 232-8964

Sullivan William I Sr Cairo 729-6067

SUNBEAM BREAD BAKERS

S Jefferson -232-3413

SUPERINTENDENT OF CITY SCHOOLS
313 E Washington -* 232-0212



44 Superintendent — ^Thornton

"'sTeTfeTson 232-5353

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE

Limestone Co Courthouse 232-4020

SUPERX DRUGS ^.^ o,,c

Tiwy 31 N -232-8115

Surovich Donald Cross Key Rd 232-6869

Sutton Allen Harris Road 232-6513

Sutton Billy 400 S Marion 232-4350

Sutton Bonnie Peppers Road 232-2081

Sutton Charles Mooresville Rd 232-7971

Sutton D H FIrnc Hwy 232-1477

Sutton Donald 609 9th Av -232-7177

Sutton Effie 1313 Wheeir 232-6311

Sutton Evelyn Browns Ferry Rd 232-2086

Sutton Gary Hays Mill 232-8066

Sutton Gerald W Booneville Sub-Division 232-8121

Sutton Herman West Washington 232-2193

Sutton J H Lee Hwy 232-3954

Sutton Jimmy E 1408 N Houston 232-6241

Sutton Neal Lawson Sub-Div 232-6134

Sutton Paul Shiling 232-2536

Sutton Tom Florence Rd Sub-Division 232-5207

Sutton Will Reid Community 232-6766

Swan Agatha Sims Rd 729-6066

Swan Jeanette Clements Heights Sub-Division -729-6319

Swann M Browns Ferry Rd 232-3118

Swanner A G Wells Rd 232-5867

Swanner Alvin Buck Island Rd 232-9246

Swanner Archie Hobbs Rd 232-3160

Swanner Arlon Hobbs Rd 232-4258

Swanner Billy G Norton Drive 232-7496

Swanner Buford Holt Rd 232-0919

Swanner Curtis Cottonwood Sub-Div 232-5590

Swanner Dairy Yarbrough Rd 233-0607

Swanner Donald L 210 Suffield 232-6165

Swanner Edw Browns Fy Rd 232-1119

Swanner Frances Old Highway 31 232-0919

Swanner Gladys Mrs St Johns Rd 232-1117

Swanner Grady Hwy 31 S 232-7228

Swanner Harvey O'neal Rd 232-1538

Swanner Hattie Center Hill 232-8727

Swanner Herman Jr Tanner 232-1380

Swanner Hershal Proctor Road 232-5312

Swanner J C Hobbs Rd 232-2858

Swanner J D Browns Fy Rd 232-1184

Swanner J H Sr Tanner 232-0453

SWANNER J H JR GROCERY

Tanner 232-1736

Swanner James Howard Bill Black Rd 232-6577

Swanner Jim Greenhill Apartments 232-8815

Swanner Joel Lucas Ferry Rd 232-1572

Swanner Larry D Edgewood Road 232-8446

Swanner Mahlon New Cut Road 232-5585

Swanner Mamie Mrs Somers Rd 232-4176

Swanner Mildred 518 Cole Dr 233-0134

Swanner Morris Tanner 232-0908

Swanner Ray 1007 7th Av W 232-1178

Swanner Roger Old Ardmore Rd 232-4985

Swanner WH Proctr 232-2351

Swanner W H Jr Lucas Ferry Rd 232-3588

Swanson Anita E Limestn Rd 232-5447

Swearengen Bealie C 403 W Market 232-3074

Sweeney Harold K Nick Davis Rd 232-8629

Sweeney John Nick Davis Rd 232-3686

Sweeney Johnny Bonneville Sub-Division 232-1886

SWEET SUE KITCHENS

McArthur Dr 232-4201

Sweetland Billy 214 Clovrleaf Dr 232-0649

Sweetland Cody Mrs 424 Elktn Rd 232-0226

Sweetland Ross R Huntsvl Hwy 232-3849

Sweetland S R 407 McClellan 232-2138

Sweetland W S 603 6th 232-2946

Swift Willie 908 N Madison 232-8076

Swindall Frances Schiling 232-7362

Swindell Loretta Mrs 402 N Jefferson 232-4882

Swindell W J Suffield 232-5031

Swinea B R Elkton Rd 232-3162

Swinea John F Houston Court 232-5179

Swinea Louis J Huntsville- Browns Ferry Rd - -232-5531

Swinnev Walter Browns Fy Rd 232-4506

Swint Gordon Sr Looney Rd 232-1674

Swint Gordon A 205 Cloverleaf Dr 233-0264

Swint Gordon Jr Mooresville Rd 232-3786

Swope Ben 1113 Lucas -232-3629

Swopes Henry Jr 1311 W I3th -232-8424

T

T V A Power Construction Highway 72 West - 233-0166

Taft Harry Herefrd Dr 232-0306

Talley Rodney J Highway 72 W - 233-0582

Talmadge Gilbert A 1512 W Market 232-2718

Tank Spencer Browns Fy Rd 232-7661

Tanksley Ernest J 10 Sandra Lane 232-8092

Tanner A H East Limestone Road 232-4988

TANNER FIRST BAPTIST

Highway 31 S - -232-8440

Tanner High School Tanner 232-0106

Tanner J B 302 N Madison 232-2214

Tanner Primary School Lucas Ferry Rd 232-4439

TANNER TELEVISION REPAIR I SALES

Tannr - 232-1736

Tanner United Methodist Church Tanner 232-0482

Tarpley Ellis B Leggtwn Rd 232-3728



AREA CODE 205

X-^^^Iaw I-./.I/ n-»wic Ci*+h Aw An+c ?'^?-f»Q'>6

Tarpley Joe Elkmnt Rd 232-0B16

Tarpley Marvin Sloan Bradford Rd 233-0364

Tarwater A E 609 Herefrd Dr 232-4948

Tate Bobby E Browns Ferry Trailer Park 729-6715

Tate Delbert Mrs Roberts Apartments 232-5641

Tate T H Mrs 704 Norton Dr 232-0628

Tatum John E Browns Ferry Rd 232-6146

Tatum Maxie705 N Madison 232-1704

TAX ASSESSOR ,oo omn

Courthouse 232-2100

TAX COLLECTOR

Courthouse 232-4629

Taylor Ada Tanner 232-0486

Taylor Audrey V Florence Hwy 729-6764

Taylor Ben Jr Pleasant Valley 729-6088

Taylor Ben Sr Airprt Rd 232-7482

Taylor Billy New Garden Road 232-2823

Taylor Charlie Ardmre Rd 232-0178

Taylor Clyde Ardmore Rd 232-3977

Taylor E M Mrs Ripley Comm 729-6454

Taylor E Ray 908 E Washngtn 232-3858

Taylor Edward Kingswood Dr 232-6862

Taylor Elmo Looney Rd 232-5841

Taylor Ervin B Buck Isind Rd 232-0569

Taylor Houston B Country Club Acres 232-1547

Taylor Huey A 309 Hoffman 232-8655

Taylor Jas Sr New Cut Rd 232-1668

Taylor James J 917 N Beaty ^32-0537

Taylor Jeffrey L 313 Vine - 232-6470

Taylor Jerry Pleasant Grove Community 729-6007

Taylor John S Pleasant Grove Community 729-6845

Taylor Joyce Gordon 232-0500

Taylor Larry 501 Madison S 232-5415

Taylor Linda Barksdale Rd 232-9131

Taylor Lora 707 W Washington 232-1846

Taylor M W 27 Woodside Dr 232-3254

Taylor Nellie "Mrs Hwy 72 W 232-0494

Taylor C Gordon 232-0500

Taylor Robert Allen New Center Rd 232-4492

Taylor W H Section Line Rd 232-6502

Taylor Wilburn 1008 West Pryor 232-7568

Taylor Wyman Rocky 908 Mason 232-8603

Tays Glenn W 302 Christine 232-8408

Teague James Capshaw Road 232-7166

Teague Joseph Jones Cross Rd 233-0101

Teeples Calvin Buck Isind Rd 232-4536

Teeples J D Kinsey-Carr Rd 232-9284

Teeples Jas BoonevI Sub-Div 232-6484

Teichmiller Derwin A Bryan Heights 232-9054

Teks M L 109 S Houstn • - - 232-3010

TELEPHONE COMPANY

See South Central Bell Telephone Co

Temple C M Sr 114 Coffman Circle 232-0512

Tenco Construction Co 1501 Elkton 232-5919

Tennessee Valley Authority

Browns Ferry Health Station Elk River 729-8301

Browns Ferry Nuclear Plant Elk River 729-6202

Athens Substation Hwy 31 232-0119

Engineering Unit Pso Browns Ferry Plant 729-6667

Mount Rozell Substation Buck Island Rd 232-4832

Plant Superintendent

Browns Ferry Nuclear Plant- -729-8316

Poplar Creek Substation Poplar Creek 729-6279

Power Production

Browns Ferry Nuclear Plant- -729-6670
Power Storeroom

Browns Ferry Nuclear Plant- -729-6480
TENNESSEE VALLEY WHOLESALERS INC elec eqpt

307 N Clinton 232-2250

Tennison Buford 709 Horton 233-0959

TENNISON CAB CO

Monroe 232-0895

Tennison Cullen Buck Isind Rd 232-0273

Tennison Elfreda Snake Rd 729-6334

Tennison J Robert 801 N Irvin - 232-3230

Tennison Jas R 801 N Irvin 232-3230

Tennison Jewie Mrs Leggtwn 232-6753

Tennison Joe Snake Rd 729-6334

Tennison Mahlon 504 Irvin 232-2223

Tennison Marjorie N Jones Ferry Rd 232-46%

Tennison Paul 300 Sprng 232-7855

Tennison Ruth Campbl Sub Div 232-0072

Tennison Sam 5th Avenue Apartments 232-6910

Tennison Thomas H Ripley Rd 729-8393

Tennison Tommie D 105 Pattock Court 232-0585

Terry Bessie Browns Ferry Rd 232-5660

Terry Bobby Browns Ferry Rd 232-3138

Terry Curtis J Vestavia Estates 232-6077

Terry David M Ripley Community 729-8332

Terry Donald 1316 Wheeler N - 232-0615

Terry Ezra V 1102 Vaugh Dr - 232-4763

Terry Gerald Ardmore Hwy 232-8268

Terry H T Piney Chapel Community 232-7612

Terry J M Poplar Sub-Division 729-8367

Terry Jas A Buck Isind Rd 232-4749

Terry James L McCulley Mill Rd 232-7385

Terry Jerry Ezell Place - 232-7445

Terry Joe A Jr 311 Colbert - 232-3472

Terry Larry C 323 E Shaw 232-3910

Terry Larry W Oakdale Acres - 232-8568

Terry N B Jr BonnevI Sub-Div - 232-3923

Terry Ray 218 Texas Cir 232-4017

TERRY TV SERVICE

311 Colbrt 232-3468

Terry W L 1206 Cactus 232-1164



01118 ;c) South Central B«ll Telephone Company 1974

T*»rrv Wendell 1506 S Houstn 232-5271

leters horrest county Line Kd ^^/L-h:>v^

Tetrault Ruth Mrs 804 Jackson Dr 232-0975

TEXACO PRODUCTS

Highway 31 South 232-1822

Thacker Ann 102 W Bryan 232-9106

Thacker Billy Cherry Grove Community 729-6835

Thacker J C Carriger Community 729-6941

Thacker James Good Springs 232-6099

Thacker Lorene 511 7th Av 232-4384

Thacker Randy Oakdale Acres 232-7508

Thackston Joe E 800 Hereford Dr 232-5209

Thames FW 1109 Evans Dr 232-2239

Tharp William 320 Hoffman E 232-5523

Thatch Amanda Mrs 1700 Lucas 232-2699

Thatch Rachel 1806 Levert Circle 232-6358

THE Look Under Second Word In Name

Thigpen Jas Old 31 Hwy N 232-0109

THIRTY ONE GULF SERVICE CENTER

1216 E Pryor 232-9910

Thomas Bert Highway 72 232-5418

Thomas Carol G 1300 5th Av 233-0521

Thomas Charles Lee 1113 Hines Street S 233-0835

Thomas Clifton East Limestone Community — 232-5877

Thomas Danny L Highway 31 S 233-0058

Thomas Darrell O'neal Rd 232-5751

Thomas Dewey 406 5th Av W 232-3601

Thomas Duane Newby Rd 232-1144

Thomas Edward F 511 South Clinton 232-0124

Thomas Edw L 1100 6th Av 232-3665

Thomas Emma 5th Av Apartments 232-7472

Thomas Franklin E Capshaw Rd 232-5427

Thomas Greg Stinnett Rd 729-8356

Thomas H Phillip Dr dntst 607 East Hobbs - -232-3415

Res Capshaw Rd 232-2539

Thomas H W Nick Davis Rd 232-1788

Thomas Hillard L 606 N Beaty 232-8054

Thomas J I Nick Davis Rd 232-1815

Thomas James 810 1st Av 232-5978

Thomas James Edward 1103 6th Av 232-5196

Thomas James L Looney Rd 232-7100

Thomas Johnny R Ripley Rd 729-8376

Thomas Kenneth 701 North Malone 232-8162

Thomas Larry 1104 Hine 233-0524

Thomas Leroy Buck Isind Rd 232-7223

Thomas Mark C Denbo Drive 232-7158

Thomas Marvin Lester 233-0279

Thomas Marvin Newby Rd 232-6649

Thomas Mary Ann 412 South Beaty 232-8318

Thomas Michael Carey 232-5944

Thomas Nick Carriger 729-6913

Thomas Oscar Piney Chap! Rd 232-7956

Thomas Oscar L 306 Chestnut 232-9214

Thomas P J Elkton Rd 232-9255

Thomas Pit Cooked Barbecue Number One

Hwy 72 Huntsville Ala - 837-4900

Thomas R R Nick Davis Rd 232-0524

Thomas Richard Leon 510 6th - 232-4672

Thomas Roe L 406 McClellan 232-4830

Thomas Roy L 803 E Pryor 232-0468

Camp Florence Rd 729-6330

Thomas Roy Lee 510 N Clinton 232-2465

Thomas Sanford Sandifer Rd 232-0987

Thomas W D Menefee Rd 232-3106

Thomas Walter H 804 Herfrd Dr 232-2039

Thomas Walter L 23 5th Av 232-4338

Thomas Walter L Jr Hwy 72 W 729-6482

Thompson Adell Salem Community 232-7886

Thompson Allen Jr Elkton Rd 233-0349

Thompson Charles E Anderson Trir Ct 232-6178

Thompson ChasW 1005 Levert Av 232-0564

Thompson D S Mrs Roberts Apts 233-0302

Thompson Earl Mrs 1302 Wheeler 232-7551

Thompson Frances Elkton Rd 233-0349

Thompson Gustena Old Hwy 31 232-0166

Thompson H R Piney Chapel Sub Div 232-8421

Thompson James Rodger 1104 Coleman Av W -232-1430

Thompson Jessie Lee Salem Community 232-1691

Thompson Joe Athens College 232-2169

Thompson Joe 308 Shaw 232-9735

Thompson Junior Campsite Rd 232-5014

Thompson Kenneth N Highway 72 729-6909

Thompson Landscaping 407 S Marion 232-5922

Thompson Larry 814 1st Av 232-1417

Thompson Leatus Compton Road 232-2471

Thompson Leo Pleasant Grove Community 729-6839

Thompson M A Fort Hampton Rd 232-5024

Thompson M B 1309 S Houston 232-6474

Thompson Mazzie Tanner 232-8674

Thompson Richard V Goodin Rd 233-0055

Thompson Robert C 1306 Tommy Ln 232-0701

Thompson Robt L Powell Rd 232-0439

Thompson S P 609 7th Av 232-6674

Thompson Shirley Ann Hwy 31 S 232-6178

Thompson Vernon |.estr 232-6922

Thompson W C Carrigar Community 729-6%0

Thompson W C 1005 6th Av W 232-4759

Thompson W L 322 Shaw 232-1336

Thompson Wm D Lucas Fy Rd - — 232-1292

Thomson Joe Ardmore Road 232-6307

Thorn J P 806 Irwin 232-7406

Thorne Arthur Buck Isind Rd 232-3985

Thornton Alline Somers Rd - - 232-3640

Thornton Archie D 212 Sanders 232-7566

Thornton Bobby W 903 East Forrest - - 232-2114



01118 t South Central Bell Telephone Company 1974

Thornton C R Pleasent Grove 729-6034

Thn^n*nn riTiirlo »/l^r Dr.kr.>-*r Af^*«- *?■?■?. fMPl

Thornton Curtis Hines - 232-1919

Thornton Danny Ezell's Place Sub-Dv- - 232-6051

Thornton Dave Union Hill 233-0172

Thornton Dee Carters Mill Rd - 232-7961

Thornton Edward Somers Rd 232-3363

Thornton Elston G 304-A Gordon Dr 232-5952

Thornton Eugene 602 Box 232-5072

Thornton Franklin R Vestavia Ests 232-2537

Thornton Geo Edw 110 Christopher Cir 232-5428

Thornton Grady 304 Hoffman 233-0622

Thornton Grocery Highway 127 N 232-8294

Thornton Hines Shiling 232-2206

Thornton Irene Mooresville Rd 232-6331

Thornton J B Blackburn Sub-D-Vision 232-8920

Thornton Jas G 705 Fraser 232-3048

Thornton James Larry 607 8th Av - 232-5740

Thornton Judy Ardmore Rd 232-6039

Thornton Lois P 1603 W Pine - 232-5456

Thornton Michael 324 Hoffman 232-8219

Thornton Oscar Jr 602 Mai/e 232-1461

Thornton P H 911 Sunset Dr 232-2548

Thornton Phillip 1208 7th Av NW 232-3701

Thornton Polly Mrs 409 Horton 232-3172

Thornton Richard Jones Crossroad 232-9657

Thornton Robt 4ll Morngvw E 232-3012

Thornton Roy L Elkton Rd 232-3126

Thornton Samuel L 715 Malone 232-3364

Thornton Steven I Ferguson Apts 233-0794

Thornton Thomas Joe Nick Davis Rd 233-0852

THORNTON-RUF DODGE INC

110 E Washington 232-2525

Night Wrecker Service - 232-8920

THORNTON'S GULF SERVICE STATION

Hwy 7.^ W - 232-4313

. Thrasher Gay Lucas Ferry Rd 232-8190

Threet Gladys H Mrs 810 2nd Av 232-2552

Throneberry J R Capshaw Rd 232-3447

Tibbs Johnny Lee Jr 1003 Ingram Cir 232-6303

Tidwell Maxwell 1105 Vanghn Dr 232-2802

Tidwell Thomas W Hastings Rd 232-6994

Tidwell Walter G Bean Rd 232-7246

Tidwell Warren C Highway 72 W - 232-2059

Tierce Dennis

Flint Decatur Athens Ala

Telephone Number - 232-0254

Tiller Newton G Vest jvia Sub Division 232-5150

Tilson F L Fik River Mm Rd 729-6523

Tingley A J Rev 908 W Market 232-4913

Tingley Joe Campbl Dr 232-0624

Tingley Roger A 907 Masn 232-4767

Tinnon Lloyd ?02 Buliuigton Rd 233-0050

Tinnon Printing Co 905 W Bryan 232-1295

Tinnon Robert Allen Highway 72 W 729-8302

Tipps K L 40S N Jefferson -232-9154

Tisdale Thos Browns Fy 232-3864

Todd Bell Mrs Bean Rd 232-7148

Todd Chas J 1 600 West Market -232-3395

Todd Clifford L Yafbrough Rd -232-7645

Todd F A Mrs Mt Ro/ell Community 232-1389

Todd Harvey P Htvl-Browns Ferry Rd 232-5408

Todd Jas WMt Ro/ell 232-4892

Todd James WJr FJkmont Highway 232-3182

Todd James William 519 Lawson 232-8888

Todd Joe Sommers Rd 232-9350

Todd Johnny Holland Heights Sub-Div 232-8410

Todd Keith Fikton Rd - 232-7789

Todd Kenneth Oiia-ry Rd 233-0697

Todd Mamie Legg Mrs 305 South. - -233-0059

Todd Marvin L 601 Cioverdaie Ct 232-0924

Todd Richard W Rev 1 ^05 Levert Av 232-0269

Todd Russell N artnouyh Rd -232-6732

Todd Timothy Highway 127 -232-3487

Tomerlin Daniel W Nick Davis Rd 232-4549

Tomlin Curtis N 602 Elkton 232-6378

TOMS TIRE SERVICE

Highway 7J By-Pass E - - - -232-76%

Toney Mary Lee Hi Community 729-6639

Toney Robert Lee Lee- Hi Community 729-6639

Toone J C Elk Rivr Ml Rd -232-2731

Toone Joe Upper Elkton Rd 232-0265

Toone Joe Jr Elktn Rd 232-1169

Toone Joe C Jr 5101'.' yvest Market - 233-0977

Toone W D Tik Rivr Mi Rd -232-3733

Toone William T Tiilman Rd 232-7305

Top Dollar Store West Washington 232-9956

Tosh M Wayne Harold 233-0689

Totten Bill 402 Malone 232-5385

Totten Clara C Mrs Ridgelawn Drive- 232-2835

Totten Dan C Jennings Apartments 232-5262

Totten William Michael Highway 72 W 729-8410

Tourney Robt L Dr 31 Hwy N - - -232-7604

TOURWAY INN OF AMERICA

Highway 31 S -. - -232-6944

TOURWAY RESTAURANT

Hwy 31 S 232-7790

TOWN t COUNTRY MOTEL t RESTAURANT

Decatur Hwy 232-2700

Townecrafl Of The South Browns Ferry Rd - -232-7079

Townsend D J 1405 12th W - — 232-2331

Townsend Eligha Lucas Fy Rd 232-3417

Townsend George L 902 E Washington 232-6714

Townsend Herman Astr 232-2752

Townsend J Lafayette Lester 232-2494

Townsend Kenneth Salem 232-2394



ATHENS

Townsend Malcolm E New Cut Rd 232-6096

Tni»;nconH Mollm 1/111 1 •^♦h \A/ O'^O . f>R7.n

Townsend Oneal West Limestone Community - 232-7983

Townsend Robert W Highway 72 729-8498

Townsend Thomas Lindsey Rd 233-0035

Townsend Tyson T Lester Community 232-7141

Townsend Veryin Friendship Rd 729-6630

Townsend Willie G Lucas Ferry Rd - - -232-6630

Trabert Charles R Highway 72 W 729-6692

Trabert Charles R Salem Community - -233-0542

Trafton Raymond F 910 W Hobbs 232-3964

TRAVELWAY MOTEL

Hwy 31 N 232-3933

Travelway Restaurant Highway 31 S 232-9845

Travis C R Dogwd Sub-Div 729-6403

Traylor William H Brookwood Sub-Div 232-0372

Trent Jere C atty

116 W Market 232-2611

Trent Lynn G Grove Lane 232-7294

Trent Robert T 1508 Coffman Dr - - 232-6479

TRES-CHIC COIFFURES

Athens Shopping Center 232-5404

Tribble Alonzo 706 Paula 232-4065

Tribble Arthur Capshaw Rd 232-4359

Tribble Gilbert Jr Nick Davis Rd 232-7310

Tribble H H Mrs Huntsvl- Browns Fy Rd 232-7359

Tribble James Cartwright Community 232-5085

Tribble John A Buck Island Rd 232-3377

Tribble John E Bonneville Sub-Division 232-2185

Tribble Larry County Line Rd 232-9274

Tribble Lester L 507 N Sandrs 232-4%5

Tribble Mabel C Cartwright Community 232-6632

Tribble Robert M County Line Rd 232-3886

Tribble Roy D 1104 Grace Av 232-7812

Tribble Wayne Powell Rd 232-6248

Tribble William B Capshaw Rd 232-6926

Tribble Wilma t ikmont 232-9532

TRINITY EDUCATION CENTER OPERATION

DROP OUT

Browns Ferry 232-6218

Troop Ben Dogwd Flats 232-6125

Troop Susie Mae 1306 W 12th 232-2228

Troop Willie 1306 Wl2th -232-2228

Trotter Everette Higgins Ct 232-5565

Trotter Marcella 607 Plato Jones 232-0828

Troup Robert A Sr Mooresville Rd 232-9183

Troupe Ben Frank Jr 702 Browns Ferry Rd - -232-8839

Troupe Jimmie 1306 West 13th 232-2087

Troupe Robt A Jr Mooresvl Rd 232-7592

Trousdale AC Mrs 1511 North Jefferson 233-0024

Trousdale Crutcher M Suffield SW 232-1531

Trousdale Doris Florence Road 232-2995

Trousdale Felix Snake Rd 729-6905

Trousdale Gavin 417-C Elton 233-0649

Trousdale Ronald L 119 Christopher Dr 232-9085

Trousdale Willie Lindsey Ln 232-5347

Tuck Eugene 33 Brookwood Dr 232-5898

Tucker Alice U 512 N Madison 232-0223

Tucker Amy Mrs 107 5th Av N 232-8631

Tucker Beulah Pleasant Grove 729-6084

Tucker Bruce Tanner 232-5961

Tucker Charleen Hwy 72 West 729-6973

Tucker Charles A Elk River Mills Rd 233-0879

Tucker Chas D Buck Isind Rd - 232-2866

Tucker David Sandler Apartments - - 233-0777

Tucker David F 1419 5th Avenue 232-9247

Tucker Dwight Leni^ville Rd - - 729-6625

Tucker Ernest Cairo Rd 729-6901

Tucker G C Cairo Community 729-6887

Tucker Gene Shell Service Station Clinton 232-9963

Tucker George W Lent-? Viiie Rd -729-6977

Tucker Janie 1011 Jefferson N 233-0067

Tucker Jerry D Dr chiropractor 313 W Market -232-2000

Res 2001 W Washngtn 232-0418

Tucker Josephine Mrs 700 W Pryor - - 232-0077

Tucker Julian Buck Island Rd 232-8905

Tucker Kenneth Maurice Buck Isind Rd 232-1687

Tucker L G Spencer Sub -Division 232-2670

Tucker Larry Pinedale Acres 232-6319

Tucker Mancil W Dr chiropractor

313 W Market - 232-2000

Res 1504 N Jeffrsn 232-0376

Tucker Marlin D Spring Road -. 232-1454

Tucker Marvin L Lenteville - - 729-6648

Tucker Milton Lent/ Ville Rd - - 729-6098

Tucker Robert A McCiung Lane - -232-9198

Tucker Roy K Elk Estate Camp 729-6076

Tucker Roy Rex Elk River Mill Road 729-6661

Tucker Sara Newby Rd 233-0054

Tucker Sherman E 509 Irvin 232-0223

Tucker T W Oxford - -729-6812

Tucker Velma Mrs 1707 Hobbs W 232-7836

Tucker Wallace W Cairo 729-6062

Tucker Wm H N Mooresvl Rd 232-0847

Tucker's Chiropractic Clinic 313 W Market - -232-2000
TUFFY SERVICE CENTERS

820 Memorial Parkway NW Huntsville Ala - 536-0029

Tunstill Jimmy Carey Rd - - -232-8503

Tunstill L P Conn Rd 232-3716

Tunstill Ruth Mrs Sneed Sub-Div- -232-0094

Tunstill Theo Carey 232-1990

TUPPERWARE HOME PARTIES

4614 Commercial Dr NW Huntsville Ala 837-4400

Turberville Andrew Somers Rd - 232-5442

Turberville Ronald Elkmont Road 232-9047

Turner Ann 902 North Houston 232-9579



Thornton — United 45

Turner Arsey Lee Old Hwy 31 232-9439

TiiKooK AiiKkcv n Oa\i rr»ncK-,»./ '>'^o.^J^^7

Turner Binford ofc 205 S Jeffrsn 232-4940

Res Ripley -729-6474

Turner Binford Trailer Court Ripley 729-6791

Turner Bobby G Westbrook - - 232-4804

Turner Bobby W Florence Hwy 232-2507

Turner Butch Buddy Tuckers Trailer Court 232-1413

Turner C C Copeind Rd 232-5455

TURNER C HAROLD ins

1004 West Pryor - -232-8549

Turner Catherine 803 West Pyror 232-1424

Turner Charles A Edinburgh Drive 232-7041

Turner Chas M Newby Rd 232-5406

Turner David Barksdie Rd 232-6024

Turner David Elkton Road 232-0893

Turner David 1004 West Pryor 232-5953

Turner Edward Ardmore Rd 232-2349

Turner Elsie Higgins Court 232-4189

Turner Eugene Cottonwood Sub Div 232-3223

Turner Frances 08 West View Av 232-0535

TURNER FRANK P ins

313 S Jeffrsn 232-4343

Res Hightower Hill Sub-Division 232-4034

Turner Gerald W Vestavia Ests 232-8502

Turner Granville 73 Engelside Dr 232-8668

Turner H B Mrs 410 Chestnt 232-4952

Turner H C Blackburn Rd 232-2629

Turner Harry 1006 N Houston 232-9129

Turner J W Copeind Rd 232-2076

Turner James Brownsferry Rd 232-9308

Turner James T Leggtown Community 232-8269

Turner Jane Rose Barksdale Rd 232-5417

Turner John D 1407 Coffmn Dr 232-0886

Turner John E Elkton Rd 232-4688

Turner Jones Albert Jones Rd 232-7291

Turner Kenneth C Hwy /2 E 232-8740

Turner Lady Mae Copeland Rd 232-7563

Turner Lee Ripley Community 729-6473

Turner Leo Hwy 72 Bypass 232-2452

Turner Leon H Blackburn Comm 232-6290

Turner Leroy L Nick Davis Rd 232-1731

Turner Lewis B 1005 Madison N 232-0292

Turner Lillie Mae 1211 Hme S -233-0283

Turner M E Elk River Mill Rd 232-6754

Turner M M Drawbaijgh Road 232-6103

Turner Margaret Miss 706 E Forrest 232-7315

Turner Mike 1004 West Pryor 232-5953

Turner Odell Cowford Road 232-6032

Turner Riley Hobbs Rd 232-6985

Turner Robert Copeland Rd 232-3009

Turner Rosie Somers Rd 232-7325

Turner Roy Reid Comniiinity 232-9097

Turner Roy H 506 East 232-3474

Turner Roy H Jr 1407 7th Av 232-7919

Turner Roy Motor Co 100 E Bryan 232-3970

Turner Stacey Nancy- Lou Sub- Division 233-0338

Turner Teresa 1004 West Pryor 232-5953

Turner Thalcum C 409 Rogers 232-4533

Turner V L Campbell Sub-Div 232-6245

Turner W B 100 Bullmgton Rd 233-0211

Turner Weslev Pnpijr Creek 729-6531

TURNER'S SHELL SERVICE

Hv.'v >l N - -232-0340

Turner's Sure Save Ripley 729-6532

Turpen Bobby R Newbv Rd 232-7365

Turpen WO Tanner 232-6166

Turpen William Jr Tanner 232-3756

Turrentine Benton S 206 N Houston 232-1861

Tuten Ed 401; '> Houston 232-0969

Tuten Herbert G Bonnie Doon Apts 233-0608

Tuten J H Firnc Rd 729-6320

Tuten Willis Looney Rd 232-5634

TWILIGHT CAFE

826 Brwwnb Ferry- 232-9790

Tyler Bill W Easter Ferry Rd 232-5691

Tyler Julian 19 Reece Rd 232-1109

Tyler Junior 607 Aycock 232-55%

Tyler Robert S.ilem Community 729-6956

U

U-Haul Co

Highway /? By Pass - -232-5519

Highway il N 232-0340

USS Agri-Chomicals Warehouse Copeland Rd - 232-9525

Ulrich Albert North Jefferson 232-0732

Ulrich Benita Peek Drive 232-5439

Ulrich Carpet & Rug Cleaners 503 S Madison- 232-4022

Ulrich David DeBetn Fiua S 232-1539

Ulrich Ella Mrs Elkmnt Rd 232-5201

Ulrich H Louis 503 S Madison 232-4022

Ulrich Rubber Stamp Co 503 S Madison 232-4022

Underwood J B 703 Washington W 232-1716

Underwood RG Hwy 72 E - 232-1624

United Association Of Journeymen &
Apprenticemen Of The Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
Industry Of The United States & Canada

Elk River - 729-8439
U S GOVERNMENT

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT OF
Agrtcuitural Stabilisation & Conservation

County Committee Masonic BIdg 232-0171

(Continued Next Page)



4 6 United— Webb

U S CnVFRNMEMT-r.ont n

AGKICULIUKE DtPAKIMtNl Uh-Uont'd
Farmers Hortte Adrninistration

Courthouse - 232-2929

Army Advisor's Office Armory 232-4715

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION
Federal Job Information Center
Huntsville Ala No Charge To

Calling Party— 800 572-2970
Federal Bureau Of Investigation

Birmingham Ala - 322-7711
Internal Revenue Service



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Athens - October 1968 thru October 1974) → online text (page 119 of 121)