Copyright
William G. (William Goodell) Frost.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Albertville - September 1950 thru June 1965) online

. (page 41 of 96)
Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Albertville - September 1950 thru June 1965) → online text (page 41 of 96)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Lusk Hershell D Negro Mtn -582-5264

Lusk Louis B atty 430 Broad oo cTS

Res Meadow Wood Cir 582-5108

Lusk & Lusk attys 430 Broad 582-3248

Lusk Marion F atty 430 Broad 582-3248

Res 700 Hill 582-3587

Lusk Walter C Mrs Arab Hwy 582-3617

Luttrell Bertie Mrs 1429 O'Brig Av 582-5289

LuttrellJack 15 2nd 582-4177

Luttrell Sam 1351 O'Brig Av 582-3066

Lyda Don Sunrise Shores 582-3715

Lyda's Coffee Shop Warrntn 582-4689

Lyda's Dairy Hut Broad 582-4325

LyIesWillard 141 Debow 582-4241

Lynch Johnnie A Warrentn Shores 582-4017

Lynch Ruby Mrs O'Brig Av 582-5325

Lyons ChasE Warrntn Shores 582-5769



M

M & M APOTHECARY Ringold- - -582-3981

MabreyVJ Worth 582-3419

Mackin Terence Jr Buck Islnd 582-4684

Madderra Pearl Mrs Happy Homes 582-4815

MaddoxEA 49 Dunlap Av 582-4263

MADDOX UPHOLSTERY SHOP Dunlap Av 582-5483

MahanEdwC Honeycomb Prk 582-5576

Mahathey Claud Browns Valley Rd 582-4019

MAJURE APPLIANCE CO Broad 582-3803

MajureOL Sunset Dr 582-3348

MaloneJB Wyeth Mtn 582-5285

Malone Luna Mrs 1404 Dunlap Av 582-5274

MaloneOdis Wyeth Mtn 582-5467

Mann Elmer Jr Pine Cir Dr 582-4124

Mann Jas Pine Islnd 582-4810

Mann Lola Mrs 1409 Coplin Av 582-4386

Manning C D Prestn 582-5558

Manning Cieo Hill 582-3476

Manning Dessa Mrs 805 Milnr Av 582-4925

Manning Freelon Carlisle Av -582-3620

Manuel Alva Claysvl -582-3808

Maples H L Prestn Islnd 582-4047

Maples Will Miss Poverty Pt 582-4892

Marbut Lamar S Mountn Crest Sub-Div 582-3261

Marks Davids Buck Island -582-4549

Maroney Sallie Mae Mrs Red HI 582-4060

MarrettWB Bham Hwy 582-5268

Marsh A B Cowen Cir 582-3068

Marsh A B Coal Co Gilbreath - 582-3363

Marsh Edsil Happy Home 582-4977

Marsh H A Happy Hms 582-5408

Marsh Jerry L Happy Hms 582-4164

Marsh WP O'Brig Av 582-5755

Marshall County

Board Of Revenue & Control Court Hse 582-3642

Bus Shop Thomas Av 582-3420

Circuit Clerk Court Hse 582-3431

Circuit Clerk Court Hse 582-5331

Circuit Judge Court Hse 582-5731

County Agent P Bl 582-3791

County Court Judge Court House 582-4322

County Jail Court Hse 582-3821

County Supt of Education Ct Hse 582-3172

School Supervisor Blount 582-4236

Garage E Lake 582-4190

Health Center Broad 582-3852

Home Demonstration Agent 582-3791

Pensions & Security Dept of Worth 582-3291

Probate Ofc Court Hse 582-4381

Register in Chancey Court Hse 582-3221

Sheriff's Ofc Court Hse 582-3412

Solicitor's Ofc Court Hse 582-4113

Surplus Commodity Bl Worth 582-3350

Tax Assessor Court Hse 582-3681

Tax Collector Court Hse - -582-3545

Veterans Admn Ct Hse 582-3631

Woodshop Thos Av 582-3117

MARSHALL COUNTY EXCH INC Worth 582-5783

MARSHALL COUNTY GAS DIST Broad 582-3455

Nights Sundays & holidays dial 582-5104

Marshall Co High School Rayburn Av 582-3581

Marshall County Park Scottsboro Hwy 582-4963

niMnonHkk bwun i i ocrTito iMiiK dCnV



Sims - 582

MARSHALL FINANCE CO Professional Bl 582

Marshall Masonic Lodge No 209 Broad 582

MARSHALL MEMORY GARDENS INC ofc Broad- -582

Martin A A 1683 O'Brig Av 582

Martin Bobby 1302 Rayburn Av 582

MARTIN CLINIC Ringold 582

Martin Dick Diamond Rd 582

Martin G H Big Sprngs Vally 582-

Martin Gurley O'Brig Av 582-

Martin Holiis Browns Valley Rd 582-

Martin Jas Woodrow Mt Carmel 582-

Martin L R Big Sprngs Valley 582-

Martin L W Hide-Away Acres 582-

Martin M C 1683 O'Brig Av 582-

MARTIN PLMBNG & HEATNG CO 617 Scott 582

Martin Rayford Big Sprng Valley Rd 582-



-3445
-5626
-5491
5162
3827
■3404
•3621
4462
4898
3446
4004
5835



4885
5490
3827
5322
3883



Martin Thos E Dr ofc Ringold — -582-3621

Res 541 Hill 582-5775

Res Bright Rd 582-4646

Martin Violet Sortor Albertvl Hwy - -582-3023

Martin Virt Cha-La-Kee Rd - 582-5658

Martin WL Pine Circle Dr - -582-3818

Martin Willie J E Lake 582-3619

MARTIN'S STANDARD SERV STA

1300 Dunlap Av - 582-5240

Mason J C Mt Carmel 582-4526

MasonJCJr Carlisle Av 582-3460

Mason J W Huntsvl Hwy 582-4015

Mason Robt C 1153 O'Brig Av 582-5250

Mason Robt David Mt Carmel 582-4580

MasseylssacE Willow Bch 582-4393

MasseyJWJr 1445 Rayburn Av 582-3736

MASTER BROILER HATCHERY Ligon 582-3601

Matheny Alexander Clysville Hgts 582-4587

Matheny Burton G 1100 Dunlap Av 582-3989

Mathis Arnold East Lake 582-3487

MathisBEMrs 289 Hill 582-4306

Mathis J E Sunset Dr 582-3250

Mathis J W E Lake 582-3623

Mathis Jas A Sunrise Shores 582-4120

Mathis Neal 1446 Rayburn Av- 582-44%

Matthews Lee Boat & Motor Co

1788 Dunlap Av - 582-3177

Matthews W Lee Carlisle Prk 582-3805

Mauney Clyde Mrs 1407 Wyeth Dr 582-4919

MAY MARINE SERV INC 200 Broad 582-3754

Mayben Wm E Brown Crk Rd 582-4993

Mayhall Bobby 1523 Rayburn Av 582-5798

Mayhall Marvin W Cowen Cir 582-3530

Mayo Boyd 2058 Dunlap Av 582-3855

Mayo Robt 625 Ligon 582-5746

Maytag Coin-0-Matic Lndry 1531 Thomas Av - S82-8389

McCain Jas W 1498 O'Brig Av 582-3833

McCamy Priscilla Prestn 582-5571

McCaughinWM Mirror Lake Trailr Prk 582-4843

McClainCG 1490 Rayburn Av 582-3879

McClendon L B New Guntrsvl Hwy 582-5175

McClendon Lemuel F 1703 Thomas Av 582-4106

McClendon Wayne 998 Dunlap Av 582-38%

McClureTW Signal Pt -582-5439

McCord Cullen E 1501 Rayburn Av -582-3786

Buck Islnd 582-4624

McCormick Kenneth 614 Taylor 582-4146

McCormick Mervin H 398 HI 582-3524

McCormick Radio Serv Broad 582-3103

McCormick Rayburn L Kirbytwn-Langstn Rd - -582-4756

McCoy Earl 1765 O'Brig Av 582-3513

McCoy Leroy 897 Brown 582-3540

McCoy Lillie Mrs 1708 Couch Av 582-3565

McCoy Loyd Brown 582-3706

McCoy MB Happy Hms 582-5591

McCoy's Northtown Gulf Serv Sta Worth 582-4961

McCrary SamI E Hill 582-3919

McCulloughNJ Happy Hms 582-4974

McCurdy Ray Warrntn 582-5279

McDermott John C Mrs Carlisle Prk 582-3519

McDonald E W Hillwd Dr 582-4706

McDonald Gordon Rollings Sub-Div 582-4662

McDonald W R Mrs Kirbytwn-Langstn 582-4891

McGahaGeoL 103 Short 582-3539

McGee Bill Groc Diamnd Rd 582-4768

McGeeCM Buck Islnd 582-4457

McGee E A 1682 Dunlap Av 582-3834

McGee EM Diamond Rd 582-4560

McGee Harry M Diamond Rd 582-4484

McGee Herman 1712 Dunlap Av -582-5164

McGehee Evie Mrs 1513 Dunlap Av 582-3463

McGehee Shirley Bakrs Chapl Rd 582-3633

McGouirk R F Collins Trailr Prk 582-4098

McGowin R A Mrs Huntsvl Hwy 582-4451

McGriff & Co mach shop Worth

Nights Sundays & holidays dial-
McGriff Dillard J Rev Claysvl
McGriff John H Lindsy Hollow-
McGRIFF MACHINE SHOP Worth
McGuireThosE Huntsvl Hwy-

Mclntyre J L Mrs 673 Blount 582-3359

McKinneyWJ Warrntn 582-4140

McMinnWM Mt Carmel 582-4742




GUNTERSVILLE



6 8 McM— PAR

McMurry Jerry Sherwd Forst Sub-Div -582-5549

McMurryWM Buck Isind "5§?it^?

McNutt Larry Scott - 55?'J?9S

McPhillipsJL Signal Ht 5§o??Xl

McReeRobtE Meadow Wood Sub-Div 582-5128

McWhirter Maurice 657 Richrdsn 582-5217

MeachamJack Scottsboro Hwy 582-4948

Means RP Mrs Claysvl - 582-3785

MeeksEdwT Cottonvl 582-4530

MelloRobtF Patterson Av 582-4651

Mellon ThosL Walls 582-4064

MERLE NORMAN COSMETIC STUDIO &

BEAUTY SALON Advertiser-Gleam Bl 582-4372

Milde Hans Honeycomb Prk 582-4057

MILL ENDS STORE dress gds Taylor ^^-3301

Miller Billy Diamnd Rd 582-5841

Miller Dixie Mrs Pine IsInd - - -582-4021

Miller Elwin A Willow Bch - 582-3774

Miller Emma R Worth ^i'ill}

Miller Ernest H Brown Crk Sub Div ^2-3995

Miller Forest 1469 O'Brig Av 582-3673

Miller Gordon Ga Mountain Rd 582-4879

Miller Hobert Rev 1616 O'Brig Av ^§?'olIz

MilliganTom 1467 O'Brig Av 582-3586

MilnerBW Sunset Dr 582-4498

MilnerMandy School Hill 582-4154

Mirror Lake Motel Huntsvl Hwy 582-4520

Mitchell A J Buck IsInd Shores- 582-5433

Mitchell Bob Carlisle Prk 582-3798

Mitchell CB Grant Rd - 582-4630

Mitchell CW New Bham Hwy 582-5337

Mitchell Choice 1464 Thomas Av 582-3665

Mitchell LC 1957 O'Brig Av 582-4395

Mohon OIlie Arab Hwy 582-3677

Mohon Robt Hide-A-Way Acres 582-4983

Monks Thurman Prestn IsInd - 582-5552

Montgomery Ernest 1429 Carlisle 582-3794

Montgomery Leroy Church HI 582-5293

Moody M A 600 Lusk 582-3748

Moody M A Jeweler Broad - -582-3324

Moody R A Blount 582-5248

Moon Gordon Ray 1232 Rayburn Av 582-3018

Moon L E 1422 O'Brig Av - - 582-3329

Moon Pearl Mrs 1817 Rayburn Av 582-4998

Moon Rhoda Miss Henry 582-5590

Moon Roark Sherwd Forrst 582-5884

Moon WW Lusk ^^'^H^

Mooney Thelma Miss 309 Henry 582-4287

MOONGLO CAFE Lusk ^i'^Vl

MOONGLO MOTEL Lusk ^?"?}S

Moore Bud Huntsvl Hwy 582-4685

Moore Clinton E atty Professional Bl 582-5626

Res Neeley Av 582-5882

Moore Daisy Miss 1497 Carlisle 582-3033

Moore J C Bakr's Chapl Rd 582-4747

Moore Joe D Carlisle 582-4093

Moore John W Lakevw HI 582-3976

Moore LDJr Carlisle 582-3547

Moore Lillian Taylor 582-3171

Moore Louise Taylor 582-5663

Moore W Fred Wyeth Mtn 582-5704

Moore Wilburn Church HI 582-3723

Moore Willie Bee School HI 582-4196

Morgan J G 1407 Coplin Av 582-3554

Morgan Jewell &05 Milnr Av 582-4925

Morgan Joel C 820 O'Brig Av 582-4903

Morris Ralph R Forrst Dr 582-3%l

Morrow Albert L Sgt 1849 O'Brig Av 582-5441

Morrow DR Mrs 1532 Rayburn Av 582-5326

Morrow Dave Mrs 1349 O'Brig Av 582-4286

Morrow Mary Mrs 1413 Coplin Av 582-3478

MortonCW 709 Hill 582-3696

Morton W J Mrs Arab Hwy 582-4003

Moshkoff Gregory S Warrntn 582-3362

Mosley B J Mrs Big Sprngs Vally Rd 582-4049

Mosley Henry Big Sprng Valley Rd 582-5525

Moss Mack Short Crk Rd 582-4546

Moss Malcolm Winstn 582-4902

MossWL Johnson 582-3119

Mountain Crest Texaco Serv Sta

NewAlbertvl Hwy- -582-5838

MulvehillRB Diamnd Rd 582-4356

' Murdock Wayne A 840 Carlisle Av 582-5455



Murphy Chas N Dr Willow Bch- ^5?"??II

Murphy Elmer East Lake ?St"525z

Murphy Robt I Lynn Apts fSJ'SSS

MusickEJ 1314 Dunlap Av 582-5873

MUTUAL SAVINGS LIFE INS CO Thomas Av- -582-3147

Myers Bryant East Lake - „?'5I?I

Myers Oliver Guntrsvl-Langstn Rd 582-4420



N



Nabors Louise Mrs 33 Taylor - - 5§?'?7J2

Nash Herman Carlisle Prk S^'lx??

NASHVILLE COAL CO E Lake Rd S?"??5?

Nation Henry E Sunrise Shores 582-54d6

NeelyATMrs 245 Broad 5§?r-2?

Neely Clyde East Lake 5S?oJ?A

Neely Ed R Carlisle Prk ^H'???9

NEELY ED RL EST & INS 39 Broad ^2-3914

NelmsJohnW Carlisle Prk 582-4359

Nelson C V Starnes 582-4289

Nelson Cody V Dunlap Av 582-4910

Nelson H F Warrntn 582-5273

Nesmith David SchI HI ii?ioIc

Newman Jas Henry 582-4865

Newman Simp East Lake 582-4107

Newman WD Scottsboro Hwy 582-5109

Niles G C Mrs 312 Hill 582-5211

Nimon L E Sr Mrs Big Sprng Valley Rd 582-3425

NixAB Sunrise Shores ^82-5480

Nix Geo Barnes Apt 5§?'55?Z

NixJE 912 Dunlap Av 582-3747

Nix Joe Buck Islnd Rd 582-3026

Nobles Gen Mrs Church HI 582-3931

NOLAN MOTEL Albertvl Hwy 582-3178

Norrell Glenn Rayburn Av 582-3607

Norrell R B Jr 1200 Rayburn Av 582-3698

Norrell Ralph O'Brig Av 582-3435

NORRIS UPHOLSTERY SHOP Holt Alley 582-4180

NORTH ALA BAG CO E Lake 582-3541

NORTH TOWN AMOCO Broad —582-8397

NORTH TOWN AMOCO CAB CO Broad 582-8397

NORTHTOWN GULF SERV STA Worth 582-4961

Norton Horace 1316 Thomas Av 582-3895

Norton P 1403 O'Brig Av 582-3688



K RUBBER WELDERS Thomas Av - - -582-3932

K TREAD RUBBER PLANT E Lake Rd 582-3134

Sales & Serv E Lake Rd t§?i?S

Oaks Homer Old Guntrsvl Hwy 582-3667

Oaks Maxine Mrs Sunset Dr 582-3947

Odem R P 1204 Carlisle Av 582-4677

OdenWE Bg Sprngs Valley Rd 582-4431

ODESSA'S SHOP cithg Broad 582-3924

Office Supl Co 541 Broad -582-4223

OGLE ELEC CO Holt 582-3205

Ogle James Carl 1108 Thomas Av 582-3409

Ogletree J E Dr 30 Thomas Av 582-3215

Olds Alberta Mrs Church HI 582-5492

ORKIN EXTERMINATING CO INC 229 Blount- -582-5362

Orr Thomas E Signal Pt 582-4308

Ossa-Win-Tha camp Scottsboro Hwy 582-4595

OTINGER S J CONSTN CO S Main Boaz 593-4296

Overton Jesse L 963 Dunlap Av 582-5497

Owen Alfred P Dr Pine Islnd 582-4524

Owens CC 1640 O'Brig Av 582-3732

Owens Carl Radio HI 582-5227

Owens Fred Greenwd 582-5766

Owens J R Scottsboro Hwy 582-5255



Pack Marvin 1624 Thomas Av 582-3039

Painter Lem K Sunrise Shores 582-4110

Parker H P 1540 O'Brig Av 582-3719

Parker Jas H Claysvl 582-5636

Parker Lee Claysvl 582-5357

Parker ThosE Hill Wood Dr 582-4029



GUNTERSVILLE



PAR— RIC 69



Parker Walter A Brown's Valley Rd— 582-3337

Parker Wm A 1408 Coplin Av 582-4321

Parkhill Curtis Arab Hwy 582-4990

Parks Lila Miss Broad - - 582-3615

Parks Magnes Scottsboro Hwy 582-4449

Parmer Harold A Claysvl — 582-5295

PassCE 598 Debow -—582-5333

Pate Geo Signal Pt - 582-5270

Patterson FW Claysvl — 582-5395

Patterson Jas W Buck Islnd—- 582-3743

Patterson Jerry Short 582-5294

Patterson John L Red HI- - -582-4489

Patterson Lillie Mae Mrs Huntsvl Hwy 582-4764

Patten Billy Nead 1476 Rayburn Av— - 582-4378

Patton Lucian B Circle Dr 582-3922

PAUL HALCOMB AUTO SALES 1294 DunlapAv- -582-5686

PAUL'S CLOVER FARM STORE Arab Hwy 582-3940

Payne Arthur New Albertvl Hwy 582-4947

Payne C H Val-Monte Shores - - - -582-5111

PAYNE FENCE CO Sunrise Shores 582-3163

Payne Jack L Big Sprng Valley Rd 582-5759

Payne WmC Sunrise Shores — -582-3163

Pearson Vernon H Willow Bch 582-4259

Pegues Fred H 1309 Willis Av 582-4031

Pegues J R Big Sprng Valley Rd —-582-4547

Peigler Chas T Brown Crk Sub-Div 582-4273

Pell Glen 408 Greenwd 582-5178

Pell Karen Mrs 408 Greenwd 582-5178

Pendergrass Burl Huntsvl Hwy- - -582-4437

Pendergrass Cleo Claysvl — -582-5137

Pendergrass Ernel Prestn 582-5567

Pendergrass Jas Diamnd Rd 582-5859

Pendergrass Lit Claysvl 582-4854

Pendergrass Silas Prestn 582-5516

Pendleton Aubrey Broad 582-4243

Pennington Robert W 1610 Dunlap Av 582-3819

PEOPLES GROCETERIA Dunlap Av 582-5742

Peppers Florence Miss Broad 582-5415

Perkins Edward R Carlisle Prk 582-4178

Perkins Furn & Appinc Broad 582-5275

PERKINS FURN & APPLIANCE CO

538 Dunlap Av- -582-3265

Perkins J D Bfiam Hwy 582-3868

Perkins J P Claysvl 582-4629

Perkins John H Huntsville Hwy - 582-4525

Perry Helen Mrs 311 Hill —582-4655

Perry John L 1673 Dunlap Av 582-3475

PerrymanWJ Buck Islnd 582-4429

Peters John H Huntsvl Hwy - - 582-5524

Peterson Neil Richrdsn - 582-5532

Petty A L Jr Meadow Wood Sub-Div- -582-5102

Peyton Bert Warrenton 582-3950

Pflieger Richard Rev Broad 582-5811

Phillips Harold M 101 Loveless 582-5277

Phillips Jerry C Meadow Wood Sub-Div 582-4730

Phillips Royce L 716 Hill 582-3704

Pick Maude Scottsboro Hwy 582-4705

Pickens Bobby 1341 O'Brig Av 582-4153

Pickens Evelyn Mrs Willow Bch 582-5330

Pickens Henry Jr Church HI- 582-4251

Pierce Walter Warrntn 582-5806

PIGGLY WIGGLY

Groc Broad 582-

Ofc Broad 582-



kit I »nti*»w mm »%tm

'ikkaDuni ou inu piiry i/ui i numdb mv-






Pittman Wynston E Dr dntst Masonic Bid 582

Res 877 Dunlap Av 582

Playground Of The South Motel Huntsvl Hwy - -582

PlemmonsWmH Scottsboro Hwy 582

Poarch Charlie E Huntsvl Hwy 582

Poe Booker T Taylor 582

PoeJas Taylor 582

Poe Martha Louise Taylor 582

Poe WW Vaughn's Trailr Prk -582

POLICE DEPT 409 Worth -—582

Pollard WH Buck Island - 582

Pollock Sam Buck Island -582

Ponder E E Signal Pt- 582'

Ponder H J 1632 Thomas Av 582-

Ponder H M Buck Island 582-

Porch CC Sunset Dr 582-

PORCH DRY GOODS CO Broad -582

Porch John 1681 DunlapAv 582-



3712
4450

Ol £.£.

-3689
-3603
-8355
-5460
-5594
■3262
■5645
•4645
■5848
•3871
•4748
•4418
3313
4957
4735
3578
3752
3193



Porch Kermit Sunset Dr— -582-4275

Porch Selma Richardson 582-3730

Porch WW 1109 Dunlap Av - -582-3025

Posey Lillie Mrs 18 Taylor -582-3579

Posey Walter Carlisle Prk - - - - 582-4447

PoteHuraceWCol Val-Monte Sub-Div 582-5598

Potter Jess R l Raiird Av -582-4176

Potts Lloyd Honeycomb Prk 582-4641

Powell Dudley Buck Islnd - -582-4493

Powell Howard Jr 374 Broad 582-3046

Powell Howard & Son sand E Lake - 582-3081

Powell Lillie Mrs 216 N Broad -582-3880

Powers Billy Old Guntrsvl Hwy 582-4032

Pratt Richard B Willow Bch 582-4716

Pressley Ray 1201 Carlisle Av 582-5623

Price Earl R Brown Crk Sub Div -582-4114

PrickettED Buck Islnd -582-5405

Prickett Myra W 1116 O'Brig Av 582-3320

Pritchett Ira Mrs 698 Loveless- 582-5406

Pritchett JC Mrs 820 Rayburn Av -582-3784

Pritchett John 817 Dunlap Av 582-4387

Protective Life Ins Co Broad - 582-3881

Provence Gordon Huntsvl Hwy 582-4425

Purser OR 295 Hill 582-3817

Purser Crawford Dept Store 305 Broad 582-3343



Quattlebaum R Brown Creek Sub Div - -582-4778

Quick Elbert Alder Sprngs Rd 582-4731

Quick Lewis Mountnvw 582-5586



R E A EXPRESS Raiird Av -582-3744

RagsdaleJO 729 Blount -582-3140

Ragsdale J & Co whol groc Blount 582-3141

Railway Express Agcy Inc See R E A Express

Raines Barnie Rayburn Av 582-4234

RAINS FURN CO Broad - 582-3576

RainsJames Hill 582-3740

Rains Melvin New Guntersvl Hwy 582-4433

Rains TG Mrs 801 Dunlap Av 582-5176

Rainwater J J Sr Starnes 582-5705

Rainwater Margaret Mrs 1121 Thomas Av 582-3439

Rainwater OV Mt Carmel 582-4539

RALPH'S AUTO SALES 1701 Dunlap Av- 582-3269

RALSTON PURINA CO

Ofc E Lake Rd 582-3164

Order Dept E Lake Rd 582-4901

Ranch House Motel New Guntersvl Hwy 582-3256

Randolph Wallace Huntsville Hwy - 582-4738

Ransom J G Cha-La-Kee Rd -582-5568

Ratchford Lafayette Bakrs Chapl Rd 582-4617

RATLIFF WORTH CO clothng Broad 582-3102

Rauschenberg H L 440 Loveless 582-3782

RawlsJB Buck Islnd 582-4589

Rayburn Leon 317 Blount - 582-3459

RAYBURN PHARMACY Broad 582-3512

Ray's Cafe Barbecue New Guntersvl Hwy 582-3187

RAY'S TRUCK STOP New Albertvl Hwy 582-5446

Redford's Five & Ten Cent Store Broad -582-4265

Redington Keith Lakevw HI 582-3005

Reed Gordon 1305 Rayburn Av- 582-3%5

Reeves Fred Mrs 1336 Rayburn Av 582-4001

Reeves Howard 1572 Rayburn Av 582-4137

Reeves J C Big Sprng Valley Rd- — -582-4050

Reeves Lola Carlisle Av 582-4020

Register In Chancery Court House 582-3221

Reid Jas H Sunrise Shores 582-4954

REIO'S RESTAURANT Albertvl Hwy —582-3162

Reynolds Jack T Happy Hms 582-43%

Reynolds Jas E 289V2 Hill 582-4051

Rhinehart Estelle Mrs 1641 Dunlap Av 582-3638

RiceBS Scottsboro Hwy - - 582-4664

Rice Chas L Happy Hms 582-3800

RiceFD Blount - -582-4136

RiceRG 1028 Thos Av 582-4313

Rice Robt C Diamnd Rd -582-4484



70 RIC— SMI



GUNTERSVILLE



GUNTERSVILLE



SMI— SUM 71



Rice T J Browns Valley Rd 582-5624

Rice Thos Wayne Happy Hms-— - -582-5730

Richards H C Mrs 1408 Dunlap Av 582-5138

Richards Jas Mountain Crest - 582-4097

Richardson Chas R Aivis Rd 582-5659

Richardson Henry 1415 Dunlap Av 582-3795

Richardson R C Scottsooro Hwy - -582-4492

Richardson Robt A 1219 Dunlap Av 582-4290

Richardson Sherman B 241 N Broad- - -582-3779

Richey JoAnn Miss Broad 582-5415

RicheyThosJ 657 Richrdsn 582-5309

Richter Frank J Buck Islnd - 582-4659

RickettsJacl< 1848 Brig Av' 582-3247

Ridgeway John H Radio HI 582-3082

Ridgeway Vernon Stevnsn 582-4824

RigsbyER O'Brig Av 582-4028

Rigsby Gerald O'Brig Av — -582-4028

Rivers R H Sunset Dr -582-4923

Rives Jas K Sunrise Shores 582-3985

Roadruck Kenneth R Meadow Wood 582-5684

ROADRUCK TOOL ENGINEERING CO

B'ham Hwy- -582-4474

Roan Avery Buck Islnd Shores 582-3469

Roberts Hubert Rayburn Av - 582-3464

Roberts J Tom 630 Neeley - -582-4924

ROBERTS MINNOW HATCHERY

813 Rayburn Av- -582-3510

Roberts DA 1300 Carlisle 582-3624

Roberts Virginia Mrs Pattrsn 582-3032

ROBERTS & WEATHERS FURN CO Main Boaz- -593-4228

RobisonLM Sunset Dr 582-5129

Roden J P Baker Chapel Rd - -582-4411

Roden Nell Mrs Huntsvl Hwy -582-4435

Rogers Cloma Del Mrs Wyeth Shores 582-3894

Rogers KLSr 1424 Dunlap Av - -582-4280

Rogers Quinn Big Sprng Valley Rd 582-3741

ROGERS QUINN PLMBNG & HEATNG CO

Dunlap Av- -582-3351

Rogers Ralph Groc Dunlap Av 582-3212

Rogers Ralph R Thomas Av -582-4367

ROGERS REFRIGERATION SERV

1924 O'Brig Av- -582-4209

Rogers Russell 1332 O'Brig Av 582-4183

Rollings Guy East Lake - 582-4173

Rollins CW Huntsville Hwy - - 582-4773

Rollins M D Huntsvl Hwy -582-5154

Rollins William L 1657 Brig Av 582-4235

Rosinski Werner K Holiday Shores Sub-Div - -582-5804

Ross Cecil 1618 Thomas 582-5228

ROSS-GRADEN LUMBER CO Thomas Av 582-3125

Ross Lawson Carlisle Av 582-4341

Ross Olivers Warrntn Shores 582-3561

Ross Robt M Mrs 797 Blount- 582-3198

RossWHSr Arab Hwy 582-3567

Ross Wright H Jr Carlisle Pk - 582-3629

Rotenstreich Nathan S Sauty Pts- - 582-4037

Rouse Lucille Miss Mountainvw 582-4697

Rowe Gerald R Dr ofc 717-A Broad 582-3442

Res Carlisle Prk - 582-3824

Rowe Henry T Diamnd Rd 582-3000

Rowland Sanders Buck Islnd Rd 582-4632

RudesalJohn M Pine Islnd 582-4502

RushCC Brown Crk Sub-Div 582-4972

RUSH CONSTN CO New Albertvl Hwy Albertvl- -878-2541

Rush Jas W CId Albertvl Hwy 582-5535

Rush Jesse L Cannon Dr 582-4006

Russell Jas Church HI -582-5384

Rutland H M Carlisle Prk 582-3468

Rutland Oil Co New Guntersvl Hwy - -582-3043

Nights dial 582-3468

Rutland Robt Michael Claysvl - 582-4955

RUTLAND TIRE CO Dunlap Av -582-5498

Ryan Gene Hill - 582-3509



S & M MOTORS Dunlap Av- -582-5101

Nights Sundays & holidays dial 582-4262

St John Andy 1424 Brig Av 582-4217

St John Finis pimbr Thomas Av 582-3239

Res 292 Hill - 582-4297

ST JOHN PLMBNG & HEATNG CO Thomas Av- -582-3239



St John WP Diamond Rd 582-4682

ST WILLIAMS CATH CHURCH 999 Dunlap Av - 582-4964

Sampson Earl Wade 801 Locklear 582-5760

Sampson Herbert 2100 O'Brig Av 582-3970

Sampson Howard 1833 O'Brig Av 582-4751

SamsSC 286 Hill - 582-4250

Samuels Tom Mrs 598 Lusk 582-3864

San-Ann Serv Sta

No 14 Huntsvl Hwy 582-3552

No 38 Lusk 582-3429

SAND MOUNTAIN EXTERMINATOR

N Broad Albertvl- -878-1691

SAND MOUNTAIN NURSING HOME

Old Guntrsvl Hwy Albertvl- -878-1398

Sanderson Arthur E Patterson Av 582-5170

Sanderson Mabel C Mrs 798 Blount 582-4576

Sandridge Addie 1433 Carlisle Av 582-4861

SandridgeMG Langstn Rd 582-4402

Sandridge Mary Langstn Rd 582-4833

Sanford Leora W Mrs Taylor - 582-3526

Satterfield Myra Mrs Scott 582-5733

Satterfield Verbon Wyeth Mtn - -582-5450

SAWAN INC Raiird Av - - -582-5181

Sayer Lila M Mrs Scott 582-3488

Schneider Kenneth G Buck Islnd -582-4968

Scoles Elbert Big Sprngs Vally - 582-4059

Scott Eugene 672 Debow 582-3605

Scott Wm G Sunset Dr 582-5596

Scruggs Claud D atty 551 Worth 582-3751

Res 528 Hill -582-4943

Scruggs EdwN Pine Cir Dr 582-4305

Segers Jas New Guntersvl Hwy 582-4592

SegersWL Carlisle Prk -582-3702

Segler Ernest Jr 612 Scott -582-3749

Segler Ernest Sr Mrs 812 Thomas Av- - 582-3727

Segler Geo B Arab Rd - - - 582-4508

Segler J R Happy Hms - 582-4868

Segler Joe 1012 Thomas Av- 582-3913

Seibold Eva Miss 1400 O'Brig Av 582-4278

SeiboldJWMrs Huntsvl Hwy 582-4439

Selective Service Systems See U S Government

Selvage OIlie 813 Rayburn Av 582-4765

Selvage U A 1302 Coplin Av 582-5371

SEMINOLE INVSTMNT BANKERS CORP

117 N 7 Gadsdn dial - 593-4211

SeyforthOK Signal Pt 582-3331

Shackleford James F Buck Island- 582-4653

Shaw DC Old Albertvl Hwy 582-4749

SHELL OIL CO disbr Thomas Av 582-3781

Shelley C R 1740 Thomas Av 582-5424

Shelley John Barnett 582-3863

Shelton C Big Sprngs Vally Rd - 582-4069

Shelton Joe J New Birmingham Hwy 582-5437

Shelton Welch 1503 Wyeth Dr 582-54%

SHERWIN-WILLIAMS CO THE 203 Broad 582-4511

SHIELDS CONTRACTRS Thomas Av -582-3544

Shields Forest H Sunset Dr -582-3563

ShippElodiaMiss Huntsville Hwy 582-4434

Shirley Geo Rayburn Av 582-3613

Shirley J M Sunrise Shores 582-3675

Shirley Robt Claysvl 582-3618

SHIRLEY'S ANTIQUES Dunlap Av 582-3076

Shuford Harrill A 609 Blount 582-5454

Shumate P W atty Broad 582-3632

Res Glover Hotel i)82-52b/

Sim Wm Sunrise Shores 582-3978

Simms Harwell Bakrs Chapl Rd - 582-4515

Simpson Charlie 665 Couch 582-3660

Simpson D C Carlisle Av 582-3566

Simpson Earnest Jr SchI HI 582-4204

SimsHershellS 501 Circl Dr 582-5409

Sims Houston Guntersvl Dam Rd 582-4729

Sims Howards Claysvl 582-5344

Sims Jas Bakr's Chapl Rd 582-4529

Singleton Edna Mrs Brown 582-4121

Singleton Martha Mrs 805 Locklear 582-4583

SkurdaJohn Mirror Lake Trailr Ct 582-5888

SlatenWH 598 Hill - 582-3905

Slaton Raymond L East Lake 582-5364

Smalley Ray J Pine Cir Dr 582-3345

Smith A E Jr Scottsboro Hwy 582-5566

Smith ArnieH 1301 Short- 582-4133

Smith Billy L 1517 Rayburn Av 582-3063



\ Smith Bob Big Sprng Rd - 582-4814

I Smith Bud 998 Debow - 582-4775

\ Smith Buford 818 O'Brig Av - - - -582-3969

Smith Burton Bakr's Chapl Rd - -582-5523

Smith C C 801 Thomas Av - 582-5188

Smith Claud Hendon Sunset Dr- 582-3427

Smith Claude Browns Valley Rd 582-4442



Online LibraryWilliam G. (William Goodell) FrostU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Albertville - September 1950 thru June 1965) → online text (page 41 of 96)