Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Athens - October 1968 thru October 1974) online

. (page 14 of 121)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Athens - October 1968 thru October 1974) → online text (page 14 of 121)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Stanford Earnest G Hwy 31 N 232-6252

Stanford Ellen lOOl Sth Av - 232-6702

Stanford Jimmy F FIrnc Hwy 232-5222

Stanford Marvin New Cut Rd -232-3891

Stanford Millard Mrs New Cut Rd - 232-4122

Stanford William sth Av Apts - - - 232-7676

Stanley Lucy R Mrs 321 Hine 232-1422

Stark J E Buck IsInd Rd -232-3592

Stark Jas 1404 N Houstn- 232-2366

Surk Larry D 412 Chestnut - - 232-8576

Stark Luther Cartwright Community- - 232-8792

SUrk Robert Cartwright Community -232-7214

Starkey Clema Mrs 217 S Marion- - 232-3855

StarkeyLLMrs 704 W Bryan -232-2839

Starkey WC 433 E Pryor - - - -232-0844



35 ATHENS

Starr Bill Huntsvl Hwy 232-1084

State Farm Ins Companies 318 W Forrst 232-5400

STATE NATL BK OF ALA 105 W Green 232-4060

outLc ui MidUdiiid ucpdruiieni ui uunservauon

Forestry Div Courthouse 232-7940

Staton Elvis W Suffld 232-1767

SUton Lula Miss 600 Grace Av 232-3355

Steele EC Mrs 707 Hine —232-3553

Steele George P Lindsay Rd - - - -232-4971

Steele ThosG atty 213 S Jeffrsn - 232-1130

Res Corum Cir- - 232-3830

Steele Wallace H 107 N Madisn- 232-0727

Steelman Bob Thomas -232-8584

Steelman George W Carey Rd 232-7749

Steelman Russell W 607 6th 232-9546

Steinhauser Wilmer A 408 East- 232-2495

Stennett Anthony Lester 232-7571

Stephens Jerry W Buck Island Rd 232-8341

Stephens Joe 136 Coffmn Cir - -232-7416

Stevenson Thos W Hoit Rd 232-2703

Steward Florence M 305 South - - 232-6409

Stewart AW 701 Grace Av - 232-4044

Stewart BG Proctor Rd - 232-9479

Stewart Chas D 1309 Tower Av 232-0166

Stewart Dixie Mrs Powell Rd - - 232-7726

Stewart Estella Mrs 610 N Jeffrsn - -232-1268

Stewart Eugene Tanner 232-0831

Stewart Franklin Tanner-Browns Fy Rd 232-7692

Stewart Fred L E Washngtn 232-2656

Stewart Gene Sandra Ln - - - -232-5134

Stewart Geo D 1306 Tower 232-4706

Stewart Ivan B Browns Fy-Tanner Rd 232-1369

Stewart Jeff Christopher Dr 232-4340

Stewart Joe A Strain Apts 232-6159

Stewart John W Somers Rd 232-2984

Stewart Lewis Somers Rd- 232-1485

Stewart Paul H Somers Rd 232-2985

Stewart RW 902 N Houstn - 232-2561

Stewart R W Jr 519 N Marion 232-5139

Stewart Ray M Stewrt Rd 232-3284

SticeJ E 217 Cioverieaf Dr 232-8240

StinettDanB Florence Rd 729-6236

Stinnett A B Cotton Belt Rd- 232-3129

Stinnett Anthony Union HI 232-5193

Stinnett Bayles Carriger 232-7377

Stinnett Bennie Lee 326-A Hine SW 232-6915

StinnettCR 416 S Houstn - - -232-5176

Stinnett Chas Capshaw - 232-5169

Stinnett Clyde 501 S Madisn - -232-4714

Stinnett David Somers Rd- 232-4083

Stinnett Forrest Capshaw 232-4356

Stinnett Forrest Sr Capshaw Rd- 232-7861

StinnettJoe Sommers Rd - 232-7925

Stinnett John 208 Bridgeforth W 232-6676

Stinnett Lenora 208 Bridgeforth W 232-6676

Stinnett Lynn Dogwd Sub-Div- 729-6275

Stinnett MC Stinnett Hollow -232-1299

Stinnett Mattie Miss 106 S Houston 232-0659

Stinnett May Nell 326-A Hine SW -232-6915

Stinnett OIlie Somers Rd - 232-2379

Stinnett Son Somers Rd 232-2387

Stinnett WM 5th Av Apts 232-4609

Stinnett William H Nick Davis Rd 232-3630

Stinnett Zane Carriger Comm 232-2041

Stoffregen Elvin 510 Clovr Dale Ct S 232-5571

Stone Doyce Elk Rivr Ml Rd - -232-1843

Stone LaFaye 800 N Hine 232-7206

Stone Lloyd 606 Maize - -232-0235

Stone Morris R Browns Fy Rd 232-4233

Stone R 212 E South 232-8737

Stone Thomas E Browns Fy Rd -232-1337

StonerWmE Hoit Rd 232-3313

Stonestreet R B 901 W Wash- -232-0909

Storey Billie M 1417 5 Av- 232-0760

Story Lewis E Coggin Apts -232-0671

Stout Richard D Mayflower Ct- - -232-0062

STOVALL BATTERIES INC 301 N Clinton 232-8380

StovallBillyJ Copeind - 232-2031

Stovall Dwight Copeland Community 232-6369

StovallGeoA Centr HI Rd- - -232-4775

Stovall Joe E Limestn Rd - - - -232-4402

Stovall Moment 714 W View- 232-5224

Stovall Wayne Huntsvl Rd - - 232-5687

Strain Douglas Decatr Rd 232-4834

Children's Telephone Decatur Rd- - -232-8258

Strain Fred J Bee Line Hwy S- 232-4650

Strain Gene 712 1 Av 232-0824

Strain Hugh V Decatur Rd -232-4850

Strain Mattie Mrs 609 1 Av - -232-4845

Strain & Sons Nursery Inc Decatr Rd 232-4820

Strain Tommy Hwy 31 S - -232-5431

StrawterRobt 1210 Plato Jones - 232-1315

StreeterBud 1306 Fern 232-6176

Stringer Jan C 711V2 1st Av N - - 232-9282

Stringer Jonnie Newby Mrs Newby Rd- 232-6983

Stringer Rena M 403 Shaw 232-3212

Strong Jas B Lucas Fy Rd- -232-4987

Strong John R Lindsey Ln 232-6707

Stroud AW Center HIM 232-4734

Stroud Wesley D Beat Line Rd - - -232-4782

Stroupe J Burton oils Hwy 31 -232-6600

If no answer dial Huntsvl 534-1706

STROUPE OIL CI Hwy 31 232-6600



South — Ta+e

Slurdivant Mary Dean 103 Scotland Dr 232-8649

Sturdivant Robert Allen 103 Scotland Dr 232-8649

Sue-Wil Grill 101 S Clintn 232-9976

iuggs iianey K ins 3i« W horrst ^j^-dhuu

Res 37 Sandra Ln NW 232-7862

Sulcer Benny Sutfield W 232-5941

SulcerBud Tanner - - 232-6100

Sulcer Buford Hwy 31 S- 232-2758

Sulcer EF Mooresville Rd- 232-4456

Sulcer Jas R 1302 Tommy Ln - - - -232-1681

Sullenger Harry Meadow View 232-5325

Sullivan James B 1231 W Washington - 232-8987

Sullivan Wm I Sr Cairo 232-2995

SUNBEAM BREAD BAKERIES S Jeffrsn 232-9980

Surovich Donald Cross Key Rd 232-6869

Surovich Mae Cross Key Rd 232-6869

Sutton Barbara Faye 402 Irvin S 232-7549

Sutton Barry Joe 400 S Marion 232-5985

Sutton Billy 400 S Marion 232-4350

Sutton Bonnie Huntsvl Hwy 232-2081

Sutton DH FIrnc Hwy - -232-1477

Sutton Donald 1311 Wheeir - - 232-7177

Sutton Effie 1313 Wheeir 232-6311

Sutton Evelyn Browns Ferry Rd 232-2086

Sutton J H Lee Hwy 232-3954

Sutton Jimmy E 1408 N Houston 232-6241

Sutton Maggie Mrs 402 Irvin S 232-7549

Sutton Neal Lucas Fy Rd 232-6134

Sutton Paul Shiling 232-2536

Sutton Robert C 206 Cioverieaf Dr 232-5821

SUTTON'S GROCERY

1101 N Jefferson 232-9771

Swan Creek Nursery Inc Hwy 72 W 232-4314

Swan Jeanette Clements Heights Sub-Division- -729-6319

Swann Ted Rev Capshaw 232-3586

SwannerAG Wells Rd 232-5867

Swanner Alvin Hobbs Rd 232-9246

Swanner Archie O'Neal Comm 232-5642

Swanner Arlon Hobbs Rd 232-4258

Swanner Billy G 106 Crutcher 232-7496

Swanner Buford D Hwy 127 232-7159

Swanner Edw Browns Fy Rd 232-1119

Swanner Frances Mrs Hwy 127- 232-7159

Swanner Geo S Nick Davis Rd 232-0169

Swanner Gladys Mrs 610 Washington W 232-1117

Swanner Grady Hwy 31 S 232-7228

Swanner Harvey Cairo 232-1538

Swanner Herman Jr Tanner 232-1380

Swanner J C Hobbs Rd - - -232-2858

Swanner J D Browns Fy Rd - - -232-1184

SWANNER J H JR GROC Tanner 232-1736

Swanner J HSr Tanner 232-0453

Swanner Jas Howard 132 Coffmn Cir 232-6577

Swanner Joel Lucas Ferry Rd- 232-1572

Swanner Laundry 304 2 Av 232-7000

Swanner Mahlon New Cut Road - 232-5585

Swanner Mamie Mrs Somers Rd 232-4176

Swanner Morris Tanner 232-0908

Swanner Ray 1007 7 Av W 232-1178

Swanner WH Proctr 232-2351

Swanner WHJr Lucas Ferry Rd- 232-3588

Swanson Anita E Limestn Rd 232-5447

Sweeney Harold K Nick Davis Rd- 232-8629

Sweet Sue Kitchens McArthur Dr- - 232-4201

SWEET SUE RESTAURANT

Hwy 72 E 232-5688

Sweetland Billy 214 Ciovrleaf Dr 232-0649

Sweetland Cody Mrs 424 Elktn Rd 232-0226

Sweetland Ross R Huntsvl Hwy 232-3849

Sweetland S R 407 McClelian 232-2138

Sweetland WS 603 6th 232-2946

Swindall Frances Schiiing 232-7362

Swindall Neal R Schiiing 232-7362

SwineaBR Elkton Rd 232-3162

SwineaJohnF Browns Fy Rd -232-5179

SwineaLouisJ Buck IsInd Rd - 232-5531

Swinney Louise Tanner 232-7446

Swinney Walter Browns Fy Rd 232-4506

Swint Gordon Sr Piney Chapl Rd 232-1674

Swint Gordon Jr Mooresville Rd 232-3786

Sykes Carrie Miss 405 W Washngtn 232-0174

Sylvester John W Capshaw - 232-8647

T

T K's Apartments New Hwy 31 N - 232-1110

Tackett Brown & Christopher Inc 414 N Beaty 232-1810

Taft Harry Herefrd Dr 232-0306

Talmadge Gilbert S 1512 W Market 232-2718

Tank Spencer Browns Fy Rd 232-7661

Tanksley Ernest J 1207 7th Av N 232-8092

Tanner High School Tanner -232-0106

Tanner J B 302 N Madison 232-2214

Tanner James M T K Apts 232-5870

TANNER TELEVISION REPR « SALES Tannr 232-1736

Tarpley Ellis B Leggtwn Rd- 232-3728

TarpleyJoe Elkmnt Rd 232-0816

Tarpley Marvin G New Cut Rd- - 232-8388

Tarpley Thos Hwy 72 E -232-4553

TarwaterAE 609 Herefrd Dr 232-4948

TASTY BAKERY

404 S Jefferson 232-9242

Tate Delbert Mrs W Hobbs 232-5641



Tate — Turner

Tate Jerry 72 Trailr Ct 232-1234

latum H T 904 l\i Houstn 232-4027

latum LA Elktn Rd 232-3748

latum Maxie 705 N Madison 232-1704

layiorAaa lanner <i3<;-U4tJ6

Taylor Ben Jr Pleasnt Valley 232-5494

Taylor Ben Sr Airprt Rd 232-7482

Taylor Charlie Ardmre Rd - -232-0178

Taylor Clyde Ardmore Rd 232-3977

Taylor EM Mrs Ripley Comm 729-6454

Taylor E Ray 908 E Washngtn 232-3858

Taylor Edw Pleasnt Valley 232-6862

Taylor Elmo 110 Shaw 232-6158

Taylor ErvinB Buck Islnd Rd 232-0569

Taylor Esten Ray Forrest Heights Apts 232-9396

Taylor & Finney Inc Decatr Ala

Ask Operator for-WX-1050
(No Charge)

Taylor Hazel Mrs Lucas Fy Hwy 232-6491

Taylor Huston B 1501 S Houstn 232-1547

Taylor J W 309 Vine 232-8548

Taylor Jas 1502 Colemn Av 232-3094

Taylor Jas T K Ran Apts 232-1883

Taylor Jas Jr New Cut Rd 232-1668

Taylor James J 917 N Beaty 232-0537

Taylor Johns 710 Hortn 232-4074

Taylor Lora 704 W Washngtn 232-1846

Taylor MW Ridgelwn Dr 232-3254

Taylor Matthew C 514 East St 232-3165

Taylor Robt Allen New Cut Rd 232-4492

Taylor Thos E Old Hwy 31 N 232-6054

Tays Glenn W Vestavia Ests 232-8408

Teague Earl Capshaw Rd 232-7964

Teeples Calvin Buck Islnd Rd 232-4536

TeeplesJW 1502 N Jeffrsn 232-1220

Teeples Jas BoonevI Sub-Div 232-6484

TEEPLES PURE OIL STATION

810 l\l Jefferson 232-9828

Teks M L 109 S Houstn 232-3010

TELEPHONE COMPANY—

See South Central Bell Telephone Co

Temple Alfred A Schilling 232-5832

Tennessee Valley Authority

Browns Ferry Nuclear Plant

Elk Rivr 729-6202

TENNESSEE VALLEY WHOLESALERS INC elec eqpt

307 N Clinton 232-2250

TENNISON CAB CO Monroe 232-0895

Tennison Cullen Buck Islnd Rd 232-0273

Tennison Freda Mrs 608 1 Av 232-6417

Tennison Jas R 801 N Irvin 232-3230

Tennison Jewie Mrs Leggtwn 232-6753

Tennison Joe M 504 Irvin 232-2223

Tennison Mahlon 504 Irvin 232-2223

Tennison Marjorie N Jones Fy Rd 232-4696

Tennison Paul 300 Sprng 232-7855

Tennison Ruth Campbl Sub Div - - 232-0C72

Tennison Sam Elk Rivr Ml Rd - - - 232-0279

Tennison Thos H 709 Hortn 232-6801

Tennison Tommie D Elktn Rd 232-0585

Terry Bessie Mrs 908 5 Av W 232-5660

Terry Charles B Popular Pt 729-6257

Terry Curtis J Cross Key Rd- 232-6077

Terry Ezra V New Cut Rd- 232-1792

Terry Gerald Ardmore Hwy 232-8268

Terry J A 607 West Market 232-3756

Terry Jas A Buck Islnd Rd 232-4749

Terry Jas L McCulley Ml Rd - 232-6190

Terry JoeAJr 311 Colbert 232-3472

Terry Larry C 323 E Shaw 232-3910

Terry NBJr BonnevI Sub-Div 232-3923

Terry Ray 137 Cloverleaf Dr 232-4017

Terry Sherman J r Popular Point - - - -729-6257

TERRY T V SERV 311 Colbrt 232-3468

TerryWL 1206 Cactus 232-1164

Terry Wendell 1506 S Houstn 232-5271

Teters Forrest County Line Rd 232-4304

retrault Ruth Mrs 115 E Market St 232-0975

Texaco Oil Distributor Hwy 31 S 232-0555

Thacker Billy Cherry Grv Comm - 232-4038

ThackerJC Carriger 232-5394

Thacker J C Groc Carriger 232-7239

Thacker Jas H Buck Islnd 232-6099

Thacker Lorene 1302 Cactus 232-4384

Thacker Rodell 909 Sunset Dr 232-3633

Thackston Joe E 800 Herefrd Dr 232-5209

Thames FW 1109 Evans Dr- 232-2239

TharpWmE 121 N Jeffrsn 232-5523

Thatch Amanda Mrs 1700 Lucas- 232-2699

THE Look also Under Second Word in Name

Thigpen Jas Old 31 Hwy N - 232-0109

Thomas AlvinC 311 Spring 232-5654

Thomas Audrey Salem 232-4541

Thomas Audrey Garage Salem 232-7799

Thomas Dewey 406 5 Av w 232-3601

Thomas Duane Beauty Shop Newby Rd 232-2661

Thoma, Ed Paint Store 401 S Houston 232-0262

If fo Jii wer dial 232-0124

Thomas Edw F 510 3rd 232-0124

Thomas Edw L liOO 6 Av - -232-3665

Thomas Franklin E Capshaw Rd 232-5427

Thomas HW Nick Davis Rd 232-1788

Thomas J I Ni'.k Davis Rd- 232-1815



Area Code 205 36_

Thomas J P Capshaw Rd 232-7779

Thomas James 1314 Houston N 232-5978

Thomas James L Nick Davis Rd 232-7100

Thomas Kenneth Greenarrps Trailer Pk 232-5961

I nomas Leon Dick 510 6th - - Z32-4672

Thomas Leroy Buck Islnd Rd - - 232-7223

Thomas Mark C 900 Herefrd Dr 232-4757

Thomas Marvin Newby Rd 232-6649

Thomas Nick Carriger 232-0597

Thomas Oscar Piney Chapl Rd 232-7956

Thomas R R Nick Davis Rd 232-0524

Thomas Roe L 406 McClellan- 232-4830

Thomas Roy L 803 E Pryor - 232-0468

Camp Florence Rd 729-6330

Thomas Roy Lee 510 N Clinton 232-2465

Thomas Sanford Somers Rd 232-0987

Thomas Vernon P S DeBeth PIz 232-8486

Thomas WD Menefee Rd 232-3106

Thomas Walter H 804 Herfrd Dr 232-2039

Thomas Walter L 23 5 Av 232-4338

Thomas Walter L Jr Hwy 72 W 729-6482

Thompson Arlin L 320 Hoffmn E 232-6689

Thompson Betty Mrs 1008 N Houston 232-9129

Thompson Billy Salem 232-%73

Thompson Billy Joe 1420 N Houstn 232-4524

Thompson Carolyn Ann Salem 232-1691

Thompson Chas E Hwy 31 S 232-6178

Thompson Chas W 1005 Levert Av 232-0564

Thompson Claude W Washington 232-8179

Thompson DS FIrnc Hwy 729-6360

Thompson David Salem Comm 232-7860

Thompson Herbert Salem 232-7886

Thompson James R Salem 232-9104

Thompson James R Jr 1104 Coleman Av W 232-1430

Thompson Jessie Lee Salem 232-1691

Thompson LL 205 5 Av 232-1578

Thompson Leatus Yarbrouoh Rd - - 232-2471

Thompson M B 1309 S Houston 232-6474

Thompson Peggy Mrs Salem - 232-9104

Thompson Robert C 1306 Tommy Ln 232-0701

Thompson Robt L Powell Rd 232-0439

Thompsons? 609 7 Av 232-6674

Thompson Shirley Ann Hwy 31 S 232-6178

Thompson Vernon Lestr 232-6922

Thompson W C 1005 6 Av W 232-4759

Thompson WL 322 Shaw -232-1336

Thompson Wm D Lucas Fy Rd -232-1292

Thorn J P Chestnt 232-7406

Thome Arthur Buck Islnd Rd 232-3985

ThorneJoe 1411 N Jeffrsn - -232-0358

Thornton Bobby W Forrst 232-2114

Thornton Cecil R Sommers Rd 232-3640

Thornton Clayton Air-Port Sub Division 232-5387

Thornton Curtis Hines 232-1919

Thornton Dave Goodsprng Comm 232-6552

Thornton Eugene Hoffmn 232-5072

Thornton Franklin 808 Jacksn Dr 232-2537

Thornton Geo Edw 110 Christopher CIr- -232-5428

Thornton Hines Shiling - 232-2206

Thornton Hines Jr Piney Creek Trailer Pk 232-49%

Thornton Irene D Mrs East Limestone Rd 232-9127

Thornton Jas E Ardmre Rd- 232-6039

Thornton Jas G 705 Eraser 232-3048

Thornton James Larry 607 8th Av 232-5740

Thornton Lee 1204 7th Av NW 232-3300

Thornton Lois P 1603 W Pine 232-5456

Thornton Lucille Goodsprngs Comm 232-4287

Thornton Oscar Jr 602 Maize 232-1461

Thornton PH 911 Sunset Dr -232-2548

Thornton Phillip 1208 7th Av NW 232-3701

Thornton Polly Mrs 409 Horton 232-3172

Thornton Robbie L Mrs 312 E Lee- - -232-0835

Thornton Robt 411 Morngvw E 232-3012

Thornton Roy L Elkton Rd 232-3126

THORNTOH-RUF DODGE INC

110 E Washington 232-2525

Night Wrecker Service 232-5389

Thornton Samuel L 715 Malone 232-3364

THORNTON'S GULF SERVICE STATION

Hwy 72 W 232-4313

Thrasher Gay Lucas Ferry Rd 232-8190

Threet Gladys H Mrs Browns Fy Rd- 232-2552

Threet Jennifer 322 Spring - 232-2285

Thrift Gordon Powl Rd 232-0443

Thrift Ronnie Browns Ferry Rd 232-4091

Throneberry J R Capshaw Rd 232-3447

Tibbs Johnnie Lee 1009 Roberts - 232-6842

Tibbs Johnnie Lee Jr 1009 Roberts 232-6842

Tibbs Nannie Bell 1009 Roberts 232-6842

Tidwell Maxwell 1105 Vaughn Dr 232-2802

Tidwell Thos W 404 N Madisn 232-6994

Tidwell Walter G Bean Rd 232-7246

Tidwell Warren C 300 Christine 232-2059

Tiller Newton G Vestavia Sub Division 232-5150

Tilley Faye 610 1st Av 232-2140

Tilley Leon 610 1st Av 232-2140

Tingley A J Rev 908 W Market 232-4913

TingleyJoe Campbl Dr 232-0624

Tingley Roger A 907 Masn 232-4767

Tinnon Printing Co 905 W Bryan - 232-1295

Tinnon Robert Allen 810 l Av 232-1777

Tisdale Earl 1401 Tower 232-9586

Tisdale Linda 1401 Tower 232-9586



Tisdale Thos Browns Fy 232-3864

Todd Chas J 1600 West Market 232-3395

ToddChigger 712 W Washington 232-1153

Todd FA Mrs Mt Roszell 232-1389

Todd J W Bali Hi Trailer Pk 232-0749

Todd Jas W Mt Rozell 232-4892

1000 jas vvm bU9 irvm w Z3Z-:>i)/ii

Todd Johnny 712 Sandrs 232-6079

Todd Marvin L 1304 S Jeffrsn -232-0924

Todd Norman 501 S Houstn - -232-3565

Toney Elmo 326 Hoffman - - - - 232-3758

ToneyMary 1411 Plato Jones 232-6476

Toney Robt Lee 1411 Plato Jones 232-6476

TooneEvieMrs 1117 W Washngtn 232-5068

TooneJC Elk Rivr Ml Rd - - 232-2731

TooneJoe Upper Elktn Rd 232-0050

TooneJoeJr Elktn Rd 232-1169

TooneWD Elk Rivr Ml Rd 232-3733

Top Dollar Store W Washngtn - -232-9956

TottenWmE Ridgelawn Dr 232-2835

Touchstone Jonas R Sunr'se Dr 232-0871

Tourney Robt L Dr 31 Hwy N 232-7604

TOURWAY INN OF AMERICA Hwy 31 S 232-6944

TOURWAY RESTAURANT Hwy 31 S 232-7790

TOWN & COUNTRY MOTEL & RESTAURANT

Decatur Hwy 232-2700

Town House Moving & Storage

126V2 1st Av NE Decatur Ala-355-2280

Townsend Eligha Lucas Fy Rd 232-3417

TownsendGeoL 515 N Houstn- — -232-3218

Townsend Herman Astr 232-2752

Townsend J Lafayette Lestr 232-2494

TOWNSEND J T INSURANCE AGENCY

307 W Market 232-7200

Townsend James T 1106 Jackson Dr NW 232-1349

Townsend Kenneth Salem - 232-2394

Townsend Malcolm E New Cut Rd 232-6096

Townsend Nellie 1411 13 W 232-6830

Townsend Willie G Lucas Fy Rd 232-7456

Trafton Raymond F 910 W Hobbs 232-3964

Travis CR Dogwd Sub-Div 729-6403

TraylorWmH 905 Hereford Dr 232-0372

Treadway Steve Summrs Rd 232-3617

Trent Jere C atty II6V2 W Market 232-2611

Res Grove Lane 232-7294

Trent Robert T 305 E South 232-6479

TRES-CHIC COIFFURES

Athens Shopping Ctr 232-5404

Tribble Alonzo 706 Paula 232-4065

Tribble Arthur Capshaw Rd -232-4359

Tribble Corene Y Buck Island Rd - 232-0849

Tribble Dean Mrs 327 Crestview -232-8159

Tribble Gilbert Jr Barksdale Rd 232-7310

Tribble H H Mrs Huntsvl-Browns Fy Rd 232-7359

Tribble Jas Cartwright Comm - - - 232-5085

Tribble John E Fredrick - -232-2185

Tribble Leia Mrs 204 Oak N- 232-9398

Tribble Lester L 507 N Sandrs 232-4%5

Tribble Robt M County Line Rd 232-3886

Tribble Wayne Powell Rd 232-6248

Trinity High School 808 Browns Ferry 232-0146

Trinity Laundrette 209 Bailey 232-9971

Triple B Grocery Browns Ferry Rd 232-4927

Troop Ben Dogwd Flats 232-6125

Trotter Everette Higgins Ct 232-5565

Trotter Marcella 607 Plato Jones 232-0828

Troupe R A Sr 301 Christopher Dr -232-0071

Troupe Robt A Jr Mooresvl Rd- - 232-7592

Trousdale Willie Lindsey Ln - - - -232-5347

Tucker Billy 1501 Reynard - - 232-3059

Tucker Chas D Buck Islnd Rd - 232-2866

Tucker Clarence Mooresvl Rd 232-1971

Tucker David F Christopher Dr 232-9247

Tucker Dorothy Hwy 72 W- - 232-4295

Tucker Ernest Pleasant Grove School 232-8327

Tucker Everne Pleasnt Grv - 232-5136

Tucker GO Cario 232-7261

Tucker Glen Hwy 72 W 232-4295

Tucker Jerry D Dr chiropractor

205 E Washington 232-2000

Res 2001 W Washngtn 232-0418

Tucker Josephine Mrs Old Hwy 31 N 232-0077

Tucker Julian Buck Island Rd 232-8905

Tucker Kenneth Maurice Buck Islnd Rd 232-1687

Tucker L G Spencer Sub-Div 232-6805

TUCKER & LEICHER AUTO SERVICE

309 S Marion-232-5111
TUCKER & LEICHER SADDLE SHOP

309 S Marion-232-5111
Tucker Mancil W Dr chiropractor

205 E Washington 232-2000

Res 1504 N Jeffrsn 232-0376

Tucker Mary Jayne Christopher Dr 232-9247

Tucker Roy Pleasnt Grv 232-4194

TuckerTW Oxford - 232-0288

Tucker Wallace W Cairo - 232-2098

Tucker Wm H N Mooresvl Rd 232-0847

Tucker's Chiropractic Clinic 205 E Washington -232-2000

Tunstill Jimmy Carey Rd 232-8503

TunstilILP Conn Rd - -232-3716

Tunstill Ruth Mrs Sneed Sub-Div 232-0094

Tunstill Theo Carey 232-1990

Turbervi He Andrew Summers Rd 232-5442

Turberville M W Oak-wood Trailer Pk 232-8956

Turner Alex Morris Hwy 127 232-8831

Turner Annie Mae 508 Hines S 232-6630



«•



Turner Betty 511-A Browns Fy - 232-7175

Turner Binford ofc 205 S Jeffrsn 232-4940

Res Ripley -729-6474

Turner Binford Store grocr Ripley 729-6532

Turner Bobby G Westbrook 232-4804

luiiici v/u \^opeiriu KU ^^^-D*+DD

Turner Carolyn Sue Copeind Rd 232-3282

Turner Charles A 1104 5th Av W -232-7041

Turner Charles H 309 Spring 232-8549

Turner Chas M Newby Rd - - - 232-5406

Turner David Barksdie Rd -232-6024

Turner Edward Ardmore Rd- 232-2349

Turner Eugene Barksdie Rd- 232-3223

Turner Frances 800 Levert Av -232-0535

TURNER FRANK P ins 313 S Jeffrsn - —232-4343

Res 1207 S Madisn 232-4034

Turner Gerald W 303 Thomas 232-9473

Turner H B Mrs 410 Chestnt 232-4952

Turner HC Blackburn Rd 232-2629

Turner Harry 905 N Madisn -232-7491

Turner Herbert Jr 508 Hines S —232-6630

Turner J W Copeind Rd - -232-2076

Turner Jerry M 1225 W Washington 232-4632

Turner John D 1407 Coffmn Dr - -232-0886

Turner Jones A Lindsey Ln - 232-7291

Turner Lee Ripley Comm 729-6473

Turner Leo Hwy 72 Bypass -232-2452

Turner Leon H Blackburn Comm 232-6290

Turner Leroy L Nick Davis Rd 232-1731

Turner Louis Chas 508 Hines S -232-6630

Turner Marie Hwy 127 - -232-8646

Turner Marshall Copeind Rd 232-7563

Turner Paul E 107 Shannon —232-7480

Turner Riley Hobbs Rd 232-6985

Turner Robt Copeind Rd -232-3282

Turner Rosie Somers Rd 232-7325

Turner Roy H 506 East 232-3474

Turner Roy Motor Co 100 E Bryan - - -232-3970

Turner Ruben Lindsey Ln - - 232-7445

Turner Thalcum C 409 Rogrs -232-4533

Turner Thos 1015 Hgid 232-0206

Turner VL Campbell Sub-Div 232-6245

Turner Walter J Nick Davis Rd 232-5417

Turner Wesley Poplar Crk 729-6531

Turner Wymon Louis 508 Hines S- 232-6630

TURNER'S SHELL SERV Hwy 31 N- - 232-0340

Turpen Bobby R Newby Rd 232-7365

TurpenWO Tanner -232-6166

Turrentine Benton S 206 N Houston -232-1861

Tuten Ed 405 S Houston 232-0%9

TutenJH FIrnc Rd - -729-6320

Tuten WL Piney Chapel Rd 232-3403

Tuten Willis 912 Brahma 232-5634

Twilight Cafe 824 Browns Fy 232-9929

Tyler Allen Holt Rd - -232-2276

Tyler Owight Salem - 232-7171

Tyler Julian 1403 N Jeffrsn 232-1109

Tyler Junior 607 Aycock 232-5596



U

U-Haul Co Hwy 31 N 232-0340

Ulrich Albert 1113 N Jeffrsn 232-0732

Ulrich Ella Mrs Elkmnt Rd - 232-5201

Ulrich Emma D Airport Rd 232-2433

Ulrich Fred Hays Mill Rd 232-9134

Ulrich H Louis Carpet Cleaners 503 S Madison 232-4022

Ulrich Richard H Elktn Rd 232-5439

Ulrich Rubber Stamp Co 503 S Madison 232-4022

Underwood J B Huntsvl Hwy 232-1716

Underwood R G Hwy 72 E 232-1624

United Parcel Service

1111 Putman Dr NW Huntsville Ala-837-0310
U S Government
Agriculture Dept Of

Agricultural Stabilization & Conservation

County Committee Masonic Bl 232-0171

Farmers Home Admn Courthse 232-2929

Labor Department
Wage & Hour & Public Contracts Divisions

2109 W Clinton Huntsville Ala 539-8898

Post Office 310 W Wash - 232-1100

Selective Service System Local Board

Number 42 Post Office BIdg 232-2800

U S Army Advisor's Ofc

Natl Guard Armory 232-4715

U S D A Soil Conservation Serv Ct Hse 232-4000

Usery David W Holt Rd 232-3554

Usery Ernest Mrs Holt Rd 232-7966

V

Valley Gas Co 925 N Clinton 232-3241

VALLEY MOTORS 72 By Pass W -232-7525

Vance Almeta 1417 12 N - -232-1699

Vance Maggie 1409 W 13th 232-6727

Vance Phillip 1417 12 N -232-1699

Vance Willie Roy 1409 W 13th- 232-6727

Van Dyke Bros Farm Ardmre Rd 232-6964

Van Dyke H N Mooresvl Rd 232-7018

Vanhoozer Frances 608 E McClellan 232-2269

VanhoozerRF Holt Rd 232-7776

VANN FARMS Capshaw 232-3409

Vann Herman Capshaw 232-0284



37



ATHENS



Tu rr e r — ^We bste r



VANN THOMAS HERMAN farm Capshaw 232-3409

Vanschoiack James D 809 E Forrest 232-3051

Van«:rhnlark .la<: H Pptmlaum PfoHnrtc

S Raiird- 232-2551

VarnellCC Elkton Rd - - 232-0703

VarnellChasF 806 1 Av - - 232-1566

Varnell H Franklin 1303 Grace Av 232-2621

Varner Oscar D 1506 Colemn Av S 232-7594

Vassar Mahlon D 413 Hargrv 232-1361

Vassar R L 808 1 Av - 232-1737

Vassar W A Capshaw 232-5129

VasserJohn Copeind Rd 232-4637

Vasser Leamon Mrs 1204 Tower 232-0145

Vasser Randall Elk Ests 232-8638

Vaughan James J Buck Island Rd 232-3907

Vaughn Fred New Cut Rd 232-6%l

Vaughn HW Buck Islnd Rd 232-6822

Vaughn Jas A Lucas Fy Rd 232-6695

Vaughn Jas C 1210 W Washngtn 232-0733

Vaughn Joe K Mrs 700 E Pryor 232-2266

Vaughn L H Mrs Elkmnt 232-6141

Vaughn M B Piney Crk Trailr Ct 232-0784

Vaughn Marion W Brookwd Forrest Dr 232-5046

Vaughn Nick 728 West Vw 232-5699

Vaughn Phillip D Hwy 72 W 232-2237

Vaughn Rebecca New Cut Rd 232-1979

Vaughn Robt M Gayle Ln 232-1795

Vaught Thomas R 313 Vine S 232-9671



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Athens - October 1968 thru October 1974) → online text (page 14 of 121)