Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Athens - October 1968 thru October 1974) online

. (page 63 of 121)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Athens - October 1968 thru October 1974) → online text (page 63 of 121)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Smith Robert H 5th Av Apartments 232-2916

Smith Robt L Ardmre Rd 232-2532

Smith Robt Paul 1201 Gayle Ln 232-5781

Smith Ronald Hightower Hgts 232-1363

Smith Roswell Cotton Firnc Rd 729-6306

Smith Ruby Browns Ferry Rd 232-4518

Smith S S 518 Cole Dr 232-0307

Smith Sammy Black Rd 232-%96

Smith Seabel Miss Annette Apts 232-7348

Smith Steve 1306 Tower 232-%37

Smith T E Sr Elk River Mill Rd 232-0238

Smith T P606 E Pryor 232-0614

Smith Thelma Miss

Bonnie Doone Sub -Division- -232-6373

Smith Thomas 1304 N Jefferson 232-1784

Smith Thos B 311 Chestnt 232-3860

Smith Thos H 614 Herefrd Dr 232-0773

Smith Thomas L Rev Cairo Rd 729-6798

Smith Tom Dr \2 Sandra Ln 232-9191

Smith Tommie Jr Elk River Ml Rd 232-4180

SMITH USED PARTS & METAL CO

Florence Rd 232-4828

Smith Vance W 703 Irvin 232-3624

Smith Virgil Elkton Rd 232-3053

Smith W David 612 Sandrs 232-3986

Smith W L Hwy 31 N 232-l%7

Smith W Marvin New Cut Rd 729-6369

Smith W T Mooresville Rd 232-5026

Smith Walter Mrs Looney Rd 232-1282

Smith Warren J Dogwd Dub-Div 729-6551

Smith Wm Mrs 1001 6th Av 232-4048

Smith William A Dogwood Sub Division 729-6553

Smith William D 1301 Aston 232-1166

Smith William J Buck Island Rd 232-4207

Smith William L 313 Crestview NE 232-7331

Smith William 801 Horton 232-6149

Smith Willie Neater Ouinn Rd 232-6865

Smith Winford 703 Irvm 232-3624

Smith's Upholstery Buck Island Rd 232-4207



40 Smitty's — Swanner

SMITTY'S & JOE'S RESTAURANT & SERVICE
STATION

Sneed h7jV414 Morngvw 232-12%

Sneed John Astor Mrs 1005 N Mine 232-3123

Snoddy David Brookwd Dr 232-1836

SnowO R 100 W Elm 232-9599

SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION

400 Wells NE Decatur Ala

Athens Telephone Number- -232-6610

Solomon John Elkmnt Rd 232-6537

Sons B M 1307 Wheeler 232-9186

SOUTH CENTRAL BELL TELEPHONE CO

Business Ofc 239 Johnston SE Decatur Ala -351-3900

Telephone Service Calls

Long Distance Dial Operator

Directory Assistance Nunxbers Not Listed In

Directory Dial 411

To Report Difficulty

With A Local Call Dial Operator

With A Long Distance Call Dial Operator

To Report A Telephone Out Of Order Dial 611

Films & Lecture Demonstration Service

239 Johnston SE - 351-3900

Architects Builders Service

239 Johnston SE - 351-3900

South Herman Holt Rd 232-3784

South Jane L Kings Dr 232-2712

South Maxie D Kings Dr 232-2712

Southard Carmen 1308 I2th N 232-5857

Southard Eugene Mrs Browns Fy Rd 232-6693

Southard Geo R County Line Rd 232-7564

Southard Jas Somers Rd 232-0319

Southard Joan 905 E Pryor 232-3709

Southard John H County Line Rd 232-8673

Southard L S 4ll 5 Beaty 232-0676

Southard Lesly D 902 E Pryor 232-5371

Southard Nell Mrs 311 E Lee 232-0420

Southard Robt Lee 514 North Beaty 232-5746

Southard Shelton Mrs Lucas Fy Rd 232-5778

Southerland William Kings Dr 232-6762

SOUTHERN BELL TELEPHONE & TELEGRAPH

COMPANY - See South Central Bell Telephone Company
SOUTHERN SASH OF ATHENS-DIVISION OF

SOUTHERN SASH OF DECATUR INC

W Washington 232-3455

SOUTHS TELEVISION REPAIR

108 Elm E 232-7111

Southwest Center Elementary School

Lucas Ferry Rd- -232-9520

Sowell Allie B 1216 W I3th 232-1664

Sowell Chas W Camb^dg Ln 232-3167

Sowell Charlie 1409 W I3th 232-8626

Sowell Henritta906 Lucas 232-0682

Sowell Johnny 524 S Mines 232-9387

Sowell Swettie 524 S Mines 232-9387

Sowell W F Muntsvi Hwy 232-1265

Spaits Marshall Nick Davis Rd 232-8287

Sparks Coy Vestavis Ests 232-8580

Speake John L Dr Popular Point 729-6234

Speaks Louis 315 E Forrest 232-0626

Speed Wash

Number 1 S Jeffrsn 232-9940

Number 2 5th Av 232-9870

Speegle J C Clems Trailer Ct 232-8585

Spence Arthur L Mrs 320 W Forrst 232-2074

Spence Grady Mrs 709 S Clinton 232-0777

Spencer Alma Mrs Sanders Court 232-8335

Spencer Charles T 1708 Pine 232-1912

Spencer Eathyle Leggtown Ala 232-3979

Spencer Harold H Florence Mwy 232-1137

SPENCER IMPLEMENT CO

Mwy 72 W 232-3150

Spencer James R 605 S Madison 232-8932

Spencer Jospeh W Leggtown Community 232-8881

SPENCER SEED & GRAIN CO

Seed Processing Hwy 72 By Pass 232-2497

Seed Sales Hwy 72 By Pass 232-2497

Spencer Winston Hwy 72 Bypass W 232-5025

Sperry J D Huntsville Mwy 232-6974

Sportsman Park Elk River Mills Rd 232-9768

Spot Cash Produce Co W McClellan 232-0666

Springer Bennett Hwy 72 W 729-6368

Springer Bessie M Oakland Community 729-6763

Springer Claude Oakland Community 729-6763

Springer Dovie Cl2 Higgins Ct 232-7222

Springer Edw Elkton Rd 232-6383

Springer Grocery Oakland Community 729-6765

Springer J Dewey Lucas Ferry Rd 232-5940

Springer J S Dr phyw Athns Clinic - - -232-3121

Res Ridgelawn Dr - 232-1327

Springer Jas 200 Plum 232-5713

Springer Jimmy Athens Trailer Ct 232-0519

Springer L L Firnc Rd 729-6437

Springer Leona 711 Morton N 232-6596

Springer Marshall Caoshaw Rd 232-4885

Spry Agnes Elk Rivr Rd 232-6557

Spry Burial Co Inc Hwy 72 W 232-2622

SPRY FUNERAL HOME

Hwy 72 W 232-2622

Spry Robt E Porter Gin Rd 232-1989

Spry Ronald B Elk River Rd 729-6940

Spur Service Station N Clintn- 232-9904



AREA CODE 205

ST See Also Saint

Starpv H;irnlH «;nm^r<; PH ?'^?-41AQ

Stacey R L Mrs 300 N Houston 232-9187

Stagnolia Stephen Pinedale 232-7800

STANDARD OIL COMPANY

N Clinton 232-5100

Stanford A J 301 Houston N 232-8224

Stanford Alvin Good Springs 729-6971

Stanford Billy Salem Community 232-3078

Stanford Bobby Campbell Dr 232-8466

Stanford Buster Tanner 232-5931

Stanford Calvin Lester Comm 232-7157

Stanford Danny Tks Apts 232-8101

Stanford Desma Cherry Grove Community 729-6700

Stanford Douglas lOOl 5th Av 232-6702

Stanford Earnest G Hwy 31 N 232-6252

Stanford Ellen lOOl 5th Av 232-6702

Stanford Ethel Houston Courts 232-2038

Stanford James Ripley Community 729-6679

Stanford Jimmy F FIrnc Hwy 232-5222

Stanford Marvin New Cut Rd 729-6775

Stanford William 5th Avenue Apts 232-2794

Stanley Lucy R Mrs 321 Hine 232-1422

Stark J E Buck Isind Rd 232-3592

Stark Jas 1404 N Houstn 232-2366

Stark Larry D Buck Island Rd 232-5901

Stark Luther Cartwright Community 232-8792

Stark Patsy Perry Thompson Trailer Ct 232-0770

Stark Robert Cartwright Community 232-7214

Starkey Clema Mrs 217 S Marion 232-3855

Starkey L L 704 W Bryan 232-2839

Starkey WC 433 E Pryor 232-0844

Starnes L N Florence Rd 729-6734

State Farm Insurance Companies

1127 S Jefferson- -232-5400
STATE NATIONAL BANK OF ALABAMA

105 W Green 232-4060

State Of Alabama Department Of Conservation

Forestry Div Courthouse 232-7940

Staton Elvis W Suffid 232-1767

Staton H A Vestavia Sub-Div 232-9103

Staton Lula Miss 600 Grace Av 232-3355

Stay G N Dr Elk River Est 232-5638

Steele E C Mrs 707 Hine 232-3553

Steele George P Lindsay Rd 232-4971

Steele Thos G atty 213 S Jeffrsn 232-1130

Res Corum Cir 232-3830

Steele Wallace H 107 N Madisn 232-0727

Steelman Russell W 607 6th 232-9546

Steinhauser Wilmer A 408 East 232-2495

Stell Peggy 204 Shannon 232-4168

Stephens Jerry W Hwy 31 S 232-8341

Stephens R L Pineview Sub Div 232-6701

Stephenson Bobby Edgewood Rd 232-5938

Stevenson Thos W Holt Rd 232-2703

Stewart A W 701 Grace Av 232-4044

Stewart B G Stewart Road 232-9479

Stewart Dixie Mrs Powell Rd 232-7726

Stewart Dolton T 5 O'ran Apts 232-8605

Stewart Don Airport Sub-Div 232-7371

Stewart Estella Mrs 610 N Jeffrsn 232-1268

Stewart Eugene Tanner 232-0831

Stewart Fred L 1005 E Washington 232-2656

Stewart Gene 70 Engleside Dr 232-5134

Stewart George Allen 500 S Houston 232-8163

Stewart George D 1309 Tower 232-4706

Stewart Ivan B Browns Fy-Tanner Rd 232-1369

Stewart Jeff Gordon Dr 232-4340

Stewart John Copeland Rd 232-9168

Stewart John W Somers Rd 232-2984

Stewart Lewis Somers Rd 232-1485

Stewart Paul H Somers Rd 232-2985

Stewart R J Jr Somers Rd 232-5478

Stewart R W 902 N Houstn 232-2561

Stewart R W Jr 113 Scotland Dr 232-5139

Stewart Ray M Stewrt Rd 232-3284

Stewart Steven Popular Creek Sub-D-Vision - 729-6646

Stewart William Stewart Rd 232-9479

Stice J E 217 Cloverleaf Dr 232-8240

Stidham Charles B Tanner 232-6868

Stinett Dan B Florence Rd 729-6236

Stinnett A B Cotton Belt Rd 232-3129

Stinnett Anthony Union Hill Community 232-7571

Stinnett Bayles Carnger 729-6958

Stinnett Bennie Lee 326-A Hine SW 232-6915

Stinnett C R 416 S Houstn 232-5176

Stinnett Chas Capshaw 232-5169

Stinnett Clyde 501 S Madisn 232-4714

Stinnett David Somers Rd 232-4083

Stinnett Edgar Sommers Rd 232-9586

Stinnett Forrest Sr Capshaw Rd 232-7861

Stinnett Joe Sommers Rd 232-7925

Stinnett John 208 Bndgeforth W 232-6676

Stinnett Lenora 208 Bridgeforth W 232-6676

Stinnett Lynn Dogwd Sub-Div 729-6275

Stinnett M C Stinnett Hollow 729-6918

Stinnett Mattie Miss 106 S Houston 232-0659

Stinnett May Nell 326-A Hine SW - - -232-6915

Stinnett Michael Elkton Rd 232-6379

Stinnett OIlie Somers Rd 232-2379

Stinnett R L Mrs Carnger Community 729-6879

Stinnett Son Somers Rd 232-2387

Stinnett W M 5th Av Apts 232-4609

Stinnett W R Stinnett Hollow 729-6840

Stinnett William H East Limestone Rd 232-3630



01118 (£) South Central Bell Telephone Company 1971

Stinnett Zane Carriger Community 729-6061

Stinnett's Gjocery East Limestone Rd 232-2598

Stokes J D Snake Rd 729-6771

Stone Doyce Elk Rivr Ml Rd 232-1843

Stone Lloyd 606 Maize 232-0235

Stone Morris R Browns Fy Rd 232-4233

Stone Thomas E Browns Fy Rd 232-1337

Stoner E C Wooley Springs Community 232-2187

Stoner Wm E Holt Rd 232-3313

Storey Billie M 1417 5th Av 232-0760

Story Lewis E 706 E Forrest 232-0671

Stout Richard D Mayflower Ct 232-8847

STOVALL BATTERIES INC

301 N Clinton 232-8380

Stovall Billy J Copeind 232-2031

Stovall Dwight Copeland Community 232-6369

Stovall George Mrs Copeland Rd 232-7283

STOVALL JOE & CO

401 S Houston 232-9285

Stovall Larry Lester 232-8687

STOVALL LIME & FERTILIZER CO

Green 232-9525

If No Answer Dial 232-2031

Stovall Moment 714 W View 232-5224

Stovall Thomas C 606 Frazier 232-2534

Stovall Wayne Copeland Community 232-7715

Stovall Willie Lindsay Lane 232-0696

Strain Douglas Decatr Rd 232-4834

Children's Telephone Decatur Rd 232-8258

Strain Fred J Bee Line Mwy S 232-4650

Strain Gene 712 1st Av 232-0824

Strain Hugh V Decatur Rd 232-4850

Strain Mattie Mrs 609 1st Av 232-4845

Strain & Sons Nursery Inc Decatr Rd 232-4820

Strain Tommy Mwy 31 S 232-5431

Straughn George C 118 Christopher Cir 232-5318

Strawter Robt 1210 Plato Jones 232-1315

Stringer Rena M 403 Shaw 232-3212

Strong Jas B Lucas Fy Rd 232-4987

Strong John R Lindsey Ln 232-6707

Stroud A W Center Hill 232-4734

Stroud Jimmy Hwy 72 W 232-0906

Stroud Wesley D Beat Line Rd 232-4782

Stroupe J Burton oils Hwy 31 232-6600

If No Answer Dial Huntsvl 534-1706

STROUPE OIL CO

Hwy 31 232-6600

Studdard John B Country Club Acres 232-9428

Sturdivant Mary Dean 103 Scotland Dr 232-8649

Sturdivant Robert Allen 103 Scotland Dr 232-8649

Suggs Sidney R ins 1127 S Jefferson 232-5400

Res 37 Sandra Ln NW 232-7862

Sulcer Bud Tanner 232-6100

Sulcer Buford Hwy 31 S 232-2758

Sulcer E F Mooresville Rd 232-4456

Sulcer Jas R 1302 Tommy Ln 232-1681

Sullenger Harry Meadow View 232-5325

Sullivan Buford 5th Av Apts 232-3865

Sullivan James B 1231 W Washington 232-8987

Sullivan William I Sr Cairo 729-6067

SUNBEAM BREAD BAKERIES

S Jeffrsn 232-9980

Surovich Donald Cross Key Rd 232-6869

Sutton Barry Joe 312 S Marion 232-5985

Sutton Billy 400 S Marion 232-4350

Sutton Bonnie Huntsvl Hwy 232-2081

Sutton Charles Blackburn Community 232-7971

Sutton D H FIrnc Hwy 232-1477

Sutton Donald 609 9th Av 232-7177

Sutton Effie 1313 Wheeir 232-6311

Sutton Evelyn Browns Ferry Rd 232-2086

Sutton Herman West Washington 232-2193

Sutton J H Lee Hwy 232-3954

Sutton Jimmy E 1408 N Houston 232-6241

Sutton Neal Lawson Sub-Div 232-6134

Sutton Paul Shiling 232-2536

Sutton Tom Florence Rd Sub-Division 232-5207

Sutton Will Reid Community 232-6766

SUTTON'S GROCERY

1101 N Jefferson 232-9771

Swan Creek Nursery Inc

Huntsvilie-Browns Ferry Rd - 232-4314
Swan Jeanette Clements Heights Sub-Division -729-6319

Swann Ted Rev Capshaw 232-3586

Swanner A G Wells Rd - 232-5867

Swanner Alvin Buck Island Rd 232-9246

Swanner Archie Hobbs Rd - 232-3160

Swanner Arlon Hobbs Rd - -232-4258

Swanner Billy G Brookwood Sub Div 232-74%

Swanner Donald L210 Suffield 232-6165

Swanner Edw Browns Fy Rd 232-1119

Swanner Gladys Mrs 610 Washington W 232-1117

Swanner Grady Hwy 31 S 232-7228

Swanner Harvey O'neal Rd 232-1538

Swanner Hattie Center Hill 232-8727

Swanner Herman Jr Tanner 232-1380

Swanner Hershal Proctor Road 232-5312

Swanner J C Hobbs Rd 232-2858

Swanner J D Browns Fy Rd 232-1184

Swanner J H Sr Tanner 232-0453

SWANNER J H JR GROCERY

Tanner 232-1736

Swanner James Howard Bill Black Rd 232-6577

Swanner Joel Lucas Ferry Rd 232-1572

Swanner Mahlon New Cut Road 232-5585



01118 (e) South Central Bell Telephone Company 1971

Swanner Mamie Mrs Somers Rd 232-4176

Swanner Morris Tanner 232-0908

OyVdllllCI fXdjr IL/U/ /Lll MV VV £.^£.-i.l.lO

Swanner WH Proctr 232-2351

Swanner W H Jr Lucas Ferry Rd 232-3588

Swanson Anita E Limestn Rd 232-5447

Sweeney Harold K Nick Davis Rd 232-8629

Sweeney John Nick Davis Rd 232-3686

SWEET SUE KITCHENS

McArthur Dr 232-4201

Sweetland Billy 214 Clovrieaf Dr 232-0649

Sweetland Cody Mrs 424 Elktn Rd 232-0226

Sweetland Ross R Huntsvl Hwy 232-3849

Sweetland S R 407 McClellan 232-2138

Sweetland W S 603 6th 232-2946

Swift Willie 908 N Madison 232-8076

Swindall Frances Schiling 232-7362

Swinea B R Elkton Rd 232-3162

Swinea John F Houston Court 232-5179

Swinea Louis J Malone Rd 232-5531

Swinnev Walter Browns Fy Rd 232-4506

Swint Gordon Sr Looney Rd 232-1674

Swint Gordon Jr Mooresville Rd 232-3786

Swope Ben 1113 Lucas 232-3629

T

T K's Apts New Hwy 31 N 232-1110

Taft Harry Herefrd Dr 232-0306

Talmadge Gilbert S 1512 W Market 232-2718

Tank Spencer Browns Fy Rd 232-7661

Tanksley Ernest J 1207 7th Av N 232-8092

Tanner A H East Limestone Rd 232-4988

Tanner Billy A Ripley Rd 232-6397

Tanner First Baptist Church Hwy 31 S 232-8440

Tanner High School Tanner 232-0106

Tanner J B 302 N Madison 232-2214

Tanner Methodist Church Tanner 232-0482

Tanner Primary School Lucas Ferry Rd 232-4439

TANNER TELEVISION REPAIR & SALES

Tannr 232-1736

Tarpley Ellis B Leggtwn Rd 232-3728

Tarpley Jack Davis Fifth Av Apts 232-6956

Tarpley Joe Elkmnt Rd 232-0816

Tarwater A E 609 Herefrd Dr 232-4948

Tate Delbert Mrs Lucas Ferry Rd 232-5641

Tate T H Mrs 704 Norton Dr 232-0623

Tatum H T 904 N Houstn 232-4027

Tatum John E Browns Ferry Rd 232-6146

Tatum Maxie 705 N Madison 232-1704

Taylor Ada Tanner 232-0486

Taylor Audrey V New Cut Rd 232-8551

Taylor Ben Jr Pleasant Valley 729-6088

Taylor Ben Sr Airprt Rd 232-7482

Taylor Bernice 1502 Coleman Av 232-3094

Taylor Charlie Ardmre Rd 232-0178

Taylor Chester A Rev 1506 Coleman Av S 232-5081

Taylor Clyde Ardmore Rd 232-3977

Taylor E M Mrs Ripley Comm 729-6454

Taylor E Ray 908 E Washngtn 232-3858

Taylor Edward Kingswood Dr 232-6862

Taylor Elmo Looney Rd 232-5841

Taylor Ervin B Buck Isind Rd 232-0569

Taylor Eugene Hwy 72 E 232-4493

Taylor & Finney Inc

Decatur Ala Ask Operator
For Vv'X 1050 (No Charge)

Taylor Henry Harlan Oneal Community 232-9172

Taylor Huey A 309 Hoffman 232-8655

Taylor Huston B 1501 S Houstn 232-1547

Taylor Jas T K O'Ran Apts 232-1883

Taylor Jas Jr New Cut Rd 232-1668

Taylor James J 917 N Beaty 232-0537

Taylor James K Barksdaie Rd 232-9131

Taylor Jerry Cairo Community 729-6007

Taylor John S Pleasant Grove Community 729-6845

Taylor Lora 707 W Washington 232-1846

Taylor M W Ridqelwn Dr 232-3254

Taylor Mary Ann Section Line Rd 232-6502

Taylor Robt Allen New Cut Rd 232-4492

Taylor Thos E Did Mwy 31 N 232-6054

Taylor W H Section Line Rd 232-6502

Taylor Wyman Rocky 800 N Clinton 232-8603

Tays Glenn W 504 North Jefferson 232-8408

Teague Earl Capshaw Rd 232-7964

Teeples Calvin Buck Isind Rd - -232-4536

TEEPLES & DAVIS GARAGE

Hwy 72 E By Pass -232-1633

Teeples Jas Boonevi Sub-Div 232-6484

Teichmiller Derwin A Bryan Hts 232-9054

Teks M L 109 S H.^istn - -232-3010

TELEPHONE COMPANY

See South Central Bell Telephone Co

Tenco Construction Co 1501 Elkton 232-5919

TENDER PIG THE

Highway 72 E 232-0349

Tennessee Valley Authority

Browns Ferry Nuclear Plant Elk River 729-6202

Athens Substation Hwy 31 232-0119

Engineering Unit Pso Browns Ferry Plant — 729-6667

Mount Rozell Substation Buck Island Rd 232-4832

Poplar Creek Substation Poplar Creek 729-6279

TENNESSEE VALLEY WHOLESALERS INC dec eqpt

307 N Clinton - - - 232-2250



ATHENS

TENNISON CAB CO

Monroe ?3?-nRQS

lennison Luiien Buck isind Kd 232-0273

Tennison Freda Mrs 608 1st Av 232-6417

Tennison James R 208 Cloverleaf Dr 232-3230

Tennison Jas R 801 N Irvin 232-3230

Tennison Jewie Mrs Leggtwn 232-6753

Tennison Mahlon 504 Irvin 232-2223

Tennison Marjorie N Jones Ferry Rd 232-4696

Tennison Paul 300 Sprng 232-7855

Tennison Ruth Campbl Sub Div 232-0072

Tennison Sam Browns Ferry Rd 232-6910

Tennison Thos H 709 Mortn 232-6801

Tennison Tommie D Elktn Rd 232-0585

Terry Bessie Mrs 908 5th Av w 232-5660

Terry Bobby Browns Ferry Rd 232-3138

Terry Curtis J Vestavia Estates 232-6077

Terry Ezra V New Cut Rd 729-6792

Terry Gerald Ardmore Hwy 232-8268

Terry Jas A Buck Isind Rd 232-4749

Terry Jas L McCulley Ml Rd 232-6190

Terry Jerry 303 Coman 232-7445

Terry Joe A Jr 311 Colbert 232-3472

Terry L W 500 East 232-8568

Terry Larry C 323 E Shaw 232-3910

Terry Mary Pepper Rd 232-6220

Terry N B Jr BonnevI Sub-Div 232-3923

Terry Ray 137 Cloverleaf Dr 232-4017

TERRY TV SERVICE

311 Colbrt 232-3468

Terry W L 1206 Cactus 232-1164

Terry Wendell 1506 S Houstn 232-5271

Teters Forrest County Line Rd 232-4304

Tetrault Ruth Mrs 804 Jackson Dr 232-0975

Thacker Ann 102 W Bryan 232-9106

Thacker Billy Cherry Grove Community 729-6835

Thacker J C Carriger Community 729-6941

Thacker Jas H Buck Isind 232-6099

Thacker Lorene 1302 Cactus 232-4384

Thacker Rodell 909 Sunset Dr 232-3633

Thackston Joe E 800 Herefrd Dr 232-5209

Thames F W 1109 Evans Dr 232-2239

Tharp Wm E 121 N Jeffrsn 232-5523

Thatch Amanda Mrs 1700 Lucas 232-2699

Thatch Rachel Tanner 232-6358

THE Look Under Second Word In Name

Thigpen Jas Old 31 Hwy N 232-0109

Thirty One Gulf Service Center 1216 E Pryor - 232-9910

Thomas Alvin C Bonrel Dr 232-5654

Thomas Clifton East Limestone Community - -232-5877

Thomas Dewey 406 5th Av W 232-3601

Thomas Duane Beauty Shop Newby Rd 232-2661

Thomas Edw F 510 3rd 232-0124

Thomas Edw L lioo 6th Av 232-3665

Thomas Franklin E Capshaw Rd 232-5427

Thomas H W Nick Davis Rd 232-1788

Thomas J I Nick Davis Rd 232-1815

Thomas James Buck Island Rd 232-5978

Thomas James L 112 Endinburg Dr 232-7100

Thomas James L Shell Service Station Clinton -232-9%3

Thomas Johnny R 202 Shernii Dr 232-1094

Thomas Kenneth 701 North Malone 232-8162

Thomas Leroy Buck Isind Rd 232-7223

Thomas Marvin Newby Rd 232-6649

Thomas Marvin Snake Rd 729-6684

Thomas Michael Carey 232-5944

Thomas Nick Carriger 729-6913

Thomas Oscar Pmey Chap! Rd 232-7956

Thomas P J 608 Pryor E 232-9255

Thomas R R Nick Davis Rd 232-0524

Thomas Richard Leon 510 6th 232-4672

Thomas Roe L 406 McClellan 232-4830

Thomas Roy L 803 E Pryor 232-0468

Camp Florence Rd 729-6330

Thomas Roy Lee 510 N Clinton 232-2465

Thomas Sanford Sandifer Rd 232-0987

Thomas Theodore C Huntsville Hwy 232-5925

Thomas W D Menefee Rd 232-3106

Thomas Walter H 804 Herfrd Dr 232-2039

Thomas Walter L 23 5th Av 232-4338

Thomas Walter L Jr Hwy 72 W 729-6482

Thomas Wayne Carters Trailer Ct 232-8052

Thompson Arlin L 320 Hoffmn E 232-6689

Thompson Billy Joe 1420 N Houston 232-4524

Thompson Charles E Anderson Trir Ct 232-6178

Thompson Chas W 1005 Levert Av 232-0564

Thompson D S Firnc Hwey 729-6360

Thompson Earl 1302 Wheeler 232-7551

Thompson Gustena Old Hwy 31 232-0166

Thompson H R Hwy 31 S 232-8421

Thompson Herbert Salem Community 232-7886

Thompson James Rodger 1104 Coleman Av W -232-1430

Thompson Jessie Lee Salem Community 232-1691

Thompson Joe Athens College 232-2169

Thompson Joe Forrest Heights Apts 232-2169

Thompson L L 205 5th Av 232-1578

Thompson Landscaping 407 S Marion 232-5922

Thompson Leatus Yarbrough Rd 232-2471

Thompson Leo Pleasant Grove Community 729-6839

Thompson Lucy Houston Court 232-%98

Thompson M A 1402 W Washington 232-5024

Thompson M B 1309 S Houston 232-6474

Thompson Mazzie Tanner 232-8674

Thompson Robert C 1306 Tommy Ln 232-0701

Thompson Robt L PowpII Rd 232-0439



Swanner — Townsend 41

Thompson S P 609 7th Av 232-6674

ThnmncAn Qhirlou Ann Ui>»' n c o-ao ^tto

Thompson Vernon Lestr 232-6922

Thompson W C 1005 6th Av W 232-4759

Thompson W L 322 Shaw 232-1336

Thompson Wm D Lucas Fy Rd 232-1292

Thomson Joe Ardmore Road 232-6307

Thomson Stewart Jr 20 Sandra Ln 232-6775

Thorn J P 806 Irwin 232-7406

Thorne Arthur Buck Isind Rd 232-3985

Thorne Joe 1411 N Jeffrsn 232-0358

Thornton Alline Somers Rd 232-3640

Thornton Archie D 212 Sanders 232-7566

Thornton Bill C 412 S Clinton 232-4472

Thornton Bobby W Forrst 232-2114

Thornton Clayton Air-Port Sub Division 232-5387

Thornton Curtis Hines 232-1919

Thornton Danny 1409 7th Av 232-6051

Thornton Dave Goodsprng Comm 232-6552

Thornton Dee Carters Mill Rd 232-7%l

Thornton Elston G 304 -A Gordon Dr 232-5952

Thornton Eugene S Clinton 232-5072

Thornton Franklin R Vestavia Ests 232-2537

Thornton Geo Edw no Christopher Cir 232-5428

Thornton Hines Shiling 232-2206

Thornton J B Blackburn Sub-D-Vision 232-8920

Thornton J W 500 Clinton S 232-8104

Thornton Jas G 705 Eraser 232-3048

Thornton James Larry 607 8th Av 232-5740

Thornton Judy Ardmore Rd 232-6039

Thornton Lee 1204 7th Av NW 232-3300

Thornton Lois P 1603 W Pine 232-5456

Thornton Oscar Jr 602 Maize 232-1461

Thornton P H 911 Sunset Dr 232-2548

Thornton Phillip 1203 7th Av NW 232-3701

Thornton Polly Mrs 409 Horton 232-3172

Thornton Richard Jones Crossroad 232-%57

Thornton Robt 4ii Morngvw E 232-3012

Thornton Roy L Elkton Rd 232-3126

THORNTON-RUF DODGE INC

110 E Washington 232-2525

Night Wrecker Service 232-5389

Thornton Samuel L 715 Malone 232-3364

Thornton's Grocery Elkmont Rd 232-5526

THORNTON'S GULF SERVICE STATION

Hwy 72 W 232-4313

Thrasher Gay Lucas Ferry Rd 232-8190

Thrasher Larry Gay

Huntsvilie-Browns Ferry Rd- -232-9426

Threet Gladys H Mrs Johnson Rd 232-2552

Thrift Gordon Powi Rd 232-0443

Throneberry J R Capshav/ Rd 232-3447

Tibbs Johnnie Lee 1009 Roberts 232-6842

Tibbs Johnnie Lee Jr 1009 Roberts 232-6342

Tibbs Junior 1003 Ingram Circle 232-8559

Tibbs Nannie Bell 1009 Roberts 232-6842

Tidwell Maxwell 1105 Vaughn Dr 232-280f

Tidwell Thomas W Brookwood Dr 232-6994

Tidwell Walter G Bean Rd 232-7246

Tidwell Warren C 300 Christine 232-2059

Tierce Eddy J 410 N Clinton 232-0254

Tiller Newton G Vestavia Sub Division 232-5150

Tingley A J Rev 908 VV Market 232-4913

Tingley Joe Campbl Dr 232-0624

Tingley Roger A 907 Masn 232-4767

Tinnon Emma Leigh Mrs 905 W Bryan 232-8210

Tinnon Printing Co 905 W Bryan 232-1295

Tinnon Robert Allen 810 1st Av 232-1777

Tisdale Thos Browns Fy 232-3864

Todd Bell Mrs Bean Rd 232-7148

Todd Chas J loOO West Market 232-3395

Todd Chigger 712 W Washington 232-1153

Todd Clifford L 1410 7th Av 232-7645

Todd F A Mrs Mt Ro/ell Community 232-1389

Todd Harvey P Htvl-Browns Ferry Rd 232-5408

Todd Jas W Mt Ro/ell 232-4892

Todd James William 519 Lawson 232-5078

Todd Johnny 120 Co^fman Cir 232-8410

Todd Marvin L 601 Cloverdale Ct 232-0924

Todd Russell Yarbrough Road 232-6732

Tomerlin Daniel W 406 Hoffman NE 232-4549

Tomlin Curtis N 15 Ridgedale Rd 232-6378

Toney Mary Lee-Hi Community 729-6639

Toney Robert Lee Lee-Hi Community 729-6639

Toone Evie Mrs 1117 W Washngtn 232-5068

Toone J C Elk Rivr Ml Rd 232-2731

Toone Joe Upper Elkton Rd 232-0265

Toone Joe Jr Elktn Rd 232-1169

Toone W D Elk Riv - Mi Rd 232-3733

TOP & BOTTOM SHOP INC

Hwy 72 W 232-7663

Top Dollar Store W Washngtn 232-9956

Totten William E Ridgelawn Dnve 232-2835

Tottie's Beauty Salon 603 N Manon 232-0097

Touchstone Jonas R Sunrise Dr 232-0871

Tourney Robt L Dr 31 Hwy N 232-7604

Tourway Inn Beauty Salon Tourway Inn Motel -232-8553
TOURWAY INN OF AMERICA

Hwy 31 S 232-6944

TOURWAY RESTAURANT

Hwy 31 S 232-7790

Towe Roy Allen Hams Rd 232-6864

Town & Country Motel & Restaurant

Decatur Hwy- -232-2700



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Athens - October 1968 thru October 1974) → online text (page 63 of 121)